Week 2 Schedule

Weekly Navigation
1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11  
Playoff Navigation
12 - 13 - 14 - 15 - 16
 
THURSDAY  |  FRIDAY  |  SATURDAY

Thursday 9/1
6A
Cinco Ranch 42 - Jersey Village 30
     @ 7:00PM

Cypress Lakes 33 - Mayde Creek 21
     @ 6:30PM

Duncanville 38 - Arl Houston 23
     @ 7:00PM

FB Dulles 40 - Rosenberg Terry 27
     @ 7:00PM

Garland Sachse 33 - Plano West 19
     @ 7:00PM

Harker Heights 28 - RR McNeil 7
     @ 7:00PM

Harlingen South 35 - PSJA 27
     @ 7:00PM

Humble Atascocita 14 - Spring DeKaney 6
     @ 7:00PM

Killeen Ellison 45 - RR Stony Point 34
     @ 7:00PM

Laredo Nixon 33 - Laredo Alexander 14
     @ 7:00PM

Lopez 20 - Edinburg 15
     @ 7:30PM

Magnolia 52 - Aldine Davis 20
     @ 7:00PM

Manvel 26 - GP North Shore 13
     @ 7:00PM

McAllen 28 - PSJA Memorial 0
     @ 7:00PM

McKinney 38 - Keller 36
     @ 7:00PM

Pflugerville Connally 41 - Del Valle 23
     @ 7:30PM

Port Neches-Groves 42 - Goose Creek Memorial 7
     @ 7:00PM

Richardson Pearce 51 - Irving Nimitz 48
     @ 7:00PM

SA Roosevelt 45 - SA Clark 21
     @ 7:00PM

Stratford 17 - Alief Elsik 7
     @ 7:00PM

The Woodlands 36 - Spring 7
     @ 7:00PM

Vidor 21 - Pasadena Memorial 0
     @ 6:00PM

5A
Andrews 28 - Lubbock 16
     @ 7:30PM

Austin McCallum 35 - Kyle Lehman 10
     @ 7:30PM

Boerne Champion 49 - SA Stevens 28
     @ 7:00PM

Caprock 49 - Bushland 42
     @ 7:30PM

Carrollton Smith 21 - Dallas Seagoville 13
     @ 7:00PM

Cleburne 54 - Wichita Falls 21
     @ 7:00PM

Dallas Samuell 55 - FW Polytechnic 0
     @ 7:00PM

FB Ridge Point 49 - Lamar Consolidated 0
     @ 7:00PM

Frisco Reedy 43 - Northwest Eaton 38
     @ 7:00PM

FW Boswell 39 - FW Dunbar 7
     @ 7:00PM

FW Western Hills 55 - Dallas Jefferson 2
     @ 7:00PM

Hutto 41 - Bryan Rudder 0
     @ 7:00PM

Justin Northwest 69 - McKinney North 46
     @ 7:00PM

Mansfield Summit 33 - FW Chisholm Trail 0
     @ 7:00PM

North Forney 33 - Carrollton Creekview 14
     @ 7:00PM

Pearsall 24 - SA Memorial 7
     @ 7:30PM

PSJA North 27 - Donna 6
     @ 7:00PM

Rockwall-Heath 29 - West Mesquite 7
     @ 7:00PM

San Antonio Lee 47 - SA Jefferson 10
     @ 7:00PM

Spring Woods 7 - Houston Waltrip 0
     @ 7:00PM

St. Andrew's - Austin Lanier
     @ 7:30PM

4A
Dallas Hillcrest 28 - Dallas Pinkston 6
     @ 7:00PM

Dallas Lincoln 19 - Wilmer-Hutchins 0
     @ 7:00PM

Houston Wisdom 32 - Scarborough 8
     @ 7:00PM

Worthing 7 - Sharpstown 3
     @ 7:00PM

3A
Arp 42 - Hughes Springs 20
     @ 7:00PM

La Marque 36 - ProVision Academy 0
     @ 7:00PM

Mart 26 - West 13
     @ 7:30PM

1A
Amherst 54 - Southland 8
     @ 7:30PM

Huntsville Alpha Omega 55 - Bynum 0
     @ 7:30PM

Jayton 66 - Aspermont 19
     @ 7:30PM

Loop 36 - Patton Springs 6
     @ 7:30PM

Motley County 42 - Spur 40
     @ 7:30PM

Panther Creek 46 - Trent 0
     @ 7:30PM

Whiteface 75 - O'Donnell 74
     @ 7:30PM

Borden County JV - Veribest
     @Blackwell 6:30PM

Other
SA TX Military 19 - San Marcos Baptist Aca 0
     @ 7:00PM

Waco Live Oak 48 - Dallas Inspired Vision 6
     @ 7:30PM

C.C. Arlington Heights - Alvin Living Stones Chr
     @ 7:00PM



Friday 9/2
6A
Abilene 48 - Midland Lee 14
     @ 7:30PM

Alief Taylor 25 - Cypress Falls 0
     @ 7:00PM

Allen 45 - Evangel Chr Academy 10
     @ 7:00PM

Arl Bowie 34 - Grand Prairie 28
     @ 7:30PM

Arl Lamar 37 - South Grand Prairie 7
     @ 7:30PM

Austin Akins 39 - Austin High 27
     @ 7:30PM

Beaumont West Brook 41 - Beaumont Ozen 8
     @ 7:00PM

Belton 55 - Pflug Hendrickson 27
     @ 7:30PM

Cedar Hill 42 - Mansfield 41
     @ 7:30PM

Clear Creek 34 - Channelview 7
     @ 7:00PM

Conroe 30 - Klein Forest 23
     @ 7:30PM

Conroe Oak Ridge 21 - FB Elkins 13
     @ 7:00PM

Converse Judson 55 - SA Brennan 13
     @ 7:30PM

Coppell 31 - McKinney Boyd 21
     @ 7:00PM

Copperas Cove 27 - Tigres UANL 14
     @ 7:30PM

Cypress Ridge 35 - Morton Ranch 30
     @ 7:00PM

Dallas Bishop Lynch 52 - Irving 13
     @ 7:30PM

Dallas Wilson 61 - South Garland 20
     @ 7:00PM

De Soto 51 - Denton Guyer 17
     @ 7:30

Del Rio 14 - Kerrville Tivy 7
     @ 7:30PM

Dickinson 28 - George Ranch 14
     @ 7:00PM

Economedes 43 - La Joya Palmview 13
     @ 7:30PM

Euless Trinity 28 - Spring Westfield 27
     @ 7:30PM

FB Kempner 37 - Aldine Nimitz 28
     @ 7:00PM

FM Marcus 50 - Arlington 35
     @ 7:30PM

FW Paschal 38 - Burleson 28
     @ 7:30PM

Georgetown 40 - Hays Consolidated 17
     @ 7:30PM

Haltom City 69 - Dallas Sunset 0
     @ 7:30PM

Houston Lamar 51 - FB Hightower 0
     @ 7:00PM

Hurst Bell 19 - North Crowley 6
     @ 7:30PM

Keller Fossil Ridge 23 - Flower Mound 16
     @ 7:30PM

Klein 49 - TW College Park 28
     @ 7:00PM

Lake Travis 59 - Cibolo Steele 56
     @ 7:30PM

Laredo United 27 - SA Reagan 24
     @ 7:30PM

Laredo United South 30 - Harlingen 13
     @ 7:30PM

Lewisville 28 - Rich Lake Highlands 24
     @ 7:30PM

Lewisville Hebron 34 - Wylie 28
     @ 7:30PM

Liberty Henderson 21 - Austin Westlake 14
     @ 7:30PM

Little Elm 35 - Dallas White 31
     @ 7:30PM

Manor 35 - Bastrop 18
     @ 7:30PM

Mesquite 41 - Garland 34
     @ 7:30PM

Mesquite Horn 44 - Dallas Skyline 6
     @Cotton Bowl 8:30PM

Midland High 38 - Montwood 28
     @ 8:30PM

Midlothian 52 - Richardson 15
     @ 7:30PM

Mission Memorial 42 - Mission 35
     @ 7:30PM

Mission Sharyland 20 - Edinburg North 17
     @ 7:30PM

Montgomery 25 - Aldine Eisenhower 21
     @ 7:00PM

New Braunfels 55 - Seguin 26
     @ 7:30PM

Northbrook 32 - Houston Milby 12
     @ 7:00PM

NRH Richland 28 - Keller Central 17
     @ 7:30PM

Odessa Permian 61 - Franklin 0
     @ 8:00PM

Pasadena Rayburn 27 - Aldine 18
     @ 7:00PM

Pearland 36 - Memorial 0
     @ 7:00PM

Pearland Dawson 41 - Deer Park 17
     @ 7:00PM

Pflugerville 28 - Leander 20
     @ 7:30PM

Plano 46 - Irving MacArthur 24
     @ 7:30PM

Plano East 51 - Dallas Jesuit 27
     @Cotton Bowl 5:00PM

Richardson Berkner 21 - Naaman Forest 15
     @ 7:30PM

RR Cedar Ridge 52 - Waco Midway 3
     @ 7:30PM

RR Westwood 52 - Leander Rouse 38
     @ 7:00PM

SA Harlandale 28 - South San antonio 19
     @ 7:30PM

SA Madison 27 - SA Warren 3
     @ 7:30PM

SA O'Connor 49 - SA Churchill 12
     @ 7:30PM

San Angelo Central 72 - Byron Nelson 35
     @ 7:00PM

San Benito 49 - SA East Central 28
     @ 7:30PM

San Marcos 27 - New Braunfels Canyon 20
     @ 7:30PM

Schertz Clemens 47 - SA Mac Arthur 6
     @ 7:30PM

Smithson Valley 60 - Austin Anderson 20
     @ 7:30PM

Southlake Carroll 37 - Arl Martin 14
     @ 7:30PM

Strake Jesuit 20 - St. Thomas 10
     @ 7:00PM

Taylor 43 - FB Travis 40
     @ 7:00PM

Texas City 24 - Clear Lake 16
     @ 7:00PM

Veterans Memorial 35 - Rivera 16
     @ 7:30PM

Waco 34 - Killeen 7
     @ 7:30PM

Weslaco 48 - SA Marshall 20
     @ 7:30PM

Weslaco East 37 - McAllen Memorial 29
     @ 7:30PM

Wolfforth Frenship 42 - El Dorado 28
     @ 5:00PM

Americas - Rio Rancho, NM
     @ 8:00PM

Humble Summer Cr - Friendswood
     @ 7:00PM

La Porte - Clear Brook
     @ 7:00PM

5A
Aledo 65 - Westlake, CA 7
     @ 7:30

Amarillo 57 - Odessa High 0
     @ 7:30PM

Arl Seguin 48 - Dallas Adams 8
     @ 7:30PM

Austin Bowie 28 - Austin LBJ 16
     @ 7:30PM

Barbers Hill 54 - Santa Fe 13
     @ 7:00PM

Bastrop Cedar Creek 28 - Smithville 26
     @ 7:30PM

Brazoswood 16 - Galveston Ball 13
     @ 7:00PM

Brenham 21 - Elgin 20
     @ 7:30PM

Bryan 42 - Waller 37
     @ 7:30PM

Canutillo 15 - Coronado 3
     @ 8:00PM

Canyon 55 - Monahans 34
     @ 7:30PM

Carrollton Turner 22 - Granbury 17
     @ 7:00PM

CC Veterans Mem 31 - PSJA Southwest 24
     @ 7:30PM

Cedar Park 13 - Vandegrift 0
     @ 7:30PM

China Spring 55 - Huntsville 8
     @ 7:30PM

Clint Horizon 42 - Fabens 6
     @ 8:00PM

College Station 61 - Killeen Shoemaker 14
     @ 7:30PM

Colleyville Heritage 59 - Frisco Heritage 34
     @ 7:00PM

Crandall 29 - Greenville 7
     @ 7:30PM

Crosby 25 - Houston Heights 6
     @ 7:00PM

Dallas Carter 9 - Dallas Kimball 7
     @ 7:30PM

Dallas First Baptist 44 - Dallas Conrad 7
     @ 7:30PM

Dallas Spruce 39 - North Dallas 6
     @ 7:30PM

Dayton 24 - Nederland 23
     @ 7:00PM

Denton Ryan 24 - Mesquite Poteet 13
     @ 7:30PM

Donna North 27 - Laredo Martin 13
     @ 7:30PM

Dripping Springs 45 - CP Vista Ridge 7
     @ 7:30PM

Dumas 56 - Lubbock Estacado 0
     @ 7:30PM

Eagle Pass 49 - Laredo Cigarroa 0
     @ 7:30PM

Eagle Pass Winn 21 - Laredo Johnson 0
     @ 7:30PM

Eastwood 50 - El Paso Bel Air 20
     @ 8:00PM

Edcouch-Elsa 34 - Edinburg Vela 30
     @ 7:30PM

EL Paso 48 - El Paso Hanks 31
     @ 8:00PM

El Paso Andress 35 - Pebble Hills 27
     @ 8:00PM

El Paso Bowie 28 - Silver City 6
     @ 8:00PM

El Paso Burges 41 - Deming, NM 7
     @ 8:00PM

El Paso Chapin 14 - Eastlake 0
     @ 8:00PM

EL Paso Ysleta 47 - El Paso Irvin 14
     @ 8:00PM

Everman 41 - The Colony 19
     @ 7:30PM

FB Bush 42 - Houston Madison 35
     @ 7:00PM

FB Marshall 41 - Alief Hastings 6
     @ 7:00PM

Forney 28 - Lindale 21
     @ 7:30PM

Frisco 34 - Denison 21
     @ 7:00PM

Frisco Independence 57 - Denton Braswell 0
     @ 7:00PM

Frisco Lone Star 20 - Mansfield Timberview 14
     @ 7:00PM

FW Brewer 28 - Weatherford 14
     @ 7:00PM

FW Carter-Riverside 18 - FW North Side 12
     @ 7:30PM

FW Nolan Catholic 35 - Joshua 14
     @ 7:30PM

FW South Hills 49 - Saginaw 17
     @ 7:00PM

FW Southwest Chr 54 - Dallas Molina 0
     @ 7:30PM

Georgetown East View 35 - Waco University 28
     @ 7:30PM

Grapevine 61 - Abilene Cooper 7
     @ 7:30PM

Hereford 38 - Borger 14
     @ 7:00PM

Houston Furr 20 - Kashmere 14
     @ 7:00PM

Huffman Hargrave 35 - Humble 28
     @ 7:00PM

Keller Timber Cr 39 - Azle 21
     @ 7:30PM

King 42 - Miller 6
     @ 7:30PM

Lake Dallas 21 - Frisco Centennial 9
     @ 7:00PM

Lancaster 51 - Dal South Oak Cliff 7
     @ 7:30PM

Longview 56 - Marshall 7
     @ 7:30PM

Lubbock Cooper 34 - Canyon Randall 21
     @ 7:00PM

Lubbock Coronado 54 - WF Rider 47
     @ 7:30PM

Lubbock Monterey 37 - Abilene Wylie 23
     @ 7:30PM

Lucas Lovejoy 21 - Frisco Wakeland 14
     @ 7:30PM

Lufkin 42 - Nacogdoches 28
     @ 7:30PM

Lumberton 59 - Hamshire-Fannett 9
     @ 7:30PM

Mansfield Lake Ridge 20 - Prosper 6
     @ 7:30PM

Mansfield Legacy 44 - Crowley 26
     @ 7:30PM

Mayfield - Las Cruces, NM 23 - Del Valle 21
     @ 8:00PM

McAllen Rowe 24 - Mercedes 21
     @ 7:30PM

Moody 46 - SA Burbank 7
     @ 7:30PM

New Caney Porter 28 - Freeport Brazosport 14
     @ 7:00PM

NRH Birdville 28 - Burleson Centennial 17
     @ 7:30PM

Palestine 49 - Jacksonville 40
     @ 7:30PM

Parkland 27 - El Paso Socorro 14
     @ 8:00PM

Pharr Valley View 20 - Hidalgo 14
     @ 7:30PM

Ray 21 - Carroll 7
     @ 7:30PM

Red Oak 17 - FW Arlington Heights 14
     @ 7:00PM

Richmond Foster 34 - A&M Consolidated 28
     @ 7:30PM

Rio Grande City 20 - Zapata 6
     @ 7:30PM

Riverside 25 - Jefferson 6
     @ 8:00PM

Roma 16 - La Joya 0
     @ 7:30PM

Royse City 13 - North Garland 3
     @ 7:30PM

SA Alamo Heights 27 - SA Brandeis 20
     @ 7:30PM

SA Edison 24 - Floresville 20
     @ 7:30PM

SA Holmes 33 - SA Highlands 22
     @ 7:30PM

SA Johnson 17 - Calallen 12
     @ 7:30PM

SA Southside 48 - Crystal City 22
     @ 7:30PM

San Angelo Lake View 55 - Fort Stockton 20
     @ 7:30PM

Seminole Ridge 49 - Sulphur Springs 10
     @ 8:00PM

Sharyland Pioneer 41 - Pace 7
     @ 7:30PM

Sherman 31 - Frisco Liberty 28
     @ 7:00PM

Splendora 48 - Sterling 28
     @ 7:00PM

Stafford 47 - Port Lavaca Calhoun 35
     @ 7:00PM

Sterling 30 - Lee 8
     @ 7:00PM

Tascosa 48 - Plainview 28
     @ 7:30PM

Temple 39 - Round Rock 25
     @ 7:30PM

Texarkana Texas 37 - Arkansas High 7
     @ 7:30PM

Tomball Memorial 41 - New Caney 34
     @ 7:30PM

Tyler John Tyler 30 - Ennis 14
     @ 7:30PM

Tyler Lee 34 - Corsicana 20
     @ 7:30PM

Uvalde 32 - SA Kennedy 13
     @ 7:30PM

Victoria East 52 - Flour Bluff 31
     @ 7:30PM

Victoria West 52 - Lockhart 33
     @ 7:30PM

Waxahachie 40 - Highland Park 37
     @ 7:30PM

West Rusk 37 - Tyler All Saints 14
     @ 7:30PM

Willis 28 - C.E. King 17
     @ 7:30PM

Wylie East 49 - Hallsville 0
     @ 7:30PM

Beaumont Legacy Chr - Lutheran North
     @ 7:00PM

Fulshear - Alvin Shadow Creek
     @ 7:00PM

SA McCollum - SA Central Catholic
     @ 7:30PM

Westside - Port Arthur Memorial
     @ 7:00PM

4A
Alice 47 - Kingsville King 29
     @ 7:30PM

Altus, OK 25 - Vernon 3
     @ 7:30PM

Alvarado 35 - Decatur 32
     @ 7:00PM

Argyle 14 - La Grange 8
     @Midway 7:30PM

Atlanta 41 - Daingerfield 6
     @ 7:30PM

Beeville Jones 56 - Ingleside 21
     @ 7:30PM

Boerne 42 - Medina Valley 10
     @ 7:30PM

Bridge City 56 - North Forest 12
     @ 7:00PM

Bridgeport 27 - Burkburnett 14
     @ 7:30PM

Brownwood 34 - Graham 30
     @ 7:30PM

Bullard 45 - Groesbeck 12
     @ 7:30PM

4A (Cont)
Burnet 33 - Marble Falls 12
     @ 7:30PM

Cameron Yoe 69 - Gatesville 31
     @ 7:30PM

Canton 42 - Tyler Grace Community 41
     @ 7:30PM

Carrollton Ranchview 29 - Wills Point 16
     @ 7:30PM

Carthage 34 - Liberty-Eylau 20
     @ 7:30PM

Celina 55 - Argyle Liberty Chr 43
     @ 7:30PM

Cleveland Tarkington 20 - East Chambers 14
     @ 7:30PM

Clint 22 - Chaparral 8
     @ 8:00PM

Dallas Madison 62 - Dallas Roosevelt 12
     @ 7:30PM

Denton 31 - Sanger 21
     @ 7:30PM

Devine 49 - SA Brackenridge 39
     @ 7:30PM

El Campo 21 - Angleton 13
     @ 7:30PM

Fairfield 18 - Athens 0
     @ 7:30PM

Farmersville 24 - Nevada Community 13
     @ 7:30PM

Ferris 69 - FW Castleberry 0
     @ 7:30PM

Fischer Canyon Lk 42 - Austin Reagan 16
     @ 7:30PM

Fredericksburg 49 - Austin Travis 21
     @ 7:30PM

Giddings 24 - Wimberley 13
     @ 7:30PM

Gilmer 70 - Center 21
     @ 7:30PM

Gladewater 29 - Kilgore 27
     @ 7:30PM

Godley 51 - FW Trimble Tech 22
     @ 7:30PM

Gonzales 39 - Austin Crockett 14
     @ 7:30PM

Henderson 45 - Tatum 13
     @ 7:30PM

Iowa Park 53 - Gainesville 26
     @ 7:30PM

Kaufman 41 - Mineola 31
     @ 7:30PM

Kennedale 21 - Terrell 20
     @ 7:30PM

Liberty 28 - Cleveland 6
     @ 7:30PM

Liberty Hill 30 - La Vernia 0
     @ 7:30PM

Livingston 51 - Conroe Caney Creek 22
     @ 7:00PM

Longview Spring Hill 40 - Brownsboro 28
     @ 7:30PM

Magnolia West 23 - Navasota 22
     @ 7:00PM

Malakoff 45 - Rusk 19
     @ 7:30PM

Melissa 55 - Lake Worth 7
     @ 7:30PM

Midland Greenwood 63 - Brownfield 37
     @ 7:30PM

Midlothian Heritage 77 - FW Benbrook 7
     @ 7:30PM

Mineral Wells 58 - Breckenridge 13
     @ 7:30PM

Mountain View 28 - El Paso Austin 13
     @ 8:00PM

Needville 28 - Brookshire Royal 14
     @ 7:30PM

New Deal 20 - Lamesa 12
     @ 7:30PM

Newton 49 - Silsbee 33
     @ 7:30PM

Orange Grove 32 - Aransas Pass 0
     @ 7:30PM

Pampa 65 - Elk City 51
     @ 7:30PM

Paris 23 - Pleasant Grove 22
     @ 7:30PM

Paris North Lamar 39 - Mount Pleasant 14
     @ 7:30PM

Pittsburg 51 - Longview Pine Tree 26
     @ 7:30PM

Pleasanton 35 - SA Lanier 21
     @ 7:30PM

Rio Hondo 27 - Juarez-Lincoln 14
     @ 7:30PM

Robinson 70 - Lampasas 68
     @ 7:30PM

Robstown 44 - Tuloso-Midway 26
     @ 7:30PM

SA Antonian Prep 42 - Hondo 27
     @ 7:30PM

Santa Teresa, NM 7 - San Elizario 0
     @ 8:00PM

Seminole 29 - Idalou 0
     @ 7:30PM

Sinton 36 - Rockport-Fulton 15
     @ 7:30PM

Somerset 37 - SA Sam Houston 14
     @ 7:30PM

Spearman 14 - Dalhart 12
     @ 7:00PM

Springtown 30 - Stephenville 28
     @ 7:30PM

St. Pius X 48 - Sealy 26
     @ 7:30PM

Sweeny 2 - Van Vleck 0
     @ 7:30PM

Sweetwater 60 - Big Spring 20
     @ 7:30PM

Taylor 37 - Rockdale 28
     @ 7:30PM

Van 56 - Princeton 28
     @ 7:30PM

Venus 49 - Dallas Adamson 13
     @ 7:30PM

Waco Connally 34 - Glen Rose 22
     @ 7:30PM

Waco La Vega 27 - Lorena 12
     @ 7:30PM

West Orange-Stark 45 - LC Mauriceville 0
     @ 7:00PM

WF Hirschi 62 - Waxahachie Life 0
     @ 7:30PM

Wharton 23 - West Columbia 14
     @ 7:30PM

Wheatley 32 - Northside 20
     @ 7:00PM

Whitehouse 34 - Tyler Chapel Hill 7
     @Rose 7:30PM

Whitesboro 29 - Aubrey 20
     @ 7:30PM

Wolfe City 63 - FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis 0
     @ 7:30PM

Woodville 28 - Madisonville 14
     @ 7:30PM

- Raymondville
     @ 7:30PM

Bandera - SA Christian
     @ 7:30PM

LIVE Bay City 42 - Bellville 21
Eastside Memorial - SA Lee Academy
     @ 7:30PM

3A
Albany 39 - Dublin 8
     @ 7:30PM

Alpine 25 - Van Horn 6
     @ 7:30PM

Anna 33 - Callisburg 0
     @ 7:30PM

Beckville 77 - Pineland West Sabine 66
     @ 7:30PM

Boling 42 - KIPP Sunnyside 0
     @ 7:30PM

Brock 57 - Midland Christian 41
     @ 7:30PM

Bruceville-Eddy 35 - Axtell 0
     @ 7:30PM

Bullard Brook Hill 27 - Mount Vernon 13
     @ 7:30PM

Canadian 44 - River Road 7
     @ 7:00PM

Carrizo Springs 21 - Jourdanton 8
     @ 7:30PM

Cathedral 57 - Tornillo 6
     @ 7:00PM

Centerville 44 - Corrigan-Camden 22
     @ 7:30PM

Childress 42 - Panhandle 0
     @ 7:00PM

Clyde 20 - Eastland 15
     @ 7:30PM

Coleman 24 - Comanche 10
     @ 7:30PM

Comfort 20 - Salado 0
     @ 7:30PM

Crane 14 - Colorado City 13
     @ 7:30PM

Cuero 14 - Yoakum 7
     @ 7:30PM

Dallas Life Oak Cliff 35 - Dallas A+ Academy 0
     @ 7:30PM

Danbury 18 - Anahuac 13
     @ 7:30PM

Detroit 28 - Como-Pickton 14
     @ 7:30PM

Diboll 39 - Crockett 6
     @ 7:30PM

Edgewood 41 - Caddo Mills 7
     @ 7:30PM

Emory Rains 20 - Cooper 14
     @ 7:30PM

Eustace 62 - Quitman 0
     @ 7:30PM

Evadale 34 - Warren 14
     @ 7:00PM

Florence 34 - Jarrell 27
     @ 7:30PM

Franklin 52 - Caldwell 13
     @ 7:30PM

Frankston 14 - Gladewater Sabine 7
     @ 7:30PM

Friona 48 - Booker 0
     @Borger 7:30PM

FW Christian 56 - Dallas Triple A Acad 27
     @ 7:30PM

George West 38 - Dilley 0
     @ 7:30PM

Geronimo Navarro 76 - Marion 7
     @ 7:30PM

Goldthwaite 24 - Tuscola Jim Ned 20
     @ 7:30PM

Grand Saline 47 - New Diana 28
     @ 7:30PM

Grandview 59 - Hillsboro 31
     @ 7:30PM

Gunter 37 - Pottsboro 21
     @ 7:30PM

Hallettsville 35 - Shiner 21
     @ 7:30PM

Hamlin 35 - Merkel 12
     @ 7:30PM

Hardin-Jefferson 40 - Buna 25
     @ 7:30PM

Hearne 26 - Trinity 14
     @ 7:30PM

Hitchcock 24 - East Bernard 19
     @ 7:30PM

Holliday 20 - Boyd 14
     @ 7:30PM

Howe 38 - Bowie 13
     @ 7:30PM

Hubbard 21 - Blooming Grove 18
     @ 7:30PM

Huntington 24 - Hardin 16
     @ 7:30PM

Hyde Park Baptist 51 - Ingram Moore 17
     @ 7:00PM

Italy 41 - Corsicana Mildred 21
     @ 7:30PM

Jefferson 58 - Paul Pewitt 33
     @ 7:30PM

Jewett Leon 49 - Elkhart 7
     @ 7:30PM

Karnes City 29 - Cotulla 13
     @ 7:30PM

Kemp 32 - Mabank 9
     @ 7:30PM

Kirbyville 21 - Orangefield 7
     @ 7:30PM

Kountze 34 - Beaumont Msgr. Kelly 7
     @ 7:30PM

La Feria 41 - Falfurrias 20
     @ 7:30PM

Lago Vista 42 - Brady 32
     @ 7:30PM

Leonard 48 - Commerce 14
     @ 7:30PM

Levelland 49 - Shallowater 7
     @ 7:30PM

Lexington 67 - Thorndale 7
     @ 7:30PM

Little River Academy 29 - Whitney 20
     @ 7:30PM

Littlefield 42 - Denver City 10
     @ 7:30PM

London 41 - CC John Paul II 0
     @ 7:30PM

Lone Oak 36 - Scurry-Rosser 20
     @ 7:30PM

Maypearl 44 - Arl Grace Prep 14
     @ 7:30PM

Mc Camey 40 - Coahoma 26
     @ 7:30PM

Mexia 41 - Teague 26
     @ 7:30PM

Muleshoe 54 - Snyder 21
     @ 7:30PM

Natalia 34 - Lytle 21
     @ 7:30PM

New Waverly 34 - Somerville 6
     @ 7:30PM

Odem 49 - Mathis 37
     @ 7:30PM

Paradise 37 - Henrietta 27
     @ 7:00PM

Pecos 47 - Kermit 6
     @ 7:30PM

Ponder 32 - WF City View 28
     @ 7:30PM

Poteet 30 - SA Cole 12
     @ 7:30PM

Redwater 22 - Hooks 19
     @ 7:30PM

Refugio 44 - Goliad 13
     @ 7:30PM

Rice 49 - Itasca 14
     @ 7:30PM

S&S Consolidated 38 - Tom Bean 8
     @ 7:30PM

SA Holy Cross 47 - Blanco 6
     @ 7:30PM

San Angelo Grape Cr 55 - Ballinger 30
     @ 7:30PM

Santo 25 - Rio Vista 20
     @ 7:30PM

Schulenburg 26 - Luling 12
     @ 7:30PM

Shepherd 37 - Coldspring-Oakhurst 33
     @ 7:30PM

Skidmore-Tynan 18 - Woodsboro 7
     @ 7:30PM

Slaton 29 - Lubbock Roosevelt 23
     @ 7:30PM

Sonora 28 - Llano 14
     @ 7:30PM

St Joseph 30 - Lyford 7
     @ 7:30PM

Stockdale 25 - Bloomington 7
     @ 7:30PM

Sunnyvale 24 - McGregor 14
     @ 7:30PM

Tolar 47 - Hico 13
     @ 7:30PM

Tomball Concordia Lutheran 59 - Hempstead 36
     @ 7:30PM

Troup 42 - Ore City 33
     @ 7:30PM

Troy 34 - Marlin 7
     @ 7:30PM

Valley Mills 16 - Palmer 6
     @ 7:30PM

Van Alstyne 34 - Bonham 21
     @ 7:30PM

Wall 19 - Cisco 18
     @ 7:30PM

Wallis Brazos 46 - Burton 36
     @ 7:30PM

West Oso 36 - Taft 20
     @ 7:30PM

White Oak 49 - Tyler TK Gorman 38
     @ 7:30PM

Winnsboro 28 - Quinlan Ford 12
     @ 7:30PM

Yorktown 23 - UC Randolph 22
     @ 7:30PM

Altair Rice - Tidehaven
     @ 7:30PM

Ganado - Palacios
     @ 7:30PM

Hebbronville - San Diego
     @ 7:30PM

New Boston -
     @ 7:30PM

Queen City - Pattonville Prairiland
     @ 7:30PM

LIVE San Augustine 0 - Garrison 12
Santa Gertrudis Acad - Victoria St. Joseph
     @ 7:30PM

2A
Abernathy 26 - Tulia 7
     @ 7:30PM

Alba-Golden 44 - Mount Enterprise 36
     @ 7:30PM

Alto 44 - Big Sandy 21
     @ 7:30PM

Anson 38 - Haskell 10
     @ 7:30PM

Anthony 35 - Lordsburg, NM 6
     @ 7:30

Baird 40 - Menard 13
     @ 7:30PM

Banquete 15 - Ben Bolt 13
     @ 7:30PM

Bartlett 8 - Dawson(11M) 0
     @ 7:30PM

Bells 54 - Chico 18
     @ 7:30PM

Benavides 39 - Harlingen Marine Military 0
     @ 7:30PM

Bishop 28 - Riviera-Kaufer 0
     @ 7:30PM

Bosqueville 14 - Rogers 7
     @ 7:30PM

Bovina 62 - Shamrock 18
     @Randall 7:30PM

Bremond 42 - Iola 0
     @ 7:30PM

Bronte 20 - San Angelo T.L.C. 0
     @ 7:30PM

Bruni 32 - Kenedy 13
     @ 7:30PM

Bryan Brazos Chr 35 - Snook 14
     @ 7:30PM

Buffalo 31 - Normangee 8
     @ 7:30PM

Cayuga 40 - Wortham 7
     @ 7:30PM

2A (Cont)
Center Point 50 - SA Brooks Academy 0
     @ 7:30PM

Charlotte 12 - Agua Dulce 7
     @ 7:30PM

Christoval 26 - Junction 0
     @ 7:30PM

Clarendon 28 - Springlake-Earth 7
     @ 7:30PM

Collinsville 49 - Era 0
     @ 7:30PM

Crawford 48 - Clifton 21
     @ 7:30PM

Cumby 52 - Malakoff Cross Roads 8
     @ 7:30PM

Cushing 28 - Hawkins 20
     @ 7:30PM

D'Hanis 41 - Schertz John Paul II 0
     @Seguin 7:30PM

DeLeon 49 - Winters 6
     @ 7:30PM

Deweyville 27 - Burkeville 0
     @ 7:30PM

Dimmitt 50 - Hale Center 49
     @ 7:30PM

Farwell 54 - Crosbyton 8
     @ 7:30PM

Flatonia 33 - Hallettsville Sacred Heart 12
     @ 7:30PM

Forsan 33 - Eldorado 0
     @ 7:30PM

Freer 55 - Runge 13
     @ 7:30PM

Frost 56 - Ranger 14
     @ 7:30PM

Granger 30 - Holland 24
     @ 7:30PM

Groveton 64 - Grapeland 42
     @ 7:30PM

GW Union Grove 18 - Harleton 12
     @ 7:30PM

Hamilton 15 - Millsap 0
     @ 7:00PM

Harper 21 - San Saba 6
     @ 7:30PM

Hawley 56 - Bangs 7
     @ 7:30PM

Hull-Daisetta 44 - West Hardin 0
     @ 7:30PM

Iraan 47 - Ozona 0
     @ 7:30PM

Jacksboro 21 - Windthorst 14
     @ 7:00PM

Joaquin 54 - Maud 19
     @ 7:30PM

La Pryor 47 - Brackett 40
     @ 7:30PM

Leakey 39 - Sabinal 14
     @ 7:30PM

Linden-Kildare 59 - Clarksville 20
     @ 7:30PM

Lindsay 15 - Valley View 6
     @ 7:30PM

Lovelady 48 - Anderson-Shiro 20
     @ 7:30PM

Lubbock Christian 35 - Sudan 6
     @ 7:30PM

Mason 33 - Johnson City 14
     @ 7:30PM

Memphis 44 - Wheeler 8
     @ 7:00PM

Meridian 24 - Riesel 20
     @ 7:30PM

Miles 29 - Rocksprings 28
     @ 7:30PM

Monte Alto 13 - Santa Maria 6
     @ 7:30PM

Muenster 35 - Pilot Point 12
     @ 7:30PM

Munday 38 - Stamford 8
     @ 7:30PM

Nixon-Smiley 28 - Three Rivers 6
     @ 7:30PM

Nocona 44 - Archer City 16
     @ 7:00PM

Olton 55 - Ralls 6
     @ 7:30PM

Overton 14 - Simms Bowie 0
     @ 7:30PM

Paris Chisum 35 - Honey Grove 0
     @ 7:30PM

Perrin-Whitt 22 - Cross Plains 16
     @ 7:30PM

Petrolia 63 - Olney 6
     @ 7:30PM

Pettus 44 - SA St. Gerard 0
     @ 7:00PM

Plains 33 - Smyer 0
     @ 7:30PM

Post 74 - Tahoka 28
     @ 7:30PM

Price Carlisle 65 - Colmesneil 0
     @ 7:30PM

Quinlan Boles 33 - Celeste 25
     @ 7:30PM

Reagan County 57 - Irion County 7
     @ 7:30PM

Roscoe 41 - Early 20
     @ 7:30PM

Rosebud-Lott 35 - Chilton 14
     @ 7:30PM

Sabine Pass 16 - Galveston O'Connell 14
     @ 7:00PM

Sanford-Fritch 28 - Highland Park 12
     @ 7:30PM

Santa Rosa 45 - La Villa 14
     @ 7:30PM

Seagraves 28 - Floydada 14
     @ 7:30PM

Seymour 33 - Quanah 15
     @ 7:00PM

Shelbyville 20 - Hemphill 6
     @ 7:30PM

Stratford 50 - Guymon 10
     @ 7:00PM

Sundown 51 - Morton 0
     @ 7:30PM

Sunray 37 - Gruver 27
     @ 7:30PM

Tenaha 43 - Kerens 12
     @ 7:30PM

Thrall 27 - Milano 0
     @ 7:30PM

Vanderbilt Industrial 50 - Louise 6
     @ 7:30PM

Vega 19 - Boys Ranch 14
     @ 7:30PM

Waco Reicher 42 - Moody 17
     @ 7:30PM

Weimar 27 - St Michaels 6
     @ 7:30PM

Wellington 38 - West Texas 32
     @ 7:00PM

Whitewright 27 - Blue Ridge 14
     @ 7:30PM

Wink 38 - Stanton 8
     @ 7:30PM

Claude - San Jacinto Chr
     @ 7:30PM

LIVE Frederick 0 - Electra 20
Muenster Sacred Heart - Alvord
     @ 7:30PM

Poth - Falls City
     @ 7:30PM

Trenton - Sherman Texoma Chr
     @ 7:30PM

1A
Apple Springs 56 - Canton EXEL 0
     @ 7:30PM

Aquilla 22 - Walnut Springs 14
     @ 7:30PM

Balmorhea 52 - Fort Davis 0
     @ 7:30PM

Benjamin 64 - Wilson 38
     @ 7:30PM

Blackwell 52 - Brookesmith 6
     @ 7:30PM

Blanket 1 - Sidney 0
     @ 7:30PM

Blum 60 - Coolidge 58
     @ 7:30PM

Borden County 58 - Lingleville 2
     @ 7:30

Bryson 69 - WF Notre Dame 24
     @ 7:30PM

Bulverde Bracken Chr 86 - Nueces Canyon 41
     @ 7:30PM

Calvert 58 - Austin Veritas 8
     @ 7:30PM

Cherokee 72 - Lometa 24
     @ 7:30PM

Chillicothe 51 - Higgins 6
     @ 7:30PM

Christian School 46 - Gustine 0
     @ 7:30

Crowell 70 - Gordon 36
     @ 7:30PM

Evant 46 - Cranfills Gap 0
     @ 7:30

Fannindel 66 - Campbell 52
     @ 7:30PM

Fort Elliott 58 - Miami 12
     @ 7:30

FW THESA H/School 45 - Savoy 0
     @ 7:30PM

Garden City 52 - Santa Anna 6
     @ 7:30PM

Gholson 56 - Oglesby 34
     @ 7:30PM

Gilmer Union Hill 48 - Henderson Full Armor 0
     @ 7:30

Gorman 96 - Throckmorton 48
     @ 7:30PM

Grandfalls-Royalty 48 - Midessa HomeSchool 0
     @ 7:30

Guthrie 50 - Newcastle 30
     @ 7:30PM

High Island 46 - Faith West Academy 0
     @ 7:00PM

Highland 66 - Hermleigh 20
     @ 7:30PM

Immanuel Baptist 68 - Dell City 18
     @ 6:30PM

Ira 60 - New Home 14
     @ 7:30PM

Iredell 60 - Kopperl 12
     @ 7:30PM

Jonesboro 34 - Milford 16
     @ 7:30PM

Knox City 69 - Rule 22
     @ 7:30PM

Lakeland Christian 46 - Gold-Burg 0
     @ 7:30PM

Lazbuddie 37 - Plainview Christian 25
     @ 7:30PM

Lefors 58 - Hedley 0
     @ 7:30PM

Leverett's Chapel 49 - Fruitvale 31
     @ 7:30PM

Loraine 32 - Lueders-Avoca 24
     @ 7:30PM

Lorenzo 62 - Holy Cross 16
     @ 7:30PM

Marfa 81 - Sanderson 36
     @ 7:30PM

May 64 - Eden 12
     @ 7:30PM

McKinney Cornerstone 74 - Saint Jo 38
     @ 7:30

McLean 79 - Groom 34
     @ 7:30PM

Medina 29 - Rochelle 21
     @ 7:30PM

Midland Trinity 38 - Rankin 30
     @ 7:30PM

Moran 59 - Harrold 0
     @ 7:30PM

Mount Calm 42 - Abbott 38
     @ 7:30PM

Mullin 46 - Rising Star 0
     @ 7:30PM

Nazareth 74 - Ropes 58
     @ 7:30PM

Oakwood 52 - Covington 6
     @ 7:30PM

Penelope 70 - Morgan 21
     @ 7:30PM

Petersburg 44 - Meadow 43
     @ 7:30PM

Prairie Lea 62 - New Braunfels Calvary 12
     @ 7:30

Robert Lee 62 - Grady 14
     @ 7:30PM

Rockwall Heritage Chr 64 - Avalon 18
     @ 7:30PM

Rotan 55 - Paint Creek 0
     @ 7:30PM

Sands 26 - Westbrook 22
     @ 7:30PM

Silverton 70 - Kress 44
     @ 7:30PM

Sterling City 55 - Buena Vista 8
     @ 7:30PM

Strawn 62 - Forestburg 14
     @ 7:30

Temple Holy Trinity 71 - Buckholts 26
     @ 7:30PM

Tioga 62 - Wylie Prep Academy 45
     @ 7:30PM

Trinidad 51 - Johnson County SA 6
     @ 7:30

Valley 54 - Follett 6
     @ 7:30PM

Water Valley 36 - Klondike 21
     @ 7:30PM

Welch Dawson 67 - Anton 60
     @ 7:30PM

Wellman-Union 46 - Cotton Center 18
     @ 7:30PM

White Deer 42 - Hart 12
     @ 7:30PM

Whitharral 65 - Abilene Chr High 20
     @ 7:30PM

Woodson 52 - Northside 0
     @ 7:30PM

Zephyr 72 - Granbury NCTA 26
     @ 7:30PM

Other
Arl St. Paul Prep 66 - Methodist Childrens 20
     @ 6:00PM

Arlington Newman 46 - Arl Flint Academy 0
     @ 7:30PM

Bellaire Episcopal 70 - Plano Prestonwood 21
     @ 7:30PM

Brentwood Christian 44 - Temple Central Texas Chr. 0
     @ 7:00PM

Bryan St. Joseph 50 - Shiner St. Paul 0
     @ 7:30PM

Carrollton Prince of Peace 42 - Arl Pantego Chr 7
     @ 7:30PM

Cedar Hill Trinity Chr 59 - McKinney Christian 48
     @ 7:30PM

Cedar Park Summit Chr 69 - Austin Achieve 21
     @ 7:30PM

Conroe Covenant 38 - San Marcos Hill Country 8
     @ 7:30PM

Dallas Academy 75 - Fort Worth Hill School 26
     @ 7:30PM

Dallas Chr School 49 - Episcopal School of Dallas 7
     @ 7:30PM

Dallas Lutheran 57 - SA Lutheran 34
     @ 7:30PM

Dallas Parish Episcopal 52 - Carrollton T.A.C.A 6
     @ 7:30PM

Decatur Victory Chr 53 - WF Christian 8
     @ 7:00PM

FM Coram Deo 47 - Gainesville State School 20
     @ 7:30PM

Frisco Legacy Chr 55 - Plano John Paul II 23
     @ 7:30PM

Hill Country 44 - Fredericksburg Heritage Sch. 43
     @ 7:30PM

Houston Kinkaid 42 - Westbury Christian 0
     @ 7:00PM

Irving Faustina 90 - Azle Christian 58
     @ 7:00PM

Longview Trinity S/of TX 34 - Tyler Kings Academy 6
     @ 7:30PM

Lucas Chr Academy 46 - Denton Calvary 0
     @ 7:30PM

Lutheran South 45 - Pope John Paul XXIII 0
     @ 7:00PM

Melissa CHANT 59 - Red Oak Ovilla Chr 14
     @ 7:30PM

New Braunfels Chr 84 - Spring Branch Living Rock 39
     @ 7:30PM

Northland Christian 64 - Magnolia Legacy Prep 0
     @ 7:00PM

Regents School 43 - Sugar Land FB Baptist 13
     @ 7:00PM

RR Christian 41 - SA Atonement Academy 22
     @ 5:00PM

SA Sunnybrook 34 - Great Hearts Monte Vista 13
     @ 7:30PM

SA Winston 72 - Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills 27
     @ 7:30PM

Second Baptist 31 - St. John's 10
     @ 7:00PM

Seguin Lifegate Chr 34 - SA Castle Hills 18
     @ 7:30PM

Waco Vanguard Prep 65 - Giddings State School 20
     @ 7:30PM

Watauga Harvest Chr 64 - Waco Parkview Chr 18
     @ 7:30PM

Westlake Academy 56 - Haslet Heritage Chr 28
     @ 7:00PM

Addison Trinity Chr - FW All Saints Ep
     @ 7:30PM

Bay Area Christian - Tomball Rosehill Chr
     @ 7:00PM

Carrollwood Day Tampa - Grapevine Faith Chr
     @Orlando 7:30PM

Clear Lake Christian - Lake Jackson Brazosport
     @ 7:00PM

Cypress Community Chr - Pasadena First Baptist
     @ 7:00PM

Dallas Covenant - Fort Worth Lake Country
     @ 7:30PM

DasCHE - Irving Highlands
     @ 7:30PM

Founders Classical Aca  - FW Covenant Class
     @ 5:00PM

FW Country Day - FW Trinity Valley
     @ 7:00PM

FW Temple Chr - Dallas Gateway Charter
     @ 7:30PM

Garland Chr Academy - Aledo Trinity
     @ 7:30PM

Hidden Valley - Williamson Co HM Sch
     @ 7:30PM

Kennedale Fellowship - Fort Worth Calvary Aca
     @ 7:30PM

Lubbock HM School Chr - Stephenville Faith
     @ 7:00PM

Oklahoma City Casady - Dallas Greenhill Prep
     @ 7:00PM

Orange Community Chr - Bryan Allen Academy
     @ 7:30PM

Richardson Canyon Creek - Dallas Lakehill
     @ 7:30PM

SA st. Anthony's - Texas Sch for the Deaf
     @ 7:30PM

LIVE St. Dominic Savio 14 - SA Cornerstone 13
St. Stephen's - Arlington Oakridge
     @ 7:00PM

Sugar Land Logos Prep - The Woodlands Chr
     @ 7:00PM

The Woodlands John Cooper - Irving Cistercian Prep
     @ 7:00PM

Windermere Prep - The Village
     @ 7:00PM



Saturday 9/3
6A
Bellaire 70 - Clear Falls 21
     @ 6:00PM

Katy 50 - Klein Collins 49
     @ 6:00PM

Lakeview Centennial 34 - North Mesquite 27
     @ 10:00AM

SA Southwest 15 - SA John Jay 13
     @ 7:00PM

Alvin - FB Clements
     @ 6:30PM

FB Willowridge - Westbury
     @ 6:00PM

Galena Park - Pas South Houston
     @ 6:00PM

Humble Kingwood - FB Austin
     @ 6:30PM

Klein Oak - Cypress Creek
     @ 6:00PM

Pasadena - Houston Chavez
     @ 6:00PM

Pasadena Dobie -
     @ 6:00PM

Porter - Hanna
     @ 7:00PM

Rockwall - Garland Rowlett
     @Cotton Bowl 1:30PM

SA Taft - SA Wagner
     @ 7:00PM

5A
Krum 36 - FW Wyatt 0
     @ 7:30PM

- FW Eastern Hills
     @ 7:00PM

Aldine MacArthur - Kingwood Park
     @ 6:00PM

Tompkins - Beaumont Central
     @ 6:30PM