East Bernard Brahmas


 State Champions:  1977  2012  

2020 Schedule
Record: 3-0-0   
WKTeamSCTeamSC  
8/28 x@East BernardvxEdnav
9/4 xEast Bernardv297@Hitchcockv12
9/11 xEast Bernardv423@Bolingv9
9/18 x@East Bernardv#Schulenburgv
9/25 x@East BernardvLGanadov
10/9 xEast Bernardv62x@Wallis Brazosf6D
10/16 xEast Bernardv56m@Danburyd7D
10/23 x@East Bernardv7Altair RicevD
10/30 xEast BernardvT@TidehavenvD
11/6 x@East Bernardv*Van VleckvD
2020 Schedules Provided by PigskinPrep.com
2020 Schedule
DateOpponentScore 
8/28 Edna-
9/4 @HitchcockW29-12
9/11 @BolingW42-9
9/18 Schulenburg-
9/25 Ganado-
10/9 @Wallis BrazosW62-6D
10/16 @DanburyW56-7D
10/23 Altair Rice-D
10/30 @Tidehaven-D
11/6 Van Vleck-D
2020 Schedules Provided by PigskinPrep.com

View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 527-307-15
2020(3-0)  
2019(5-0)  
2018(3-2)  
2017(10-2)  
2016(10-2)  
2015(12-3)  
2014(11-2)  
2013(12-1)  
2012(15-0)  
2011(10-2)  
2010(8-4)  
2009(4-6)  
2008(9-3)  
2007(9-5)  
2006(7-1)  
2005(2-4)  
2004(1-3)  
2003(1-2)  
2002(1-3)  
2001(0-1)  
2000(6-5)  
1999(8-4)  
1998(8-2)  
1997(8-2)  
1996(11-2)  
1995(2-8)  
1994(12-2)  
1993(9-2)  
1992(6-4)  
1991(1-8-1) 
1990(2-8)  
1989(5-5)  
1988(8-3)  
1987(7-4)  
1986(5-6)  
1985(10-2)  
1984(14-1)  
1983(15-1)  
1982(15-1)  
1981(9-1)  
1980(6-4)  
1979(6-4)  
1978(10-0-1) 
1977(15-1)  
1976(9-1)  
1975(6-3-1) 
1974(4-8)  
1973(5-3)  
1972(3-5-1) 
1971(6-4)  
1970(3-7)  
1969(2-8)  
1968(5-5)  
1967(8-2)  
1966(5-6)  
1965(7-2-1) 
1964(7-4)  
1963(6-9)  
1962(3-7)  
1961(5-6)  
1960(1-8)  
1959(7-2)  
1958(10-3)  
1957(7-0-3) 
1956(9-1)  
1955(4-5-1) 
1954(2-8)  
1953(6-4)  
1952(2-7)  
1951(5-5)  
1950(4-4-1) 
1949(11-1)  
1948(8-2)  
1947(5-3-1) 
1946(0-1)  
1945(0-1)  
1944(0-1)  
1942(1-0)  
1941(1-0)  
1939(1-7-1) 
1938(1-6-1) 
1937(7-5)  
1936(3-3)  
1935(5-3)  
1934(5-2-1) 
1933(0-6)  
1932(2-7)  
1931(4-2-1) 
1930(1-4)  
 
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Alief Hastings (2-0)
Altair Rice (7-6)
Angleton (1-1)
Angleton JV (1-0)
Arp (1-0)
Banquete (1-0)
Bartlett (1-0)
Bastrop (0-1)
Bay City (0-1)
Bells (1-0)
Bellville (1-2)
Blanco (2-1)
Bloomington (13-0)
Boling (33-13)
Brazos Consolidated (22-6)
Brookshire Royal (6-8-1)
Christian (6-2)
Columbus (7-3)
Corsicana Mildred (1-0)
Cotulla (1-0)
Crawford (1-0)
Crescent (1-1)
Crosby (1-0)
Cuero (0-1)
Cypress Fairbanks (2-0)
Damon (2-1-3)
Danbury (37-0)
Deer Park (1-4)
Dickinson (3-3)
Eagle Lake (8-10-1)
Eagle Lake JV (1-0)
Eastland (0-1)
Edna (7-3)
El Campo (0-4)
El Campo JV (1-0)
El Maton Tidehaven (11-3)
Elysian Fields (1-0)
FB Dulles (1-0)
Flatonia (6-1)
Franklin (0-1)
Ganado (18-16-1)
Garwood (0-0)
George West (0-1)
Groveton (1-2)
Hallettsville (12-12)
Hallettsville Sacred Heart (2-0)
Hempstead (17-5)
Hitchcock (9-7)
Hou Christian (1-0)
Hull-Daisetta (2-0)
Humble (1-0)
Hungerford (4-2)
Jarrell (1-0)
Jeff Davis JV (1-0)
Johnson City (1-0)
Jourdanton (1-0)
Karnes City (2-0)
Katy (4-4-3)
Klein Oak JV (1-0)
LaWard (1-0)
Les Amis Junior Club (1-0)
Lexington (0-2)
Little River Academy (1-0)
London (1-0)
Louise (17-9-1)
Luling (0-0-1)
Magnolia (2-0)
Mason (0-1)
Missouri City (9-3)
Natalia (1-0)
Needville (10-11-1)
Newton (0-1)
Nixon-Smiley (1-0)
Open (0-0)
Orchard (5-1)
Palacios (6-1)
Pasadena (0-3)
Pearland (10-4)
Pope John XXIII (1-0)
Poteet (1-0)
Poth (3-0)
Refugio (1-6)
Richmond (0-3)
Rogers (5-1)
San Saba (1-0)
Santa Fe (4-2)
Santa Gertrudis Acad (1-0)
Schulenburg (23-22)
Seagraves (1-0)
Sealy (15-13)
Second Baptist (1-0)
Second Baptist (1-0)
Shiner (16-13)
Skidmore-Tynan (1-0)
Somerville (4-1)
Sonora (1-1)
Stafford (5-3)
Stockdale (3-1)
Sugar Land (10-4-1)
Sweeny (2-7-1)
Thorndale (1-1)
Three Rivers (1-0)
Tidehaven (16-12-1)
Tomball (2-2)
Troy (2-0)
UC Randolph (1-0)
Van Vleck (15-5)
Vanderbilt Industrial (9-6)
Waller (1-6)
Wallis (12-6)
Wallis Brazos (11-0)
Weimar (18-25)
West Columbia (0-2)
Willis (1-0)
Yoakum (4-2)
Yorktown (0-1)
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Alief Hastings (2-0)
Altair Rice (7-6)
Angleton (1-1)
Angleton JV (1-0)
Arp (1-0)
Banquete (1-0)
Bartlett (1-0)
Bastrop (0-1)
Bay City (0-1)
Bells (1-0)
Bellville (1-2)
Blanco (2-1)
Bloomington (13-0)
Boling (33-13)
Brazos Consolidated (22-6)
Brookshire Royal (6-8-1)
Christian (6-2)
Columbus (7-3)
Corsicana Mildred (1-0)
Cotulla (1-0)
Crawford (1-0)
Crescent (1-1)
Crosby (1-0)
Cuero (0-1)
Cypress Fairbanks (2-0)
Damon (2-1-3)
Danbury (37-0)
Deer Park (1-4)
Dickinson (3-3)
Eagle Lake (8-10-1)
Eagle Lake JV (1-0)
Eastland (0-1)
Edna (7-3)
El Campo (0-4)
El Campo JV (1-0)
El Maton Tidehaven (11-3)
Elysian Fields (1-0)
FB Dulles (1-0)
Flatonia (6-1)
Franklin (0-1)
Ganado (18-16-1)
Garwood (0-0)
George West (0-1)
Groveton (1-2)
Hallettsville (12-12)
Hallettsville Sacred Heart (2-0)
Hempstead (17-5)
Hitchcock (9-7)
Hou Christian (1-0)
Hull-Daisetta (2-0)
Humble (1-0)
Hungerford (4-2)
Jarrell (1-0)
Jeff Davis JV (1-0)
Johnson City (1-0)
Jourdanton (1-0)
Karnes City (2-0)
Katy (4-4-3)
Klein Oak JV (1-0)
LaWard (1-0)
Les Amis Junior Club (1-0)
Lexington (0-2)
Little River Academy (1-0)
London (1-0)
Louise (17-9-1)
Luling (0-0-1)
Magnolia (2-0)
Mason (0-1)
Missouri City (9-3)
Natalia (1-0)
Needville (10-11-1)
Newton (0-1)
Nixon-Smiley (1-0)
Open (0-0)
Orchard (5-1)
Palacios (6-1)
Pasadena (0-3)
Pearland (10-4)
Pope John XXIII (1-0)
Poteet (1-0)
Poth (3-0)
Refugio (1-6)
Richmond (0-3)
Rogers (5-1)
San Saba (1-0)
Santa Fe (4-2)
Santa Gertrudis Acad (1-0)
Schulenburg (23-22)
Seagraves (1-0)
Sealy (15-13)
Second Baptist (1-0)
Second Baptist (1-0)
Shiner (16-13)
Skidmore-Tynan (1-0)
Somerville (4-1)
Sonora (1-1)
Stafford (5-3)
Stockdale (3-1)
Sugar Land (10-4-1)
Sweeny (2-7-1)
Thorndale (1-1)
Three Rivers (1-0)
Tidehaven (16-12-1)
Tomball (2-2)
Troy (2-0)
UC Randolph (1-0)
Van Vleck (15-5)
Vanderbilt Industrial (9-6)
Waller (1-6)
Wallis (12-6)
Wallis Brazos (11-0)
Weimar (18-25)
West Columbia (0-2)
Willis (1-0)
Yoakum (4-2)
Yorktown (0-1)
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 527-307-15
2020(3-0)  
2019(5-0)  
2018(3-2)  
2017(10-2)  
2016(10-2)  
2015(12-3)  
2014(11-2)  
2013(12-1)  
2012(15-0)  
2011(10-2)  
2010(8-4)  
2009(4-6)  
2008(9-3)  
2007(9-5)  
2006(7-1)  
2005(2-4)  
2004(1-3)  
2003(1-2)  
2002(1-3)  
2001(0-1)  
2000(6-5)  
1999(8-4)  
1998(8-2)  
1997(8-2)  
1996(11-2)  
1995(2-8)  
1994(12-2)  
1993(9-2)  
1992(6-4)  
1991(1-8-1) 
1990(2-8)  
1989(5-5)  
1988(8-3)  
1987(7-4)  
1986(5-6)  
1985(10-2)  
1984(14-1)  
1983(15-1)  
1982(15-1)  
1981(9-1)  
1980(6-4)  
1979(6-4)  
1978(10-0-1) 
1977(15-1)  
1976(9-1)  
1975(6-3-1) 
1974(4-8)  
1973(5-3)  
1972(3-5-1) 
1971(6-4)  
1970(3-7)  
1969(2-8)  
1968(5-5)  
1967(8-2)  
1966(5-6)  
1965(7-2-1) 
1964(7-4)  
1963(6-9)  
1962(3-7)  
1961(5-6)  
1960(1-8)  
1959(7-2)  
1958(10-3)  
1957(7-0-3) 
1956(9-1)  
1955(4-5-1) 
1954(2-8)  
1953(6-4)  
1952(2-7)  
1951(5-5)  
1950(4-4-1) 
1949(11-1)  
1948(8-2)  
1947(5-3-1) 
1946(0-1)  
1945(0-1)  
1944(0-1)  
1942(1-0)  
1941(1-0)  
1939(1-7-1) 
1938(1-6-1) 
1937(7-5)  
1936(3-3)  
1935(5-3)  
1934(5-2-1) 
1933(0-6)  
1932(2-7)  
1931(4-2-1) 
1930(1-4)