DeLeon Bearcats

2017 Class 2A (11M)  Division 1 - District 7
 State Champions:  1975  

2017 Schedule
Record: 11-1-0   
WKTeamSCTeamSC  
9/1 T@DeLeont50PBairdy0
9/8 TDeLeonv53m@Wintersf6
9/15 T@DeLeonv427Cross Plainsv19
9/22 TDeLeonv37x@Santoy0
9/29 TDeLeonv38m@Crawfordv18D
10/6 T@DeLeonv273Hicos14D
10/20 TDeLeonv56T@Hamiltons14D
10/27 T@DeLeonv7Valley MillsvD
11/3 TDeLeonv51T@San Sabad7D
11/10 T@DeLeonv51nGoldthwaited7D
11/16 TDeLeonv627Italy @Granburys14B
11/24 TDeLeonv467Celeste @Alvaradov15R
12/1 nMart @Whitneyv47TDeLeond7Q
2017 Schedules Provided by PigskinPrep.com
2017 Schedule
DateOpponentScore 
9/1 BairdW50-0
9/8 @WintersW53-6
9/15 Cross PlainsW42-19
9/22 @SantoW37-0
9/29 @CrawfordW38-18D
10/6 HicoW27-14D
10/20 @HamiltonW56-14D
10/27 Valley Mills-D
11/3 @San SabaW51-7D
11/10 GoldthwaiteW51-7D
11/16 Italy @GranburyW62-14B
11/24 Celeste @AlvaradoW46-15R
12/1 Mart @WhitneyL7-47Q
2017 Schedules Provided by PigskinPrep.com

View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 549-412-30
2017(11-1)  
2016(11-3)  
2015(3-8)  
2014(3-7)  
2013(8-3)  
2012(4-4)  
2011(3-7)  
2010(8-3)  
2009(7-4)  
2008(9-1)  
2007(4-7)  
2006(5-6)  
2005(2-9)  
2004(2-7)  
2003(0-9)  
2002(2-8)  
2001(9-2)  
2000(4-6)  
1999(6-5)  
1998(8-4)  
1997(5-6)  
1996(7-4)  
1995(7-3)  
1994(7-4)  
1993(5-5)  
1992(3-6-1) 
1991(9-2)  
1990(14-1-1) 
1989(6-7)  
1988(12-1)  
1987(9-3)  
1986(5-6)  
1985(5-4-1) 
1984(7-3)  
1983(7-4)  
1982(8-3-1) 
1981(8-2)  
1980(5-5)  
1979(3-6-1) 
1978(9-1)  
1977(7-3-1) 
1976(12-3)  
1975(15-0)  
1974(10-2)  
1973(8-3)  
1972(1-9)  
1971(8-3)  
1970(7-3)  
1969(10-4)  
1968(6-4)  
1967(2-8)  
1966(2-6-1) 
1965(9-3)  
1964(7-3)  
1963(5-6)  
1962(7-2-1) 
1961(7-3)  
1960(8-2)  
1959(8-3)  
1958(3-7)  
1957(6-3-1) 
1956(6-4)  
1955(4-4-2) 
1954(7-3)  
1953(6-3-1) 
1952(8-2)  
1951(5-5)  
1950(2-8)  
1949(0-9)  
1948(0-10)  
1947(4-6)  
1946(8-3)  
1945(8-1-1) 
1944(8-2)  
1943(1-8-1) 
1942(4-5)  
1941(0-8-1) 
1940(1-8-1) 
1939(2-6-2) 
1938(1-8-1) 
1937(2-7-1) 
1936(3-5-1) 
1935(7-2-1) 
1934(2-5-1) 
1933(6-2)  
1932(9-0-1) 
1931(2-2-1) 
1930(5-4-1) 
1929(1-3)  
1928(4-2)  
1927(7-1)  
1926(4-2-2) 
1925(2-2)  
1924(3-2)  
1923(1-2-1) 
1922(5-1)  
1921(2-1)  
1920(2-1)  
1919(2-1)  
1918(1-0)  
1917(3-1)  
1916(1-1)  
1915(1-2-1) 
1914(1-0)  
 
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Abilene Wind HS (0-0)
Abilene Wylie (2-1)
Albany (10-15-1)
Aledo (0-1)
Anson (0-1)
Baird (12-2)
Ballinger (0-1)
Bangs (23-5-2)
Barbers Hill (0-1)
Baylor JV (1-0)
Blanket (1-0)
Bosqueville (1-1)
Boyd (0-1)
Brady (2-1)
Breckenridge (1-1)
Bremond (0-2)
Brownwood (0-1)
Brownwood JV (0-0-1)
Caddo (1-0)
Cayuga (1-1)
Celeste (1-0)
Celina (0-1)
Christoval (2-0)
Cisco (29-16)
Clifton (2-5)
Clyde (5-1)
Coleman (5-7)
Collinsville (0-3)
Comanche (37-48-4)
Comanche JV (1-0)
Comyn (1-0)
Crawford (1-5)
Cross Plains (29-8)
Dawson(11M) (2-0)
Desdemona (3-3)
Dublin (40-42-2)
Early (22-10)
Eastland (28-35-3)
Eldorado (0-1)
Forney (0-1)
FW Trimble Tech (0-1)
Gatesville (2-1-1)
Gatesville State School (1-0)
Glen Rose (2-2)
Godley (2-0)
Goldthwaite (21-19)
Gorman (41-16-5)
Graham (0-1)
Granbury (6-3-4)
Grand Saline (0-1)
Grandview (0-1)
Greenville (0-1)
Groveton (0-1)
Gustine (2-0-1)
Hamilton (33-32)
Haskell (0-2)
Hawley (1-1)
Hico (24-15-1)
Hillsboro (0-1)
Holliday (1-0)
Honey Grove (0-1)
Howard Payne JV (1-0)
Iraan (1-0)
Italy (2-2)
Itasca (2-0)
Junction (0-1)
Keller (0-3)
Lake Worth (1-0)
Lindsay (1-0)
Mart (0-3)
Mason (2-2)
Masonic Home (1-0)
May (1-0)
Maypearl (1-0)
McGregor (0-2)
Meridian (4-4)
Milano (0-1)
Millsap (3-3)
Mineral Wells (0-0-1)
Moran (1-0)
Muenster (1-1)
Munday (1-0-1)
Olden (2-0-1)
Olney (0-2)
Open (0-0)
Panhandle (1-1)
Perrin-Whitt (5-1)
Pilot Point (1-0)
Pioneer (1-0)
Quanah (0-1)
Quinlan Boles (0-1)
Ranger (40-13)
Reagan County (1-0)
Riesel (1-0)
Rio Vista (1-1)
Rising Star (6-2)
Roby (2-0)
Rochelle (0-1)
Roscoe (2-0)
San Angelo Lake View (1-1)
San Saba (11-12)
Santa Anna (5-1)
Santo (10-2)
Schulenburg (1-0)
Seagraves (2-0)
Seymour (1-1)
Sonora (0-1)
Stamford (2-0)
Stephenville (6-8-1)
Strawn (5-4)
Tolar (1-6)
Tuscola Jim Ned (4-0)
Valley Mills (3-4)
Valley View (1-0)
Waco Methodist Home (0-1)
Waco State Home (1-0)
Wall (2-1)
Weatherford (0-2)
Wellington (1-0)
Whitney (2-1)
Windthorst (1-0)
Wink (0-0-1)
Winters (4-2)
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Abilene Wind HS (0-0)
Abilene Wylie (2-1)
Albany (10-15-1)
Aledo (0-1)
Anson (0-1)
Baird (12-2)
Ballinger (0-1)
Bangs (23-5-2)
Barbers Hill (0-1)
Baylor JV (1-0)
Blanket (1-0)
Bosqueville (1-1)
Boyd (0-1)
Brady (2-1)
Breckenridge (1-1)
Bremond (0-2)
Brownwood (0-1)
Brownwood JV (0-0-1)
Caddo (1-0)
Cayuga (1-1)
Celeste (1-0)
Celina (0-1)
Christoval (2-0)
Cisco (29-16)
Clifton (2-5)
Clyde (5-1)
Coleman (5-7)
Collinsville (0-3)
Comanche (37-48-4)
Comanche JV (1-0)
Comyn (1-0)
Crawford (1-5)
Cross Plains (29-8)
Dawson(11M) (2-0)
Desdemona (3-3)
Dublin (40-42-2)
Early (22-10)
Eastland (28-35-3)
Eldorado (0-1)
Forney (0-1)
FW Trimble Tech (0-1)
Gatesville (2-1-1)
Gatesville State School (1-0)
Glen Rose (2-2)
Godley (2-0)
Goldthwaite (21-19)
Gorman (41-16-5)
Graham (0-1)
Granbury (6-3-4)
Grand Saline (0-1)
Grandview (0-1)
Greenville (0-1)
Groveton (0-1)
Gustine (2-0-1)
Hamilton (33-32)
Haskell (0-2)
Hawley (1-1)
Hico (24-15-1)
Hillsboro (0-1)
Holliday (1-0)
Honey Grove (0-1)
Howard Payne JV (1-0)
Iraan (1-0)
Italy (2-2)
Itasca (2-0)
Junction (0-1)
Keller (0-3)
Lake Worth (1-0)
Lindsay (1-0)
Mart (0-3)
Mason (2-2)
Masonic Home (1-0)
May (1-0)
Maypearl (1-0)
McGregor (0-2)
Meridian (4-4)
Milano (0-1)
Millsap (3-3)
Mineral Wells (0-0-1)
Moran (1-0)
Muenster (1-1)
Munday (1-0-1)
Olden (2-0-1)
Olney (0-2)
Open (0-0)
Panhandle (1-1)
Perrin-Whitt (5-1)
Pilot Point (1-0)
Pioneer (1-0)
Quanah (0-1)
Quinlan Boles (0-1)
Ranger (40-13)
Reagan County (1-0)
Riesel (1-0)
Rio Vista (1-1)
Rising Star (6-2)
Roby (2-0)
Rochelle (0-1)
Roscoe (2-0)
San Angelo Lake View (1-1)
San Saba (11-12)
Santa Anna (5-1)
Santo (10-2)
Schulenburg (1-0)
Seagraves (2-0)
Seymour (1-1)
Sonora (0-1)
Stamford (2-0)
Stephenville (6-8-1)
Strawn (5-4)
Tolar (1-6)
Tuscola Jim Ned (4-0)
Valley Mills (3-4)
Valley View (1-0)
Waco Methodist Home (0-1)
Waco State Home (1-0)
Wall (2-1)
Weatherford (0-2)
Wellington (1-0)
Whitney (2-1)
Windthorst (1-0)
Wink (0-0-1)
Winters (4-2)
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 549-412-30
2017(11-1)  
2016(11-3)  
2015(3-8)  
2014(3-7)  
2013(8-3)  
2012(4-4)  
2011(3-7)  
2010(8-3)  
2009(7-4)  
2008(9-1)  
2007(4-7)  
2006(5-6)  
2005(2-9)  
2004(2-7)  
2003(0-9)  
2002(2-8)  
2001(9-2)  
2000(4-6)  
1999(6-5)  
1998(8-4)  
1997(5-6)  
1996(7-4)  
1995(7-3)  
1994(7-4)  
1993(5-5)  
1992(3-6-1) 
1991(9-2)  
1990(14-1-1) 
1989(6-7)  
1988(12-1)  
1987(9-3)  
1986(5-6)  
1985(5-4-1) 
1984(7-3)  
1983(7-4)  
1982(8-3-1) 
1981(8-2)  
1980(5-5)  
1979(3-6-1) 
1978(9-1)  
1977(7-3-1) 
1976(12-3)  
1975(15-0)  
1974(10-2)  
1973(8-3)  
1972(1-9)  
1971(8-3)  
1970(7-3)  
1969(10-4)  
1968(6-4)  
1967(2-8)  
1966(2-6-1) 
1965(9-3)  
1964(7-3)  
1963(5-6)  
1962(7-2-1) 
1961(7-3)  
1960(8-2)  
1959(8-3)  
1958(3-7)  
1957(6-3-1) 
1956(6-4)  
1955(4-4-2) 
1954(7-3)  
1953(6-3-1) 
1952(8-2)  
1951(5-5)  
1950(2-8)  
1949(0-9)  
1948(0-10)  
1947(4-6)  
1946(8-3)  
1945(8-1-1) 
1944(8-2)  
1943(1-8-1) 
1942(4-5)  
1941(0-8-1) 
1940(1-8-1) 
1939(2-6-2) 
1938(1-8-1) 
1937(2-7-1) 
1936(3-5-1) 
1935(7-2-1) 
1934(2-5-1) 
1933(6-2)  
1932(9-0-1) 
1931(2-2-1) 
1930(5-4-1) 
1929(1-3)  
1928(4-2)  
1927(7-1)  
1926(4-2-2) 
1925(2-2)  
1924(3-2)  
1923(1-2-1) 
1922(5-1)  
1921(2-1)  
1920(2-1)  
1919(2-1)  
1918(1-0)  
1917(3-1)  
1916(1-1)  
1915(1-2-1) 
1914(1-0)