Cameron Yoe Yoemen


 State Champions:  1981  2012  2013  2014  

2020 Schedule
WKTeamSCTeamSC  
8/28 3Cameron YoevT@Lago Vistav
9/4 3@Cameron YoevPBellvillev
9/11 3Cameron Yoev#@Franklinv
9/18 3@Cameron Yoev7SA Cornerstonev
9/25 3@Cameron Yoev#CaldwellvD
10/2 3Cameron YoevL@RockdalevD
10/9 3@Cameron Yoev*Little River AcademyvD
10/16 3Cameron Yoevx@TroyvD
10/23 3@Cameron Yoev*LorenavD
10/30 3Cameron YoevT@McGregorvD
2020 Schedules Provided by PigskinPrep.com
2020 Schedule
DateOpponentScore 
8/28 @Lago Vista-
9/4 Bellville-
9/11 @Franklin-
9/18 SA Cornerstone-
9/25 Caldwell-D
10/2 @Rockdale-D
10/9 Little River Academy-D
10/16 @Troy-D
10/23 Lorena-D
10/30 @McGregor-D
2020 Schedules Provided by PigskinPrep.com

View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 698-342-50
2019(5-0)  
2018(8-1-1) 
2017(4-6)  
2016(11-3)  
2015(14-2)  
2014(12-4)  
2013(14-1)  
2012(15-0)  
2011(6-4)  
2010(14-1)  
2009(6-4)  
2008(6-3)  
2007(5-5)  
2006(6-5)  
2005(10-1)  
2004(4-1)  
2003(0-1)  
2002(1-2)  
2001(1-1)  
2000(11-3)  
1999(4-6)  
1998(7-5)  
1997(10-2)  
1996(13-2)  
1995(5-5)  
1994(3-7)  
1993(8-3-1) 
1992(8-3-1) 
1991(6-4)  
1990(8-3)  
1989(10-1)  
1988(5-5)  
1987(13-1)  
1986(11-2)  
1985(11-1-1) 
1984(8-3)  
1983(9-2)  
1982(12-1)  
1981(14-1-1) 
1980(6-4)  
1979(6-4)  
1978(10-1)  
1977(8-3)  
1976(4-5-1) 
1975(12-1)  
1974(10-1-2) 
1973(6-3-2) 
1972(6-2-2) 
1971(5-5)  
1970(6-4)  
1969(7-3)  
1968(2-7-1) 
1967(5-5)  
1966(7-3-1) 
1965(11-1)  
1964(6-4-1) 
1963(4-5-1) 
1962(4-6)  
1961(6-3-1) 
1960(6-4)  
1959(1-8-1) 
1958(6-2-2) 
1957(7-3)  
1956(5-5)  
1955(3-6-1) 
1954(5-6)  
1953(6-4)  
1952(4-6)  
1951(10-2)  
1950(5-3-1) 
1949(6-4)  
1948(11-2)  
1947(12-1)  
1946(10-1-1) 
1945(8-2)  
1944(3-4-1) 
1943(4-3-1) 
1942(4-5-1) 
1941(8-2)  
1940(7-3)  
1939(3-6-1) 
1938(4-5-1) 
1937(7-2-1) 
1936(10-0-2) 
1935(7-2)  
1934(8-2-3) 
1933(7-4-2) 
1932(5-2-1) 
1931(5-5)  
1930(4-4-2) 
1929(5-3-2) 
1928(6-3)  
1927(3-4)  
1926(1-8-1) 
1925(3-7-1) 
1924(6-3-1) 
1923(5-4)  
1922(6-3-1) 
1921(3-3-1) 
1920(2-2-1) 
1919(0-2)  
1918(1-1)  
1917(3-4)  
1916(1-4)  
1915(3-4-1) 
1914(4-1-1) 
1913(2-1)  
1912(4-1-1) 
1911(0-1)  
 
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
A&M Consolidated (1-2-1)
Altair Rice (1-0)
Alvin (1-0)
Aransas Pass (1-0)
Arl Grace Prep (1-0)
Austin High (0-4)
Austin LBJ (1-1)
Austin Reagan (0-2)
Austin Westlake (5-1)
Barbers Hill (1-0)
Bartlett (5-0-2)
Bastrop (0-1)
Bay City (1-0)
Baylor University Fresh (0-1)
Bellville (7-4)
Belton (16-23-5)
Bremond (1-0)
Brenham (9-15-1)
Brock (0-1)
Bryan (3-6-1)
Bryan Allen Academy (0-2)
Bryan Rudder (2-0)
Burnet (1-0)
bye (0-0)
Caldwell (44-21-7)
Calvert (3-3)
Cameron Cannibals (1-0)
China Spring (0-5)
Coldspring-Oakhurst (0-2)
Columbus (1-1)
Copperas Cove (4-0-1)
Corrigan-Camden (1-1)
Crockett (1-2-1)
Cuero (0-1)
Daingerfield (1-1)
Del Valle (3-1)
East Chambers (2-0)
Edna (2-0)
Elgin (14-7)
Elkhart (1-0)
Fairfield (3-0)
Florence (6-0)
Franklin (8-1)
Fredericksburg (2-2)
FW IOOF Home (1-0)
Gatesville (10-12)
Georgetown (22-8-4)
Giddings (17-5)
Gilmer (2-0)
Glen Rose (1-0)
Gonzales (1-0)
Grandview (1-0)
Granger (8-3)
Groesbeck (3-2)
Hallettsville (2-0)
Hamshire-Fannett (0-1)
Hearne (35-13-6)
Hempstead (1-1)
Henderson (1-0)
Hillsboro (3-0)
Hitchcock (1-0)
Hutto (1-2)
IOOF Home (1-0)
Jarrell (3-0)
Jasper (0-2)
Killeen (12-11-2)
Kirbyville (2-0)
Kosse (1-0)
La Grange (6-5)
Lago Vista (5-1-1)
Lampasas (12-6)
Leander (2-0)
Lexington (7-0)
Liberty Hill (0-2)
Little River Academy (10-0)
Llano (1-0)
Lorena (10-1)
Lott (1-0)
Madisonville (8-2)
Malakoff (1-1)
Manor (9-4)
Manor New Tech (2-0)
Marion (1-0)
Marlin (24-9-2)
Mart (1-1)
Masonic Home (1-0)
Mathis (1-0)
McGregor (14-4)
Mexia (8-5-1)
Mexico American School (0-1)
Mexico City American (1-0)
Mineola (1-0)
Navasota (17-5)
New Braunfels (0-1)
Newton (3-1-1)
Open (0-0)
Palestine (1-1)
Palestine Westwood (1-0)
Pflugerville (5-0)
Pope John Paul XXIII (1-0)
Port Arthur Austin (0-1)
Port Isabel (1-0)
Refugio (1-1)
Robinson (3-3)
Rockdale (61-25-2)
Rogers (6-0)
Rosebud (28-12-4)
Rosebud-Lott (16-2)
Round Rock (3-3)
SA Burbank (2-0)
SA Cornerstone (0-0)
Salado (2-0)
San Saba (1-1)
Sealy (1-0)
Smithville (9-2-1)
Somerville (2-1)
Splendora (2-0)
Stephenville (0-2)
Sweeny (1-0)
Tatum (1-1)
Taylor (37-25-1)
Teague (4-1)
Temple (4-13-1)
Temple Junior College (0-1-1)
Temple Wedemeyer Acad (1-0)
Texas School for the Deaf (0-1)
Thorndale (6-1)
Thrall (4-0)
Troy (11-0)
Van Vleck (0-1)
Waco (2-6)
Waco Connally (12-4)
Waco Cox Prep (1-0)
Waco JV (2-0-2)
Waco La Vega (6-7)
Waco Midway (4-0)
Waco Richfield (1-0)
Waco University (4-1)
Wall (1-0)
Waller (0-1)
Wedemeyer Academy (1-0)
West (14-5-2)
White Oak (1-0)
Whitney (2-0)
Willis (2-0)
Woodville (1-0)
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
A&M Consolidated (1-2-1)
Altair Rice (1-0)
Alvin (1-0)
Aransas Pass (1-0)
Arl Grace Prep (1-0)
Austin High (0-4)
Austin LBJ (1-1)
Austin Reagan (0-2)
Austin Westlake (5-1)
Barbers Hill (1-0)
Bartlett (5-0-2)
Bastrop (0-1)
Bay City (1-0)
Baylor University Fresh (0-1)
Bellville (7-4)
Belton (16-23-5)
Bremond (1-0)
Brenham (9-15-1)
Brock (0-1)
Bryan (3-6-1)
Bryan Allen Academy (0-2)
Bryan Rudder (2-0)
Burnet (1-0)
bye (0-0)
Caldwell (44-21-7)
Calvert (3-3)
Cameron Cannibals (1-0)
China Spring (0-5)
Coldspring-Oakhurst (0-2)
Columbus (1-1)
Copperas Cove (4-0-1)
Corrigan-Camden (1-1)
Crockett (1-2-1)
Cuero (0-1)
Daingerfield (1-1)
Del Valle (3-1)
East Chambers (2-0)
Edna (2-0)
Elgin (14-7)
Elkhart (1-0)
Fairfield (3-0)
Florence (6-0)
Franklin (8-1)
Fredericksburg (2-2)
FW IOOF Home (1-0)
Gatesville (10-12)
Georgetown (22-8-4)
Giddings (17-5)
Gilmer (2-0)
Glen Rose (1-0)
Gonzales (1-0)
Grandview (1-0)
Granger (8-3)
Groesbeck (3-2)
Hallettsville (2-0)
Hamshire-Fannett (0-1)
Hearne (35-13-6)
Hempstead (1-1)
Henderson (1-0)
Hillsboro (3-0)
Hitchcock (1-0)
Hutto (1-2)
IOOF Home (1-0)
Jarrell (3-0)
Jasper (0-2)
Killeen (12-11-2)
Kirbyville (2-0)
Kosse (1-0)
La Grange (6-5)
Lago Vista (5-1-1)
Lampasas (12-6)
Leander (2-0)
Lexington (7-0)
Liberty Hill (0-2)
Little River Academy (10-0)
Llano (1-0)
Lorena (10-1)
Lott (1-0)
Madisonville (8-2)
Malakoff (1-1)
Manor (9-4)
Manor New Tech (2-0)
Marion (1-0)
Marlin (24-9-2)
Mart (1-1)
Masonic Home (1-0)
Mathis (1-0)
McGregor (14-4)
Mexia (8-5-1)
Mexico American School (0-1)
Mexico City American (1-0)
Mineola (1-0)
Navasota (17-5)
New Braunfels (0-1)
Newton (3-1-1)
Open (0-0)
Palestine (1-1)
Palestine Westwood (1-0)
Pflugerville (5-0)
Pope John Paul XXIII (1-0)
Port Arthur Austin (0-1)
Port Isabel (1-0)
Refugio (1-1)
Robinson (3-3)
Rockdale (61-25-2)
Rogers (6-0)
Rosebud (28-12-4)
Rosebud-Lott (16-2)
Round Rock (3-3)
SA Burbank (2-0)
SA Cornerstone (0-0)
Salado (2-0)
San Saba (1-1)
Sealy (1-0)
Smithville (9-2-1)
Somerville (2-1)
Splendora (2-0)
Stephenville (0-2)
Sweeny (1-0)
Tatum (1-1)
Taylor (37-25-1)
Teague (4-1)
Temple (4-13-1)
Temple Junior College (0-1-1)
Temple Wedemeyer Acad (1-0)
Texas School for the Deaf (0-1)
Thorndale (6-1)
Thrall (4-0)
Troy (11-0)
Van Vleck (0-1)
Waco (2-6)
Waco Connally (12-4)
Waco Cox Prep (1-0)
Waco JV (2-0-2)
Waco La Vega (6-7)
Waco Midway (4-0)
Waco Richfield (1-0)
Waco University (4-1)
Wall (1-0)
Waller (0-1)
Wedemeyer Academy (1-0)
West (14-5-2)
White Oak (1-0)
Whitney (2-0)
Willis (2-0)
Woodville (1-0)
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 698-342-50
2019(5-0)  
2018(8-1-1) 
2017(4-6)  
2016(11-3)  
2015(14-2)  
2014(12-4)  
2013(14-1)  
2012(15-0)  
2011(6-4)  
2010(14-1)  
2009(6-4)  
2008(6-3)  
2007(5-5)  
2006(6-5)  
2005(10-1)  
2004(4-1)  
2003(0-1)  
2002(1-2)  
2001(1-1)  
2000(11-3)  
1999(4-6)  
1998(7-5)  
1997(10-2)  
1996(13-2)  
1995(5-5)  
1994(3-7)  
1993(8-3-1) 
1992(8-3-1) 
1991(6-4)  
1990(8-3)  
1989(10-1)  
1988(5-5)  
1987(13-1)  
1986(11-2)  
1985(11-1-1) 
1984(8-3)  
1983(9-2)  
1982(12-1)  
1981(14-1-1) 
1980(6-4)  
1979(6-4)  
1978(10-1)  
1977(8-3)  
1976(4-5-1) 
1975(12-1)  
1974(10-1-2) 
1973(6-3-2) 
1972(6-2-2) 
1971(5-5)  
1970(6-4)  
1969(7-3)  
1968(2-7-1) 
1967(5-5)  
1966(7-3-1) 
1965(11-1)  
1964(6-4-1) 
1963(4-5-1) 
1962(4-6)  
1961(6-3-1) 
1960(6-4)  
1959(1-8-1) 
1958(6-2-2) 
1957(7-3)  
1956(5-5)  
1955(3-6-1) 
1954(5-6)  
1953(6-4)  
1952(4-6)  
1951(10-2)  
1950(5-3-1) 
1949(6-4)  
1948(11-2)  
1947(12-1)  
1946(10-1-1) 
1945(8-2)  
1944(3-4-1) 
1943(4-3-1) 
1942(4-5-1) 
1941(8-2)  
1940(7-3)  
1939(3-6-1) 
1938(4-5-1) 
1937(7-2-1) 
1936(10-0-2) 
1935(7-2)  
1934(8-2-3) 
1933(7-4-2) 
1932(5-2-1) 
1931(5-5)  
1930(4-4-2) 
1929(5-3-2) 
1928(6-3)  
1927(3-4)  
1926(1-8-1) 
1925(3-7-1) 
1924(6-3-1) 
1923(5-4)  
1922(6-3-1) 
1921(3-3-1) 
1920(2-2-1) 
1919(0-2)  
1918(1-1)  
1917(3-4)  
1916(1-4)  
1915(3-4-1) 
1914(4-1-1) 
1913(2-1)  
1912(4-1-1) 
1911(0-1)