Garrison Bulldogs

2017 Class 3A (11M)  Division 2 - District 10
 State Champions:  2003  

1977 Schedule
Record: 5-2-0   
WKTeamSCTeamSC  
10/7 *Garrisonf6*Elysian Fieldsy0
 *Big Sandyv20*Garrisonv15
 *Garrisons14xTroupv10
 *Garrisonv22mTimpsony0D
 *Garrisonv32#Tenaha321D
 *Garrisonv19PPineland West Sabiney0D
 nWaskomv20*Garrisons14B
1977 Schedule
DateOpponentScore 
10/7 Elysian FieldsW6-0
Big SandyL15-20
TroupW14-10
TimpsonW22-0D
TenahaW32-21D
Pineland West SabineW19-0D
WaskomL14-20B
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 359-192-8
2018(5-2)  
2017(6-5)  
2016(5-5)  
2015(5-6)  
2014(4-6)  
2013(11-1)  
2012(7-4)  
2011(11-2)  
2010(13-1)  
2009(9-3)  
2008(4-6)  
2007(2-7)  
2006(2-7)  
2005(7-4)  
2004(10-2)  
2003(16-0)  
2002(10-2)  
2001(12-4)  
2000(7-7)  
1999(12-1)  
1998(4-4)  
1997(6-2)  
1996(6-5)  
1995(8-3)  
1994(12-2)  
1993(3-7)  
1992(6-4)  
1991(3-4-1) 
1990(4-2)  
1989(4-1-1) 
1988(0-5)  
1987(3-2)  
1986(4-1)  
1985(4-4)  
1984(2-3-1) 
1983(2-5)  
1982(5-2-1) 
1981(12-1)  
1980(7-4)  
1979(5-3)  
1978(4-2)  
1977(5-2)  
1976(4-0-1) 
1975(3-1)  
1974(1-3)  
1973(3-1)  
1972(5-1)  
1971(2-2-1) 
1970(4-1)  
1969(3-1)  
1968(3-1)  
1967(2-0)  
1966(3-2)  
1965(1-2-1) 
1964(1-4)  
1963(2-1)  
1962(3-1)  
1961(5-0)  
1960(2-1)  
1959(6-2)  
1958(3-2)  
1957(7-1)  
1956(4-2)  
1955(4-1)  
1954(11-0-1) 
1953(3-0)  
1952(3-0)  
1951(4-1)  
1950(0-3)  
1949(0-4)  
1948(0-2)  
1947(0-2)  
1946(0-1)  
1934(0-1)  
1933(0-3)  
1932(0-1)  
1931(0-1)  
 
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Alto (15-15-1)
Arp (4-9-1)
Bangs (1-0)
Beckville (11-2-1)
Big Sandy (2-1-1)
Brownsboro (0-1)
Bullard Brook Hill (1-1)
Burkeville (4-1)
bye (0-0)
Celina (0-1)
Center (2-7)
Centerville (1-2)
Clifton (1-0)
Colmesneil (2-0)
Corrigan (3-3)
Corrigan-Camden (0-8)
Corsicana Mildred (1-0)
Crawford (0-1)
Crockett (0-4)
Cushing (7-0)
Cushng (1-0)
Daingerfield (0-1)
Deport (1-0)
Deweyville (3-0)
Diboll (9-0)
East Chambers (2-1)
Elkhart (2-0)
Elysian Fields (10-8)
Forney (0-2)
Franklin (0-3)
Frankston (7-2)
Ganado (1-0)
Gaston (1-0)
Goldthwaite (0-1)
Grapeland (13-3)
Groveton (2-6)
GW Union Grove (3-0)
Hallsville JV (1-0)
Hardin (1-0)
Harleton (1-0)
Hawkins (3-0-1)
Hemphill (30-13)
Hughes Springs (3-1)
Hull-Daisetta (1-0)
Huntington (8-0)
Jewett Leon (1-0)
Joaquin (9-1)
Judson Grove (1-1)
Kerens (2-0)
Kilgore (0-1)
Leverett's Chapel (1-1)
Lexington (0-1)
Linden-Kildare (1-0)
Lone Oak (1-0)
Lovelady (5-0)
Madisonville (2-2)
Marlin (1-1)
Mart (1-1)
Mason (0-1)
Moody (1-0)
Nacadoches JV (1-0)
New Diana (4-0)
New London (0-2)
New Waverly (1-0)
Newton (1-4)
Open (0-0)
Ore City (1-0)
Overton (1-1-1)
Paul Pewitt (3-3)
Pilot Point (0-1)
Pineland West Sabine (21-5)
Rogers (1-0)
Rosebud-Lott (1-1)
Rusk (4-2)
San Augustine (14-3)
Shelbyville (13-2)
Tatum (3-7)
Tenaha (19-9)
Thorndale (1-0)
Thrall (1-0)
Tidehaven (1-0)
Timpson (42-20)
Tomball (1-0)
Trinity (4-1)
Troup (9-9-1)
Tyler TK Gorman (1-1)
Warren (1-0-1)
Waskom (11-7)
West Hardin (2-0)
West Rusk (7-5)
White Oak (0-1)
Winnsboro (2-0)
Winona (1-0)
Woodville (3-1)
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Alto (15-15-1)
Arp (4-9-1)
Bangs (1-0)
Beckville (11-2-1)
Big Sandy (2-1-1)
Brownsboro (0-1)
Bullard Brook Hill (1-1)
Burkeville (4-1)
bye (0-0)
Celina (0-1)
Center (2-7)
Centerville (1-2)
Clifton (1-0)
Colmesneil (2-0)
Corrigan (3-3)
Corrigan-Camden (0-8)
Corsicana Mildred (1-0)
Crawford (0-1)
Crockett (0-4)
Cushing (7-0)
Cushng (1-0)
Daingerfield (0-1)
Deport (1-0)
Deweyville (3-0)
Diboll (9-0)
East Chambers (2-1)
Elkhart (2-0)
Elysian Fields (10-8)
Forney (0-2)
Franklin (0-3)
Frankston (7-2)
Ganado (1-0)
Gaston (1-0)
Goldthwaite (0-1)
Grapeland (13-3)
Groveton (2-6)
GW Union Grove (3-0)
Hallsville JV (1-0)
Hardin (1-0)
Harleton (1-0)
Hawkins (3-0-1)
Hemphill (30-13)
Hughes Springs (3-1)
Hull-Daisetta (1-0)
Huntington (8-0)
Jewett Leon (1-0)
Joaquin (9-1)
Judson Grove (1-1)
Kerens (2-0)
Kilgore (0-1)
Leverett's Chapel (1-1)
Lexington (0-1)
Linden-Kildare (1-0)
Lone Oak (1-0)
Lovelady (5-0)
Madisonville (2-2)
Marlin (1-1)
Mart (1-1)
Mason (0-1)
Moody (1-0)
Nacadoches JV (1-0)
New Diana (4-0)
New London (0-2)
New Waverly (1-0)
Newton (1-4)
Open (0-0)
Ore City (1-0)
Overton (1-1-1)
Paul Pewitt (3-3)
Pilot Point (0-1)
Pineland West Sabine (21-5)
Rogers (1-0)
Rosebud-Lott (1-1)
Rusk (4-2)
San Augustine (14-3)
Shelbyville (13-2)
Tatum (3-7)
Tenaha (19-9)
Thorndale (1-0)
Thrall (1-0)
Tidehaven (1-0)
Timpson (42-20)
Tomball (1-0)
Trinity (4-1)
Troup (9-9-1)
Tyler TK Gorman (1-1)
Warren (1-0-1)
Waskom (11-7)
West Hardin (2-0)
West Rusk (7-5)
White Oak (0-1)
Winnsboro (2-0)
Winona (1-0)
Woodville (3-1)
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 359-192-8
2018(5-2)  
2017(6-5)  
2016(5-5)  
2015(5-6)  
2014(4-6)  
2013(11-1)  
2012(7-4)  
2011(11-2)  
2010(13-1)  
2009(9-3)  
2008(4-6)  
2007(2-7)  
2006(2-7)  
2005(7-4)  
2004(10-2)  
2003(16-0)  
2002(10-2)  
2001(12-4)  
2000(7-7)  
1999(12-1)  
1998(4-4)  
1997(6-2)  
1996(6-5)  
1995(8-3)  
1994(12-2)  
1993(3-7)  
1992(6-4)  
1991(3-4-1) 
1990(4-2)  
1989(4-1-1) 
1988(0-5)  
1987(3-2)  
1986(4-1)  
1985(4-4)  
1984(2-3-1) 
1983(2-5)  
1982(5-2-1) 
1981(12-1)  
1980(7-4)  
1979(5-3)  
1978(4-2)  
1977(5-2)  
1976(4-0-1) 
1975(3-1)  
1974(1-3)  
1973(3-1)  
1972(5-1)  
1971(2-2-1) 
1970(4-1)  
1969(3-1)  
1968(3-1)  
1967(2-0)  
1966(3-2)  
1965(1-2-1) 
1964(1-4)  
1963(2-1)  
1962(3-1)  
1961(5-0)  
1960(2-1)  
1959(6-2)  
1958(3-2)  
1957(7-1)  
1956(4-2)  
1955(4-1)  
1954(11-0-1) 
1953(3-0)  
1952(3-0)  
1951(4-1)  
1950(0-3)  
1949(0-4)  
1948(0-2)  
1947(0-2)  
1946(0-1)  
1934(0-1)  
1933(0-3)  
1932(0-1)  
1931(0-1)