Grapevine Mustangs

2017 Class 5A (11M)  Division 1 - District 8
 State Champions:  1996  1998  

2017 Schedule
Record: 9-3-0   
WKTeamSCTeamSC  
9/1 L@Grapevinev34PAzlev10
9/8 T@Abilene Cooperv41LGrapevinev37
9/15 LGrapevinev66n@Frisco Heritagev52
9/29 L@Grapevinev70#FW Polytechnicy0D
10/7 LGrapevinev65#@FW Dunbarv20D
10/13 LGrapevinev627@FW Carter-Riversidev3D
10/20 L@Grapevinev37nNRH Richlandv18D
10/27 n@Colleyville Heritagev51LGrapevinev28D
11/3 L@Grapevinev38*FW Eastern Hillsv18D
11/10 LGrapevinev42n@NRH Birdvillev32D
11/16 LGrapevine755mFort Worth YMLA @Bedford Penningtons14B
11/24 nAledo @Midlothian ISD$45LGrapevinev30R
2017 Schedules Provided by PigskinPrep.com
2017 Schedule
DateOpponentScore 
9/1 AzleW34-10
9/8 @Abilene CooperL37-41
9/15 @Frisco HeritageW66-52
9/29 FW PolytechnicW70-0D
10/7 @FW DunbarW65-20D
10/13 @FW Carter-RiversideW62-3D
10/20 NRH RichlandW37-18D
10/27 @Colleyville HeritageL28-51D
11/3 FW Eastern HillsW38-18D
11/10 @NRH BirdvilleW42-32D
11/16 Fort Worth YMLA @Bedford PenningtonW55-14B
11/24 Aledo @Midlothian ISDL30-45R
2017 Schedules Provided by PigskinPrep.com

View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 295-258-18
2017(9-3)  
2016(10-2)  
2015(8-2)  
2014(3-8)  
2013(1-9)  
2012(3-6)  
2011(6-5)  
2010(5-4)  
2009(6-5)  
2008(0-10)  
2007(6-5)  
2006(6-5)  
2005(4-3)  
2004(3-1)  
2003(8-3)  
2001(2-3)  
2000(3-3)  
1999(2-5)  
1998(8-2)  
1997(6-1)  
1996(10-0)  
1995(4-1)  
1994(2-1)  
1993(4-2)  
1992(2-2-1) 
1991(2-3)  
1990(1-4)  
1989(1-3)  
1988(1-3)  
1987(3-2-1) 
1986(2-4)  
1985(4-3)  
1984(6-1)  
1983(3-4)  
1982(4-3)  
1981(2-4)  
1980(2-4)  
1979(5-0)  
1978(4-1)  
1977(4-4)  
1976(5-1-2) 
1975(6-2)  
1974(8-1)  
1973(4-2)  
1972(4-2)  
1971(2-4)  
1970(0-3)  
1969(0-3)  
1968(1-3)  
1967(4-3-1) 
1966(1-6)  
1965(0-7)  
1964(3-3)  
1963(3-3)  
1962(3-2)  
1961(4-1)  
1960(4-1)  
1959(2-4)  
1958(6-1)  
1957(5-0)  
1956(4-0)  
1955(3-2-1) 
1954(1-4-1) 
1953(3-3)  
1952(7-1)  
1951(6-2)  
1950(3-2-1) 
1949(3-1)  
1948(3-3-1) 
1947(2-5)  
1946(1-3)  
1945(2-1-2) 
1944(1-3)  
1942(0-3)  
1941(2-1-2) 
1940(2-2-1) 
1939(1-2-1) 
1938(2-2)  
1937(1-2)  
1936(2-1)  
1935(1-1)  
1934(2-2)  
1933(1-4)  
1930(0-3-1) 
1929(0-1)  
1928(2-1)  
1927(0-4-1) 
1926(4-2)  
1925(0-3)  
1924(1-1)  
1923(0-2)  
1922(0-2-1) 
1921(2-1)  
1920(3-2)  
 
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Abilene Cooper (1-1)
Aledo (1-4)
Allen (4-0)
Arl Houston (2-0)
Arl Lamar (0-2)
Arl Martin (2-0)
Arlington (4-7-4)
Azle (24-10)
Bay City (1-0)
Bonham (1-4)
Bowie (1-3)
Boyd (7-0)
Bridgeport (5-4)
Burkburnett (2-0)
Burleson (8-6)
Carrollton (4-9-1)
Carrollton Turner (2-0)
Colleyville Heritage (3-10)
Coppell (3-3)
Corsicana (0-1)
Crowell (0-1)
Dal South Oak Cliff (1-0)
Dallas Hillcrest (0-1)
Dallas Jesuit (0-1)
Dallas Spruce (2-1)
De Soto (0-1)
Decatur (2-1)
Denton (1-5-1)
Denton Ryan (0-1)
Euless Trinity (0-7)
Flower Mound (4-1)
Flower Mound (1-0)
FM Marcus (0-8)
Fort Worth YMLA (1-0)
Frisco Heritage (2-0)
FW Arlington Heights (3-3)
FW Boswell (6-9-1)
FW Brewer (10-4-1)
FW Carter-Riverside (6-4)
FW Castleberry (5-2-1)
FW Como (1-0)
FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis (15-15-1)
FW Dunbar (3-1)
FW Eastern Hills (4-0)
FW Polytechnic (4-0)
FW Southwest (1-0)
FW Wyatt (1-0)
Gainesville (0-2)
Garland Sachse (0-2)
Godley (2-0)
Granbury (3-2)
Grandview (1-3-2)
Greenville (1-0)
Haltom City (5-1)
Hays Consolidated (2-0)
Highland Park (3-3)
Hurst Bell (7-9-1)
Irving (6-6)
Irving MacArthur (3-5)
Irving Nimitz (2-6)
Joshua (3-1)
Justin Northwest (3-2)
Keller (30-17-3)
Keller Central (3-1)
Keller Fossil Ridge (4-2)
Lake Dallas (0-2)
Lake Worth (12-8-1)
Lewisville (0-3)
Lewisville Hebron (2-1)
Mansfield (15-8)
Masonic Home (0-0-1)
Mesquite Poteet (0-1)
Midlothian (8-1)
Mineral Wells (0-5)
Mount Pleasant (1-0)
Newcastle (0-1)
Nocona (0-1)
North Crowley (1-1)
Northwest (0-1)
NRH Birdville (3-1)
NRH Richland (6-1)
Olney (0-1)
Open (0-0)
Paducah (0-1)
Pampa (1-0)
Pilot Point (2-2)
Plainview (1-0)
Plano (1-7)
Plano East (1-1)
Red Oak (0-1)
Richardson Pearce (1-0)
Rockwall (1-1)
SA Madison (0-1)
Southlake Carroll (3-5)
Stephenville (1-1)
Terrell (2-0)
Texarkana Texas (0-1)
The Colony (3-1)
Tyler John Tyler (0-2)
Weatherford (3-4)
West Mesquite (1-0)
WF Rider (0-2)
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Abilene Cooper (1-1)
Aledo (1-4)
Allen (4-0)
Arl Houston (2-0)
Arl Lamar (0-2)
Arl Martin (2-0)
Arlington (4-7-4)
Azle (24-10)
Bay City (1-0)
Bonham (1-4)
Bowie (1-3)
Boyd (7-0)
Bridgeport (5-4)
Burkburnett (2-0)
Burleson (8-6)
Carrollton (4-9-1)
Carrollton Turner (2-0)
Colleyville Heritage (3-10)
Coppell (3-3)
Corsicana (0-1)
Crowell (0-1)
Dal South Oak Cliff (1-0)
Dallas Hillcrest (0-1)
Dallas Jesuit (0-1)
Dallas Spruce (2-1)
De Soto (0-1)
Decatur (2-1)
Denton (1-5-1)
Denton Ryan (0-1)
Euless Trinity (0-7)
Flower Mound (4-1)
Flower Mound (1-0)
FM Marcus (0-8)
Fort Worth YMLA (1-0)
Frisco Heritage (2-0)
FW Arlington Heights (3-3)
FW Boswell (6-9-1)
FW Brewer (10-4-1)
FW Carter-Riverside (6-4)
FW Castleberry (5-2-1)
FW Como (1-0)
FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis (15-15-1)
FW Dunbar (3-1)
FW Eastern Hills (4-0)
FW Polytechnic (4-0)
FW Southwest (1-0)
FW Wyatt (1-0)
Gainesville (0-2)
Garland Sachse (0-2)
Godley (2-0)
Granbury (3-2)
Grandview (1-3-2)
Greenville (1-0)
Haltom City (5-1)
Hays Consolidated (2-0)
Highland Park (3-3)
Hurst Bell (7-9-1)
Irving (6-6)
Irving MacArthur (3-5)
Irving Nimitz (2-6)
Joshua (3-1)
Justin Northwest (3-2)
Keller (30-17-3)
Keller Central (3-1)
Keller Fossil Ridge (4-2)
Lake Dallas (0-2)
Lake Worth (12-8-1)
Lewisville (0-3)
Lewisville Hebron (2-1)
Mansfield (15-8)
Masonic Home (0-0-1)
Mesquite Poteet (0-1)
Midlothian (8-1)
Mineral Wells (0-5)
Mount Pleasant (1-0)
Newcastle (0-1)
Nocona (0-1)
North Crowley (1-1)
Northwest (0-1)
NRH Birdville (3-1)
NRH Richland (6-1)
Olney (0-1)
Open (0-0)
Paducah (0-1)
Pampa (1-0)
Pilot Point (2-2)
Plainview (1-0)
Plano (1-7)
Plano East (1-1)
Red Oak (0-1)
Richardson Pearce (1-0)
Rockwall (1-1)
SA Madison (0-1)
Southlake Carroll (3-5)
Stephenville (1-1)
Terrell (2-0)
Texarkana Texas (0-1)
The Colony (3-1)
Tyler John Tyler (0-2)
Weatherford (3-4)
West Mesquite (1-0)
WF Rider (0-2)
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 295-258-18
2017(9-3)  
2016(10-2)  
2015(8-2)  
2014(3-8)  
2013(1-9)  
2012(3-6)  
2011(6-5)  
2010(5-4)  
2009(6-5)  
2008(0-10)  
2007(6-5)  
2006(6-5)  
2005(4-3)  
2004(3-1)  
2003(8-3)  
2001(2-3)  
2000(3-3)  
1999(2-5)  
1998(8-2)  
1997(6-1)  
1996(10-0)  
1995(4-1)  
1994(2-1)  
1993(4-2)  
1992(2-2-1) 
1991(2-3)  
1990(1-4)  
1989(1-3)  
1988(1-3)  
1987(3-2-1) 
1986(2-4)  
1985(4-3)  
1984(6-1)  
1983(3-4)  
1982(4-3)  
1981(2-4)  
1980(2-4)  
1979(5-0)  
1978(4-1)  
1977(4-4)  
1976(5-1-2) 
1975(6-2)  
1974(8-1)  
1973(4-2)  
1972(4-2)  
1971(2-4)  
1970(0-3)  
1969(0-3)  
1968(1-3)  
1967(4-3-1) 
1966(1-6)  
1965(0-7)  
1964(3-3)  
1963(3-3)  
1962(3-2)  
1961(4-1)  
1960(4-1)  
1959(2-4)  
1958(6-1)  
1957(5-0)  
1956(4-0)  
1955(3-2-1) 
1954(1-4-1) 
1953(3-3)  
1952(7-1)  
1951(6-2)  
1950(3-2-1) 
1949(3-1)  
1948(3-3-1) 
1947(2-5)  
1946(1-3)  
1945(2-1-2) 
1944(1-3)  
1942(0-3)  
1941(2-1-2) 
1940(2-2-1) 
1939(1-2-1) 
1938(2-2)  
1937(1-2)  
1936(2-1)  
1935(1-1)  
1934(2-2)  
1933(1-4)  
1930(0-3-1) 
1929(0-1)  
1928(2-1)  
1927(0-4-1) 
1926(4-2)  
1925(0-3)  
1924(1-1)  
1923(0-2)  
1922(0-2-1) 
1921(2-1)  
1920(3-2)