Week 10 Schedule

Weekly Navigation
1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11  
Playoff Navigation
12 - 13 - 14 - 15 - 16
 
THURSDAY  |  FRIDAY  |  SATURDAY

Thursday 10/27
6A
Abilene 59 - Keller 21
     @ 7:30PM

Arl Lamar 48 - FW Paschal 9
     @ 7:00PM

Beaumont West Brook 21 - Conroe Oak Ridge 14
     @ 7:00PM

Channelview 35 - Humble Summer Cr 32
     @ 7:00PM

Cypress Creek 24 - Cypress Woods 23
     @ 7:00PM

Edinburg Vela 64 - PSJA 40
     @ 7:00PM

FB Hightower 59 - FB Travis 38
     @ 6:30PM

Franklin 40 - Coronado 16
     @Sun Bowl 7:00PM

Garland Rowlett 63 - Lakeview Centennial 62
     @ 7:00PM

Keller Fossil Ridge 21 - Weatherford 14
     @ 7:00PM

Laredo Johnson 20 - South San antonio 19
     @ 7:00PM

Mansfield 34 - Arl Bowie 14
     @ 7:00PM

McAllen Memorial 59 - Juarez-Lincoln 7
     @ 7:00PM

Montwood 37 - Pebble Hills 20
     @ 7:30PM

Pas South Houston 28 - Pasadena Rayburn 23
     @ 6:00PM

Rockwall 47 - Mesquite 27
     @ 7:00PM

SA Brennan 34 - SA Marshall 14
     @ 7:00PM

SA Taft 41 - SA Holmes 7
     @ 7:00PM

Spring 42 - Aldine MacArthur 0
     @ 7:00PM

Sterling 20 - Humble Kingwood 7
     @ 7:00PM

Stratford 51 - Klein Oak 32
     @ 7:00PM

5A
Amarillo 38 - Palo Duro 7
     @ 7:30PM

Arl Seguin 17 - Burleson 14
     @ 7:00PM

Austin LBJ 63 - Austin Travis 0
     @ 7:30PM

Austin Reagan 41 - Austin Crockett 18
     @ 7:30PM

Dallas Kimball 62 - Dallas Conrad 7
     @ 7:00PM

Denton Ryan 41 - Denison 14
     @ 7:00PM

Edinburg 28 - PSJA Southwest 7
     @ 7:00PM

Frisco Independence 74 - Frisco Centennial 48
     @ 7:00PM

FW Arlington Heights 63 - FW Western Hills 7
     @ 7:00PM

Grapevine 51 - FW Eastern Hills 26
     @ 7:00PM

King 62 - CC Veterans Mem 42
     @ 7:00PM

McKinney North 48 - Carrollton Turner 9
     @ 7:00PM

SA Brackenridge 20 - SA Lanier 14
     @ 7:00PM

Sterling 48 - Northside 6
     @ 7:00PM

Veterans Memorial 42 - Donna North 15
     @ 7:00PM

Victoria West 49 - Lamar Consolidated 7
     @ 7:00PM

4A
Boerne 56 - Eastside Memorial 0
     @ 7:30PM

Dallas Carter 33 - Dallas Pinkston 0
     @ 7:00PM

West Columbia 55 - Freeport Brazosport 7
     @ 7:00PM

2A
Tom Bean 24 - Valley View 22
     @ 7:30PM

1A
Borden County 60 - Hermleigh 6
     @ 7:30PM

Crowell 48 - Harrold 0
     @ 7:30PM

Follett 65 - Higgins 13
     @ 7:30PM

Guthrie 1 - Patton Springs 0
     @ 7:30PM

Lefors 60 - Fort Elliott 36
     @ 7:30PM

Panther Creek 56 - Gustine 7
     @ 7:30PM



Friday 10/28
6A
Alief Taylor 47 - Pearland Dawson 28
     @ 7:00PM

Allen 38 - Plano East 31
     @ 7:00PM

Arl Houston 34 - North Crowley 0
     @ 7:30PM

Arl Martin 51 - Arlington 21
     @ 7:30PM

Austin Bowie 59 - Austin Akins 14
     @ 7:30PM

Austin Westlake 41 - Leander 0
     @ 7:30PM

Belton 56 - Killeen Ellison 35
     @ 7:30PM

Byron Nelson 29 - FM Marcus 22
     @ 7:30PM

Cedar Hill 28 - South Grand Prairie 21
     @ 7:30PM

Cibolo Steele 40 - SA Wagner 28
     @ 7:30PM

Clear Brook 35 - Alvin 31
     @ 7:00PM

Clear Creek 47 - Clear Lake 21
     @ 7:00PM

Coppell 24 - Dallas Skyline 14
     @ 7:30PM

Cypress Ranch 27 - Cypress Ridge 24
     @ 7:00PM

Dallas Jesuit 66 - Dallas White 27
     @ 7:30PM

De Soto 68 - Irving Nimitz 0
     @ 7:30

Del Valle 31 - Manor 14
     @ 7:30PM

Denton Guyer 37 - McKinney Boyd 0
     @ 7:00PM

Dickinson 63 - Clear Falls 0
     @ 7:00PM

Duncanville 33 - Irving MacArthur 0
     @ 7:30PM

Eastwood 54 - El Paso Socorro 20
     @ 8:00PM

Economedes 17 - PSJA North 7
     @ 7:30PM

Edinburg North 42 - PSJA Memorial 22
     @ 7:30PM

El Dorado 42 - Americas 29
     @ 8:30PM

Euless Trinity 41 - Flower Mound 7
     @ 7:30PM

FB Kempner 42 - FB Clements 14
     @ 7:00PM

FB Ridge Point 35 - FB Bush 13
     @ 7:00PM

Garland 19 - North Garland 9
     @ 7:00PM

Garland Sachse 28 - Naaman Forest 0
     @ 7:00PM

George Ranch 36 - Alief Elsik 9
     @ 7:00PM

GP North Shore 63 - Goose Creek Memorial 0
     @ 7:00PM

Grand Prairie 34 - Irving 16
     @ 7:30PM

Humble Atascocita 51 - C.E. King 0
     @ 7:00PM

Keller Central 28 - Keller Timber Cr 20
     @ 7:30PM

Killeen 28 - Copperas Cove 16
     @ 7:30PM

Klein Collins 38 - Klein 7
     @ 7:00PM

La Joya Palmview 34 - McAllen 14
     @ 7:30PM

Lake Travis 61 - CP Vista Ridge 7
     @ 7:30PM

Laredo United 42 - Del Rio 24
     @ 7:30PM

Laredo United South 28 - Laredo Alexander 24
     @ 7:30PM

Lewisville Hebron 51 - Lewisville 27
     @ 7:30PM

Longview 35 - Rockwall-Heath 21
     @ 7:30PM

Los Fresnos 27 - Rivera 7
     @ 7:30PM

Lufkin 34 - Conroe 21
     @ 7:30PM

McAllen Rowe 30 - La Joya 12
     @ 7:30PM

New Braunfels 35 - Schertz Clemens 28
     @ 7:30PM

New Braunfels Canyon 31 - SA East Central 14
     @ 7:30PM

North Mesquite 63 - Tyler Lee 61
     @ 7:30PM

Odessa Permian 49 - Odessa High 0
     @ 7:30PM

Pasadena Dobie 49 - Pasadena 7
     @ 7:00PM

Pearland 28 - Brazoswood 17
     @ 7:00PM

Plano 31 - Plano West 6
     @ 7:30PM

Rich Lake Highlands 34 - Richardson Pearce 28
     @ 7:30PM

Richardson Berkner 14 - Richardson 10
     @ 7:30PM

Round Rock 51 - Pflug Hendrickson 15
     @ 7:00PM

RR McNeil 14 - RR Stony Point 13
     @ 7:00PM

RR Westwood 35 - Pflugerville 24
     @ 7:00PM

SA Churchill 42 - SA Mac Arthur 7
     @ 7:30PM

SA O'Connor 56 - SA Clark 10
     @ 7:30PM

SA Roosevelt 36 - San Antonio Lee 21
     @ 7:30PM

SA Southwest 35 - Eagle Pass 21
     @ 7:30PM

San Angelo Central 40 - Midland High 21
     @ 7:30PM

San Benito 27 - Weslaco 7
     @ 7:30PM

San Marcos 48 - Austin Anderson 47
     @ 7:30PM

Seven Lakes 41 - Mayde Creek 28
     @ 7:00PM

Smithson Valley 44 - Converse Judson 14
     @ 7:30PM

Southlake Carroll 45 - Hurst Bell 7
     @ 7:30PM

Spring DeKaney 55 - Aldine 7
     @ 7:00PM

Spring Westfield 51 - Aldine Eisenhower 7
     @ 7:00PM

Spring Woods 27 - Northbrook 0
     @ 7:00PM

The Woodlands 49 - Montgomery 0
     @ 7:30PM

Tyler John Tyler 69 - Mesquite Horn 22
     @ 7:30PM

Vandegrift 27 - Hays Consolidated 16
     @ 7:30PM

Waco Midway 52 - Killeen Shoemaker 7
     @ 7:30PM

Weslaco East 28 - Harlingen South 7
     @ 7:30PM

Westside 63 - Sam Houston 0
     @ 7:00PM

Wolfforth Frenship 58 - Midland Lee 28
     @ 7:30PM

Wylie 28 - McKinney 21
     @ 7:00PM

Cypress Lakes -
     @ 7:00PM

Friendswood -
     @ 7:00PM

5A
Abilene Cooper 50 - San Angelo Lake View 28
     @ 7:30PM

Aledo 61 - Justin Northwest 27
     @ 7:00PM

Alice 48 - Tuloso-Midway 0
     @ 7:30PM

Argyle Liberty Chr 27 - Dallas Bishop Dunne 23
     @ 7:30PM

Austin McCallum 70 - Austin Lanier 0
     @ 7:30PM

Beaumont Central 50 - Livingston 21
     @ 7:00PM

Brenham 47 - Huntsville 31
     @ 7:30PM

Bryan 22 - Waco 21
     @ 7:30PM

Bryan Rudder 39 - Waco University 34
     @ 7:30PM

Bullard Brook Hill 52 - Cedar Hill Trinity Chr 35
     @ 7:30PM

Burleson Centennial 44 - Joshua 14
     @ 7:30PM

Calallen 54 - Miller 3
     @ 7:30PM

Canutillo 38 - Riverside 7
     @ 8:00PM

Canyon Randall 24 - Plainview 7
     @ 7:00PM

Caprock 24 - Canyon 21
     @ 7:30PM

Cedar Park 44 - Hutto 14
     @ 7:30PM

Cleburne 62 - Granbury 35
     @ 7:30PM

College Station 17 - Temple 16
     @ 7:30PM

Colleyville Heritage 61 - FW Carter-Riverside 0
     @ 7:30PM

Corsicana 17 - Whitehouse 9
     @ 7:30PM

Crosby 41 - Humble 6
     @ 7:00PM

Dal South Oak Cliff 51 - Dallas Samuell 28
     @ 7:30PM

Dallas Adamson 48 - North Dallas 36
     @ 7:30PM

Dallas Hillcrest 46 - Dallas Jefferson 12
     @ 7:30PM

Dallas Seagoville 60 - Dallas Molina 37
     @ 7:30PM

Dallas Wilson 86 - Dallas Sunset 0
     @ 7:30PM

Dayton 24 - Conroe Caney Creek 14
     @ 7:00PM

Del Valle 48 - El Paso Hanks 10
     @ 8:00PM

Dripping Springs 38 - Medina Valley 7
     @ 7:30PM

Dumas 33 - Hereford 7
     @ 7:30PM

Eastlake 63 - EL Paso Ysleta 27
     @ 5:00PM

Edcouch-Elsa 33 - Lopez 6
     @ 7:30PM

EL Paso 38 - Jefferson 17
     @ 8:00PM

El Paso Andress 54 - El Paso Austin 0
     @ 8:00PM

El Paso Bel Air 52 - Clint Horizon 20
     @ 8:00PM

El Paso Bowie 42 - El Paso Irvin 27
     @ 8:00PM

El Paso Burges 16 - El Paso Chapin 13
     @ 8:00PM

Ennis 27 - Nacogdoches 14
     @ 7:30PM

Everman 33 - Crowley 29
     @ 7:30PM

FB Elkins 28 - Galveston Ball 27
     @ 7:00PM

FB Marshall 48 - Texas City 35
     @ 7:00PM

FB Willowridge 55 - Galena Park 41
     @ 7:00PM

Floresville 20 - Eagle Pass Winn 16
     @ 7:30PM

Flour Bluff 42 - Moody 14
     @ 7:30PM

Fort Worth YMLA 34 - FW North Side 0
     @ 7:30PM

Frisco 21 - Frisco Liberty 9
     @ 7:00PM

Frisco Lone Star 52 - Frisco Reedy 0
     @ 7:00PM

Frisco Wakeland 77 - Frisco Heritage 49
     @ 7:00PM

FW Boswell 26 - FW Chisholm Trail 7
     @ 7:00PM

FW Brewer 55 - Azle 14
     @ 7:00PM

FW Wyatt 28 - FW Trimble Tech 21
     @ 7:30PM

Georgetown East View 68 - Bastrop 33
     @ 7:30PM

Gregory-Portland 21 - Ray 7
     @ 7:30PM

Highland Park 49 - Royse City 3
     @ 7:30PM

Houston Madison 41 - Houston Austin 0
     @ 7:00PM

Houston Waltrip 43 - Houston Wisdom 9
     @ 7:00PM

Kerrville Tivy 50 - Seguin 35
     @ 7:30PM

Kingwood Park 16 - Splendora 15
     @ 7:00PM

Lancaster 42 - Waxahachie 35
     @ 7:30PM

Laredo Nixon 56 - Pharr Valley View 10
     @ 7:30PM

Leander Rouse 37 - Elgin 34
     @ 7:30PM

Lindale 45 - Jacksonville 7
     @ 7:30PM

Little Elm 34 - Lake Dallas 29
     @ 7:00PM

Lockhart 31 - Marble Falls 17
     @ 7:30PM

Lubbock Coronado 69 - Lubbock 14
     @ 7:30PM

Lubbock Monterey 35 - Lubbock Cooper 30
     @ 7:30PM

Lutheran South 48 - Victoria St. Joseph 15
     @ 7:30PM

Magnolia 10 - Willis 7
     @ 7:30PM

Magnolia West 31 - Tomball 7
     @ 7:30PM

Mansfield Legacy 42 - Mansfield Summit 31
     @ 7:30PM

Mansfield Timberview 35 - Mansfield Lake Ridge 7
     @ 7:30PM

Manvel 54 - Santa Fe 21
     @ 7:00PM

Marshall 49 - Longview Pine Tree 7
     @ 7:30PM

Mercedes 42 - Porter 14
     @ 7:30PM

Mesquite Poteet 37 - Lucas Lovejoy 20
     @ 7:30PM

Mission Sharyland 42 - Mission Memorial 28
     @ 7:30PM

Nederland 35 - Lumberton 21
     @ 7:00PM

New Caney 28 - New Caney Porter 7
     @ 7:00PM

Northwest Eaton 40 - Saginaw 33
     @ 7:00PM

NRH Birdville 55 - FW Polytechnic 0
     @ 7:30PM

Pace 20 - Donna 14
     @ 7:30PM

Pflugerville Connally 62 - Bastrop Cedar Creek 6
     @ 7:30PM

Port Arthur Memorial 49 - Lee 10
     @ 7:00PM

Prosper 41 - Carrollton Creekview 17
     @ 7:00PM

Red Oak 38 - Midlothian 27
     @ 7:30PM

Richmond Foster 35 - Angleton 14
     @ 7:30PM

Roma 34 - Laredo Cigarroa 7
     @ 7:30PM

SA Alamo Heights 38 - Boerne Champion 34
     @ 7:30PM

SA Central Catholic 40 - SA Antonian Prep 21
     @ 7:30PM

SA Edison 40 - SA Kennedy 26
     @ 7:30PM

SA Highlands 48 - SA Memorial 17
     @ 7:30PM

SA Sam Houston 21 - SA Jefferson 14
     @ 7:30PM

SA Southside 42 - SA Harlandale 40
     @ 7:30PM

Sharyland Pioneer 33 - Laredo Martin 3
     @ 7:30PM

Sherman 30 - Wichita Falls 22
     @ 7:00PM

Sulphur Springs 28 - Greenville 7
     @ 7:30PM

Texarkana Texas 34 - Hallsville 8
     @ 7:30PM

The Colony 55 - Carrollton Smith 13
     @ 7:00PM

Tomball Memorial 43 - Waller 29
     @ 7:30PM

Tyler Grace Community 56 - Tyler TK Gorman 27
     @ 7:30PM

Uvalde 42 - SA McCollum 14
     @ 7:30PM

Victoria East 50 - Port Lavaca Calhoun 34
     @ 7:30PM

West Mesquite 23 - North Forney 15
     @ 7:30PM

WF Rider 57 - Denton Braswell 27
     @ 7:00PM

Wylie East 49 - Forney 28
     @ 7:30PM

- FW South Hills
     @ 7:30PM

4A
Alvarado 48 - Wilmer-Hutchins 28
     @ 7:30PM

Andrews 52 - Clint 14
     @ 7:30PM

Argyle 47 - WF Hirschi 14
     @ 7:00PM

Aubrey 35 - Melissa 21
     @ 7:30PM

Bay City 30 - Sealy 20
     @ 7:30PM

Beeville Jones 70 - Robstown 0
     @ 7:30PM

Bellville 63 - Madisonville 14
     @ 7:30PM

4A (Cont)
Bridge City 49 - Navasota 31
     @ 7:00PM

Brownsboro 32 - Crandall 24
     @ 7:30PM

Brownwood 57 - Big Spring 13
     @ 7:30PM

Burkburnett 48 - Decatur 42
     @ 7:00PM

Burnet 42 - Lampasas 6
     @ 7:30PM

Bushland 50 - Denver City 21
     @ 7:00PM

Caldwell 21 - Gonzales 14
     @ 7:30PM

Canton 40 - Emory Rains 29
     @ 7:30PM

Carthage 48 - Palestine 16
     @ 7:30PM

Celina 54 - Bonham 24
     @ 7:30PM

Center 40 - Kilgore 39
     @ 7:30PM

China Spring 42 - Liberty Hill 10
     @ 7:30PM

Columbus 41 - Smithville 28
     @ 7:30PM

Crystal City 48 - Lytle 14
     @ 7:30PM

Cuero 76 - Ingleside 14
     @ 7:30PM

Dalhart 28 - Brownfield 13
     @ 7:00PM

Devine 42 - Pearsall 28
     @ 7:30PM

El Campo 31 - Stafford 20
     @ 7:30PM

Fairfield 24 - Mexia 13
     @ 7:30PM

Ferris 26 - Dallas Roosevelt 6
     @ 7:30PM

Geronimo Navarro 45 - Hondo 3
     @ 7:30PM

Giddings 45 - La Grange 13
     @ 7:30PM

Gilmer 47 - Atlanta 28
     @ 7:30PM

Gladewater 26 - Pittsburg 15
     @ 7:30PM

Glen Rose 28 - Waxahachie Life 14
     @ 7:30PM

Godley 44 - Venus 37
     @ 7:30PM

Graham 28 - Vernon 25
     @ 7:30PM

Henderson 50 - Bullard 20
     @ 7:30PM

Iowa Park 61 - Bridgeport 50
     @ 7:30PM

Jasper 41 - Huntington 13
     @ 7:30PM

Kashmere 58 - Scarborough 14
     @ 7:00PM

Kennedale 72 - FW Castleberry 0
     @ 7:30PM

Kingsville King 14 - Zapata 0
     @ 7:30PM

LC Mauriceville 42 - Cleveland 6
     @ 7:30PM

Levelland 47 - Pampa 14
     @ 7:00PM

Liberty-Eylau 27 - Princeton 3
     @ 7:30PM

Llano 22 - Bandera 13
     @ 7:30PM

Lorena 37 - Waco Connally 20
     @ 7:30PM

Lubbock Estacado 34 - Borger 17
     @ 7:00PM

Midland Greenwood 56 - Lamesa 14
     @ 7:00PM

Midlothian Heritage 38 - Carrollton Ranchview 19
     @ 7:30PM

Mineral Wells 70 - FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis 0
     @ 7:30PM

Monahans 19 - Sweetwater 16
     @ 7:00PM

Mountain View 34 - San Elizario 6
     @ 8:00PM

Nevada Community 39 - Caddo Mills 23
     @ 7:30PM

North Forest 64 - Wheatley 12
     @ 7:00PM

Orange Grove 28 - Rio Hondo 26
     @ 7:30PM

Orangefield 17 - Hardin-Jefferson 15
     @ 7:30PM

Paris 41 - Anna 0
     @ 7:30PM

Paris North Lamar 41 - Quinlan Ford 20
     @ 7:30PM

Pleasant Grove 47 - Longview Spring Hill 14
     @ 7:30PM

Port Isabel 36 - Raymondville 6
     @ 7:30PM

Poteet 20 - Carrizo Springs 19
     @ 7:30PM

Rio Grande Grulla 46 - Hidalgo 0
     @ 7:30PM

Robinson 61 - Salado 49
     @ 7:30PM

Rockport-Fulton 30 - La Vernia 0
     @ 7:30PM

Rusk 47 - Diboll 12
     @ 7:30PM

Sanger 64 - Gainesville 38
     @ 7:00PM

Seminole 39 - Fort Stockton 14
     @ 7:00PM

Shepherd 69 - Brookshire Royal 7
     @ 7:30PM

Silsbee 60 - Huffman Hargrave 36
     @ 7:00PM

Sinton 14 - Sweeny 7
     @ 7:30PM

Somerset 24 - Pleasanton 13
     @ 7:30PM

Springtown 47 - Lake Worth 21
     @ 7:30PM

Stephenville 32 - Snyder 29
     @ 7:30PM

Taylor 48 - Fredericksburg 27
     @ 7:30PM

Terrell 41 - Mabank 0
     @ 7:30PM

Van 33 - Kaufman 14
     @ 7:30PM

Waco La Vega 42 - Gatesville 14
     @ 7:30PM

West Orange-Stark 32 - Liberty 7
     @ 7:30PM

West Oso 36 - Progreso 13
     @ 7:30PM

Wharton 64 - Aransas Pass 7
     @ 7:30PM

Wills Point 24 - Dallas Lincoln 22
     @ 7:30PM

3A
Altair Rice 13 - Edna 7
     @ 7:30PM

Anahuac 40 - Hardin 14
     @ 7:30PM

Arp 31 - Harleton 6
     @ 7:30PM

Banquete 43 - Monte Alto 28
     @ 7:30PM

Bishop 21 - San Diego 0
     @ 7:30PM

Boling 69 - Bloomington 29
     @ 7:30PM

Bowie 36 - Paradise 28
     @ 7:30PM

Brock 66 - Boyd 0
     @ 7:30PM

Buffalo 30 - Anderson-Shiro 0
     @ 7:30PM

Buna 43 - Warren 0
     @ 7:30PM

Cameron Yoe 56 - Troy 20
     @ 7:30PM

Canadian 49 - Dimmitt 0
     @Childress 7:00PM

Childress 58 - Highland Park 7
     @ 7:00PM

Cisco 34 - Tolar 26
     @ 7:30PM

Clyde 63 - Tuscola Jim Ned 14
     @ 7:30PM

Coldspring-Oakhurst 62 - Kountze 6
     @ 7:30PM

Coleman 41 - Dublin 30
     @ 7:30PM

Colorado City 20 - Lubbock Roosevelt 8
     @ 7:30PM

Comanche 23 - Brady 20
     @ 7:30PM

Comfort 10 - Blanco 0
     @ 7:30PM

Corrigan-Camden 55 - Frankston 38
     @ 7:30PM

Corsicana Mildred 43 - Rio Vista 14
     @ 7:30PM

Crockett 49 - Garrison 28
     @ 7:30PM

Daingerfield 43 - New Diana 9
     @ 7:30PM

Dallas Madison 50 - Grandview 43
     @ 7:30PM

De Kalb 35 - Hooks 20
     @ 7:30

Dilley 6 - Natalia 3
     @ 7:30PM

East Bernard 68 - Danbury 0
     @ 7:30PM

Eastland 63 - Bangs 2
     @ 7:30PM

Edgewood 38 - Alba-Golden 6
     @ 7:30PM

Elysian Fields 54 - West Rusk 16
     @ 7:30PM

Falfurrias 46 - Santa Rosa 10
     @ 7:30PM

Farmersville 21 - Mount Vernon 12
     @ 7:30PM

Florence 14 - Rogers 13
     @ 7:30PM

George West 47 - Mathis 0
     @ 7:30PM

Gilmer Harmony 82 - Winona 34
     @ 7:30PM

Gladewater Sabine 35 - New Boston 34
     @ 7:30PM

Goliad 37 - Taft 34
     @ 7:30PM

Grand Saline 41 - Quitman 34
     @ 7:30PM

Groesbeck 37 - Elkhart 6
     @ 7:30PM

Hempstead 28 - La Marque 14
     @ 7:30PM

Henrietta 48 - Nocona 28
     @ 7:00PM

Hitchcock 45 - East Chambers 14
     @ 7:30PM

Holliday 56 - Millsap 0
     @ 7:30PM

Howe 31 - Pilot Point 3
     @ 7:30PM

Hughes Springs 14 - Redwater 6
     @ 7:30PM

Idalou 59 - Stanton 6
     @ 7:30PM

Jacksboro 24 - WF City View 21
     @ 7:00PM

Jefferson 35 - White Oak 20
     @ 7:30PM

Jewett Leon 49 - Hearne 18
     @ 7:30PM

Jourdanton 28 - Cotulla 7
     @ 7:30PM

Kemp 78 - Scurry-Rosser 6
     @ 7:30PM

Kermit 19 - Crane 13
     @ 7:30PM

Kirbyville 28 - Trinity 27
     @ 7:30PM

Lago Vista 40 - Marion 26
     @ 7:30PM

Leonard 48 - Paris Chisum 12
     @ 7:30PM

Lexington 62 - Johnson City 0
     @ 7:30PM

Littlefield 41 - Muleshoe 35
     @ 7:30PM

London 12 - Skidmore-Tynan 0
     @ 7:30PM

Lone Oak 41 - Como-Pickton 17
     @ 7:30PM

Luling 14 - Ingram Moore 7
     @ 7:30PM

Lyford 43 - Santa Gertrudis Acad 20
     @ 7:30PM

Malakoff 40 - Teague 36
     @ 7:30PM

McGregor 51 - Little River Academy 34
     @ 7:30PM

Merkel 48 - Early 0
     @ 7:30PM

Mineola 63 - Commerce 17
     @ 7:30PM

New Waverly 62 - Marlin 38
     @ 7:30PM

Newton 48 - Hemphill 0
     @ 7:30PM

Nixon-Smiley 34 - Poth 7
     @ 7:30PM

Odem 51 - Hebbronville 21
     @ 7:30PM

Palmer 15 - Dallas Life Oak Cliff 14
     @ 7:30PM

Paul Pewitt 47 - Queen City 16
     @ 7:30PM

Ponder 13 - Breckenridge 0
     @ 7:30PM

Pottsboro 30 - Van Alstyne 24
     @ 7:30PM

Reagan County 35 - Alpine 7
     @ 7:30PM

Rice 48 - Blooming Grove 0
     @ 7:30PM

River Road 35 - Slaton 6
     @ 7:30PM

Rockdale 27 - Franklin 21
     @ 7:30PM

S&S Consolidated 68 - Pattonville Prairiland 6
     @ 7:30PM

SA Cole 38 - UC Randolph 0
     @ 7:30PM

Shallowater 48 - Friona 27
     @ 7:30PM

Sonora 58 - Ballinger 10
     @ 7:30PM

Spearman 55 - Tulia 7
     @ 7:00PM

Stockdale 43 - Karnes City 7
     @ 7:30PM

Sunnyvale 63 - Maypearl 14
     @ 7:30PM

Tidehaven 34 - Schulenburg 32
     @ 7:30PM

Van Vleck 60 - Palacios 0
     @ 7:30PM

Wall 54 - Tornillo 0
     @ 7:30PM

Waskom 28 - Troup 21
     @ 7:30PM

West 77 - Palestine Westwood 14
     @ 7:30PM

Whitesboro 35 - Callisburg 21
     @ 7:30PM

Whitewright 44 - Cooper 12
     @ 7:30PM

Whitney 36 - Eustace 28
     @ 7:30PM

Yoakum 56 - Vanderbilt Industrial 14
     @ 7:30PM

2A
Abernathy 21 - New Deal 20
     @ 7:30PM

Albany 47 - Miles 6
     @ 7:30PM

Alto 46 - Cushing 8
     @ 7:30PM

Baird 40 - Bronte 20
     @ 7:30PM

Ben Bolt 35 - Three Rivers 6
     @ 7:30PM

Big Sandy 62 - Hawkins 19
     @ 7:30PM

Bogata Rivercrest 35 - Simms Bowie 8
     @ 7:30PM

Bosqueville 59 - Itasca 14
     @ 7:30PM

Bremond 56 - Hubbard 6
     @ 7:30PM

Bruni 38 - Woodsboro 35
     @ 7:30PM

Burton 63 - Granger 19
     @ 7:30PM

Cayuga 45 - Malakoff Cross Roads 8
     @ 7:30PM

Chilton 28 - Dawson(11M) 0
     @ 7:30PM

Collinsville 36 - Bells 21
     @ 7:30PM

Cross Plains 28 - Winters 7
     @ 7:30PM

Cumby 40 - Detroit 6
     @ 7:30PM

D'Hanis 60 - Center Point 33
     @ 7:30PM

Dallas Gateway Charter 57 - Clarksville 18
     @ 7:30PM

DeLeon 41 - San Saba 0
     @ 7:30PM

Electra 26 - Quanah 0
     @ 7:00PM

Evadale 35 - Iola 28
     @ 7:00PM

Farwell 20 - Bovina 14
     @ 7:30PM

Flatonia 42 - Falls City 36
     @ 7:30PM

Goldthwaite 22 - Hico 7
     @ 7:30PM

Grapeland 44 - Wortham 27
     @ 7:30PM

Groveton 34 - Centerville 27
     @ 7:00PM

2A (Cont)
Gruver 46 - Booker 0
     @ 7:00PM

Hale Center 62 - Olton 42
     @ 7:30PM

Hamilton 21 - Valley Mills 14
     @ 7:30PM

Hamlin 55 - Roby 0
     @ 7:30PM

Harper 47 - Brackett 14
     @ 7:30PM

Haskell 44 - Archer City 21
     @ 7:00PM

Hawley 49 - Stamford 21
     @ 7:30PM

Hull-Daisetta 52 - Burkeville 13
     @ 7:00PM

Iraan 53 - Menard 6
     @ 7:30PM

Joaquin 49 - San Augustine 27
     @ 7:30PM

Kerens 21 - GW Union Grove 14
     @ 7:30PM

La Villa 24 - Santa Maria 17
     @ 7:30PM

Leakey 46 - La Pryor 28
     @ 7:30PM

Lindsay 56 - Ranger 14
     @ 7:30PM

Lockney 56 - Ralls 29
     @ 7:00PM

Louise 58 - Charlotte 24
     @ 7:30PM

Lovelady 47 - West Hardin 0
     @ 7:00PM

Mart 41 - Italy 7
     @ 7:30PM

Mason 31 - Junction 0
     @ 7:30PM

Mc Camey 21 - Eldorado 9
     @ 7:30PM

Memphis 30 - Clarendon 14
     @ 7:00PM

Meridian 52 - Frost 42
     @ 7:30PM

Morton 27 - Smyer 19
     @ 7:30PM

Muenster 54 - Santo 19
     @ 7:30PM

Munday 60 - Petrolia 20
     @ 7:00PM

Normangee 48 - Holland 26
     @ 7:30PM

Ozona 35 - Christoval 0
     @ 7:30PM

Panhandle 28 - Sanford-Fritch 12
     @ 7:00PM

Perrin-Whitt 22 - Era 21
     @ 7:30PM

Pettus 21 - Runge 14
     @ 7:30PM

Pineland West Sabine 27 - Deweyville 24
     @ 7:00PM

Post 28 - Forsan 21
     @ 7:30PM

Price Carlisle 48 - Shelbyville 0
     @ 7:30PM

Quinlan Boles 14 - Honey Grove 12
     @ 7:30PM

Refugio 41 - Weimar 0
     @ 7:30PM

Riesel 63 - Axtell 13
     @ 7:30PM

Riviera-Kaufer 24 - Agua Dulce 6
     @ 7:30PM

Roscoe 52 - Tahoka 6
     @ 7:30PM

Sabine Pass 46 - Colmesneil 22
     @ 7:00PM

Seagraves 55 - Plains 7
     @ 7:30PM

Seymour 67 - Olney 0
     @ 7:00PM

Shiner 55 - Ganado 14
     @ 7:30PM

Snook 26 - Milano 7
     @ 7:30PM

Somerville 48 - Bartlett 0
     @ 7:30PM

Stratford 29 - West Texas 22
     @ 7:00PM

Sudan 46 - Springlake-Earth 27
     @ 7:30PM

Sundown 21 - Floydada 6
     @ 7:30PM

Sunray 41 - Boys Ranch 0
     @ 7:00PM

Tenaha 38 - Overton 20
     @ 7:00PM

Thorndale 49 - Rosebud-Lott 14
     @ 7:30PM

Thrall 47 - Moody 33
     @ 7:30PM

Timpson 52 - Mount Enterprise 6
     @ 7:00PM

Trenton 59 - Celeste 36
     @ 7:30PM

Van Horn 56 - Wink 40
     @ 7:30PM

Vega 49 - Claude 0
     @ 7:00PM

Wellington 56 - Crosbyton 7
     @ 7:00PM

Wheeler 22 - Shamrock 0
     @ 7:00PM

Windthorst 55 - Alvord 30
     @ 7:00PM

Wolfe City 22 - Linden-Kildare 13
     @ 7:30PM

Yorktown 46 - Kenedy 12
     @ 7:30PM

1A
Abbott 56 - Coolidge 40
     @ 7:30PM

Amherst 59 - Kress 8
     @ 7:30PM

Anton 52 - Hart 38
     @ 7:30PM

Apple Springs 44 - Chester 39
     @ 7:30PM

Avalon 59 - Bynum 0
     @ 7:30PM

Balmorhea 1 - Dell City 0
     @ 7:30PM

Blackwell 54 - Trent 8
     @ 7:30PM

Blanket 56 - Evant 30
     @ 7:30PM

Blum 68 - Covington 18
     @ 7:30PM

Brookesmith 43 - Sidney 30
     @ 7:30PM

Bryson 47 - Forestburg 0
     @ 7:30PM

Buena Vista 54 - Fort Davis 0
     @ 7:30PM

Calvert 70 - Buckholts 6
     @ 7:30PM

Cherokee 57 - Rochelle 0
     @ 7:30PM

Chillicothe 49 - Northside 0
     @ 7:30PM

Fannindel 88 - Fruitvale 72
     @ 7:30PM

Garden City 58 - Sterling City 28
     @ 7:30PM

Gholson 29 - Aquilla 22
     @ 7:30PM

Gorman 58 - Gordon 54
     @ 7:30PM

Grady 66 - Loop 6
     @ 7:30PM

Grandfalls-Royalty 46 - Sierra Blanca 0
     @ 7:30PM

Happy 61 - Miami 0
     @ 7:30PM

Ira 53 - Klondike 8
     @ 7:30PM

Iredell 58 - Morgan 0
     @ 7:30PM

Jayton 58 - Benjamin 6
     @ 7:30PM

Jonesboro 80 - Zephyr 46
     @ 7:30PM

Knox City 57 - Spur 12
     @ 7:30PM

Lometa 60 - Nueces Canyon 52
     @ 7:30PM

Loraine 74 - Highland 30
     @ 7:30PM

Marfa 71 - Rankin 33
     @ 7:30PM

May 85 - Lingleville 37
     @ 7:30PM

Meadow 48 - New Home 32
     @ 7:30PM

Medina 30 - Eden 28
     @ 7:30PM

Milford 69 - Oakwood 50
     @ 7:30PM

Moran 51 - Rising Star 0
     @ 7:30PM

Motley County 72 - Wilson 13
     @ 7:30PM

Nazareth 68 - Whiteface 23
     @ 7:30PM

Oglesby 64 - Prairie Lea 14
     @ 7:30PM

Paducah 54 - Rotan 8
     @ 7:30PM

Petersburg 50 - Southland 0
     @ 7:30PM

Richland Springs 69 - Fort Worth THESA 14
     @ 7:30

Ropes 62 - Lorenzo 12
     @ 7:30PM

Rule 83 - Lueders-Avoca 66
     @ 7:30PM

Saint Jo 1 - Gold-Burg 0
     @ 7:30PM

Santa Anna 69 - Water Valley 24
     @ 7:30PM

Savoy 2 - Irving Univ Academy 0
     @ 7:30PM

Silverton 63 - Hedley 0
     @ 7:30PM

Strawn 64 - Woodson 0
     @ 7:30PM

Throckmorton 68 - Paint Creek 18
     @ 7:30PM

Trinidad 35 - Mount Calm 32
     @ 7:30PM

Valley 62 - Groom 14
     @ 7:30PM

Veribest 66 - Paint Rock 14
     @ 7:30PM

Walnut Springs 50 - Cranfills Gap 19
     @ 7:30PM

Welch Dawson 71 - Wellman-Union 26
     @ 7:30PM

Westbrook 58 - Robert Lee 44
     @ 7:30PM

White Deer 35 - McLean 21
     @ 7:30PM

Whitharral 73 - Cotton Center 56
     @ 7:30PM

Other
Abilene Chr High 42 - Denton Calvary 27
     @ 7:30PM

Addison Trinity Chr 59 - Dallas Parish Episcopal 49
     @ 7:30PM

Arl Pantego Chr 40 - Kennedale Fellowship 6
     @ 7:30PM

Arlington Oakridge 49 - St. Andrew's 19
     @ 7:00PM

Austin Veritas 52 - SA Lutheran 6
     @ 7:30PM

Beaumont Legacy Chr 47 - Tomball Rosehill Chr 14
     @ 7:00PM

Bellaire Episcopal 66 - Christian 30
     @ 7:00PM

Bryan Brazos Chr 40 - Marble Falls Faith 28
     @ 7:30PM

Bryan Chr Homeschool 33 - Capital City Home Sch 24
     @ 7:30PM

Carrollton Prince of Peace 32 - Tyler All Saints 15
     @ 7:30PM

Christian  55 - Conroe Covenant 30
     @ 7:00PM

Colleyville Covenant Chr 48 - Arl Grace Prep 7
     @ 7:30PM

Cypress Community Chr 58 - Sugar Land Logos Prep 3
     @ 7:00PM

Dallas First Baptist 42 - Gainesville State School 20
     @ 7:30PM

Dallas Greenhill Prep 60 - The Woodlands John Cooper 22
     @ 7:00PM

Dallas Inspired Vision 59 - McKinney The Cornerstone 44
     @ 7:00PM

Dallas Lutheran 63 - Red Oak Ovilla Chr 46
     @ 7:30PM

DasCHE 14 - Waco Texas Wind 11
     @ 5:00PM

Decatur Victory Chr 81 - Haslet Heritage Chr 41
     @ 5:00PM

FM Coram Deo 32 - FW Temple Chr 31
     @ 7:30PM

Fort Worth Lake Country 42 - San Jacinto Chr 14
     @ 7:30PM

Fredericksburg Heritage Sch. 64 - Bulverde Bracken Chr 36
     @ 7:30PM

FW Christian 46 - FW Southwest Chr 7
     @ 7:30PM

FW Country Day 35 - Oklahoma City Casady 14
     @ 7:00PM

FW Nolan Catholic 27 - Dallas Bishop Lynch 23
     @ 7:30PM

Houston Kinkaid 42 - St. John's 9
     @Rice U 7:30PM

Huntsville Alpha Omega 1 - Conroe Lifestyle Chr 0
     @ 7:30PM

Irving Faustina 46 - Joshua Chr Academy 0
     @ 7:00PM

Kipp Academy 61 - KIPP Northeast 0
     @ 7:00PM

Lake Jackson Brazosport 54 - Orange Community Chr 47
     @ 7:00PM

Lucas Chr Academy 64 - Immanuel Baptist 14
     @ 7:30PM

Lutheran North 35 - Magnolia Legacy Prep 14
     @ 7:00PM

McKinney Christian 42 - Dallas Shelton School 25
     @ 7:30PM

Melissa CHANT 76 - Joshua Johnson Co 62
     @ 7:30PM

Midland Christian 55 - Frisco Legacy Chr 0
     @ 7:30PM

Midland Trinity 52 - Watauga Harvest Chr 22
     @ 7:30PM

Muenster Sacred Heart 53 - Lubbock Trinity Chr 7
     @ 7:30PM

Nazarene Chr Academy 71 - Founders Classical Aca  24
     @ 7:30PM

New Braunfels Calvary Baptist 67 - Hidden Valley 60
     @ 7:00PM

New Braunfels Chr 58 - Cedar Park Summit Chr 38
     @ 7:30PM

Northland Christian 65 - Pasadena First Baptist 0
     @ 7:00PM

Plano Prestonwood 68 - Plano John Paul II 3
     @ 7:30PM

Regents School 41 - SA Christian 14
     @ 7:00PM

Rockwall Heritage Chr 48 - Dallas Lakehill 0
     @ 7:30PM

RR Christian 63 - RR Concordia 60
     @ 7:30PM

SA FEAST Homesch. 102 - C.C. Arlington Heights 68
     @ 7:30PM

SA Stevens 55 - SA John Jay 12
     @ 7:30PM

Schertz John Paul II 42 - SA St. Gerard 0
     @ 7:30PM

Second Baptist 49 - Westbury Christian 6
     @ 7:00PM

Sherman Texoma Chr 27 - Dallas Covenant 17
     @ 7:30PM

Spring Branch Living Rock 81 - Victoria Faith Aca 68
     @ 7:30PM

St Michaels 28 - SA Saint Mary's Hall 6
     @ 7:30PM

St. Pius X 48 - Beaumont Msgr. Kelly 0
     @ 7:30PM

St. Thomas 27 - Tomball Concordia Lutheran 7
     @ 7:00PM

Stephenville Faith 48 - NYOS Charter School 0
     @ 7:00PM

Temple Holy Trinity 50 - Brownwood Victory Life 0
     @ 7:30PM

Texas Sch for the Deaf 40 - Temple Central Texas Chr. 14
     @ 7:00PM

The Woodlands Chr 42 - Bay Area Christian 19
     @ 7:00PM

Waco Live Oak 58 - Granbury NCTA 34
     @ 7:30PM

Waco Reicher 70 - Bryan St. Joseph 0
     @ 7:30PM

Waco Vanguard Prep 72 - Hill Country 32
     @ 7:30PM

Weatherford Chr 54 - Fort Worth Hill School 6
     @ 7:30PM

Westlake Academy 96 - Arlington Newman 62
     @ 4:00PM

WF Notre Dame 106 - WF Christian 60
     @ 7:00PM

Wylie Prep Academy 40 - Dallas Academy 34
     @ 7:30PM

Bryan Allen Academy - Bellville Faith Aca
     @ 7:00PM

Dallas St. Mark's - Episcopal School of Dallas
     @ 7:00PM

FW THESA H/School - Tyler HEAT
     @ 7:30PM

Heath Fulton - Richardson Canyon Creek
     @ 7:30PM

Killeen memorial Chr - Lakeland Christian
     @ 7:00PM

Lubbock Christian - Aledo Trinity
     @ 7:30PM

Methodist Childrens - Williamson Co HM Sch
     @ 7:30PM

Odessa Latter Rain - FW Covenant Class
     @ 1:00PM

Pharr Oratory - Harlingen Marine Military
     @ 7:30PM

SA Castle Hills - Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills
     @ 7:30PM

SA Lee Academy - St. Dominic Savio
     @ 7:00PM

San Marcos Hill Country - SA River City Believers
     @ 7:30PM

St. Stephen's - Irving Cistercian Prep
     @ 7:00PM

Sugar Land FB Baptist - CC John Paul II
     @ 7:30PM

Tyler Kings Academy - Azle Christian
     @ 7:00PM



Saturday 10/29
6A
Aldine Davis 35 - Aldine Nimitz 7
     @ 2:00PM

Cinco Ranch 28 - Morton Ranch 21
     @ 11:00AM

Cypress Fairbanks 35 - Cypress Falls 6
     @ 1:00PM

FB Austin 45 - FB Dulles 29
     @ 1:00PM

Harlingen 31 - Hanna 14
     @ 7:00PM

Houston Heights 42 - Houston Chavez 26
     @ 1:00PM

Houston Lamar 62 - Bellaire 23
     @ 1:00PM

Katy 54 - Strake Jesuit 6
     @ 11:00AM

Klein Forest 35 - Memorial 28
     @ 2:00PM

La Porte 50 - Pasadena Memorial 14
     @ 1:00PM

SA Reagan 31 - SA Madison 0
     @ 7:00PM

Taylor 35 - Tompkins 18
     @ 6:00PM

- Jersey Village
     @ 6:00PM

5A
Houston Furr 14 - Sharpstown 12
     @ 1:00PM

NRH Richland 52 - FW Dunbar 8
     @ 1:00PM

Port Neches-Groves 28 - Beaumont Ozen 13
     @ 2:00PM