Glen Rose Tigers

2017 Class 4A (11M)  Division 2 - District 4
 

1990 Schedule
Record: 10-1-1   
WKTeamSCTeamSC  
 *Glen Rosev33#Boyds14
 *Glen Rose321xLampasas813
 *Glen Rosev42#Rio Vistay0
 *Glen Rosev46nDubliny0
 *Glen Roses143Cliftons14
 *Glen Rosev34xWestp8D
 *Glen Rose321*Alvaradoy0D
 *Glen Rosev413Whitneyf6D
 *Glen Rosev343Hillsboroy0D
 *Glen Rosev38mKennedale321D
 *Glen Rosev25LMabankv22B
 #Southlake Carrollv56*Glen Rosed7A
1990 Schedule
DateOpponentScore 
BoydW33-14
LampasasW21-13
Rio VistaW42-0
DublinW46-0
CliftonW14-14
WestW34-8D
AlvaradoW21-0D
WhitneyW41-6D
HillsboroW34-0D
KennedaleW38-21D
MabankW25-22B
Southlake CarrollL7-56A
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 379-340-23
2018(1-0)  
2017(9-2)  
2016(8-5)  
2015(2-7)  
2014(7-4)  
2013(5-6)  
2012(10-2)  
2011(5-7)  
2010(4-6)  
2009(7-4)  
2008(8-2)  
2007(11-4)  
2006(4-5)  
2005(3-2)  
2004(6-1)  
2003(2-1)  
2002(2-2)  
2001(2-2)  
2000(6-5)  
1999(3-8)  
1998(6-6)  
1997(5-5)  
1996(7-4)  
1995(6-3-1) 
1994(3-7)  
1993(5-4-1) 
1992(4-6)  
1991(7-4)  
1990(10-1-1) 
1989(5-5)  
1988(3-7)  
1987(7-3)  
1986(9-2)  
1985(7-5)  
1984(6-4)  
1983(3-6-1) 
1982(3-7)  
1981(0-10)  
1980(0-10)  
1979(9-1)  
1978(8-1-1) 
1977(6-3-1) 
1976(5-5)  
1975(4-4-2) 
1974(4-5-1) 
1973(3-6-2) 
1972(8-3)  
1971(3-7)  
1970(6-4)  
1969(7-3-1) 
1968(5-5)  
1967(7-3)  
1966(8-3)  
1965(6-4)  
1964(5-5)  
1963(1-8-1) 
1962(2-8)  
1961(4-5-1) 
1960(3-7)  
1959(2-8-1) 
1958(2-8)  
1957(6-4-1) 
1956(7-3)  
1955(8-4)  
1954(3-6-1) 
1953(5-5)  
1952(4-4-1) 
1951(5-5-1) 
1950(2-7)  
1949(0-1)  
1948(8-2)  
1947(8-1)  
1946(6-4)  
1945(1-2-1) 
1941(0-6-1) 
1940(4-3-1) 
1939(0-0-1) 
1938(2-0)  
1937(1-0)  
1935(0-2)  
1921(0-1)  
 
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Albany (0-3)
Aledo (4-19)
Alvarado (13-12-1)
Alvord (2-0)
Baird (2-0)
Blooming Grove (2-3)
Boyd (5-7-1)
Breckenridge (4-4)
Bridgeport (2-4)
Brownwood (1-1)
Burleson (1-0)
Bushland (1-0)
Bynum (1-0)
Cameron Yoe (0-1)
Carrollton Ranchview (7-3)
Cedar Hill (4-7)
Celina (0-1)
Childress (0-1)
China Spring (6-16)
Cleburne JV (1-0)
Clifton (8-26-3)
Comanche (9-2)
Crandall (2-0)
Cranfills Gap (2-2-2)
Crowley (1-1)
Dallas Parish Episcopal (1-1)
Decatur (2-3)
DeLeon (2-2)
Dublin (21-7)
Early (2-2)
Eastland (5-3)
Evant (1-0)
Fairfield (1-1)
Ferris (4-1)
Forney (0-2)
FW Benbrook (2-0)
FW Castleberry (4-0)
FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis (4-0)
FW Laneri (0-2)
Gatesville (2-4)
Godley (6-0)
Goldthwaite (1-3)
Gorman (2-3-1)
Graham (1-5)
Granbury (3-19-2)
Grandview (11-10-2)
Gustine (1-1-1)
Hamilton (7-11)
Hico (22-6-2)
Hillsboro (16-4)
Hubbard (3-1)
Iredell (4-3-1)
Italy (1-1)
Itasca (18-15)
Jewett Leon (0-1)
Joshua (11-6-1)
Kennedale (11-11-1)
Kopperl (1-0)
Lake Worth (9-3)
Lampasas (1-1)
Little Elm (1-0)
Llano (1-0)
Lorena (2-0)
Mabank (1-0)
Mansfield (2-3)
Mart (0-1-1)
Mason (1-0)
McGregor (1-9)
Meridian (9-9-1)
Midlothian (0-3-1)
Millsap (7-1)
Mineral Wells (6-4)
Moody (2-0)
Open (0-0)
Pleasant Grove (1-0)
Pleasant Grove (1-0)
Prosper (1-0)
Ranger (2-2)
Rio Vista (4-0)
Robinson (0-2)
Rockwall (0-2)
Southlake Carroll (0-1)
Springtown (1-6)
Stephenville (0-2)
Stephenville JV (1-0)
Sunnyvale (0-0)
Sweetwater (0-2)
Tolar (4-1)
Valley Mills (7-11-1)
Venus (12-1)
Vernon (1-1)
Waco Connally (2-5)
Waco Midway (2-4)
Walnut Springs (5-1)
Waxahachie Life (2-0)
West (17-6)
Whitney (25-17-1)
Wimberley (0-1)
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Albany (0-3)
Aledo (4-19)
Alvarado (13-12-1)
Alvord (2-0)
Baird (2-0)
Blooming Grove (2-3)
Boyd (5-7-1)
Breckenridge (4-4)
Bridgeport (2-4)
Brownwood (1-1)
Burleson (1-0)
Bushland (1-0)
Bynum (1-0)
Cameron Yoe (0-1)
Carrollton Ranchview (7-3)
Cedar Hill (4-7)
Celina (0-1)
Childress (0-1)
China Spring (6-16)
Cleburne JV (1-0)
Clifton (8-26-3)
Comanche (9-2)
Crandall (2-0)
Cranfills Gap (2-2-2)
Crowley (1-1)
Dallas Parish Episcopal (1-1)
Decatur (2-3)
DeLeon (2-2)
Dublin (21-7)
Early (2-2)
Eastland (5-3)
Evant (1-0)
Fairfield (1-1)
Ferris (4-1)
Forney (0-2)
FW Benbrook (2-0)
FW Castleberry (4-0)
FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis (4-0)
FW Laneri (0-2)
Gatesville (2-4)
Godley (6-0)
Goldthwaite (1-3)
Gorman (2-3-1)
Graham (1-5)
Granbury (3-19-2)
Grandview (11-10-2)
Gustine (1-1-1)
Hamilton (7-11)
Hico (22-6-2)
Hillsboro (16-4)
Hubbard (3-1)
Iredell (4-3-1)
Italy (1-1)
Itasca (18-15)
Jewett Leon (0-1)
Joshua (11-6-1)
Kennedale (11-11-1)
Kopperl (1-0)
Lake Worth (9-3)
Lampasas (1-1)
Little Elm (1-0)
Llano (1-0)
Lorena (2-0)
Mabank (1-0)
Mansfield (2-3)
Mart (0-1-1)
Mason (1-0)
McGregor (1-9)
Meridian (9-9-1)
Midlothian (0-3-1)
Millsap (7-1)
Mineral Wells (6-4)
Moody (2-0)
Open (0-0)
Pleasant Grove (1-0)
Pleasant Grove (1-0)
Prosper (1-0)
Ranger (2-2)
Rio Vista (4-0)
Robinson (0-2)
Rockwall (0-2)
Southlake Carroll (0-1)
Springtown (1-6)
Stephenville (0-2)
Stephenville JV (1-0)
Sunnyvale (0-0)
Sweetwater (0-2)
Tolar (4-1)
Valley Mills (7-11-1)
Venus (12-1)
Vernon (1-1)
Waco Connally (2-5)
Waco Midway (2-4)
Walnut Springs (5-1)
Waxahachie Life (2-0)
West (17-6)
Whitney (25-17-1)
Wimberley (0-1)
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 379-340-23
2018(1-0)  
2017(9-2)  
2016(8-5)  
2015(2-7)  
2014(7-4)  
2013(5-6)  
2012(10-2)  
2011(5-7)  
2010(4-6)  
2009(7-4)  
2008(8-2)  
2007(11-4)  
2006(4-5)  
2005(3-2)  
2004(6-1)  
2003(2-1)  
2002(2-2)  
2001(2-2)  
2000(6-5)  
1999(3-8)  
1998(6-6)  
1997(5-5)  
1996(7-4)  
1995(6-3-1) 
1994(3-7)  
1993(5-4-1) 
1992(4-6)  
1991(7-4)  
1990(10-1-1) 
1989(5-5)  
1988(3-7)  
1987(7-3)  
1986(9-2)  
1985(7-5)  
1984(6-4)  
1983(3-6-1) 
1982(3-7)  
1981(0-10)  
1980(0-10)  
1979(9-1)  
1978(8-1-1) 
1977(6-3-1) 
1976(5-5)  
1975(4-4-2) 
1974(4-5-1) 
1973(3-6-2) 
1972(8-3)  
1971(3-7)  
1970(6-4)  
1969(7-3-1) 
1968(5-5)  
1967(7-3)  
1966(8-3)  
1965(6-4)  
1964(5-5)  
1963(1-8-1) 
1962(2-8)  
1961(4-5-1) 
1960(3-7)  
1959(2-8-1) 
1958(2-8)  
1957(6-4-1) 
1956(7-3)  
1955(8-4)  
1954(3-6-1) 
1953(5-5)  
1952(4-4-1) 
1951(5-5-1) 
1950(2-7)  
1949(0-1)  
1948(8-2)  
1947(8-1)  
1946(6-4)  
1945(1-2-1) 
1941(0-6-1) 
1940(4-3-1) 
1939(0-0-1) 
1938(2-0)  
1937(1-0)  
1935(0-2)  
1921(0-1)