Huntsville Hornets

2017 Class 5A (11M)  Division 1 - District 20
 State Champions:  1953  1980  

1945 Schedule
Record: 7-4-0   
WKTeamSCTeamSC  
 PHuntsvillef6LNavasotay0
 *Brenhamv24PHuntsvillef6
 #Livingstond7PHuntsvillef6
 #Lufkinv54PHuntsvilled7
 PHuntsvillev373Trinityy0D
 PHuntsville813xCrockettf6D
 PHuntsvillev197Conroe813D
 PHuntsvillev46#Elkharty0D
 PHuntsvillev41LGrapeland813D
 PHuntsvilles14LJaspery0B
 3New Londonv22PHuntsvilled7R
1945 Schedule
DateOpponentScore 
NavasotaW6-0
BrenhamL6-24
LivingstonL6-7
LufkinL7-54
TrinityW37-0D
CrockettW13-6D
ConroeW19-13D
ElkhartW46-0D
GrapelandW41-13D
JasperW14-0B
New LondonL7-22R
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 569-352-27
2017(8-2)  
2016(3-6)  
2015(5-4)  
2014(5-5)  
2013(3-7)  
2012(6-5)  
2011(4-6)  
2010(3-5)  
2009(8-3)  
2008(7-2)  
2007(5-5)  
2006(5-4)  
2005(2-3)  
2004(0-2)  
2000(7-4)  
1999(2-8)  
1998(1-9)  
1997(5-5)  
1996(6-5)  
1995(2-8)  
1994(2-8)  
1993(4-6)  
1992(8-4)  
1991(7-2-2) 
1990(11-2)  
1989(11-3)  
1988(11-1)  
1987(6-4)  
1986(7-3)  
1985(10-2)  
1984(10-1)  
1983(9-3)  
1982(9-2)  
1981(10-1)  
1980(12-1-1) 
1979(10-1)  
1978(7-3)  
1977(11-1)  
1976(9-2)  
1975(7-3)  
1974(3-4-3) 
1973(7-3)  
1972(7-2-1) 
1971(3-7)  
1970(7-3)  
1969(7-3)  
1968(3-6-1) 
1967(3-7)  
1966(5-5)  
1965(7-2-1) 
1964(1-8-1) 
1963(7-2-1) 
1962(4-5-1) 
1961(7-3)  
1960(8-2-1) 
1959(6-4)  
1958(2-7-1) 
1957(7-3)  
1956(3-6-1) 
1955(5-5)  
1954(4-5)  
1953(15-0)  
1952(13-1)  
1951(10-2-1) 
1950(9-2)  
1949(7-3)  
1948(9-2)  
1947(10-2)  
1946(10-2)  
1945(7-4)  
1944(9-2)  
1943(5-4)  
1942(6-4)  
1941(7-3)  
1940(9-3)  
1939(7-3)  
1938(4-6)  
1937(5-4)  
1936(5-4-1) 
1935(5-4)  
1934(8-2)  
1933(3-5)  
1932(1-8)  
1931(5-4)  
1930(4-4)  
1929(4-2-3) 
1928(3-6-1) 
1927(3-2-1) 
1926(5-2)  
1925(4-3-1) 
1924(3-2-2) 
1923(5-1-2) 
1922(1-1)  
1919(0-2)  
1917(1-3)  
1915(1-1)  
1914(0-1)  
1913(1-2)  
1912(1-3)  
 
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
A&M Consolidated (19-14-1)
Aldine (5-2)
Aldine Carver (3-5)
Aldine Eisenhower (2-0)
Aldine MacArthur (0-2)
Alto (6-0)
Anchorage, AK (1-0)
Ballinger (1-0)
Bay City (1-2)
Beaumont Central (0-1)
Beaumont Central Catholic (2-0)
Beaumont Forest Park (1-1)
Beaumont French (1-1)
Beaumont Hebert (1-2)
Beaumont South Park (2-6)
Bedias (6-0)
Bellville (0-1-1)
Belton (0-1)
Brenham (21-23-2)
Bryan (2-13)
Bryan Kemp (2-0)
Bryan Rudder (4-0)
C.E. King (7-1)
Carthage (1-0)
Cedar Bayou (2-1)
Channelview (6-2)
China Spring (1-1)
Clear Creek (2-0)
Cleburne (0-1)
Cleveland (14-3)
Coldspring-Oakhurst (2-0)
College Station (0-2)
Conroe (16-30-2)
Conroe Caney Creek (8-1)
Conroe Oak Ridge (1-0)
Corrigan (11-0)
Crockett (25-15)
Crosby (4-0)
Cypress Fairbanks (6-4)
Dallas Carter (0-1)
Dayton (8-3)
Dickinson (1-0)
El Campo (2-2)
Elgin (0-1)
Elkhart (10-0)
Ennis (1-0-1)
FB Clements (3-1)
FB Dulles (3-1)
FB Willowridge (0-2)
Galena Park (4-0)
Georgetown (1-1)
Grapeland (11-8)
Groesbeck (0-2)
Groveton (6-6-2)
Harrisburg (1-0)
Hawthorne (0-1)
Hays Consolidated (1-0)
Hearne (1-1)
Heights JV (0-1)
Henderson (3-1)
Houston Furr (10-2)
Houston Heights (1-0)
Houston Milby (1-0)
Houston Smiley (2-2-1)
Houston Strake (7-1)
Houston Waltrip (2-0)
Hull-Daisetta (0-1)
Humble (18-4)
Humble Kingwood (4-2)
Iola (3-1)
Jacksonville (1-2)
Jasper (16-5-3)
Jeff Davis JV (1-0)
Jersey Village (5-3)
Katy (4-1)
Kilgore (1-1)
Killeen (1-0)
Kingwood Park (2-2)
Klein (4-3)
Klein Forest (3-3)
Klein Oak (5-2)
La Grange (2-2)
Lake Highlands (1-0)
Lamar Consolidated (1-1)
Lamar JV (2-0)
Lancaster (0-1)
Langham Creek (1-0)
Lee (0-3)
Liberty (5-3)
Livingston (17-13-2)
Lockhart (0-1)
Longview (1-0)
Lufkin (0-4)
Madisonville (19-2-3)
Magnolia (10-3)
Magnolia West (4-4)
Manor (0-1)
Marshall (0-2)
Mexia (7-3)
Montgomery (3-6)
Nacogdoches (5-9)
Navasota (26-19-2)
Nederland (0-1-1)
New Caney (13-0)
New Caney Porter (1-0)
New London (0-2)
New Waverly (3-0)
Normangee (6-1)
Oakwood (1-0)
Open (0-0)
Palestine (0-3)
Paris (1-0)
Pas South Houston (2-2)
Pasadena (5-1)
Port Arthur Lincoln (1-2)
Port Neches-Groves (0-2)
Porter (1-0)
Refugio (1-0)
Sam Houston State (0-2)
Sam Houston State JV (1-0)
San Jacinto JV (1-0)
Silsbee (17-10-1)
South End JH (1-0)
Spring (5-3)
Spring Branch (2-0)
Spring Westfield (2-4)
St. Pius X (0-0)
Sugar Land (1-0)
Summer Creek (1-0)
Teague (2-1)
Temple (0-1)
The Woodlands (5-9-1)
Tomball (9-6)
Tomball Memorial (1-1)
Trinity (19-4-2)
TW College Park (0-7)
Tyler John Tyler (1-0)
Vidor (4-0)
Waco (1-1-1)
Waco La Vega (1-2)
Waller (6-2)
Waxahachie (1-0)
West Columbia (0-1-1)
White Oak (0-1)
Willis (14-3)
Woodville (2-0)
Yoakum (0-1)
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
A&M Consolidated (19-14-1)
Aldine (5-2)
Aldine Carver (3-5)
Aldine Eisenhower (2-0)
Aldine MacArthur (0-2)
Alto (6-0)
Anchorage, AK (1-0)
Ballinger (1-0)
Bay City (1-2)
Beaumont Central (0-1)
Beaumont Central Catholic (2-0)
Beaumont Forest Park (1-1)
Beaumont French (1-1)
Beaumont Hebert (1-2)
Beaumont South Park (2-6)
Bedias (6-0)
Bellville (0-1-1)
Belton (0-1)
Brenham (21-23-2)
Bryan (2-13)
Bryan Kemp (2-0)
Bryan Rudder (4-0)
C.E. King (7-1)
Carthage (1-0)
Cedar Bayou (2-1)
Channelview (6-2)
China Spring (1-1)
Clear Creek (2-0)
Cleburne (0-1)
Cleveland (14-3)
Coldspring-Oakhurst (2-0)
College Station (0-2)
Conroe (16-30-2)
Conroe Caney Creek (8-1)
Conroe Oak Ridge (1-0)
Corrigan (11-0)
Crockett (25-15)
Crosby (4-0)
Cypress Fairbanks (6-4)
Dallas Carter (0-1)
Dayton (8-3)
Dickinson (1-0)
El Campo (2-2)
Elgin (0-1)
Elkhart (10-0)
Ennis (1-0-1)
FB Clements (3-1)
FB Dulles (3-1)
FB Willowridge (0-2)
Galena Park (4-0)
Georgetown (1-1)
Grapeland (11-8)
Groesbeck (0-2)
Groveton (6-6-2)
Harrisburg (1-0)
Hawthorne (0-1)
Hays Consolidated (1-0)
Hearne (1-1)
Heights JV (0-1)
Henderson (3-1)
Houston Furr (10-2)
Houston Heights (1-0)
Houston Milby (1-0)
Houston Smiley (2-2-1)
Houston Strake (7-1)
Houston Waltrip (2-0)
Hull-Daisetta (0-1)
Humble (18-4)
Humble Kingwood (4-2)
Iola (3-1)
Jacksonville (1-2)
Jasper (16-5-3)
Jeff Davis JV (1-0)
Jersey Village (5-3)
Katy (4-1)
Kilgore (1-1)
Killeen (1-0)
Kingwood Park (2-2)
Klein (4-3)
Klein Forest (3-3)
Klein Oak (5-2)
La Grange (2-2)
Lake Highlands (1-0)
Lamar Consolidated (1-1)
Lamar JV (2-0)
Lancaster (0-1)
Langham Creek (1-0)
Lee (0-3)
Liberty (5-3)
Livingston (17-13-2)
Lockhart (0-1)
Longview (1-0)
Lufkin (0-4)
Madisonville (19-2-3)
Magnolia (10-3)
Magnolia West (4-4)
Manor (0-1)
Marshall (0-2)
Mexia (7-3)
Montgomery (3-6)
Nacogdoches (5-9)
Navasota (26-19-2)
Nederland (0-1-1)
New Caney (13-0)
New Caney Porter (1-0)
New London (0-2)
New Waverly (3-0)
Normangee (6-1)
Oakwood (1-0)
Open (0-0)
Palestine (0-3)
Paris (1-0)
Pas South Houston (2-2)
Pasadena (5-1)
Port Arthur Lincoln (1-2)
Port Neches-Groves (0-2)
Porter (1-0)
Refugio (1-0)
Sam Houston State (0-2)
Sam Houston State JV (1-0)
San Jacinto JV (1-0)
Silsbee (17-10-1)
South End JH (1-0)
Spring (5-3)
Spring Branch (2-0)
Spring Westfield (2-4)
St. Pius X (0-0)
Sugar Land (1-0)
Summer Creek (1-0)
Teague (2-1)
Temple (0-1)
The Woodlands (5-9-1)
Tomball (9-6)
Tomball Memorial (1-1)
Trinity (19-4-2)
TW College Park (0-7)
Tyler John Tyler (1-0)
Vidor (4-0)
Waco (1-1-1)
Waco La Vega (1-2)
Waller (6-2)
Waxahachie (1-0)
West Columbia (0-1-1)
White Oak (0-1)
Willis (14-3)
Woodville (2-0)
Yoakum (0-1)
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 569-352-27
2017(8-2)  
2016(3-6)  
2015(5-4)  
2014(5-5)  
2013(3-7)  
2012(6-5)  
2011(4-6)  
2010(3-5)  
2009(8-3)  
2008(7-2)  
2007(5-5)  
2006(5-4)  
2005(2-3)  
2004(0-2)  
2000(7-4)  
1999(2-8)  
1998(1-9)  
1997(5-5)  
1996(6-5)  
1995(2-8)  
1994(2-8)  
1993(4-6)  
1992(8-4)  
1991(7-2-2) 
1990(11-2)  
1989(11-3)  
1988(11-1)  
1987(6-4)  
1986(7-3)  
1985(10-2)  
1984(10-1)  
1983(9-3)  
1982(9-2)  
1981(10-1)  
1980(12-1-1) 
1979(10-1)  
1978(7-3)  
1977(11-1)  
1976(9-2)  
1975(7-3)  
1974(3-4-3) 
1973(7-3)  
1972(7-2-1) 
1971(3-7)  
1970(7-3)  
1969(7-3)  
1968(3-6-1) 
1967(3-7)  
1966(5-5)  
1965(7-2-1) 
1964(1-8-1) 
1963(7-2-1) 
1962(4-5-1) 
1961(7-3)  
1960(8-2-1) 
1959(6-4)  
1958(2-7-1) 
1957(7-3)  
1956(3-6-1) 
1955(5-5)  
1954(4-5)  
1953(15-0)  
1952(13-1)  
1951(10-2-1) 
1950(9-2)  
1949(7-3)  
1948(9-2)  
1947(10-2)  
1946(10-2)  
1945(7-4)  
1944(9-2)  
1943(5-4)  
1942(6-4)  
1941(7-3)  
1940(9-3)  
1939(7-3)  
1938(4-6)  
1937(5-4)  
1936(5-4-1) 
1935(5-4)  
1934(8-2)  
1933(3-5)  
1932(1-8)  
1931(5-4)  
1930(4-4)  
1929(4-2-3) 
1928(3-6-1) 
1927(3-2-1) 
1926(5-2)  
1925(4-3-1) 
1924(3-2-2) 
1923(5-1-2) 
1922(1-1)  
1919(0-2)  
1917(1-3)  
1915(1-1)  
1914(0-1)  
1913(1-2)  
1912(1-3)