Burton Panthers


 

2020 Schedule
WKTeamSCTeamSC  
8/28 PBurtonvm@Hollandv
9/4 P@Burtonv*Tomball Rosehill Chrv
9/11 P@BurtonvxWallis Brazosv
9/25 P@Burtonv3Shinerv
10/2 P@BurtonvTSnookvD
10/9 PBurtonvP@SomervillevD
10/16 P@BurtonvmBartlettvD
10/23 PBurtonv#@GrangervD
10/30 P@BurtonvTMilanovD
11/6 PBurtonvm@IolavD
2020 Schedules Provided by PigskinPrep.com
2020 Schedule
DateOpponentScore 
8/28 @Holland-
9/4 Tomball Rosehill Chr-
9/11 Wallis Brazos-
9/25 Shiner-
10/2 Snook-D
10/9 @Somerville-D
10/16 Bartlett-D
10/23 @Granger-D
10/30 Milano-D
11/6 @Iola-D
2020 Schedules Provided by PigskinPrep.com

View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 239-307-17
2019(2-1)  
2018(2-2-1) 
2017(11-2)  
2016(12-2)  
2015(4-6)  
2014(8-3)  
2013(6-5)  
2012(10-2)  
2011(12-3)  
2010(11-1)  
2009(7-3)  
2008(8-3)  
2007(4-5)  
2006(2-4)  
2005(0-2)  
2003(1-0)  
2002(1-0)  
2000(8-2)  
1999(2-2)  
1998(1-2)  
1997(1-1)  
1996(2-1)  
1995(8-2)  
1994(0-8-1) 
1993(2-7)  
1992(4-5-1) 
1991(4-6)  
1990(5-5)  
1989(0-9)  
1988(2-7-1) 
1987(4-6)  
1986(0-10)  
1985(5-3-2) 
1984(3-7)  
1983(6-5)  
1982(7-3-1) 
1981(8-2)  
1980(7-3)  
1979(1-7-2) 
1978(3-7)  
1977(1-10)  
1976(2-7-1) 
1975(7-3-1) 
1974(6-5)  
1973(1-8-1) 
1972(3-8)  
1971(4-6)  
1970(3-6-1) 
1969(2-8)  
1968(2-8)  
1967(2-8)  
1966(4-5-1) 
1965(3-7)  
1964(4-4-2) 
1963(1-9)  
1962(1-9)  
1961(3-5-1) 
1960(2-7)  
1959(0-9)  
1958(2-8)  
1957(0-9)  
1956(2-4)  
 
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Bartlett (8-8)
Bellville JV (1-0-1)
Bishop Forest (7-3)
Blanco (2-1)
Bosqueville (1-0)
Brazos Consolidated (0-4)
Bremond (0-8)
Brenham JV (1-2)
Brookshire Royal (3-1-2)
Bruni (0-0)
Bryan Allen Academy (2-1)
Bryan Soph (1-1)
Buffalo (0-2)
bye (0-0)
Caldwell JV (0-2)
Calvert (1-6-1)
Center Point (1-0)
Chilton (3-4)
Coldspring-Oakhurst (1-1)
Crescent (1-0)
D'Hanis (2-0)
Danbury (2-0)
Falls City (3-4)
Flatonia (9-15-1)
Ganado (0-2)
Garwood (3-5)
Giddings JV (3-2)
Giddings State School (1-6)
Granger (10-14)
Hallettsville (1-0)
Hallettsville Bishop Forest (3-0)
Hallettsville JV (1-0)
Hallettsville Sacred Heart (14-11-1)
Hearne (2-0)
Hempstead (0-5)
Holland (10-7-2)
Houston Marian (0-1)
Hutto (5-5)
Hyde Park Baptist (1-1)
Iola (12-17-1)
Jarrell (11-3-2)
Kyle (0-2)
La Pryor (2-1)
Leakey (1-0)
Lexington (6-15)
Lott (0-3)
Louise (12-3)
Lovelady (3-0)
Magnolia (0-2)
Manor (0-2)
Milano (15-13-1)
Montgomery (0-8)
New Braunfels Canyon JV (1-0)
New Waverly (1-1)
Nixon (1-1)
Normangee (8-6)
Nueces Canyon (1-0)
Open (0-0)
Orchard (2-2)
Pettus (1-0)
Pflugerville (0-2)
Riesel (3-2)
Riviera-Kaufer (1-0)
Rocksprings (1-0)
Rogers (0-0)
Sabine Pass (1-0)
Salado (2-4)
Schulenburg (1-9)
Schulenburg Bishop Forest (0-1)
Schulenburg JV (1-0)
Sheridan (0-5)
Shiner (2-11-1)
Shiner St. Paul (5-5)
Smiley (1-1)
Snook (8-0)
Somerville (15-25-2)
Somerville JV (1-0)
Splendora (0-2)
Temple Academy (0-0-1)
Tenaha (0-2)
Texas Deaf School (0-2)
Thorndale (0-10)
Thrall (6-3)
Tomball Rosehill Chr (0-0)
Van Vleck (1-3)
Wallis (1-13)
Wallis Brazos (2-2)
Weimar (6-2-1)
Willis (0-2)
Yorktown (1-0)
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Bartlett (8-8)
Bellville JV (1-0-1)
Bishop Forest (7-3)
Blanco (2-1)
Bosqueville (1-0)
Brazos Consolidated (0-4)
Bremond (0-8)
Brenham JV (1-2)
Brookshire Royal (3-1-2)
Bruni (0-0)
Bryan Allen Academy (2-1)
Bryan Soph (1-1)
Buffalo (0-2)
bye (0-0)
Caldwell JV (0-2)
Calvert (1-6-1)
Center Point (1-0)
Chilton (3-4)
Coldspring-Oakhurst (1-1)
Crescent (1-0)
D'Hanis (2-0)
Danbury (2-0)
Falls City (3-4)
Flatonia (9-15-1)
Ganado (0-2)
Garwood (3-5)
Giddings JV (3-2)
Giddings State School (1-6)
Granger (10-14)
Hallettsville (1-0)
Hallettsville Bishop Forest (3-0)
Hallettsville JV (1-0)
Hallettsville Sacred Heart (14-11-1)
Hearne (2-0)
Hempstead (0-5)
Holland (10-7-2)
Houston Marian (0-1)
Hutto (5-5)
Hyde Park Baptist (1-1)
Iola (12-17-1)
Jarrell (11-3-2)
Kyle (0-2)
La Pryor (2-1)
Leakey (1-0)
Lexington (6-15)
Lott (0-3)
Louise (12-3)
Lovelady (3-0)
Magnolia (0-2)
Manor (0-2)
Milano (15-13-1)
Montgomery (0-8)
New Braunfels Canyon JV (1-0)
New Waverly (1-1)
Nixon (1-1)
Normangee (8-6)
Nueces Canyon (1-0)
Open (0-0)
Orchard (2-2)
Pettus (1-0)
Pflugerville (0-2)
Riesel (3-2)
Riviera-Kaufer (1-0)
Rocksprings (1-0)
Rogers (0-0)
Sabine Pass (1-0)
Salado (2-4)
Schulenburg (1-9)
Schulenburg Bishop Forest (0-1)
Schulenburg JV (1-0)
Sheridan (0-5)
Shiner (2-11-1)
Shiner St. Paul (5-5)
Smiley (1-1)
Snook (8-0)
Somerville (15-25-2)
Somerville JV (1-0)
Splendora (0-2)
Temple Academy (0-0-1)
Tenaha (0-2)
Texas Deaf School (0-2)
Thorndale (0-10)
Thrall (6-3)
Tomball Rosehill Chr (0-0)
Van Vleck (1-3)
Wallis (1-13)
Wallis Brazos (2-2)
Weimar (6-2-1)
Willis (0-2)
Yorktown (1-0)
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 239-307-17
2019(2-1)  
2018(2-2-1) 
2017(11-2)  
2016(12-2)  
2015(4-6)  
2014(8-3)  
2013(6-5)  
2012(10-2)  
2011(12-3)  
2010(11-1)  
2009(7-3)  
2008(8-3)  
2007(4-5)  
2006(2-4)  
2005(0-2)  
2003(1-0)  
2002(1-0)  
2000(8-2)  
1999(2-2)  
1998(1-2)  
1997(1-1)  
1996(2-1)  
1995(8-2)  
1994(0-8-1) 
1993(2-7)  
1992(4-5-1) 
1991(4-6)  
1990(5-5)  
1989(0-9)  
1988(2-7-1) 
1987(4-6)  
1986(0-10)  
1985(5-3-2) 
1984(3-7)  
1983(6-5)  
1982(7-3-1) 
1981(8-2)  
1980(7-3)  
1979(1-7-2) 
1978(3-7)  
1977(1-10)  
1976(2-7-1) 
1975(7-3-1) 
1974(6-5)  
1973(1-8-1) 
1972(3-8)  
1971(4-6)  
1970(3-6-1) 
1969(2-8)  
1968(2-8)  
1967(2-8)  
1966(4-5-1) 
1965(3-7)  
1964(4-4-2) 
1963(1-9)  
1962(1-9)  
1961(3-5-1) 
1960(2-7)  
1959(0-9)  
1958(2-8)  
1957(0-9)  
1956(2-4)