Gainesville Leopards

2017 Class 4A (11M)  Division 1 - District 4
 State Champions:  2003  

2017 Schedule
Record: 3-6-0   
WKTeamSCTeamSC  
9/1 xPottsborov35m@Gainesvillev33
9/8 mGainesville$45x@Iowa Parkv41
9/15 m@Gainesvillev53xBridgeportv28
9/22 mGainesvillev#@Springtownv
9/29 3@Van Alstynev31mGainesvillev25
10/13 m@Gainesvillev46#Burkburnett321D
10/20 x@Argylev56mGainesville813D
10/27 nDecaturv65m@Gainesvillev51D
11/3 nSangerv56m@Gainesvillev44D
11/10 #@WF Hirschiv41mGainesville321D
2017 Schedules Provided by PigskinPrep.com
2017 Schedule
DateOpponentScore 
9/1 PottsboroL33-35
9/8 @Iowa ParkW45-41
9/15 BridgeportW53-28
9/22 @Springtown-
9/29 @Van AlstyneL25-31
10/13 BurkburnettW46-21D
10/20 @ArgyleL13-56D
10/27 DecaturL51-65D
11/3 SangerL44-56D
11/10 @WF HirschiL21-41D
2017 Schedules Provided by PigskinPrep.com

View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 330-277-19
2017(3-6)  
2016(1-8)  
2015(1-8)  
2014(4-7)  
2013(11-1)  
2012(12-1)  
2011(2-8)  
2010(7-5)  
2009(5-5)  
2008(2-8)  
2007(1-9)  
2006(1-8)  
2005(10-1)  
2004(3-1)  
2003(8-0)  
2002(3-2)  
2001(0-2)  
2000(4-2)  
1999(3-1)  
1998(1-4)  
1997(2-0)  
1996(1-1)  
1995(2-3)  
1994(5-1)  
1993(7-2)  
1992(7-3)  
1991(5-2)  
1990(4-4)  
1989(5-3)  
1988(5-2)  
1987(1-3-1) 
1986(2-3)  
1985(3-1)  
1984(2-2)  
1983(4-3)  
1982(7-2)  
1981(4-3)  
1980(8-1)  
1979(6-1)  
1978(10-1)  
1977(2-0-1) 
1976(6-1)  
1975(5-1)  
1974(6-2-2) 
1973(3-2)  
1972(3-2)  
1971(0-3)  
1970(2-1-1) 
1969(1-3)  
1968(2-3)  
1967(1-2)  
1966(4-0)  
1965(2-1-1) 
1964(1-3)  
1963(1-5)  
1962(1-4)  
1961(8-1)  
1960(4-1)  
1959(3-1)  
1958(3-1-1) 
1957(2-3-1) 
1956(3-3)  
1955(4-5)  
1954(3-3)  
1953(3-4-1) 
1952(1-3)  
1951(2-2)  
1950(1-4)  
1949(2-2)  
1948(5-0)  
1947(1-5)  
1946(4-2)  
1945(3-1-1) 
1944(1-5)  
1943(1-3-1) 
1942(3-4)  
1941(3-2-1) 
1940(3-4-1) 
1939(6-0)  
1938(7-1)  
1937(4-1-1) 
1936(8-4)  
1935(5-3)  
1934(4-3)  
1933(3-2)  
1932(0-4)  
1931(0-5)  
1930(2-1)  
1929(1-2-1) 
1928(1-3-1) 
1927(2-1)  
1926(3-2-1) 
1925(1-2)  
1924(1-2)  
1923(1-1)  
1922(0-1)  
1921(1-2)  
1920(0-2-1) 
1919(2-1)  
1917(0-3)  
1916(0-3)  
1915(2-1)  
1914(1-2)  
1913(0-1-1) 
1912(0-3)  
1908(0-1)  
 
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
(0-0)
Abilene Wylie (2-0)
Allen (5-3)
Alvarado (2-1)
Ardmore, OK (3-2)
Argyle (0-8)
Atlanta (0-2)
Aubrey (0-2)
Austin High (1-0)
Azle (3-1)
Beaumont Hebert (0-1)
Big Spring (0-2)
Bonham (27-10-1)
Bowie (2-5)
Breckenridge (0-2)
Bridgeport (4-5)
Brownsboro (1-0)
Brownwood (1-1-1)
Bruceville-Eddy (0-2)
Burkburnett (15-7)
Burnet (1-0)
Carrollton (1-1)
Carrollton Ranchview (1-1)
Carrollton Turner (1-0)
Carthage (1-0)
Celina (2-3)
Cleburne (7-18)
Commerce (2-3)
Coppell (4-0)
Corsicana (1-0)
Crandall (1-0)
Cuero (0-1)
Dallas Adamson (1-0-1)
Dallas Crozier Tech (0-1)
Dallas Forest Avenue (0-3)
Dallas Hillcrest (1-0)
Dallas Jesuit (2-1)
Dallas Madison (1-1)
Dallas Pinkston (1-0)
Dallas Sunset (0-1)
Dallas Tech (0-1)
Dallas White (0-1)
Dallas Wilson (1-2)
De Soto (1-0)
Decatur (12-7)
Denison (19-22-5)
Denton (22-27-2)
Dumas (0-1)
Emory Rains (1-0)
Everman (0-1)
Forney (3-0)
Frisco (1-1)
FW Arlington Heights (6-3)
FW Boswell (6-2-1)
FW Brewer (3-1-1)
FW Carter-Riverside (4-0)
FW Castleberry (4-0)
FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis (2-0)
FW Nolan Catholic (1-0)
FW North Side (0-2)
FW Polytechnic (0-1)
FW Tech (0-1)
Garland (0-2)
Gladewater (0-2)
Graham (6-2)
Grapevine (2-0)
Highland Park (1-6)
Hillsboro (2-0)
Hurst Bell (0-2)
Iowa Park (8-8)
Irving (3-0)
Kaufman (1-1)
Keller (2-0)
Kennedale (0-3)
Kilgore (0-3-1)
Krum (2-0)
Lake Worth (4-0)
Liberty-Eylau (2-0)
Lone Star (1-0)
Longview Pine Tree (1-0)
Lubbock Estacado (1-1)
McKinney (3-1)
Mineral Wells (10-2)
Mount Vernon (1-0)
Nocona (3-0-1)
North Dallas (0-2)
Olney (1-0-1)
Open (0-0)
Pampa (1-0)
Paris (17-19-3)
Paris North Lamar (2-0)
Perryton (1-0)
Pilot Point (5-1)
Plano (1-5)
Pottsboro (5-2)
Princeton (5-2)
Prosper (0-2)
Quanah (1-0)
Quinlan Ford (1-0)
Richardson Pearce (2-0)
Royse City (1-0)
SA Antonian (1-0)
San Angelo Central (0-1)
Sanger (4-7)
Scotts Valley, CA (1-0)
Sherman (1-3)
Southlake Carroll (1-6)
Springtown (2-1)
Sulphur Springs (12-5)
Tatum (0-1)
Terrell (8-1)
Texarkana Texas (0-2)
The Colony (1-2-1)
Tyler Lee (0-1)
Van (1-0)
Van Alstyne (3-2)
Vernon (9-6)
Waco Richfield (2-0)
Waxahachie (1-0)
Weatherford (1-3)
West (1-0)
WF Hirschi (3-3)
Whitesboro (2-2)
Wills Point (0-1)
Wimberley (0-1)
Wolfforth Frenship (0-2)
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
(0-0)
Abilene Wylie (2-0)
Allen (5-3)
Alvarado (2-1)
Ardmore, OK (3-2)
Argyle (0-8)
Atlanta (0-2)
Aubrey (0-2)
Austin High (1-0)
Azle (3-1)
Beaumont Hebert (0-1)
Big Spring (0-2)
Bonham (27-10-1)
Bowie (2-5)
Breckenridge (0-2)
Bridgeport (4-5)
Brownsboro (1-0)
Brownwood (1-1-1)
Bruceville-Eddy (0-2)
Burkburnett (15-7)
Burnet (1-0)
Carrollton (1-1)
Carrollton Ranchview (1-1)
Carrollton Turner (1-0)
Carthage (1-0)
Celina (2-3)
Cleburne (7-18)
Commerce (2-3)
Coppell (4-0)
Corsicana (1-0)
Crandall (1-0)
Cuero (0-1)
Dallas Adamson (1-0-1)
Dallas Crozier Tech (0-1)
Dallas Forest Avenue (0-3)
Dallas Hillcrest (1-0)
Dallas Jesuit (2-1)
Dallas Madison (1-1)
Dallas Pinkston (1-0)
Dallas Sunset (0-1)
Dallas Tech (0-1)
Dallas White (0-1)
Dallas Wilson (1-2)
De Soto (1-0)
Decatur (12-7)
Denison (19-22-5)
Denton (22-27-2)
Dumas (0-1)
Emory Rains (1-0)
Everman (0-1)
Forney (3-0)
Frisco (1-1)
FW Arlington Heights (6-3)
FW Boswell (6-2-1)
FW Brewer (3-1-1)
FW Carter-Riverside (4-0)
FW Castleberry (4-0)
FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis (2-0)
FW Nolan Catholic (1-0)
FW North Side (0-2)
FW Polytechnic (0-1)
FW Tech (0-1)
Garland (0-2)
Gladewater (0-2)
Graham (6-2)
Grapevine (2-0)
Highland Park (1-6)
Hillsboro (2-0)
Hurst Bell (0-2)
Iowa Park (8-8)
Irving (3-0)
Kaufman (1-1)
Keller (2-0)
Kennedale (0-3)
Kilgore (0-3-1)
Krum (2-0)
Lake Worth (4-0)
Liberty-Eylau (2-0)
Lone Star (1-0)
Longview Pine Tree (1-0)
Lubbock Estacado (1-1)
McKinney (3-1)
Mineral Wells (10-2)
Mount Vernon (1-0)
Nocona (3-0-1)
North Dallas (0-2)
Olney (1-0-1)
Open (0-0)
Pampa (1-0)
Paris (17-19-3)
Paris North Lamar (2-0)
Perryton (1-0)
Pilot Point (5-1)
Plano (1-5)
Pottsboro (5-2)
Princeton (5-2)
Prosper (0-2)
Quanah (1-0)
Quinlan Ford (1-0)
Richardson Pearce (2-0)
Royse City (1-0)
SA Antonian (1-0)
San Angelo Central (0-1)
Sanger (4-7)
Scotts Valley, CA (1-0)
Sherman (1-3)
Southlake Carroll (1-6)
Springtown (2-1)
Sulphur Springs (12-5)
Tatum (0-1)
Terrell (8-1)
Texarkana Texas (0-2)
The Colony (1-2-1)
Tyler Lee (0-1)
Van (1-0)
Van Alstyne (3-2)
Vernon (9-6)
Waco Richfield (2-0)
Waxahachie (1-0)
Weatherford (1-3)
West (1-0)
WF Hirschi (3-3)
Whitesboro (2-2)
Wills Point (0-1)
Wimberley (0-1)
Wolfforth Frenship (0-2)
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 330-277-19
2017(3-6)  
2016(1-8)  
2015(1-8)  
2014(4-7)  
2013(11-1)  
2012(12-1)  
2011(2-8)  
2010(7-5)  
2009(5-5)  
2008(2-8)  
2007(1-9)  
2006(1-8)  
2005(10-1)  
2004(3-1)  
2003(8-0)  
2002(3-2)  
2001(0-2)  
2000(4-2)  
1999(3-1)  
1998(1-4)  
1997(2-0)  
1996(1-1)  
1995(2-3)  
1994(5-1)  
1993(7-2)  
1992(7-3)  
1991(5-2)  
1990(4-4)  
1989(5-3)  
1988(5-2)  
1987(1-3-1) 
1986(2-3)  
1985(3-1)  
1984(2-2)  
1983(4-3)  
1982(7-2)  
1981(4-3)  
1980(8-1)  
1979(6-1)  
1978(10-1)  
1977(2-0-1) 
1976(6-1)  
1975(5-1)  
1974(6-2-2) 
1973(3-2)  
1972(3-2)  
1971(0-3)  
1970(2-1-1) 
1969(1-3)  
1968(2-3)  
1967(1-2)  
1966(4-0)  
1965(2-1-1) 
1964(1-3)  
1963(1-5)  
1962(1-4)  
1961(8-1)  
1960(4-1)  
1959(3-1)  
1958(3-1-1) 
1957(2-3-1) 
1956(3-3)  
1955(4-5)  
1954(3-3)  
1953(3-4-1) 
1952(1-3)  
1951(2-2)  
1950(1-4)  
1949(2-2)  
1948(5-0)  
1947(1-5)  
1946(4-2)  
1945(3-1-1) 
1944(1-5)  
1943(1-3-1) 
1942(3-4)  
1941(3-2-1) 
1940(3-4-1) 
1939(6-0)  
1938(7-1)  
1937(4-1-1) 
1936(8-4)  
1935(5-3)  
1934(4-3)  
1933(3-2)  
1932(0-4)  
1931(0-5)  
1930(2-1)  
1929(1-2-1) 
1928(1-3-1) 
1927(2-1)  
1926(3-2-1) 
1925(1-2)  
1924(1-2)  
1923(1-1)  
1922(0-1)  
1921(1-2)  
1920(0-2-1) 
1919(2-1)  
1917(0-3)  
1916(0-3)  
1915(2-1)  
1914(1-2)  
1913(0-1-1) 
1912(0-3)  
1908(0-1)