Ranger Bulldogs

2017 Class 2A (11M)  Division 2 - District 8
 State Champions:  1953  

1944 Schedule
Record: 4-7-0   
WKTeamSCTeamSC  
9/15 xFW North Sidev47PRangery0
 nGordon813PRangery0
 TCleburned7PRangery0
 PRangerv28mEastlandf6
 PRangerv27mOlneyy0
 LBrownwoodv32PRangery0D
 mBreckenridgev68PRangery0D
 PRangerv33TCiscov19D
 PStephenvillef6PRangery0D
 #Weatherfordv19PRangers14D
 PRangerv25LMineral Wellsv2D
1944 Schedule
DateOpponentScore 
9/15 FW North SideL0-47
GordonL0-13
CleburneL0-7
EastlandW28-6
OlneyW27-0
BrownwoodL0-32D
BreckenridgeL0-68D
CiscoW33-19D
StephenvilleL0-6D
WeatherfordL14-19D
Mineral WellsW25-2D
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 389-576-30
2018(2-8)  
2017(2-8)  
2016(2-8)  
2015(1-8)  
2014(4-6)  
2013(1-9)  
2012(1-8)  
2011(0-10)  
2010(4-7)  
2009(0-10)  
2008(2-8)  
2007(5-5)  
2006(5-5)  
2005(5-4)  
2004(0-8)  
2003(1-6)  
2002(4-3)  
2001(3-5)  
2000(6-4)  
1999(8-3)  
1998(7-3)  
1997(0-10)  
1996(3-6-1) 
1995(0-10)  
1994(3-7)  
1993(3-7)  
1992(0-10)  
1991(0-10)  
1990(1-9)  
1989(5-6)  
1988(2-8)  
1987(1-9)  
1986(1-9)  
1985(5-5)  
1984(2-8)  
1983(3-6-1) 
1982(7-4)  
1981(2-8)  
1980(0-10)  
1979(0-10)  
1978(1-9)  
1977(2-7-1) 
1976(5-5)  
1975(5-5)  
1974(4-6)  
1973(2-8)  
1972(4-6)  
1971(5-4-1) 
1970(4-6)  
1969(7-3)  
1968(9-2-2) 
1967(13-1)  
1966(7-5)  
1965(5-5)  
1964(7-4)  
1963(6-5)  
1962(4-6-1) 
1961(1-9-1) 
1960(1-9)  
1959(4-6)  
1958(5-5)  
1957(8-4)  
1956(5-4-1) 
1955(9-2-1) 
1954(4-5-1) 
1953(14-1)  
1952(7-4)  
1951(9-2)  
1950(6-4-1) 
1949(9-2)  
1948(8-2)  
1947(1-9)  
1946(3-7)  
1945(1-7-2) 
1944(4-7)  
1943(4-7)  
1942(5-4)  
1941(4-5)  
1940(0-10)  
1939(4-5-1) 
1938(3-4-3) 
1937(1-9)  
1936(0-9-1) 
1935(0-10)  
1934(6-4-1) 
1933(6-3)  
1932(5-3-2) 
1931(5-4-1) 
1930(8-2-1) 
1929(6-4)  
1928(6-2-2) 
1927(5-6)  
1926(8-2)  
1925(6-6-1) 
1924(4-3-2) 
1923(5-3)  
1922(6-2)  
1921(2-1-1) 
1920(0-3)  
(0-1)  
 
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
(0-1)
Abilene (4-10-2)
Abilene Chr College Freshman (1-1)
Abilene Chr College JV (0-1)
Abilene Ravens (1-0)
Abilene Wylie (4-0)
Albany (9-28)
Aledo (0-0-1)
Alvord (2-0)
Amarillo (0-5)
Anson (0-3)
Archer City (2-3)
Baird (9-15-1)
Ballinger (2-5)
Bangs (3-12)
Big Spring (3-3)
Blanket (1-1)
Bowie (1-1)
Brady (1-2)
Breckenridge (9-16-1)
Bronte (0-1)
Brownwood (5-12-3)
Brownwood JV (1-0)
Bryson (0-2)
Burkburnett (1-0)
Carbon (1-0)
Chico (1-2)
Christoval (0-2)
Cisco (24-44-5)
Cisco Junior College (1-0)
Claude (1-1)
Cleburne (0-3)
Clifton (1-2)
Clyde (6-4)
Coahoma (0-2)
Coleman (4-10-1)
Colorado City (2-1)
Comanche (6-3-2)
Corsicana (0-1)
Cross Plains (24-15)
Dallas Adamson (0-1)
Dawson(11M) (1-3)
DeLeon (13-40)
Desdemona (1-0)
Dublin (20-25)
Early (7-10-1)
Eastland (34-31-1)
Eastland JV (0-1)
Eden (1-1)
EL Paso Ysleta (1-1)
Electra (0-1)
Era (1-1)
Evant (3-1)
Frost (0-2)
FW Brewer (2-0)
FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis (2-2)
FW Fox Tech (1-0)
FW Harvest Christian (1-0)
FW Nolan Catholic (1-0)
FW North Side (0-1)
FW Paschal (2-6)
FW Polytechnic (1-2)
Gatesville (1-0)
Glen Rose (2-2)
Goldthwaite (6-11-1)
Gordon (0-1)
Gorman (21-19-2)
Graham (0-1)
Hamilton (7-9)
Hamlin (0-4)
Hardin Simmons JV (0-1)
Haskell (0-3)
Hawley (5-11)
Hico (3-3)
Highland Park (0-1)
Hillsboro (0-2)
Hobbs, NM (0-0-1)
Holliday (0-1)
Irion County (1-1)
Irving Highlands (1-0)
Itasca (0-2)
Jacksboro (3-3)
Keller (1-1)
Krum (0-2)
Leverett's Chapel (0-1)
Lindsay (0-2)
Lometa (2-0)
Lubbock (0-2)
Luling (1-0)
Mason (0-2)
May (4-0)
Mc Camey (2-1)
McMurry University Fresh (0-0-1)
Meridian (0-2)
Merkel (3-5)
Miles (2-1)
Millsap (7-10-1)
Mineral Wells (7-12-4)
Muenster (0-2)
Nueces Canyon (2-0)
Odessa High (0-1)
Olney (3-1)
Open (0-0)
Paducah (1-0)
Pampa (0-1)
Pasadena (0-1)
Perrin-Whitt (6-6)
Petrolia (1-0)
Plainview (0-1)
Rising Star (10-2)
Roby (2-3)
Roscoe (1-2)
Rotan (3-7)
SA Fox Tech (1-0)
San Angelo Central (6-3)
San Angelo JV (0-0-1)
San Angelo TLC (0-1)
San Saba (0-8)
Santa Anna (7-2)
Santo (10-9)
Seymour (1-0)
Simmons College (1-0)
Springtown (0-2)
Stamford (3-2)
Stephenville (5-13)
Stinnett (0-1)
Strawn (4-5)
Sundown (1-0)
Sweetwater (3-3)
Tarleton State Univ (1-0)
TCU Fresh (0-1)
Temple (0-1)
Throckmorton (1-3)
TLC Academy (0-1)
Tolar (1-9)
Trent (1-0)
Tuscola Jim Ned (1-7)
Valley Mills (0-2)
Weatherford (6-8)
WF Notre Dame (2-0)
Wichita Falls (1-1)
Windthorst (0-1)
Winters (3-9-1)
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
(0-1)
Abilene (4-10-2)
Abilene Chr College Freshman (1-1)
Abilene Chr College JV (0-1)
Abilene Ravens (1-0)
Abilene Wylie (4-0)
Albany (9-28)
Aledo (0-0-1)
Alvord (2-0)
Amarillo (0-5)
Anson (0-3)
Archer City (2-3)
Baird (9-15-1)
Ballinger (2-5)
Bangs (3-12)
Big Spring (3-3)
Blanket (1-1)
Bowie (1-1)
Brady (1-2)
Breckenridge (9-16-1)
Bronte (0-1)
Brownwood (5-12-3)
Brownwood JV (1-0)
Bryson (0-2)
Burkburnett (1-0)
Carbon (1-0)
Chico (1-2)
Christoval (0-2)
Cisco (24-44-5)
Cisco Junior College (1-0)
Claude (1-1)
Cleburne (0-3)
Clifton (1-2)
Clyde (6-4)
Coahoma (0-2)
Coleman (4-10-1)
Colorado City (2-1)
Comanche (6-3-2)
Corsicana (0-1)
Cross Plains (24-15)
Dallas Adamson (0-1)
Dawson(11M) (1-3)
DeLeon (13-40)
Desdemona (1-0)
Dublin (20-25)
Early (7-10-1)
Eastland (34-31-1)
Eastland JV (0-1)
Eden (1-1)
EL Paso Ysleta (1-1)
Electra (0-1)
Era (1-1)
Evant (3-1)
Frost (0-2)
FW Brewer (2-0)
FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis (2-2)
FW Fox Tech (1-0)
FW Harvest Christian (1-0)
FW Nolan Catholic (1-0)
FW North Side (0-1)
FW Paschal (2-6)
FW Polytechnic (1-2)
Gatesville (1-0)
Glen Rose (2-2)
Goldthwaite (6-11-1)
Gordon (0-1)
Gorman (21-19-2)
Graham (0-1)
Hamilton (7-9)
Hamlin (0-4)
Hardin Simmons JV (0-1)
Haskell (0-3)
Hawley (5-11)
Hico (3-3)
Highland Park (0-1)
Hillsboro (0-2)
Hobbs, NM (0-0-1)
Holliday (0-1)
Irion County (1-1)
Irving Highlands (1-0)
Itasca (0-2)
Jacksboro (3-3)
Keller (1-1)
Krum (0-2)
Leverett's Chapel (0-1)
Lindsay (0-2)
Lometa (2-0)
Lubbock (0-2)
Luling (1-0)
Mason (0-2)
May (4-0)
Mc Camey (2-1)
McMurry University Fresh (0-0-1)
Meridian (0-2)
Merkel (3-5)
Miles (2-1)
Millsap (7-10-1)
Mineral Wells (7-12-4)
Muenster (0-2)
Nueces Canyon (2-0)
Odessa High (0-1)
Olney (3-1)
Open (0-0)
Paducah (1-0)
Pampa (0-1)
Pasadena (0-1)
Perrin-Whitt (6-6)
Petrolia (1-0)
Plainview (0-1)
Rising Star (10-2)
Roby (2-3)
Roscoe (1-2)
Rotan (3-7)
SA Fox Tech (1-0)
San Angelo Central (6-3)
San Angelo JV (0-0-1)
San Angelo TLC (0-1)
San Saba (0-8)
Santa Anna (7-2)
Santo (10-9)
Seymour (1-0)
Simmons College (1-0)
Springtown (0-2)
Stamford (3-2)
Stephenville (5-13)
Stinnett (0-1)
Strawn (4-5)
Sundown (1-0)
Sweetwater (3-3)
Tarleton State Univ (1-0)
TCU Fresh (0-1)
Temple (0-1)
Throckmorton (1-3)
TLC Academy (0-1)
Tolar (1-9)
Trent (1-0)
Tuscola Jim Ned (1-7)
Valley Mills (0-2)
Weatherford (6-8)
WF Notre Dame (2-0)
Wichita Falls (1-1)
Windthorst (0-1)
Winters (3-9-1)
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 389-576-30
2018(2-8)  
2017(2-8)  
2016(2-8)  
2015(1-8)  
2014(4-6)  
2013(1-9)  
2012(1-8)  
2011(0-10)  
2010(4-7)  
2009(0-10)  
2008(2-8)  
2007(5-5)  
2006(5-5)  
2005(5-4)  
2004(0-8)  
2003(1-6)  
2002(4-3)  
2001(3-5)  
2000(6-4)  
1999(8-3)  
1998(7-3)  
1997(0-10)  
1996(3-6-1) 
1995(0-10)  
1994(3-7)  
1993(3-7)  
1992(0-10)  
1991(0-10)  
1990(1-9)  
1989(5-6)  
1988(2-8)  
1987(1-9)  
1986(1-9)  
1985(5-5)  
1984(2-8)  
1983(3-6-1) 
1982(7-4)  
1981(2-8)  
1980(0-10)  
1979(0-10)  
1978(1-9)  
1977(2-7-1) 
1976(5-5)  
1975(5-5)  
1974(4-6)  
1973(2-8)  
1972(4-6)  
1971(5-4-1) 
1970(4-6)  
1969(7-3)  
1968(9-2-2) 
1967(13-1)  
1966(7-5)  
1965(5-5)  
1964(7-4)  
1963(6-5)  
1962(4-6-1) 
1961(1-9-1) 
1960(1-9)  
1959(4-6)  
1958(5-5)  
1957(8-4)  
1956(5-4-1) 
1955(9-2-1) 
1954(4-5-1) 
1953(14-1)  
1952(7-4)  
1951(9-2)  
1950(6-4-1) 
1949(9-2)  
1948(8-2)  
1947(1-9)  
1946(3-7)  
1945(1-7-2) 
1944(4-7)  
1943(4-7)  
1942(5-4)  
1941(4-5)  
1940(0-10)  
1939(4-5-1) 
1938(3-4-3) 
1937(1-9)  
1936(0-9-1) 
1935(0-10)  
1934(6-4-1) 
1933(6-3)  
1932(5-3-2) 
1931(5-4-1) 
1930(8-2-1) 
1929(6-4)  
1928(6-2-2) 
1927(5-6)  
1926(8-2)  
1925(6-6-1) 
1924(4-3-2) 
1923(5-3)  
1922(6-2)  
1921(2-1-1) 
1920(0-3)  
(0-1)