Tatum Eagles

2017 Class 4A (11M)  Division 2 - District 8
 State Champions:  2005  2006  

1956 Schedule
Record: 2-0-0   
WKTeamSCTeamSC  
9/21 3Tatumv26L@Gilmer Union Hilld7
 3Tatumv19#Tenahay0D
1956 Schedule
DateOpponentScore 
9/21 @Gilmer Union HillW26-7
TenahaW19-0D
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 288-208-14
2017(3-8)  
2016(7-4)  
2015(0-10)  
2014(7-6)  
2013(11-1)  
2012(9-3)  
2011(12-3)  
2010(12-1)  
2009(6-5)  
2008(4-7)  
2007(13-2)  
2006(13-2)  
2005(15-0)  
2004(4-1)  
2003(8-5)  
2002(8-3)  
2001(4-6)  
2000(4-2)  
1999(4-2)  
1998(6-2)  
1997(5-2)  
1996(7-5)  
1995(8-1)  
1994(3-3-1) 
1993(8-1)  
1992(0-3-1) 
1991(4-1)  
1990(3-2)  
1989(7-2)  
1988(8-2)  
1987(0-3)  
1986(2-1)  
1985(9-1)  
1984(3-1)  
1983(1-2)  
1982(4-2)  
1981(0-3)  
1980(1-5)  
1979(0-6)  
1978(5-3)  
1977(5-2)  
1976(7-1)  
1975(5-2)  
1974(2-4)  
1973(4-2)  
1972(3-1-1) 
1971(1-3-2) 
1970(2-4-1) 
1969(1-3)  
1968(0-3)  
1967(4-1)  
1966(1-2-2) 
1965(1-3-1) 
1964(3-1)  
1963(2-2)  
1962(0-2)  
1961(0-4)  
1960(0-4)  
1959(1-2-1) 
1958(7-1-2) 
1957(3-1)  
1956(2-0)  
1955(1-4)  
1954(0-4)  
1953(0-1)  
1952(0-1)  
1951(0-1)  
1950(0-3)  
1949(0-3)  
1948(0-2)  
1947(0-1)  
1941(0-1)  
1940(0-1-1) 
1939(1-1)  
1938(0-4-1) 
1937(2-2)  
1936(2-3)  
1935(0-3)  
1934(0-2)  
1933(0-1)  
 
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Alto (2-8)
Arp (9-9)
Atlanta (6-6)
Avinger (1-0)
Beckville (8-2)
Big Sandy (1-3)
Big Sandy Harmony (1-0)
Blooming Grove (2-0)
Brownsboro (2-0)
Bruceville-Eddy (1-0)
Bullard (13-1)
bye (0-0)
Cameron Yoe (1-1)
Canton (2-0)
Carlisle (2-2)
Carthage (1-2)
Center (17-9-1)
Coldspring-Oakhurst (1-0)
Commerce (1-1)
Corrigan-Camden (0-1)
Cotulla (1-0)
Crockett (2-0)
Cushing (0-1)
Daingerfield (9-4)
Dallas Madison (1-0)
Diboll (5-2)
East Chambers (1-0)
Elysian Fields (10-6)
Emory Rains (0-1)
Farmersville (0-1)
Franklin (0-2)
Friona (1-0)
Gainesville (1-0)
Garrison (4-1)
Gilmer (7-17)
Gilmer Harmony (5-3)
Gilmer Union Hill (4-0-1)
Gladewater (8-10-1)
Gladewater Sabine (5-1)
Godley (1-1)
Grand Saline (1-0)
Groveton (0-2)
GW Union Grove (5-2-1)
Hallsville (0-2)
Hardin-Jefferson (0-2)
Hawkins (0-2)
Hemphill (0-3)
Hempstead (0-1)
Henderson (0-2)
Hughes Springs (1-1)
Huntington (2-0)
Hutto (1-0)
Jasper (0-2)
Jefferson (11-2)
Joaquin (1-0)
Karnack (2-0)
Kemp (1-0)
Kountze (1-0)
Leverett's Chapel (3-1)
Liberty-Eylau (1-1)
Lindale (2-0)
Linden-Kildare (1-0)
Littlefield (1-0)
Longview Spring Hill (4-9)
Malakoff (1-1)
Marlin (2-0)
New Boston (1-0)
New Diana (2-4)
Newton (2-1)
Open (0-0)
Ore City (2-0)
Overton (7-4)
Palestine (1-0)
Palestine Westwood (1-0)
Paul Pewitt (1-2)
Pineland West Sabine (0-1)
Pittsburg (3-1)
Pleasant Grove (3-0)
Pleasant Grove (3-2)
Queen City (3-3)
Royse City (0-1)
Rusk (8-4)
Salado (1-0)
San Augustine (1-0)
Sealy (0-1)
Shelbyville (1-2)
Simms Bowie (2-0)
Southlake Carroll (0-1)
Sweetwater (1-0)
Tenaha (9-17-3)
Timpson (11-14-6)
Troup (4-4)
Tyler Chapel Hill (4-4)
Van (2-0)
Van Alstyne (1-0)
Waskom (15-10-1)
West Rusk (5-3)
White Oak (8-0)
Whitehouse (0-1)
Wills Point (2-0)
Wilmer-Hutchins (1-0)
Winnsboro (2-0)
Winona (3-0)
Woodville (1-0)
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Alto (2-8)
Arp (9-9)
Atlanta (6-6)
Avinger (1-0)
Beckville (8-2)
Big Sandy (1-3)
Big Sandy Harmony (1-0)
Blooming Grove (2-0)
Brownsboro (2-0)
Bruceville-Eddy (1-0)
Bullard (13-1)
bye (0-0)
Cameron Yoe (1-1)
Canton (2-0)
Carlisle (2-2)
Carthage (1-2)
Center (17-9-1)
Coldspring-Oakhurst (1-0)
Commerce (1-1)
Corrigan-Camden (0-1)
Cotulla (1-0)
Crockett (2-0)
Cushing (0-1)
Daingerfield (9-4)
Dallas Madison (1-0)
Diboll (5-2)
East Chambers (1-0)
Elysian Fields (10-6)
Emory Rains (0-1)
Farmersville (0-1)
Franklin (0-2)
Friona (1-0)
Gainesville (1-0)
Garrison (4-1)
Gilmer (7-17)
Gilmer Harmony (5-3)
Gilmer Union Hill (4-0-1)
Gladewater (8-10-1)
Gladewater Sabine (5-1)
Godley (1-1)
Grand Saline (1-0)
Groveton (0-2)
GW Union Grove (5-2-1)
Hallsville (0-2)
Hardin-Jefferson (0-2)
Hawkins (0-2)
Hemphill (0-3)
Hempstead (0-1)
Henderson (0-2)
Hughes Springs (1-1)
Huntington (2-0)
Hutto (1-0)
Jasper (0-2)
Jefferson (11-2)
Joaquin (1-0)
Karnack (2-0)
Kemp (1-0)
Kountze (1-0)
Leverett's Chapel (3-1)
Liberty-Eylau (1-1)
Lindale (2-0)
Linden-Kildare (1-0)
Littlefield (1-0)
Longview Spring Hill (4-9)
Malakoff (1-1)
Marlin (2-0)
New Boston (1-0)
New Diana (2-4)
Newton (2-1)
Open (0-0)
Ore City (2-0)
Overton (7-4)
Palestine (1-0)
Palestine Westwood (1-0)
Paul Pewitt (1-2)
Pineland West Sabine (0-1)
Pittsburg (3-1)
Pleasant Grove (3-0)
Pleasant Grove (3-2)
Queen City (3-3)
Royse City (0-1)
Rusk (8-4)
Salado (1-0)
San Augustine (1-0)
Sealy (0-1)
Shelbyville (1-2)
Simms Bowie (2-0)
Southlake Carroll (0-1)
Sweetwater (1-0)
Tenaha (9-17-3)
Timpson (11-14-6)
Troup (4-4)
Tyler Chapel Hill (4-4)
Van (2-0)
Van Alstyne (1-0)
Waskom (15-10-1)
West Rusk (5-3)
White Oak (8-0)
Whitehouse (0-1)
Wills Point (2-0)
Wilmer-Hutchins (1-0)
Winnsboro (2-0)
Winona (3-0)
Woodville (1-0)
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 288-208-14
2017(3-8)  
2016(7-4)  
2015(0-10)  
2014(7-6)  
2013(11-1)  
2012(9-3)  
2011(12-3)  
2010(12-1)  
2009(6-5)  
2008(4-7)  
2007(13-2)  
2006(13-2)  
2005(15-0)  
2004(4-1)  
2003(8-5)  
2002(8-3)  
2001(4-6)  
2000(4-2)  
1999(4-2)  
1998(6-2)  
1997(5-2)  
1996(7-5)  
1995(8-1)  
1994(3-3-1) 
1993(8-1)  
1992(0-3-1) 
1991(4-1)  
1990(3-2)  
1989(7-2)  
1988(8-2)  
1987(0-3)  
1986(2-1)  
1985(9-1)  
1984(3-1)  
1983(1-2)  
1982(4-2)  
1981(0-3)  
1980(1-5)  
1979(0-6)  
1978(5-3)  
1977(5-2)  
1976(7-1)  
1975(5-2)  
1974(2-4)  
1973(4-2)  
1972(3-1-1) 
1971(1-3-2) 
1970(2-4-1) 
1969(1-3)  
1968(0-3)  
1967(4-1)  
1966(1-2-2) 
1965(1-3-1) 
1964(3-1)  
1963(2-2)  
1962(0-2)  
1961(0-4)  
1960(0-4)  
1959(1-2-1) 
1958(7-1-2) 
1957(3-1)  
1956(2-0)  
1955(1-4)  
1954(0-4)  
1953(0-1)  
1952(0-1)  
1951(0-1)  
1950(0-3)  
1949(0-3)  
1948(0-2)  
1947(0-1)  
1941(0-1)  
1940(0-1-1) 
1939(1-1)  
1938(0-4-1) 
1937(2-2)  
1936(2-3)  
1935(0-3)  
1934(0-2)  
1933(0-1)