Mineola Yellow Jackets


 State Champions:  2016  

2020 Schedule
WKTeamSCTeamSC  
8/28 m@Mineolav#Cantonv
9/4 mMineolavT@Wills Pointv
9/11 m@Mineolav3West Ruskv
9/25 mMineolav3@WinnsborovD
10/2 m@MineolavLBonhamvD
10/9 mMineolav7@Mount VernonvD
10/16 m@Mineola755xPottsborov49D
10/23 mMineolavL@HowevD
10/30 m@Mineolav3Emory RainsvD
11/6 mMineolavm@CommercevD
2020 Schedules Provided by PigskinPrep.com
2020 Schedule
DateOpponentScore 
8/28 Canton-
9/4 @Wills Point-
9/11 West Rusk-
9/25 @Winnsboro-D
10/2 Bonham-D
10/9 @Mount Vernon-D
10/16 PottsboroW55-49D
10/23 @Howe-D
10/30 Emory Rains-D
11/6 @Commerce-D
2020 Schedules Provided by PigskinPrep.com

View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 478-467-48
2019(1-3)  
2018(5-2-1) 
2017(3-5)  
2016(14-2)  
2015(14-1)  
2014(12-4)  
2013(5-6)  
2012(4-6)  
2011(7-3)  
2010(9-2)  
2009(4-6)  
2008(4-6)  
2007(6-5)  
2006(3-6)  
2005(2-6)  
2004(0-2)  
2003(0-2)  
2002(1-1)  
2001(2-1)  
2000(0-7)  
1999(2-4)  
1998(0-6)  
1997(1-5)  
1996(2-8)  
1995(3-5-2) 
1994(3-5-2) 
1993(1-9)  
1992(2-9)  
1991(5-5)  
1990(4-6)  
1989(6-5)  
1988(5-4-2) 
1987(5-5)  
1986(7-3-1) 
1985(8-3)  
1984(2-8)  
1983(0-11)  
1982(5-5-1) 
1981(1-9)  
1980(4-6)  
1979(4-6)  
1978(5-5)  
1977(2-8)  
1976(4-6)  
1975(0-9)  
1974(1-9)  
1973(6-4)  
1972(7-2-1) 
1971(0-9)  
1970(0-10)  
1969(4-6)  
1968(5-5)  
1967(9-1)  
1966(11-1)  
1965(10-1-1) 
1964(1-8-1) 
1963(2-9)  
1962(11-2)  
1961(7-3)  
1960(8-2)  
1959(6-4)  
1958(7-3)  
1957(3-5-1) 
1956(5-5)  
1955(2-8)  
1954(5-4-1) 
1953(1-8-1) 
1952(1-8-1) 
1951(1-9)  
1950(7-4)  
1949(11-1-1) 
1948(6-2-2) 
1947(1-8-1) 
1946(5-3-2) 
1945(5-4-1) 
1944(3-4-2) 
1943(6-3)  
1942(7-3)  
1941(2-6-1) 
1940(6-4)  
1939(11-1)  
1938(8-2)  
1937(11-1)  
1936(7-4)  
1935(7-1-3) 
1934(10-1)  
1933(7-2)  
1932(5-3-2) 
1931(4-4-3) 
1930(10-1-1) 
1929(8-2-1) 
1928(1-5-1) 
1927(2-6-1) 
1926(1-7)  
1925(3-5-1) 
1924(5-5)  
1923(2-3-2) 
1922(6-3-1) 
1921(1-3-2) 
1920(3-3-2) 
1919(4-1)  
1916(3-1)  
1915(4-2)  
1914(0-1-1) 
1913(3-0-1) 
1912(2-1)  
1910(1-0)  
 
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Athens (2-9)
Atlanta (4-2-1)
Big Sandy (5-3)
Bogata Rivercrest (0-2)
Bonham (0-0)
Brock (0-1)
Brownsboro (7-8-1)
Bullard (5-4)
bye (0-0)
Caddo Mills (2-0)
Callisburg (1-0)
Cameron Yoe (0-1)
Canton (17-15-2)
Carthage (0-2)
Clarksville (1-0)
Commerce (9-4-1)
Converse Judson (1-0)
Cooper (1-1)
Daingerfield (3-2)
Dallas Crozier Tech (0-0-1)
Dallas Terrill Prep (1-0)
Dallas Wilson (1-0)
De Kalb (0-1)
East Mountain (0-1)
Edgewood (5-7-1)
Elysian Fields (1-1)
Emory (2-0)
Emory Rains (14-8)
Eustace (1-1)
Farmersville (3-0-1)
Forney (1-1-1)
FW Paschal (1-1)
Garland (0-1-1)
Gaston (1-0)
Gilmer (14-30-2)
Gilmer Harmony (4-0)
Gladewater (9-14-1)
Gladewater Sabine (6-4)
Grace Comm (0-0)
Grace Community (0-1)
Grand Saline (44-24-6)
Greenville (0-3)
GW Union Grove (2-1)
Hallsville (1-3)
Handley (1-0)
Hawkins (0-4)
Henderson (6-2-1)
Hooks (0-2)
Howe (1-0)
Hughes Springs (3-2)
IOOF Home (1-2)
Jacksboro (0-1)
Jacksonville (4-4-1)
Jefferson (4-2)
Kaufman (8-13-1)
Kemp (3-2-1)
Kilgore (1-1)
Leesburg (1-0)
Leverett's Chapel (1-0)
Lindale (11-11)
Lone Oak (1-1)
Longview (6-9-5)
Longview Pine Tree (6-4)
Longview Spring Hill (0-2)
Mabank (3-3)
Marshall (0-4)
Maypearl (1-0)
Melissa (1-1)
Mount Pleasant (12-4)
Mount Vernon (10-21-3)
Nacogdoches (0-1)
Naples (3-0)
New Boston (0-2)
New London (1-4)
North Dallas (1-0)
North Dallas JV (1-0)
Open (0-0)
Palestine (0-2)
Palestine Westwood (3-7)
Paris North Lamar (2-0)
Pattonville Prairiland (6-0)
Paul Pewitt (2-0)
Pilot Point (1-0)
Pittsburg (24-14-1)
Plano (1-0)
Pleasant Grove (0-2)
Pleasant Grove (0-1)
Pottsboro (3-0)
Queen City (0-1)
Quinlan (1-2)
Quinlan Ford (5-7)
Quitman (32-21-1)
Rockwall (1-1)
Royse City (0-0-1)
Rusk (6-2)
Shallowater (1-0)
Shelbyville (1-0)
Sulphur Springs (2-6)
Sunnyvale (1-0)
Talco (1-0)
Tatum (0-0)
Terrell (4-7)
Texarkana Texas (0-2)
Timpson (1-0)
Troup (7-7-3)
Tyler (3-5-2)
Tyler Chapel Hill (3-3)
Tyler Grace Community (0-1)
Tyler TK Gorman (1-0)
Van (21-39-2)
Wall (1-0)
West Rusk (5-11)
White Oak (11-18)
Whitehouse (4-11)
Whitesboro (2-0)
Wills Point (29-20)
Winnsboro (33-19-5)
Winona (0-0-2)
Yoakum (1-0)
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Athens (2-9)
Atlanta (4-2-1)
Big Sandy (5-3)
Bogata Rivercrest (0-2)
Bonham (0-0)
Brock (0-1)
Brownsboro (7-8-1)
Bullard (5-4)
bye (0-0)
Caddo Mills (2-0)
Callisburg (1-0)
Cameron Yoe (0-1)
Canton (17-15-2)
Carthage (0-2)
Clarksville (1-0)
Commerce (9-4-1)
Converse Judson (1-0)
Cooper (1-1)
Daingerfield (3-2)
Dallas Crozier Tech (0-0-1)
Dallas Terrill Prep (1-0)
Dallas Wilson (1-0)
De Kalb (0-1)
East Mountain (0-1)
Edgewood (5-7-1)
Elysian Fields (1-1)
Emory (2-0)
Emory Rains (14-8)
Eustace (1-1)
Farmersville (3-0-1)
Forney (1-1-1)
FW Paschal (1-1)
Garland (0-1-1)
Gaston (1-0)
Gilmer (14-30-2)
Gilmer Harmony (4-0)
Gladewater (9-14-1)
Gladewater Sabine (6-4)
Grace Comm (0-0)
Grace Community (0-1)
Grand Saline (44-24-6)
Greenville (0-3)
GW Union Grove (2-1)
Hallsville (1-3)
Handley (1-0)
Hawkins (0-4)
Henderson (6-2-1)
Hooks (0-2)
Howe (1-0)
Hughes Springs (3-2)
IOOF Home (1-2)
Jacksboro (0-1)
Jacksonville (4-4-1)
Jefferson (4-2)
Kaufman (8-13-1)
Kemp (3-2-1)
Kilgore (1-1)
Leesburg (1-0)
Leverett's Chapel (1-0)
Lindale (11-11)
Lone Oak (1-1)
Longview (6-9-5)
Longview Pine Tree (6-4)
Longview Spring Hill (0-2)
Mabank (3-3)
Marshall (0-4)
Maypearl (1-0)
Melissa (1-1)
Mount Pleasant (12-4)
Mount Vernon (10-21-3)
Nacogdoches (0-1)
Naples (3-0)
New Boston (0-2)
New London (1-4)
North Dallas (1-0)
North Dallas JV (1-0)
Open (0-0)
Palestine (0-2)
Palestine Westwood (3-7)
Paris North Lamar (2-0)
Pattonville Prairiland (6-0)
Paul Pewitt (2-0)
Pilot Point (1-0)
Pittsburg (24-14-1)
Plano (1-0)
Pleasant Grove (0-2)
Pleasant Grove (0-1)
Pottsboro (3-0)
Queen City (0-1)
Quinlan (1-2)
Quinlan Ford (5-7)
Quitman (32-21-1)
Rockwall (1-1)
Royse City (0-0-1)
Rusk (6-2)
Shallowater (1-0)
Shelbyville (1-0)
Sulphur Springs (2-6)
Sunnyvale (1-0)
Talco (1-0)
Tatum (0-0)
Terrell (4-7)
Texarkana Texas (0-2)
Timpson (1-0)
Troup (7-7-3)
Tyler (3-5-2)
Tyler Chapel Hill (3-3)
Tyler Grace Community (0-1)
Tyler TK Gorman (1-0)
Van (21-39-2)
Wall (1-0)
West Rusk (5-11)
White Oak (11-18)
Whitehouse (4-11)
Whitesboro (2-0)
Wills Point (29-20)
Winnsboro (33-19-5)
Winona (0-0-2)
Yoakum (1-0)
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 478-467-48
2019(1-3)  
2018(5-2-1) 
2017(3-5)  
2016(14-2)  
2015(14-1)  
2014(12-4)  
2013(5-6)  
2012(4-6)  
2011(7-3)  
2010(9-2)  
2009(4-6)  
2008(4-6)  
2007(6-5)  
2006(3-6)  
2005(2-6)  
2004(0-2)  
2003(0-2)  
2002(1-1)  
2001(2-1)  
2000(0-7)  
1999(2-4)  
1998(0-6)  
1997(1-5)  
1996(2-8)  
1995(3-5-2) 
1994(3-5-2) 
1993(1-9)  
1992(2-9)  
1991(5-5)  
1990(4-6)  
1989(6-5)  
1988(5-4-2) 
1987(5-5)  
1986(7-3-1) 
1985(8-3)  
1984(2-8)  
1983(0-11)  
1982(5-5-1) 
1981(1-9)  
1980(4-6)  
1979(4-6)  
1978(5-5)  
1977(2-8)  
1976(4-6)  
1975(0-9)  
1974(1-9)  
1973(6-4)  
1972(7-2-1) 
1971(0-9)  
1970(0-10)  
1969(4-6)  
1968(5-5)  
1967(9-1)  
1966(11-1)  
1965(10-1-1) 
1964(1-8-1) 
1963(2-9)  
1962(11-2)  
1961(7-3)  
1960(8-2)  
1959(6-4)  
1958(7-3)  
1957(3-5-1) 
1956(5-5)  
1955(2-8)  
1954(5-4-1) 
1953(1-8-1) 
1952(1-8-1) 
1951(1-9)  
1950(7-4)  
1949(11-1-1) 
1948(6-2-2) 
1947(1-8-1) 
1946(5-3-2) 
1945(5-4-1) 
1944(3-4-2) 
1943(6-3)  
1942(7-3)  
1941(2-6-1) 
1940(6-4)  
1939(11-1)  
1938(8-2)  
1937(11-1)  
1936(7-4)  
1935(7-1-3) 
1934(10-1)  
1933(7-2)  
1932(5-3-2) 
1931(4-4-3) 
1930(10-1-1) 
1929(8-2-1) 
1928(1-5-1) 
1927(2-6-1) 
1926(1-7)  
1925(3-5-1) 
1924(5-5)  
1923(2-3-2) 
1922(6-3-1) 
1921(1-3-2) 
1920(3-3-2) 
1919(4-1)  
1916(3-1)  
1915(4-2)  
1914(0-1-1) 
1913(3-0-1) 
1912(2-1)  
1910(1-0)