Midland High Bulldogs

2017 Class 6A (11M)  Division 1 - District 2
 

1969 Schedule
DateOpponentScore 
9/12 EL Paso YsletaW27-12
4 AbileneL0-28D
9 Abilene CooperL0-35D
Lubbock MontereyL7-35
Big SpringW28-8D
San Angelo CentralL2-27D
Odessa HighL20-27D
Odessa EctorW21-7D
Odessa PermianL8-30D
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 437-429-16
2017(3-7)  
2016(9-3)  
2015(4-7)  
2014(5-6)  
2013(5-5)  
2012(5-5)  
2011(5-6)  
2010(11-2)  
2009(5-5)  
2008(8-4)  
2007(4-4)  
2006(6-6)  
2005(6-5)  
2004(7-3)  
2003(2-4)  
2002(9-2)  
2001(5-4)  
2000(4-5)  
1999(7-2)  
1998(5-4)  
1997(2-6)  
1996(3-4)  
1995(3-5)  
1994(5-4)  
1993(0-9)  
1992(1-8)  
1991(0-8)  
1990(5-3)  
1989(3-5)  
1988(7-1)  
1987(6-2)  
1986(3-4)  
1985(3-6)  
1984(4-4)  
1983(4-5)  
1982(4-5)  
1981(2-7)  
1980(5-4)  
1979(4-4)  
1978(4-5)  
1977(3-4-1) 
1976(4-4)  
1975(6-3)  
1974(6-2-1) 
1973(5-3-1) 
1972(6-2)  
1971(2-7)  
1970(3-7)  
1969(3-6)  
1968(3-6)  
1967(5-4)  
1966(2-7)  
1965(6-3)  
1964(3-6)  
1963(7-3)  
1962(4-5-1) 
1961(1-8)  
1960(6-4)  
1959(4-5)  
1958(3-5)  
1957(4-5-1) 
1956(7-3)  
1955(7-2)  
1954(8-2)  
1953(4-6)  
1952(5-4)  
1951(7-2)  
1950(6-3)  
1949(3-5)  
1948(3-7)  
1947(1-9)  
1946(5-4)  
1945(1-8)  
1944(5-5)  
1943(5-4)  
1942(3-6)  
1941(0-8)  
1940(6-2-2) 
1939(8-2)  
1938(10-1-1) 
1937(7-3)  
1936(10-0-2) 
1935(6-3)  
1934(4-4-1) 
1933(4-5)  
1932(3-5)  
1931(5-3)  
1930(5-1-2) 
1929(5-3-1) 
1928(5-5-1) 
1927(8-3)  
1926(1-3-1) 
1925(3-6)  
1924(4-4)  
1923(2-2)  
1922(1-1)  
1921(1-2)  
1920(0-2)  
1919(0-3)  
1913(0-1)  
 
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
(0-0)
Abilene (22-48)
Abilene Cooper (14-32-1)
Alpine (1-0-1)
Amarillo (15-8)
Americas (1-0)
Andrews (10-8-1)
Arl Bowie (1-2)
Arl Lamar (1-0)
Arl Martin (0-3)
Big Spring (31-21)
Borger (3-1)
Breckenridge (1-1)
Brownfield (4-1)
Brownwood (0-4)
Burleson (1-0)
Cisco (1-1)
Colorado City (5-8-1)
Converse Judson (0-1)
Coppell (0-1)
Coronado (5-1)
Crane (5-3)
Dallas Forest Avenue (1-0)
De Soto (0-2)
Del Valle (2-0)
Denton Ryan (0-1)
Duncanville (1-0)
Eastland (0-1)
Eastwood (6-3-1)
El Dorado (2-0)
El Paso Andress (1-1)
El Paso Austin (9-6)
El Paso Bel Air (4-0)
El Paso Bowie (0-0-1)
El Paso Irvin (2-2)
EL Paso Ysleta (15-2)
Fort Stockton (3-1)
Franklin (3-2)
FW Arlington Heights (2-0)
Galveston Ball (0-1)
Haskell (0-1)
Hurst Bell (2-1)
Iraan (2-0)
Irving Nimitz (1-1)
Keller (1-2)
Kermit (3-0)
Lamesa (12-9-1)
Lee (1-1)
Littlefield (1-0)
Lubbock (3-6)
Lubbock Coronado (15-4)
Lubbock Estacado (1-2)
Lubbock Monterey (28-24-1)
Mansfield Timberview (1-0)
Marfa (2-0-1)
Mc Camey (4-1)
Midland Lee (7-6)
Miller (1-4)
Mineral Wells (1-0)
Monahans (6-1)
Montwood (3-4)
North Crowley (2-0)
Odessa Ector (2-0)
Odessa High (42-50)
Odessa Permian (10-46)
Open (0-0)
Palo Duro (6-6)
Pampa (5-3)
Pecos (15-7-1)
Plainview (5-4)
Plano (0-1)
Pyote (1-0)
Reagan County (6-1)
Roby (2-0)
Rockwall (0-1)
Roscoe (0-1)
SA Central (1-0)
SA Edison (1-0)
San Angelo Central (29-43-2)
Smithson Valley (1-0)
Snyder (0-2)
Southlake Carroll (0-1)
Stanton (15-3-2)
Sul Ross Training School (1-0)
Sweetwater (3-18-1)
Tascosa (13-0)
Tyler Lee (1-0)
Vernon (1-0)
Wink (5-6-1)
Wolfforth Frenship (3-3)
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
(0-0)
Abilene (22-48)
Abilene Cooper (14-32-1)
Alpine (1-0-1)
Amarillo (15-8)
Americas (1-0)
Andrews (10-8-1)
Arl Bowie (1-2)
Arl Lamar (1-0)
Arl Martin (0-3)
Big Spring (31-21)
Borger (3-1)
Breckenridge (1-1)
Brownfield (4-1)
Brownwood (0-4)
Burleson (1-0)
Cisco (1-1)
Colorado City (5-8-1)
Converse Judson (0-1)
Coppell (0-1)
Coronado (5-1)
Crane (5-3)
Dallas Forest Avenue (1-0)
De Soto (0-2)
Del Valle (2-0)
Denton Ryan (0-1)
Duncanville (1-0)
Eastland (0-1)
Eastwood (6-3-1)
El Dorado (2-0)
El Paso Andress (1-1)
El Paso Austin (9-6)
El Paso Bel Air (4-0)
El Paso Bowie (0-0-1)
El Paso Irvin (2-2)
EL Paso Ysleta (15-2)
Fort Stockton (3-1)
Franklin (3-2)
FW Arlington Heights (2-0)
Galveston Ball (0-1)
Haskell (0-1)
Hurst Bell (2-1)
Iraan (2-0)
Irving Nimitz (1-1)
Keller (1-2)
Kermit (3-0)
Lamesa (12-9-1)
Lee (1-1)
Littlefield (1-0)
Lubbock (3-6)
Lubbock Coronado (15-4)
Lubbock Estacado (1-2)
Lubbock Monterey (28-24-1)
Mansfield Timberview (1-0)
Marfa (2-0-1)
Mc Camey (4-1)
Midland Lee (7-6)
Miller (1-4)
Mineral Wells (1-0)
Monahans (6-1)
Montwood (3-4)
North Crowley (2-0)
Odessa Ector (2-0)
Odessa High (42-50)
Odessa Permian (10-46)
Open (0-0)
Palo Duro (6-6)
Pampa (5-3)
Pecos (15-7-1)
Plainview (5-4)
Plano (0-1)
Pyote (1-0)
Reagan County (6-1)
Roby (2-0)
Rockwall (0-1)
Roscoe (0-1)
SA Central (1-0)
SA Edison (1-0)
San Angelo Central (29-43-2)
Smithson Valley (1-0)
Snyder (0-2)
Southlake Carroll (0-1)
Stanton (15-3-2)
Sul Ross Training School (1-0)
Sweetwater (3-18-1)
Tascosa (13-0)
Tyler Lee (1-0)
Vernon (1-0)
Wink (5-6-1)
Wolfforth Frenship (3-3)
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 437-429-16
2017(3-7)  
2016(9-3)  
2015(4-7)  
2014(5-6)  
2013(5-5)  
2012(5-5)  
2011(5-6)  
2010(11-2)  
2009(5-5)  
2008(8-4)  
2007(4-4)  
2006(6-6)  
2005(6-5)  
2004(7-3)  
2003(2-4)  
2002(9-2)  
2001(5-4)  
2000(4-5)  
1999(7-2)  
1998(5-4)  
1997(2-6)  
1996(3-4)  
1995(3-5)  
1994(5-4)  
1993(0-9)  
1992(1-8)  
1991(0-8)  
1990(5-3)  
1989(3-5)  
1988(7-1)  
1987(6-2)  
1986(3-4)  
1985(3-6)  
1984(4-4)  
1983(4-5)  
1982(4-5)  
1981(2-7)  
1980(5-4)  
1979(4-4)  
1978(4-5)  
1977(3-4-1) 
1976(4-4)  
1975(6-3)  
1974(6-2-1) 
1973(5-3-1) 
1972(6-2)  
1971(2-7)  
1970(3-7)  
1969(3-6)  
1968(3-6)  
1967(5-4)  
1966(2-7)  
1965(6-3)  
1964(3-6)  
1963(7-3)  
1962(4-5-1) 
1961(1-8)  
1960(6-4)  
1959(4-5)  
1958(3-5)  
1957(4-5-1) 
1956(7-3)  
1955(7-2)  
1954(8-2)  
1953(4-6)  
1952(5-4)  
1951(7-2)  
1950(6-3)  
1949(3-5)  
1948(3-7)  
1947(1-9)  
1946(5-4)  
1945(1-8)  
1944(5-5)  
1943(5-4)  
1942(3-6)  
1941(0-8)  
1940(6-2-2) 
1939(8-2)  
1938(10-1-1) 
1937(7-3)  
1936(10-0-2) 
1935(6-3)  
1934(4-4-1) 
1933(4-5)  
1932(3-5)  
1931(5-3)  
1930(5-1-2) 
1929(5-3-1) 
1928(5-5-1) 
1927(8-3)  
1926(1-3-1) 
1925(3-6)  
1924(4-4)  
1923(2-2)  
1922(1-1)  
1921(1-2)  
1920(0-2)  
1919(0-3)  
1913(0-1)