Gonzales Apaches

2017 Class 4A (11M)  Division 2 - District 10
 

2017 Schedule
Record: 2-2-0   
WKTeamSCTeamSC  
9/1 7@Gonzales321*Orange Grovev20
9/7 7Gonzalesv25L@Austin Crockettv20
9/15 mGeronimo Navarrov357@Gonzalesv10
9/22 x@Cuerov607Gonzales321
9/29 7GonzalesvT@Uvaldev
10/13 7@GonzalesvPLa GrangevD
10/20 7GonzalesvT@ColumbusvD
10/27 7@Gonzalesv#GiddingsvD
11/3 7Gonzalesv#@CaldwellvD
11/10 7@GonzalesvPSmithvillevD
2017 Schedules Provided by PigskinPrep.com
2017 Schedule
DateOpponentScore 
9/1 Orange GroveW21-20
9/7 @Austin CrockettW25-20
9/15 Geronimo NavarroL10-35
9/22 @CueroL21-60
9/29 @Uvalde-
10/13 La Grange-D
10/20 @Columbus-D
10/27 Giddings-D
11/3 @Caldwell-D
11/10 Smithville-D
2017 Schedules Provided by PigskinPrep.com

View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 519-419-40
2017(2-2)  
2016(5-6)  
2015(5-7)  
2014(5-7)  
2013(9-4)  
2012(6-4)  
2011(11-1)  
2010(7-3)  
2009(1-9)  
2008(4-6)  
2007(10-3)  
2006(1-8)  
2005(4-4)  
2004(1-2)  
2003(0-1)  
2002(1-1)  
2001(0-1)  
2000(8-3)  
1999(9-3)  
1998(6-4)  
1997(4-6)  
1996(1-9)  
1995(3-7)  
1994(4-6)  
1993(8-2-1) 
1992(5-5)  
1991(8-2)  
1990(4-6)  
1989(1-9)  
1988(4-5)  
1987(2-8)  
1986(2-7-1) 
1985(3-8)  
1984(5-6)  
1983(6-4-1) 
1982(6-5)  
1981(10-1)  
1980(7-4)  
1979(8-3)  
1978(10-1)  
1977(9-2)  
1976(9-2)  
1975(7-3-1) 
1974(4-5-1) 
1973(4-4-3) 
1972(3-6-1) 
1971(3-7)  
1970(3-6-1) 
1969(7-3)  
1968(1-8-1) 
1967(3-5-1) 
1966(6-4)  
1965(7-3)  
1964(9-0-1) 
1963(11-0-1) 
1962(5-4-1) 
1961(9-4)  
1960(7-3)  
1959(7-3)  
1958(8-2-2) 
1957(9-2)  
1956(7-3)  
1955(9-1)  
1954(9-1)  
1953(9-3)  
1952(9-1-1) 
1951(9-1)  
1950(8-2)  
1949(5-5)  
1948(6-2-2) 
1947(4-5-1) 
1946(1-8)  
1945(7-2-1) 
1944(10-1)  
1943(7-2)  
1942(1-6-2) 
1941(1-9)  
1940(0-10)  
1939(3-6-2) 
1938(1-7-1) 
1937(3-6)  
1936(1-6-1) 
1935(2-6)  
1934(0-7-1) 
1933(3-6)  
1932(1-6)  
1931(5-3-1) 
1930(3-6)  
1929(7-1-1) 
1928(5-3-3) 
1927(3-4)  
1926(4-2)  
1925(1-4-1) 
1924(5-5)  
1923(3-7)  
1922(5-2-2) 
1921(6-3-1) 
1920(3-2)  
1919(7-0)  
1918(4-0-1) 
1917(4-2)  
1916(3-1-1) 
1915(5-1)  
1914(3-1)  
(0-1)  
 
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Altair Rice (2-2)
Angleton (0-1)
Austin Crockett (2-0)
Austin Johnston (2-0)
Austin Lanier (3-0)
Austin Westlake (6-2)
Bandera (1-1)
Bastrop (0-6)
Beaumont Hebert (0-1)
Beeville (5-3)
Beeville Jones (2-0)
Bellville (2-3)
Boerne (1-1)
Buda (1-0)
Caldwell (0-1)
Cameron Yoe (0-1)
Cibolo Steele (2-0)
College Station (1-0)
College Station JV (1-0)
Columbus (11-10-2)
Converse Judson (1-1)
Cuero (34-42-1)
Del Rio (1-0)
Del Valle (2-0)
Dripping Springs (1-3)
Edna (10-6-3)
El Campo (2-1)
Elgin (4-2)
Fischer Canyon Lk (1-1)
Flatonia (4-3-1)
Floresville (7-4)
Flour Bluff (2-0)
Fredericksburg (7-2)
Freer (1-1)
Georgetown (0-3)
Geronimo Navarro (0-4)
Giddings (2-6)
Goliad (7-4)
Gonzales Townies (1-0)
Granger (0-1)
Hallettsville (12-12-2)
Hays Consolidated (1-5)
Hidalgo (1-0)
Hitchcock (1-0)
Hondo (1-1)
Hot Wells (3-1)
Hutto (0-2)
Ingleside (1-2)
Karnes City (2-5-1)
Kenedy (2-0)
Kerrville Tivy (2-2)
Kyle Lehman (2-0)
La Feria (1-0)
La Grange (3-10)
La Vernia (6-6)
Liberty Hill (0-2)
Lockhart (30-43-5)
Lorena (0-1)
Luling (46-20-3)
Lytle (1-0)
Manor (7-2)
Marine Academy (3-1)
Mathis (0-1)
Medina Valley (0-2)
Miller (2-0)
Mission (2-0)
Mt Carmel (2-0)
NB Canyon (8-4-1)
New Braunfels (17-26-1)
New Braunfels Canyon (9-8-1)
Nixon (9-4)
Open (0-0)
Orange Grove (2-0)
Palacios (6-1)
Pettus (2-0)
Pleasanton (15-3)
Port Lavaca Calhoun (9-0)
Poteet (2-0)
Prairie Lea (2-1)
PSJA (0-0-1)
Refugio (5-2)
Rio Grande Grulla (1-0)
Robstown (2-2)
Rockdale (2-1)
Rockport-Fulton (3-0)
Rosebud (1-0)
SA Alamo Heights (1-0)
SA Antonian (2-0)
SA Brackenridge (0-5)
SA Brackenridge JV (1-1)
SA Cole (3-1)
SA East Central (2-4)
SA Edison (0-2)
SA Harlandale (0-1)
SA Jefferson JV (2-0)
SA Lanier (1-0)
SA Madison (1-1)
SA North East (2-0)
SA Sam Houston (6-2)
SA South San (1-0)
SA Southside (6-0)
SA St Gerard (2-0)
San Marcos (17-25-5)
San Marcos Academy (1-3)
Schertz Clemens (4-1-1)
Schulenburg (4-6-2)
Seguin (25-21-3)
Sinton (1-2)
Smiley (2-0)
Smithson Valley (0-2)
Smithville (5-3)
Somerset (1-0)
Stockdale (4-1)
Sweeny (0-3-1)
SWTC Training School (0-2-1)
Taylor (1-1)
Texas Lutheran College (1-2)
Texas School For Deaf (0-1)
Travis JV (1-0)
UC Randolph (3-3)
Uvalde (1-0)
Vanderbilt (2-0)
Vanderbilt Industrial (2-1)
Victoria East (2-0)
Victoria Memorial (0-1)
Waco La Vega (0-1)
Waelder (4-0-1)
West Columbia (0-1)
West Oso (1-0)
Wharton (0-1)
Wimberley (2-1)
Yoakum (49-32-4)
Yorktown (1-2)
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Altair Rice (2-2)
Angleton (0-1)
Austin Crockett (2-0)
Austin Johnston (2-0)
Austin Lanier (3-0)
Austin Westlake (6-2)
Bandera (1-1)
Bastrop (0-6)
Beaumont Hebert (0-1)
Beeville (5-3)
Beeville Jones (2-0)
Bellville (2-3)
Boerne (1-1)
Buda (1-0)
Caldwell (0-1)
Cameron Yoe (0-1)
Cibolo Steele (2-0)
College Station (1-0)
College Station JV (1-0)
Columbus (11-10-2)
Converse Judson (1-1)
Cuero (34-42-1)
Del Rio (1-0)
Del Valle (2-0)
Dripping Springs (1-3)
Edna (10-6-3)
El Campo (2-1)
Elgin (4-2)
Fischer Canyon Lk (1-1)
Flatonia (4-3-1)
Floresville (7-4)
Flour Bluff (2-0)
Fredericksburg (7-2)
Freer (1-1)
Georgetown (0-3)
Geronimo Navarro (0-4)
Giddings (2-6)
Goliad (7-4)
Gonzales Townies (1-0)
Granger (0-1)
Hallettsville (12-12-2)
Hays Consolidated (1-5)
Hidalgo (1-0)
Hitchcock (1-0)
Hondo (1-1)
Hot Wells (3-1)
Hutto (0-2)
Ingleside (1-2)
Karnes City (2-5-1)
Kenedy (2-0)
Kerrville Tivy (2-2)
Kyle Lehman (2-0)
La Feria (1-0)
La Grange (3-10)
La Vernia (6-6)
Liberty Hill (0-2)
Lockhart (30-43-5)
Lorena (0-1)
Luling (46-20-3)
Lytle (1-0)
Manor (7-2)
Marine Academy (3-1)
Mathis (0-1)
Medina Valley (0-2)
Miller (2-0)
Mission (2-0)
Mt Carmel (2-0)
NB Canyon (8-4-1)
New Braunfels (17-26-1)
New Braunfels Canyon (9-8-1)
Nixon (9-4)
Open (0-0)
Orange Grove (2-0)
Palacios (6-1)
Pettus (2-0)
Pleasanton (15-3)
Port Lavaca Calhoun (9-0)
Poteet (2-0)
Prairie Lea (2-1)
PSJA (0-0-1)
Refugio (5-2)
Rio Grande Grulla (1-0)
Robstown (2-2)
Rockdale (2-1)
Rockport-Fulton (3-0)
Rosebud (1-0)
SA Alamo Heights (1-0)
SA Antonian (2-0)
SA Brackenridge (0-5)
SA Brackenridge JV (1-1)
SA Cole (3-1)
SA East Central (2-4)
SA Edison (0-2)
SA Harlandale (0-1)
SA Jefferson JV (2-0)
SA Lanier (1-0)
SA Madison (1-1)
SA North East (2-0)
SA Sam Houston (6-2)
SA South San (1-0)
SA Southside (6-0)
SA St Gerard (2-0)
San Marcos (17-25-5)
San Marcos Academy (1-3)
Schertz Clemens (4-1-1)
Schulenburg (4-6-2)
Seguin (25-21-3)
Sinton (1-2)
Smiley (2-0)
Smithson Valley (0-2)
Smithville (5-3)
Somerset (1-0)
Stockdale (4-1)
Sweeny (0-3-1)
SWTC Training School (0-2-1)
Taylor (1-1)
Texas Lutheran College (1-2)
Texas School For Deaf (0-1)
Travis JV (1-0)
UC Randolph (3-3)
Uvalde (1-0)
Vanderbilt (2-0)
Vanderbilt Industrial (2-1)
Victoria East (2-0)
Victoria Memorial (0-1)
Waco La Vega (0-1)
Waelder (4-0-1)
West Columbia (0-1)
West Oso (1-0)
Wharton (0-1)
Wimberley (2-1)
Yoakum (49-32-4)
Yorktown (1-2)
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 519-419-40
2017(2-2)  
2016(5-6)  
2015(5-7)  
2014(5-7)  
2013(9-4)  
2012(6-4)  
2011(11-1)  
2010(7-3)  
2009(1-9)  
2008(4-6)  
2007(10-3)  
2006(1-8)  
2005(4-4)  
2004(1-2)  
2003(0-1)  
2002(1-1)  
2001(0-1)  
2000(8-3)  
1999(9-3)  
1998(6-4)  
1997(4-6)  
1996(1-9)  
1995(3-7)  
1994(4-6)  
1993(8-2-1) 
1992(5-5)  
1991(8-2)  
1990(4-6)  
1989(1-9)  
1988(4-5)  
1987(2-8)  
1986(2-7-1) 
1985(3-8)  
1984(5-6)  
1983(6-4-1) 
1982(6-5)  
1981(10-1)  
1980(7-4)  
1979(8-3)  
1978(10-1)  
1977(9-2)  
1976(9-2)  
1975(7-3-1) 
1974(4-5-1) 
1973(4-4-3) 
1972(3-6-1) 
1971(3-7)  
1970(3-6-1) 
1969(7-3)  
1968(1-8-1) 
1967(3-5-1) 
1966(6-4)  
1965(7-3)  
1964(9-0-1) 
1963(11-0-1) 
1962(5-4-1) 
1961(9-4)  
1960(7-3)  
1959(7-3)  
1958(8-2-2) 
1957(9-2)  
1956(7-3)  
1955(9-1)  
1954(9-1)  
1953(9-3)  
1952(9-1-1) 
1951(9-1)  
1950(8-2)  
1949(5-5)  
1948(6-2-2) 
1947(4-5-1) 
1946(1-8)  
1945(7-2-1) 
1944(10-1)  
1943(7-2)  
1942(1-6-2) 
1941(1-9)  
1940(0-10)  
1939(3-6-2) 
1938(1-7-1) 
1937(3-6)  
1936(1-6-1) 
1935(2-6)  
1934(0-7-1) 
1933(3-6)  
1932(1-6)  
1931(5-3-1) 
1930(3-6)  
1929(7-1-1) 
1928(5-3-3) 
1927(3-4)  
1926(4-2)  
1925(1-4-1) 
1924(5-5)  
1923(3-7)  
1922(5-2-2) 
1921(6-3-1) 
1920(3-2)  
1919(7-0)  
1918(4-0-1) 
1917(4-2)  
1916(3-1-1) 
1915(5-1)  
1914(3-1)  
(0-1)