Garland Owls

2017 Class 6A (11M)  Division 1 - District 10
 

2001 Schedule
Head Coach: Jeff Jordan
WKTeamSCTeamSC  
 7Plano Eastv35xGarlands14
 3Arl Lamarv18xGarland813
 nDe Sotov24xGarlandv20
 xNaaman Forestv34xGarlandv17D
 #North Mesquitev31xGarland813D
 3Mesquiter16xGarland813D
 *Lakeview Centennialv29xGarlandv20D
 7Garland Rowlettv27xGarlandv24D
 xGarlands143North Garland813D
 xGarlandv17*South Garland813D
2001 Schedule
DateOpponentScore 
Plano EastL14-35
Arl LamarL13-18
De SotoL20-24
Naaman ForestL17-34D
North MesquiteL13-31D
MesquiteL13-16D
Lakeview CentennialL20-29D
Garland RowlettL24-27D
North GarlandW14-13D
South GarlandW17-13D
View Previous Seasons
No Data
 
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Abilene Cooper (3-1)
Albany (0-1)
Allen (4-3)
Arl Bowie (2-0)
Arl Lamar (1-1)
Arlington (5-8-1)
Austin Westlake (1-0)
Belton (0-1)
Bonham (2-5)
Bowie (1-0)
Breckenridge (0-1)
Brownwood (1-1)
Buckner Home (6-3)
Carrollton Turner (28-5-2)
Cedar Hill (0-1)
Celeste (1-1)
Cleburne (3-4-2)
Commerce (2-1)
Coppell (0-1)
Copperas Cove (0-1)
Corsicana (1-1-1)
Dal South Oak Cliff (2-1-1)
Dallas Adams (15-7-2)
Dallas Adamson (0-1)
Dallas Carter (2-2)
Dallas Hillcrest (14-4)
Dallas Jefferson (8-2)
Dallas Jesuit (2-0)
Dallas Kimball (5-2)
Dallas Madison (2-0)
Dallas Pinkston (4-0)
Dallas Pleasant Grove (9-4)
Dallas Roosevelt (0-1)
Dallas Samuell (7-2)
Dallas Skyline (9-6)
Dallas Smith (3-1)
Dallas Spruce (2-2-1)
Dallas Sunset (1-1)
Dallas White (1-3)
Dallas Wilson (6-1)
De Soto (8-7-1)
Decatur (1-0)
Denison (7-3)
Denton (12-5)
Denton Guyer (0-1)
Duncanville (6-4)
Ennis (2-0)
Farmersville (1-1)
Ferris (1-0)
FM Marcus (0-1)
FW Brewer (2-0)
FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis (2-0-1)
FW Paschal (2-0)
Gaarland Naaman Forest (1-0)
Gainesville (2-0)
Galena Park (1-0)
Garland Rowlett (16-6)
Garland Sachse (10-4)
Grand Prairie (16-3-1)
Greenville (7-1)
Handley (3-1)
Highland Park (6-24-3)
Hillsboro (1-0)
Honey Grove (0-1)
Hurst Bell (2-1)
Irving (17-8-2)
Irving MacArthur (3-2)
Katy (1-0)
Kaufman (4-5)
Keller Central (0-2)
Klein (0-1)
Klein Oak (1-0)
Lake Highlands (4-5)
Lakeview Centennial (29-11)
Lancaster (1-0)
Leander (1-0)
Leonard (0-1)
Littlefield (1-1)
Lone Oak (0-1)
Longview (1-1)
Lufkin (2-1)
Masonic Home (1-0)
McGregor (0-1)
McKinney (11-5)
McKinney Boyd (2-2)
Mesquite (40-23-2)
Mesquite Horn (0-3)
Miller (1-0)
Mineola (1-0-1)
Naaman Forest (17-6)
Nederland (1-0)
Nocona (0-1-1)
North Garland (34-8-1)
North Mesquite (13-18-2)
NRH Birdville (3-0)
Open (0-0)
Paris (2-0)
Plano (20-10-3)
Plano East (4-5)
Plano West (1-0)
Port Neches-Groves (0-1)
Princeton (1-0)
Richardson (5-8-2)
Richardson Berkner (3-2)
Richardson Pearce (0-1-1)
Rockwall (18-10-1)
Rockwall-Heath (1-1)
Royse City (5-1)
RR Stony Point (0-1)
Sherman (9-5-1)
Snyder (1-0)
South Garland (31-17-1)
South Grand Prairie (1-0)
Tascosa (2-0)
Terrell (3-1-2)
Texarkana Texas (3-0)
The Colony (1-1)
Tyler (3-1)
Tyler Lee (2-3)
Van (2-0)
Van Alstyne (1-0)
Venus (1-0)
Vickery (1-0)
Waco Midway (0-1)
Waxahachie (0-1-1)
Weatherford (2-1)
Wichita Falls (0-1)
Wills Point (1-0)
Wilmer-Hutchins (3-9)
Wolfe City (2-0)
Wylie (0-0)
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Abilene Cooper (3-1)
Albany (0-1)
Allen (4-3)
Arl Bowie (2-0)
Arl Lamar (1-1)
Arlington (5-8-1)
Austin Westlake (1-0)
Belton (0-1)
Bonham (2-5)
Bowie (1-0)
Breckenridge (0-1)
Brownwood (1-1)
Buckner Home (6-3)
Carrollton Turner (28-5-2)
Cedar Hill (0-1)
Celeste (1-1)
Cleburne (3-4-2)
Commerce (2-1)
Coppell (0-1)
Copperas Cove (0-1)
Corsicana (1-1-1)
Dal South Oak Cliff (2-1-1)
Dallas Adams (15-7-2)
Dallas Adamson (0-1)
Dallas Carter (2-2)
Dallas Hillcrest (14-4)
Dallas Jefferson (8-2)
Dallas Jesuit (2-0)
Dallas Kimball (5-2)
Dallas Madison (2-0)
Dallas Pinkston (4-0)
Dallas Pleasant Grove (9-4)
Dallas Roosevelt (0-1)
Dallas Samuell (7-2)
Dallas Skyline (9-6)
Dallas Smith (3-1)
Dallas Spruce (2-2-1)
Dallas Sunset (1-1)
Dallas White (1-3)
Dallas Wilson (6-1)
De Soto (8-7-1)
Decatur (1-0)
Denison (7-3)
Denton (12-5)
Denton Guyer (0-1)
Duncanville (6-4)
Ennis (2-0)
Farmersville (1-1)
Ferris (1-0)
FM Marcus (0-1)
FW Brewer (2-0)
FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis (2-0-1)
FW Paschal (2-0)
Gaarland Naaman Forest (1-0)
Gainesville (2-0)
Galena Park (1-0)
Garland Rowlett (16-6)
Garland Sachse (10-4)
Grand Prairie (16-3-1)
Greenville (7-1)
Handley (3-1)
Highland Park (6-24-3)
Hillsboro (1-0)
Honey Grove (0-1)
Hurst Bell (2-1)
Irving (17-8-2)
Irving MacArthur (3-2)
Katy (1-0)
Kaufman (4-5)
Keller Central (0-2)
Klein (0-1)
Klein Oak (1-0)
Lake Highlands (4-5)
Lakeview Centennial (29-11)
Lancaster (1-0)
Leander (1-0)
Leonard (0-1)
Littlefield (1-1)
Lone Oak (0-1)
Longview (1-1)
Lufkin (2-1)
Masonic Home (1-0)
McGregor (0-1)
McKinney (11-5)
McKinney Boyd (2-2)
Mesquite (40-23-2)
Mesquite Horn (0-3)
Miller (1-0)
Mineola (1-0-1)
Naaman Forest (17-6)
Nederland (1-0)
Nocona (0-1-1)
North Garland (34-8-1)
North Mesquite (13-18-2)
NRH Birdville (3-0)
Open (0-0)
Paris (2-0)
Plano (20-10-3)
Plano East (4-5)
Plano West (1-0)
Port Neches-Groves (0-1)
Princeton (1-0)
Richardson (5-8-2)
Richardson Berkner (3-2)
Richardson Pearce (0-1-1)
Rockwall (18-10-1)
Rockwall-Heath (1-1)
Royse City (5-1)
RR Stony Point (0-1)
Sherman (9-5-1)
Snyder (1-0)
South Garland (31-17-1)
South Grand Prairie (1-0)
Tascosa (2-0)
Terrell (3-1-2)
Texarkana Texas (3-0)
The Colony (1-1)
Tyler (3-1)
Tyler Lee (2-3)
Van (2-0)
Van Alstyne (1-0)
Venus (1-0)
Vickery (1-0)
Waco Midway (0-1)
Waxahachie (0-1-1)
Weatherford (2-1)
Wichita Falls (0-1)
Wills Point (1-0)
Wilmer-Hutchins (3-9)
Wolfe City (2-0)
Wylie (0-0)
View Previous Seasons
No Data