Refugio Bobcats

2017 Class 2A (11M)  Division 1 - District 15
 State Champions:  1982  2011  2016  

1971 Schedule
Record: 10-2-0   
WKTeamSCTeamSC  
 7Refugio813nSintony0
 7Refugiov12PRockport-Fultonp8
 7Refugiov53PLa Grangev12
 xCueros147Refugioy0
 7Refugiov49*Karnes Cityy0D
 7Refugiov70#Yorktowns14D
 7Refugiov15xBloomingtonv2D
 7Refugiov49mGoliadd7D
 7Refugiov277Kenedyd7D
 7Refugiov18PRockport-Fultony0B
 7Refugiov42TPremonty0R
 #Hondos147Refugiof6Q
1971 Schedule
DateOpponentScore 
SintonW13-0
Rockport-FultonW12-8
La GrangeW53-12
CueroL0-14
Karnes CityW49-0D
YorktownW70-14D
BloomingtonW15-2D
GoliadW49-7D
KenedyW27-7D
Rockport-FultonW18-0B
PremontW42-0R
HondoL6-14Q
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 684-258-32
2017(9-1)  
2016(15-1)  
2015(13-3)  
2014(12-1)  
2013(14-2)  
2012(12-1)  
2011(15-0)  
2010(13-1)  
2009(14-1)  
2008(12-1)  
2007(15-1)  
2006(10-2)  
2005(5-2)  
2004(3-3)  
2003(1-2)  
2002(2-2)  
2001(5-1)  
2000(14-1)  
1999(13-2)  
1998(10-2)  
1997(11-3)  
1996(12-2)  
1995(13-2)  
1994(11-2)  
1993(10-2-1) 
1992(13-1)  
1991(6-4)  
1990(9-4-1) 
1989(12-1)  
1988(13-1)  
1987(14-1-1) 
1986(11-1)  
1985(11-1-1) 
1984(9-2-1) 
1983(9-3)  
1982(15-1)  
1981(11-1)  
1980(9-2)  
1979(9-1-1) 
1978(8-3)  
1977(4-6)  
1976(8-2)  
1975(9-3)  
1974(6-4)  
1973(5-5)  
1972(6-2-2) 
1971(10-2)  
1970(14-0-1) 
1969(6-4)  
1968(14-1)  
1967(9-2)  
1966(5-5)  
1965(3-6-1) 
1964(4-5-1) 
1963(4-6)  
1962(0-9-1) 
1961(7-2-2) 
1960(6-4)  
1959(7-3)  
1958(3-4-2) 
1957(5-4-1) 
1956(5-5)  
1955(11-1)  
1954(7-3)  
1953(13-1)  
1952(9-1)  
1951(6-2-1) 
1950(8-2)  
1949(4-6)  
1948(5-4)  
1947(12-0)  
1946(10-1-1) 
1945(0-9)  
1944(3-5)  
1943(0-5)  
1942(3-5)  
1941(3-6)  
1940(2-7-1) 
1939(1-7-1) 
1938(2-4-2) 
1937(2-7)  
1936(2-6-2) 
1935(3-5-2) 
1934(3-2-4) 
1933(7-4)  
1932(4-5-1) 
1931(1-8)  
 
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Agua Dulce (1-0)
Alice (0-5-1)
Altair Rice (3-1)
Alto (0-1)
Alvin (1-0)
Anaqua (0-1)
Aransas Pass (20-18-1)
Banquete (19-1)
Bay City (1-0)
Beeville (12-20-1)
Belton (1-0)
Ben Bolt (6-0)
Benavides (2-0)
Bishop (12-2-2)
Blanco (2-1)
Bloomington (20-1)
Boling (5-1)
bye (0-0)
Cameron Yoe (1-1)
Canadian (0-1)
Centerville (1-0)
Charlotte (1-0)
Cisco (1-1)
Corrigan-Camden (0-1)
Crawford (2-0)
Crystal City (1-0)
Cuero (11-11)
Daingerfield (0-1)
Danbury (1-0)
Del Rio (1-0)
Devine (0-1-1)
Dilley (5-0)
Donna (0-1)
East Bernard (6-1)
Edna (14-4)
El Campo (0-2)
Elysian Fields (0-1)
Falfurrias (3-2-1)
Flatonia (2-0)
Floresville (2-1)
Flour Bluff (7-1)
Freer (9-4)
Friendswood (1-0)
Ganado (10-5)
George West (17-3-2)
Geronimo Navarro (1-2)
Goliad (25-7-2)
Gonzales (2-5)
Gregory-Portland (6-2)
Groveton (0-0-1)
Hallettsville (8-5)
Hebbronville (11-1)
Hondo (0-1)
Houston Marian (0-1)
Huntsville (0-1)
Ingleside (14-7-1)
Iowa Park (0-0-1)
Jarrell (1-0)
Johnson City (1-0)
Junction (1-0)
JV (3-2-1)
Karnes City (19-5-1)
Kenedy (20-5-1)
Kerrville Tivy (0-1)
Kingsville (0-1)
La Grange (2-0)
La Villa (5-0)
Lago Vista (1-1)
Laredo Martin (1-0)
LaWard (2-0)
Lexington (2-1)
Littlefield (1-0)
Lockhart (1-1)
Lorena (0-1)
Lovelady (1-0)
Lubbock Estacado (0-1)
Lyford (1-0)
Manor (2-1)
Marion (1-0)
Mart (0-1)
Mason (3-1)
Mathis (16-3)
Medina Valley (1-0)
Miller JV (1-0)
Mirando City (1-0)
Mission (1-0)
Navasota (1-0)
Nederland (1-1)
Nixon-Smiley (3-0)
Odem (22-5)
Open (0-0)
Orange Grove (5-2)
Palacios (2-2-2)
Pettus (5-0)
Pleasanton (3-1)
Port Isabel (0-2)
Port Lavaca Calhoun (7-4-2)
Poth (8-1)
Premont (5-0-1)
Riviera-Kaufer (6-0)
Robstown (8-7-1)
Rockport (10-5)
Rockport-Fulton (10-1)
Rogers (3-3)
SA Cole (2-2)
SA Holy Cross (2-0)
SA St Gerard (2-0)
San Diego (5-0)
San Marcos (0-2)
Santa Gertrudis Acad (6-0)
Santa Rosa (1-0)
Schulenburg (5-3)
Seguin (0-1)
Shiner (4-1)
Sinton (27-26-4)
Skidmore-Tynan (18-1)
Somerville (0-1)
Sonora (1-0)
Stockdale (3-0)
Sundeen (8-2)
Sweeny (1-0)
Taft (43-14-3)
Thorndale (1-0)
Three Rivers (17-5)
Tidehaven (4-0)
Tuloso-Midway (2-0)
UC Randolph (0-1)
Van Vleck (3-0)
Vanderbilt (4-0)
Vanderbilt Industrial (3-0)
Victoria Memorial (1-6)
Victoria St. Joseph (8-1)
Waskom (1-0)
Weimar (6-0)
Weslaco (1-0)
West Oso (8-0)
Wimberley (0-1)
Woodsboro (28-0)
Yoakum (2-4-1)
Yorktown (12-2-1)
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Agua Dulce (1-0)
Alice (0-5-1)
Altair Rice (3-1)
Alto (0-1)
Alvin (1-0)
Anaqua (0-1)
Aransas Pass (20-18-1)
Banquete (19-1)
Bay City (1-0)
Beeville (12-20-1)
Belton (1-0)
Ben Bolt (6-0)
Benavides (2-0)
Bishop (12-2-2)
Blanco (2-1)
Bloomington (20-1)
Boling (5-1)
bye (0-0)
Cameron Yoe (1-1)
Canadian (0-1)
Centerville (1-0)
Charlotte (1-0)
Cisco (1-1)
Corrigan-Camden (0-1)
Crawford (2-0)
Crystal City (1-0)
Cuero (11-11)
Daingerfield (0-1)
Danbury (1-0)
Del Rio (1-0)
Devine (0-1-1)
Dilley (5-0)
Donna (0-1)
East Bernard (6-1)
Edna (14-4)
El Campo (0-2)
Elysian Fields (0-1)
Falfurrias (3-2-1)
Flatonia (2-0)
Floresville (2-1)
Flour Bluff (7-1)
Freer (9-4)
Friendswood (1-0)
Ganado (10-5)
George West (17-3-2)
Geronimo Navarro (1-2)
Goliad (25-7-2)
Gonzales (2-5)
Gregory-Portland (6-2)
Groveton (0-0-1)
Hallettsville (8-5)
Hebbronville (11-1)
Hondo (0-1)
Houston Marian (0-1)
Huntsville (0-1)
Ingleside (14-7-1)
Iowa Park (0-0-1)
Jarrell (1-0)
Johnson City (1-0)
Junction (1-0)
JV (3-2-1)
Karnes City (19-5-1)
Kenedy (20-5-1)
Kerrville Tivy (0-1)
Kingsville (0-1)
La Grange (2-0)
La Villa (5-0)
Lago Vista (1-1)
Laredo Martin (1-0)
LaWard (2-0)
Lexington (2-1)
Littlefield (1-0)
Lockhart (1-1)
Lorena (0-1)
Lovelady (1-0)
Lubbock Estacado (0-1)
Lyford (1-0)
Manor (2-1)
Marion (1-0)
Mart (0-1)
Mason (3-1)
Mathis (16-3)
Medina Valley (1-0)
Miller JV (1-0)
Mirando City (1-0)
Mission (1-0)
Navasota (1-0)
Nederland (1-1)
Nixon-Smiley (3-0)
Odem (22-5)
Open (0-0)
Orange Grove (5-2)
Palacios (2-2-2)
Pettus (5-0)
Pleasanton (3-1)
Port Isabel (0-2)
Port Lavaca Calhoun (7-4-2)
Poth (8-1)
Premont (5-0-1)
Riviera-Kaufer (6-0)
Robstown (8-7-1)
Rockport (10-5)
Rockport-Fulton (10-1)
Rogers (3-3)
SA Cole (2-2)
SA Holy Cross (2-0)
SA St Gerard (2-0)
San Diego (5-0)
San Marcos (0-2)
Santa Gertrudis Acad (6-0)
Santa Rosa (1-0)
Schulenburg (5-3)
Seguin (0-1)
Shiner (4-1)
Sinton (27-26-4)
Skidmore-Tynan (18-1)
Somerville (0-1)
Sonora (1-0)
Stockdale (3-0)
Sundeen (8-2)
Sweeny (1-0)
Taft (43-14-3)
Thorndale (1-0)
Three Rivers (17-5)
Tidehaven (4-0)
Tuloso-Midway (2-0)
UC Randolph (0-1)
Van Vleck (3-0)
Vanderbilt (4-0)
Vanderbilt Industrial (3-0)
Victoria Memorial (1-6)
Victoria St. Joseph (8-1)
Waskom (1-0)
Weimar (6-0)
Weslaco (1-0)
West Oso (8-0)
Wimberley (0-1)
Woodsboro (28-0)
Yoakum (2-4-1)
Yorktown (12-2-1)
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 684-258-32
2017(9-1)  
2016(15-1)  
2015(13-3)  
2014(12-1)  
2013(14-2)  
2012(12-1)  
2011(15-0)  
2010(13-1)  
2009(14-1)  
2008(12-1)  
2007(15-1)  
2006(10-2)  
2005(5-2)  
2004(3-3)  
2003(1-2)  
2002(2-2)  
2001(5-1)  
2000(14-1)  
1999(13-2)  
1998(10-2)  
1997(11-3)  
1996(12-2)  
1995(13-2)  
1994(11-2)  
1993(10-2-1) 
1992(13-1)  
1991(6-4)  
1990(9-4-1) 
1989(12-1)  
1988(13-1)  
1987(14-1-1) 
1986(11-1)  
1985(11-1-1) 
1984(9-2-1) 
1983(9-3)  
1982(15-1)  
1981(11-1)  
1980(9-2)  
1979(9-1-1) 
1978(8-3)  
1977(4-6)  
1976(8-2)  
1975(9-3)  
1974(6-4)  
1973(5-5)  
1972(6-2-2) 
1971(10-2)  
1970(14-0-1) 
1969(6-4)  
1968(14-1)  
1967(9-2)  
1966(5-5)  
1965(3-6-1) 
1964(4-5-1) 
1963(4-6)  
1962(0-9-1) 
1961(7-2-2) 
1960(6-4)  
1959(7-3)  
1958(3-4-2) 
1957(5-4-1) 
1956(5-5)  
1955(11-1)  
1954(7-3)  
1953(13-1)  
1952(9-1)  
1951(6-2-1) 
1950(8-2)  
1949(4-6)  
1948(5-4)  
1947(12-0)  
1946(10-1-1) 
1945(0-9)  
1944(3-5)  
1943(0-5)  
1942(3-5)  
1941(3-6)  
1940(2-7-1) 
1939(1-7-1) 
1938(2-4-2) 
1937(2-7)  
1936(2-6-2) 
1935(3-5-2) 
1934(3-2-4) 
1933(7-4)  
1932(4-5-1) 
1931(1-8)