Giddings Buffaloes

2017 Class 4A (11M)  Division 2 - District 10
 

1927 Schedule
WKTeamSCTeamSC  
 #Schulenburgv18#Giddingsy0
 *Brenhamv20#Giddingsf6
 PLa Grangef6#Giddingsy0
 mTaylorv24#Giddingsy0
 #Giddings813xBastropd7
 PSmithvillev52#Giddingsf6
 xBastropd7#Giddingsy0
1927 Schedule
DateOpponentScore 
SchulenburgL0-18
BrenhamL6-20
La GrangeL0-6
TaylorL0-24
BastropW13-7
SmithvilleL6-52
BastropL0-7
View Previous Seasons
No Data
 
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
A&M Consolidated (5-3)
Altair Rice (1-0)
Austin High (0-3-1)
Austin Westlake (1-2)
Bandera (0-1)
Bartlett (0-0-1)
Bastrop (24-27-1)
Bellville (20-14)
Blinn College (1-1-1)
Boling (0-1)
Brady (0-1)
Brenham (3-22-3)
Brookshire Royal (2-3)
Brownwood (0-2)
Bryan Allen Academy (0-1)
Burnet (5-1)
Caldwell (36-29-1)
Calvert (1-0)
Cameron Yoe (5-16)
Carthage (0-1)
Cedar Bayou (1-0)
China Spring (0-1)
Columbus (13-22)
Concordia (1-0)
Cuero (2-4)
Del Valle (1-7)
Devine (1-0)
Diboll (1-0)
Dripping Springs (2-0)
Eagle Lake (8-0)
Eagle Pass (0-3)
Edna (1-0)
El Campo (2-0)
Elgin (40-32-1)
Fairfield (0-1)
Fischer Canyon Lk (2-0)
Flatonia (5-3-2)
Floresville (0-1)
Franklin (1-0)
Fredericksburg (1-0-1)
George West (1-0)
Georgetown (0-5)
Geronimo Navarro (0-3)
Gonzales (7-2)
Granger (0-3)
Hallettsville (8-5)
Hardin-Jefferson (2-0)
Hays Consolidated (0-3-1)
Hearne (16-6-1)
Hebbronville (0-0-1)
Hempstead (4-0)
Hutto (2-0)
Kashmere (2-0)
Kyle (1-0)
La Grange (42-45-8)
La Vernia (3-1)
Lake Travis (2-0)
Lampasas (1-0)
Leander (2-0)
Lexington (26-9-8)
Liberty (1-0)
Liberty Hill (3-2)
Llano (3-0)
Lockhart (1-2-1)
Lorena (1-0)
Luling (16-10-1)
Madisonville (1-0)
Manor (9-3)
Navasota (9-9-1)
Newcastle (1-0)
Newton (1-0)
Open (0-0)
Orangefield (1-0)
Pflugerville (1-1)
Pflugerville Connally (0-2)
Rio Hondo (1-0)
Robinson (2-0)
Rockdale (22-16-1)
Rosebud (0-1)
Rosebud-Lott (2-0)
Round Rock (3-1)
Salado (2-0)
San Marcos (1-0)
San Marcos Academy (0-1)
Schulenburg (4-4)
Schulenburg Bishop Forest (0-1)
Sealy (11-8-1)
Smithville (50-38-2)
Somerville (5-0)
Sweeny (2-0)
SWTC Demonstration (1-0)
Taylor (6-7)
Texas Deaf School (4-0)
Texas School For Deaf (0-1-1)
Texas School for the Deaf (4-0)
Thorndale (4-1)
Thrall (6-2)
Vanderbilt Industrial (1-0)
W Orange-Stark (0-0)
Waco Connally (2-0)
Waco La Vega (1-0)
Waco Midway (2-0)
Waller (3-2)
Weimar (10-3-1)
West Orange-Stark (2-4)
Wharton (4-0)
Wimberley (7-2)
Yoakum (10-9-1)
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
A&M Consolidated (5-3)
Altair Rice (1-0)
Austin High (0-3-1)
Austin Westlake (1-2)
Bandera (0-1)
Bartlett (0-0-1)
Bastrop (24-27-1)
Bellville (20-14)
Blinn College (1-1-1)
Boling (0-1)
Brady (0-1)
Brenham (3-22-3)
Brookshire Royal (2-3)
Brownwood (0-2)
Bryan Allen Academy (0-1)
Burnet (5-1)
Caldwell (36-29-1)
Calvert (1-0)
Cameron Yoe (5-16)
Carthage (0-1)
Cedar Bayou (1-0)
China Spring (0-1)
Columbus (13-22)
Concordia (1-0)
Cuero (2-4)
Del Valle (1-7)
Devine (1-0)
Diboll (1-0)
Dripping Springs (2-0)
Eagle Lake (8-0)
Eagle Pass (0-3)
Edna (1-0)
El Campo (2-0)
Elgin (40-32-1)
Fairfield (0-1)
Fischer Canyon Lk (2-0)
Flatonia (5-3-2)
Floresville (0-1)
Franklin (1-0)
Fredericksburg (1-0-1)
George West (1-0)
Georgetown (0-5)
Geronimo Navarro (0-3)
Gonzales (7-2)
Granger (0-3)
Hallettsville (8-5)
Hardin-Jefferson (2-0)
Hays Consolidated (0-3-1)
Hearne (16-6-1)
Hebbronville (0-0-1)
Hempstead (4-0)
Hutto (2-0)
Kashmere (2-0)
Kyle (1-0)
La Grange (42-45-8)
La Vernia (3-1)
Lake Travis (2-0)
Lampasas (1-0)
Leander (2-0)
Lexington (26-9-8)
Liberty (1-0)
Liberty Hill (3-2)
Llano (3-0)
Lockhart (1-2-1)
Lorena (1-0)
Luling (16-10-1)
Madisonville (1-0)
Manor (9-3)
Navasota (9-9-1)
Newcastle (1-0)
Newton (1-0)
Open (0-0)
Orangefield (1-0)
Pflugerville (1-1)
Pflugerville Connally (0-2)
Rio Hondo (1-0)
Robinson (2-0)
Rockdale (22-16-1)
Rosebud (0-1)
Rosebud-Lott (2-0)
Round Rock (3-1)
Salado (2-0)
San Marcos (1-0)
San Marcos Academy (0-1)
Schulenburg (4-4)
Schulenburg Bishop Forest (0-1)
Sealy (11-8-1)
Smithville (50-38-2)
Somerville (5-0)
Sweeny (2-0)
SWTC Demonstration (1-0)
Taylor (6-7)
Texas Deaf School (4-0)
Texas School For Deaf (0-1-1)
Texas School for the Deaf (4-0)
Thorndale (4-1)
Thrall (6-2)
Vanderbilt Industrial (1-0)
W Orange-Stark (0-0)
Waco Connally (2-0)
Waco La Vega (1-0)
Waco Midway (2-0)
Waller (3-2)
Weimar (10-3-1)
West Orange-Stark (2-4)
Wharton (4-0)
Wimberley (7-2)
Yoakum (10-9-1)
View Previous Seasons
No Data