Gonzales Apaches

2017 Class 4A (11M)  Division 2 - District 10
 

1944 Schedule
WKTeamSCTeamSC  
 7Gonzalesv28xCueroy0
 7Gonzalesv25*Karnes Cityy0
 7Gonzalesv20TColumbusf6
 7Gonzalesv677Hallettsville813
 7Gonzalesv12mHot Wellsy0
 7Gonzales$45#Yoakumy0D
 7Gonzales$45mSeguiny0D
 7Gonzalesv227New Braunfelsf6D
 7Gonzalesv18xLockharty0D
 7Gonzalesv20mSan Marcosy0D
 #SA Harlandalev207Gonzalesd7B
1944 Schedule
DateOpponentScore 
CueroW28-0
Karnes CityW25-0
ColumbusW20-6
HallettsvilleW67-13
Hot WellsW12-0
YoakumW45-0D
SeguinW45-0D
New BraunfelsW22-6D
LockhartW18-0D
San MarcosW20-0D
SA HarlandaleL7-20B
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 0-1-0
(0-1)  
 
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Altair Rice (2-2)
Angleton (0-1)
Austin Crockett (3-0)
Austin Johnston (2-0)
Austin Lanier (3-0)
Austin Westlake (6-2)
Bandera (1-1)
Bastrop (0-6)
Beaumont Hebert (0-1)
Beeville (5-3)
Beeville Jones (2-0)
Bellville (2-3)
Boerne (1-1)
Buda (1-0)
Caldwell (0-2)
Cameron Yoe (0-1)
Cibolo Steele (2-0)
College Station (1-0)
College Station JV (1-0)
Columbus (12-10-2)
Converse Judson (1-1)
Cuero (34-43-1)
Del Rio (1-0)
Del Valle (2-0)
Dripping Springs (1-3)
Edna (10-6-3)
El Campo (2-1)
Elgin (4-2)
Fischer Canyon Lk (1-1)
Flatonia (4-3-1)
Floresville (7-4)
Flour Bluff (2-0)
Fredericksburg (7-2)
Freer (1-1)
Georgetown (0-3)
Geronimo Navarro (0-5)
Giddings (2-7)
Goliad (7-4)
Gonzales Townies (1-0)
Granger (0-1)
Hallettsville (12-12-2)
Hays Consolidated (1-5)
Hidalgo (1-0)
Hitchcock (1-0)
Hondo (1-1)
Hot Wells (3-1)
Hutto (0-2)
Ingleside (1-2)
Karnes City (2-5-1)
Kenedy (2-0)
Kerrville Tivy (2-2)
Kyle Lehman (2-0)
La Feria (1-0)
La Grange (4-10)
La Vernia (6-6)
Liberty Hill (0-2)
Lockhart (30-43-5)
Lorena (0-1)
Luling (46-20-3)
Lytle (1-0)
Manor (7-2)
Marine Academy (3-1)
Mathis (0-1)
Medina Valley (0-2)
Mexia (0-1)
Miller (2-0)
Mineral Wells (0-0)
Mission (2-0)
Mt Carmel (2-0)
NB Canyon (8-4-1)
New Braunfels (17-26-1)
New Braunfels Canyon (9-8-1)
Nixon (9-4)
Open (0-0)
Orange Grove (2-0)
Palacios (6-1)
Pettus (2-0)
Pleasanton (15-3)
Port Lavaca Calhoun (9-0)
Poteet (2-0)
Prairie Lea (2-1)
PSJA (0-0-1)
Refugio (5-2)
Rio Grande Grulla (1-0)
Robstown (2-2)
Rockdale (2-1)
Rockport-Fulton (3-0)
Rosebud (1-0)
SA Alamo Heights (1-0)
SA Antonian (2-0)
SA Brackenridge (0-5)
SA Brackenridge JV (1-1)
SA Cole (3-1)
SA East Central (2-4)
SA Edison (0-2)
SA Harlandale (0-1)
SA Jefferson JV (2-0)
SA Lanier (1-0)
SA Madison (1-1)
SA North East (2-0)
SA Sam Houston (6-2)
SA South San (1-0)
SA Southside (6-0)
SA St Gerard (2-0)
San Marcos (17-25-5)
San Marcos Academy (1-3)
Schertz Clemens (4-1-1)
Schulenburg (4-6-2)
Seguin (25-21-3)
Sinton (1-2)
Smiley (2-0)
Smithson Valley (0-2)
Smithville (6-3)
Somerset (1-0)
Stockdale (4-1)
Sweeny (0-3-1)
SWTC Training School (0-2-1)
Taylor (1-1)
Texas Lutheran College (1-2)
Texas School For Deaf (0-1)
Travis JV (1-0)
UC Randolph (3-3)
Uvalde (2-0)
Vanderbilt Industrial (5-1)
Victoria East (2-0)
Victoria Memorial (0-1)
Waco La Vega (0-1)
Waelder (4-0-1)
West Columbia (0-1)
West Oso (1-0)
Wharton (0-1)
Wimberley (2-1)
Yoakum (49-33-4)
Yorktown (1-2)
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Altair Rice (2-2)
Angleton (0-1)
Austin Crockett (3-0)
Austin Johnston (2-0)
Austin Lanier (3-0)
Austin Westlake (6-2)
Bandera (1-1)
Bastrop (0-6)
Beaumont Hebert (0-1)
Beeville (5-3)
Beeville Jones (2-0)
Bellville (2-3)
Boerne (1-1)
Buda (1-0)
Caldwell (0-2)
Cameron Yoe (0-1)
Cibolo Steele (2-0)
College Station (1-0)
College Station JV (1-0)
Columbus (12-10-2)
Converse Judson (1-1)
Cuero (34-43-1)
Del Rio (1-0)
Del Valle (2-0)
Dripping Springs (1-3)
Edna (10-6-3)
El Campo (2-1)
Elgin (4-2)
Fischer Canyon Lk (1-1)
Flatonia (4-3-1)
Floresville (7-4)
Flour Bluff (2-0)
Fredericksburg (7-2)
Freer (1-1)
Georgetown (0-3)
Geronimo Navarro (0-5)
Giddings (2-7)
Goliad (7-4)
Gonzales Townies (1-0)
Granger (0-1)
Hallettsville (12-12-2)
Hays Consolidated (1-5)
Hidalgo (1-0)
Hitchcock (1-0)
Hondo (1-1)
Hot Wells (3-1)
Hutto (0-2)
Ingleside (1-2)
Karnes City (2-5-1)
Kenedy (2-0)
Kerrville Tivy (2-2)
Kyle Lehman (2-0)
La Feria (1-0)
La Grange (4-10)
La Vernia (6-6)
Liberty Hill (0-2)
Lockhart (30-43-5)
Lorena (0-1)
Luling (46-20-3)
Lytle (1-0)
Manor (7-2)
Marine Academy (3-1)
Mathis (0-1)
Medina Valley (0-2)
Mexia (0-1)
Miller (2-0)
Mineral Wells (0-0)
Mission (2-0)
Mt Carmel (2-0)
NB Canyon (8-4-1)
New Braunfels (17-26-1)
New Braunfels Canyon (9-8-1)
Nixon (9-4)
Open (0-0)
Orange Grove (2-0)
Palacios (6-1)
Pettus (2-0)
Pleasanton (15-3)
Port Lavaca Calhoun (9-0)
Poteet (2-0)
Prairie Lea (2-1)
PSJA (0-0-1)
Refugio (5-2)
Rio Grande Grulla (1-0)
Robstown (2-2)
Rockdale (2-1)
Rockport-Fulton (3-0)
Rosebud (1-0)
SA Alamo Heights (1-0)
SA Antonian (2-0)
SA Brackenridge (0-5)
SA Brackenridge JV (1-1)
SA Cole (3-1)
SA East Central (2-4)
SA Edison (0-2)
SA Harlandale (0-1)
SA Jefferson JV (2-0)
SA Lanier (1-0)
SA Madison (1-1)
SA North East (2-0)
SA Sam Houston (6-2)
SA South San (1-0)
SA Southside (6-0)
SA St Gerard (2-0)
San Marcos (17-25-5)
San Marcos Academy (1-3)
Schertz Clemens (4-1-1)
Schulenburg (4-6-2)
Seguin (25-21-3)
Sinton (1-2)
Smiley (2-0)
Smithson Valley (0-2)
Smithville (6-3)
Somerset (1-0)
Stockdale (4-1)
Sweeny (0-3-1)
SWTC Training School (0-2-1)
Taylor (1-1)
Texas Lutheran College (1-2)
Texas School For Deaf (0-1)
Travis JV (1-0)
UC Randolph (3-3)
Uvalde (2-0)
Vanderbilt Industrial (5-1)
Victoria East (2-0)
Victoria Memorial (0-1)
Waco La Vega (0-1)
Waelder (4-0-1)
West Columbia (0-1)
West Oso (1-0)
Wharton (0-1)
Wimberley (2-1)
Yoakum (49-33-4)
Yorktown (1-2)
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 0-1-0
(0-1)