Giddings Buffaloes

2017 Class 4A (11M)  Division 2 - District 10
 State Champions:  1951  

1993 Schedule
Record: 7-4-0   
WKTeamSCTeamSC  
 PLa Grangev27#Giddingsv20
 PSmithvillev15#Giddingss14
 #Giddingsv243Burnetv17
 #Yoakumd7#Giddingsf6
 #Giddingsv237Gonzalesy0
 #Giddingsv36LRockdales14D
 #Giddingsv27#Caldwell321D
 #Giddingsv15mElginf6D
 #Giddingsv18*Hearne813D
 #Giddings321#Manorf6D
 TColumbusv19#Giddingsf6B
1993 Schedule
DateOpponentScore 
La GrangeL20-27
SmithvilleL14-15
BurnetW24-17
YoakumL6-7
GonzalesW23-0
RockdaleW36-14D
CaldwellW27-21D
ElginW15-6D
HearneW18-13D
ManorW21-6D
ColumbusL6-19B
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 517-413-40
2017(5-5)  
2016(11-3)  
2015(12-1)  
2014(7-5)  
2013(3-6)  
2012(6-4)  
2011(7-4)  
2010(5-5)  
2009(9-2)  
2008(11-4)  
2007(10-1)  
2006(13-1)  
2005(9-1)  
2004(1-1)  
2003(0-1)  
2002(0-1)  
2001(4-1)  
2000(3-2)  
1999(5-6)  
1998(10-4)  
1997(5-5)  
1996(4-5-1) 
1995(9-2-1) 
1994(7-5)  
1993(7-4)  
1992(6-4)  
1991(5-4)  
1990(5-4)  
1989(7-4)  
1988(4-5-1) 
1987(7-3)  
1986(10-2-1) 
1985(5-5)  
1984(5-4-1) 
1983(5-6)  
1982(4-7)  
1981(3-8)  
1980(6-5)  
1979(6-5)  
1978(7-4)  
1977(2-8-1) 
1976(6-4)  
1975(4-6)  
1974(3-7)  
1973(5-4-1) 
1972(9-2)  
1971(1-9)  
1970(9-1-1) 
1969(8-2)  
1968(9-1)  
1967(6-4)  
1966(3-6-1) 
1965(9-1)  
1964(5-5)  
1963(0-10)  
1962(1-9)  
1961(6-4)  
1960(5-5)  
1959(2-8-1) 
1958(6-4)  
1957(10-2)  
1956(9-4)  
1955(6-3-1) 
1954(7-3)  
1953(8-2)  
1952(8-2)  
1951(15-0)  
1950(8-3)  
1949(6-4)  
1948(5-6)  
1947(2-8)  
1946(1-10)  
1945(4-4-2) 
1944(6-2-1) 
1943(2-4)  
1942(3-5-1) 
1941(6-2)  
1940(5-4)  
1939(3-6-1) 
1938(1-7-1) 
1937(0-9)  
1936(1-5-3) 
1935(2-5-2) 
1934(4-5)  
1933(7-2)  
1932(3-1-2) 
1931(4-4-2) 
1930(4-5)  
1929(3-5)  
1928(0-4-1) 
1927(1-6)  
1926(3-2-1) 
1925(4-2-2) 
1924(3-2-3) 
1923(4-1)  
1922(3-1-2) 
1921(1-4)  
1920(2-6)  
1919(0-1-2) 
1917(1-4)  
1916(3-1-2) 
1915(0-3)  
1914(2-2-1) 
1913(0-1)  
1912(0-1)  
1910(0-1)  
 
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
A&M Consolidated (5-3)
Altair Rice (1-0)
Austin High (0-3-1)
Austin Westlake (1-2)
Bandera (0-1)
Bartlett (0-0-1)
Bastrop (24-27-1)
Bellville (19-14)
Blinn College (1-1-1)
Boling (0-1)
Brady (0-1)
Brenham (3-22-3)
Brookshire Royal (1-3)
Brownwood (0-2)
Bryan Allen Academy (0-1)
Burnet (5-1)
Caldwell (35-29-1)
Calvert (1-0)
Cameron Yoe (4-16)
Carthage (0-1)
Cedar Bayou (1-0)
China Spring (0-1)
Columbus (13-22)
Concordia (1-0)
Cuero (2-4)
Del Valle (1-7)
Devine (1-0)
Diboll (1-0)
Dripping Springs (2-0)
Eagle Lake (8-0)
Eagle Pass (0-3)
Edna (1-0)
El Campo (2-0)
Elgin (40-32-1)
Fairfield (0-1)
Fischer Canyon Lk (2-0)
Flatonia (5-3-2)
Floresville (0-1)
Franklin (1-0)
Fredericksburg (1-0-1)
George West (1-0)
Georgetown (0-5)
Geronimo Navarro (0-2)
Gonzales (7-2)
Granger (0-3)
Hallettsville (8-5)
Hardin-Jefferson (2-0)
Hays Consolidated (0-3-1)
Hearne (16-6-1)
Hebbronville (0-0-1)
Hempstead (4-0)
Hutto (2-0)
Kashmere (2-0)
Kyle (1-0)
La Grange (42-45-7)
La Vernia (3-1)
Lake Travis (2-0)
Lampasas (1-0)
Leander (2-0)
Lexington (26-9-8)
Liberty (1-0)
Liberty Hill (3-2)
Llano (3-0)
Lockhart (1-2-1)
Lorena (1-0)
Luling (16-10-1)
Madisonville (1-0)
Manor (9-3)
Navasota (9-9-1)
Newcastle (1-0)
Newton (1-0)
Open (0-0)
Orangefield (1-0)
Pflugerville (1-1)
Pflugerville Connally (0-2)
Rio Hondo (1-0)
Robinson (2-0)
Rockdale (21-16-1)
Rosebud (0-1)
Rosebud-Lott (2-0)
Round Rock (3-1)
Salado (2-0)
San Marcos (1-0)
San Marcos Academy (0-1)
Schulenburg (4-4)
Schulenburg Bishop Forest (0-1)
Sealy (11-8-1)
Smithville (49-38-2)
Somerville (5-0)
Sweeny (2-0)
SWTC Demonstration (1-0)
Taylor (5-7)
Texas Deaf School (4-0)
Texas School For Deaf (0-1-1)
Texas School for the Deaf (4-0)
Thorndale (4-1)
Thrall (6-2)
Vanderbilt Industrial (1-0)
W Orange-Stark (0-0)
Waco Connally (2-0)
Waco La Vega (1-0)
Waco Midway (2-0)
Waller (3-2)
Weimar (10-3-1)
West Orange-Stark (2-4)
Wharton (4-0)
Wimberley (6-2)
Yoakum (10-9-1)
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
A&M Consolidated (5-3)
Altair Rice (1-0)
Austin High (0-3-1)
Austin Westlake (1-2)
Bandera (0-1)
Bartlett (0-0-1)
Bastrop (24-27-1)
Bellville (19-14)
Blinn College (1-1-1)
Boling (0-1)
Brady (0-1)
Brenham (3-22-3)
Brookshire Royal (1-3)
Brownwood (0-2)
Bryan Allen Academy (0-1)
Burnet (5-1)
Caldwell (35-29-1)
Calvert (1-0)
Cameron Yoe (4-16)
Carthage (0-1)
Cedar Bayou (1-0)
China Spring (0-1)
Columbus (13-22)
Concordia (1-0)
Cuero (2-4)
Del Valle (1-7)
Devine (1-0)
Diboll (1-0)
Dripping Springs (2-0)
Eagle Lake (8-0)
Eagle Pass (0-3)
Edna (1-0)
El Campo (2-0)
Elgin (40-32-1)
Fairfield (0-1)
Fischer Canyon Lk (2-0)
Flatonia (5-3-2)
Floresville (0-1)
Franklin (1-0)
Fredericksburg (1-0-1)
George West (1-0)
Georgetown (0-5)
Geronimo Navarro (0-2)
Gonzales (7-2)
Granger (0-3)
Hallettsville (8-5)
Hardin-Jefferson (2-0)
Hays Consolidated (0-3-1)
Hearne (16-6-1)
Hebbronville (0-0-1)
Hempstead (4-0)
Hutto (2-0)
Kashmere (2-0)
Kyle (1-0)
La Grange (42-45-7)
La Vernia (3-1)
Lake Travis (2-0)
Lampasas (1-0)
Leander (2-0)
Lexington (26-9-8)
Liberty (1-0)
Liberty Hill (3-2)
Llano (3-0)
Lockhart (1-2-1)
Lorena (1-0)
Luling (16-10-1)
Madisonville (1-0)
Manor (9-3)
Navasota (9-9-1)
Newcastle (1-0)
Newton (1-0)
Open (0-0)
Orangefield (1-0)
Pflugerville (1-1)
Pflugerville Connally (0-2)
Rio Hondo (1-0)
Robinson (2-0)
Rockdale (21-16-1)
Rosebud (0-1)
Rosebud-Lott (2-0)
Round Rock (3-1)
Salado (2-0)
San Marcos (1-0)
San Marcos Academy (0-1)
Schulenburg (4-4)
Schulenburg Bishop Forest (0-1)
Sealy (11-8-1)
Smithville (49-38-2)
Somerville (5-0)
Sweeny (2-0)
SWTC Demonstration (1-0)
Taylor (5-7)
Texas Deaf School (4-0)
Texas School For Deaf (0-1-1)
Texas School for the Deaf (4-0)
Thorndale (4-1)
Thrall (6-2)
Vanderbilt Industrial (1-0)
W Orange-Stark (0-0)
Waco Connally (2-0)
Waco La Vega (1-0)
Waco Midway (2-0)
Waller (3-2)
Weimar (10-3-1)
West Orange-Stark (2-4)
Wharton (4-0)
Wimberley (6-2)
Yoakum (10-9-1)
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 517-413-40
2017(5-5)  
2016(11-3)  
2015(12-1)  
2014(7-5)  
2013(3-6)  
2012(6-4)  
2011(7-4)  
2010(5-5)  
2009(9-2)  
2008(11-4)  
2007(10-1)  
2006(13-1)  
2005(9-1)  
2004(1-1)  
2003(0-1)  
2002(0-1)  
2001(4-1)  
2000(3-2)  
1999(5-6)  
1998(10-4)  
1997(5-5)  
1996(4-5-1) 
1995(9-2-1) 
1994(7-5)  
1993(7-4)  
1992(6-4)  
1991(5-4)  
1990(5-4)  
1989(7-4)  
1988(4-5-1) 
1987(7-3)  
1986(10-2-1) 
1985(5-5)  
1984(5-4-1) 
1983(5-6)  
1982(4-7)  
1981(3-8)  
1980(6-5)  
1979(6-5)  
1978(7-4)  
1977(2-8-1) 
1976(6-4)  
1975(4-6)  
1974(3-7)  
1973(5-4-1) 
1972(9-2)  
1971(1-9)  
1970(9-1-1) 
1969(8-2)  
1968(9-1)  
1967(6-4)  
1966(3-6-1) 
1965(9-1)  
1964(5-5)  
1963(0-10)  
1962(1-9)  
1961(6-4)  
1960(5-5)  
1959(2-8-1) 
1958(6-4)  
1957(10-2)  
1956(9-4)  
1955(6-3-1) 
1954(7-3)  
1953(8-2)  
1952(8-2)  
1951(15-0)  
1950(8-3)  
1949(6-4)  
1948(5-6)  
1947(2-8)  
1946(1-10)  
1945(4-4-2) 
1944(6-2-1) 
1943(2-4)  
1942(3-5-1) 
1941(6-2)  
1940(5-4)  
1939(3-6-1) 
1938(1-7-1) 
1937(0-9)  
1936(1-5-3) 
1935(2-5-2) 
1934(4-5)  
1933(7-2)  
1932(3-1-2) 
1931(4-4-2) 
1930(4-5)  
1929(3-5)  
1928(0-4-1) 
1927(1-6)  
1926(3-2-1) 
1925(4-2-2) 
1924(3-2-3) 
1923(4-1)  
1922(3-1-2) 
1921(1-4)  
1920(2-6)  
1919(0-1-2) 
1917(1-4)  
1916(3-1-2) 
1915(0-3)  
1914(2-2-1) 
1913(0-1)  
1912(0-1)  
1910(0-1)