Stephenville Yellow Jackets

2017 Class 4A (11M)  Division 1 - District 3
 State Champions:  1993  1994  1998  1999  2012  

1954 Schedule
Record: 5-5-0   Head Coach: Scott McCall
WKTeamSCTeamSC  
10/1 PComanchev25P@Stephenville813
 LBrownwood813PStephenvilley0
 PStephenvillev27nDubliny0
 3Big Springv34PStephenvillef6
 PStephenville813mHandleyf6
 PStephenvillev26TCiscov12D
 PStephenvillev19PRangerd7D
 TGrahamv12PStephenvillef6D
 #Weatherfordv34PStephenvillef6D
 PStephenvillev31LMineral Wells813D
1954 Schedule
DateOpponentScore 
10/1 ComancheL13-25
BrownwoodL0-13
DublinW27-0
Big SpringL6-34
HandleyW13-6
CiscoW26-12D
RangerW19-7D
GrahamL6-12D
WeatherfordL6-34D
Mineral WellsW31-13D
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 621-395-28
2017(9-2)  
2016(3-8)  
2015(4-7)  
2014(9-4)  
2013(12-2)  
2012(13-1)  
2011(11-3)  
2010(8-6)  
2009(9-3)  
2008(9-4)  
2007(9-2)  
2006(10-2)  
2005(13-1)  
2004(10-1)  
2003(6-4)  
2002(10-2)  
2001(7-4)  
2000(9-3)  
1999(16-0)  
1998(15-1)  
1997(8-5)  
1996(8-5-1) 
1995(12-2)  
1994(16-0)  
1993(16-0)  
1992(10-4)  
1991(9-3)  
1990(14-2)  
1989(10-3)  
1988(4-5-1) 
1987(4-6)  
1986(6-4)  
1985(3-6-1) 
1984(0-10)  
1983(4-7)  
1982(8-2)  
1981(2-8)  
1980(7-3)  
1979(6-4)  
1978(4-6)  
1977(5-4-1) 
1976(7-2-1) 
1975(3-5-2) 
1974(2-8)  
1973(3-7)  
1972(2-8)  
1971(3-7)  
1970(6-4)  
1969(7-3)  
1968(4-6)  
1967(4-6)  
1966(7-3)  
1965(5-6)  
1964(6-4)  
1963(7-3)  
1962(4-6)  
1961(2-8)  
1960(3-8)  
1959(1-9)  
1958(2-9)  
1957(5-4-1) 
1956(7-2-1) 
1955(1-9)  
1954(5-5)  
1953(3-4-2) 
1952(8-4-1) 
1951(7-1)  
1950(3-6-1) 
1949(6-3)  
1948(8-1)  
1947(3-6-1) 
1946(5-5-1) 
1945(3-6-1) 
1944(4-5-1) 
1943(7-2)  
1942(9-1)  
1941(3-6)  
1940(9-0-1) 
1939(3-6)  
1938(3-4-1) 
1937(9-1)  
1936(9-0)  
1935(4-3-1) 
1934(6-2-1) 
1933(8-1)  
1932(2-3)  
1931(5-4-2) 
1930(8-1-2) 
1929(4-2-1) 
1928(0-9-1) 
1927(0-6)  
1926(5-2)  
1925(6-2)  
1924(6-3)  
1923(8-1)  
1922(5-6)  
1921(3-6-1) 
1920(5-2)  
 
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Abilene (5-6)
Abilene Wylie (4-3)
Albany (0-3)
Aledo (9-8)
Alvarado (7-1)
Amarillo (2-0)
Anchorage South, AK (1-0)
Andrews (3-0)
Arl Houston (1-1)
Arl Seguin (2-0)
Arlington (1-0)
Azle (12-0)
Ballinger (1-2)
Beaumont Ozen (1-0)
Belton (2-1)
Big Spring (6-2)
Borger (2-0)
Breckenridge (18-24-1)
Brownwood (30-47-2)
Burkburnett (7-4-2)
Burleson (4-2)
Burnet (1-0)
Byron Nelson (1-0)
Caddo (1-0)
Cameron Yoe (2-0)
Canyon (1-0)
Canyon Randall (1-0)
Cisco (11-6-2)
Cleburne (19-16-2)
Coleman (8-1-2)
Comanche (11-13-3)
Corsicana (1-2)
Cross Plains (0-2)
Crowley (21-4)
Dallas Adamson (0-3)
Dallas Jesuit (3-0)
Dallas Roosevelt (4-0)
Decatur (4-3)
DeLeon (8-6-1)
Denison (1-4)
Denton (2-1-1)
Denton Guyer (0-2)
Denton Ryan (0-1)
Desdemona (3-0-1)
Dillard, FL (1-0)
Dublin (22-8-2)
Duncanville (2-5)
Eastland (5-1)
El Campo (1-0)
Ennis (1-0)
Everman (11-13)
FW Arlington Heights (3-1)
FW Boswell (6-2)
FW Brewer (13-3)
FW Carter-Riverside (2-2)
FW Castleberry (2-2)
FW Como (1-0)
FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis (5-0)
FW Dunbar (2-1)
FW Eastern Hills (1-0)
FW Nolan Catholic (4-1-1)
FW North Side (0-2)
FW Our Lady of Victory (1-0)
FW Paschal (0-1)
FW Polytechnic (1-0)
FW Southwest (2-0)
FW Trimble Tech (8-0)
FW Western Hills (2-0)
FW Wyatt (3-0)
Gatesville (6-7)
Glen Rose (2-0)
Gorman (5-5)
Graham (16-18-1)
Granbury (43-9)
Grand Prairie (2-0)
Grapevine (1-1)
Hamilton (12-3)
Handley (2-0)
Hico (6-0-1)
Highland Park (0-3)
Hillsboro (2-0)
Howard Payne College JV (1-0)
Iowa Park (3-4)
Jacksboro (0-1)
Jacksonville (2-0)
Joshua (24-3)
Kennedale (1-0)
Kilgore (1-1)
Killeen (4-6)
La Marque (3-0)
Lake Dallas (1-0)
Lake Worth (2-0)
Lee (0-1)
Levelland (0-1)
Lewisville Hebron (0-2)
Lubbock Cooper (1-2)
Lubbock Estacado (2-1)
Lubbock Monterey (0-2)
Mansfield (3-3)
Mansfield Legacy (2-0)
Mansfield Timberview (2-0)
Masonic Home (0-0-1)
Merkel (2-0)
Mesquite Horn (1-0)
Mesquite John Horn (0-1)
Midland Lee (0-1)
Mineral Wells (33-24-3)
Mingus (1-0)
Monterey Tech, MX (0-1)
Monterrey Tech, MX (1-0)
New Braunfels (2-0)
North Crowley (3-1)
NRH Richland (2-0)
Open (0-0)
Pampa (1-0)
Parkland (1-0)
Plainview (2-0)
Port Neches-Groves (1-0)
Ranger (13-5)
Rising Star (2-2)
Rocksprings (1-0)
Round Rock (2-0)
San Angelo Central (2-0)
San Angelo Lake View (2-0)
Sanger (1-0)
Sherman (3-0)
Snyder (5-1)
Southlake Carroll (1-1)
Springtown (5-2)
Stamford (0-1)
Strawn (7-1-1)
Sweetwater (4-8)
Tarleton Alumni (0-1)
Tarleton College JV (1-1)
Temple (0-0-1)
Terrell (0-1)
Texas City (0-1)
Texas Deaf School (1-0)
Thurber (4-0)
Venice, FL (0-1)
Venus (2-0)
Vernon (2-8)
Waco (2-0)
Waco La Vega (3-5)
Waco Midway (1-2)
Waco Richfield (0-1)
Waco University (3-6)
Walnut Springs (2-0)
Waxahachie (3-2)
Weatherford (20-25)
WF Hirschi (4-3)
WF Rider (3-4)
Wilmer-Hutchins (0-1)
Winters (2-1)
Wolfforth Frenship (1-0)
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Abilene (5-6)
Abilene Wylie (4-3)
Albany (0-3)
Aledo (9-8)
Alvarado (7-1)
Amarillo (2-0)
Anchorage South, AK (1-0)
Andrews (3-0)
Arl Houston (1-1)
Arl Seguin (2-0)
Arlington (1-0)
Azle (12-0)
Ballinger (1-2)
Beaumont Ozen (1-0)
Belton (2-1)
Big Spring (6-2)
Borger (2-0)
Breckenridge (18-24-1)
Brownwood (30-47-2)
Burkburnett (7-4-2)
Burleson (4-2)
Burnet (1-0)
Byron Nelson (1-0)
Caddo (1-0)
Cameron Yoe (2-0)
Canyon (1-0)
Canyon Randall (1-0)
Cisco (11-6-2)
Cleburne (19-16-2)
Coleman (8-1-2)
Comanche (11-13-3)
Corsicana (1-2)
Cross Plains (0-2)
Crowley (21-4)
Dallas Adamson (0-3)
Dallas Jesuit (3-0)
Dallas Roosevelt (4-0)
Decatur (4-3)
DeLeon (8-6-1)
Denison (1-4)
Denton (2-1-1)
Denton Guyer (0-2)
Denton Ryan (0-1)
Desdemona (3-0-1)
Dillard, FL (1-0)
Dublin (22-8-2)
Duncanville (2-5)
Eastland (5-1)
El Campo (1-0)
Ennis (1-0)
Everman (11-13)
FW Arlington Heights (3-1)
FW Boswell (6-2)
FW Brewer (13-3)
FW Carter-Riverside (2-2)
FW Castleberry (2-2)
FW Como (1-0)
FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis (5-0)
FW Dunbar (2-1)
FW Eastern Hills (1-0)
FW Nolan Catholic (4-1-1)
FW North Side (0-2)
FW Our Lady of Victory (1-0)
FW Paschal (0-1)
FW Polytechnic (1-0)
FW Southwest (2-0)
FW Trimble Tech (8-0)
FW Western Hills (2-0)
FW Wyatt (3-0)
Gatesville (6-7)
Glen Rose (2-0)
Gorman (5-5)
Graham (16-18-1)
Granbury (43-9)
Grand Prairie (2-0)
Grapevine (1-1)
Hamilton (12-3)
Handley (2-0)
Hico (6-0-1)
Highland Park (0-3)
Hillsboro (2-0)
Howard Payne College JV (1-0)
Iowa Park (3-4)
Jacksboro (0-1)
Jacksonville (2-0)
Joshua (24-3)
Kennedale (1-0)
Kilgore (1-1)
Killeen (4-6)
La Marque (3-0)
Lake Dallas (1-0)
Lake Worth (2-0)
Lee (0-1)
Levelland (0-1)
Lewisville Hebron (0-2)
Lubbock Cooper (1-2)
Lubbock Estacado (2-1)
Lubbock Monterey (0-2)
Mansfield (3-3)
Mansfield Legacy (2-0)
Mansfield Timberview (2-0)
Masonic Home (0-0-1)
Merkel (2-0)
Mesquite Horn (1-0)
Mesquite John Horn (0-1)
Midland Lee (0-1)
Mineral Wells (33-24-3)
Mingus (1-0)
Monterey Tech, MX (0-1)
Monterrey Tech, MX (1-0)
New Braunfels (2-0)
North Crowley (3-1)
NRH Richland (2-0)
Open (0-0)
Pampa (1-0)
Parkland (1-0)
Plainview (2-0)
Port Neches-Groves (1-0)
Ranger (13-5)
Rising Star (2-2)
Rocksprings (1-0)
Round Rock (2-0)
San Angelo Central (2-0)
San Angelo Lake View (2-0)
Sanger (1-0)
Sherman (3-0)
Snyder (5-1)
Southlake Carroll (1-1)
Springtown (5-2)
Stamford (0-1)
Strawn (7-1-1)
Sweetwater (4-8)
Tarleton Alumni (0-1)
Tarleton College JV (1-1)
Temple (0-0-1)
Terrell (0-1)
Texas City (0-1)
Texas Deaf School (1-0)
Thurber (4-0)
Venice, FL (0-1)
Venus (2-0)
Vernon (2-8)
Waco (2-0)
Waco La Vega (3-5)
Waco Midway (1-2)
Waco Richfield (0-1)
Waco University (3-6)
Walnut Springs (2-0)
Waxahachie (3-2)
Weatherford (20-25)
WF Hirschi (4-3)
WF Rider (3-4)
Wilmer-Hutchins (0-1)
Winters (2-1)
Wolfforth Frenship (1-0)
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 621-395-28
2017(9-2)  
2016(3-8)  
2015(4-7)  
2014(9-4)  
2013(12-2)  
2012(13-1)  
2011(11-3)  
2010(8-6)  
2009(9-3)  
2008(9-4)  
2007(9-2)  
2006(10-2)  
2005(13-1)  
2004(10-1)  
2003(6-4)  
2002(10-2)  
2001(7-4)  
2000(9-3)  
1999(16-0)  
1998(15-1)  
1997(8-5)  
1996(8-5-1) 
1995(12-2)  
1994(16-0)  
1993(16-0)  
1992(10-4)  
1991(9-3)  
1990(14-2)  
1989(10-3)  
1988(4-5-1) 
1987(4-6)  
1986(6-4)  
1985(3-6-1) 
1984(0-10)  
1983(4-7)  
1982(8-2)  
1981(2-8)  
1980(7-3)  
1979(6-4)  
1978(4-6)  
1977(5-4-1) 
1976(7-2-1) 
1975(3-5-2) 
1974(2-8)  
1973(3-7)  
1972(2-8)  
1971(3-7)  
1970(6-4)  
1969(7-3)  
1968(4-6)  
1967(4-6)  
1966(7-3)  
1965(5-6)  
1964(6-4)  
1963(7-3)  
1962(4-6)  
1961(2-8)  
1960(3-8)  
1959(1-9)  
1958(2-9)  
1957(5-4-1) 
1956(7-2-1) 
1955(1-9)  
1954(5-5)  
1953(3-4-2) 
1952(8-4-1) 
1951(7-1)  
1950(3-6-1) 
1949(6-3)  
1948(8-1)  
1947(3-6-1) 
1946(5-5-1) 
1945(3-6-1) 
1944(4-5-1) 
1943(7-2)  
1942(9-1)  
1941(3-6)  
1940(9-0-1) 
1939(3-6)  
1938(3-4-1) 
1937(9-1)  
1936(9-0)  
1935(4-3-1) 
1934(6-2-1) 
1933(8-1)  
1932(2-3)  
1931(5-4-2) 
1930(8-1-2) 
1929(4-2-1) 
1928(0-9-1) 
1927(0-6)  
1926(5-2)  
1925(6-2)  
1924(6-3)  
1923(8-1)  
1922(5-6)  
1921(3-6-1) 
1920(5-2)