Springtown Porcupines

2017 Class 4A (11M)  Division 1 - District 5
 

2017 Schedule
Record: 4-6-0   
WKTeamSCTeamSC  
9/1 n@Decaturv69#Springtownv35
9/8 PStephenvillev41#@Springtown813
9/15 n@Granburyv42#Springtownv20
9/22 #@SpringtownvmGainesvillev
9/29 3@Vernonv44#Springtownv29
10/13 mKennedalev70#@Springtown813D
10/20 #Springtownv35L@Mineral Wellsv28D
10/27 #@Springtownv66TFW Castleberryv33D
11/3 #SpringtownvP@Lake WorthvD
11/10 #@Springtownv49xFW Diamond Hill-Jarvisy0D
11/16 #Springtownv53*Alvarado @Kennedalev30B
11/24 nKaufman @NRH Birdvillev52#Springtownv24R
2017 Schedules Provided by PigskinPrep.com
2017 Schedule
DateOpponentScore 
9/1 @DecaturL35-69
9/8 StephenvilleL13-41
9/15 @GranburyL20-42
9/22 Gainesville-
9/29 @VernonL29-44
10/13 KennedaleL13-70D
10/20 @Mineral WellsW35-28D
10/27 FW CastleberryW66-33D
11/3 @Lake Worth-D
11/10 FW Diamond Hill-JarvisW49-0D
11/16 Alvarado @KennedaleW53-30B
11/24 Kaufman @NRH BirdvilleL24-52R
2017 Schedules Provided by PigskinPrep.com

View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 264-250-15
2017(4-6)  
2016(6-4)  
2015(2-7)  
2014(7-4)  
2013(6-6)  
2012(6-4)  
2011(1-9)  
2010(7-4)  
2009(5-5)  
2008(6-5)  
2007(4-7)  
2006(4-6)  
2005(4-6)  
2004(0-3)  
2002(0-1)  
2001(2-3)  
2000(3-6)  
1999(2-4)  
1998(4-2)  
1997(8-2)  
1996(7-2)  
1995(11-3-1) 
1994(10-3-1) 
1993(5-3)  
1992(4-4)  
1991(5-2)  
1990(7-3)  
1989(7-2)  
1988(7-1)  
1987(7-3)  
1986(8-1-1) 
1985(6-2)  
1984(6-3)  
1983(6-2-1) 
1982(3-4-1) 
1981(4-3)  
1980(2-4-1) 
1979(0-6)  
1978(2-5)  
1977(1-7)  
1976(2-5-1) 
1975(7-2)  
1974(6-1-2) 
1973(2-6)  
1972(0-8)  
1971(6-2)  
1970(2-6-1) 
1969(2-4)  
1968(2-4)  
1967(5-4)  
1966(7-2-1) 
1965(5-2-1) 
1964(4-4-1) 
1963(2-4)  
1962(1-3-1) 
1961(0-4-1) 
1960(0-7)  
1959(4-4)  
1958(7-2)  
1957(7-1)  
1956(3-6)  
1955(1-6)  
1954(0-6)  
 
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Abilene Wylie (1-2)
Aledo (12-10)
Alvarado (3-7)
Alvord (0-0)
Argyle Liberty Chr (0-3)
Arl Seguin (0-2)
Azle (10-12)
Ballinger (2-0)
Bonham (2-0)
Bowie (3-2-1)
Boyd (14-9-3)
Breckenridge (3-2)
Bridgeport (14-16)
Brownwood (0-2)
Bryson (3-2)
Burkburnett (1-2)
Burleson (4-6)
Byron Nelson (2-0)
Cedar Hill (2-4)
Chico (2-0)
Childress (2-0)
Clyde (2-0)
Commerce (0-0-1)
Coppell (4-2)
Crandall (2-0)
Crowley (0-2-2)
Daingerfield (1-2)
Dallas Adamson (2-0)
Decatur (13-14)
Denison (0-2)
Denton Ryan (0-1)
Denver City (0-1)
Dublin (4-1-1)
Eastland (2-0)
Forney (1-0)
Frisco (0-1)
Frisco Heritage (1-1)
FW Boswell (1-9)
FW Brewer (11-1)
FW Carter-Riverside (1-0)
FW Castleberry (11-2-1)
FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis (12-0)
FW Eastern Hills (2-0)
FW Nolan Catholic (0-1)
FW Southwest (0-1)
FW Trimble Tech (2-0)
FW Western Hills (3-0)
Gainesville (1-2)
Gladewater (0-2)
Glen Rose (6-1)
Godley (2-1-1)
Graham (3-4-1)
Granbury (3-5)
Grandview (2-0)
Hillsboro (1-0)
Howe (2-0)
Hurst Bell (1-1)
Iowa Park (4-1-1)
Jacksboro (2-4)
Joshua (5-5)
Kaufman (0-2)
Keller (2-16)
Keller Central (0-1)
Keller Fossil Ridge (0-2)
Keller Timber Cr (1-1)
Kennedale (9-12-1)
Lake Worth (18-10)
Littlefield (2-0)
McKinney Boyd (1-1)
Midlothian (0-6)
Millsap (5-3)
Mineral Wells (3-6)
NRH Birdville (2-5)
Olney (0-2)
Open (0-0)
Pilot Point (2-2-1)
Post (1-0)
Ranger (2-0)
Saginaw (4-0)
Sanger (1-2)
Southlake Carroll (8-11-1)
Stephenville (2-5)
Strawn (1-0)
Tolar (2-0)
Vernon (4-10)
Weatherford (1-1)
WF Hirschi (5-1)
WF Rider (0-3)
Wylie (1-0)
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Abilene Wylie (1-2)
Aledo (12-10)
Alvarado (3-7)
Alvord (0-0)
Argyle Liberty Chr (0-3)
Arl Seguin (0-2)
Azle (10-12)
Ballinger (2-0)
Bonham (2-0)
Bowie (3-2-1)
Boyd (14-9-3)
Breckenridge (3-2)
Bridgeport (14-16)
Brownwood (0-2)
Bryson (3-2)
Burkburnett (1-2)
Burleson (4-6)
Byron Nelson (2-0)
Cedar Hill (2-4)
Chico (2-0)
Childress (2-0)
Clyde (2-0)
Commerce (0-0-1)
Coppell (4-2)
Crandall (2-0)
Crowley (0-2-2)
Daingerfield (1-2)
Dallas Adamson (2-0)
Decatur (13-14)
Denison (0-2)
Denton Ryan (0-1)
Denver City (0-1)
Dublin (4-1-1)
Eastland (2-0)
Forney (1-0)
Frisco (0-1)
Frisco Heritage (1-1)
FW Boswell (1-9)
FW Brewer (11-1)
FW Carter-Riverside (1-0)
FW Castleberry (11-2-1)
FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis (12-0)
FW Eastern Hills (2-0)
FW Nolan Catholic (0-1)
FW Southwest (0-1)
FW Trimble Tech (2-0)
FW Western Hills (3-0)
Gainesville (1-2)
Gladewater (0-2)
Glen Rose (6-1)
Godley (2-1-1)
Graham (3-4-1)
Granbury (3-5)
Grandview (2-0)
Hillsboro (1-0)
Howe (2-0)
Hurst Bell (1-1)
Iowa Park (4-1-1)
Jacksboro (2-4)
Joshua (5-5)
Kaufman (0-2)
Keller (2-16)
Keller Central (0-1)
Keller Fossil Ridge (0-2)
Keller Timber Cr (1-1)
Kennedale (9-12-1)
Lake Worth (18-10)
Littlefield (2-0)
McKinney Boyd (1-1)
Midlothian (0-6)
Millsap (5-3)
Mineral Wells (3-6)
NRH Birdville (2-5)
Olney (0-2)
Open (0-0)
Pilot Point (2-2-1)
Post (1-0)
Ranger (2-0)
Saginaw (4-0)
Sanger (1-2)
Southlake Carroll (8-11-1)
Stephenville (2-5)
Strawn (1-0)
Tolar (2-0)
Vernon (4-10)
Weatherford (1-1)
WF Hirschi (5-1)
WF Rider (0-3)
Wylie (1-0)
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 264-250-15
2017(4-6)  
2016(6-4)  
2015(2-7)  
2014(7-4)  
2013(6-6)  
2012(6-4)  
2011(1-9)  
2010(7-4)  
2009(5-5)  
2008(6-5)  
2007(4-7)  
2006(4-6)  
2005(4-6)  
2004(0-3)  
2002(0-1)  
2001(2-3)  
2000(3-6)  
1999(2-4)  
1998(4-2)  
1997(8-2)  
1996(7-2)  
1995(11-3-1) 
1994(10-3-1) 
1993(5-3)  
1992(4-4)  
1991(5-2)  
1990(7-3)  
1989(7-2)  
1988(7-1)  
1987(7-3)  
1986(8-1-1) 
1985(6-2)  
1984(6-3)  
1983(6-2-1) 
1982(3-4-1) 
1981(4-3)  
1980(2-4-1) 
1979(0-6)  
1978(2-5)  
1977(1-7)  
1976(2-5-1) 
1975(7-2)  
1974(6-1-2) 
1973(2-6)  
1972(0-8)  
1971(6-2)  
1970(2-6-1) 
1969(2-4)  
1968(2-4)  
1967(5-4)  
1966(7-2-1) 
1965(5-2-1) 
1964(4-4-1) 
1963(2-4)  
1962(1-3-1) 
1961(0-4-1) 
1960(0-7)  
1959(4-4)  
1958(7-2)  
1957(7-1)  
1956(3-6)  
1955(1-6)  
1954(0-6)