Goldthwaite Eagles


 State Champions:  1985  1993  1994  2009  

2019 Schedule
Record: 2-8-0   
WKTeamSCTeamSC  
8/30 mWinters321n@Goldthwaitey0
9/6 nGoldthwaitev36x@Junctionv27
9/13 L@Colemanv20nGoldthwaitef6
9/20 *@Tolarv30nGoldthwaited7
9/27 THamiltonv35n@Goldthwaitev20
10/11 T@San Sabav60nGoldthwaitey0D
10/18 mCrawfordv36n@Goldthwaitey0D
10/25 nGoldthwaitev473@Hicoy0D
11/1 TDeLeona48n@Goldthwaited7D
11/8 7@Valley Millsv27nGoldthwaite321D
2019 Schedules Provided by PigskinPrep.com
2019 Schedule
DateOpponentScore 
8/30 WintersL0-21
9/6 @JunctionW36-27
9/13 @ColemanL6-20
9/20 @TolarL7-30
9/27 HamiltonL20-35
10/11 @San SabaL0-60D
10/18 CrawfordL0-36D
10/25 @HicoW47-0D
11/1 DeLeonL7-48D
11/8 @Valley MillsL21-27D
2019 Schedules Provided by PigskinPrep.com

View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 544-420-29
2019(2-8)  
2018(1-8)  
2017(4-6)  
2016(7-4)  
2015(10-3)  
2014(5-6)  
2013(7-4)  
2012(7-6)  
2011(6-4)  
2010(12-3)  
2009(15-0)  
2008(10-2)  
2007(9-3)  
2006(11-1)  
2005(10-1)  
2004(10-3)  
2003(4-6)  
2002(0-10)  
2001(1-9)  
2000(9-3)  
1999(9-2)  
1998(12-3)  
1997(9-3)  
1996(6-4)  
1995(11-3)  
1994(15-0-1) 
1993(14-2)  
1992(13-2-1) 
1991(7-3)  
1990(10-2-1) 
1989(9-2)  
1988(4-6)  
1987(7-4)  
1986(13-1)  
1985(15-0-1) 
1984(8-3)  
1983(9-2)  
1982(9-2)  
1981(6-3-1) 
1980(7-3)  
1979(1-9)  
1978(1-9)  
1977(5-5)  
1976(5-5)  
1975(1-8-1) 
1974(4-6)  
1973(2-8)  
1972(2-8)  
1971(6-3-1) 
1970(9-3)  
1969(3-7)  
1968(4-7)  
1967(6-4-1) 
1966(7-3)  
1965(9-1)  
1964(6-5)  
1963(10-1)  
1962(7-3)  
1961(3-6-1) 
1960(0-9-1) 
1959(3-6-1) 
1958(2-8)  
1957(5-5)  
1956(9-2)  
1955(3-6-1) 
1954(7-3-1) 
1953(6-4)  
1952(0-10)  
1951(1-9)  
1950(1-6-2) 
1949(3-7)  
1948(5-5)  
1947(0-1)  
1946(4-4-2) 
1945(7-2-1) 
1944(5-2)  
1943(4-4)  
1942(3-4)  
1941(2-6-1) 
1940(5-3-1) 
1939(6-3-1) 
1938(6-2-2) 
1937(6-4)  
1936(5-3)  
1935(0-9-1) 
1934(1-7-1) 
1933(3-6)  
1932(1-3)  
1931(5-3-1) 
1930(2-8)  
1929(3-3)  
1928(0-2)  
1927(3-2)  
1926(1-2)  
1925(0-4-1) 
1924(0-4)  
1923(2-3-1) 
1922(1-3-1) 
1921(0-1)  
1915(0-1)  
 
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Abilene JV (0-1)
Albany (3-1)
Alvord (2-1)
Anson (1-0)
Archer City (1-1)
Axtell (1-0)
Baird (5-1)
Ballinger (0-2)
Bangs (21-15-3)
Banquete (1-0)
Blanket (8-0)
Bosqueville (4-1)
Brady (2-6)
Brownwood (0-3)
Brownwood JV (0-2)
Burnet (21-9-2)
bye (0-0)
Callisburg (0-1)
Canadian (2-0)
Celina (0-2)
Cherokee (5-2)
Chilton (3-1)
China Spring (1-1)
Cisco (5-5-1)
Clifton (0-2)
Clyde (1-1)
Coleman (7-13-2)
Collinsville (2-0)
Comanche (10-13-1)
Comanche JV (1-0)
Copperas Cove (3-1)
Covington (2-0)
Crawford (0-5)
Cross Plains (17-10)
Daniel Baker College JV (0-1)
DeLeon (19-23)
Dublin (15-13)
Early (28-11)
Eastland (7-3)
Eden (0-2)
Eldorado (2-0)
Electra (1-0)
Elysian Fields (0-1)
Evant (16-1-1)
Florence (4-0)
Forsan (2-0)
Fredericksburg (2-6-1)
Frost (2-0)
FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis (0-1)
Ganado (2-1)
Garrison (1-0)
Gatesville State School (1-2)
Glen Rose (3-1)
Gorman (9-1-1)
Granbury (2-1)
Gustine (1-0)
Hamilton (22-26)
Hamlin (1-1)
Haskell (0-1)
Hico (7-9-1)
Holland (1-0)
Holliday (0-1)
Hubbard (1-0)
Idalou (1-0)
Iraan (0-0-1)
Irion County (2-2)
Italy (0-1)
Joaquin (1-0)
Johnson City (4-0)
Junction (6-1)
Killeen (1-1)
La Pryor (1-0)
Lampasas (6-17)
Lindsay (1-0)
Little River Academy (1-4)
Llano (10-16-2)
Lometa (16-5-1)
Lorena (0-1)
Marble Falls (15-12-1)
Marion (0-1)
Mart (5-5)
Mason (23-24)
Masonic Home (0-1)
McGregor (2-5-1)
Meridian (3-1)
Merkel (1-1)
Mozelle (0-1)
Munday (1-0)
Open (0-0)
Panhandle (0-1)
Paul Pewitt (1-0)
Pilot Point (1-0-1)
Quanah (1-0)
Ranger (11-6-1)
Rankin (1-0)
Reagan County (2-1)
Richland Springs (11-8-1)
Riesel (0-0-1)
Rising Star (10-2)
Robert Lee (0-1)
Rochelle (9-1)
Roscoe (1-1)
Rotan (1-0)
Runge (1-0)
San Angelo Grape Cr (2-0)
San Marcos Academy (0-1)
San Saba (38-58-5)
Santa Anna (16-11)
Santo (2-0)
Schulenburg (1-1)
Shiner (1-1)
Simms Bowie (1-0)
Sonora (0-1)
Springlake-Earth (2-0)
Stamford (1-0)
Star (2-0)
Thorndale (2-0)
Thrall (2-0)
Tidehaven (1-0)
Tolar (1-3)
Tuscola Jim Ned (6-3)
Valley Mills (8-2)
Valley View (1-0)
Van Horn (1-0)
Waco Methodist Home (3-1-1)
Wall (8-0)
West (1-0)
Whitney (0-1)
Windthorst (0-2)
Winters (14-9)
Wolfe City (1-0)
Yorktown (1-0)
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Abilene JV (0-1)
Albany (3-1)
Alvord (2-1)
Anson (1-0)
Archer City (1-1)
Axtell (1-0)
Baird (5-1)
Ballinger (0-2)
Bangs (21-15-3)
Banquete (1-0)
Blanket (8-0)
Bosqueville (4-1)
Brady (2-6)
Brownwood (0-3)
Brownwood JV (0-2)
Burnet (21-9-2)
bye (0-0)
Callisburg (0-1)
Canadian (2-0)
Celina (0-2)
Cherokee (5-2)
Chilton (3-1)
China Spring (1-1)
Cisco (5-5-1)
Clifton (0-2)
Clyde (1-1)
Coleman (7-13-2)
Collinsville (2-0)
Comanche (10-13-1)
Comanche JV (1-0)
Copperas Cove (3-1)
Covington (2-0)
Crawford (0-5)
Cross Plains (17-10)
Daniel Baker College JV (0-1)
DeLeon (19-23)
Dublin (15-13)
Early (28-11)
Eastland (7-3)
Eden (0-2)
Eldorado (2-0)
Electra (1-0)
Elysian Fields (0-1)
Evant (16-1-1)
Florence (4-0)
Forsan (2-0)
Fredericksburg (2-6-1)
Frost (2-0)
FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis (0-1)
Ganado (2-1)
Garrison (1-0)
Gatesville State School (1-2)
Glen Rose (3-1)
Gorman (9-1-1)
Granbury (2-1)
Gustine (1-0)
Hamilton (22-26)
Hamlin (1-1)
Haskell (0-1)
Hico (7-9-1)
Holland (1-0)
Holliday (0-1)
Hubbard (1-0)
Idalou (1-0)
Iraan (0-0-1)
Irion County (2-2)
Italy (0-1)
Joaquin (1-0)
Johnson City (4-0)
Junction (6-1)
Killeen (1-1)
La Pryor (1-0)
Lampasas (6-17)
Lindsay (1-0)
Little River Academy (1-4)
Llano (10-16-2)
Lometa (16-5-1)
Lorena (0-1)
Marble Falls (15-12-1)
Marion (0-1)
Mart (5-5)
Mason (23-24)
Masonic Home (0-1)
McGregor (2-5-1)
Meridian (3-1)
Merkel (1-1)
Mozelle (0-1)
Munday (1-0)
Open (0-0)
Panhandle (0-1)
Paul Pewitt (1-0)
Pilot Point (1-0-1)
Quanah (1-0)
Ranger (11-6-1)
Rankin (1-0)
Reagan County (2-1)
Richland Springs (11-8-1)
Riesel (0-0-1)
Rising Star (10-2)
Robert Lee (0-1)
Rochelle (9-1)
Roscoe (1-1)
Rotan (1-0)
Runge (1-0)
San Angelo Grape Cr (2-0)
San Marcos Academy (0-1)
San Saba (38-58-5)
Santa Anna (16-11)
Santo (2-0)
Schulenburg (1-1)
Shiner (1-1)
Simms Bowie (1-0)
Sonora (0-1)
Springlake-Earth (2-0)
Stamford (1-0)
Star (2-0)
Thorndale (2-0)
Thrall (2-0)
Tidehaven (1-0)
Tolar (1-3)
Tuscola Jim Ned (6-3)
Valley Mills (8-2)
Valley View (1-0)
Van Horn (1-0)
Waco Methodist Home (3-1-1)
Wall (8-0)
West (1-0)
Whitney (0-1)
Windthorst (0-2)
Winters (14-9)
Wolfe City (1-0)
Yorktown (1-0)
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 544-420-29
2019(2-8)  
2018(1-8)  
2017(4-6)  
2016(7-4)  
2015(10-3)  
2014(5-6)  
2013(7-4)  
2012(7-6)  
2011(6-4)  
2010(12-3)  
2009(15-0)  
2008(10-2)  
2007(9-3)  
2006(11-1)  
2005(10-1)  
2004(10-3)  
2003(4-6)  
2002(0-10)  
2001(1-9)  
2000(9-3)  
1999(9-2)  
1998(12-3)  
1997(9-3)  
1996(6-4)  
1995(11-3)  
1994(15-0-1) 
1993(14-2)  
1992(13-2-1) 
1991(7-3)  
1990(10-2-1) 
1989(9-2)  
1988(4-6)  
1987(7-4)  
1986(13-1)  
1985(15-0-1) 
1984(8-3)  
1983(9-2)  
1982(9-2)  
1981(6-3-1) 
1980(7-3)  
1979(1-9)  
1978(1-9)  
1977(5-5)  
1976(5-5)  
1975(1-8-1) 
1974(4-6)  
1973(2-8)  
1972(2-8)  
1971(6-3-1) 
1970(9-3)  
1969(3-7)  
1968(4-7)  
1967(6-4-1) 
1966(7-3)  
1965(9-1)  
1964(6-5)  
1963(10-1)  
1962(7-3)  
1961(3-6-1) 
1960(0-9-1) 
1959(3-6-1) 
1958(2-8)  
1957(5-5)  
1956(9-2)  
1955(3-6-1) 
1954(7-3-1) 
1953(6-4)  
1952(0-10)  
1951(1-9)  
1950(1-6-2) 
1949(3-7)  
1948(5-5)  
1947(0-1)  
1946(4-4-2) 
1945(7-2-1) 
1944(5-2)  
1943(4-4)  
1942(3-4)  
1941(2-6-1) 
1940(5-3-1) 
1939(6-3-1) 
1938(6-2-2) 
1937(6-4)  
1936(5-3)  
1935(0-9-1) 
1934(1-7-1) 
1933(3-6)  
1932(1-3)  
1931(5-3-1) 
1930(2-8)  
1929(3-3)  
1928(0-2)  
1927(3-2)  
1926(1-2)  
1925(0-4-1) 
1924(0-4)  
1923(2-3-1) 
1922(1-3-1) 
1921(0-1)  
1915(0-1)