Week 3 Schedule

Weekly Navigation
1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11  
Playoff Navigation
12 - 13 - 14 - 15 - 16
 
THURSDAY  |  FRIDAY  |  SATURDAY

Thursday 9/14
6A
Arl Lamar 7 - Keller Central 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Clear Lake 47 - FB Clements 0
     @ 6:30 PM

Conroe Oak Ridge 45 - Klein Forest 14
     @ 7:00 PM

Cypress Fairbanks 42 - Cypress Lakes 7
     @ 6:30 PM

Edinburg North 24 - Harlingen South 7
     @ 7:00 PM

Frisco Wakeland 41 - Richardson Pearce 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Garland Sachse 61 - Mesquite 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Humble Atascocita 24 - Klein Oak 12
     @ 7:00 PM

Irving Nimitz 43 - Richardson 35
     @ 7:00 PM

Klein Collins 23 - Houston Lamar 14
     @ 7:00 PM

Mansfield Summit 45 - FW Paschal 0
     @ 7:00 PM

McKinney Boyd 10 - Lewisville 8
     @ 7:00 PM

Morton Ranch 36 - Pasadena Dobie 17
     @ 7:00 PM

PSJA 37 - Rivera 21
     @ 7:00 PM

RR Cedar Ridge 41 - Killeen Shoemaker 6
     @ 7:00 PM

RR Westwood 46 - Leander 21
     @ 7:00 PM

Schertz Clemens 52 - Laredo Alexander 0
     @ 7:00 PM

- Cypress Woods
     @ 6:30 PM

FB Bush - Westside
     @ 7:00 PM

La Joya Palmview - Edinburg
     @ 7:00 PM

Lawton MacArthur, OK - Tascosa
     @ 7:00 PM

Porter - McAllen Rowe
     @ 7:00 PM

Spring - FB Hightower
     @ 7:00 PM

Sterling - Aldine MacArthur
     @ 7:00 PM

Vandegrift - Killeen
     @ 7:00 PM

5A
Denton Ryan 48 - Wylie East 22
     @ 7:00 PM

Dumas 52 - Lubbock 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Frisco Independence 29 - Northwest Eaton 28
     @ 7:00 PM

FW Eastern Hills 34 - Dallas Hillcrest 8
     @ 7:30 PM

Gregory-Portland 55 - Carroll 14
     @ 7:00 PM

Highland Park 34 - Mansfield Timberview 32
     @ 7:00 PM

Lockhart 28 - Laredo Johnson 10
     @at SA Heroes 7:00 PM

McKinney North 34 - Frisco Centennial 28
     @ 7:00 PM

Mission Memorial 42 - Laredo Martin 24
     @ 7:30 PM

North Garland 42 - Carrollton Smith 14
     @ 7:00 PM

Rosenberg Terry 36 - Spring Woods 2
     @ 7:00 PM

SA Brackenridge 10 - SA Kennedy 7
     @ 7:00 PM

Terrell 23 - Forney 9
     @ 7:00 PM

- PSJA Southwest
     @ 7:00 PM

Houston Waltrip - Sterling
     @ 7:00 PM

Pebble Hills - El Paso Chapin
     @ 8:00 PM

SA Brandeis - Boerne Champion
     @ 7:00 PM

Seguin - Austin McCallum
     @ 7:30 PM

Smithville - Austin Travis
     @ 7:30 PM

4A
Graham 42 - WF Hirschi 35
     @ 7:00 PM

St. Pius X - Worthing
     @ 7:00 PM

Waco La Vega - Fort Worth YMLA
     @ 7:00 PM

1A
Aspermont 71 - Guthrie 26
     @ 7:30 PM

Jayton 52 - Cotton Center 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Rotan 44 - Rule 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Other
Dallas Inspired Vision - Dallas UME Prep HS
     @ 4:00 PM

SA Saint Mary's Hall - Harlan HS
     @ 7:00 PM



Friday 9/15
6A
Juarez-Lincoln 31 - Donna North 3
     @ 7:30 PM

Allen 35 - Coppell 23
     @ 7:30 PM

Arl Martin 29 - South Grand Prairie 10
     @ 7:30 PM

Austin Westlake 52 - Pflugerville 3
     @ 7:30 PM

Beaumont West Brook 56 - C.E. King 20
     @ 7:00 PM

Belton 24 - RR Stony Point 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Channelview 29 - Aldine Davis 28
     @ 7:00 PM

Cinco Ranch 47 - Memorial 10
     @ 7:00 PM

Clear Brook 52 - Pas South Houston 25
     @ 7:00 PM

Colleyville Heritage 31 - Euless Trinity 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Converse Judson 62 - SA Roosevelt 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Copperas Cove 42 - Franklin 23
     @at Andrews 7:00 PM

Cypress Ranch 23 - Cypress Falls 10
     @ 7:00 PM

Del Valle 51 - RR McNeil 30
     @ 7:00 PM

Denton Guyer 66 - Dallas Kimball 12
     @ 7:30 PM

Dickinson 47 - Texas City 7
     @ 7:00 PM

Dripping Springs 21 - Hays Consolidated 17
     @ 7:30 PM

Eagle Pass 34 - Eagle Pass Winn 7
     @ 7:30 PM

FM Marcus 31 - Mansfield 17
     @ 7:30 PM

Friendswood 31 - Humble Kingwood 16
     @ 7:00 PM

Harlingen 22 - SA Reagan 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Humble Summer Cr 33 - Pearland Dawson 14
     @ 7:00 PM

Justin Northwest 30 - Byron Nelson 14
     @ 7:00 PM

Keller 30 - Hurst Bell 28
     @ 7:30 PM

Keller Timber Cr 22 - Flower Mound 7
     @ 7:00 PM

Klein 27 - FB Marshall 7
     @ 7:00 PM

Lake Travis 64 - Dallas Jesuit 45
     @ 7:30 PM

Laredo United 45 - SA Stevens 10
     @ 7:30 PM

Lewisville Hebron 35 - Plano West 27
     @ 7:30 PM

Little Elm 34 - Irving 10
     @ 7:30 PM

Longview 38 - Dal South Oak Cliff 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Los Fresnos 45 - McAllen 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Lubbock Coronado 21 - Odessa High 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Lufkin 44 - Tyler John Tyler 34
     @ 7:30 PM

Mayde Creek 51 - Aldine Nimitz 48
     @ 6:30 PM

Midland Lee 48 - El Dorado 34
     @ 8:00 PM

Montgomery 29 - Killeen Ellison 25
     @ 7:30 PM

Naaman Forest 21 - Grand Prairie 0
     @ 7:30 PM

New Braunfels 54 - San Marcos 42
     @ 7:30 PM

Odessa Permian 49 - Eastwood 27
     @ 8:00 PM

Pflug Hendrickson 34 - Manor 12
     @ 7:30 PM

Plano 34 - Garland Rowlett 23
     @ 7:30 PM

Richardson Berkner 35 - Garland 16
     @ 7:30 PM

Rockwall-Heath 48 - Irving MacArthur 9
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Johnson 20 - SA Brennan 17
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Madison 43 - New Braunfels Canyon 22
     @ 7:30 PM

SA O'Connor 42 - Cibolo Steele 30
     @ 7:30 PM

San Angelo Central 57 - Kerrville Tivy 6
     @ 7:30 PM

San Benito 31 - McAllen Memorial 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Smithson Valley 50 - Round Rock 10
     @ 7:30 PM

South Garland 46 - Dallas White 40
     @ 7:30 PM

South San antonio 42 - SA Antonian Prep 28
     @ 7:30 PM

Southlake Carroll 52 - Rockwall 38
     @ 7:30 PM

Spring Westfield 37 - GP North Shore 20
     @ 7:00 PM

Strake Jesuit 35 - Galveston Ball 7
     @ 7:00 PM

TW College Park 20 - Deer Park 19
     @ 7:30 PM

Weslaco East 56 - Economedes 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Wylie 10 - Rich Lake Highlands 7
     @ 7:30 PM

- Cypress Creek
     @ 7:00 PM

Alief Elsik - Aldine Eisenhower
     @ 7:00 PM

Alvin - FB Austin
     @ 7:00 PM

Americas - Midland Christian
     @ 8:00 PM

Arl Bowie - North Mesquite
     @ 7:30 PM

Austin LBJ - Austin Anderson
     @ 8:00 PM

LIVE CP Vista Ridge 24 - Austin Bowie 49
Dallas Skyline - Duncanville
     @ 7:30 PM

El Paso Burges - Montwood
     @ 8:00 PM

FB Elkins - FB Travis
     @ 7:00 PM

LIVE Huntsville 41 - Conroe 14
Kyle Lehman - Austin Akins
     @ 7:30 PM

La Porte -
     @ 7:00 PM

Magnolia - Taylor
     @ 7:30 PM

Mesquite Horn - Cedar Hill
     @ 7:30 PM

Midland High -
     @ 7:30 PM

Midlothian - McKinney
     @ 7:30 PM

Northbrook - Westbury
     @ 7:00 PM

NRH Richland - Haltom City
     @ 7:30 PM

Pasadena Rayburn - Clear Falls
     @ 7:00 PM

Plano East - Arlington
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Southwest - SA Holmes
     @ 7:30 PM

San Antonio Lee - SA Clark
     @ 7:30 PM

Spring DeKaney - Alief Taylor
     @ 7:00 PM

Waco - Harker Heights
     @ 7:30 PM

5A
Abilene Cooper 49 - Abilene 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Aledo 24 - Mansfield Legacy 3
     @ 7:30 PM

Brenham 56 - Bellaire Episcopal 42
     @ 7:00 PM

Calallen 48 - King 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Carthage 42 - Whitehouse 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Cedar Park 63 - Bastrop 15
     @ 7:30 PM

Coronado 10 - El Paso Andress 3
     @ 8:00 PM

Crosby 48 - Barbers Hill 32
     @ 7:00 PM

Cuero 52 - Floresville 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Dallas Jefferson 14 - FW Polytechnic 12
     @ 7:30 PM

Dallas Molina 17 - FW Western Hills 16
     @ 7:30 PM

Dallas Wilson 17 - Frisco 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Denison 24 - Abilene Wylie 23
     @ 7:00 PM

Donna 16 - La Joya 0
     @ 7:30 PM

El Paso Bowie 21 - El Paso Socorro 17
     @ 8:00 PM

Elgin 46 - Bastrop Cedar Creek 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Flour Bluff 34 - Laredo United South 17
     @ 7:30 PM

Frisco Lone Star 35 - Lucas Lovejoy 3
     @ 7:30 PM

Frisco Reedy 52 - Denton Braswell 15
     @ 7:00 PM

FW Boswell 37 - NRH Birdville 35
     @ 7:00 PM

Georgetown East View 25 - Leander Rouse 22
     @ 7:30 PM

Granbury 42 - Springtown 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Grapevine 66 - Frisco Heritage 52
     @ 7:00 PM

Greenville 35 - Paris North Lamar 31
     @ 7:30 PM

Jacksonville 15 - Hallsville 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Joshua 43 - Carrollton Turner 3
     @ 7:00 PM

Keller Fossil Ridge 42 - Saginaw 10
     @ 7:30 PM

Lancaster 41 - Corsicana 23
     @ 7:30 PM

Laredo Nixon 27 - Roma 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Lopez 61 - PSJA Memorial 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Lubbock Cooper 41 - Wolfforth Frenship 9
     @ 7:00 PM

Lubbock Monterey 42 - Canyon Randall 16
     @ 7:00 PM

Magnolia West 20 - Bryan 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Manvel 45 - Pearland 7
     @ 7:00 PM

Marble Falls 16 - Austin Crockett 8
     @ 7:30 PM

Mercedes 21 - Weslaco 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Moody 21 - Ray 14
     @ 7:30 PM

North Forney 56 - Dallas Spruce 15
     @ 7:30 PM

Paris 26 - Sulphur Springs 23
     @ 7:30 PM

Prosper 43 - Frisco Liberty 7
     @ 7:00 PM

Red Oak 28 - Athens 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Rio Grande City 63 - Pharr Valley View 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Royse City 23 - Waco Connally 8
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Alamo Heights 42 - Victoria West 14
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Burbank 35 - SA Highlands 32
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Edison 14 - SA Sam Houston 12
     @ 7:30 PM

Santa Fe 39 - Goose Creek Memorial 13
     @ 7:00 PM

Sharyland Pioneer 34 - Laredo Cigarroa 12
     @ 7:30 PM

Sherman 35 - Mount Pleasant 33
     @ 7:30 PM

Somerset 27 - SA McCollum 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Texarkana Texas 37 - Liberty-Eylau 23
     @ 7:30 PM

The Colony 28 - Denton 24
     @ 7:00 PM

Tomball Memorial 46 - Galena Park 14
     @ 7:00 PM

Tyler Lee 41 - Nacogdoches 19
     @ 7:30 PM

Van 41 - Lindale 17
     @ 7:30 PM

Waco Midway 40 - Temple 28
     @ 7:30 PM

Wichita Falls 15 - FW Arlington Heights 13
     @ 7:30 PM

Willis 33 - Huffman Hargrave 26
     @ 7:30 PM

- FW Chisholm Trail
     @ 7:30 PM

A&M Consolidated - Austin High
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Alvin Shadow Creek 21 - Marshall 7
Austin Reagan - Tomball
     @ 7:30 PM

Beaumont Central - Vidor
     @ 7:00 PM

Beaumont Ozen - Lee
     @ 7:00 PM

LIVE Brazoswood 35 - Lamar Consolidated 26
Burleson Centennial - FW Brewer
     @ 7:30 PM

Clear Creek - Houston Heights
     @ 7:00 PM

College Station - St. Thomas
     @ 7:30 PM

Conroe Caney Creek - Humble
     @ 7:00 PM

Crowley - Azle
     @ 7:30 PM

Dallas Bishop Dunne - Fayetteville, AR
     @ 7:00 PM

Dallas Conrad - Frisco Legacy Chr
     @ 7:30 PM

Dallas Seagoville - Dallas Samuell
     @ 7:30 PM

Dayton - Splendora
     @ 7:00 PM

Del Valle - Clint Horizon
     @ 8:00 PM

Eastlake - Parkland
     @ 8:00 PM

Edinburg Vela - Veterans Memorial
     @ 7:30 PM

El Paso Bel Air - Canutillo
     @ 8:00 PM

El Paso Hanks - EL Paso Ysleta
     @ 8:00 PM

LIVE Ennis 14 - Waxahachie 21
Eunice, NM - Lubbock Trinity Chr
     @ 8:00 PM

Fabens - Jefferson
     @ 8:00 PM

FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis - FW Carter-Riverside
     @ 7:30 PM

FW South Hills - Dallas Adams
     @ 7:30 PM

Houston Austin - Houston Milby
     @ 7:00 PM

Houston Wisdom - Houston Madison
     @ 7:00 PM

Hutto - Georgetown
     @ 7:30 PM

Kingwood Park - New Caney
     @ 7:00 PM

Lakeview Centennial - West Mesquite
     @ 7:30 PM

Lee - San Marcos Hill Country
     @ 7:30 PM

Lumberton - Port Neches-Groves
     @ 7:00 PM

LIVE Mesquite Poteet 30 - Mansfield Lake Ridge 41
North Crowley - Cleburne
     @ 7:30 PM

Plano Prestonwood - Lake Dallas
     @ 7:00 PM

SA East Central - Victoria East
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Harlandale - SA Central Catholic
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Jefferson - SA Memorial
     @ 7:30 PM

San Elizario - EL Paso
     @ 8:00 PM

LIVE Weatherford 15 - Burleson 29
LIVE WF Rider 42 - Palo Duro 14
4A
Andrews 47 - Levelland 31
     @ 7:30 PM

Argyle 49 - Celina 35
     @ 7:30 PM

Aubrey 28 - Pilot Point 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Austin Lanier 14 - Eastside Memorial 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Bandera 27 - Ingram Moore 22
     @ 7:30 PM

Beeville Jones 20 - SA Southside 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Boerne 24 - SA Holy Cross 9
     @ 7:30 PM

Brownsboro 49 - Bullard 35
     @ 7:30 PM

Bushland 49 - Borger 28
     @ 7:00 PM

Canadian 36 - Perryton 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Canton 35 - Mabank 20
     @ 7:30 PM

China Spring 21 - Cameron Yoe 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Crandall 41 - Ferris 3
     @ 7:30 PM

Crystal City 40 - Zapata 10
     @ 7:30 PM

Dallas Carter 56 - Dallas Sunset 0
     @ 7:30 PM

El Campo 27 - Port Lavaca Calhoun 13
     @ 7:30 PM

Fairfield 34 - Palestine 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Fort Stockton 27 - Denver City 17
     @ 7:30 PM

4A (Cont)
Fredericksburg 56 - Burnet 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Gatesville 49 - Waco University 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Geronimo Navarro 35 - Gonzales 10
     @ 7:30 PM

Giddings 28 - Fischer Canyon Lk 23
     @ 7:30 PM

Gilmer 60 - Argyle Liberty Chr 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Gladewater 17 - Center 3
     @ 7:30 PM

Godley 34 - Lake Worth 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Henderson 35 - Pittsburg 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Kennedale 51 - Alvarado 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Kilgore 64 - Longview Pine Tree 28
     @ 7:30 PM

La Vernia 30 - La Grange 13
     @ 7:30 PM

Lamesa 49 - Lubbock Roosevelt 12
     @ 7:30 PM

Liberty Hill 70 - Brownwood 49
     @ 7:30 PM

Lubbock Estacado 31 - Caprock 10
     @ 7:30 PM

Madisonville 49 - Caldwell 32
     @ 7:30 PM

Mathis 34 - Lytle 13
     @ 7:30 PM

Medina Valley 27 - Hondo 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Mexia 36 - Groesbeck 8
     @ 7:30 PM

Monahans 45 - Big Spring 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Navasota 41 - Waller 21
     @ 7:00 PM

Needville 61 - Washington 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Pearsall 14 - Blanco 13
     @ 7:30 PM

Pleasanton 30 - Jourdanton 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Port Isabel 31 - Hidalgo 13
     @ 7:30 PM

Princeton 51 - Carrollton Creekview 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Salado 35 - Hyde Park Baptist 27
     @ 7:00 PM

Sanger 49 - Krum 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Santa Rosa 21 - Progreso 18
     @ 7:30 PM

Seminole 40 - Snyder 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Silsbee 30 - Jasper 23
     @ 7:30 PM

Sinton 34 - Orange Grove 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Stafford 7 - Bellville 5
     @ 7:30 PM

Stephenville 34 - Everman 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Sunnyvale 24 - Nevada Community 9
     @ 7:30 PM

Sweetwater 52 - San Angelo Lake View 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Tyler Chapel Hill 31 - Tatum 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Uvalde 34 - Carrizo Springs 27
     @ 7:30 PM

Vernon 36 - Burkburnett 28
     @ 7:30 PM

West Orange-Stark 39 - Bridge City 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Wimberley 52 - Lampasas 17
     @ 7:30 PM

Yoakum 46 - Taylor 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Banquete - Robstown
     @ 7:30 PM

Bay City - Sweeny
     @ 7:30 PM

Bridgeport - Gainesville
     @ 7:30 PM

CC Veterans Mem - La Feria
     @ 7:30 PM

Cleveland - Freeport Brazosport
     @ 7:30 PM

Columbus - Sealy
     @ 7:30 PM

Corrigan-Camden - Shepherd
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Crockett 6 - Rusk 41
Dallas Bishop Lynch - Kaufman
     @ 7:30 PM

Dallas Life Oak Cliff - Wilmer-Hutchins
     @ 7:30 PM

Dallas Pinkston - Dallas Adamson
     @ 7:30 PM

East Chambers - Hamshire-Fannett
     @ 7:30 PM

El Paso Austin - Clint
     @ 8:00 PM

El Paso Irvin - Mountain View
     @ 8:00 PM

LIVE Farmersville 49 - Emory Rains 15
FW Trimble Tech - FW Castleberry
     @ 7:30 PM

Glen Rose - Mineral Wells
     @ 7:30 PM

Hempstead - Brookshire Royal
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Hereford 52 - Pampa 19
Houston Yates - Wharton
     @ 7:30 PM

Ingleside - Kingsville King
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Kashmere 60 - West Columbia 12
LC Mauriceville - Hardin-Jefferson
     @ 7:30 PM

Leander Glenn - Rockport-Fulton
     @at Seguin 7:30 PM

Lone Oak - Caddo Mills
     @ 7:30 PM

Marion - Devine
     @ 7:30 PM

Melissa - Waxahachie Life
     @ 7:30 PM

Mineola - Wills Point
     @ 7:30 PM

Nederland - Livingston
     @ 7:00 PM

North Dallas - Dallas Roosevelt
     @ 7:30 PM

Quinlan Ford - Venus
     @ 7:30 PM

Rio Hondo - St Joseph
     @ 7:30 PM

Scarborough - Sam Houston
     @ 7:00 PM

Warren - Cleveland Tarkington
     @ 7:30 PM

West Hardin - Huntington
     @ 7:30 PM

3A
Abernathy 43 - Dimmitt 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Alba-Golden 37 - Tyler All Saints 34
     @ 7:30 PM

Altair Rice 41 - Danbury 12
     @ 7:30 PM

Anna 33 - Van Alstyne 15
     @ 7:30 PM

Aransas Pass 28 - Taft 24
     @ 7:30 PM

Boyd 21 - Tolar 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Buna 28 - Anahuac 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Childress 35 - Iowa Park 28
     @ 7:00 PM

Cisco 25 - Comanche 24
     @ 7:30 PM

Clyde 66 - Ballinger 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Colorado City 33 - Christoval 13
     @ 7:30 PM

Dalhart 36 - River Road 29
     @ 7:00 PM

Dilley 19 - Cotulla 12
     @ 7:30 PM

East Bernard 29 - Edna 22
     @ 7:30 PM

Edgewood 50 - Commerce 30
     @ 7:30 PM

Falfurrias 18 - Hebbronville 13
     @ 7:30 PM

Falls City 22 - Stockdale 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Florence 28 - Holland 26
     @ 7:30 PM

Forsan 44 - Stanton 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Franklin 27 - Lorena 26
     @ 7:30 PM

George West 31 - Odem 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Hallettsville 49 - Boling 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Henrietta 46 - Bowie 40
     @ 7:30 PM

Hitchcock 62 - Lutheran South 28
     @ 7:30 PM

Holliday 49 - Ponder 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Idalou 38 - Littlefield 24
     @ 7:30 PM

Jacksboro 14 - Paradise 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Jefferson 41 - Elysian Fields 30
     @ 7:30 PM

Kemp 67 - Rice 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Kirbyville 34 - Palestine Westwood 6
     @ 7:00 PM

Liberty 49 - Coldspring-Oakhurst 34
     @ 7:00 PM

Longview Spring Hill 36 - White Oak 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Luling 25 - Weimar 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Mart 43 - McGregor 22
     @ 7:30 PM

Mason 47 - Comfort 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Maypearl 28 - Clifton 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Mount Vernon 30 - Hooks 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Natalia 42 - D'Hanis 7
     @ 7:30 PM

New Deal 25 - Slaton 18
     @ 7:30 PM

New Waverly 29 - Hardin 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Newton 40 - Diboll 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Nixon-Smiley 43 - Hallettsville Sacred Heart 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Post 41 - Coleman 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Raymondville 35 - Lyford 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Robinson 34 - Troy 28
     @ 7:30 PM

Rogers 33 - Marlin 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Schulenburg 40 - Ganado 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Shallowater 54 - Midland Greenwood 34
     @ 7:30 PM

Shiner 35 - Wallis Brazos 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Sonora 61 - Junction 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Teague 57 - Dublin 7
     @at UMHB 7:30 PM

Tidehaven 40 - Palacios 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Tuscola Jim Ned 55 - Anson 16
     @ 7:30 PM

UC Randolph 21 - Karnes City 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Vanderbilt Industrial 35 - Skidmore-Tynan 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Wall 57 - Lago Vista 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Waskom 49 - Tyler Grace Community 42
     @ 7:30 PM

West 48 - Carrollton Ranchview 14
     @ 7:30 PM

West Oso 22 - San Diego 3
     @ 7:30 PM

Whitney 34 - Hillsboro 26
     @ 7:30 PM

Winters 52 - Bangs 36
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Alto 21 - Arp 28
LIVE Anthony 14 - Tornillo 34
Axtell - Jewett Leon
     @ 7:30 PM

Bloomington - Goliad
     @ 7:30 PM

Bonham - Pottsboro
     @ 7:30 PM

Bovina - Friona
     @ 7:30 PM

Breckenridge - Eastland
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Brock 42 - Grapevine Faith Chr 21
LIVE Brownfield 42 - Muleshoe 13
Callisburg - Cooper
     @ 7:30 PM

Cayuga - Frankston
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Celeste 19 - Leonard 18
Centerville - Trinity
     @ 7:30 PM

Collinsville - S&S Consolidated
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Dawson(11M) 24 - Rio Vista 26
Early - Bruceville-Eddy
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Elkhart 7 - Troup 14
Eustace - Palmer
     @ 7:30 PM

FW Benbrook - Grandview
     @ 7:30 PM

Gilmer Harmony - Scurry-Rosser
     @ 7:30 PM

Gunter - Whitesboro
     @ 7:30 PM

Harleton - Redwater
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Hawkins 0 - Como-Pickton 7
Hico - Millsap
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Hughes Springs 22 - Paul Pewitt 12
Lexington - Rockdale
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Llano 45 - Brady 0
London - Harlingen Marine Military
     @ 7:30 PM

New Boston - Daingerfield
     @ 7:30 PM

North Forest - La Marque
     @ 7:00 PM

Olney - Nocona
     @ 7:30 PM

Orangefield - Woodville
     @ 7:30 PM

Ore City - Tyler TK Gorman
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Pecos 21 - Alpine 16
Quitman - Beckville
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Reagan County 42 - Coahoma 35
Riviera-Kaufer - Monte Alto
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Cole - Poth
     @ 7:30 PM

San Angelo T.L.C. - San Angelo Grape Cr
     @ 7:30 PM

San Saba - Johnson City
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Shelbyville 0 - Garrison 28
Sunray - Spearman
     @ 7:30 PM

Tom Bean - Whitewright
     @ 7:30 PM

Van Horn - Kermit
     @ 7:30 PM

West Rusk - Gladewater Sabine
     @ 7:30 PM

Winnsboro - Pattonville Prairiland
     @ 7:30 PM

Winona - Grand Saline
     @ 7:30 PM

2A
Bishop 34 - Ben Bolt 2
     @ 7:30 PM

Bogata Rivercrest 55 - Trenton 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Booker 48 - Sayre, OK 19
     @ 7:00 PM

Burton 57 - Louise 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Charlotte 20 - Leakey 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Clarendon 15 - Wheeler 12
     @ 7:30 PM

Crane 27 - Ozona 26
     @ 7:30 PM

Crawford 48 - Meridian 7
     @ 7:30 PM

DeLeon 42 - Cross Plains 19
     @ 7:30 PM

Detroit 50 - Quinlan Boles 16
     @ 7:30 PM

Evadale 16 - Deweyville 13
     @ 7:30 PM

Floydada 49 - Lockney 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Freer 41 - Benavides 12
     @ 7:30 PM

Frost 55 - Itasca 22
     @ 7:30 PM

Hale Center 42 - Boys Ranch 12
     @ 7:30 PM

Hamilton 35 - Moody 17
     @ 7:30 PM

Hamlin 26 - Hawley 16
     @ 7:30 PM

2A (Cont)
Haskell 50 - Baird 25
     @ 7:30 PM

Honey Grove 30 - Blue Ridge 26
     @ 7:30 PM

Hubbard 35 - Valley Mills 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Iraan 51 - Mc Camey 28
     @ 7:30 PM

Irion County 17 - Miles 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Italy 21 - Blooming Grove 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Joaquin 43 - Lovelady 28
     @ 7:30 PM

Kerens 24 - Corsicana Mildred 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Kountze 35 - Hull-Daisetta 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Lindsay 55 - Petrolia 12
     @ 7:30 PM

Little River Academy 21 - Goldthwaite 15
     @ 7:30 PM

Menard 35 - Rocksprings 18
     @ 7:30 PM

Milano 28 - Bremond 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Munday 48 - Bronte 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Normangee 45 - Chilton 40
     @ 7:30 PM

Price Carlisle 56 - Overton 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Ralls 33 - Smyer 27
     @ 7:30 PM

Roby 20 - Ranger 8
     @ 7:30 PM

San Augustine 44 - Groveton 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Sanford-Fritch 50 - Tulia 41
     @ 7:00 PM

Santa Gertrudis Acad 47 - La Villa 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Stratford 74 - Guymon, OK 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Sundown 27 - Seagraves 3
     @ 7:30 PM

Tahoka 27 - Springlake-Earth 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Thorndale 31 - Jarrell 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Three Rivers 48 - Runge 13
     @ 7:30 PM

Valley View 35 - Muenster Sacred Heart 27
     @ 7:30 PM

Vega 55 - Highland Park 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Wellington 42 - Hollis, OK 0
     @ 7:00 PM

West Texas 45 - Claude 0
     @ 7:00 PM

WF City View 14 - Electra 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Windthorst 47 - Quanah 20
     @ 7:00 PM

Wink 27 - Plains 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Woodsboro 49 - Kenedy 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Wortham 38 - Rosebud-Lott 21
     @ 7:00 PM

Yorktown 28 - Bruni 8
     @ 7:30 PM

Agua Dulce - Pharr Oratory
     @ 7:30 PM

Albany - Roscoe
     @ 7:30 PM

Anderson-Shiro - Iola
     @ 7:30 PM

Archer City - Seymour
     @ 7:00 PM

Brackett - Boerne Geneva School
     @ 7:30 PM

Buffalo - Grapeland
     @ 7:30 PM

CC John Paul II - Santa Maria
     @ 7:00 PM

Center Point - San Marcos Baptist Aca
     @ 7:30 PM

Clarksville - Big Sandy
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Colmesneil 6 - Mount Enterprise 14
LIVE Crosbyton 42 - Sudan 41
LIVE Cushing 72 - Burkeville 2
LIVE Dallas Gateway Charter 0 - Tenaha 53
Eldorado - Harper
     @ 7:30 PM

Era - Alvord
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Farwell 28 - Olton 7
Flatonia - Shiner St. Paul
     @ 7:30 PM

Foreman, AR - Simms Bowie
     @ 7:30 PM

Granger - Riesel
     @ 7:30 PM

Hearne - Snook
     @ 7:30 PM

Hemphill - Pineland West Sabine
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Howe 12 - Muenster 46
La Pryor - Schertz John Paul II
     @ 7:30 PM

Lubbock Christian - Morton
     @ 7:30 PM

Malakoff Cross Roads - Timpson
     @ 7:30 PM

Maud -
     @ 7:30 PM

Memphis - Shamrock
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Merkel 20 - Stamford 39
New Diana - GW Union Grove
     @ 7:30 PM

Paris Chisum - Bells
     @ 7:30 PM

Queen City - Linden-Kildare
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Santo 50 - Chico 7
Temple Central Texas Chr. - Bartlett
     @ 7:30 PM

Texhoma, OK - Gruver
     @ 7:30 PM

Waco Reicher - Bosqueville
     @ 7:30 PM

Waco Texas Wind - Somerville
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Wolfe City 47 - Cumby 14
1A
Abbott 62 - Hill Country 16
     @ 7:30 PM

Aquilla 49 - Mount Calm 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Blackwell 66 - Woodson 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Blanket 45 - Rochelle 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Borden County 62 - Calvert 0
     @at TBD 7:30 PM

Bryson 64 - Moran 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Buena Vista 51 - Faith Christian 6
     @ 7:00 PM

Coolidge 54 - Trinidad 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Covington 55 - Oglesby 8
     @ 7:30 PM

Cranfills Gap 82 - Mullin 76
     @ 7:30 PM

Crowell 73 - Knox City 28
     @ 7:30 PM

Evant 56 - Gustine 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Follett 50 - Miami 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Forestburg 70 - Weatherford Chr 22
     @ 7:30 PM

Fort Davis 70 - Sierra Blanca 25
     @ 7:30 PM

Gorman 46 - Lometa 0
     @ 7:30 PM

High Island 61 - Orange Community Chr 13
     @ 7:00 PM

Ira 62 - Anton 30
     @ 7:30 PM

Iredell 50 - Gordon 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Klondike 45 - Grandfalls-Royalty 35
     @ 7:30 PM

Kopperl 44 - Walnut Springs 36
     @ 7:30 PM

Loraine 67 - Paint Rock 16
     @ 7:30 PM

Lorenzo 45 - Kress 0
     @ 7:30 PM

May 56 - Throckmorton 0
     @ 7:30 PM

McLean 28 - Paducah 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Milford 51 - Gholson 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Nazareth 49 - Petersburg 32
     @ 7:30 PM

Oakwood 74 - Chester 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Panther Creek 73 - Rising Star 26
     @ 7:30 PM

Patton Springs 62 - Wellman-Union 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Rankin 68 - Sanderson 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Robert Lee 52 - Santa Anna 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Ropes 76 - O'Donnell 28
     @ 7:30 PM

Saint Jo 70 - Chillicothe 22
     @ 7:30 PM

Sterling City 62 - Meadow 28
     @ 7:30 PM

Strawn 60 - FW THESA H/School 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Tioga 51 - Newcastle 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Veribest 45 - Brookesmith 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Water Valley 60 - Grady 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Westbrook 51 - Loop 6
     @ 7:30 PM

White Deer 50 - Motley County 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Wilson 1 - Lazbuddie 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Amherst - Hart
     @ 7:30 PM

Balmorhea - Marfa
     @ 7:30 PM

Benjamin - WF Notre Dame
     @ 7:30 PM

Bynum - Penelope
     @ 7:30 PM

Fannindel - Campbell
     @ 7:30 PM

Gold-Burg - WF Christian
     @ 7:00 PM

Hedley - Harrold
     @ 5:00 PM

Highland - Paint Creek
     @ 7:30 PM

Holy Cross - Groom
     @ 7:30 PM

Irving Univ Academy - McKinney The Cornerstone
     @ 7:30 PM

Jonesboro - Avalon
     @ 7:30 PM

Leverett's Chapel - Marshall Chr Academy
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Lingleville 48 - Blum 54
Lueders-Avoca - Hermleigh
     @ 7:30 PM

McDade - Buckholts
     @ 7:30 PM

Medina - Bulverde Bracken Chr
     @ 7:30 PM

Nazarene Chr Academy - Gilmer Union Hill
     @ 7:30 PM

New Home - Sands
     @ 7:30 PM

Richland Springs - Zephyr
     @ 7:30 PM

Sidney - Morgan
     @ 7:00 PM

Silverton - Higgins
     @ 7:30 PM

Temple Holy Trinity - Apple Springs
     @ 7:30 PM

Valley - Happy
     @ 7:30 PM

Whiteface - Southland
     @ 7:30 PM

Whitharral - Welch Dawson
     @ 7:30 PM

Other
Dallas Lutheran 61 - Greenville Christian 16
     @ 7:00 PM

Addison Trinity Chr - Episcopal School of Dallas
     @ 7:30 PM

Arl Flint Academy - Irving Faustina
     @ 7:30 PM

Arl Pantego Chr - FW Southwest Chr
     @ 7:30 PM

Arlington Newman - Dallas Lakehill
     @ 7:30 PM

Austin Achieve - Bastrop Tribe Cons
     @ 7:30 PM

Bay Area Christian - Pasadena First Baptist
     @ 7:00 PM

Beaumont Msgr. Kelly - Beaumont Legacy Chr
     @ 7:00 PM

Bryan St. Joseph - The Village
     @ 7:30 PM

C.C. Arlington Heights - Lake Jackson Brazosport
     @ 7:00 PM

Carrollton Prince of Peace - McKinney Christian
     @ 7:30 PM

Carrollton T.A.C.A - Dallas Parish Episcopal
     @ 7:30 PM

Christian - St Michaels
     @ 7:00 PM

Colleyville Covenant Chr - Dallas First Baptist
     @ 7:30 PM

Cypress Community Chr - Lutheran North
     @ 7:00 PM

Dallas Chr School - FW Christian
     @ 7:30 PM

Dallas Greenhill Prep - Arlington Oakridge
     @ 7:00 PM

Fayette County HSCH - Mount Carmel
     @ 7:00 PM

FM Coram Deo - Dallas Covenant
     @ 7:30 PM

Fort Worth Calvary Aca - Garland Chr Academy
     @ 7:30 PM

Fort Worth Hill School - Westlake Academy
     @ 7:30 PM

Fort Worth Lake Country - Perrin-Whitt
     @ 7:30 PM

FW Country Day - St. Andrew's
     @ 7:00 PM

FW Nolan Catholic - FW All Saints
     @ 7:00 PM

FW Temple Christian - Willow Park/Aledo Trinity
     @ 7:30 PM

Giddings State School - Austin Veritas
     @ 5:00 PM

Granbury Cornerstone Chr - Brownwood Victory Life
     @ 7:30 PM

Henderson Full Armor - Longview Chr Heritage
     @ 5:00 PM

Hidden Valley - Lockhart Lighthouse
     @ 7:00 PM

Houston Kinkaid - Loomis Chaffee School, CT
     @ TBA

Huntsville Alpha Omega - Faith West Academy
     @ 7:00 PM

Irving Cistercian Prep - FW Trinity Valley
     @ 7:00 PM

Irving Highlands - Dallas Home School AA
     @ 7:30 PM

Kennedale Fellowship - Sherman Texoma Chr
     @ 7:30 PM

KIPP Northeast - Galveston O'Connell
     @ 7:00 PM

KIPP Sunnyside - Houston C.O.R.E. Academy
     @ 7:00 PM

Livingston Home School HS - Tomball Chr H/School
     @ 7:00 PM

Lubbock HM School Chr - San Jacinto Chr
     @ 7:30 PM

Lubbock Kingdom Prep - Plainview Christian
     @ 7:30 PM

Lucas Chr Academy - Arl St. Paul Prep
     @ 7:00 PM

Magnolia Legacy Prep - The Woodlands Chr
     @ 7:00 PM

Marble Falls Faith - SA TX Military
     @ 7:30 PM

Melissa CHANT - Denton Calvary
     @ 7:00 PM

Northside HomeSchool - Kipp Academy
     @ 7:30 PM

Oklahoma City Casady, OK - Dallas St. Mark's
     @ 7:30 PM

Plano John Paul II - Arl Grace Prep
     @ 7:30 PM

RR Concordia - Cedar Park Summit Chr
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Atonement Academy - New Braunfels Chr
     @ 7:30 PM

SA st. Anthony's - SA Cornerstone
     @ 7:30 PM

SA St. Gerard - SA Brooks Academy
     @ 7:30 PM

Santa Teresa, NM - Cathedral
     @ 7:00 PM

Second Baptist - Tomball Concordia Lutheran
     @ 7:30 PM

Seguin Lifegate Chr - SA FEAST Homesch.
     @ 7:30 PM

St. Dominic Savio - Brentwood Christian
     @ 7:30 PM

St. John's - Bullard Brook Hill
     @ 7:30 PM

St. Stephen's - The Woodlands John Cooper
     @ 7:00 PM

Sugar Land FB Baptist - KIPP Generations
     @ 7:00 PM

Texas Sch for the Deaf - Dallas Shelton School
     @ 7:00 PM

Tomball Rosehill Chr - Northland Christian
     @ 7:00 PM

Tyler HEAT - Longview Trinity S/of TX
     @ 7:30 PM

Waco Live Oak - Methodist Childrens
     @ 7:30 PM

Waco Parkview Chr - Waco Vanguard Prep
     @ 7:30 PM

Watauga Harvest Chr - Red Oak Ovilla Chr
     @ 7:30 PM

Westbury Christian - Pope John Paul XXIII
     @ 7:00 PM

Williamson Co HM Sch - NYOS Charter School
     @ 7:30 PM



Saturday 9/16
6A
Aldine - Pasadena Memorial
     @ 6:00 PM

Alief Hastings - FB Kempner
     @ 6:00 PM

Angleton - Houston Chavez
     @ 6:00 PM

Cypress Ridge - Jersey Village
     @ 6:00 PM

Del Rio - SA John Jay
     @ 7:00 PM

FB Ridge Point - Stratford
     @ 7:00 PM

FB Willowridge - FB Dulles
     @ 6:00 PM

FW Dunbar - Arl Houston
     @ 4:30 PM

Mission - Hanna
     @ 7:00 PM

Nuevo Leon, MX - George Ranch
     @ 11:00 AM

Pasadena - Bellaire
     @ 6:00 PM

SA Taft - SA Churchill
     @ 7:00 PM

SA Wagner - SA Marshall
     @ 7:00 PM

SA Warren - SA Mac Arthur
     @ 7:00 PM

LIVE The Woodlands 21 - Katy 24
5A
Arl Seguin - FW Wyatt
     @ 7:30 PM

Northside - Sharpstown
     @ 6:00 PM

Seven Lakes - Richmond Foster
     @ 6:00 PM

4A
Midlothian Heritage 35 - Decatur 21
     @at The Star 1:00 PM

Van Vleck - Wheatley
     @ 6:00 PM

3A
Dallas Lincoln - Dallas Madison
     @ 4:00 PM

1A
Fruitvale - Wylie Prep Academy
     @ 2:00 PM

Other
Azle Christian - Killeen memorial Chr
     @ 12:00 PM

Capital City Home Sch - Annapolis
     @ 4:30 PM

Carrollton T.A.C.A HS - Regents School
     @ 7:00 PM

Emery-Weiner School - Texas Christian
     @ 6:00 PM

Tyler Kings Academy - Tyler East Texas Christian
     @ 1:00 PM

West Texas Homeschool - Abilene Chr High
     @ 7:00 PM