Week 7 Schedule

Weekly Navigation
1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11  
Playoff Navigation
12 - 13 - 14 - 15 - 16
 
THURSDAY  |  FRIDAY  |  SATURDAY

Thursday 10/11
6A
Arl Martin 38 - Arl Houston 13
     @ 7:00 PM

Converse Judson 37 - New Braunfels 11
     @ 7:00 PM

Cypress Lakes 3 - Bryan 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Cypress Woods 61 - Cypress Park 7
     @ 6:30 PM

Economedes 42 - Donna North 0
     @ 7:00 PM

FB Dulles 42 - FB Clements 7
     @ 6:30 PM

Flower Mound 53 - Irving Nimitz 8
     @ 7:00 PM

Klein Oak 40 - Klein Forest 13
     @ 7:00 PM

Laredo Alexander 14 - Laredo United South 12
     @ 7:00 PM

Montwood 17 - Coronado 10
     @ 7:00 PM

Pas South Houston 49 - Pasadena Rayburn 0
     @ 6:00 PM

SA Taft 30 - SA Holmes 14
     @ 7:00 PM

Temple 35 - Killeen 13
     @ 7:00 PM

Tompkins 49 - Mayde Creek 28
     @ 6:30 PM

Dallas White - Dallas Skyline
     @ 7:00 PM

Hays Consolidated - Austin High
     @ 7:30 PM

La Joya - McAllen
     @ 7:00 PM

Northwest Eaton - Keller
     @ 7:00 PM

Sam Houston - Westbury
     @ 7:00 PM

5A
Abilene Cooper 49 - Palo Duro 15
     @ 7:00 PM

Canyon Randall 31 - Wichita Falls 14
     @ 7:00 PM

Caprock 63 - Lubbock 7
     @ 7:00 PM

FB Marshall 56 - Houston Waltrip 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Frisco 20 - Lake Dallas 6
     @ 7:00 PM

FW Eastern Hills 21 - FW Carter-Riverside 6
     @ 7:00 PM

FW Southwest 57 - FW North Side 7
     @ 7:00 PM

Houston Furr 27 - North Forest 20
     @ 7:00 PM

Justin Northwest 73 - FW Wyatt 33
     @ 7:00 PM

Kingwood Park 45 - Galena Park 14
     @ 7:00 PM

Little Elm 28 - Frisco Wakeland 16
     @ 7:00 PM

NRH Richland 35 - Hurst Bell 17
     @ 7:00 PM

Roma 17 - Laredo Cigarroa 10
     @ 7:00 PM

SA Sam Houston 41 - SA Brackenridge 34
     @ 7:00 PM

Victoria West 49 - Carroll 13
     @ 7:00 PM

Barbers Hill - Lee
     @ 7:00 PM

Dal South Oak Cliff - Dallas Conrad
     @ 7:00 PM

Elgin - Pflugerville Weiss
     @ 7:00 PM

Frisco Lebanon Trail - Denton Braswell
     @ 7:00 PM

Frisco Liberty - Frisco Centennial
     @ 7:00 PM

Lopez - PSJA Southwest
     @ 7:00 PM

Medina Valley - SA Kennedy
     @ 7:00 PM

Richardson - Dallas Molina
     @ 7:00 PM

4A
Wheatley 34 - Stafford 27
     @ 7:00 PM

Dallas Roosevelt - Dallas Lincoln
     @ 7:00 PM

2A
Claude 52 - White Deer JV 44
     @ 7:30 PM

1A
Follett 68 - Lefors 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Higgins 20 - Hedley 12
     @ 7:30 PM

Other
FW Trinity Valley 46 - Arlington Oakridge 7
     @ 7:00 PM

Giddings State School 59 - Emery-Weiner School 49
     @ 7:30 PM

Peaster - Brock JV
     @ 5:00 PM



Friday 10/12
6A
Aldine MacArthur 25 - Aldine 23
     @ 7:00 PM

Allen 74 - Plano East 36
     @ 7:00 PM

Arl Lamar 63 - North Crowley 42
     @ 7:30 PM

Arlington 44 - Arl Bowie 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Austin Anderson 24 - Austin Akins 15
     @ 7:30 PM

Austin Westlake 44 - Lake Travis 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Cibolo Steele 45 - San Marcos 10
     @ 7:30 PM

Clear Creek 69 - Alvin 14
     @ 7:00 PM

Del Valle 62 - Kyle Lehman 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Duncanville 76 - Rich Lake Highlands 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Eastwood 31 - Eastlake 6
     @ 7:00 PM

Edinburg Vela 17 - Weslaco 7
     @ 7:30 PM

FB Hightower 24 - Texas City 3
     @ 7:00 PM

FB Travis 56 - FB Austin 22
     @ 7:00 PM

Franklin 54 - Americas 35
     @ 7:00 PM

GP North Shore 75 - Deer Park 13
     @ 7:00 PM

Haltom City 48 - Euless Trinity 34
     @ 7:30 PM

Harlingen South 16 - Los Fresnos 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Humble Kingwood 35 - Pasadena Dobie 10
     @ 7:00 PM

Jersey Village 24 - Cypress Fairbanks 23
     @ 7:00 PM

Katy 44 - Morton Ranch 7
     @ 6:30 PM

Keller Fossil Ridge 38 - Keller Central 21
     @ 7:00 PM

Killeen Ellison 24 - Killeen Shoemaker 13
     @ 7:30 PM

Laredo Johnson 6 - Del Rio 0
     @ 7:30 PM

LC Clear Springs 28 - Clear Brook 7
     @ 7:00 PM

Lewisville 13 - Coppell 6
     @ 7:00 PM

Lewisville Hebron 35 - FM Marcus 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Longview 50 - Mesquite Horn 3
     @ 7:30 PM

Memorial 34 - Stratford 20
     @ 7:00 PM

Midland Lee 51 - Wolfforth Frenship 15
     @ 7:30 PM

Odessa Permian 42 - Odessa High 10
     @ 7:30 PM

Pearland 52 - Alief Elsik 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Pearland Dawson 50 - Brazoswood 14
     @ 7:00 PM

Pflugerville 48 - Pflugerville Connally 34
     @ 7:00 PM

Richmond Foster 28 - Friendswood 20
     @ 7:00 PM

Round Rock 49 - Leander 30
     @ 7:00 PM

RR Cedar Ridge 28 - Pflug Hendrickson 21
     @ 7:00 PM

RR Stony Point 44 - CP Vista Ridge 0
     @ 7:00 PM

SA Brennan 51 - SA Marshall 0
     @ 7:00 PM

SA Churchill 56 - San Antonio Lee 14
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Madison 42 - SA Reagan 28
     @ 7:30 PM

SA O'Connor 30 - SA Brandeis 28
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Roosevelt 28 - South San antonio 24
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Southwest 45 - Laredo Martin 14
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Stevens 17 - SA Clark 10
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Wagner 75 - SA Highlands 15
     @ 7:30 PM

San Angelo Central 17 - Abilene 15
     @ 7:30 PM

Schertz Clemens 38 - New Braunfels Canyon 13
     @ 7:30 PM

Smithson Valley 30 - SA East Central 13
     @ 7:30 PM

Southlake Carroll 41 - Byron Nelson 17
     @ 7:00 PM

Spring 35 - Aldine Davis 22
     @ 7:00 PM

Spring Westfield 42 - Aldine Eisenhower 14
     @ 6:00 PM

Strake Jesuit 29 - Alief Hastings 17
     @ 7:00 PM

Tascosa 36 - Midland High 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Taylor 33 - Cinco Ranch 17
     @ 7:30 PM

TW College Park 23 - Conroe Oak Ridge 21
     @ 7:00 PM

Vandegrift 42 - RR McNeil 14
     @ 7:00 PM

Waco Midway 52 - Copperas Cove 28
     @ 7:30 PM

Alief Taylor -
     @ 7:00 PM

Beaumont West Brook - Channelview
     @ 7:00 PM

Edinburg - Edinburg North
     @ 7:30 PM

Grand Prairie - South Grand Prairie
     @ 7:30 PM

Hanna - Rivera
     @ 7:30 PM

Harlingen - San Benito
     @ 7:30 PM

Houston Lamar - Houston Heights
     @ 7:00 PM

Irving MacArthur - Irving
     @ 7:00 PM

Keller Timber Cr - Denton Guyer
     @ 7:00 PM

Klein Cain - Klein Collins
     @ 7:00 PM

Leander Rouse - Manor
     @ 7:00 PM

Mansfield -
     @ 7:30 PM

McAllen Rowe - PSJA North
     @ 7:30 PM

McKinney - Plano
     @ 7:00 PM

Mission - Juarez-Lincoln
     @ 7:30 PM

New Caney Porter - Goose Creek Memorial
     @ 7:00 PM

North Mesquite - Mesquite
     @ 7:30 PM

Pebble Hills - El Paso Socorro
     @ 7:00 PM

Plano West - McKinney Boyd
     @ 7:00 PM

PSJA - McAllen Memorial
     @ 7:30 PM

Richardson Berkner - Richardson Pearce
     @ 7:30 PM

Rockwall-Heath - Rockwall
     @ 7:30 PM

Sterling - La Porte
     @ 7:00 PM

5A
A&M Consolidated 34 - Lamar Consolidated 28
     @ 7:30 PM

Aledo 46 - Burleson 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Alvin Shadow Creek 59 - Galveston Ball 16
     @ 7:00 PM

Angleton 27 - Rosenberg Terry 22
     @ 7:00 PM

Arl Grace Prep 14 - Arl Pantego Chr 7
     @ 7:00 PM

Austin Crockett 32 - Austin Reagan 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Austin McCallum 55 - Austin Lanier 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Azle 41 - FW Boswell 27
     @ 7:00 PM

Beaumont Legacy Chr 34 - Magnolia Legacy Prep 21
     @ 7:00 PM

Canyon 38 - Andrews 20
     @ 7:00 PM

CC Veterans Mem 52 - Moody 13
     @ 7:30 PM

Cedar Hill Trinity Chr 52 - Tyler TK Gorman 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Cedar Park 27 - Georgetown 24
     @ 7:00 PM

Crosby 1 - Port Neches-Groves 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Crowley 53 - Granbury 35
     @ 7:00 PM

Dallas Chr School 21 - Bullard Brook Hill 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Del Valle 42 - El Dorado 7
     @ 7:00 PM

Denton Ryan 45 - Colleyville Heritage 30
     @ 7:00 PM

Dripping Springs 52 - Austin LBJ 35
     @ 7:30 PM

Dumas 55 - Big Spring 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Eagle Pass 48 - Laredo Nixon 10
     @ 7:30 PM

El Paso Austin 14 - EL Paso 0
     @ 7:00 PM

El Paso Burges 46 - Jefferson 0
     @ 7:00 PM

El Paso Chapin 35 - El Paso Bel Air 12
     @ 7:00 PM

El Paso Irvin 24 - El Paso Bowie 14
     @ 7:00 PM

EL Paso Ysleta 18 - Canutillo 15
     @ 7:00 PM

FB Willowridge 43 - Northside 22
     @ 7:00 PM

Frisco Lone Star 27 - Frisco Independence 6
     @ 7:00 PM

FW Arlington Heights 26 - FW South Hills 24
     @ 7:00 PM

FW Paschal 35 - FW Trimble Tech 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Georgetown East View 30 - Bastrop 25
     @ 7:30 PM

Grapevine 63 - Denton 34
     @ 7:00 PM

Harker Heights 36 - Waco 17
     @ 7:30 PM

Hereford 56 - San Angelo Lake View 7
     @ 7:00 PM

Highland Park 28 - Mansfield Legacy 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Kerrville Tivy 56 - Uvalde 28
     @ 7:30 PM

Lubbock Cooper 42 - Plainview 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Lubbock Coronado 27 - Amarillo 10
     @ 7:30 PM

Lufkin 35 - College Station 3
     @ 7:30 PM

Lumberton 38 - Huffman Hargrave 31
     @ 7:00 PM

Mansfield Lake Ridge 35 - Waxahachie 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Mansfield Summit 7 - Cedar Hill 3
     @ 7:30 PM

Manvel 77 - Houston Milby 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Miller 41 - King 29
     @ 7:30 PM

Muenster Sacred Heart 42 - Founders Classical Aca  8
     @ 7:00 PM

Nederland 49 - Dayton 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Parkland 56 - El Paso Hanks 28
     @ 7:00 PM

Riverside 14 - Clint Horizon 7
     @ 7:00 PM

SA Alamo Heights 42 - SA Memorial 6
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Edison 20 - SA Lanier 18
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Veterans Memorial 34 - SA Jefferson 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Saginaw 41 - FW Chisholm Trail 32
     @ 7:00 PM

Santa Fe 28 - Vidor 19
     @ 7:00 PM

Second Baptist 40 - Victoria St. Joseph 9
     @ 7:00 PM

Seguin 74 - Austin Travis 3
     @ 7:30 PM

Sharyland Pioneer 35 - Pharr Valley View 28
     @ 7:30 PM

Sterling 48 - Houston Madison 14
     @ 7:00 PM

The Village 42 - Tyler All Saints 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Tomball Memorial 59 - Bridgeland 21
     @ 7:00 PM

Tyler Grace Community 54 - McKinney Christian 19
     @ 7:30 PM

Tyler John Tyler 29 - West Mesquite 22
     @ 7:00 PM

Abilene Wylie - WF Rider
     @ 7:00 PM

Alice - Floresville
     @ 7:30 PM

Brenham - Marble Falls
     @ 7:30 PM

Calallen - SA Southside
     @ 7:30 PM

Carrollton Creekview - NRH Birdville
     @ 7:00 PM

Carrollton Turner - Carrollton Smith
     @ 7:00 PM

Cathedral - Chaparral, NM
     @ 7:00 PM

Cleburne - Burleson Centennial
     @ 7:30 PM

Conroe Caney Creek - Magnolia West
     @ 7:30 PM

Dallas Adams - Dallas Wilson
     @ 7:30 PM

Dallas Hillcrest - North Dallas
     @ 7:30 PM

Dallas Jefferson - Dallas Adamson
     @ 7:30 PM

Dallas Jesuit - Prosper
     @ 7:00 PM

Dallas Kimball - Red Oak
     @ 7:30 PM

Dallas Seagoville - Dallas Spruce
     @ 7:30 PM

Dallas Sunset - Lancaster
     @ 7:30 PM

Edcouch-Elsa - Mission Sharyland
     @ 7:30 PM

Flour Bluff - Victoria East
     @ 7:30 PM

Frisco Heritage - The Colony
     @ 7:00 PM

Frisco Reedy - Lucas Lovejoy
     @ 7:00 PM

Humble Summer Cr - Humble
     @ 7:00 PM

Katy Paetow - Bryan Rudder
     @ 7:30 PM

Leander Glenn - Bastrop Cedar Creek
     @ 7:30 PM

Lindale - Hallsville
     @ 7:30 PM

Lockhart - Boerne Champion
     @ 7:30 PM

Longview Pine Tree - Jacksonville
     @at Tyler Rose 7:30 PM

Mansfield Timberview - Dallas Samuell
     @ 7:30 PM

Marshall - Mount Pleasant
     @ 7:30 PM

McKinney North - Wylie East
     @ 7:00 PM

Mesquite Poteet - Texarkana Texas
     @ 7:00 PM

Midlothian - Everman
     @ 7:30 PM

Mission Memorial - Donna
     @ 7:30 PM

Montgomery - Huntsville
     @ 7:30 PM

Port Arthur Memorial - New Caney
     @ 7:00 PM

Royse City - Corsicana
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Harlandale - Eagle Pass Winn
     @ 7:30 PM

SA McCollum - SA Southwest Legacy
     @ 7:30 PM

Sulphur Springs - Ennis
     @ 7:30 PM

Terrell - Greenville
     @ 7:30 PM

Tuloso-Midway - Port Lavaca Calhoun
     @ 7:30 PM

Waco University - Arl Seguin
     @ 7:30 PM

Waller - Tomball
     @ 7:30 PM

Whitehouse - Nacogdoches
     @ 7:30 PM

Willis - Magnolia
     @ 7:30 PM

4A
Argyle 59 - Paris North Lamar 7
     @ 7:00 PM

Bay City 49 - Fulshear 42
     @ 7:30 PM

Bellville 38 - Smithville 13
     @ 7:30 PM

Brownfield 29 - Seminole 28
     @ 7:00 PM

Bullard 53 - Wills Point 13
     @ 7:30 PM

Carthage 35 - Van 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Center 55 - Cleveland Tarkington 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Cuero 64 - Bandera 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Dalhart 37 - Perryton 7
     @ 7:00 PM

4A (Cont)
Denver City 35 - Crane 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Fairfield 39 - Mexia 16
     @ 7:30 PM

Fischer Canyon Lk 37 - Taylor 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Freeport Brazosport 34 - El Campo 28
     @ 7:30 PM

FW Benbrook 29 - FW Dunbar 28
     @ 7:30 PM

FW Castleberry 29 - FW Western Hills 28
     @ 7:30 PM

Giddings 22 - Caldwell 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Gilmer 20 - Longview Spring Hill 18
     @ 7:30 PM

Gonzales 37 - Pleasanton 36
     @ 7:30 PM

Hamshire-Fannett 34 - Hardin-Jefferson 13
     @ 7:30 PM

Henderson 38 - Palestine 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Jasper 55 - Shepherd 3
     @ 7:30 PM

Kashmere 35 - Scarborough 6
     @ 7:00 PM

La Grange 29 - Brookshire Royal 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Lamesa 49 - Sweetwater 30
     @ 7:00 PM

Lampasas 56 - Burnet 7
     @ 7:30 PM

LC Mauriceville 33 - Bridge City 14
     @ 7:00 PM

Liberty Hill 69 - Fredericksburg 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Lorena 42 - Robinson 28
     @ 7:30 PM

Lubbock Estacado 44 - Borger 8
     @ 7:00 PM

Midland Greenwood 41 - Pecos 13
     @ 7:00 PM

Midlothian Heritage 40 - Quinlan Ford 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Montgomery Lake Creek 38 - Cleveland 16
     @ 7:30 PM

Navasota 29 - Worthing 20
     @ 7:00 PM

Pleasant Grove 45 - Pittsburg 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Snyder 29 - Monahans 27
     @ 7:00 PM

Splendora 87 - Livingston 21
     @ 7:00 PM

Springtown 42 - Mineral Wells 21
     @ 7:00 PM

Stephenville 21 - China Spring 14
     @ 7:00 PM

Sweeny 26 - La Marque 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Waco Connally 42 - Madisonville 21
     @ 7:30 PM

West Columbia 31 - Needville 28
     @ 7:30 PM

West Orange-Stark 24 - Silsbee 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Wharton 44 - Washington 6
     @ 7:00 PM

Alvarado - Dallas Carter
     @ 7:30 PM

Anna - Melissa
     @ 7:00 PM

Anthony - Fabens
     @ 7:00 PM

Bridgeport - Krum
     @ 7:00 PM

Brownwood - Gatesville
     @ 7:00 PM

Canton - Brownsboro
     @ 7:30 PM

Carrollton Ranchview - Wilmer-Hutchins
     @ 7:30 PM

Celina - Paris
     @ 7:00 PM

Crandall - Mabank
     @ 7:30 PM

Crystal City - Pearsall
     @ 7:30 PM

Devine - Hondo
     @ 7:30 PM

Eastside Memorial - Wimberley
     @ 7:30 PM

Emory Rains - Bonham
     @ 7:30 PM

Farmersville - Nevada Community
     @ 7:30 PM

Gainesville - Burkburnett
     @ 7:00 PM

Geronimo Navarro - Llano
     @ 7:30 PM

Glen Rose - Hillsboro
     @ 7:30 PM

Godley - Ferris
     @ 7:30 PM

Gregory-Portland - Somerset
     @ 7:30 PM

Hitchcock - Columbus
     @ 7:30 PM

Ingleside - Robstown
     @ 7:30 PM

Iowa Park - Graham
     @ 7:00 PM

Kilgore - Tyler Chapel Hill
     @ 7:30 PM

Kingsville King - La Feria
     @ 7:30 PM

La Vernia - Beeville Jones
     @ 7:30 PM

Lake Worth - Kennedale
     @ 7:30 PM

North Forney - Kaufman
     @ 7:30 PM

Orange Grove - West Oso
     @ 7:30 PM

Poteet - Carrizo Springs
     @ 7:30 PM

Princeton - Frisco Memorial
     @ 7:00 PM

Progreso - Harlingen Marine Military
     @ 7:30 PM

Rockport-Fulton - Sinton
     @ 7:30 PM

UC Randolph - Lytle
     @ 7:30 PM

Vernon - Aubrey
     @ 7:00 PM

Waxahachie Life - Athens
     @ 7:30 PM

WF Hirschi - Decatur
     @ 7:00 PM

Zapata - Hidalgo
     @ 7:30 PM

3A
Abernathy 59 - Stanton 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Anahuac 71 - Warren 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Anderson-Shiro 6 - Hemphill 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Atlanta 55 - Hughes Springs 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Buffalo 55 - Rice 17
     @ 7:30 PM

Bushland 42 - Slaton 13
     @ 7:00 PM

Cameron Yoe 54 - Jarrell 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Canadian 52 - Tulia 14
     @ 7:00 PM

Childress 47 - Friona 28
     @ 7:00 PM

Colorado City 45 - Lubbock Roosevelt 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Como-Pickton 41 - Quinlan Boles 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Cooper 49 - Blue Ridge 3
     @ 7:30 PM

Corrigan-Camden 37 - New Waverly 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Daingerfield 78 - Ore City 19
     @ 7:30 PM

Diboll 15 - Coldspring-Oakhurst 13
     @ 7:30 PM

East Chambers 41 - Orangefield 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Elkhart 42 - Trinity 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Elysian Fields 37 - Queen City 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Franklin 78 - Palestine Westwood 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Gilmer Harmony 50 - Winona 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Gladewater 53 - Mineola 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Gladewater Sabine 35 - Winnsboro 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Grand Saline 31 - Frankston 8
     @ 7:30 PM

Hardin 42 - Kirbyville 28
     @ 7:30 PM

Idalou 35 - Coahoma 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Iraan 18 - Alpine 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Jefferson 20 - Mount Vernon 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Kermit 44 - Reagan County 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Lexington 63 - Florence 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Littlefield 42 - Muleshoe 7
     @ 7:00 PM

Newton 70 - Kountze 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Nocona 17 - Callisburg 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Paul Pewitt 18 - New Diana 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Rockdale 49 - Lago Vista 28
     @ 7:30 PM

Santa Rosa 68 - Monte Alto 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Shallowater 56 - River Road 11
     @ 7:00 PM

Spearman 40 - Dimmitt 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Teague 27 - Groesbeck 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Troy 46 - Little River Academy 20
     @ 7:30 PM

West Rusk 21 - White Oak 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Whitney 46 - Maypearl 18
     @ 7:30 PM

Woodville 26 - Buna 0
     @ 7:30 PM

- Waskom
     @ 7:30 PM

Alba-Golden - Arp
     @ 7:30 PM

Aransas Pass - Lyford
     @ 7:30 PM

Ballinger - Bangs
     @ 7:30 PM

Banquete - London
     @ 7:30 PM

Beckville - Harleton
     @ 7:30 PM

Blanco - Sonora
     @ 7:30 PM

Blooming Grove - Scurry-Rosser
     @ 7:30 PM

Boling - Hempstead
     @ 7:30 PM

Bowie - Whitesboro
     @ 7:30 PM

Brady - Ingram Moore
     @ 7:30 PM

Breckenridge - Tuscola Jim Ned
     @ 7:30 PM

Caddo Mills - Sunnyvale
     @ 7:30 PM

Coleman - Cisco
     @ 7:30 PM

Comfort - Johnson City
     @ 7:30 PM

Corsicana Mildred - Palmer
     @ 7:30 PM

Dallas A+ Academy - Dallas Madison
     @ 7:30 PM

Dilley - Skidmore-Tynan
     @ 7:30 PM

Eastland - Early
     @ 7:30 PM

Edgewood - Dallas Gateway Charter
     @ 7:30 PM

Eustace - Kemp
     @ 7:30 PM

Falfurrias - Santa Gertrudis Acad
     @ 7:30 PM

Ganado - Danbury
     @ 7:30 PM

Goliad - Luling
     @ 7:30 PM

Hallettsville - Edna
     @ 7:30 PM

Hebbronville - Odem
     @ 7:30 PM

Holliday - Gunter
     @ 7:30 PM

Hooks - New Boston
     @ 7:30 PM

Italy - Bruceville-Eddy
     @ 7:30 PM

Jacksboro - Comanche
     @ 7:00 PM

Jourdanton - Marion
     @ 7:30 PM

Lone Oak - Van Alstyne
     @ 7:30 PM

Malakoff - Dallas Life Oak Cliff
     @ 7:30 PM

Mathis - Bishop
     @ 7:30 PM

Millsap - Rio Vista
     @ 7:00 PM

Natalia - Stockdale
     @ 7:30 PM

Palacios - Altair Rice
     @ 7:30 PM

Paradise - Boyd
     @ 7:30 PM

Paris Chisum - Leonard
     @ 7:30 PM

Pilot Point - Ponder
     @ 7:30 PM

Poth - Nixon-Smiley
     @ 7:30 PM

Pottsboro - Howe
     @ 7:30 PM

Quitman - Troup
     @ 7:30 PM

S&S Consolidated - Henrietta
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Cole - Cotulla
     @ 7:30 PM

San Angelo Grape Cr - San Angelo TLCA
     @ 7:30 PM

San Diego - George West
     @ 7:30 PM

Schulenburg - East Bernard
     @ 7:30 PM

Tidehaven - Van Vleck
     @ 7:30 PM

Timpson - Garrison
     @ 7:30 PM

Tolar - Dublin
     @ 7:30 PM

Vanderbilt Industrial - Yoakum
     @ 7:30 PM

Wall - Clyde
     @ 7:30 PM

West - McGregor
     @ 7:30 PM

West Texas - Highland Park
     @ 7:00 PM

2A
Albany 48 - Baird 12
     @ 7:00 PM

Celeste 41 - Trenton 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Chico 15 - Lindsay 12
     @ 7:30 PM

Christoval 37 - Rocksprings 8
     @ 7:30 PM

Clifton 70 - Hamilton 12
     @ 7:30 PM

Cross Plains 19 - Haskell 14
     @ 7:00 PM

Dawson(11M) 28 - Hubbard 13
     @ 7:30 PM

DeLeon 21 - Hico 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Eldorado 52 - Irion County 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Era 1 - Campbell 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Farwell 42 - Seagraves 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Frost 44 - Wortham 14
     @ 7:30 PM

GW Union Grove 22 - Hawkins 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Hamlin 50 - Roscoe 21
     @ 7:00 PM

Hawley 44 - Winters 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Hearne 27 - Milano 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Holland 56 - Marlin 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Jewett Leon 41 - Normangee 17
     @ 7:30 PM

Mart 58 - Meridian 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Mc Camey 35 - Mountain View 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Memphis 19 - Shamrock 12
     @ 7:00 PM

Miles 26 - Menard 15
     @ 7:30 PM

Muenster 53 - Cumby 6
     @ 7:30 PM

New Deal 49 - Olton 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Panhandle 69 - Boys Ranch 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Pineland West Sabine 48 - Groveton 40
     @ 7:00 PM

Plains 28 - Springlake-Earth 22
     @ 7:00 PM

2A (Cont)
Post 54 - Hale Center 18
     @ 7:30 PM

Ralls 35 - Lockney 7
     @ 7:00 PM

Ranger 44 - Petrolia 14
     @ 7:00 PM

Ropes 50 - Morton 0
     @ 7:30 PM

San Augustine 51 - Hull-Daisetta 14
     @ 7:00 PM

San Elizario 27 - Van Horn 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Santo 48 - Electra 6
     @ 7:00 PM

Shelbyville 34 - Deweyville 26
     @ 7:00 PM

Smyer 24 - Crosbyton 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Stamford 41 - Ozona 16
     @ 7:30 PM

Stratford 42 - Clarendon 14
     @ 7:00 PM

Sudan 22 - Bovina 14
     @ 7:00 PM

Sundown 48 - Floydada 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Three Rivers 40 - Santa Maria 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Wellington 56 - Quanah 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Wheeler 56 - Munday 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Windthorst 25 - Archer City 14
     @ 7:00 PM

Wolfe City 43 - Honey Grove 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Bartlett - Bremond
     @ 7:00 PM

Ben Bolt - Freer
     @ 7:30 PM

Benavides - Premont
     @ 7:00 PM

Big Sandy - Alto
     @ 7:30 PM

Booker - Vega
     @ 7:00 PM

Brackett - Mason
     @ 7:30 PM

Bruni - Woodsboro
     @ 7:00 PM

Burkeville - West Hardin
     @ 7:00 PM

Cayuga - Centerville
     @ 7:30 PM

Center Point - Harper
     @ 7:30 PM

Colmesneil - Grapeland
     @ 7:00 PM

Evadale - Sabine Pass
     @ 7:00 PM

Falls City - La Pryor
     @ 7:00 PM

Flatonia - Burton
     @ 7:30 PM

Granger - Iola
     @ 7:00 PM

Itasca - Axtell
     @ 7:30 PM

Kenedy - Weimar
     @ 7:30 PM

Kerens - Malakoff Cross Roads
     @ 7:30 PM

La Villa - Agua Dulce
     @ 7:00 PM

Linden-Kildare - Joaquin
     @ 7:30 PM

Maud - Clarksville
     @ 7:30 PM

Merkel - Anson
     @ 7:30 PM

Mount Enterprise - Simms Bowie
     @ 7:30 PM

Olney - Seymour
     @ 7:00 PM

Overton - Detroit
     @ 7:30 PM

Pattonville Prairiland - Bells
     @ 7:30 PM

Price Carlisle - Cushing
     @ 7:30 PM

Refugio - Riviera-Kaufer
     @ 7:30 PM

Riesel - Bosqueville
     @ 7:30 PM

Runge - Pettus
     @ 7:00 PM

Sabinal - Junction
     @ 7:30 PM

San Saba - Goldthwaite
     @ 7:30 PM

Sanford-Fritch - Sunray
     @ 7:00 PM

Shiner - Yorktown
     @ 7:30 PM

Snook - Somerville
     @ 7:30 PM

Thorndale - Thrall
     @ 7:30 PM

Tornillo - Wink
     @ 7:30 PM

Valley Mills - Crawford
     @ 7:30 PM

Valley View - Collinsville
     @ 7:30 PM

1A
Abbott 54 - Covington 8
     @ 7:30 PM

Anton 54 - Lazbuddie 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Apple Springs 54 - Tyler Willow Bend 6
     @ 7:30

Aspermont 76 - Hermleigh 50
     @ 7:30 PM

Blackwell 50 - Santa Anna 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Blanket 33 - Brookesmith 12
     @ 7:30 PM

Blum 38 - Aquilla 30
     @ 7:30 PM

Borden County 52 - O'Donnell 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Cedar Park Summit Chr 0 - Coolidge 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Cherokee 65 - Rochelle 16
     @ 7:30 PM

Christian Academy 47 - High Island 0
     @ 7:30

Cranfills Gap 64 - Oglesby 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Crowell 95 - Knox City 73
     @ 7:30 PM

Eden 77 - Bronte 30
     @ 7:30 PM

Fannindel 61 - Fruitvale 7
     @ 7:30

Fort Hancock 51 - Marfa 50
     @ 7:30 PM

Gorman 73 - Gordon 69
     @ 7:30 PM

Grandfalls-Royalty 42 - Sanderson 24
     @ 7:30 PM

Groom 58 - Miami 12
     @ 7:30 PM

Happy 84 - Hart 48
     @ 7:30 PM

Highland 62 - Westbrook 13
     @ 7:30 PM

Ira 46 - Rotan 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Iredell 52 - Jonesboro 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Irving Faustina 56 - Irving Univ Academy 7
     @ 7:00 PM

Jayton 1 - Guthrie 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Klondike 44 - Sands 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Kopperl 36 - Penelope 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Leverett's Chapel 45 - Longview East Texas Christian 26
     @ 7:30 PM

Lometa 60 - Bynum 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Lueders-Avoca 50 - Waco Parkview 47
     @ 7:30

McLean 62 - Plainview Christian 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Medina 60 - San Marcos Hill Country Chr 30
     @ 7:30

Milford 54 - Calvert 28
     @ 7:30 PM

Moran 1 - Three Way Braves 0
     @ 7:30

Motley County 98 - Valley 70
     @ 7:30 PM

Nazareth 72 - Lubbock HM School Chr 22
     @ 7:30 PM

Newcastle 70 - Perrin-Whitt 24
     @ 7:30 PM

Northside 56 - Chillicothe 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Nueces Canyon 50 - Spring Branch Living Rock 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Oakwood 57 - Avalon 8
     @ 7:30 PM

Panther Creek 58 - Lohn 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Petersburg 60 - Lorenzo 51
     @ 7:30 PM

Richland Springs 55 - FW THESA H/School 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Robert Lee 64 - Veribest 8
     @ 7:30 PM

Rule 0 - Paint Creek 0
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Atonement Academy 54 - Prairie Lea 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Savoy 50 - Saint Jo 45
     @ 7:30 PM

Sierra Blanca 32 - Dell City 12
     @ 7:00 PM

Silverton 79 - Loop 34
     @ 7:30 PM

Southland 46 - Patton Springs 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Stephenville Faith 78 - Zephyr 44
     @ 7:30 PM

Sterling City 64 - Water Valley 18
     @ 7:30 PM

Strawn 53 - May 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Tahoka 71 - New Home 6
     @ 7:00 PM

Throckmorton 88 - Loraine 68
     @ 7:00 PM

Trinidad 25 - Plano CHANT 16
     @ 7:30

Walnut Springs 70 - Mount Calm 21
     @ 7:00 PM

Wellman-Union 48 - Whiteface 38
     @ 7:30 PM

Whitharral 63 - Cotton Center 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Wilson 73 - Kress 53
     @ 7:30 PM

Woodson 68 - Lingleville 58
     @ 7:30 PM

Evant - Morgan
     @ 7:30 PM

Sidney - Mullin
     @ 7:30 PM

Other
Arlington Newman 19 - Nazarene Chr Academy 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Boerne Geneva School 49 - Schertz John Paul II 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Brentwood Christian 31 - Shiner St. Paul 21
     @ 7:00 PM

Bryan Allen Academy 72 - Bryan St. Joseph 37
     @ 7:00 PM

Bryan Brazos Chr 48 - Galveston O'Connell 6
     @ 7:00 PM

Bulverde Bracken Chr 54 - Temple Holy Trinity 8
     @ 7:00 PM

Conroe Grand Oaks 58 - KIPP Generations 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Cypress Community Chr 15 - Westbury Christian 12
     @ 7:00 PM

Dallas Bishop Dunne 52 - Dallas Parish Episcopal 7
     @ 7:00 PM

Dallas Home School AA 49 - Northside HomeSchool 8
     @ 6:00 PM

Dallas Lakehill 31 - Rockwall Heritage Chr 22
     @ 7:30 PM

Dallas Lutheran 52 - Lucas Chr Academy 0
     @ 5:00 PM

Dallas Shelton School 57 - Kennedale Fellowship 6
     @ 7:00 PM

Damon HS 0 - Lake Jackson Brazosport 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Faith West Academy 81 - SA Lutheran 33
     @ 7:00 PM

FB Chargers Home Sch 70 - Williamson Co HM Sch 21
     @ 7:30 PM

FM Coram Deo 35 - Lubbock Christian 34
     @ 6:30 PM

FW Christian 40 - FW Southwest Chr 26
     @ 7:30 PM

FW Country Day 20 - Irving Cistercian Prep 2
     @ 7:00 PM

FW Nolan Catholic 49 - Argyle Liberty Chr 21
     @ 7:00 PM

Gainesville State School 50 - Denton Calvary 0
     @at Forestburg 7:30 PM

Granbury NCTA 69 - Bluff Dale 23
     @ 7:30 PM

Grapevine Faith Chr 56 - Frisco Legacy Chr 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Hallettsville Sacred Heart 42 - SA TX Military 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Haslet Heritage Chr 71 - Decatur Victory Chr 24
     @ 7:00 PM

Houston Kinkaid 51 - Dallas Greenhill Prep 6
     @ 7:00 PM

Lakeland Christian 41 - Haslet Legacy Classical 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Lubbock Trinity Chr 51 - Midland Trinity 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Lutheran South 56 - Fort Bend Christian 7
     @ 7:00 PM

McDade 30 - Arlington Heights 20
     @ 7:30

Methodist Childrens 1 - Granbury Cornerstone Chr 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Midland Christian 35 - Addison Trinity Chr 10
     @ 7:00 PM

Mount Carmel 64 - Houston Sanchez 31
     @ 7:30

Northland Christian 72 - Spring Frassati Catholic 35
     @ 7:00 PM

Plano Prestonwood 78 - Plano John Paul II 7
     @ 7:00 PM

RR Christian 52 - RR Concordia 6
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Saint Mary's Hall 0 - St Michaels 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Sheldon C.E. King 35 - Beaumont United 30
     @ 7:00 PM

St. Pius X 51 - SA Central Catholic 26
     @ 7:00 PM

St. Thomas 42 - Tomball Concordia Lutheran 27
     @ 7:00 PM

Texas Christian 0 - Seguin Lifegate Chr 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Texas Sch for the Deaf 54 - SA St. Gerard 20
     @ 7:30 PM

The Brigade of St. Michael 33 - C.C. WINGS HM School 21
     @ 7:30 PM

The Woodlands Chr 46 - Lutheran North 7
     @ 7:00 PM

The Woodlands John Cooper 44 - Oklahoma City (Okl.) Casady 10
     @at North Texas 7:00 PM

Tomball Chr H/School 40 - KIPP Sunnyside 7
     @ 7:00 PM

Waco Reicher 60 - San Marcos Baptist Aca 22
     @ 7:30 PM

Waco Vanguard Prep 66 - Hill Country 16
     @ 7:30 PM

Willow Park/Aledo Trinity 60 - FW Temple Christian 18
     @ 7:30 PM

Abilene Chr High - Watauga Harvest Chr
     @ 7:30 PM

Arlington TLCA - Tyler Kings Academy
     @ 7:30 PM

Austin Achieve - Harmony HS
     @ 7:30 PM

Austin SPC Combined - Episcopal School of Dallas
     @ 7:00 PM

Austin Veritas - Marble Falls Faith
     @ TBA

Azle Christian - Westlake Academy
     @ 7:00 PM

Bryan Chr Homeschool - Bastrop Tribe Cons
     @ 7:30 PM

CC John Paul II - SA Holy Cross
     @ 7:00 PM

Cedar Hill Newman - Red Oak Ovilla Chr
     @ 7:30 PM

Dallas Inspired Vision - Fort Worth Hill School
     @ 7:00 PM

Dallas St. Mark's - Bellaire Episcopal
     @ 7:00 PM

DasCHE - Dallas First Baptist
     @ 7:00 PM

FW Covenant Class - Wylie Prep Academy
     @ 7:30 PM

Garland Chr Academy - Greenville Christian
     @ 5:00 PM

Houston Cristo Rey Jesuit - Houston KIPP HS
     @ 7:00 PM

Huntsville Alpha Omega - Clear Lake Christian
     @ 7:00 PM

Irving Highlands - Temple Central Texas Chr.
     @ 7:30 PM

Katy St. John XXIII - St. Dominic Savio
     @ 7:00 PM

New Braunfels Chr - Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills
     @ 7:30 PM

NYOS Charter School - Victoria Home School
     @ 7:30 PM

Pasadena First Baptist - Bay Area Christian
     @ 7:00 PM

ProVision Academy - Kipp Academy
     @ 7:00 PM

SA Christian - SA Cornerstone
     @ 7:00 PM

SA Winston - SA Atonement Academy
     @ 7:30 PM

St. John's - Christian
     @ 7:00 PM

Waco Live Oak - Victoria Faith Aca
     @ 7:00 PM

Weatherford Chr - Longview Trinity S/of TX
     @ 7:00 PM

WF Notre Dame - Dallas Tyler Street Chr
     @ 4:00 PM



Saturday 10/13
6A
Aldine Nimitz 40 - Spring DeKaney 31
     @ 6:00 PM

Cypress Creek 37 - Cypress Ridge 7
     @ 6:00 PM

Cypress Springs 42 - Cypress Ranch 28
     @ 7:00 PM

Dickinson 55 - Clear Falls 14
     @ 1:00 PM

FB Ridge Point 26 - FB Bush 23
     @ 1:00 PM

Humble Atascocita 52 - Pasadena Memorial 0
     @ 6:00 PM

SA Johnson 31 - SA Mac Arthur 3
     @ 7:00 PM

SA Warren 35 - SA John Jay 15
     @ 7:00 PM

Spring Woods 21 - Northbrook 8
     @ 6:00 PM

The Woodlands 23 - Klein 7
     @ 2:00 PM

Houston Chavez - Bellaire
     @ 1:00 PM

5A
FB Elkins 50 - FB Kempner 26
     @ 1:00 PM

Houston Wisdom - Houston Austin
     @ 6:00 PM

4A
Clint - Pampa
     @ 2:00 PM

2A
Charlotte - D'Hanis
     @ 7:00 PM

1A
Gilmer Union Hill 52 - White Deer 45
     @at Bryson 4:00 PM