Stamford Bulldogs

2017 Class 2A (11M)  Division 1 - District 4
 State Champions:  1955  1956  1958  2012  2013  

2017 Schedule
WKTeamSCTeamSC  
9/1 L@StamfordvxBrockv
9/8 LStamfordv#@Mundayv
9/15 L@Stamfordv*Merkelv
9/22 LStamfordvx@Haskellv
9/29 LStamfordvx@Hamlinv
10/6 L@StamfordvmOlneyv
10/13 LStamfordvn@AnsonvD
10/20 L@Stamfordv7PostvD
11/3 LStamfordv3@HawleyvD
11/10 L@StamfordvLForsanvD
2017 Schedules Provided by PigskinPrep.com
2017 Schedule
DateOpponentScore 
9/1 Brock-
9/8 @Munday-
9/15 Merkel-
9/22 @Haskell-
9/29 @Hamlin-
10/6 Olney-
10/13 @Anson-D
10/20 Post-D
11/3 @Hawley-D
11/10 Forsan-D
2017 Schedules Provided by PigskinPrep.com

View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 639-368-33
2016(2-8)  
2015(10-2)  
2014(8-3)  
2013(14-1)  
2012(14-1)  
2011(13-3)  
2010(10-2)  
2009(6-4)  
2008(8-4)  
2007(4-6)  
2006(6-4)  
2005(1-9)  
2004(1-9)  
2003(0-10)  
2002(3-7)  
2001(7-4)  
2000(5-6)  
1999(4-6)  
1998(1-9)  
1997(8-3)  
1996(10-4)  
1995(8-3)  
1994(4-5-1) 
1993(7-4)  
1992(6-4)  
1991(7-3)  
1990(6-5)  
1989(5-5-1) 
1988(6-5)  
1987(2-7-1) 
1986(3-6-2) 
1985(6-4)  
1984(8-5)  
1983(2-8)  
1982(11-3)  
1981(5-5)  
1980(14-1)  
1979(10-2)  
1978(8-2-1) 
1977(2-7-1) 
1976(8-3)  
1975(5-5)  
1974(1-9)  
1973(5-5)  
1972(2-9)  
1971(7-3-1) 
1970(1-8-1) 
1969(7-3)  
1968(9-4)  
1967(8-2-1) 
1966(8-2-2) 
1965(2-8)  
1964(9-4)  
1963(7-3)  
1962(7-3)  
1961(6-5)  
1960(6-3-1) 
1959(14-1)  
1958(13-1-1) 
1957(9-2)  
1956(15-0)  
1955(15-0)  
1954(9-1)  
1953(11-1)  
1952(13-1)  
1951(9-1)  
1950(7-3)  
1949(1-9)  
1948(3-6-1) 
1947(10-1)  
1946(2-5-1) 
1945(6-3-1) 
1944(5-3)  
1943(8-1)  
1942(9-1)  
1941(9-1)  
1940(7-1-1) 
1939(10-1)  
1938(5-1-1) 
1937(8-1)  
1936(8-1)  
1935(6-2-2) 
1934(2-8)  
1933(0-9-1) 
1932(4-3-2) 
1931(6-4)  
1930(5-2-1) 
1929(4-3-1) 
1928(5-4)  
1927(3-4-2) 
1926(6-2-1) 
1925(9-1)  
1924(4-3-1) 
1923(5-1)  
1922(3-1-1) 
1921(0-1)  
1920(1-1)  
1919(2-2-1) 
1917(6-0)  
1916(0-1-1) 
1915(5-1)  
1914(1-0)  
1912(3-1)  
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Abilene (5-6-2)
Abilene Cooper Training School (1-1)
Abilene JV (0-2-1)
Abilene Wylie (6-2)
Albany (25-15-3)
Alpine (2-0)
Andrews (2-0)
Angleton (1-0)
Anson (55-27-8)
Archer City (4-0)
Aspermont (3-0)
Baird (5-0-1)
Ballinger (19-12)
Bangs (0-2)
Big Spring (1-0)
Big Spring JV (0-1)
Brady (5-1)
Breckenridge (6-14)
Breckenridge JV (1-0)
Brock (0-1)
Brownwood (2-0)
Burkburnett (3-3)
Canadian (0-2)
Canutillo (2-0)
Canyon (1-0)
Childress (2-2)
Chillicothe (1-0)
Cisco (9-5-1)
Cleburne (1-0)
Clyde (13-14)
Coahoma (4-6)
Coleman (9-0-1)
Colorado City (19-16-1)
Comanche (2-1)
Crane (1-1)
Crowell (2-1)
Dalhart (1-0)
DeLeon (0-2)
Denver City (2-1)
Dublin (1-0)
Eastland (2-11)
Eldorado (1-0)
Electra (2-2)
Fabens (0-1)
Forsan (2-1)
Goldthwaite (0-1)
Graham (6-4-1)
Granbury (1-1)
Hamlin (53-37-2)
Handley (1-0)
Hardin Simmons Univ Fresh (0-0-1)
Haskell (64-31-1)
Hawley (21-6)
Hico (1-0)
Hillsboro (1-0)
Holliday (3-3)
Idalou (1-1)
Iowa Park (2-5)
Iraan (0-1)
Italy (1-0)
Jacksboro (1-8)
Jayton (1-0)
Knox City (4-2-2)
Littlefield (1-1)
Llano (1-0)
Lockney (1-0)
Lueders (1-0)
Mart (2-0)
Mason (0-1)
Mc Camey (2-0)
Merkel (30-7-2)
Moran (2-0)
Munday (23-9)
New Deal (1-0)
New London (1-0)
Nocona (1-0)
Olney (13-7)
Olton (1-0)
Open (0-0)
Ozona (2-0)
Panhandle (2-1)
Perryton (2-0)
Phillips (1-1)
Pittsburg (0-1)
Post (1-3)
Putnam (1-0)
Quanah (15-6-1)
Ranger (2-3)
Reagan County (0-1)
Roby (13-3)
Rochelle (1-0)
Rochester (1-0)
Roscoe (3-6)
Rotan (20-5)
Rule (6-0)
San Angelo Lake View (1-3)
Seagraves (1-0)
Seminole (1-0)
Seymour (25-5-2)
Shallowater (1-0)
Shiner (1-0)
Slaton (3-0)
Snyder (9-10-2)
Sonora (1-0)
Spur (4-1)
Stanton (1-3)
Stephenville (1-0)
Stratford (1-0)
Sundown (1-0)
Sweetwater (11-12)
Tahoka (3-0)
Terrell (1-1-1)
Throckmorton (5-3)
Tuscola Jim Ned (9-7)
Vernon (0-2)
Wall (1-0)
Wellington (0-1)
Wichita Falls (2-0)
Windthorst (3-1)
Winters (19-11)
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Abilene (5-6-2)
Abilene Cooper Training School (1-1)
Abilene JV (0-2-1)
Abilene Wylie (6-2)
Albany (25-15-3)
Alpine (2-0)
Andrews (2-0)
Angleton (1-0)
Anson (55-27-8)
Archer City (4-0)
Aspermont (3-0)
Baird (5-0-1)
Ballinger (19-12)
Bangs (0-2)
Big Spring (1-0)
Big Spring JV (0-1)
Brady (5-1)
Breckenridge (6-14)
Breckenridge JV (1-0)
Brock (0-1)
Brownwood (2-0)
Burkburnett (3-3)
Canadian (0-2)
Canutillo (2-0)
Canyon (1-0)
Childress (2-2)
Chillicothe (1-0)
Cisco (9-5-1)
Cleburne (1-0)
Clyde (13-14)
Coahoma (4-6)
Coleman (9-0-1)
Colorado City (19-16-1)
Comanche (2-1)
Crane (1-1)
Crowell (2-1)
Dalhart (1-0)
DeLeon (0-2)
Denver City (2-1)
Dublin (1-0)
Eastland (2-11)
Eldorado (1-0)
Electra (2-2)
Fabens (0-1)
Forsan (2-1)
Goldthwaite (0-1)
Graham (6-4-1)
Granbury (1-1)
Hamlin (53-37-2)
Handley (1-0)
Hardin Simmons Univ Fresh (0-0-1)
Haskell (64-31-1)
Hawley (21-6)
Hico (1-0)
Hillsboro (1-0)
Holliday (3-3)
Idalou (1-1)
Iowa Park (2-5)
Iraan (0-1)
Italy (1-0)
Jacksboro (1-8)
Jayton (1-0)
Knox City (4-2-2)
Littlefield (1-1)
Llano (1-0)
Lockney (1-0)
Lueders (1-0)
Mart (2-0)
Mason (0-1)
Mc Camey (2-0)
Merkel (30-7-2)
Moran (2-0)
Munday (23-9)
New Deal (1-0)
New London (1-0)
Nocona (1-0)
Olney (13-7)
Olton (1-0)
Open (0-0)
Ozona (2-0)
Panhandle (2-1)
Perryton (2-0)
Phillips (1-1)
Pittsburg (0-1)
Post (1-3)
Putnam (1-0)
Quanah (15-6-1)
Ranger (2-3)
Reagan County (0-1)
Roby (13-3)
Rochelle (1-0)
Rochester (1-0)
Roscoe (3-6)
Rotan (20-5)
Rule (6-0)
San Angelo Lake View (1-3)
Seagraves (1-0)
Seminole (1-0)
Seymour (25-5-2)
Shallowater (1-0)
Shiner (1-0)
Slaton (3-0)
Snyder (9-10-2)
Sonora (1-0)
Spur (4-1)
Stanton (1-3)
Stephenville (1-0)
Stratford (1-0)
Sundown (1-0)
Sweetwater (11-12)
Tahoka (3-0)
Terrell (1-1-1)
Throckmorton (5-3)
Tuscola Jim Ned (9-7)
Vernon (0-2)
Wall (1-0)
Wellington (0-1)
Wichita Falls (2-0)
Windthorst (3-1)
Winters (19-11)
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 639-368-33
2016(2-8)  
2015(10-2)  
2014(8-3)  
2013(14-1)  
2012(14-1)  
2011(13-3)  
2010(10-2)  
2009(6-4)  
2008(8-4)  
2007(4-6)  
2006(6-4)  
2005(1-9)  
2004(1-9)  
2003(0-10)  
2002(3-7)  
2001(7-4)  
2000(5-6)  
1999(4-6)  
1998(1-9)  
1997(8-3)  
1996(10-4)  
1995(8-3)  
1994(4-5-1) 
1993(7-4)  
1992(6-4)  
1991(7-3)  
1990(6-5)  
1989(5-5-1) 
1988(6-5)  
1987(2-7-1) 
1986(3-6-2) 
1985(6-4)  
1984(8-5)  
1983(2-8)  
1982(11-3)  
1981(5-5)  
1980(14-1)  
1979(10-2)  
1978(8-2-1) 
1977(2-7-1) 
1976(8-3)  
1975(5-5)  
1974(1-9)  
1973(5-5)  
1972(2-9)  
1971(7-3-1) 
1970(1-8-1) 
1969(7-3)  
1968(9-4)  
1967(8-2-1) 
1966(8-2-2) 
1965(2-8)  
1964(9-4)  
1963(7-3)  
1962(7-3)  
1961(6-5)  
1960(6-3-1) 
1959(14-1)  
1958(13-1-1) 
1957(9-2)  
1956(15-0)  
1955(15-0)  
1954(9-1)  
1953(11-1)  
1952(13-1)  
1951(9-1)  
1950(7-3)  
1949(1-9)  
1948(3-6-1) 
1947(10-1)  
1946(2-5-1) 
1945(6-3-1) 
1944(5-3)  
1943(8-1)  
1942(9-1)  
1941(9-1)  
1940(7-1-1) 
1939(10-1)  
1938(5-1-1) 
1937(8-1)  
1936(8-1)  
1935(6-2-2) 
1934(2-8)  
1933(0-9-1) 
1932(4-3-2) 
1931(6-4)  
1930(5-2-1) 
1929(4-3-1) 
1928(5-4)  
1927(3-4-2) 
1926(6-2-1) 
1925(9-1)  
1924(4-3-1) 
1923(5-1)  
1922(3-1-1) 
1921(0-1)  
1920(1-1)  
1919(2-2-1) 
1917(6-0)  
1916(0-1-1) 
1915(5-1)  
1914(1-0)  
1912(3-1)