Thrall Tigers

2017 Class 2A (11M)  Division 1 - District 13
 

2011 Schedule
Record: 6-6-0   
WKTeamSCTeamSC  
8/26 n@Goldthwaitev33TThrally0
9/2 7@Thorndale321TThrallp8
9/9 T@Thrallv29mHollands14
9/16 #@Grangerv27TThrallv20
9/23 *Flatoniav41T@Thrallv40
9/30 T@Thrallv42xJohnson Cityf6
10/7 TThrall755P@Somervillev34D
10/14 T@Thrallv30mIolay0D
10/21 7@Normangeev56TThrallv27D
10/28 T@Thrallv40xMoodys14D
11/11 TThrall8137West Hardin @Crockettd7B
11/19 LPrice Carlisle @Wax-Lumpkinsv39TThrall321A
2011 Schedule
DateOpponentScore 
8/26 @GoldthwaiteL0-33
9/2 @ThorndaleL8-21
9/9 HollandW29-14
9/16 @GrangerL20-27
9/23 FlatoniaL40-41
9/30 Johnson CityW42-6
10/7 @SomervilleW55-34D
10/14 IolaW30-0D
10/21 @NormangeeL27-56D
10/28 MoodyW40-14D
11/11 West Hardin @CrockettW13-7B
11/19 Price Carlisle @Wax-LumpkinsL21-39A
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 387-462-22
2018(2-3)  
2017(9-3)  
2016(10-2)  
2015(5-4)  
2014(6-5)  
2013(2-8)  
2012(5-4)  
2011(6-6)  
2010(9-3)  
2009(4-6)  
2008(3-7)  
2007(5-5)  
2006(8-2)  
2005(3-5)  
2004(1-3)  
2003(1-1)  
2002(1-1)  
2000(3-7)  
1999(3-7)  
1998(0-10)  
1997(0-10)  
1996(1-9)  
1995(6-4)  
1994(6-4)  
1993(3-6-1) 
1992(3-7)  
1991(1-9)  
1990(1-9)  
1989(5-3)  
1988(7-4)  
1987(4-5-1) 
1986(4-6)  
1985(2-7-1) 
1984(4-6)  
1983(6-5)  
1982(4-7)  
1981(3-7)  
1980(7-3-1) 
1979(5-5)  
1978(11-3-1) 
1977(6-3-1) 
1976(4-6)  
1975(8-2)  
1974(6-4)  
1973(3-7)  
1972(8-2)  
1971(8-3)  
1970(7-2-1) 
1969(5-5)  
1968(7-2-1) 
1967(9-1)  
1966(7-3)  
1965(3-7)  
1964(0-10)  
1963(0-9-1) 
1962(2-8)  
1961(7-2)  
1960(9-1)  
1959(8-2)  
1958(7-3)  
1957(8-3)  
1956(6-4)  
1955(6-5)  
1954(4-6)  
1953(1-8)  
1952(0-10)  
1951(5-5)  
1950(7-2)  
1949(5-4-1) 
1948(7-2-1) 
1947(4-4-1) 
1946(2-6-1) 
1945(1-4)  
1944(4-5)  
1943(1-7)  
1942(3-5-1) 
1941(1-7-1) 
1940(2-6-1) 
1939(1-6-1) 
1938(5-3)  
1937(1-7-2) 
1936(1-9)  
1935(5-4)  
1934(5-4)  
1933(6-2)  
1932(2-5)  
1931(1-7-2) 
1930(2-4)  
1929(1-3)  
1928(1-2)  
1927(2-9)  
1926(3-4-1) 
1925(1-7)  
 
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Agua Dulce (2-0)
Alto (1-0)
Austin JV (0-0-1)
Austin Reagan (0-1)
Bartlett (25-31-5)
Bastrop (3-11)
Belton (0-6)
Ben Bolt (0-1)
Bertram (1-1)
Blanco (2-4)
Brackett (1-0)
Briggs (1-0)
Bruceville-Eddy (8-6)
Buda (2-0)
Burkeville (0-1)
Burnet (0-3)
Burton (3-6)
bye (0-0)
Caldwell (1-1)
Calvert (3-2)
Cameron Yoe (0-4)
Centerville (1-0)
Chilton (1-2)
Clifton (0-1)
Columbus (0-1)
Concordia Lutheran (0-1)
Copperas Cove (3-1)
Crawford (2-0)
Del Valle (2-0)
Elgin (3-9)
Flatonia (4-6)
Florence (14-6-1)
Franklin (0-4)
Garrison (0-1)
Georgetown (3-9-1)
Geronimo Navarro (0-1)
Giddings (2-6)
Giddings State School (1-0)
Gilmer Union Hill (0-1)
Goldthwaite (0-2)
Granger (28-44-1)
Harper (1-0)
Hearne (0-5)
Hico (0-1)
Holland (28-15-2)
Houston Furr (0-2)
Houston Reagan (0-1)
Hutto (21-15-1)
Iola (3-1)
Jarrell (11-2)
Johnson City (2-1)
Junction (0-1)
Killeen (0-1)
Kyle (2-0)
Lago Vista (1-2)
Leander (12-5)
Lexington (15-20-2)
Liberty Hill (3-7-1)
Llano (0-1)
Louise (0-2)
Manor (8-8)
Marble Falls (1-3)
Marlin (0-0)
Medina (2-0)
Meridian (0-2)
Milano (16-5)
Moody (8-2)
NE Christian (1-0)
Normangee (6-3)
Open (0-0)
Pflugerville (6-3)
Pineland West Sabine (0-1)
Price Carlisle (0-1)
Riesel (3-1)
Rockdale (6-11)
Rogers (9-29-1)
Rosebud (2-4)
Rosebud-Lott (6-5)
Round Rock (12-23-2)
Salado (6-5)
San Marcos Academy (0-1)
Schertz John Paul II (2-0)
Schulenburg (0-1)
Sharp (2-1)
Shiner (0-4)
Shiner St. Paul (1-1)
Smithville (2-8-1)
Somerville (17-9)
St. Dominic Savio (1-0)
Taylor (2-6)
Taylor JV (1-0)
Temple Academy (13-11)
Texas Deaf School (3-3)
Texas School for the Deaf (2-0)
Thorndale (30-51-3)
Tomball Concordia Lutheran (0-1)
Troy (1-1)
Weimar (1-2)
West Hardin (1-0)
Yorktown (0-1)
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Agua Dulce (2-0)
Alto (1-0)
Austin JV (0-0-1)
Austin Reagan (0-1)
Bartlett (25-31-5)
Bastrop (3-11)
Belton (0-6)
Ben Bolt (0-1)
Bertram (1-1)
Blanco (2-4)
Brackett (1-0)
Briggs (1-0)
Bruceville-Eddy (8-6)
Buda (2-0)
Burkeville (0-1)
Burnet (0-3)
Burton (3-6)
bye (0-0)
Caldwell (1-1)
Calvert (3-2)
Cameron Yoe (0-4)
Centerville (1-0)
Chilton (1-2)
Clifton (0-1)
Columbus (0-1)
Concordia Lutheran (0-1)
Copperas Cove (3-1)
Crawford (2-0)
Del Valle (2-0)
Elgin (3-9)
Flatonia (4-6)
Florence (14-6-1)
Franklin (0-4)
Garrison (0-1)
Georgetown (3-9-1)
Geronimo Navarro (0-1)
Giddings (2-6)
Giddings State School (1-0)
Gilmer Union Hill (0-1)
Goldthwaite (0-2)
Granger (28-44-1)
Harper (1-0)
Hearne (0-5)
Hico (0-1)
Holland (28-15-2)
Houston Furr (0-2)
Houston Reagan (0-1)
Hutto (21-15-1)
Iola (3-1)
Jarrell (11-2)
Johnson City (2-1)
Junction (0-1)
Killeen (0-1)
Kyle (2-0)
Lago Vista (1-2)
Leander (12-5)
Lexington (15-20-2)
Liberty Hill (3-7-1)
Llano (0-1)
Louise (0-2)
Manor (8-8)
Marble Falls (1-3)
Marlin (0-0)
Medina (2-0)
Meridian (0-2)
Milano (16-5)
Moody (8-2)
NE Christian (1-0)
Normangee (6-3)
Open (0-0)
Pflugerville (6-3)
Pineland West Sabine (0-1)
Price Carlisle (0-1)
Riesel (3-1)
Rockdale (6-11)
Rogers (9-29-1)
Rosebud (2-4)
Rosebud-Lott (6-5)
Round Rock (12-23-2)
Salado (6-5)
San Marcos Academy (0-1)
Schertz John Paul II (2-0)
Schulenburg (0-1)
Sharp (2-1)
Shiner (0-4)
Shiner St. Paul (1-1)
Smithville (2-8-1)
Somerville (17-9)
St. Dominic Savio (1-0)
Taylor (2-6)
Taylor JV (1-0)
Temple Academy (13-11)
Texas Deaf School (3-3)
Texas School for the Deaf (2-0)
Thorndale (30-51-3)
Tomball Concordia Lutheran (0-1)
Troy (1-1)
Weimar (1-2)
West Hardin (1-0)
Yorktown (0-1)
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 387-462-22
2018(2-3)  
2017(9-3)  
2016(10-2)  
2015(5-4)  
2014(6-5)  
2013(2-8)  
2012(5-4)  
2011(6-6)  
2010(9-3)  
2009(4-6)  
2008(3-7)  
2007(5-5)  
2006(8-2)  
2005(3-5)  
2004(1-3)  
2003(1-1)  
2002(1-1)  
2000(3-7)  
1999(3-7)  
1998(0-10)  
1997(0-10)  
1996(1-9)  
1995(6-4)  
1994(6-4)  
1993(3-6-1) 
1992(3-7)  
1991(1-9)  
1990(1-9)  
1989(5-3)  
1988(7-4)  
1987(4-5-1) 
1986(4-6)  
1985(2-7-1) 
1984(4-6)  
1983(6-5)  
1982(4-7)  
1981(3-7)  
1980(7-3-1) 
1979(5-5)  
1978(11-3-1) 
1977(6-3-1) 
1976(4-6)  
1975(8-2)  
1974(6-4)  
1973(3-7)  
1972(8-2)  
1971(8-3)  
1970(7-2-1) 
1969(5-5)  
1968(7-2-1) 
1967(9-1)  
1966(7-3)  
1965(3-7)  
1964(0-10)  
1963(0-9-1) 
1962(2-8)  
1961(7-2)  
1960(9-1)  
1959(8-2)  
1958(7-3)  
1957(8-3)  
1956(6-4)  
1955(6-5)  
1954(4-6)  
1953(1-8)  
1952(0-10)  
1951(5-5)  
1950(7-2)  
1949(5-4-1) 
1948(7-2-1) 
1947(4-4-1) 
1946(2-6-1) 
1945(1-4)  
1944(4-5)  
1943(1-7)  
1942(3-5-1) 
1941(1-7-1) 
1940(2-6-1) 
1939(1-6-1) 
1938(5-3)  
1937(1-7-2) 
1936(1-9)  
1935(5-4)  
1934(5-4)  
1933(6-2)  
1932(2-5)  
1931(1-7-2) 
1930(2-4)  
1929(1-3)  
1928(1-2)  
1927(2-9)  
1926(3-4-1) 
1925(1-7)