Carthage Bulldogs

2017 Class 4A (11M)  Division 1 - District 9
 State Champions:  2008  2009  2010  2013  2016  2017  

2015 Schedule
Record: 11-4-0   
WKTeamSCTeamSC  
8/28 PHallsvillev39L@Carthagev38
9/4 LCarthagev24x@Lindalev20
9/11 LCarthagev28x@Nacogdochesv25
9/18 L@Carthagev29PGladewaterv28
9/26 nGilmer @Longviewv18LCarthagev15
10/9 LCarthagev35*@Hendersonv15D
10/16 3@Kilgorev31LCarthagev28D
10/23 L@Carthagev42nBrownsboros14D
10/30 LCarthagea48x@Palestines14D
11/6 L@Carthagev34nTyler Chapel Hills14D
11/14 LCarthagev443Bridge City @Lufkinv20B
11/20 LCarthagev34PStafford @Humbley0A
11/27 LCarthage755LNavasota @Bea Umphreya48R
12/4 LCarthagev56nSilsbee @Tyler Rosev40Q
12/11 PWaco La Vega @Garland Johnsonv39LCarthagev3S
2015 Schedule
DateOpponentScore 
8/28 HallsvilleL38-39
9/4 @LindaleW24-20
9/11 @NacogdochesW28-25
9/18 GladewaterW29-28
9/26 Gilmer @LongviewL15-18
10/9 @HendersonW35-15D
10/16 @KilgoreL28-31D
10/23 BrownsboroW42-14D
10/30 @PalestineW48-14D
11/6 Tyler Chapel HillW34-14D
11/14 Bridge City @LufkinW44-20B
11/20 Stafford @HumbleW34-0A
11/27 Navasota @Bea UmphreyW55-48R
12/4 Silsbee @Tyler RoseW56-40Q
12/11 Waco La Vega @Garland JohnsonL3-39S
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 412-221-21
2018(6-0)  
2017(15-0)  
2016(13-2)  
2015(11-4)  
2014(6-6)  
2013(15-1)  
2012(10-3)  
2011(9-4)  
2010(14-2)  
2009(16-0)  
2008(14-2)  
2007(8-2)  
2006(5-2)  
2005(4-2)  
2004(2-1)  
2003(3-2)  
2002(3-2)  
2001(1-0)  
2000(0-2)  
1999(2-2)  
1998(5-3)  
1997(4-2)  
1996(5-3)  
1995(2-3)  
1994(4-2)  
1993(6-2)  
1992(6-1)  
1991(11-1)  
1990(6-2)  
1989(2-4)  
1988(1-5)  
1987(4-3)  
1986(4-3)  
1985(8-1-1) 
1984(6-2)  
1983(11-2)  
1982(7-2-1) 
1981(4-1)  
1980(3-2)  
1979(7-1)  
1978(8-1)  
1977(3-4)  
1976(3-5)  
1975(5-1)  
1974(0-5)  
1973(2-5-1) 
1972(3-4)  
1971(2-5-1) 
1970(4-4)  
1969(1-3)  
1968(2-3)  
1967(4-2)  
1966(4-2)  
1965(3-4)  
1964(1-6)  
1963(2-3)  
1962(4-1)  
1961(4-2)  
1960(5-2)  
1959(2-4)  
1958(7-0-1) 
1957(5-1)  
1956(2-2)  
1955(3-2)  
1954(8-1)  
1953(4-1)  
1952(3-3)  
1951(3-2)  
1950(3-2)  
1949(2-4)  
1948(3-2-1) 
1947(5-1)  
1946(4-1)  
1945(4-2)  
1944(4-2)  
1943(5-2-1) 
1942(3-3)  
1941(2-3)  
1940(1-2-1) 
1939(2-2)  
1938(0-2-2) 
1937(0-3)  
1936(1-1)  
1935(0-3-1) 
1934(1-5)  
1933(2-2-1) 
1932(0-1-2) 
1931(0-2-3) 
1930(3-2-1) 
1929(0-5-2) 
1928(2-2-1) 
1927(2-1)  
1926(2-1)  
1925(1-1)  
1924(0-2)  
 
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
A&M Consolidated (0-1)
Abilene Wylie (1-0)
Alto (6-4-4)
Argyle (1-1)
Arp (2-0)
Athens (9-2-1)
Atlanta (21-1)
Austin Westlake (0-1)
Beaumont (1-0)
Big Sandy (1-0)
Bonham (1-0)
Bridge City (1-0)
Brownsboro (2-0)
Brownwood (1-0)
Bullard (2-0)
Caldwell (1-0)
Canton (1-0)
Celina (1-0)
Center (43-24-2)
Channelview (1-0)
China Spring (1-0)
Cleburne (0-1)
Coldspring-Oakhurst (1-0)
Corsicana (1-2)
Crockett (0-2)
Daingerfield (3-4-1)
Dallas Adamson (1-0)
Dallas Madison (1-0)
Dallas Roosevelt (1-0)
Denison (0-1)
Diboll (7-1)
El Campo (0-2)
Forney (0-2)
Freeport Brazosport (1-0)
FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis (1-0)
Gainesville (0-1)
Giddings (1-0)
Gilmer (6-7)
Gladewater (22-11)
Graham (1-0)
Grapeland (1-1)
Hallsville (0-2)
Hearne (1-0)
Hemphill (1-0)
Henderson (10-3)
Huffman Hargrave (1-0)
Huntington (6-0)
Huntsville (0-1)
Irving (0-1)
Jacksonville (30-28)
Jasper (10-8-3)
Jefferson (1-1)
Kennedale (1-0)
Kilgore (24-22)
Kirbyville (1-1)
La Grange (2-0)
Lancaster (1-0)
LC Mauriceville (1-0)
Leverett's Chapel (0-3-1)
Liberty Hill (0-1)
Liberty-Eylau (5-1)
Lindale (6-1)
Longview (0-5-1)
Longview Pine Tree (15-16)
Longview Spring Hill (3-0)
Lorena (2-0)
Lubbock Estacado (0-1)
Lufkin (0-1)
Marshall (1-0)
McKinney (1-0-1)
Mexia (4-0)
Mineola (2-0)
Mount Pleasant (2-2)
Nacogdoches (8-4)
Navasota (2-1)
New Boston (1-0)
New London (1-0)
Newton (2-0)
North Forest (1-0)
North Forney (1-0)
Open (0-0)
Overton (0-2-1)
Palestine (23-9)
Paris (5-0)
Pittsburg (3-0)
Pleasant Grove (1-0)
Pleasant Grove (1-0)
Price Carlisle (4-3)
Rockdale (1-0)
Rusk (8-2)
San Augustine (1-0)
Silsbee (5-1)
Stafford (2-0)
Sulphur Springs (1-2)
Sweetwater (1-0)
Tatum (2-1)
Taylor (1-0)
Tenaha (6-4-4)
Terrell (1-1)
Texarkana Texas (3-0)
Timpson (13-7-2)
Troup (1-1)
Tyler Chapel Hill (27-8)
Tyler John Tyler (0-2)
Tyler Lee (1-1)
Van (1-0)
Waco La Vega (1-1)
Waller (1-0)
Waxahachie (1-0)
West Orange-Stark (1-0)
West Rusk (2-1)
Whitehouse (2-2)
Wilmer-Hutchins (0-1)
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
A&M Consolidated (0-1)
Abilene Wylie (1-0)
Alto (6-4-4)
Argyle (1-1)
Arp (2-0)
Athens (9-2-1)
Atlanta (21-1)
Austin Westlake (0-1)
Beaumont (1-0)
Big Sandy (1-0)
Bonham (1-0)
Bridge City (1-0)
Brownsboro (2-0)
Brownwood (1-0)
Bullard (2-0)
Caldwell (1-0)
Canton (1-0)
Celina (1-0)
Center (43-24-2)
Channelview (1-0)
China Spring (1-0)
Cleburne (0-1)
Coldspring-Oakhurst (1-0)
Corsicana (1-2)
Crockett (0-2)
Daingerfield (3-4-1)
Dallas Adamson (1-0)
Dallas Madison (1-0)
Dallas Roosevelt (1-0)
Denison (0-1)
Diboll (7-1)
El Campo (0-2)
Forney (0-2)
Freeport Brazosport (1-0)
FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis (1-0)
Gainesville (0-1)
Giddings (1-0)
Gilmer (6-7)
Gladewater (22-11)
Graham (1-0)
Grapeland (1-1)
Hallsville (0-2)
Hearne (1-0)
Hemphill (1-0)
Henderson (10-3)
Huffman Hargrave (1-0)
Huntington (6-0)
Huntsville (0-1)
Irving (0-1)
Jacksonville (30-28)
Jasper (10-8-3)
Jefferson (1-1)
Kennedale (1-0)
Kilgore (24-22)
Kirbyville (1-1)
La Grange (2-0)
Lancaster (1-0)
LC Mauriceville (1-0)
Leverett's Chapel (0-3-1)
Liberty Hill (0-1)
Liberty-Eylau (5-1)
Lindale (6-1)
Longview (0-5-1)
Longview Pine Tree (15-16)
Longview Spring Hill (3-0)
Lorena (2-0)
Lubbock Estacado (0-1)
Lufkin (0-1)
Marshall (1-0)
McKinney (1-0-1)
Mexia (4-0)
Mineola (2-0)
Mount Pleasant (2-2)
Nacogdoches (8-4)
Navasota (2-1)
New Boston (1-0)
New London (1-0)
Newton (2-0)
North Forest (1-0)
North Forney (1-0)
Open (0-0)
Overton (0-2-1)
Palestine (23-9)
Paris (5-0)
Pittsburg (3-0)
Pleasant Grove (1-0)
Pleasant Grove (1-0)
Price Carlisle (4-3)
Rockdale (1-0)
Rusk (8-2)
San Augustine (1-0)
Silsbee (5-1)
Stafford (2-0)
Sulphur Springs (1-2)
Sweetwater (1-0)
Tatum (2-1)
Taylor (1-0)
Tenaha (6-4-4)
Terrell (1-1)
Texarkana Texas (3-0)
Timpson (13-7-2)
Troup (1-1)
Tyler Chapel Hill (27-8)
Tyler John Tyler (0-2)
Tyler Lee (1-1)
Van (1-0)
Waco La Vega (1-1)
Waller (1-0)
Waxahachie (1-0)
West Orange-Stark (1-0)
West Rusk (2-1)
Whitehouse (2-2)
Wilmer-Hutchins (0-1)
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 412-221-21
2018(6-0)  
2017(15-0)  
2016(13-2)  
2015(11-4)  
2014(6-6)  
2013(15-1)  
2012(10-3)  
2011(9-4)  
2010(14-2)  
2009(16-0)  
2008(14-2)  
2007(8-2)  
2006(5-2)  
2005(4-2)  
2004(2-1)  
2003(3-2)  
2002(3-2)  
2001(1-0)  
2000(0-2)  
1999(2-2)  
1998(5-3)  
1997(4-2)  
1996(5-3)  
1995(2-3)  
1994(4-2)  
1993(6-2)  
1992(6-1)  
1991(11-1)  
1990(6-2)  
1989(2-4)  
1988(1-5)  
1987(4-3)  
1986(4-3)  
1985(8-1-1) 
1984(6-2)  
1983(11-2)  
1982(7-2-1) 
1981(4-1)  
1980(3-2)  
1979(7-1)  
1978(8-1)  
1977(3-4)  
1976(3-5)  
1975(5-1)  
1974(0-5)  
1973(2-5-1) 
1972(3-4)  
1971(2-5-1) 
1970(4-4)  
1969(1-3)  
1968(2-3)  
1967(4-2)  
1966(4-2)  
1965(3-4)  
1964(1-6)  
1963(2-3)  
1962(4-1)  
1961(4-2)  
1960(5-2)  
1959(2-4)  
1958(7-0-1) 
1957(5-1)  
1956(2-2)  
1955(3-2)  
1954(8-1)  
1953(4-1)  
1952(3-3)  
1951(3-2)  
1950(3-2)  
1949(2-4)  
1948(3-2-1) 
1947(5-1)  
1946(4-1)  
1945(4-2)  
1944(4-2)  
1943(5-2-1) 
1942(3-3)  
1941(2-3)  
1940(1-2-1) 
1939(2-2)  
1938(0-2-2) 
1937(0-3)  
1936(1-1)  
1935(0-3-1) 
1934(1-5)  
1933(2-2-1) 
1932(0-1-2) 
1931(0-2-3) 
1930(3-2-1) 
1929(0-5-2) 
1928(2-2-1) 
1927(2-1)  
1926(2-1)  
1925(1-1)  
1924(0-2)