Abilene Wylie Bulldogs

2017 Class 4A (11M)  Division 1 - District 3
 State Champions:  2004  

2012 Schedule
Record: 12-1-0   
WKTeamSCTeamSC  
8/31 xAbilene Wyliev31x@Argyles14
9/7 x@Abilene Wyliev42xBridgeporty0
9/14 x@Abilene Wyliev31TGrahamd7
9/21 xAbilene Wyliev38L@Brownwoods14
9/28 x@Abilene Wyliev40TLubbock Estacadov18
10/12 xAbilene Wyliev423@Big Springv24D
10/19 x@Abilene Wyliev207Monahansv17D
10/26 xAbilene Wyliea48m@Midland Greenwoodv20D
11/2 xAbilene Wyliev34m@Snyderf6D
11/9 x@Abilene Wylie755TSweetwaterv20D
11/16 xAbilene Wyliev49xMountain View @Ratliff321B
11/23 xAbilene Wyliev56mAndrews @San Angy0R
11/30 PStephenville @WF Memv59xAbilene Wyliev28Q
2012 Schedule
DateOpponentScore 
8/31 @ArgyleW31-14
9/7 BridgeportW42-0
9/14 GrahamW31-7
9/21 @BrownwoodW38-14
9/28 Lubbock EstacadoW40-18
10/12 @Big SpringW42-24D
10/19 MonahansW20-17D
10/26 @Midland GreenwoodW48-20D
11/2 @SnyderW34-6D
11/9 SweetwaterW55-20D
11/16 Mountain View @RatliffW49-21B
11/23 Andrews @San AngW56-0R
11/30 Stephenville @WF MemL28-59Q
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 470-322-21
2017(6-4)  
2016(12-2)  
2015(12-3)  
2014(10-3)  
2013(8-4)  
2012(12-1)  
2011(7-4)  
2010(5-6)  
2009(12-2)  
2008(11-3)  
2007(11-3)  
2006(9-4)  
2005(10-3)  
2004(12-3)  
2003(9-5)  
2002(9-3)  
2001(10-1)  
2000(14-1)  
1999(8-4)  
1998(8-4)  
1997(9-2)  
1996(11-1)  
1995(11-2)  
1994(11-4)  
1993(4-6)  
1992(8-3-1) 
1991(6-3-1) 
1990(8-4-1) 
1989(4-6)  
1988(5-4-1) 
1987(7-4)  
1986(4-6)  
1985(7-3)  
1984(9-3)  
1983(5-5)  
1982(0-10)  
1981(3-6-1) 
1980(4-6)  
1979(9-1)  
1978(6-4)  
1977(6-4)  
1976(1-8-1) 
1975(7-2-1) 
1974(3-6-1) 
1973(1-8-1) 
1972(8-1-1) 
1971(2-7)  
1970(2-7)  
1969(5-4)  
1968(8-1)  
1967(7-3)  
1966(3-6)  
1965(6-4)  
1964(1-9)  
1963(2-8)  
1962(2-8)  
1961(4-4-2) 
1960(1-9)  
1959(4-6)  
1958(2-7-1) 
1957(6-3)  
1956(7-2-1) 
1955(2-7-1) 
1954(4-6)  
1953(2-7-1) 
1952(5-5)  
1951(10-1)  
1950(8-1-1) 
1949(10-1)  
1948(6-2-2) 
1947(5-3-1) 
1946(0-8)  
1945(1-7-1) 
1944(0-2)  
1941(2-2)  
1940(0-4)  
1939(1-3)  
 
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Abilene Central Catholic (2-0)
Abilene Chr High (0-1)
Abilene Cooper (0-1)
Abilene JV (2-0)
Abilene Soph (1-0)
Abilene Woodson (1-0)
Albany (3-10-1)
Aledo (2-4)
Alpine (0-1)
Alvarado (0-2)
Andrews (3-0)
Anson (3-1)
Argyle (2-5)
Aspermont (12-9-2)
Atlanta (0-1)
Baird (3-8-1)
Ballinger (15-12-1)
Bangs (6-3)
Big Spring (13-1)
Borger (1-0)
Bradshaw (1-0)
Brady (6-4)
Breckenridge (15-11-2)
Bridgeport (2-0)
Bronte (5-2)
Brownfield (2-0)
Brownwood (10-4)
Burkburnett (5-0)
Burnet (3-0)
Canyon (4-1)
Carbon (2-0)
Carthage (0-1)
China Spring (1-0)
Clyde (28-17-2)
Coahoma (7-10)
Coleman (7-3)
Colorado City (8-9)
Comanche (9-3)
Crane (1-0)
Cross Plains (11-4)
Cuero (1-0)
Decatur (4-3-1)
DeLeon (1-2)
Denison (1-1)
Denver City (1-0)
Divide (2-0)
Dublin (0-3)
Early (8-0)
Eastland (9-8-1)
Eden (0-2)
Eldorado (0-1-1)
Electra (0-2)
Elmdale (0-0)
Eula (1-0)
Everman (2-1)
Fort Stockton (2-0)
Gainesville (0-2)
Gatesville (0-1)
Gilmer (0-2)
Gorman (2-1)
Graham (16-14)
Gustine (1-0)
Hamlin (6-2)
Haskell (0-1)
Hawley (2-0)
Hermleigh (6-4)
Highland (1-1)
Hobbs (1-1)
Iowa Park (6-1)
Ira (1-0)
Kennedale (1-0)
Knox City (2-4)
La Vernia (1-0)
Lamesa (1-0)
Lawn (0-2)
Levelland (3-0)
Liberty Hill (1-2)
Llano (2-0)
Loraine (4-2)
Lubbock Cooper (0-1)
Lubbock Estacado (6-0)
Lubbock Monterey (1-1)
Lucas Lovejoy (1-0)
Lueders (2-2)
Merkel (25-16-1)
Midland Greenwood (5-0)
Monahans (1-1)
Moran (2-0)
Mountain View (1-0)
Munday (0-1)
NRH Birdville (2-0)
Open (0-0)
Ovalo (1-1)
Pampa (1-0)
Prosper (0-1)
Putnam JV (0-0-1)
Ranger (0-4)
Rising Star (7-5-1)
River Road (1-0)
Robert Lee (4-3)
Roby (5-1-2)
Rochester (0-1)
Rockdale (1-0)
Roscoe (6-14)
Rotan (2-14-1)
Royse City (1-0)
Rule (0-6)
San Angelo Grape Cr (2-0)
San Angelo Lake View (6-2)
Santa Anna (2-1-1)
Seminole (2-0)
Seymour (3-1)
Slaton (1-0)
Snyder (18-7)
Sonora (2-1)
South Taylor (5-2)
Springtown (2-1)
Stamford (2-6)
Stephenville (3-4)
Strawn (3-0)
Sweetwater (12-4)
Throckmorton (2-2)
Trent (3-5-1)
Tuscola (0-4)
Tuscola Jim Ned (16-9)
Vernon (10-3)
Waco (0-2)
Waco La Vega (2-0)
Wall (3-0-1)
Weinert (0-1)
WF Hirschi (2-0)
Wimberley (1-1)
Wingate (0-1)
Winters (3-1)
Winters JV (1-0)
Wolfforth Frenship (3-1)
Woodson (1-0)
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Abilene Central Catholic (2-0)
Abilene Chr High (0-1)
Abilene Cooper (0-1)
Abilene JV (2-0)
Abilene Soph (1-0)
Abilene Woodson (1-0)
Albany (3-10-1)
Aledo (2-4)
Alpine (0-1)
Alvarado (0-2)
Andrews (3-0)
Anson (3-1)
Argyle (2-5)
Aspermont (12-9-2)
Atlanta (0-1)
Baird (3-8-1)
Ballinger (15-12-1)
Bangs (6-3)
Big Spring (13-1)
Borger (1-0)
Bradshaw (1-0)
Brady (6-4)
Breckenridge (15-11-2)
Bridgeport (2-0)
Bronte (5-2)
Brownfield (2-0)
Brownwood (10-4)
Burkburnett (5-0)
Burnet (3-0)
Canyon (4-1)
Carbon (2-0)
Carthage (0-1)
China Spring (1-0)
Clyde (28-17-2)
Coahoma (7-10)
Coleman (7-3)
Colorado City (8-9)
Comanche (9-3)
Crane (1-0)
Cross Plains (11-4)
Cuero (1-0)
Decatur (4-3-1)
DeLeon (1-2)
Denison (1-1)
Denver City (1-0)
Divide (2-0)
Dublin (0-3)
Early (8-0)
Eastland (9-8-1)
Eden (0-2)
Eldorado (0-1-1)
Electra (0-2)
Elmdale (0-0)
Eula (1-0)
Everman (2-1)
Fort Stockton (2-0)
Gainesville (0-2)
Gatesville (0-1)
Gilmer (0-2)
Gorman (2-1)
Graham (16-14)
Gustine (1-0)
Hamlin (6-2)
Haskell (0-1)
Hawley (2-0)
Hermleigh (6-4)
Highland (1-1)
Hobbs (1-1)
Iowa Park (6-1)
Ira (1-0)
Kennedale (1-0)
Knox City (2-4)
La Vernia (1-0)
Lamesa (1-0)
Lawn (0-2)
Levelland (3-0)
Liberty Hill (1-2)
Llano (2-0)
Loraine (4-2)
Lubbock Cooper (0-1)
Lubbock Estacado (6-0)
Lubbock Monterey (1-1)
Lucas Lovejoy (1-0)
Lueders (2-2)
Merkel (25-16-1)
Midland Greenwood (5-0)
Monahans (1-1)
Moran (2-0)
Mountain View (1-0)
Munday (0-1)
NRH Birdville (2-0)
Open (0-0)
Ovalo (1-1)
Pampa (1-0)
Prosper (0-1)
Putnam JV (0-0-1)
Ranger (0-4)
Rising Star (7-5-1)
River Road (1-0)
Robert Lee (4-3)
Roby (5-1-2)
Rochester (0-1)
Rockdale (1-0)
Roscoe (6-14)
Rotan (2-14-1)
Royse City (1-0)
Rule (0-6)
San Angelo Grape Cr (2-0)
San Angelo Lake View (6-2)
Santa Anna (2-1-1)
Seminole (2-0)
Seymour (3-1)
Slaton (1-0)
Snyder (18-7)
Sonora (2-1)
South Taylor (5-2)
Springtown (2-1)
Stamford (2-6)
Stephenville (3-4)
Strawn (3-0)
Sweetwater (12-4)
Throckmorton (2-2)
Trent (3-5-1)
Tuscola (0-4)
Tuscola Jim Ned (16-9)
Vernon (10-3)
Waco (0-2)
Waco La Vega (2-0)
Wall (3-0-1)
Weinert (0-1)
WF Hirschi (2-0)
Wimberley (1-1)
Wingate (0-1)
Winters (3-1)
Winters JV (1-0)
Wolfforth Frenship (3-1)
Woodson (1-0)
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 470-322-21
2017(6-4)  
2016(12-2)  
2015(12-3)  
2014(10-3)  
2013(8-4)  
2012(12-1)  
2011(7-4)  
2010(5-6)  
2009(12-2)  
2008(11-3)  
2007(11-3)  
2006(9-4)  
2005(10-3)  
2004(12-3)  
2003(9-5)  
2002(9-3)  
2001(10-1)  
2000(14-1)  
1999(8-4)  
1998(8-4)  
1997(9-2)  
1996(11-1)  
1995(11-2)  
1994(11-4)  
1993(4-6)  
1992(8-3-1) 
1991(6-3-1) 
1990(8-4-1) 
1989(4-6)  
1988(5-4-1) 
1987(7-4)  
1986(4-6)  
1985(7-3)  
1984(9-3)  
1983(5-5)  
1982(0-10)  
1981(3-6-1) 
1980(4-6)  
1979(9-1)  
1978(6-4)  
1977(6-4)  
1976(1-8-1) 
1975(7-2-1) 
1974(3-6-1) 
1973(1-8-1) 
1972(8-1-1) 
1971(2-7)  
1970(2-7)  
1969(5-4)  
1968(8-1)  
1967(7-3)  
1966(3-6)  
1965(6-4)  
1964(1-9)  
1963(2-8)  
1962(2-8)  
1961(4-4-2) 
1960(1-9)  
1959(4-6)  
1958(2-7-1) 
1957(6-3)  
1956(7-2-1) 
1955(2-7-1) 
1954(4-6)  
1953(2-7-1) 
1952(5-5)  
1951(10-1)  
1950(8-1-1) 
1949(10-1)  
1948(6-2-2) 
1947(5-3-1) 
1946(0-8)  
1945(1-7-1) 
1944(0-2)  
1941(2-2)  
1940(0-4)  
1939(1-3)