Richland Springs Coyotes


 State Champions:  2004  2006  2007  2010  2011  2012  2015  2016  

2019 Schedule
Record: 12-0-0   Head Coach: Jerry Burkhart
WKTeamSCTeamSC  
8/30 7@Richland Springsv68PMayv47
9/13 7Richland Springst50L@Aquillav46
9/20 7Richland Springsv627@Capital City Home Schv12
10/4 7Richland Springsv88TSA FEAST Homesch.v60
10/11 7Richland Springsv52mMedinay0
10/18 7Richland Springsv13@Panther Creeky0D
11/1 7@Richland Springsv62TCherokeev15D
11/8 7Richland Springsv70x@Rochellef6D
11/14 7Richland Springsv727Brookesmith @Santa Annav25B
11/22 7Richland Springsv347Calvert @Hicov29R
11/29 7Richland Springsv72nOakwood @Hicov12Q
12/7 7Richland Springsv627Strawn @Abilenes14S
 7Richland SpringsvxMotley CountyvF
2019 Schedules Provided by PigskinPrep.com
2019 Schedule
DateOpponentScore 
8/30 MayW68-47
9/13 @AquillaW50-46
9/20 @Capital City Home SchW62-12
10/4 SA FEAST Homesch.W88-60
10/11 MedinaW52-0
10/18 @Panther CreekW1-0D
11/1 CherokeeW62-15D
11/8 @RochelleW70-6D
11/14 Brookesmith @Santa AnnaW72-25B
11/22 Calvert @HicoW34-29R
11/29 Oakwood @HicoW72-12Q
12/7 Strawn @AbileneW62-14S
Motley County-F
2019 Schedules Provided by PigskinPrep.com

View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 554-389-30
2019(12-0)  
2018(11-2)  
2017(10-2)  
2016(14-0)  
2015(15-0)  
2014(12-1)  
2013(8-2)  
2012(15-0)  
2011(15-0)  
2010(15-0)  
2009(11-2)  
2008(10-1)  
2007(14-0)  
2006(14-0)  
2005(13-1)  
2004(15-0)  
2003(13-1)  
2002(12-1)  
2001(13-2)  
2000(7-3)  
1999(10-4)  
1998(5-5)  
1997(7-4)  
1996(4-6)  
1995(8-2)  
1994(8-4)  
1993(4-6)  
1992(1-3)  
1991(1-9)  
1990(3-7)  
1989(2-8)  
1988(4-5)  
1987(4-4-1) 
1986(3-6)  
1985(5-4)  
1984(5-5)  
1983(4-2)  
1982(5-4)  
1981(2-8)  
1980(0-6)  
1979(2-8)  
1978(2-8)  
1977(1-9)  
1976(7-3)  
1975(6-3-1) 
1974(3-7)  
1973(3-7)  
1972(0-10)  
1971(7-3)  
1970(5-5-1) 
1969(2-7)  
1968(3-7)  
1967(1-9)  
1966(7-2)  
1965(9-1)  
1964(4-6)  
1963(5-4-1) 
1962(3-5-2) 
1961(0-10)  
1960(6-4)  
1959(6-4)  
1958(3-7)  
1957(7-2-1) 
1956(7-3)  
1955(5-5)  
1954(11-1)  
1953(3-6-1) 
1952(5-4-1) 
1951(2-8)  
1950(3-4-1) 
1949(4-5)  
1948(6-4)  
1947(4-5-1) 
1946(9-1)  
1945(1-3-1) 
1944(0-6)  
1943(5-6)  
1942(6-2)  
1941(0-7)  
1940(0-7-1) 
1939(1-5-3) 
1938(2-6-2) 
1937(6-1-1) 
1936(3-3-3) 
1935(5-4)  
1934(1-8)  
1933(4-4-1) 
1932(4-0-2) 
1931(0-3-1) 
1930(2-4)  
1929(3-3)  
1928(1-3-1) 
1927(2-4-2) 
1926(4-0-1) 
1925(7-2)  
1924(6-2)  
1923(4-2)  
1922(1-2)  
1921(1-4)  
1916(0-1)  
 
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Abilene Chr High (2-0)
Aquilla (2-0)
Arl Fellowship (1-0)
Aspermont (1-0)
Austin Regents (2-0)
Austin Royals (1-0)
Avalon (1-0)
Azle Christian (1-0)
Balmorhea (3-0)
Bangs (3-9)
Bertram (1-3)
Bible Heritage (1-0)
Blackwell (1-0)
Blanket (25-11-1)
Blum (2-0)
Borden County (0-1)
Bosqueville (1-0)
Brady (2-9-1)
Brady JV (4-4)
Bronte (2-2)
Brookesmith (28-2)
Brownwood (0-3)
Brownwood JV (3-1)
Bryson (2-0)
Buckholts (5-2)
Burnet (2-1-1)
Calvert (8-3)
Capital City Home Sch (1-0)
Cherokee (29-19)
Christoval (0-2)
Clarksville Baptist Temple (1-0)
Coleman (1-1)
Comanche JV (1-0)
Comanche Premiere (1-0)
Comyn (1-0)
Coolidge (1-0)
Covington (1-0)
Cross Plains (1-2-1)
Crowell (1-0)
Early (2-10)
Eden (13-26-5)
Eldorado (1-2)
Eola (5-0)
Evant (6-9-1)
Faith Christian (1-0)
Florence (1-3)
Follett (2-0)
Fort Worth THESA (1-0)
Fredericksburg (0-4-2)
FW THESA H/School (2-0)
Goldthwaite (8-11-1)
Goldthwaite JV (1-0)
Gordon (6-3)
Gorman (2-6)
Granbury Happy Hill (2-0)
Grandfalls-Royalty (0-1)
Gustine (7-4)
Guthrie (1-0)
Happy (1-1)
Harper (3-5)
Hico (0-2)
High Island (1-0)
Highland (1-0)
Hill Country (3-0)
Irion County (1-1)
Irving Emmanuel Baptist (1-0)
Jonesboro (5-0)
Junction (0-2-1)
Kennedale Fellowship (1-0)
Lampasas (2-11-3)
Lampasas JV (1-0)
Liberty Hill (0-2)
Lingleville (1-0)
Llano (4-9-2)
Lohn (26-7-1)
Lometa (32-22-1)
Marble Falls (0-3)
Mason (3-7-1)
May (17-15-1)
May JV (1-0)
Medina (1-0)
Melvin (15-13-1)
Menard (5-4-1)
Meridian (1-4)
Methodist Childrens (1-0)
Miles (5-0)
Milford (5-3)
Moran (1-1)
Morgan (1-0)
Motley County (1-0)
Mount Calm (2-0)
Mozelle (1-7)
Mullin (20-13)
Newcastle (1-0)
Northside (1-0)
Novice (6-1-1)
Oakwood (1-1)
Oglesby (4-0)
Open (0-0)
Paducah (1-0)
Paint Rock (9-4)
Panther Creek (8-4)
Petersburg (1-0)
Pottsville (1-0)
Rankin (0-2)
Rising Star (7-8)
Robert Lee (5-1)
Rochelle (44-17-2)
Rocksprings (3-1)
Rockwall Heritage (1-0)
Rockwood (3-0)
Roswell Valley, NM (1-0)
RR Concordia (1-0)
Rule (4-0)
SA FEAST Homesch. (1-0)
SA Feast Homeschool (6-0)
SA Town East (1-0)
Saint Jo (1-0)
Salado (2-0)
San Marcos Hill Country (1-0)
San Saba (4-15-1)
San Saba JV (2-0)
Santa Anna (8-8-1)
Sidney (7-8)
Sierra Blanca (1-0)
South Taylor (1-0)
Star (6-4)
Sterling City (3-0)
Strawn (5-9)
Talpa-Centennial (3-2)
Throckmorton (1-1)
Trent (1-0)
Trinidad (1-0)
Tuscola Jim Ned (1-1)
Valley (1-0)
Veribest (7-0)
Waco Connally (0-2)
Wall (1-1)
Walnut Springs (5-2)
Water Valley (1-0)
Wellman-Union (1-0)
Whitharral (0-1)
Winters (0-1)
Woodson (1-0)
Zephyr (12-9)
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Abilene Chr High (2-0)
Aquilla (2-0)
Arl Fellowship (1-0)
Aspermont (1-0)
Austin Regents (2-0)
Austin Royals (1-0)
Avalon (1-0)
Azle Christian (1-0)
Balmorhea (3-0)
Bangs (3-9)
Bertram (1-3)
Bible Heritage (1-0)
Blackwell (1-0)
Blanket (25-11-1)
Blum (2-0)
Borden County (0-1)
Bosqueville (1-0)
Brady (2-9-1)
Brady JV (4-4)
Bronte (2-2)
Brookesmith (28-2)
Brownwood (0-3)
Brownwood JV (3-1)
Bryson (2-0)
Buckholts (5-2)
Burnet (2-1-1)
Calvert (8-3)
Capital City Home Sch (1-0)
Cherokee (29-19)
Christoval (0-2)
Clarksville Baptist Temple (1-0)
Coleman (1-1)
Comanche JV (1-0)
Comanche Premiere (1-0)
Comyn (1-0)
Coolidge (1-0)
Covington (1-0)
Cross Plains (1-2-1)
Crowell (1-0)
Early (2-10)
Eden (13-26-5)
Eldorado (1-2)
Eola (5-0)
Evant (6-9-1)
Faith Christian (1-0)
Florence (1-3)
Follett (2-0)
Fort Worth THESA (1-0)
Fredericksburg (0-4-2)
FW THESA H/School (2-0)
Goldthwaite (8-11-1)
Goldthwaite JV (1-0)
Gordon (6-3)
Gorman (2-6)
Granbury Happy Hill (2-0)
Grandfalls-Royalty (0-1)
Gustine (7-4)
Guthrie (1-0)
Happy (1-1)
Harper (3-5)
Hico (0-2)
High Island (1-0)
Highland (1-0)
Hill Country (3-0)
Irion County (1-1)
Irving Emmanuel Baptist (1-0)
Jonesboro (5-0)
Junction (0-2-1)
Kennedale Fellowship (1-0)
Lampasas (2-11-3)
Lampasas JV (1-0)
Liberty Hill (0-2)
Lingleville (1-0)
Llano (4-9-2)
Lohn (26-7-1)
Lometa (32-22-1)
Marble Falls (0-3)
Mason (3-7-1)
May (17-15-1)
May JV (1-0)
Medina (1-0)
Melvin (15-13-1)
Menard (5-4-1)
Meridian (1-4)
Methodist Childrens (1-0)
Miles (5-0)
Milford (5-3)
Moran (1-1)
Morgan (1-0)
Motley County (1-0)
Mount Calm (2-0)
Mozelle (1-7)
Mullin (20-13)
Newcastle (1-0)
Northside (1-0)
Novice (6-1-1)
Oakwood (1-1)
Oglesby (4-0)
Open (0-0)
Paducah (1-0)
Paint Rock (9-4)
Panther Creek (8-4)
Petersburg (1-0)
Pottsville (1-0)
Rankin (0-2)
Rising Star (7-8)
Robert Lee (5-1)
Rochelle (44-17-2)
Rocksprings (3-1)
Rockwall Heritage (1-0)
Rockwood (3-0)
Roswell Valley, NM (1-0)
RR Concordia (1-0)
Rule (4-0)
SA FEAST Homesch. (1-0)
SA Feast Homeschool (6-0)
SA Town East (1-0)
Saint Jo (1-0)
Salado (2-0)
San Marcos Hill Country (1-0)
San Saba (4-15-1)
San Saba JV (2-0)
Santa Anna (8-8-1)
Sidney (7-8)
Sierra Blanca (1-0)
South Taylor (1-0)
Star (6-4)
Sterling City (3-0)
Strawn (5-9)
Talpa-Centennial (3-2)
Throckmorton (1-1)
Trent (1-0)
Trinidad (1-0)
Tuscola Jim Ned (1-1)
Valley (1-0)
Veribest (7-0)
Waco Connally (0-2)
Wall (1-1)
Walnut Springs (5-2)
Water Valley (1-0)
Wellman-Union (1-0)
Whitharral (0-1)
Winters (0-1)
Woodson (1-0)
Zephyr (12-9)
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 554-389-30
2019(12-0)  
2018(11-2)  
2017(10-2)  
2016(14-0)  
2015(15-0)  
2014(12-1)  
2013(8-2)  
2012(15-0)  
2011(15-0)  
2010(15-0)  
2009(11-2)  
2008(10-1)  
2007(14-0)  
2006(14-0)  
2005(13-1)  
2004(15-0)  
2003(13-1)  
2002(12-1)  
2001(13-2)  
2000(7-3)  
1999(10-4)  
1998(5-5)  
1997(7-4)  
1996(4-6)  
1995(8-2)  
1994(8-4)  
1993(4-6)  
1992(1-3)  
1991(1-9)  
1990(3-7)  
1989(2-8)  
1988(4-5)  
1987(4-4-1) 
1986(3-6)  
1985(5-4)  
1984(5-5)  
1983(4-2)  
1982(5-4)  
1981(2-8)  
1980(0-6)  
1979(2-8)  
1978(2-8)  
1977(1-9)  
1976(7-3)  
1975(6-3-1) 
1974(3-7)  
1973(3-7)  
1972(0-10)  
1971(7-3)  
1970(5-5-1) 
1969(2-7)  
1968(3-7)  
1967(1-9)  
1966(7-2)  
1965(9-1)  
1964(4-6)  
1963(5-4-1) 
1962(3-5-2) 
1961(0-10)  
1960(6-4)  
1959(6-4)  
1958(3-7)  
1957(7-2-1) 
1956(7-3)  
1955(5-5)  
1954(11-1)  
1953(3-6-1) 
1952(5-4-1) 
1951(2-8)  
1950(3-4-1) 
1949(4-5)  
1948(6-4)  
1947(4-5-1) 
1946(9-1)  
1945(1-3-1) 
1944(0-6)  
1943(5-6)  
1942(6-2)  
1941(0-7)  
1940(0-7-1) 
1939(1-5-3) 
1938(2-6-2) 
1937(6-1-1) 
1936(3-3-3) 
1935(5-4)  
1934(1-8)  
1933(4-4-1) 
1932(4-0-2) 
1931(0-3-1) 
1930(2-4)  
1929(3-3)  
1928(1-3-1) 
1927(2-4-2) 
1926(4-0-1) 
1925(7-2)  
1924(6-2)  
1923(4-2)  
1922(1-2)  
1921(1-4)  
1916(0-1)