Week 13 Schedule

Weekly Navigation
1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11  
Playoff Navigation
12 - 13 - 14 - 15 - 16
 
THURSDAY  |  FRIDAY  |  SATURDAY

Thursday 11/17
6A
Spring Westfield 24 - RR Stony Point 0
     @Houston NRG 7:00 PM

5A
Wylie East 56 - The Colony 28
     @McKinney Poe 7:00 PM

3A
Sonora 42 - Spearman 17
     @Lowrey 7:00 PM

2A
Centerville 55 - Kerens 6
     @Westwood 7:00 PM

Muenster 62 - Van Horn 8
     @Sweetwater 7:00 PM

Roscoe 79 - Crosbyton 42
     @Post 7:00 PM

1A
Balmorhea 62 - Jayton 16
     @Garden City 7:00 PM

Calvert 72 - Iredell 24
     @Hico 7:30 PM

Other
WF Notre Dame 34 - Weatherford Chr 30
     @Bryson 7:00 PM



Friday 11/18
6A
Abilene 55 - Americas 0
     @Shotwell 6:00 PM

Allen 24 - Belton 7
     @Mesq Mem 7:30 PM

Austin Bowie 37 - Spring 14
     @Bryan Green 7:30 PM

Austin Westlake 24 - Converse Judson 21
     @Westlake HS 7:30 PM

Beaumont West Brook 69 - Lakeview Centennial 45
     @Palestine 7:30 PM

Cibolo Steele 17 - Vandegrift 0
     @SM Rattler 7:30 PM

Cypress Ridge 55 - Taylor 28
     @Waller ISD 7:00 PM

Duncanville 52 - Lewisville Hebron 7
     @Pennington 7:30 PM

Friendswood 56 - La Porte 35
     @Challenger 7:00 PM

GP North Shore 17 - Dickinson 7
     @Dickinson 7:00 PM

Houston Lamar 24 - FB Ridge Point 21
     @Hou Tully 7:00 PM

Katy 31 - Cypress Ranch 14
     @Houston NRG 7:30 PM

Lake Travis 40 - Smithson Valley 21
     @SM Bobcat 7:30 PM

Laredo United 30 - Harlingen 26
     @SA Heroes 7:30 PM

Laredo United South 28 - San Benito 21
     @Laredo SAC 7:30 PM

Mansfield 54 - Tascosa 43
     @WF Mem 7:00 PM

SA Churchill 10 - SA Brennan 7
     @SA Farris 7:30 PM

San Angelo Central 66 - Keller Timber Cr 14
     @Keller ISD 7:00 PM

- Klein Collins
     @Bryan Green 7:30 PM

Southlake Carroll -
     @Kimbrough 7:30 PM

5A
A&M Consolidated 27 - Brenham 7
     @PV A&M 7:30 PM

Abilene Cooper 55 - Canutillo 23
     @Midland Grande 7:30 PM

Aledo 51 - Grapevine 7
     @Rough Rider 7:00 PM

Boerne Champion 35 - Rosenberg Terry 16
     @Bastrop 7:30 PM

Calallen 49 - Mercedes 0
     @Kingsville 7:30 PM

Cedar Park 42 - Bryan 20
     @Crusader 7:30 PM

Dal South Oak Cliff 45 - Burleson Centennial 24
     @Midlothian 7:30 PM

Denton Ryan 34 - NRH Richland 13
     @Justin NW 7:00 PM

Eagle Pass Winn 10 - Laredo Nixon 6
     @Eagle Pass 7:30 PM

Edcouch-Elsa 58 - King 28
     @Laredo Shirley 7:30 PM

FB Marshall 42 - Crosby 21
     @Deer Park 7:00 PM

Frisco Wakeland 34 - West Mesquite 10
     @Coppell 7:00 PM

FW Boswell 30 - FW Dunbar 12
     @FW Chisholm 7:00 PM

Highland Park 45 - Frisco Independence 3
     @Frisco Ford 7:30 PM

Lancaster 58 - Dallas Wilson 39
     @Gopher 7:30 PM

Lubbock Cooper 49 - Parkland 28
     @Ratliff 7:00 PM

Mansfield Lake Ridge 87 - Dallas Samuell 58
     @Waxahachie 7:30 PM

Mansfield Legacy 69 - Dallas Spruce 0
     @Newsom 7:30 PM

Mesquite Poteet 45 - Frisco Lone Star 14
     @Allen 7:30 PM

Mission Memorial 28 - Flour Bluff 14
     @Mission Landry 7:30 PM

Port Arthur Memorial 45 - FB Elkins 14
     @Humble Turner 1:00 PM

Port Neches-Groves 28 - FB Willowridge 14
     @Stallworth 7:00 PM

Richmond Foster 55 - SA Alamo Heights 27
     @Comalander 7:30 PM

Temple 17 - Pflugerville Connally 14
     @Connally HS 7:30 PM

Victoria East 31 - Austin McCallum 30
     @Floresville 7:30 PM

4A
Abilene Wylie 48 - Pampa 17
     @Lowrey 7:30 PM

Andrews 59 - Brownwood 38
     @San Angelo 7:00 PM

Argyle 63 - Lubbock Estacado 7
     @Burkburnett 7:00 PM

Bridge City 39 - Bay City 19
     @Galena Park 7:30 PM

4A (Cont)
Carthage 41 - North Forest 6
     @New Caney 7:30 PM

Celina 44 - Gladewater 41
     @City Bank 7:30 PM

Cuero 48 - Crystal City 0
     @SA Alamo 7:30 PM

Geronimo Navarro 42 - Sweeny 0
     @Hallettsville 7:30 PM

Giddings 28 - Hardin-Jefferson 21
     @Bowers 7:30 PM

Gilmer 55 - Melissa 6
     @Mesquite Hanby 7:30 PM

Glen Rose 57 - Bushland 47
     @Iowa Park 7:00 PM

Henderson 29 - El Campo 15
     @Humble Turner 7:30 PM

Jasper 35 - Aubrey 21
     @Tyler Rose 7:30 PM

Kennedale 15 - Terrell 7
     @DeSoto 7:30 PM

Levelland 82 - Decatur 73
     @Abilene Moore 7:00 PM

Liberty 28 - Lorena 14
     @A&M Cons 7:30 PM

Midlothian Heritage 39 - Kaufman 36
     @Ennis 7:30 PM

Monahans 42 - Graham 21
     @Lubbock Jones 7:00 PM

Paris 14 - Alvarado 10
     @Longview Lobo 7:30 PM

Pleasant Grove 31 - Wills Point 13
     @Longview Pirate 7:00 PM

Seminole 46 - Iowa Park 27
     @Wolfforth 7:30 PM

Somerset 27 - Taylor 21
     @SA Harlandale 7:30 PM

Stafford 27 - Kilgore 21
     @College Sta 7:30 PM

Sweetwater 40 - Krum 20
     @Stephenville 7:00 PM

Van 54 - Mineral Wells 7
     @Irving Schools 7:30 PM

Waco La Vega 49 - Rockport-Fulton 12
     @Con Rutledge 7:30 PM

West Orange-Stark 47 - Robinson 14
     @Woodforest 7:30 PM

Wharton 40 - Hondo 28
     @Beeville 7:30 PM

Wimberley 21 - Sinton 14
     @SA Edgewood 7:00 PM

- China Spring
     @Lehnhoff 7:30 PM

3A
Arp 49 - New Waverly 6
     @Franklin 7:30 PM

Boling 42 - Dilley 27
     @Kenedy 7:30 PM

Brock 69 - River Road 6
     @Sweetwater 7:00 PM

Cameron Yoe 48 - Woodville 26
     @Moorhead 7:30 PM

Canadian 34 - Eastland 20
     @Vernon 7:00 PM

Childress 28 - Cisco 21
     @WF City View 7:00 PM

Coleman 22 - Idalou 14
     @Greenwood 7:00 PM

Crockett 35 - Clifton 0
     @Corsicana 7:00 PM

East Bernard 61 - Nixon-Smiley 0
     @NB Canyon 7:30 PM

Elysian Fields 63 - Jewett Leon 21
     @Whitehouse 7:30 PM

Farmersville 45 - Sunnyvale 35
     @Sanders 7:30 PM

Goliad 22 - Edna 17
     @Port Lavaca 7:30 PM

Gunter 45 - Hooks 13
     @Royse City 7:30 PM

Hallettsville 49 - George West 7
     @SA Gustafson 7:30 PM

Henrietta 41 - Gilmer Harmony 20
     @Frisco Mem 7:00 PM

Howe 31 - Jefferson 7
     @Lindale 7:30 PM

Lexington 35 - Stockdale 6
     @Buda 7:30 PM

Malakoff 49 - Kirbyville 6
     @Nac Dragon 7:30 PM

Mineola 50 - Whitesboro 33
     @Greenville 7:30 PM

Muleshoe 47 - Breckenridge 35
     @Big Spring 7:30 PM

Newton 50 - Buffalo 7
     @Lufkin Martin 7:30 PM

Odem 36 - Tidehaven 26
     @Victoria 7:30 PM

Pottsboro 35 - White Oak 6
     @Emory Rains 7:30 PM

3A (Cont)
Rockdale 21 - Coldspring-Oakhurst 13
     @Cypress FCU 7:30 PM

Teague 48 - Buna 0
     @Willis 7:30 PM

Wall 72 - Clyde 35
     @Brownwood 7:30 PM

Whitewright 56 - Edgewood 28
     @Gar Johnson 7:30 PM

Winona 51 - Leonard 12
     @Wiley HS 7:30 PM

Yoakum 41 - Lyford 14
     @Sinton 7:30 PM

LIVE Altair Rice 34 - Santa Gertrudis Acad 13
2A
Abernathy 22 - Hawley 21
     @Snyder 7:30 PM

Albany 40 - Electra 23
     @Graham 7:00 PM

Ben Bolt 33 - Thrall 16
     @Seguin Matador 7:00 PM

Bremond 48 - Overton 13
     @Troup 7:00 PM

Bruni 16 - Granger 6
     @Poteet Aggie 7:30 PM

Burton 54 - Riviera-Kaufer 12
     @Runge 7:30 PM

Crawford 41 - Collinsville 21
     @Collinsville 7:30 PM

DeLeon 37 - Valley View 18
     @Weatherford 7:30 PM

Falls City 45 - Milano 21
     @Matador 7:30 PM

Flatonia 49 - Snook 6
     @Brenham 7:30 PM

Forsan 51 - New Deal 8
     @Denver City 7:30 PM

Hamlin 66 - Wheeler 34
     @Seymour 7:00 PM

Iola 28 - Cumby 6
     @Westwood 7:00 PM

Iraan 47 - Santo 6
     @Fredericksburg 7:00 PM

Lovelady 36 - GW Union Grove 27
     @Bullard 7:30 PM

Mart 49 - Seymour 8
     @Springtown 7:00 PM

Mason 34 - Shiner 28
     @Pflugerville 7:30 PM

Maud 55 - Evadale 28
     @Tatum 7:00 PM

Munday 60 - Cross Plains 0
     @Colorado City 7:00 PM

Normangee 50 - Yorktown 44
     @Elgin 7:30 PM

Post 20 - Stratford 14
     @Kimbrough 4:00 PM

Price Carlisle 42 - Cayuga 14
     @Herrington 7:30 PM

Refugio 69 - Junction 20
     @La Vernia 7:00 PM

Seagraves 21 - Memphis 20
     @Kimbrough 7:00 PM

Tenaha 76 - Meridian 0
     @Fairfield 7:30 PM

Wellington 43 - Farwell 12
     @Bivins 7:00 PM

Windthorst 36 - Bosqueville 34
     @FW Brewer 7:00 PM

1A
Borden County 40 - Buena Vista 32
     @Andrews 7:30 PM

Crowell 64 - Strawn 18
     @Merkel 7:00 PM

Follett 64 - Amherst 44
     @White Deer 7:00 PM

Garden City 51 - Marfa 0
     @Rankin 7:30 PM

Gilmer Union Hill 60 - Abbott 32
     @Scurry-Rosser 7:30 PM

Grandfalls-Royalty 58 - Guthrie 56
     @Robert Lee 7:00 PM

Happy 66 - Meadow 20
     @Ralls 6:00 PM

Jonesboro 72 - Newcastle 34
     @Dublin 7:30 PM

Knox City 74 - Nazareth 70
     @Ralls 8:00 PM

Panther Creek 52 - Chillicothe 28
     @Bryson 7:00 PM

Richland Springs 78 - Milford 43
     @Gatesville 7:30 PM

Tioga 47 - Avalon 40
     @Waxahachie 7:30 PM

Valley 60 - Petersburg 14
     @Lockney 7:30 PM

Zephyr 68 - May 44
     @Gorman 7:30 PM

Other
ProVision Academy 40 - KIPP Sunnyside 0
     @Whea Heights 4:00 PM

Tomball Chr H/School 22 - Galveston OConnell 6
     @Whea Heights 7:30 PM

Waco Live Oak 46 - Longview Chr Heritage 0
     @TBA 7:30 PM



Saturday 11/19
6A
Arl Bowie 37 - Midland High 30
     @Shotwell 2:00 PM

Cedar Hill 23 - Denton Guyer 21
     @Newsom 2:00 PM

Clear Brook 42 - Humble Kingwood 18
     @Houston NRG 4:00 PM

Coppell 29 - Rockwall 25
     @Allen 1:00 PM

Humble Atascocita 35 - Pearland 14
     @Houston NRG 12:00 PM

Los Fresnos 27 - SA Southwest 19
     @SA Alamo 1:00 PM

Round Rock 39 - Klein Oak 22
     @Bryan Green 1:00 PM

The Woodlands 51 - Garland Sachse 40
     @Waco ISD 7:30 PM

Tyler John Tyler 69 - Dallas Jesuit 21
     @Mesq Mem 2:00 PM

Weslaco East 31 - Del Rio 13
     @SA Alamo 7:00 PM

- Cinco Ranch
     @Hou Tully 1:00 PM

5A
Arl Grace Prep 45 - Muenster Sacred Heart 12
     @TBA TBA

College Station 63 - Magnolia 25
     @Moorhead 1:00 PM

Colleyville Heritage 31 - Justin Northwest 13
     @Frisco Ford 2:00 PM

Dallas Bishop Dunne 35 - SA Central Catholic 0
     @SA Central Cath 3:00 PM

Dallas Bishop Lynch 62 - St Joseph 28
     @TBA TBA

Dripping Springs 12 - Angleton 11
     @SM Bobcat 2:00 PM

Lubbock Coronado 31 - El Paso Chapin 14
     @Ratliff 3:00 PM

Lubbock Monterey 59 - Eastlake 26
     @Midland Grande 4:00 PM

Manvel 69 - New Caney 21
     @TDECU 2:00 PM

Midland Christian 49 - Tyler Grace Community 28
     @Graham 4:00 PM

SA Holy Cross 24 - Second Baptist 10
     @Cuero 2:00 PM

Shiner St. Paul 48 - Beaumont Legacy Chr 18
     @TBA TBA

4A
Bellville 34 - Salado 14
     @RR Reeves 6:00 PM

Liberty Hill 35 - Beeville Jones 33
     @Seguin Matador 2:00 PM

3A
Littlefield 29 - Bowie 20
     @Sweetwater 6:00 PM

2A
Anson 42 - Sundown 21
     @Big Spring 5:00 PM

San Augustine 50 - Big Sandy 47
     @Rusk Eagle 1:00 PM

Other
Aledo Trinity 25 - McKinney Christian 22
     @TBA TBA

Arl St. Paul Prep 76 - Lakeland Christian 29
     @Springtown 4:00 PM

Austin Veritas 76 - Emery-Weiner School 66
     @TBA TBA

Bastrop Tribe Cons 48 - Lubbock HM School Chr 46
     @TBA TBA

Bryan Brazos Chr 49 - Magnolia Legacy Prep 0
     @TBA TBA

C.C. Arlington Heights 60 - Waco Parkview Chr 33
     @Whea Heights 12:30 PM

Colleyville Covenant Chr 41 - Lubbock Christian 13
     @TBA TBA

Faith Christian 1 - Clear Lake Christian 0
     @Whea Heights 3:00 PM