Alto Yellow Jackets


 State Champions:  2006  2007  

2019 Schedule
Record: 7-0-0   
WKTeamSCTeamSC  
8/30 T@Altov28*Palestine Westwoodv20
9/6 TAlto$45m@Timpsony0
9/13 T@Altot50LNew Dianay0
9/20 TAltov26*@Garrisond7
9/27 TAltov3@Corrigan-Camdenv
10/11 TAltov*@Big SandyvD
10/18 T@Altov29LPrice Carlisled7D
10/25 TAltov613@Cushingy0D
11/1 T@Altov57*Hawkinsp8D
11/8 T@AltovPGW Union GrovevD
2019 Schedules Provided by PigskinPrep.com
2019 Schedule
DateOpponentScore 
8/30 Palestine WestwoodW28-20
9/6 @TimpsonW45-0
9/13 New DianaW50-0
9/20 @GarrisonW26-7
9/27 @Corrigan-Camden-
10/11 @Big Sandy-D
10/18 Price CarlisleW29-7D
10/25 @CushingW61-0D
11/1 HawkinsW57-8D
11/8 GW Union Grove-D
2019 Schedules Provided by PigskinPrep.com

View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 530-306-31
2019(7-0)  
2018(3-3)  
2017(3-7)  
2016(6-4)  
2015(11-1)  
2014(11-1)  
2013(9-4)  
2012(11-3)  
2011(8-4)  
2010(8-4)  
2009(8-3)  
2008(8-4)  
2007(14-0)  
2006(14-0)  
2005(9-2)  
2004(9-3)  
2003(5-4)  
2002(7-5)  
2001(12-2)  
2000(7-4)  
1999(12-2)  
1998(9-2)  
1997(14-1)  
1996(11-1)  
1995(15-1)  
1994(10-2)  
1993(12-1)  
1992(6-5)  
1991(7-3)  
1990(12-2)  
1989(3-1)  
1988(3-1)  
1987(3-1)  
1986(3-2)  
1985(8-1)  
1984(11-1)  
1983(9-1)  
1982(2-5)  
1981(4-3-1) 
1980(3-3)  
1979(3-2-1) 
1978(3-3)  
1977(0-4)  
1976(0-4)  
1975(3-4)  
1974(1-3)  
1973(1-4)  
1972(4-1-1) 
1971(2-3)  
1970(8-1)  
1969(3-1-1) 
1968(0-5)  
1967(1-4)  
1966(1-8)  
1965(6-3-1) 
1964(9-1)  
1963(6-3-1) 
1962(7-4)  
1961(5-4-1) 
1960(10-1)  
1959(7-3)  
1958(7-3)  
1957(2-7)  
1956(4-4-2) 
1955(5-4)  
1954(5-4-1) 
1953(3-7)  
1952(6-3-1) 
1951(2-7)  
1950(2-2)  
1949(4-5)  
1948(2-6-1) 
1947(5-1)  
1946(6-4)  
1945(2-4-1) 
1944(1-6-1) 
1943(4-2)  
1942(5-5)  
1941(2-7)  
1940(4-3)  
1939(1-7)  
1938(3-4-2) 
1937(8-3)  
1936(5-3)  
1935(3-4-2) 
1934(5-5-3) 
1933(7-7-1) 
1932(3-4-2) 
1931(3-3-3) 
1930(5-6-1) 
1929(0-7-1) 
1928(6-2-2) 
1927(3-4)  
 
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Arp (13-9)
Beckville (7-1)
Big Sandy (3-0)
Bosqueville (1-1)
Bryan JV (2-0)
Buffalo (6-0)
Bullard (4-0)
Bullard Brook Hill (1-0)
Burkeville (4-0)
Carthage (4-6-4)
Cayuga (8-2)
Celina (0-1)
Center (9-16)
Centerville (6-4)
Corrigan (15-4)
Corrigan-Camden (3-4)
Crockett (6-12-1)
Crosby (0-1)
Cushing (13-1)
Deweyville (2-0)
Diboll (13-2-1)
East Chambers (1-1)
Elkhart (16-13-4)
Elysian Fields (3-4)
Fairfield (0-1)
Forney (1-0)
Frankston (11-2)
Garrison (16-15-1)
Gaston (3-2)
Gladewater Sabine (1-0)
Granger (2-0)
Grapeland (39-22-1)
Groveton (25-22-2)
GW Union Grove (1-0)
Harleton (2-0)
Hawkins (4-1-1)
Hemphill (16-0)
Henderson (2-2)
Hughes Springs (0-1)
Hull-Daisetta (4-1)
Huntington (4-0)
Huntsville (0-6)
Huntsville JV (1-0)
Iola (1-0)
Italy (1-0)
Jacksonville (1-9-2)
Jasper (2-6-1)
Jewett Leon (2-0)
Joaquin (13-2)
Kerens (11-2)
Kirbyville (2-0)
Leverett's Chapel (4-1)
Livingston (0-1)
Lone Oak (1-1)
Longview Spring Hill (1-0)
Lorena (1-0)
Lovelady (5-3)
Lufkin (0-1)
Lufkin JV (1-0)
Mabank (3-0)
Madisonville (6-6)
Malakoff (4-0)
Malakoff Cross Roads (10-0)
Mart (1-3)
Mc Camey (1-0)
Nacogdoches (0-1)
Nacogdoches JV (0-0)
New Diana (2-0)
New Waverly (4-2)
Oakwood (10-3-1)
Open (0-0)
Ore City (1-0)
Overton (4-1)
Palestine (0-1)
Palestine Westwood (7-4-1)
Paul Pewitt (1-1)
Pineland West Sabine (3-1)
Price Carlisle (7-5-2)
Quitman (4-0)
Refugio (1-0)
Rogers (1-1)
Rosebud-Lott (1-0)
Rusk (12-26-3)
San Augustine (18-9)
Seymour (1-0)
Shelbyville (17-2)
Simms Bowie (2-0)
Tatum (8-2)
Tenaha (10-4)
Thrall (0-1)
Timpson (30-15-1)
Trinity (22-14)
Troup (14-15-4)
Waco Midway (0-1)
Waskom (1-1)
West Hardin (1-0)
Winona (2-2)
Wolfe City (1-0)
Woodville (2-2-1)
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Arp (13-9)
Beckville (7-1)
Big Sandy (3-0)
Bosqueville (1-1)
Bryan JV (2-0)
Buffalo (6-0)
Bullard (4-0)
Bullard Brook Hill (1-0)
Burkeville (4-0)
Carthage (4-6-4)
Cayuga (8-2)
Celina (0-1)
Center (9-16)
Centerville (6-4)
Corrigan (15-4)
Corrigan-Camden (3-4)
Crockett (6-12-1)
Crosby (0-1)
Cushing (13-1)
Deweyville (2-0)
Diboll (13-2-1)
East Chambers (1-1)
Elkhart (16-13-4)
Elysian Fields (3-4)
Fairfield (0-1)
Forney (1-0)
Frankston (11-2)
Garrison (16-15-1)
Gaston (3-2)
Gladewater Sabine (1-0)
Granger (2-0)
Grapeland (39-22-1)
Groveton (25-22-2)
GW Union Grove (1-0)
Harleton (2-0)
Hawkins (4-1-1)
Hemphill (16-0)
Henderson (2-2)
Hughes Springs (0-1)
Hull-Daisetta (4-1)
Huntington (4-0)
Huntsville (0-6)
Huntsville JV (1-0)
Iola (1-0)
Italy (1-0)
Jacksonville (1-9-2)
Jasper (2-6-1)
Jewett Leon (2-0)
Joaquin (13-2)
Kerens (11-2)
Kirbyville (2-0)
Leverett's Chapel (4-1)
Livingston (0-1)
Lone Oak (1-1)
Longview Spring Hill (1-0)
Lorena (1-0)
Lovelady (5-3)
Lufkin (0-1)
Lufkin JV (1-0)
Mabank (3-0)
Madisonville (6-6)
Malakoff (4-0)
Malakoff Cross Roads (10-0)
Mart (1-3)
Mc Camey (1-0)
Nacogdoches (0-1)
Nacogdoches JV (0-0)
New Diana (2-0)
New Waverly (4-2)
Oakwood (10-3-1)
Open (0-0)
Ore City (1-0)
Overton (4-1)
Palestine (0-1)
Palestine Westwood (7-4-1)
Paul Pewitt (1-1)
Pineland West Sabine (3-1)
Price Carlisle (7-5-2)
Quitman (4-0)
Refugio (1-0)
Rogers (1-1)
Rosebud-Lott (1-0)
Rusk (12-26-3)
San Augustine (18-9)
Seymour (1-0)
Shelbyville (17-2)
Simms Bowie (2-0)
Tatum (8-2)
Tenaha (10-4)
Thrall (0-1)
Timpson (30-15-1)
Trinity (22-14)
Troup (14-15-4)
Waco Midway (0-1)
Waskom (1-1)
West Hardin (1-0)
Winona (2-2)
Wolfe City (1-0)
Woodville (2-2-1)
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 530-306-31
2019(7-0)  
2018(3-3)  
2017(3-7)  
2016(6-4)  
2015(11-1)  
2014(11-1)  
2013(9-4)  
2012(11-3)  
2011(8-4)  
2010(8-4)  
2009(8-3)  
2008(8-4)  
2007(14-0)  
2006(14-0)  
2005(9-2)  
2004(9-3)  
2003(5-4)  
2002(7-5)  
2001(12-2)  
2000(7-4)  
1999(12-2)  
1998(9-2)  
1997(14-1)  
1996(11-1)  
1995(15-1)  
1994(10-2)  
1993(12-1)  
1992(6-5)  
1991(7-3)  
1990(12-2)  
1989(3-1)  
1988(3-1)  
1987(3-1)  
1986(3-2)  
1985(8-1)  
1984(11-1)  
1983(9-1)  
1982(2-5)  
1981(4-3-1) 
1980(3-3)  
1979(3-2-1) 
1978(3-3)  
1977(0-4)  
1976(0-4)  
1975(3-4)  
1974(1-3)  
1973(1-4)  
1972(4-1-1) 
1971(2-3)  
1970(8-1)  
1969(3-1-1) 
1968(0-5)  
1967(1-4)  
1966(1-8)  
1965(6-3-1) 
1964(9-1)  
1963(6-3-1) 
1962(7-4)  
1961(5-4-1) 
1960(10-1)  
1959(7-3)  
1958(7-3)  
1957(2-7)  
1956(4-4-2) 
1955(5-4)  
1954(5-4-1) 
1953(3-7)  
1952(6-3-1) 
1951(2-7)  
1950(2-2)  
1949(4-5)  
1948(2-6-1) 
1947(5-1)  
1946(6-4)  
1945(2-4-1) 
1944(1-6-1) 
1943(4-2)  
1942(5-5)  
1941(2-7)  
1940(4-3)  
1939(1-7)  
1938(3-4-2) 
1937(8-3)  
1936(5-3)  
1935(3-4-2) 
1934(5-5-3) 
1933(7-7-1) 
1932(3-4-2) 
1931(3-3-3) 
1930(5-6-1) 
1929(0-7-1) 
1928(6-2-2) 
1927(3-4)