Three Rivers Bulldogs

2017 Class 2A (11M)  Division 1 - District 16
 

1986 Schedule
DateOpponentScore 
George WestW29-14
CotullaW35-7
Karnes CityW41-0
Ben BoltW42-0D
RefugioL6-65D
BanqueteW26-7D
WoodsboroW18-7D
Orange GroveW21-14D
BenavidesW23-7D
Riviera-KauferW21-0D
11/14 La Vernia @JourdantonL7-23B
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 470-351-31
2017(8-3)  
2016(6-5)  
2015(6-5)  
2014(11-1)  
2013(4-5)  
2012(6-5)  
2011(7-5)  
2010(7-4)  
2009(8-3)  
2008(9-2)  
2007(5-4)  
2006(5-3)  
2005(2-5)  
2004(0-2)  
2003(0-1)  
2002(0-1)  
2001(1-4)  
2000(9-4)  
1999(2-8)  
1998(4-7)  
1997(3-7)  
1996(9-2)  
1995(12-3)  
1994(10-3)  
1993(10-1)  
1992(4-5-1) 
1991(4-5-1) 
1990(5-5)  
1989(9-2-2) 
1988(2-6-1) 
1987(1-9)  
1986(9-2)  
1985(7-3)  
1984(5-5)  
1983(3-7)  
1982(2-8)  
1981(6-4)  
1980(3-7)  
1979(6-5)  
1978(7-4)  
1977(3-7)  
1976(1-9)  
1975(9-1)  
1974(5-5)  
1973(3-6-1) 
1972(5-4-1) 
1971(7-1-1) 
1970(8-2-1) 
1969(9-1)  
1968(8-2)  
1967(7-1-1) 
1966(7-3)  
1965(12-1)  
1964(11-1)  
1963(4-4-2) 
1962(8-4)  
1961(9-4)  
1960(4-6)  
1959(2-7-1) 
1958(1-8-1) 
1957(7-3)  
1956(9-1)  
1955(9-3)  
1954(9-2)  
1953(8-2)  
1952(7-3)  
1951(3-5-2) 
1950(7-2-1) 
1949(8-2)  
1948(2-7-1) 
1947(4-4-2) 
1946(5-4)  
1945(1-8)  
1944(3-7)  
1943(5-5)  
1942(4-3-1) 
1941(7-1-2) 
1940(6-1-2) 
1939(3-1-1) 
1938(2-9)  
1937(3-3)  
1936(1-3)  
1935(5-1-1) 
1934(1-4)  
1933(0-5-2) 
1932(6-2)  
1931(4-1-1) 
1930(0-2)  
1929(0-4)  
1928(0-1)  
1927(0-2-1) 
1926(1-1)  
1925(0-1)  
1924(0-1)  
 
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Academy (1-2)
Agua Dulce (3-1-1)
Alice JV (1-0)
Bandera (8-3)
Banquete (10-7)
Beeville (1-3)
Ben Bolt (6-4)
Benavides (2-5)
Bishop (5-1)
Bloomington (4-1)
Brackett (1-3)
Bruni (1-1)
Charlotte (6-2-2)
Coleman (1-0)
Cotulla (9-9)
Crystal City (1-0)
Cuero (1-3)
Devine (3-0)
Dilley (6-2)
East Bernard (0-1)
Edna (0-1)
Falfurrias (2-0)
Falfurrias JV (1-0)
Falls City (6-13-1)
Flatonia (1-1)
Floresville (4-4)
Freer (9-7)
Ganado (1-1)
George West (26-28-6)
Geronimo Navarro (1-1)
Goliad (6-5-1)
Hebbronville (3-1)
Holland (1-0)
Hondo (0-3)
Hot Wells (2-0)
Hull-Daisetta (0-1)
Ingleside (1-2)
Jourdanton (28-17-1)
JV (1-1)
Karnes City (22-24-1)
Kenedy (26-27-4)
La Vernia (0-1)
La Villa (3-1)
London (1-1)
Lytle (0-3-1)
Marion (3-0)
Mason (0-2)
Mathis (11-6-1)
Natalia (8-0)
Nixon (12-2-1)
Nixon-Smiley (7-4)
Odem (3-2)
Open (0-0)
Orange Grove (16-10-1)
Ozona (1-0)
Pawnee (1-1)
Pearland (1-0)
Pearsall (0-3-1)
Pettus (36-7)
Pleasanton (12-16-1)
Poteet (9-10-2)
Poth (8-12-2)
Premont (1-0)
PSJA (1-0)
Refugio (5-17)
Rio Hondo (1-0)
Riviera-Kaufer (11-4-1)
Rockport (2-0)
Rogers (0-1)
Runge (5-3)
SA Brooks Academy (2-0)
SA Cole (0-2)
SA Holy Cross (1-2)
SA South (0-4-1)
San Diego (3-2)
Santa Maria (5-0)
Santa Rosa (1-0)
Schulenburg (0-1)
Shiner (0-3)
Skidmore-Tynan (21-7)
Smiley (1-0)
Smithville (1-0)
Somerset (3-3)
Stevens JV (1-0)
Stockdale (14-4)
Taft (2-5-1)
Tidehaven (0-1)
UC Randolph (8-4)
Vanderbilt (1-0)
Vanderbilt Industrial (1-2)
Waller (0-1)
Weimar (0-2)
Wills Point (0-1)
Woodsboro (22-11)
Yorktown (14-5-1)
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Academy (1-2)
Agua Dulce (3-1-1)
Alice JV (1-0)
Bandera (8-3)
Banquete (10-7)
Beeville (1-3)
Ben Bolt (6-4)
Benavides (2-5)
Bishop (5-1)
Bloomington (4-1)
Brackett (1-3)
Bruni (1-1)
Charlotte (6-2-2)
Coleman (1-0)
Cotulla (9-9)
Crystal City (1-0)
Cuero (1-3)
Devine (3-0)
Dilley (6-2)
East Bernard (0-1)
Edna (0-1)
Falfurrias (2-0)
Falfurrias JV (1-0)
Falls City (6-13-1)
Flatonia (1-1)
Floresville (4-4)
Freer (9-7)
Ganado (1-1)
George West (26-28-6)
Geronimo Navarro (1-1)
Goliad (6-5-1)
Hebbronville (3-1)
Holland (1-0)
Hondo (0-3)
Hot Wells (2-0)
Hull-Daisetta (0-1)
Ingleside (1-2)
Jourdanton (28-17-1)
JV (1-1)
Karnes City (22-24-1)
Kenedy (26-27-4)
La Vernia (0-1)
La Villa (3-1)
London (1-1)
Lytle (0-3-1)
Marion (3-0)
Mason (0-2)
Mathis (11-6-1)
Natalia (8-0)
Nixon (12-2-1)
Nixon-Smiley (7-4)
Odem (3-2)
Open (0-0)
Orange Grove (16-10-1)
Ozona (1-0)
Pawnee (1-1)
Pearland (1-0)
Pearsall (0-3-1)
Pettus (36-7)
Pleasanton (12-16-1)
Poteet (9-10-2)
Poth (8-12-2)
Premont (1-0)
PSJA (1-0)
Refugio (5-17)
Rio Hondo (1-0)
Riviera-Kaufer (11-4-1)
Rockport (2-0)
Rogers (0-1)
Runge (5-3)
SA Brooks Academy (2-0)
SA Cole (0-2)
SA Holy Cross (1-2)
SA South (0-4-1)
San Diego (3-2)
Santa Maria (5-0)
Santa Rosa (1-0)
Schulenburg (0-1)
Shiner (0-3)
Skidmore-Tynan (21-7)
Smiley (1-0)
Smithville (1-0)
Somerset (3-3)
Stevens JV (1-0)
Stockdale (14-4)
Taft (2-5-1)
Tidehaven (0-1)
UC Randolph (8-4)
Vanderbilt (1-0)
Vanderbilt Industrial (1-2)
Waller (0-1)
Weimar (0-2)
Wills Point (0-1)
Woodsboro (22-11)
Yorktown (14-5-1)
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 470-351-31
2017(8-3)  
2016(6-5)  
2015(6-5)  
2014(11-1)  
2013(4-5)  
2012(6-5)  
2011(7-5)  
2010(7-4)  
2009(8-3)  
2008(9-2)  
2007(5-4)  
2006(5-3)  
2005(2-5)  
2004(0-2)  
2003(0-1)  
2002(0-1)  
2001(1-4)  
2000(9-4)  
1999(2-8)  
1998(4-7)  
1997(3-7)  
1996(9-2)  
1995(12-3)  
1994(10-3)  
1993(10-1)  
1992(4-5-1) 
1991(4-5-1) 
1990(5-5)  
1989(9-2-2) 
1988(2-6-1) 
1987(1-9)  
1986(9-2)  
1985(7-3)  
1984(5-5)  
1983(3-7)  
1982(2-8)  
1981(6-4)  
1980(3-7)  
1979(6-5)  
1978(7-4)  
1977(3-7)  
1976(1-9)  
1975(9-1)  
1974(5-5)  
1973(3-6-1) 
1972(5-4-1) 
1971(7-1-1) 
1970(8-2-1) 
1969(9-1)  
1968(8-2)  
1967(7-1-1) 
1966(7-3)  
1965(12-1)  
1964(11-1)  
1963(4-4-2) 
1962(8-4)  
1961(9-4)  
1960(4-6)  
1959(2-7-1) 
1958(1-8-1) 
1957(7-3)  
1956(9-1)  
1955(9-3)  
1954(9-2)  
1953(8-2)  
1952(7-3)  
1951(3-5-2) 
1950(7-2-1) 
1949(8-2)  
1948(2-7-1) 
1947(4-4-2) 
1946(5-4)  
1945(1-8)  
1944(3-7)  
1943(5-5)  
1942(4-3-1) 
1941(7-1-2) 
1940(6-1-2) 
1939(3-1-1) 
1938(2-9)  
1937(3-3)  
1936(1-3)  
1935(5-1-1) 
1934(1-4)  
1933(0-5-2) 
1932(6-2)  
1931(4-1-1) 
1930(0-2)  
1929(0-4)  
1928(0-1)  
1927(0-2-1) 
1926(1-1)  
1925(0-1)  
1924(0-1)