Eastland Mavericks

2017 Class 3A (11M)  Division 2 - District 4
 State Champions:  1982  

1998 Schedule
Record: 3-7-0   Head Coach: Jeff Hooks
WKTeamSCTeamSC  
 TDeLeon321mEastlands14
 mEastlandv32*Merkelf6
 mEastlandv24xClyded7
 nGoldthwaitef6mEastlandy0
 #Jacksborov37mEastlandv29
 PComanchev26mEastlandv3D
 mEastlandv34nDublinp8D
 3Cliftonv3mEastlandy0D
 mBreckenridgev51mEastlandy0D
 *Glen Rose$45mEastlandd7D
1998 Schedule
DateOpponentScore 
DeLeonL14-21
MerkelW32-6
ClydeW24-7
GoldthwaiteL0-6
JacksboroL29-37
ComancheL3-26D
DublinW34-8D
CliftonL0-3D
BreckenridgeL0-51D
Glen RoseL7-45D
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 515-459-26
2018(6-2)  
2017(8-4)  
2016(8-4)  
2015(10-3)  
2014(11-2)  
2013(13-1)  
2012(10-3)  
2011(12-1)  
2010(7-4)  
2009(6-5)  
2008(6-4)  
2007(2-8)  
2006(1-8)  
2005(7-3)  
2004(5-2)  
2003(4-2)  
2002(2-3)  
2001(1-9)  
2000(0-9)  
1999(7-6)  
1998(3-7)  
1997(2-8)  
1996(2-8)  
1995(5-5)  
1994(4-6)  
1993(6-4)  
1992(7-4)  
1991(1-9)  
1990(6-4)  
1989(10-0)  
1988(10-3-1) 
1987(12-0-2) 
1986(13-1)  
1985(10-2)  
1984(9-4)  
1983(4-6)  
1982(15-0-1) 
1981(12-2)  
1980(9-2)  
1979(5-4-1) 
1978(1-9)  
1977(2-9)  
1976(3-7)  
1975(3-7)  
1974(6-4)  
1973(3-6-1) 
1972(7-3)  
1971(13-1)  
1970(9-1)  
1969(10-0-1) 
1968(7-2-1) 
1967(8-2)  
1966(3-7)  
1965(7-3)  
1964(1-9-1) 
1963(5-6)  
1962(5-6)  
1961(0-10)  
1960(3-7)  
1959(3-7)  
1958(4-6)  
1957(5-4-1) 
1956(10-5)  
1955(5-4-1) 
1954(2-8)  
1953(6-3-1) 
1952(4-6)  
1951(2-8)  
1950(1-8-1) 
1949(4-5-1) 
1948(6-4)  
1947(10-2)  
1946(5-5)  
1945(5-3-2) 
1944(6-4)  
1943(3-4)  
1942(6-2)  
1941(2-7)  
1940(3-6-1) 
1939(2-6-2) 
1938(0-10)  
1937(3-6)  
1936(2-7-1) 
1935(1-8-1) 
1934(6-4)  
1933(2-8)  
1932(3-5-1) 
1931(3-6)  
1930(7-4-2) 
1929(5-4)  
1928(3-5)  
1927(1-3-1) 
1926(4-5)  
1925(4-3)  
1924(4-4-1) 
1923(4-4)  
1922(2-3)  
1920(0-1)  
(0-1)  
 
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Abilene (0-13-1)
Abilene Wylie (8-9-1)
Albany (17-19)
Aledo (0-2)
Anson (11-1)
Baird (10-4)
Ballinger (3-13)
Bangs (7-4)
Big Spring (3-1-1)
Boyd (2-3)
Brady (1-4)
Breckenridge (13-28-2)
Brownwood (7-5)
Canadian (0-3)
Childress (1-3)
Cisco (26-53-2)
Cleburne (0-2)
Clifton (3-1)
Clyde (26-21)
Coahoma (1-0)
Coleman (18-19)
Comanche (27-26)
Cross Plains (17-6-1)
Dallas St Joseph (1-0)
Daniel Baker College JV (1-0)
Decatur Baptist (0-1)
DeLeon (35-28-3)
Desdemona (1-0)
Dublin (35-18-2)
Early (11-5-2)
East Bernard (1-0)
EL Paso (0-1)
Electra (1-3)
FW Arlington Heights (1-0)
FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis (0-1)
FW Polytechnic (1-0-1)
FW Trimble Tech (1-1)
Glen Rose (3-5)
Godley (1-3)
Goldthwaite (3-7)
Gordon (0-1)
Gorman (15-3-1)
Graham (1-1)
Graham JV (1-0)
Granbury (2-3-1)
Grandview (2-1)
Hale Center (1-0)
Hamilton (16-11)
Hamlin (0-2)
Hardin Simmons JV (0-0-1)
Haskell (2-2-1)
Hawley (4-0)
Henrietta (3-3)
Hico (6-2)
Hillsboro (1-0)
Holliday (3-2-1)
Jacksboro (8-3)
Junction (2-0)
Kennedale (1-0)
Lake Worth (0-2)
Linden-Kildare (1-0)
Little River Academy (1-0)
Littlefield (2-0)
Lorena (1-0-1)
Mart (0-1)
Mason (0-1)
Masonic Home (1-0)
Merkel (17-5)
Midland Christian (0-1)
Midland High (1-0)
Millsap (6-0)
Mineral Wells (2-6)
Moran (1-0)
Muleshoe (1-1)
Nocona (2-0)
Olden (1-0)
Olney (6-4)
Open (0-0)
Paradise (0-2)
Pilot Point (1-1)
Quanah (1-2)
Ranger (31-34-1)
Reagan County (1-0)
Rising Star (8-3-1)
San Angelo Central (4-6)
San Saba (2-2)
Santa Anna (3-1)
Scranton (1-0)
Seymour (0-2)
Sonora (1-1)
Southlake Carroll (0-1)
Spearman (1-0)
Springtown (0-2)
Stamford (11-2)
Stanton (1-0)
Stephenville (1-5)
Stinnett (0-1)
Strawn (2-1)
Sweetwater (2-4-1)
Temple Academy (1-0)
Throckmorton (1-0-1)
Thurber (1-1)
Tolar (2-0)
Troy (0-1)
Tulia (1-0)
Tuscola Jim Ned (10-6)
Vernon (1-1)
Wall (1-5)
Weatherford (2-2)
West (1-0)
West Texas (1-0)
WF City View (2-0)
Whitney (2-0)
Winters (9-5)
Woodson (1-0)
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Abilene (0-13-1)
Abilene Wylie (8-9-1)
Albany (17-19)
Aledo (0-2)
Anson (11-1)
Baird (10-4)
Ballinger (3-13)
Bangs (7-4)
Big Spring (3-1-1)
Boyd (2-3)
Brady (1-4)
Breckenridge (13-28-2)
Brownwood (7-5)
Canadian (0-3)
Childress (1-3)
Cisco (26-53-2)
Cleburne (0-2)
Clifton (3-1)
Clyde (26-21)
Coahoma (1-0)
Coleman (18-19)
Comanche (27-26)
Cross Plains (17-6-1)
Dallas St Joseph (1-0)
Daniel Baker College JV (1-0)
Decatur Baptist (0-1)
DeLeon (35-28-3)
Desdemona (1-0)
Dublin (35-18-2)
Early (11-5-2)
East Bernard (1-0)
EL Paso (0-1)
Electra (1-3)
FW Arlington Heights (1-0)
FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis (0-1)
FW Polytechnic (1-0-1)
FW Trimble Tech (1-1)
Glen Rose (3-5)
Godley (1-3)
Goldthwaite (3-7)
Gordon (0-1)
Gorman (15-3-1)
Graham (1-1)
Graham JV (1-0)
Granbury (2-3-1)
Grandview (2-1)
Hale Center (1-0)
Hamilton (16-11)
Hamlin (0-2)
Hardin Simmons JV (0-0-1)
Haskell (2-2-1)
Hawley (4-0)
Henrietta (3-3)
Hico (6-2)
Hillsboro (1-0)
Holliday (3-2-1)
Jacksboro (8-3)
Junction (2-0)
Kennedale (1-0)
Lake Worth (0-2)
Linden-Kildare (1-0)
Little River Academy (1-0)
Littlefield (2-0)
Lorena (1-0-1)
Mart (0-1)
Mason (0-1)
Masonic Home (1-0)
Merkel (17-5)
Midland Christian (0-1)
Midland High (1-0)
Millsap (6-0)
Mineral Wells (2-6)
Moran (1-0)
Muleshoe (1-1)
Nocona (2-0)
Olden (1-0)
Olney (6-4)
Open (0-0)
Paradise (0-2)
Pilot Point (1-1)
Quanah (1-2)
Ranger (31-34-1)
Reagan County (1-0)
Rising Star (8-3-1)
San Angelo Central (4-6)
San Saba (2-2)
Santa Anna (3-1)
Scranton (1-0)
Seymour (0-2)
Sonora (1-1)
Southlake Carroll (0-1)
Spearman (1-0)
Springtown (0-2)
Stamford (11-2)
Stanton (1-0)
Stephenville (1-5)
Stinnett (0-1)
Strawn (2-1)
Sweetwater (2-4-1)
Temple Academy (1-0)
Throckmorton (1-0-1)
Thurber (1-1)
Tolar (2-0)
Troy (0-1)
Tulia (1-0)
Tuscola Jim Ned (10-6)
Vernon (1-1)
Wall (1-5)
Weatherford (2-2)
West (1-0)
West Texas (1-0)
WF City View (2-0)
Whitney (2-0)
Winters (9-5)
Woodson (1-0)
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 515-459-26
2018(6-2)  
2017(8-4)  
2016(8-4)  
2015(10-3)  
2014(11-2)  
2013(13-1)  
2012(10-3)  
2011(12-1)  
2010(7-4)  
2009(6-5)  
2008(6-4)  
2007(2-8)  
2006(1-8)  
2005(7-3)  
2004(5-2)  
2003(4-2)  
2002(2-3)  
2001(1-9)  
2000(0-9)  
1999(7-6)  
1998(3-7)  
1997(2-8)  
1996(2-8)  
1995(5-5)  
1994(4-6)  
1993(6-4)  
1992(7-4)  
1991(1-9)  
1990(6-4)  
1989(10-0)  
1988(10-3-1) 
1987(12-0-2) 
1986(13-1)  
1985(10-2)  
1984(9-4)  
1983(4-6)  
1982(15-0-1) 
1981(12-2)  
1980(9-2)  
1979(5-4-1) 
1978(1-9)  
1977(2-9)  
1976(3-7)  
1975(3-7)  
1974(6-4)  
1973(3-6-1) 
1972(7-3)  
1971(13-1)  
1970(9-1)  
1969(10-0-1) 
1968(7-2-1) 
1967(8-2)  
1966(3-7)  
1965(7-3)  
1964(1-9-1) 
1963(5-6)  
1962(5-6)  
1961(0-10)  
1960(3-7)  
1959(3-7)  
1958(4-6)  
1957(5-4-1) 
1956(10-5)  
1955(5-4-1) 
1954(2-8)  
1953(6-3-1) 
1952(4-6)  
1951(2-8)  
1950(1-8-1) 
1949(4-5-1) 
1948(6-4)  
1947(10-2)  
1946(5-5)  
1945(5-3-2) 
1944(6-4)  
1943(3-4)  
1942(6-2)  
1941(2-7)  
1940(3-6-1) 
1939(2-6-2) 
1938(0-10)  
1937(3-6)  
1936(2-7-1) 
1935(1-8-1) 
1934(6-4)  
1933(2-8)  
1932(3-5-1) 
1931(3-6)  
1930(7-4-2) 
1929(5-4)  
1928(3-5)  
1927(1-3-1) 
1926(4-5)  
1925(4-3)  
1924(4-4-1) 
1923(4-4)  
1922(2-3)  
1920(0-1)  
(0-1)