High Island Cardinals

2017 1A Six-Man Football  Division 1 - District 16
 

1955 Schedule
Record: 4-1-0   
WKTeamSCTeamSC  
9/16 PFriendswoodv273High Islandv24
10/7 3High Islandv37#Fannett813D
10/20 3High Islandv46xSabine Passv19D
10/27 3High Islandv32mChinas14D
11/3 3High Island$45xHamshirey0D
 3High IslandvxOrangefieldvD
 3High IslandvxHoney IslandvD
1955 Schedule
DateOpponentScore 
9/16 FriendswoodL24-27
10/7 FannettW37-13D
10/20 Sabine PassW46-19D
10/27 ChinaW32-14D
11/3 HamshireW45-0D
Orangefield-D
Honey Island-D
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 309-307-13
2017(7-3)  
2016(7-3)  
2015(5-6)  
2014(6-5)  
2013(1-9)  
2012(6-3-1) 
2011(1-8)  
2010(3-5)  
2009(5-4)  
2008(5-3)  
2007(2-7)  
2006(2-7)  
2005(4-4)  
2004(4-6)  
2003(1-9)  
2002(0-9-1) 
2001(3-6)  
2000(9-3)  
1999(2-8)  
1998(3-6)  
1997(5-5)  
1996(3-6)  
1995(4-6)  
1994(3-7)  
1993(3-7)  
1992(3-7)  
1991(0-9)  
1990(0-8-1) 
1989(3-4)  
1988(0-8)  
1987(6-4-1) 
1986(8-2)  
1985(10-3)  
1984(7-3)  
1983(9-2-1) 
1982(6-3-1) 
1981(9-1)  
1980(9-1)  
1979(12-1)  
1978(10-0-1) 
1977(6-4)  
1976(2-8)  
1975(4-5)  
1974(0-8)  
1973(5-4)  
1972(0-8)  
1971(4-5)  
1970(4-6)  
1969(6-4-1) 
1968(2-6-1) 
1967(2-7)  
1966(5-3-1) 
1965(6-2)  
1964(4-2)  
1963(3-2-2) 
1962(4-3)  
1961(2-3)  
1960(9-1)  
1959(7-1-1) 
1958(8-1)  
1957(4-1)  
1956(3-1)  
1955(4-1)  
1954(7-1)  
1953(1-3)  
1952(1-1)  
1951(0-2)  
1950(1-1)  
1949(2-1)  
1948(1-1)  
1947(4-3)  
1946(2-2)  
1945(2-2)  
1944(0-2)  
1940(2-0)  
1939(5-1)  
1938(1-0)  
 
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Academy Hall (0-1)
Alief Hastings (0-1)
Allen (0-1)
Alvin Living Stones (1-0)
Alvin Living Stones Chr (1-1)
Anahuac JV (2-0)
Apple Springs (13-13)
Barbers Hill Soph (1-0)
Batson (10-0)
Bay Area Christian (2-4)
Bay rea Christian (0-1)
Beaumont Cathedral Chr (2-1)
Beaumont Christian (2-5-1)
Beaumont Kelly JV (1-0)
Beaumont Legacy Chr (1-1)
Brazosport Christian (0-0)
Brazosprt Christian (0-0)
Broadway Baptist (1-0)
Buckholts (2-0)
Buna (1-0)
Buna JV (0-1)
Burkeville (3-23)
Calvert (0-2)
Celeste (0-1)
Chester (33-26-1)
China (2-3)
Christian Academy (2-0)
Christian School (0-1)
Colmesneil (21-26)
Concordia Lutheran (0-1)
Coolidge (0-1)
Corsicana Mildred (2-0)
Crosby Victory in Praise (1-2)
Cushing (0-2)
Danbury (3-9)
Devers (8-3)
Deweyville (3-9-1)
Dickinson Pine Drive (2-0)
East Chambers (4-3)
East Chambers JV (0-2)
Emery-Weiner School (2-0)
Evadale (15-34)
Faith West (1-0)
Faith West Academy (2-2)
Fannett (3-1)
FB Baptist (1-0-1)
FB Home School (0-0-1)
Friendswood (0-3)
Fruitvale (1-0)
Galveston O'Connell (1-2)
Galveston O'Connell JV (1-1)
Galveston OConnell (0-1)
Gilmer Union Hill (1-3)
Good Samaritan Home Sch (0-0)
Goodrich (25-4-2)
Hamshire (5-1)
Hamshire-Fannett JV (4-1)
Hardin (1-3-1)
Hitchcock (2-1)
Honey Island (1-0)
Houston Marian (0-2)
Hull-Daisetta (0-7)
Huntington JV (1-0)
Huntsville Alpha Omega (1-1)
Italy (0-1)
Jewett Leon (1-1)
Kipp Academy (0-0)
Kountze (0-1)
Lake Jackson Brazosport (1-1)
LaMarque Abundant Life (1-0)
Lee (0-2)
Leverett's Chapel (1-1)
Liberty JV (1-0)
Liberty Soph (0-1)
Little Cypress JV (2-0)
Little Cypress Soph (0-1)
Lovelady (1-1)
Lumberton (0-2)
Lutheran North (1-0)
Lutheran South (2-3)
Milano (1-2)
Mount Calm (0-2)
Nederland Soph (0-1)
New Caney (0-1)
New Waverly (6-11)
Nome (1-0)
Normangee (1-0)
Northwest Academy (0-1)
Nueces Canyon (1-0)
Oakwood (0-2)
Open (0-0)
Orange Community Chr (5-1)
Orange St. Mary (1-0)
Orangefield (0-4)
Orangefield JV (1-0)
Orchard (0-2)
PA Lincoln Soph (2-0)
Pasadena First Baptist (0-1)
Pearland (0-1)
Pflugerville (0-1)
Pineland West Sabine (1-3)
PN-Groves Soph (2-1)
Port Neches Grove Soph (1-1)
Port Neches-Groves Soph (1-1)
Prairie Lea (2-0)
Price Carlisle (2-1)
Richland Springs (0-1)
Sabine Pass (53-6-1)
Salado (1-0)
San Marcos Hill Country (1-0)
Saratoga (0-1)
Shelbyville (0-1)
Shepherd (7-3-1)
Shiner (0-1)
South Beauregard, LA (0-1-1)
Splendora (2-0)
Spring Providence (1-0)
St Pius JV (2-0)
Sugar Land Logos Prep (0-1)
Sugarland Logos Prep (0-3)
Tioga (0-1)
Van Vleck (0-2)
Warren (1-3)
West Hardin (7-17-1)
Westbury Christian (3-1)
Wheeler (0-1)
Woodlands Acadamy (0-0)
Woodlands Christian (0-1)
Wortham (0-0-1)
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Academy Hall (0-1)
Alief Hastings (0-1)
Allen (0-1)
Alvin Living Stones (1-0)
Alvin Living Stones Chr (1-1)
Anahuac JV (2-0)
Apple Springs (13-13)
Barbers Hill Soph (1-0)
Batson (10-0)
Bay Area Christian (2-4)
Bay rea Christian (0-1)
Beaumont Cathedral Chr (2-1)
Beaumont Christian (2-5-1)
Beaumont Kelly JV (1-0)
Beaumont Legacy Chr (1-1)
Brazosport Christian (0-0)
Brazosprt Christian (0-0)
Broadway Baptist (1-0)
Buckholts (2-0)
Buna (1-0)
Buna JV (0-1)
Burkeville (3-23)
Calvert (0-2)
Celeste (0-1)
Chester (33-26-1)
China (2-3)
Christian Academy (2-0)
Christian School (0-1)
Colmesneil (21-26)
Concordia Lutheran (0-1)
Coolidge (0-1)
Corsicana Mildred (2-0)
Crosby Victory in Praise (1-2)
Cushing (0-2)
Danbury (3-9)
Devers (8-3)
Deweyville (3-9-1)
Dickinson Pine Drive (2-0)
East Chambers (4-3)
East Chambers JV (0-2)
Emery-Weiner School (2-0)
Evadale (15-34)
Faith West (1-0)
Faith West Academy (2-2)
Fannett (3-1)
FB Baptist (1-0-1)
FB Home School (0-0-1)
Friendswood (0-3)
Fruitvale (1-0)
Galveston O'Connell (1-2)
Galveston O'Connell JV (1-1)
Galveston OConnell (0-1)
Gilmer Union Hill (1-3)
Good Samaritan Home Sch (0-0)
Goodrich (25-4-2)
Hamshire (5-1)
Hamshire-Fannett JV (4-1)
Hardin (1-3-1)
Hitchcock (2-1)
Honey Island (1-0)
Houston Marian (0-2)
Hull-Daisetta (0-7)
Huntington JV (1-0)
Huntsville Alpha Omega (1-1)
Italy (0-1)
Jewett Leon (1-1)
Kipp Academy (0-0)
Kountze (0-1)
Lake Jackson Brazosport (1-1)
LaMarque Abundant Life (1-0)
Lee (0-2)
Leverett's Chapel (1-1)
Liberty JV (1-0)
Liberty Soph (0-1)
Little Cypress JV (2-0)
Little Cypress Soph (0-1)
Lovelady (1-1)
Lumberton (0-2)
Lutheran North (1-0)
Lutheran South (2-3)
Milano (1-2)
Mount Calm (0-2)
Nederland Soph (0-1)
New Caney (0-1)
New Waverly (6-11)
Nome (1-0)
Normangee (1-0)
Northwest Academy (0-1)
Nueces Canyon (1-0)
Oakwood (0-2)
Open (0-0)
Orange Community Chr (5-1)
Orange St. Mary (1-0)
Orangefield (0-4)
Orangefield JV (1-0)
Orchard (0-2)
PA Lincoln Soph (2-0)
Pasadena First Baptist (0-1)
Pearland (0-1)
Pflugerville (0-1)
Pineland West Sabine (1-3)
PN-Groves Soph (2-1)
Port Neches Grove Soph (1-1)
Port Neches-Groves Soph (1-1)
Prairie Lea (2-0)
Price Carlisle (2-1)
Richland Springs (0-1)
Sabine Pass (53-6-1)
Salado (1-0)
San Marcos Hill Country (1-0)
Saratoga (0-1)
Shelbyville (0-1)
Shepherd (7-3-1)
Shiner (0-1)
South Beauregard, LA (0-1-1)
Splendora (2-0)
Spring Providence (1-0)
St Pius JV (2-0)
Sugar Land Logos Prep (0-1)
Sugarland Logos Prep (0-3)
Tioga (0-1)
Van Vleck (0-2)
Warren (1-3)
West Hardin (7-17-1)
Westbury Christian (3-1)
Wheeler (0-1)
Woodlands Acadamy (0-0)
Woodlands Christian (0-1)
Wortham (0-0-1)
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 309-307-13
2017(7-3)  
2016(7-3)  
2015(5-6)  
2014(6-5)  
2013(1-9)  
2012(6-3-1) 
2011(1-8)  
2010(3-5)  
2009(5-4)  
2008(5-3)  
2007(2-7)  
2006(2-7)  
2005(4-4)  
2004(4-6)  
2003(1-9)  
2002(0-9-1) 
2001(3-6)  
2000(9-3)  
1999(2-8)  
1998(3-6)  
1997(5-5)  
1996(3-6)  
1995(4-6)  
1994(3-7)  
1993(3-7)  
1992(3-7)  
1991(0-9)  
1990(0-8-1) 
1989(3-4)  
1988(0-8)  
1987(6-4-1) 
1986(8-2)  
1985(10-3)  
1984(7-3)  
1983(9-2-1) 
1982(6-3-1) 
1981(9-1)  
1980(9-1)  
1979(12-1)  
1978(10-0-1) 
1977(6-4)  
1976(2-8)  
1975(4-5)  
1974(0-8)  
1973(5-4)  
1972(0-8)  
1971(4-5)  
1970(4-6)  
1969(6-4-1) 
1968(2-6-1) 
1967(2-7)  
1966(5-3-1) 
1965(6-2)  
1964(4-2)  
1963(3-2-2) 
1962(4-3)  
1961(2-3)  
1960(9-1)  
1959(7-1-1) 
1958(8-1)  
1957(4-1)  
1956(3-1)  
1955(4-1)  
1954(7-1)  
1953(1-3)  
1952(1-1)  
1951(0-2)  
1950(1-1)  
1949(2-1)  
1948(1-1)  
1947(4-3)  
1946(2-2)  
1945(2-2)  
1944(0-2)  
1940(2-0)  
1939(5-1)  
1938(1-0)