Prosper Eagles


 State Champions:  2008  

2020 Schedule
WKTeamSCTeamSC  
8/28 L@ProspervTSouth Grand Prairiev
9/4 L@ProspervLMansfield Lake Ridgev
9/11 LProsperv#@Southlake Carrollv
9/18 L@Prosperv3Arl Lamarv
9/25 LProspervm@Little ElmvD
10/2 L@Prosperv7Denton GuyervD
10/9 LProspervn@McKinneyvD
10/23 L@Prosperv7Denton BraswellvD
10/30 LProspervT@AllenvD
11/6 L@ProspervLMcKinney BoydvD
2020 Schedules Provided by PigskinPrep.com
2020 Schedule
DateOpponentScore 
8/28 South Grand Prairie-
9/4 Mansfield Lake Ridge-
9/11 @Southlake Carroll-
9/18 Arl Lamar-
9/25 @Little Elm-D
10/2 Denton Guyer-D
10/9 @McKinney-D
10/23 Denton Braswell-D
10/30 @Allen-D
11/6 McKinney Boyd-D
2020 Schedules Provided by PigskinPrep.com

View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 342-337-14
2019(3-1)  
2018(4-1)  
2017(9-3)  
2016(7-4)  
2015(6-5)  
2014(3-7)  
2013(3-7)  
2012(10-3)  
2011(9-3)  
2010(7-5)  
2009(11-2)  
2008(14-1)  
2007(8-4)  
2006(8-3)  
2005(10-3)  
2004(6-6)  
2003(7-4)  
2002(6-5)  
2001(1-9)  
2000(4-6)  
1999(5-5)  
1998(5-4)  
1997(3-7)  
1996(1-9)  
1995(1-9)  
1994(3-7)  
1993(4-6)  
1992(4-5-1) 
1991(3-6)  
1990(3-6-1) 
1989(3-6-1) 
1988(2-8)  
1987(2-8)  
1986(1-9)  
1985(1-9)  
1984(0-10)  
1983(7-3)  
1982(2-7-1) 
1981(3-5-2) 
1980(8-2)  
1979(7-3)  
1978(10-2)  
1977(8-2)  
1976(6-4-1) 
1975(1-9)  
1974(6-4)  
1973(10-2)  
1972(7-3)  
1971(2-8)  
1970(7-2-1) 
1969(2-8)  
1968(1-7-2) 
1967(7-3)  
1966(4-4-2) 
1965(2-8)  
1964(4-5-1) 
1963(4-6)  
1962(4-4)  
1961(4-4)  
1960(4-4)  
1959(6-3)  
1958(3-1)  
1957(5-4)  
1956(4-5-1) 
1955(2-8)  
1954(7-2)  
1953(3-1)  
1952(6-2)  
1951(7-2)  
1950(2-4)  
 
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Abilene Wylie (1-0)
Addison Trinity Chr (0-2)
Allen (2-21)
Alvarado (2-2)
Alvord (1-0)
Anna (8-21)
Annona (1-0)
Argyle (4-6)
Arl Lamar (0-0)
Aubrey (9-5)
Bellevue (1-0)
Bells (2-7)
Bethel Baptist (1-0)
Blue Ridge (17-12-1)
Boerne Champion (1-1)
Bonham (2-0)
Boyd (0-1)
Bridgeport (4-2)
Bryson (3-2)
Caddo Mills (8-3)
Callisburg (7-4-1)
Carrollton Creekview (1-0)
Carrollton Ranchview (3-0)
Carrollton Smith (2-0)
Carrollton Turner (2-0)
Celeste (6-11-1)
Celina (9-27-3)
Chico (2-0)
Collinsville (23-19-2)
Cooper (1-3)
Coppell (5-5)
Crandall (1-1)
Crawford (0-1)
Cumby (3-1)
Dallas Carter (1-0)
Dallas Greenhill (1-0)
Dallas Jesuit (0-0)
Dallas Lake Hill (2-0)
Decatur (2-0)
Denison (1-1)
Denton Braswell (0-0)
Denton Guyer (0-0)
Detroit (2-1)
Electra (1-1)
Era (4-5-1)
Evant (0-1)
Fannindel (1-3)
Farmersville (5-1)
Flower Mound (1-0)
Floyd (0-0)
Forney (1-0)
Frisco (2-2)
Frisco Centennial (1-1)
Frisco Heritage (1-1)
Frisco Liberty (3-1)
Frisco Lone Star (0-1)
Frisco Wakeland (2-4)
Gainesville (2-0)
Garland Rowlett (1-0)
Glen Rose (0-1)
Godley (2-0)
Greenville Christian (1-0)
Gunter (11-26)
Harrold (1-0)
Highland Park (0-2)
Howe (3-10-1)
Italy (2-1)
Josephine (0-0)
Justin Northwest (1-1)
Keller (1-1)
Keller Timber Cr (2-0)
Kennedale (1-1)
Lake Dallas (1-1)
Lake Worth (1-1)
Lancaster (0-1)
Lindsay (1-8)
Little Elm (9-9)
Lockett (0-1)
Lone Oak (5-6)
Lone Star (2-0)
Lucas Lovejoy (1-4)
Mansfield Lake Ridge (2-3)
Masonic Home (0-2)
Maud (2-0)
McKinney (3-0)
McKinney Boyd (2-0)
McKinney North (4-2)
Mesquite Poteet (1-0)
Muenster (1-3)
Murphy (0-0)
Naaman Forest (1-0)
Nevada Community (6-5)
Nocona (2-0)
Northside (1-0)
NRH Birdville (2-0)
Open (0-0)
Palmer (1-0)
Paradise (2-4)
Paris Chisum (4-1-1)
Paris North Lamar (2-0)
Pickton (0-1)
Pilot Point (3-7)
Plano (0-0)
Plano East (0-0)
Plano West (1-0)
Pottsboro (2-2)
Princeton (6-3-1)
Queen City (2-0)
Quinlan Ford (1-0)
Rockwall Christian (2-0)
Royse City (0-1)
Rule (0-1)
S&S Consolidated (17-9)
Sadler (2-0)
Saint Jo (4-1)
Sanger (2-0)
Savoy (4-5)
Sherman (2-0)
South Grand Prairie (0-0)
Southlake Carroll (0-0)
Southmayd (2-0)
Texarkana NAI Chr (1-1)
The Colony (2-2)
Tom Bean (11-1)
Trenton (1-0)
Tyler TK Gorman (0-1)
Valley View (7-14-1)
Van (1-0)
Van Alstyne (2-2)
Venus (1-0)
Waco La Vega (2-1)
Walnut Springs (0-1)
Westminster (8-2)
Whitesboro (4-2)
Whitewright (0-1-1)
Wills Point (1-0)
Wilmer-Hutchins (1-0)
Wolfe City (2-0)
Woodson (0-2)
Wylie (1-1)
Wylie East (0-2)
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Abilene Wylie (1-0)
Addison Trinity Chr (0-2)
Allen (2-21)
Alvarado (2-2)
Alvord (1-0)
Anna (8-21)
Annona (1-0)
Argyle (4-6)
Arl Lamar (0-0)
Aubrey (9-5)
Bellevue (1-0)
Bells (2-7)
Bethel Baptist (1-0)
Blue Ridge (17-12-1)
Boerne Champion (1-1)
Bonham (2-0)
Boyd (0-1)
Bridgeport (4-2)
Bryson (3-2)
Caddo Mills (8-3)
Callisburg (7-4-1)
Carrollton Creekview (1-0)
Carrollton Ranchview (3-0)
Carrollton Smith (2-0)
Carrollton Turner (2-0)
Celeste (6-11-1)
Celina (9-27-3)
Chico (2-0)
Collinsville (23-19-2)
Cooper (1-3)
Coppell (5-5)
Crandall (1-1)
Crawford (0-1)
Cumby (3-1)
Dallas Carter (1-0)
Dallas Greenhill (1-0)
Dallas Jesuit (0-0)
Dallas Lake Hill (2-0)
Decatur (2-0)
Denison (1-1)
Denton Braswell (0-0)
Denton Guyer (0-0)
Detroit (2-1)
Electra (1-1)
Era (4-5-1)
Evant (0-1)
Fannindel (1-3)
Farmersville (5-1)
Flower Mound (1-0)
Floyd (0-0)
Forney (1-0)
Frisco (2-2)
Frisco Centennial (1-1)
Frisco Heritage (1-1)
Frisco Liberty (3-1)
Frisco Lone Star (0-1)
Frisco Wakeland (2-4)
Gainesville (2-0)
Garland Rowlett (1-0)
Glen Rose (0-1)
Godley (2-0)
Greenville Christian (1-0)
Gunter (11-26)
Harrold (1-0)
Highland Park (0-2)
Howe (3-10-1)
Italy (2-1)
Josephine (0-0)
Justin Northwest (1-1)
Keller (1-1)
Keller Timber Cr (2-0)
Kennedale (1-1)
Lake Dallas (1-1)
Lake Worth (1-1)
Lancaster (0-1)
Lindsay (1-8)
Little Elm (9-9)
Lockett (0-1)
Lone Oak (5-6)
Lone Star (2-0)
Lucas Lovejoy (1-4)
Mansfield Lake Ridge (2-3)
Masonic Home (0-2)
Maud (2-0)
McKinney (3-0)
McKinney Boyd (2-0)
McKinney North (4-2)
Mesquite Poteet (1-0)
Muenster (1-3)
Murphy (0-0)
Naaman Forest (1-0)
Nevada Community (6-5)
Nocona (2-0)
Northside (1-0)
NRH Birdville (2-0)
Open (0-0)
Palmer (1-0)
Paradise (2-4)
Paris Chisum (4-1-1)
Paris North Lamar (2-0)
Pickton (0-1)
Pilot Point (3-7)
Plano (0-0)
Plano East (0-0)
Plano West (1-0)
Pottsboro (2-2)
Princeton (6-3-1)
Queen City (2-0)
Quinlan Ford (1-0)
Rockwall Christian (2-0)
Royse City (0-1)
Rule (0-1)
S&S Consolidated (17-9)
Sadler (2-0)
Saint Jo (4-1)
Sanger (2-0)
Savoy (4-5)
Sherman (2-0)
South Grand Prairie (0-0)
Southlake Carroll (0-0)
Southmayd (2-0)
Texarkana NAI Chr (1-1)
The Colony (2-2)
Tom Bean (11-1)
Trenton (1-0)
Tyler TK Gorman (0-1)
Valley View (7-14-1)
Van (1-0)
Van Alstyne (2-2)
Venus (1-0)
Waco La Vega (2-1)
Walnut Springs (0-1)
Westminster (8-2)
Whitesboro (4-2)
Whitewright (0-1-1)
Wills Point (1-0)
Wilmer-Hutchins (1-0)
Wolfe City (2-0)
Woodson (0-2)
Wylie (1-1)
Wylie East (0-2)
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 342-337-14
2019(3-1)  
2018(4-1)  
2017(9-3)  
2016(7-4)  
2015(6-5)  
2014(3-7)  
2013(3-7)  
2012(10-3)  
2011(9-3)  
2010(7-5)  
2009(11-2)  
2008(14-1)  
2007(8-4)  
2006(8-3)  
2005(10-3)  
2004(6-6)  
2003(7-4)  
2002(6-5)  
2001(1-9)  
2000(4-6)  
1999(5-5)  
1998(5-4)  
1997(3-7)  
1996(1-9)  
1995(1-9)  
1994(3-7)  
1993(4-6)  
1992(4-5-1) 
1991(3-6)  
1990(3-6-1) 
1989(3-6-1) 
1988(2-8)  
1987(2-8)  
1986(1-9)  
1985(1-9)  
1984(0-10)  
1983(7-3)  
1982(2-7-1) 
1981(3-5-2) 
1980(8-2)  
1979(7-3)  
1978(10-2)  
1977(8-2)  
1976(6-4-1) 
1975(1-9)  
1974(6-4)  
1973(10-2)  
1972(7-3)  
1971(2-8)  
1970(7-2-1) 
1969(2-8)  
1968(1-7-2) 
1967(7-3)  
1966(4-4-2) 
1965(2-8)  
1964(4-5-1) 
1963(4-6)  
1962(4-4)  
1961(4-4)  
1960(4-4)  
1959(6-3)  
1958(3-1)  
1957(5-4)  
1956(4-5-1) 
1955(2-8)  
1954(7-2)  
1953(3-1)  
1952(6-2)  
1951(7-2)  
1950(2-4)