Teague Lions

2017 Class 3A (11M)  Division 1 - District 9
 

1980 Schedule
WKTeamSCTeamSC  
 mTeaguef63Hillsborof6
 mTeagues14xGroesbecky0
 PMexiav20mTeaguey0
 #Blooming Grovev20mTeaguey0
 PMadisonvillev35mTeaguey0
11/7 *@Ruskv23mTeaguef6D
 mTeaguev34*Palestine Westwoodd7D
 7Malakoffv22mTeaguep8D
 xCrockettv28mTeaguef6D
 xFairfieldv38mTeaguep8D
1980 Schedule
DateOpponentScore 
HillsboroW6-6
GroesbeckW14-0
MexiaL0-20
Blooming GroveL0-20
MadisonvilleL0-35
11/7 @RuskL6-23D
Palestine WestwoodW34-7D
MalakoffL8-22D
CrockettL6-28D
FairfieldL8-38D
View Previous Seasons
No Data
 
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Arp (0-1)
Athens (0-2)
Austin Reagan (1-0)
Belton (0-1)
Big Hill (1-0)
Blooming Grove (5-4-1)
Boyd (1-0)
Bremond (2-0)
Bryan Kemp (0-1)
Buffalo (14-0-2)
Buna (1-0)
Caldwell (3-0)
Cameron Yoe (1-4)
Centerville (10-1)
China Spring (0-1)
Coolidge (6-0)
Copperas Cove (0-2)
Corrigan-Camden (2-0)
Corsicana (0-9)
Corsicana JV (1-0)
Corsicana Mildred (0-1)
Corsicana State Home (9-9-1)
Cranfills Gap (1-0)
Crawford (0-1)
Crockett (1-19)
Dawson(11M) (1-0)
Devia (1-0)
Diboll (1-1)
Dublin (2-0)
East Chambers (1-0)
Elkhart (19-4-2)
Emory Rains (2-0)
Ennis (4-6)
Eustace (5-1)
Fairfield (29-33)
Ferris (6-1-1)
Franklin (14-18-2)
FW IOOF Home (0-1)
Gatesville (0-6)
Grandview (0-1)
Grapeland (1-1-1)
Groesbeck (42-44-4)
Hearne (8-9-1)
Hemphill (1-0)
Hempstead (2-0)
Hillsboro (8-14-1)
Hubbard (7-1-1)
Huntsville (1-2)
IOOF Home (1-9)
Itasca (4-1)
Jewett Leon (11-7-1)
Kaufman (1-1)
Kemp (2-0)
Kennedale (2-0)
Kerens (4-2-2)
Kosse (5-0-1)
Kountze (1-0)
Lago Vista (0-0)
Lexington (2-0)
Lorena (0-5)
Mabank (2-1)
Madisonville (9-18-1)
Malakoff (9-9)
Marlin (6-27-2)
Marquez (2-0)
Mart (14-47)
Maypearl (1-2)
Mc Gregor (0-1)
McGregor (5-11)
Mesquite (0-1)
Mexia (15-51-5)
Milford (0-1)
New Waverly (0-1)
Newton (0-3)
Normangee (4-2)
North Zulch (1-0)
Oakwood (2-0)
Open (0-0)
Overton (0-2)
Palestine (3-3)
Palestine Westwood (19-13-1)
Palmer (3-0)
Paul Pewitt (1-1)
Riesel (1-0)
Robinson (2-3)
Rockdale (2-2)
Rosebud-Lott (2-5)
Rusk (6-12-1)
Temple JV (1-0)
Thornton (1-0)
Trinidad (1-0)
Trinity (5-0)
Troup (1-1)
Valley Mills (3-1)
Waco Connally (6-8)
Waco JV (4-2-1)
Waco La Vega (1-2)
Waco Methodist Home (1-1)
Waco Midway (2-2)
Waco Reicher (3-1)
Waco State Home (1-0)
Waco University (1-3)
Waxahachie (1-2)
West (8-13-3)
Westminister College (1-0)
Whitney (8-2)
Wilmer-Hutchins (1-0)
Wimberley (1-0)
Woodville (1-0)
Wortham (9-1-1)
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Arp (0-1)
Athens (0-2)
Austin Reagan (1-0)
Belton (0-1)
Big Hill (1-0)
Blooming Grove (5-4-1)
Boyd (1-0)
Bremond (2-0)
Bryan Kemp (0-1)
Buffalo (14-0-2)
Buna (1-0)
Caldwell (3-0)
Cameron Yoe (1-4)
Centerville (10-1)
China Spring (0-1)
Coolidge (6-0)
Copperas Cove (0-2)
Corrigan-Camden (2-0)
Corsicana (0-9)
Corsicana JV (1-0)
Corsicana Mildred (0-1)
Corsicana State Home (9-9-1)
Cranfills Gap (1-0)
Crawford (0-1)
Crockett (1-19)
Dawson(11M) (1-0)
Devia (1-0)
Diboll (1-1)
Dublin (2-0)
East Chambers (1-0)
Elkhart (19-4-2)
Emory Rains (2-0)
Ennis (4-6)
Eustace (5-1)
Fairfield (29-33)
Ferris (6-1-1)
Franklin (14-18-2)
FW IOOF Home (0-1)
Gatesville (0-6)
Grandview (0-1)
Grapeland (1-1-1)
Groesbeck (42-44-4)
Hearne (8-9-1)
Hemphill (1-0)
Hempstead (2-0)
Hillsboro (8-14-1)
Hubbard (7-1-1)
Huntsville (1-2)
IOOF Home (1-9)
Itasca (4-1)
Jewett Leon (11-7-1)
Kaufman (1-1)
Kemp (2-0)
Kennedale (2-0)
Kerens (4-2-2)
Kosse (5-0-1)
Kountze (1-0)
Lago Vista (0-0)
Lexington (2-0)
Lorena (0-5)
Mabank (2-1)
Madisonville (9-18-1)
Malakoff (9-9)
Marlin (6-27-2)
Marquez (2-0)
Mart (14-47)
Maypearl (1-2)
Mc Gregor (0-1)
McGregor (5-11)
Mesquite (0-1)
Mexia (15-51-5)
Milford (0-1)
New Waverly (0-1)
Newton (0-3)
Normangee (4-2)
North Zulch (1-0)
Oakwood (2-0)
Open (0-0)
Overton (0-2)
Palestine (3-3)
Palestine Westwood (19-13-1)
Palmer (3-0)
Paul Pewitt (1-1)
Riesel (1-0)
Robinson (2-3)
Rockdale (2-2)
Rosebud-Lott (2-5)
Rusk (6-12-1)
Temple JV (1-0)
Thornton (1-0)
Trinidad (1-0)
Trinity (5-0)
Troup (1-1)
Valley Mills (3-1)
Waco Connally (6-8)
Waco JV (4-2-1)
Waco La Vega (1-2)
Waco Methodist Home (1-1)
Waco Midway (2-2)
Waco Reicher (3-1)
Waco State Home (1-0)
Waco University (1-3)
Waxahachie (1-2)
West (8-13-3)
Westminister College (1-0)
Whitney (8-2)
Wilmer-Hutchins (1-0)
Wimberley (1-0)
Woodville (1-0)
Wortham (9-1-1)
View Previous Seasons
No Data