Bremond Tigers

2017 Class 2A (11M)  Division 2 - District 10
 State Champions:  1981  2014  2015  2016  

2016 Schedule
Record: 16-0-0   
WKTeamSCTeamSC  
8/25 xBremondv29mWhitewright @Mabankv19
9/2 xBremondv42m@Iolay0
9/9 x@Bremondv40TMilanod7
9/16 x@Bremondv56#Waco Reichers14
9/23 xBremond7557@Thorndaled7
9/30 xBremondv7@Openv
10/7 x@Bremonda48mChiltony0D
10/14 x@Bremondv56#Frostv22D
10/21 xBremondv51x@Meridianp8D
10/28 x@Bremondv56PHubbardf6D
11/4 xBremondv47x@Dawson(11M)813D
11/25 xBremonda483Maud @Bullardv20
11/10 xBremondv56*Dallas Gateway @Corsicanav20B
11/18 xBremonda48TOverton @Troup813A
12/2 xBremondv31#Tenaha @College Station Cougard7Q
12/9 xBremondt50PBurton @BryanGreenv31S
12/15 xBremondv49xIraan @AT&Tv28F
2016 Schedule
DateOpponentScore 
8/25 Whitewright @MabankW29-19
9/2 @IolaW42-0
9/9 MilanoW40-7
9/16 Waco ReicherW56-14
9/23 @ThorndaleW55-7
9/30 @Open-
10/7 ChiltonW48-0D
10/14 FrostW56-22D
10/21 @MeridianW51-8D
10/28 HubbardW56-6D
11/4 @Dawson(11M)W47-13D
11/25 Maud @BullardW48-20
11/10 Dallas Gateway @CorsicanaW56-20B
11/18 Overton @TroupW48-13A
12/2 Tenaha @College Station CougarW31-7Q
12/9 Burton @BryanGreenW50-31S
12/15 Iraan @AT&TW49-28F
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 526-356-27
2017(5-1)  
2016(16-0)  
2015(16-0)  
2014(15-0)  
2013(11-1)  
2012(9-4)  
2011(4-8)  
2010(11-3)  
2009(3-7)  
2008(11-2)  
2007(13-3)  
2006(5-6)  
2005(13-2)  
2004(7-3)  
2003(4-4)  
2002(10-2)  
2001(8-4)  
2000(10-2)  
1999(5-4)  
1998(6-3)  
1997(5-4)  
1996(9-4)  
1995(8-3-1) 
1994(9-4)  
1993(14-1-1) 
1992(7-3)  
1991(3-7)  
1990(5-5)  
1989(6-3)  
1988(10-2-1) 
1987(14-2)  
1986(14-1)  
1985(4-6)  
1984(2-8)  
1983(15-1)  
1982(14-1)  
1981(15-0)  
1980(4-5-1) 
1979(7-4)  
1978(6-4)  
1977(5-5)  
1976(2-8)  
1975(2-6-2) 
1974(3-7)  
1973(4-6)  
1972(5-5)  
1971(5-4-1) 
1970(6-3-1) 
1969(6-3-1) 
1968(5-5)  
1967(3-6-1) 
1966(4-6)  
1965(1-9)  
1964(8-2)  
1963(8-4)  
1962(7-4)  
1961(0-10)  
1960(1-7-2) 
1959(2-6-1) 
1958(5-5)  
1957(8-3-1) 
1956(7-4)  
1955(7-3-1) 
1954(4-5)  
1953(6-4)  
1952(6-3)  
1951(5-4-1) 
1950(7-2)  
1949(5-5-1) 
1948(7-2)  
1947(5-3)  
1946(5-5)  
1945(5-2)  
1944(2-0)  
1941(1-5-1) 
1940(3-2-1) 
1939(0-7-2) 
1938(2-4-1) 
1937(0-7-1) 
1936(3-4-1) 
1935(0-5-1) 
1934(1-5)  
1933(1-7)  
1932(0-4)  
1931(0-4-1) 
1925(0-3)  
1924(0-2-1) 
1923(0-2)  
1922(1-1)  
1921(0-2)  
1920(0-2)  
1919(0-2)  
1917(0-5)  
 
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
A&M Consolidated (0-6)
A&M Consolidated JV (2-0)
Agua Dulce (1-0)
Albany (2-0)
Apple Springs (2-0)
Aquilla (2-0)
Austin Reagan (2-4-1)
Axtell (11-5-1)
Barbers Hill (0-3)
Bartlett (5-7)
Beckville (1-1)
Ben Hur (1-4)
Big Sandy (0-1)
Blooming Grove (1-1)
Bosqueville (6-1)
Brackett (1-0)
Bruceville-Eddy (11-3)
Bruni (2-0)
Bryan (0-1)
Bryan Allen Academy (2-0)
Bryan JV (3-1)
Buffalo (20-14-1)
Burkeville (0-3-2)
Burton (8-0)
bye (0-0)
Calvert (29-27-1)
Calvert JV (0-2)
Cameron JV (0-1)
Cameron Yoe (0-1)
Cayuga (0-1)
Celeste (1-1)
Center Point (1-0)
Centerville (12-4-2)
Chilton (29-18)
China Spring (3-3)
Coolidge (3-4)
Corsicana Mildred (14-3)
Crawford (3-4)
D'Hanis (2-0)
Dallas Gateway (1-0)
Dallas St. Mark (0-1)
Dawson(11M) (12-1-1)
DeLeon (2-0)
Detroit (1-0)
Evadale (1-0)
Fairfield (2-9-1)
Falls City (1-1)
Fannindel (0-1)
Flatonia (2-0)
Franklin (7-34-2)
Frost (6-0)
Georgetown JV (2-0)
Giddings State School (2-1)
Gilmer Union Hill (1-1)
Granger (11-4)
Groesbeck (2-15-1)
Groesbeck JV (1-0)
Harleton (1-0)
Harper (2-0)
Hearne (3-4)
Hearne JV (0-1)
Hempstead (1-1)
Holland (2-0)
Hubbard (13-7)
Iola (22-3)
Iraan (1-0)
Itasca (1-0)
Jarrell (1-1)
Jewett Leon (13-7)
Johnson City (1-0)
Karnack (1-0)
Kenedy (1-0)
Kerens (0-1)
Killeen JV (3-1)
Knox City (0-1)
Kosse (6-8-2)
La Pryor (1-0)
Lexington (3-2)
Lorena (7-0)
Lott (18-6-3)
Louise (2-0)
Lovelady (10-2)
Magnolia (1-1)
Marlin (0-4)
Marlin JV (1-1)
Marquez (2-0-1)
Mart (3-16)
Masonic Home (0-1)
Maud (2-0)
Meridian (6-0)
Mexia (0-2)
Milano (14-2)
Moody (10-9)
Mount Enterprise (1-0)
Muenster (1-0)
Munday (0-1)
Navasota (0-1)
Normangee (22-4)
Nueces Canyon (1-0)
Oakwood (12-2)
Open (0-0)
Overton (3-0)
Riesel (17-9-3)
Robinson (0-2)
Rocksprings (4-0)
Rogers (2-7)
Rosebud (1-8)
Runge (2-0)
Salado (2-0)
San Saba (1-0)
Snook (2-0)
Somerville (5-3)
Sudan (0-1)
Teague (0-2)
Temple Academy (2-4-1)
Temple JV (0-1)
Tenaha (7-4)
Thorndale (11-8-1)
Thornton (3-3-2)
Troy (4-2-1)
Valley Mills (4-1)
Waco Christian (0-1)
Waco Connally (1-6)
Waco JV (0-1)
Waco Parkview Chr (2-0)
Waco Reicher (5-5)
Waco Richfield JV (1-1)
Waco University JV (2-0)
West Hardin (1-0)
Wheeler (0-1)
Whitewright (2-0)
Wink (1-0)
Woodsboro (1-0)
Wortham (17-5)
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
A&M Consolidated (0-6)
A&M Consolidated JV (2-0)
Agua Dulce (1-0)
Albany (2-0)
Apple Springs (2-0)
Aquilla (2-0)
Austin Reagan (2-4-1)
Axtell (11-5-1)
Barbers Hill (0-3)
Bartlett (5-7)
Beckville (1-1)
Ben Hur (1-4)
Big Sandy (0-1)
Blooming Grove (1-1)
Bosqueville (6-1)
Brackett (1-0)
Bruceville-Eddy (11-3)
Bruni (2-0)
Bryan (0-1)
Bryan Allen Academy (2-0)
Bryan JV (3-1)
Buffalo (20-14-1)
Burkeville (0-3-2)
Burton (8-0)
bye (0-0)
Calvert (29-27-1)
Calvert JV (0-2)
Cameron JV (0-1)
Cameron Yoe (0-1)
Cayuga (0-1)
Celeste (1-1)
Center Point (1-0)
Centerville (12-4-2)
Chilton (29-18)
China Spring (3-3)
Coolidge (3-4)
Corsicana Mildred (14-3)
Crawford (3-4)
D'Hanis (2-0)
Dallas Gateway (1-0)
Dallas St. Mark (0-1)
Dawson(11M) (12-1-1)
DeLeon (2-0)
Detroit (1-0)
Evadale (1-0)
Fairfield (2-9-1)
Falls City (1-1)
Fannindel (0-1)
Flatonia (2-0)
Franklin (7-34-2)
Frost (6-0)
Georgetown JV (2-0)
Giddings State School (2-1)
Gilmer Union Hill (1-1)
Granger (11-4)
Groesbeck (2-15-1)
Groesbeck JV (1-0)
Harleton (1-0)
Harper (2-0)
Hearne (3-4)
Hearne JV (0-1)
Hempstead (1-1)
Holland (2-0)
Hubbard (13-7)
Iola (22-3)
Iraan (1-0)
Itasca (1-0)
Jarrell (1-1)
Jewett Leon (13-7)
Johnson City (1-0)
Karnack (1-0)
Kenedy (1-0)
Kerens (0-1)
Killeen JV (3-1)
Knox City (0-1)
Kosse (6-8-2)
La Pryor (1-0)
Lexington (3-2)
Lorena (7-0)
Lott (18-6-3)
Louise (2-0)
Lovelady (10-2)
Magnolia (1-1)
Marlin (0-4)
Marlin JV (1-1)
Marquez (2-0-1)
Mart (3-16)
Masonic Home (0-1)
Maud (2-0)
Meridian (6-0)
Mexia (0-2)
Milano (14-2)
Moody (10-9)
Mount Enterprise (1-0)
Muenster (1-0)
Munday (0-1)
Navasota (0-1)
Normangee (22-4)
Nueces Canyon (1-0)
Oakwood (12-2)
Open (0-0)
Overton (3-0)
Riesel (17-9-3)
Robinson (0-2)
Rocksprings (4-0)
Rogers (2-7)
Rosebud (1-8)
Runge (2-0)
Salado (2-0)
San Saba (1-0)
Snook (2-0)
Somerville (5-3)
Sudan (0-1)
Teague (0-2)
Temple Academy (2-4-1)
Temple JV (0-1)
Tenaha (7-4)
Thorndale (11-8-1)
Thornton (3-3-2)
Troy (4-2-1)
Valley Mills (4-1)
Waco Christian (0-1)
Waco Connally (1-6)
Waco JV (0-1)
Waco Parkview Chr (2-0)
Waco Reicher (5-5)
Waco Richfield JV (1-1)
Waco University JV (2-0)
West Hardin (1-0)
Wheeler (0-1)
Whitewright (2-0)
Wink (1-0)
Woodsboro (1-0)
Wortham (17-5)
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 526-356-27
2017(5-1)  
2016(16-0)  
2015(16-0)  
2014(15-0)  
2013(11-1)  
2012(9-4)  
2011(4-8)  
2010(11-3)  
2009(3-7)  
2008(11-2)  
2007(13-3)  
2006(5-6)  
2005(13-2)  
2004(7-3)  
2003(4-4)  
2002(10-2)  
2001(8-4)  
2000(10-2)  
1999(5-4)  
1998(6-3)  
1997(5-4)  
1996(9-4)  
1995(8-3-1) 
1994(9-4)  
1993(14-1-1) 
1992(7-3)  
1991(3-7)  
1990(5-5)  
1989(6-3)  
1988(10-2-1) 
1987(14-2)  
1986(14-1)  
1985(4-6)  
1984(2-8)  
1983(15-1)  
1982(14-1)  
1981(15-0)  
1980(4-5-1) 
1979(7-4)  
1978(6-4)  
1977(5-5)  
1976(2-8)  
1975(2-6-2) 
1974(3-7)  
1973(4-6)  
1972(5-5)  
1971(5-4-1) 
1970(6-3-1) 
1969(6-3-1) 
1968(5-5)  
1967(3-6-1) 
1966(4-6)  
1965(1-9)  
1964(8-2)  
1963(8-4)  
1962(7-4)  
1961(0-10)  
1960(1-7-2) 
1959(2-6-1) 
1958(5-5)  
1957(8-3-1) 
1956(7-4)  
1955(7-3-1) 
1954(4-5)  
1953(6-4)  
1952(6-3)  
1951(5-4-1) 
1950(7-2)  
1949(5-5-1) 
1948(7-2)  
1947(5-3)  
1946(5-5)  
1945(5-2)  
1944(2-0)  
1941(1-5-1) 
1940(3-2-1) 
1939(0-7-2) 
1938(2-4-1) 
1937(0-7-1) 
1936(3-4-1) 
1935(0-5-1) 
1934(1-5)  
1933(1-7)  
1932(0-4)  
1931(0-4-1) 
1925(0-3)  
1924(0-2-1) 
1923(0-2)  
1922(1-1)  
1921(0-2)  
1920(0-2)  
1919(0-2)  
1917(0-5)