Mart Panthers

2017 Class 2A (11M)  Division 1 - District 8
 State Champions:  1969  1999  2006  2010  

1969 Schedule
Record: 15-0-0   Head Coach: Edd Burleson
WKTeamSCTeamSC  
10/3 nMartv43xDawson(11M)f6D
 nMartv237Valley Millsv12
 nMartv20#Robinsonv12
 nMartv26TMcGregory0
 nMartv23#Caldwellf6
 nMartv67#Blooming Grovey0D
 nMartv427Italyy0D
 nMartv46PHubbardy0D
 nMartv57mBuffaloy0D
 nMartv33xGroesbeck813D
 nMartv37mLeandery0B
 nMartv20nRogersd7R
 nMartv12*White Oakd7Q
12/12 nMarts14nPoth @Ausd7S
 nMartv287Sonoray0F
1969 Schedule
DateOpponentScore 
10/3 Dawson(11M)W43-6D
Valley MillsW23-12
RobinsonW20-12
McGregorW26-0
CaldwellW23-6
Blooming GroveW67-0D
ItalyW42-0D
HubbardW46-0D
BuffaloW57-0D
GroesbeckW33-13D
LeanderW37-0B
RogersW20-7R
White OakW12-7Q
12/12 Poth @AusW14-7S
SonoraW28-0F
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 745-349-44
2017(10-1)  
2016(12-1)  
2015(8-3)  
2014(13-1)  
2013(10-4)  
2012(12-3)  
2011(10-3)  
2010(13-2)  
2009(9-5)  
2008(12-3)  
2007(10-1)  
2006(15-1)  
2005(11-2)  
2004(11-2)  
2003(6-4)  
2002(3-7)  
2001(9-4)  
2000(15-1)  
1999(15-0)  
1998(13-1)  
1997(8-4)  
1996(12-2)  
1995(7-5)  
1994(2-7-2) 
1993(6-4-1) 
1992(8-3)  
1991(10-4)  
1990(10-4)  
1989(7-3)  
1988(2-8)  
1987(11-2)  
1986(13-3)  
1985(5-5)  
1984(12-2)  
1983(8-2)  
1982(10-3)  
1981(5-4-2) 
1980(10-2)  
1979(7-3)  
1978(3-4-3) 
1977(5-5)  
1976(11-3)  
1975(6-4)  
1974(5-3-2) 
1973(4-5-1) 
1972(5-4-1) 
1971(6-2-2) 
1970(9-1)  
1969(15-0)  
1968(7-2-1) 
1967(8-2)  
1966(5-4-1) 
1965(8-3)  
1964(2-8)  
1963(5-5)  
1962(3-5-2) 
1961(5-5)  
1960(7-3-1) 
1959(6-5)  
1958(11-2)  
1957(14-0-1) 
1956(11-2)  
1955(5-5)  
1954(2-9)  
1953(6-2-2) 
1952(10-2)  
1951(2-8)  
1950(3-7)  
1949(4-6)  
1948(2-8)  
1947(2-6-1) 
1946(11-0)  
1945(7-1-1) 
1944(7-2)  
1943(4-3-1) 
1942(5-2-1) 
1941(8-2-1) 
1940(12-1)  
1939(5-3-2) 
1938(1-7-1) 
1937(8-1-1) 
1936(10-1)  
1935(6-3-1) 
1934(8-3)  
1933(6-5)  
1932(4-5)  
1931(6-4-1) 
1930(10-2)  
1929(12-0-1) 
1928(3-4-2) 
1927(4-2-2) 
1926(3-4-3) 
1925(3-7)  
1924(5-3)  
1923(3-3)  
1922(2-6)  
1921(2-3-1) 
1920(5-3-1) 
1919(6-1)  
1918(0-1)  
1917(2-3)  
1916(3-3)  
1915(3-5-1) 
1914(4-3)  
1913(0-1)  
1912(0-3)  
 
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Abbott (1-0)
Alto (3-1)
Austin Reagan (4-0)
Axtell (13-0)
Barbers Hill (0-1)
Bells (2-0)
Belton (2-1-1)
Ben Hur (1-0)
Blooming Grove (8-0)
Bosqueville (9-0)
Boyd (1-0)
Bremond (16-3)
Brookshire Royal (0-1)
Bruceville-Eddy (11-0)
Bryan (0-2)
Bryan Allen Academy (1-0)
Bryan Baptist Aca (0-1)
Bryan JV (1-0)
Bryan Kemp (1-0)
Buckner Home (1-0)
Buffalo (20-2)
Burkeville (1-0)
Caldwell (1-0)
Calvert (10-2-2)
Cameron Yoe (1-1)
Canadian (1-2)
Cayuga (2-1)
Celina (0-2)
Centerville (23-1-1)
Chilton (8-1)
China Spring (8-4)
Cisco (3-0)
Clarksville (2-0)
Clifton (13-5-4)
Collinsville (2-0)
Comfort (1-0)
Coolidge (8-1)
Corrigan-Camden (3-0)
Corsicana (1-1)
Corsicana State Home (6-3-1)
Crawford (4-2)
Dallas St Mark's (0-1)
Dawson(11M) (2-2)
DeLeon (2-0)
Dublin (1-0)
East Chambers (5-0)
Eastland (1-0)
Electra (1-0)
Elgin (0-1)
Elkhart (2-0)
Evadale (1-0)
Fairfield (15-1-2)
Farmersville (0-1)
Franklin (30-16-1)
Frankston (1-0)
Fredericksburg (1-0)
FW IOOF Home (1-0)
Garrison (1-1)
Gaston (2-0)
Gatesville (9-5-1)
Gilmer (0-1)
Glen Rose (1-0-1)
Godley (2-0)
Goldthwaite (5-5)
Grand Saline (0-1)
Granger (2-0)
Grapeland (1-0)
Groesbeck (55-30-5)
Groveton (2-0)
Hamilton (1-1)
Hearne (7-6-1)
Hemphill (1-0)
Hico (3-0)
Hillsboro (4-9)
Holliday (1-1)
Hooks (1-0)
Howe (1-0)
Hubbard (21-11-1)
Hughes Springs (2-0)
Hull-Daisetta (1-0)
Humble (0-1)
Iola (2-0)
Italy (9-1)
Itasca (12-4-1)
Jewett Leon (16-2)
Jourdanton (1-0)
Junction (1-0)
Kerens (10-1)
Killeen (2-1)
Kosse (1-0)
Leander (1-0)
Leverett's Chapel (1-0)
Lexington (5-3)
Life Oak Cliff (1-0)
Livingston (1-0)
Lone Oak (1-0)
Lorena (15-6-1)
Lott (1-1)
Lovelady (1-1)
Madisonville (4-2)
Malakoff (1-0)
Malakoff Cross Roads (2-0)
Marlin (22-24-2)
Mart Townies (1-0)
Maypearl (2-0)
McGregor (30-43-3)
Menard (1-0)
Methodist Home (1-0)
Mexia (9-31-2)
Moody (16-3)
Mount Calm (4-0-1)
Muenster (2-0)
Navasota (2-1)
New Orleans Jefferson (0-1)
New Waverly (1-0)
Nocona (1-0)
Normangee (4-0)
Olney (0-1)
Open (0-0)
Palmer (2-0)
Paul Pewitt (0-2)
Pilot Point (0-2)
Pineland West Sabine (2-0)
Poth (1-0)
Quinlan (0-0-1)
Quinlan Boles (0-1)
Quinlan Ford (0-0-1)
Reagan County (1-0)
Refugio (1-0)
Rice (2-0)
Riesel (21-1)
Rio Vista (1-0)
Robinson (6-6-2)
Rogers (8-6)
Rosebud (6-7-2)
Rosebud-Lott (10-10-1)
Round Rock (1-0-1)
San Augustine (2-0)
Seymour (1-0)
Shelbyville (2-0)
Shiner (1-2)
Smithville (0-1)
Sonora (1-0)
Speegleville (1-0)
St. Marks (0-1)
Stamford (0-2)
Taylor (1-0)
Teague (47-14)
Temple Academy (4-0)
Tenaha (1-0)
Thorndale (1-0)
Thornton (2-0)
Tolar (1-1)
Trinity (1-1)
Valley Mills (14-1-1)
Van Alstyne (1-0)
Waco (0-4)
Waco Connally (2-1)
Waco JV (2-2)
Waco La Vega (9-7-1)
Waco Methodist Home (1-0-1)
Waco Midway (5-4)
Waco Reicher (2-1)
Waco Richfield (1-0)
Waco University (1-2-1)
West (12-10)
White Oak (1-0-1)
Whitney (1-1)
Wortham (2-1)
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Abbott (1-0)
Alto (3-1)
Austin Reagan (4-0)
Axtell (13-0)
Barbers Hill (0-1)
Bells (2-0)
Belton (2-1-1)
Ben Hur (1-0)
Blooming Grove (8-0)
Bosqueville (9-0)
Boyd (1-0)
Bremond (16-3)
Brookshire Royal (0-1)
Bruceville-Eddy (11-0)
Bryan (0-2)
Bryan Allen Academy (1-0)
Bryan Baptist Aca (0-1)
Bryan JV (1-0)
Bryan Kemp (1-0)
Buckner Home (1-0)
Buffalo (20-2)
Burkeville (1-0)
Caldwell (1-0)
Calvert (10-2-2)
Cameron Yoe (1-1)
Canadian (1-2)
Cayuga (2-1)
Celina (0-2)
Centerville (23-1-1)
Chilton (8-1)
China Spring (8-4)
Cisco (3-0)
Clarksville (2-0)
Clifton (13-5-4)
Collinsville (2-0)
Comfort (1-0)
Coolidge (8-1)
Corrigan-Camden (3-0)
Corsicana (1-1)
Corsicana State Home (6-3-1)
Crawford (4-2)
Dallas St Mark's (0-1)
Dawson(11M) (2-2)
DeLeon (2-0)
Dublin (1-0)
East Chambers (5-0)
Eastland (1-0)
Electra (1-0)
Elgin (0-1)
Elkhart (2-0)
Evadale (1-0)
Fairfield (15-1-2)
Farmersville (0-1)
Franklin (30-16-1)
Frankston (1-0)
Fredericksburg (1-0)
FW IOOF Home (1-0)
Garrison (1-1)
Gaston (2-0)
Gatesville (9-5-1)
Gilmer (0-1)
Glen Rose (1-0-1)
Godley (2-0)
Goldthwaite (5-5)
Grand Saline (0-1)
Granger (2-0)
Grapeland (1-0)
Groesbeck (55-30-5)
Groveton (2-0)
Hamilton (1-1)
Hearne (7-6-1)
Hemphill (1-0)
Hico (3-0)
Hillsboro (4-9)
Holliday (1-1)
Hooks (1-0)
Howe (1-0)
Hubbard (21-11-1)
Hughes Springs (2-0)
Hull-Daisetta (1-0)
Humble (0-1)
Iola (2-0)
Italy (9-1)
Itasca (12-4-1)
Jewett Leon (16-2)
Jourdanton (1-0)
Junction (1-0)
Kerens (10-1)
Killeen (2-1)
Kosse (1-0)
Leander (1-0)
Leverett's Chapel (1-0)
Lexington (5-3)
Life Oak Cliff (1-0)
Livingston (1-0)
Lone Oak (1-0)
Lorena (15-6-1)
Lott (1-1)
Lovelady (1-1)
Madisonville (4-2)
Malakoff (1-0)
Malakoff Cross Roads (2-0)
Marlin (22-24-2)
Mart Townies (1-0)
Maypearl (2-0)
McGregor (30-43-3)
Menard (1-0)
Methodist Home (1-0)
Mexia (9-31-2)
Moody (16-3)
Mount Calm (4-0-1)
Muenster (2-0)
Navasota (2-1)
New Orleans Jefferson (0-1)
New Waverly (1-0)
Nocona (1-0)
Normangee (4-0)
Olney (0-1)
Open (0-0)
Palmer (2-0)
Paul Pewitt (0-2)
Pilot Point (0-2)
Pineland West Sabine (2-0)
Poth (1-0)
Quinlan (0-0-1)
Quinlan Boles (0-1)
Quinlan Ford (0-0-1)
Reagan County (1-0)
Refugio (1-0)
Rice (2-0)
Riesel (21-1)
Rio Vista (1-0)
Robinson (6-6-2)
Rogers (8-6)
Rosebud (6-7-2)
Rosebud-Lott (10-10-1)
Round Rock (1-0-1)
San Augustine (2-0)
Seymour (1-0)
Shelbyville (2-0)
Shiner (1-2)
Smithville (0-1)
Sonora (1-0)
Speegleville (1-0)
St. Marks (0-1)
Stamford (0-2)
Taylor (1-0)
Teague (47-14)
Temple Academy (4-0)
Tenaha (1-0)
Thorndale (1-0)
Thornton (2-0)
Tolar (1-1)
Trinity (1-1)
Valley Mills (14-1-1)
Van Alstyne (1-0)
Waco (0-4)
Waco Connally (2-1)
Waco JV (2-2)
Waco La Vega (9-7-1)
Waco Methodist Home (1-0-1)
Waco Midway (5-4)
Waco Reicher (2-1)
Waco Richfield (1-0)
Waco University (1-2-1)
West (12-10)
White Oak (1-0-1)
Whitney (1-1)
Wortham (2-1)
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 745-349-44
2017(10-1)  
2016(12-1)  
2015(8-3)  
2014(13-1)  
2013(10-4)  
2012(12-3)  
2011(10-3)  
2010(13-2)  
2009(9-5)  
2008(12-3)  
2007(10-1)  
2006(15-1)  
2005(11-2)  
2004(11-2)  
2003(6-4)  
2002(3-7)  
2001(9-4)  
2000(15-1)  
1999(15-0)  
1998(13-1)  
1997(8-4)  
1996(12-2)  
1995(7-5)  
1994(2-7-2) 
1993(6-4-1) 
1992(8-3)  
1991(10-4)  
1990(10-4)  
1989(7-3)  
1988(2-8)  
1987(11-2)  
1986(13-3)  
1985(5-5)  
1984(12-2)  
1983(8-2)  
1982(10-3)  
1981(5-4-2) 
1980(10-2)  
1979(7-3)  
1978(3-4-3) 
1977(5-5)  
1976(11-3)  
1975(6-4)  
1974(5-3-2) 
1973(4-5-1) 
1972(5-4-1) 
1971(6-2-2) 
1970(9-1)  
1969(15-0)  
1968(7-2-1) 
1967(8-2)  
1966(5-4-1) 
1965(8-3)  
1964(2-8)  
1963(5-5)  
1962(3-5-2) 
1961(5-5)  
1960(7-3-1) 
1959(6-5)  
1958(11-2)  
1957(14-0-1) 
1956(11-2)  
1955(5-5)  
1954(2-9)  
1953(6-2-2) 
1952(10-2)  
1951(2-8)  
1950(3-7)  
1949(4-6)  
1948(2-8)  
1947(2-6-1) 
1946(11-0)  
1945(7-1-1) 
1944(7-2)  
1943(4-3-1) 
1942(5-2-1) 
1941(8-2-1) 
1940(12-1)  
1939(5-3-2) 
1938(1-7-1) 
1937(8-1-1) 
1936(10-1)  
1935(6-3-1) 
1934(8-3)  
1933(6-5)  
1932(4-5)  
1931(6-4-1) 
1930(10-2)  
1929(12-0-1) 
1928(3-4-2) 
1927(4-2-2) 
1926(3-4-3) 
1925(3-7)  
1924(5-3)  
1923(3-3)  
1922(2-6)  
1921(2-3-1) 
1920(5-3-1) 
1919(6-1)  
1918(0-1)  
1917(2-3)  
1916(3-3)  
1915(3-5-1) 
1914(4-3)  
1913(0-1)  
1912(0-3)