Waco Connally Cadets

2017 Class 4A (11M)  Division 2 - District 9
 

1960 Schedule
Record: 4-8-0   
WKTeamSCTeamSC  
9/9 xWestv43LWaco Connallyf6
9/9 TMcGregorv34LWaco Connallyy0
9/23 PMexiav42LWaco Connallyy0
 mMc Gregorv34LWaco Connallyr16
 LWaco Connallyv28xBremondv12
 LWaco Connallyv54*Lorenav12D
 7Itascav20LWaco Connallyp8D
 LWaco Connallyv30nWaco Midwayy0D
 3Cliftonv27LWaco Connallyy0D
 LWaco Connallyv40*Glen Rosef6D
 7Itascav20LWaco Connallyy0D
 PHubbardv30LWaco Connallyv28D
1960 Schedule
DateOpponentScore 
9/9 WestL6-43
9/9 McGregorL0-34
9/23 MexiaL0-42
Mc GregorL16-34
BremondW28-12
LorenaW54-12D
ItascaL8-20D
Waco MidwayW30-0D
CliftonL0-27D
Glen RoseW40-6D
ItascaL0-20D
HubbardL28-30D
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 317-341-16
2018(6-3-1) 
2017(3-7)  
2016(5-6)  
2015(2-8)  
2014(7-5)  
2013(9-3)  
2012(6-5)  
2011(5-4)  
2010(0-9)  
2009(3-6)  
2008(2-8)  
2007(4-5)  
2006(5-6)  
2005(5-2)  
2004(4-3)  
2003(3-1)  
2002(1-1)  
2001(0-1)  
2000(0-10)  
1999(4-6)  
1998(9-2)  
1997(5-6)  
1996(1-9)  
1995(3-7)  
1994(4-6)  
1993(7-3)  
1992(3-7)  
1991(5-4-1) 
1990(13-1)  
1989(5-5)  
1988(4-6)  
1987(5-5)  
1986(7-4)  
1985(7-4-1) 
1984(9-3)  
1983(3-7)  
1982(3-7)  
1981(5-5)  
1980(9-2)  
1979(8-3)  
1978(8-2)  
1977(2-8-1) 
1976(3-7)  
1975(6-4)  
1974(3-7)  
1973(7-3)  
1972(4-5-1) 
1971(2-7-1) 
1970(5-4)  
1969(1-7-2) 
1968(4-4-2) 
1967(9-1)  
1966(4-6)  
1965(1-9)  
1964(5-5)  
1963(4-5-1) 
1962(6-3-1) 
1961(9-2-2) 
1960(4-8)  
1959(1-9)  
1958(4-6)  
1957(8-2)  
1956(2-7-1) 
1955(6-5)  
1954(3-6-1) 
1953(8-4)  
1952(5-5)  
1951(4-5)  
 
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Alvarado (9-5)
Austin Reagan (0-1)
Axtell (2-1)
Belton (1-3)
Breckenridge (0-1)
Bremond (6-1)
Brenham (1-1)
Brownwood (0-1)
Bruceville-Eddy (0-3)
Caldwell (3-3)
Calvert (1-0)
Cameron Yoe (4-12)
China Spring (10-6)
Clifton (0-10-2)
Coolidge (1-0)
Copperas Cove (1-1)
Cranfills Gap (1-0)
Crawford (2-0-1)
Crockett (0-3)
Crowley (2-4)
De Soto (1-3)
Dripping Springs (1-0)
Duncanville (1-0)
Elgin (1-0)
Ennis (0-2)
Fairfield (8-10-1)
Forney (0-1)
Franklin (3-3)
Gatesville (20-17)
Georgetown (0-1)
Giddings (0-2)
Gilmer (0-2)
Gladewater (0-1)
Glen Rose (5-2)
Groesbeck (8-5)
Groveton (0-0-1)
Hamshire-Fannett (1-0)
Hearne (0-1-1)
Hillsboro (11-5-2)
Hubbard (1-1)
Iredell (0-1)
Itasca (1-4)
Jasper (0-1)
Joshua (2-0)
Kerens (3-1)
Kosse (1-0)
La Vega JV (1-0)
Lago Vista (0-0)
Lampasas (3-2)
Lancaster (2-0)
Liberty Hill (0-4)
Lorena (20-11)
Lott (1-1)
Madisonville (4-1)
Marble Falls (1-1)
Marlin (18-13-2)
Mart (1-2)
Masonic Home (1-1)
Mc Gregor (5-14-1)
McGregor (0-2-1)
Meridian (0-1)
Mexia (21-21-1)
Midlothian (8-5)
Moody (3-1)
Navasota (1-1)
New Braunfels (0-1)
Open (0-0)
Palestine (3-1)
Red Oak (1-2)
Richland Springs (2-0)
Riesel (2-1)
Robinson (16-19-1)
Rockdale (1-3)
Rosebud (0-2)
Royse City (1-1)
Rusk (1-1)
Salado (0-3)
St John's (1-0)
Taylor (0-2)
Teague (8-6)
Temple (0-0)
Temple Academy (0-1)
Thorndale (1-0)
Troy (5-2)
Valley Mills (0-2)
Waco (2-6)
Waco Jefferson-Moore (6-4)
Waco JV (1-0)
Waco La Vega (15-28)
Waco Midway (16-21)
Waco Reicher (1-2)
Waco Richfield (0-2)
Waco State Home (2-1)
Waco University (3-5)
Waxahachie (0-3)
West (19-20-2)
West JV (1-0)
Whitney (7-2)
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Alvarado (9-5)
Austin Reagan (0-1)
Axtell (2-1)
Belton (1-3)
Breckenridge (0-1)
Bremond (6-1)
Brenham (1-1)
Brownwood (0-1)
Bruceville-Eddy (0-3)
Caldwell (3-3)
Calvert (1-0)
Cameron Yoe (4-12)
China Spring (10-6)
Clifton (0-10-2)
Coolidge (1-0)
Copperas Cove (1-1)
Cranfills Gap (1-0)
Crawford (2-0-1)
Crockett (0-3)
Crowley (2-4)
De Soto (1-3)
Dripping Springs (1-0)
Duncanville (1-0)
Elgin (1-0)
Ennis (0-2)
Fairfield (8-10-1)
Forney (0-1)
Franklin (3-3)
Gatesville (20-17)
Georgetown (0-1)
Giddings (0-2)
Gilmer (0-2)
Gladewater (0-1)
Glen Rose (5-2)
Groesbeck (8-5)
Groveton (0-0-1)
Hamshire-Fannett (1-0)
Hearne (0-1-1)
Hillsboro (11-5-2)
Hubbard (1-1)
Iredell (0-1)
Itasca (1-4)
Jasper (0-1)
Joshua (2-0)
Kerens (3-1)
Kosse (1-0)
La Vega JV (1-0)
Lago Vista (0-0)
Lampasas (3-2)
Lancaster (2-0)
Liberty Hill (0-4)
Lorena (20-11)
Lott (1-1)
Madisonville (4-1)
Marble Falls (1-1)
Marlin (18-13-2)
Mart (1-2)
Masonic Home (1-1)
Mc Gregor (5-14-1)
McGregor (0-2-1)
Meridian (0-1)
Mexia (21-21-1)
Midlothian (8-5)
Moody (3-1)
Navasota (1-1)
New Braunfels (0-1)
Open (0-0)
Palestine (3-1)
Red Oak (1-2)
Richland Springs (2-0)
Riesel (2-1)
Robinson (16-19-1)
Rockdale (1-3)
Rosebud (0-2)
Royse City (1-1)
Rusk (1-1)
Salado (0-3)
St John's (1-0)
Taylor (0-2)
Teague (8-6)
Temple (0-0)
Temple Academy (0-1)
Thorndale (1-0)
Troy (5-2)
Valley Mills (0-2)
Waco (2-6)
Waco Jefferson-Moore (6-4)
Waco JV (1-0)
Waco La Vega (15-28)
Waco Midway (16-21)
Waco Reicher (1-2)
Waco Richfield (0-2)
Waco State Home (2-1)
Waco University (3-5)
Waxahachie (0-3)
West (19-20-2)
West JV (1-0)
Whitney (7-2)
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 317-341-16
2018(6-3-1) 
2017(3-7)  
2016(5-6)  
2015(2-8)  
2014(7-5)  
2013(9-3)  
2012(6-5)  
2011(5-4)  
2010(0-9)  
2009(3-6)  
2008(2-8)  
2007(4-5)  
2006(5-6)  
2005(5-2)  
2004(4-3)  
2003(3-1)  
2002(1-1)  
2001(0-1)  
2000(0-10)  
1999(4-6)  
1998(9-2)  
1997(5-6)  
1996(1-9)  
1995(3-7)  
1994(4-6)  
1993(7-3)  
1992(3-7)  
1991(5-4-1) 
1990(13-1)  
1989(5-5)  
1988(4-6)  
1987(5-5)  
1986(7-4)  
1985(7-4-1) 
1984(9-3)  
1983(3-7)  
1982(3-7)  
1981(5-5)  
1980(9-2)  
1979(8-3)  
1978(8-2)  
1977(2-8-1) 
1976(3-7)  
1975(6-4)  
1974(3-7)  
1973(7-3)  
1972(4-5-1) 
1971(2-7-1) 
1970(5-4)  
1969(1-7-2) 
1968(4-4-2) 
1967(9-1)  
1966(4-6)  
1965(1-9)  
1964(5-5)  
1963(4-5-1) 
1962(6-3-1) 
1961(9-2-2) 
1960(4-8)  
1959(1-9)  
1958(4-6)  
1957(8-2)  
1956(2-7-1) 
1955(6-5)  
1954(3-6-1) 
1953(8-4)  
1952(5-5)  
1951(4-5)