Everman Bulldogs

2017 Class 5A (11M)  Division 1 - District 9
 State Champions:  2001  2002  

2017 Schedule
Record: 7-4-0   
WKTeamSCTeamSC  
9/1 *Mansfield Timberviewv447@Evermanp8
9/8 P@The Colonyv477Evermand7
9/15 P@Stephenvillev347Everman321
9/29 7@Evermanv66TCleburne813D
10/6 7Evermanv49n@Arl Seguinv10D
10/13 7@Evermanv42xBurlesonv22D
10/20 7Evermanv41n@Granburyd7D
10/27 7@Evermanv417Joshuas14D
11/3 7@Evermanv31LCrowleyv12D
11/10 7Evermanv54x@Burleson Centennialt50D
11/17 LWaxahachie @Midlothian ISDv587Everman321B
2017 Schedules Provided by PigskinPrep.com
2017 Schedule
DateOpponentScore 
9/1 Mansfield TimberviewL8-44
9/8 @The ColonyL7-47
9/15 @StephenvilleL21-34
9/29 CleburneW66-13D
10/6 @Arl SeguinW49-10D
10/13 BurlesonW42-22D
10/20 @GranburyW41-7D
10/27 JoshuaW41-14D
11/3 CrowleyW31-12D
11/10 @Burleson CentennialW54-50D
11/17 Waxahachie @Midlothian ISDL21-58B
2017 Schedules Provided by PigskinPrep.com

View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 311-189-15
2017(7-4)  
2016(6-4)  
2015(9-5)  
2014(9-5)  
2013(8-4)  
2012(5-6)  
2011(6-5)  
2010(6-3)  
2009(10-3)  
2008(14-1)  
2007(15-1)  
2006(9-4)  
2005(7-3)  
2004(5-2)  
2003(3-1)  
2002(7-0)  
2001(6-0)  
2000(6-2)  
1999(8-4)  
1998(3-7)  
1997(7-1)  
1996(3-6)  
1995(7-2-1) 
1994(6-2)  
1993(5-2)  
1992(6-1)  
1991(6-4-2) 
1990(3-4-1) 
1989(4-3-1) 
1988(6-2-1) 
1987(6-1)  
1986(5-1)  
1985(6-2)  
1984(8-1)  
1983(6-2)  
1982(4-3-1) 
1981(6-2)  
1980(7-1)  
1979(6-2)  
1978(3-5)  
1977(1-7)  
1976(2-5-1) 
1975(3-3-1) 
1974(3-4)  
1973(1-6)  
1972(5-2)  
1971(0-7)  
1970(2-5)  
1969(3-5)  
1968(3-4-1) 
1967(1-2-1) 
1966(1-4)  
1965(2-5)  
1964(2-5)  
1963(3-5)  
1962(6-3)  
1961(5-2)  
1960(4-3-2) 
1959(5-1-2) 
 
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Abilene Wylie (1-2)
Aledo (2-4)
Alvarado (6-2)
Arl Seguin (4-1)
Azle (7-7)
Big Spring (2-0)
Boyd (2-0-1)
Brownwood (3-8-2)
Burleson (14-18-3)
Burleson Centennial (3-3)
Burnet (1-0)
Canutillo (0-1)
Canyon (1-0)
Cedar Hill (8-5)
Chico (2-0)
Cleburne (13-15)
Corsicana (0-2)
Crowley (28-6)
Daingerfield (1-0)
Dal South Oak Cliff (1-0)
Dallas Pinkston (2-0)
Dallas Seagoville (0-0-1)
Dallas White (2-1)
Decatur (0-4)
Del Valle (2-0)
Denison (1-3)
Eastlake (1-0)
Ferris (0-0-1)
Forney (2-0)
FW Arlington Heights (4-0)
FW Boswell (9-6-1)
FW Brewer (12-14-2)
FW Carter-Riverside (3-3-1)
FW Castleberry (5-4)
FW Como (2-1)
FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis (7-3)
FW Dunbar (3-0)
FW Eastern Hills (1-0)
FW Nolan Catholic (2-2)
FW South Hills (1-0)
FW Southwest (6-2)
FW Wyatt (2-0)
Gainesville (1-0)
Godley (2-0)
Granbury (18-5-1)
Grandview (2-0)
Haltom City (1-1)
Hereford (1-0)
Highland Park (0-3)
Hillsboro (1-1)
Jacksboro (0-2)
Joshua (27-4)
Kaufman (1-0)
Keller (1-1)
Kennedale (6-2)
Lake Dallas (4-1)
Lake Worth (1-3)
Lancaster (1-0)
Lewisville Hebron (0-1)
Mansfield (13-13)
Mansfield Legacy (2-0)
Mansfield Summit (0-1)
Mansfield Timberview (3-2)
Midlothian (5-0)
Mineral Wells (5-1)
Monahans (1-0)
Munday (0-1)
NRH Birdville (1-0)
Open (0-0)
Perryton (1-0)
Pleasant Grove (1-0)
Red Oak (4-0)
Robinson (0-1)
Royse City (1-0)
Sinton (1-0)
Snyder (1-0)
Southlake Carroll (1-0)
Southwest (1-0)
Stephenville (13-11)
Sulphur Springs (0-1)
Summit (0-0)
Sweetwater (0-1)
The Colony (1-1)
Tolar (2-0)
Venus (2-0)
Vernon (0-1-2)
Waco (0-3)
Waco Midway (2-2)
Waco University (5-0)
Waxahachie (1-2)
WF Hirschi (0-1)
WF Rider (2-0)
Wichita Falls (9-3)
Wolfe City (0-1)
Wolfforth Frenship (0-1)
Wylie (0-1)
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Abilene Wylie (1-2)
Aledo (2-4)
Alvarado (6-2)
Arl Seguin (4-1)
Azle (7-7)
Big Spring (2-0)
Boyd (2-0-1)
Brownwood (3-8-2)
Burleson (14-18-3)
Burleson Centennial (3-3)
Burnet (1-0)
Canutillo (0-1)
Canyon (1-0)
Cedar Hill (8-5)
Chico (2-0)
Cleburne (13-15)
Corsicana (0-2)
Crowley (28-6)
Daingerfield (1-0)
Dal South Oak Cliff (1-0)
Dallas Pinkston (2-0)
Dallas Seagoville (0-0-1)
Dallas White (2-1)
Decatur (0-4)
Del Valle (2-0)
Denison (1-3)
Eastlake (1-0)
Ferris (0-0-1)
Forney (2-0)
FW Arlington Heights (4-0)
FW Boswell (9-6-1)
FW Brewer (12-14-2)
FW Carter-Riverside (3-3-1)
FW Castleberry (5-4)
FW Como (2-1)
FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis (7-3)
FW Dunbar (3-0)
FW Eastern Hills (1-0)
FW Nolan Catholic (2-2)
FW South Hills (1-0)
FW Southwest (6-2)
FW Wyatt (2-0)
Gainesville (1-0)
Godley (2-0)
Granbury (18-5-1)
Grandview (2-0)
Haltom City (1-1)
Hereford (1-0)
Highland Park (0-3)
Hillsboro (1-1)
Jacksboro (0-2)
Joshua (27-4)
Kaufman (1-0)
Keller (1-1)
Kennedale (6-2)
Lake Dallas (4-1)
Lake Worth (1-3)
Lancaster (1-0)
Lewisville Hebron (0-1)
Mansfield (13-13)
Mansfield Legacy (2-0)
Mansfield Summit (0-1)
Mansfield Timberview (3-2)
Midlothian (5-0)
Mineral Wells (5-1)
Monahans (1-0)
Munday (0-1)
NRH Birdville (1-0)
Open (0-0)
Perryton (1-0)
Pleasant Grove (1-0)
Red Oak (4-0)
Robinson (0-1)
Royse City (1-0)
Sinton (1-0)
Snyder (1-0)
Southlake Carroll (1-0)
Southwest (1-0)
Stephenville (13-11)
Sulphur Springs (0-1)
Summit (0-0)
Sweetwater (0-1)
The Colony (1-1)
Tolar (2-0)
Venus (2-0)
Vernon (0-1-2)
Waco (0-3)
Waco Midway (2-2)
Waco University (5-0)
Waxahachie (1-2)
WF Hirschi (0-1)
WF Rider (2-0)
Wichita Falls (9-3)
Wolfe City (0-1)
Wolfforth Frenship (0-1)
Wylie (0-1)
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 311-189-15
2017(7-4)  
2016(6-4)  
2015(9-5)  
2014(9-5)  
2013(8-4)  
2012(5-6)  
2011(6-5)  
2010(6-3)  
2009(10-3)  
2008(14-1)  
2007(15-1)  
2006(9-4)  
2005(7-3)  
2004(5-2)  
2003(3-1)  
2002(7-0)  
2001(6-0)  
2000(6-2)  
1999(8-4)  
1998(3-7)  
1997(7-1)  
1996(3-6)  
1995(7-2-1) 
1994(6-2)  
1993(5-2)  
1992(6-1)  
1991(6-4-2) 
1990(3-4-1) 
1989(4-3-1) 
1988(6-2-1) 
1987(6-1)  
1986(5-1)  
1985(6-2)  
1984(8-1)  
1983(6-2)  
1982(4-3-1) 
1981(6-2)  
1980(7-1)  
1979(6-2)  
1978(3-5)  
1977(1-7)  
1976(2-5-1) 
1975(3-3-1) 
1974(3-4)  
1973(1-6)  
1972(5-2)  
1971(0-7)  
1970(2-5)  
1969(3-5)  
1968(3-4-1) 
1967(1-2-1) 
1966(1-4)  
1965(2-5)  
1964(2-5)  
1963(3-5)  
1962(6-3)  
1961(5-2)  
1960(4-3-2) 
1959(5-1-2)