Buckholts Badgers

2017 1A Six-Man Football  Division 2 - District 16
 

2004 Schedule
Record: 6-4-0   
WKTeamSCTeamSC  
xTemple Central Texas Chr$45mBuckholtsv34
mBuckholtsv54LHill Countryf6
LAquillav66mBuckholtsv20
mBuckholtsv31#Walnut Springsv28
mBuckholtsv60TFruitvalev19
mBuckholtsv653Oglesbyv20
TCherokeev72mBuckholtsv28
7Calvertt50mBuckholtsy0
mBuckholtsv42TLometav40
10 mBuckholtsv56xPrairie Leaf6
2004 Schedule
DateOpponentScore 
1 Temple Central Texas ChrL34-45
2 Hill CountryW54-6
3 AquillaL20-66
4 Walnut SpringsW31-28
5 FruitvaleW60-19
6 OglesbyW65-20
7 CherokeeL28-72
8 CalvertL0-50
9 LometaW42-40
10 Prairie LeaW56-6
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 317-283-2
2018(0-1)  
2017(7-4)  
2016(2-7)  
2015(2-6)  
2014(2-8)  
2013(7-4)  
2012(8-4)  
2011(6-5)  
2010(8-3)  
2009(1-8)  
2008(3-5)  
2007(4-6)  
2006(5-5)  
2005(3-6)  
2004(6-4)  
2003(8-2)  
2002(5-5)  
2001(1-9)  
2000(4-6)  
1999(1-9)  
1998(3-7)  
1997(8-3)  
1996(3-5)  
1995(4-7)  
1994(4-6)  
1993(2-8)  
1992(9-2)  
1991(6-4)  
1990(2-6)  
1989(5-3)  
1988(2-3)  
1987(5-3)  
1986(3-5)  
1985(8-2)  
1984(7-3)  
1983(5-2)  
1982(5-3)  
1981(6-4)  
1980(3-1)  
1979(4-3)  
1978(4-6)  
1977(5-3)  
1976(5-3)  
1975(2-2)  
1974(2-4)  
1973(6-4)  
1972(7-1)  
1971(5-2)  
1970(1-7)  
1969(3-2)  
1968(7-2)  
1967(3-5)  
1966(4-5)  
1965(11-0)  
1964(11-0)  
1963(4-1-1) 
1962(8-3)  
1961(7-2)  
1960(4-5)  
1959(6-4)  
1958(5-4)  
1957(8-3)  
1956(7-4)  
1955(5-4)  
1954(3-4)  
1953(1-6)  
1952(3-5)  
1951(1-5-1) 
1941(1-0)  
1940(1-0)  
 
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Tribe Consolidated (1-0)
Abbott (14-11)
Alvin Living Stones Chr (1-0)
Aquilla (15-15)
Bastrop Tribe Cons (1-1)
Bertram (0-1)
Blum (2-8)
Bosqueville (0-2)
Bryan Aggieland Home Sch (0-0)
Bryan Aggieland Home School (0-1)
Bryan Allen Academy (4-5)
Bryan BVCHEA HSCH (0-1)
Bryan Chr Homeschool (0-0)
Bynum (9-5)
Calvert (0-20)
Cedar Park Summit Chr (2-1)
Central Texas Chistian (0-1)
Cherokee (8-9)
Christ Way (1-0)
Christian (1-0)
Coolidge (5-8)
Copperas Cove (1-4)
Covington (6-3)
Cranfills Gap (14-4)
Dallas Academy (1-0)
Dickinson Pine Drive (0-1)
Evant (2-0)
Fairy (0-1)
Farmersville (1-0)
Fayette County HSCH (1-1)
Flat (9-3)
Fruitvale (1-0)
Gordon (0-2)
Grandfalls-Royalty (0-1)
Gustine (2-9)
High Island (0-2)
Hill Country (1-1)
Hutto (2-7)
Iredell (7-3)
Jarrell (19-6-1)
Jewett Leon (2-2)
Jonesboro (24-25)
Kopperl (2-0)
Kyle (0-4)
Liberty Hill (1-0)
Lohn (1-1)
Lometa (1-5)
McDade (1-0)
Methodist Childrens (0-1)
Milano (15-8)
Milford (8-8)
Morgan (3-2)
Mount Calm (2-0)
Mullin (1-5)
New Horizons (1-0)
Normangee (1-1)
North Zulch (1-0)
Oakwood (0-3)
Oglesby (29-24)
Open (0-0)
Pearl (1-2)
Penelope (5-2)
Pflugerville (0-3)
Prairie Lea (12-2)
Quinlan Boles (1-0)
Richland Springs (2-5)
RR Christian (1-1)
RR Concordia (2-0)
Salado (3-0)
Seaton (1-0)
Seguin Lifegate (1-0)
Sharp (6-3-1)
Sidney (0-3)
Smiley (1-0)
Star (12-3)
Strawn (0-1)
Temple Centex H/Sch (2-1)
Temple Centex HSCH (3-0)
Temple Central Texas (2-0)
Temple Central Texas Chr (0-2)
Temple Holy Trinity (0-2)
Temple Holy Trinity Catholic (1-1)
Thornton (2-1)
Tomball Chr HSCH (0-1)
Tomball Rosehill (1-1)
Trinidad (5-9)
Turnersville (8-4)
Venus (4-1)
Waco Parkview Chr (1-2)
Walnut Springs (15-7)
Waxahachie Eagle Advantage (1-0)
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Tribe Consolidated (1-0)
Abbott (14-11)
Alvin Living Stones Chr (1-0)
Aquilla (15-15)
Bastrop Tribe Cons (1-1)
Bertram (0-1)
Blum (2-8)
Bosqueville (0-2)
Bryan Aggieland Home Sch (0-0)
Bryan Aggieland Home School (0-1)
Bryan Allen Academy (4-5)
Bryan BVCHEA HSCH (0-1)
Bryan Chr Homeschool (0-0)
Bynum (9-5)
Calvert (0-20)
Cedar Park Summit Chr (2-1)
Central Texas Chistian (0-1)
Cherokee (8-9)
Christ Way (1-0)
Christian (1-0)
Coolidge (5-8)
Copperas Cove (1-4)
Covington (6-3)
Cranfills Gap (14-4)
Dallas Academy (1-0)
Dickinson Pine Drive (0-1)
Evant (2-0)
Fairy (0-1)
Farmersville (1-0)
Fayette County HSCH (1-1)
Flat (9-3)
Fruitvale (1-0)
Gordon (0-2)
Grandfalls-Royalty (0-1)
Gustine (2-9)
High Island (0-2)
Hill Country (1-1)
Hutto (2-7)
Iredell (7-3)
Jarrell (19-6-1)
Jewett Leon (2-2)
Jonesboro (24-25)
Kopperl (2-0)
Kyle (0-4)
Liberty Hill (1-0)
Lohn (1-1)
Lometa (1-5)
McDade (1-0)
Methodist Childrens (0-1)
Milano (15-8)
Milford (8-8)
Morgan (3-2)
Mount Calm (2-0)
Mullin (1-5)
New Horizons (1-0)
Normangee (1-1)
North Zulch (1-0)
Oakwood (0-3)
Oglesby (29-24)
Open (0-0)
Pearl (1-2)
Penelope (5-2)
Pflugerville (0-3)
Prairie Lea (12-2)
Quinlan Boles (1-0)
Richland Springs (2-5)
RR Christian (1-1)
RR Concordia (2-0)
Salado (3-0)
Seaton (1-0)
Seguin Lifegate (1-0)
Sharp (6-3-1)
Sidney (0-3)
Smiley (1-0)
Star (12-3)
Strawn (0-1)
Temple Centex H/Sch (2-1)
Temple Centex HSCH (3-0)
Temple Central Texas (2-0)
Temple Central Texas Chr (0-2)
Temple Holy Trinity (0-2)
Temple Holy Trinity Catholic (1-1)
Thornton (2-1)
Tomball Chr HSCH (0-1)
Tomball Rosehill (1-1)
Trinidad (5-9)
Turnersville (8-4)
Venus (4-1)
Waco Parkview Chr (1-2)
Walnut Springs (15-7)
Waxahachie Eagle Advantage (1-0)
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 317-283-2
2018(0-1)  
2017(7-4)  
2016(2-7)  
2015(2-6)  
2014(2-8)  
2013(7-4)  
2012(8-4)  
2011(6-5)  
2010(8-3)  
2009(1-8)  
2008(3-5)  
2007(4-6)  
2006(5-5)  
2005(3-6)  
2004(6-4)  
2003(8-2)  
2002(5-5)  
2001(1-9)  
2000(4-6)  
1999(1-9)  
1998(3-7)  
1997(8-3)  
1996(3-5)  
1995(4-7)  
1994(4-6)  
1993(2-8)  
1992(9-2)  
1991(6-4)  
1990(2-6)  
1989(5-3)  
1988(2-3)  
1987(5-3)  
1986(3-5)  
1985(8-2)  
1984(7-3)  
1983(5-2)  
1982(5-3)  
1981(6-4)  
1980(3-1)  
1979(4-3)  
1978(4-6)  
1977(5-3)  
1976(5-3)  
1975(2-2)  
1974(2-4)  
1973(6-4)  
1972(7-1)  
1971(5-2)  
1970(1-7)  
1969(3-2)  
1968(7-2)  
1967(3-5)  
1966(4-5)  
1965(11-0)  
1964(11-0)  
1963(4-1-1) 
1962(8-3)  
1961(7-2)  
1960(4-5)  
1959(6-4)  
1958(5-4)  
1957(8-3)  
1956(7-4)  
1955(5-4)  
1954(3-4)  
1953(1-6)  
1952(3-5)  
1951(1-5-1) 
1941(1-0)  
1940(1-0)