The Colony Cougars

2017 Class 5A (11M)  Division 1 - District 14
 

1989 Schedule
Record: 3-8-0   
WKTeamSCTeamSC  
 mWest Mesquite321PThe Colonyv20
 PThe Colonyv33#FW Polytechnicy0
 PThe Colonyv34nParis North Lamary0
 PThe Colonys14nGranburyy0
 #Southlake Carrollv31PThe Colonyd7
 nMcKinneyv28PThe Colonyy0D
 LRockwalls14PThe Colonyv12D
 PDenisonv17PThe Colonyf6D
 TAllenv35PThe Colonyv12D
 *Highland Parkv35PThe Colonyd7D
 PDenisonv17PThe Colonyr16D
1989 Schedule
DateOpponentScore 
West MesquiteL20-21
FW PolytechnicW33-0
Paris North LamarW34-0
GranburyW14-0
Southlake CarrollL7-31
McKinneyL0-28D
RockwallL12-14D
DenisonL6-17D
AllenL12-35D
Highland ParkL7-35D
DenisonL16-17D
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 144-167-5
2017(7-4)  
2016(8-4)  
2015(5-6)  
2014(9-4)  
2013(8-3)  
2012(4-6)  
2011(4-7)  
2010(4-6)  
2009(2-8)  
2008(7-3)  
2007(4-6)  
2006(3-6)  
2005(0-8)  
2004(1-3)  
2003(0-2)  
2002(1-2)  
2001(2-8)  
2000(5-5)  
1999(5-7)  
1998(9-3)  
1997(4-7)  
1996(7-4)  
1995(5-4-1) 
1994(10-2-1) 
1993(5-4-1) 
1992(2-7-1) 
1991(7-3)  
1990(5-6)  
1989(3-8)  
1988(4-6)  
1987(2-7-1) 
1986(2-8)  
 
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Allen (6-9)
Arl Lamar (0-1)
Azle (0-2)
Bonham (0-2)
Burleson Centennial (0-1)
Carrollton (5-0-1)
Carrollton Creekview (2-2)
Carrollton Smith (5-1)
Carrollton Turner (7-2)
Colleyville Heritage (1-1)
Coppell (1-1)
Corsicana (1-1)
Crowley (1-1)
Dallas Wilson (2-0)
Denison (1-6)
Denton (4-4)
Denton Guyer (0-2)
Denton Ryan (3-5)
Ennis (0-1)
Euless Trinity (1-1)
Everman (1-1)
Flower Mound (1-2)
FM Marcus (3-5-1)
Forney (0-2)
Frisco (2-5)
Frisco Centennial (4-4)
Frisco Heritage (3-2)
Frisco Independence (2-0)
Frisco Liberty (4-0)
Frisco Lone Star (1-2)
Frisco Wakeland (1-3)
FW Boswell (2-2)
FW Carter-Riverside (2-0)
FW Castleberry (0-2)
FW North Side (2-0)
FW Polytechnic (2-2)
FW Western Hills (2-0)
Gainesville (2-1-1)
Garland (1-1)
Granbury (2-0)
Grand Prairie (1-1)
Grapevine (1-3)
Greenville (2-0)
Haltom City (2-0)
Highland Park (0-3)
Hurst Bell (4-2)
Irving (0-1)
Irving Nimitz (1-5)
Joshua (3-0)
Justin Northwest (3-1)
Keller (2-4)
Lake Dallas (3-5)
Lewisville (4-9-2)
Lewisville Hebron (0-1)
Little Elm (5-7)
Lucas Lovejoy (1-0)
Mansfield (3-0)
McKinney (6-6)
McKinney Boyd (1-1)
McKinney North (2-2)
Mesquite Poteet (1-0)
North Crowley (1-1)
North Dallas (2-0)
NRH Richland (0-2)
Open (0-0)
Paris North Lamar (2-0)
Plano (0-1)
Plano East (0-1)
Prosper (2-2)
Richardson (1-1)
Richardson Pearce (1-5)
Rockwall (0-2)
Saginaw (2-2)
Sherman (1-5)
South Grand Prairie (1-1)
Southlake Carroll (0-4)
Weatherford (1-1)
West Mesquite (1-1)
WF Rider (3-6)
Wichita Falls (3-1)
Wolfforth Frenship (1-0)
Wylie (0-1)
Wylie East (0-2)
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Allen (6-9)
Arl Lamar (0-1)
Azle (0-2)
Bonham (0-2)
Burleson Centennial (0-1)
Carrollton (5-0-1)
Carrollton Creekview (2-2)
Carrollton Smith (5-1)
Carrollton Turner (7-2)
Colleyville Heritage (1-1)
Coppell (1-1)
Corsicana (1-1)
Crowley (1-1)
Dallas Wilson (2-0)
Denison (1-6)
Denton (4-4)
Denton Guyer (0-2)
Denton Ryan (3-5)
Ennis (0-1)
Euless Trinity (1-1)
Everman (1-1)
Flower Mound (1-2)
FM Marcus (3-5-1)
Forney (0-2)
Frisco (2-5)
Frisco Centennial (4-4)
Frisco Heritage (3-2)
Frisco Independence (2-0)
Frisco Liberty (4-0)
Frisco Lone Star (1-2)
Frisco Wakeland (1-3)
FW Boswell (2-2)
FW Carter-Riverside (2-0)
FW Castleberry (0-2)
FW North Side (2-0)
FW Polytechnic (2-2)
FW Western Hills (2-0)
Gainesville (2-1-1)
Garland (1-1)
Granbury (2-0)
Grand Prairie (1-1)
Grapevine (1-3)
Greenville (2-0)
Haltom City (2-0)
Highland Park (0-3)
Hurst Bell (4-2)
Irving (0-1)
Irving Nimitz (1-5)
Joshua (3-0)
Justin Northwest (3-1)
Keller (2-4)
Lake Dallas (3-5)
Lewisville (4-9-2)
Lewisville Hebron (0-1)
Little Elm (5-7)
Lucas Lovejoy (1-0)
Mansfield (3-0)
McKinney (6-6)
McKinney Boyd (1-1)
McKinney North (2-2)
Mesquite Poteet (1-0)
North Crowley (1-1)
North Dallas (2-0)
NRH Richland (0-2)
Open (0-0)
Paris North Lamar (2-0)
Plano (0-1)
Plano East (0-1)
Prosper (2-2)
Richardson (1-1)
Richardson Pearce (1-5)
Rockwall (0-2)
Saginaw (2-2)
Sherman (1-5)
South Grand Prairie (1-1)
Southlake Carroll (0-4)
Weatherford (1-1)
West Mesquite (1-1)
WF Rider (3-6)
Wichita Falls (3-1)
Wolfforth Frenship (1-0)
Wylie (0-1)
Wylie East (0-2)
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 144-167-5
2017(7-4)  
2016(8-4)  
2015(5-6)  
2014(9-4)  
2013(8-3)  
2012(4-6)  
2011(4-7)  
2010(4-6)  
2009(2-8)  
2008(7-3)  
2007(4-6)  
2006(3-6)  
2005(0-8)  
2004(1-3)  
2003(0-2)  
2002(1-2)  
2001(2-8)  
2000(5-5)  
1999(5-7)  
1998(9-3)  
1997(4-7)  
1996(7-4)  
1995(5-4-1) 
1994(10-2-1) 
1993(5-4-1) 
1992(2-7-1) 
1991(7-3)  
1990(5-6)  
1989(3-8)  
1988(4-6)  
1987(2-7-1) 
1986(2-8)