Week 3 Schedule

Weekly Navigation
1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11  
Playoff Navigation
12 - 13 - 14 - 15 - 16
 
THURSDAY  |  FRIDAY  |  SATURDAY

Thursday 9/8
6A
Arl Lamar 31 - Keller Central 28
     @ 7:00PM

Beaumont West Brook 48 - C.E. King 9
     @ 7:00PM

Carrollton Smith 14 - North Garland 7
     @ 7:00PM

Cinco Ranch 51 - Memorial 0
     @ 6:30PM

Conroe Oak Ridge 28 - Klein Forest 26
     @ 7:00PM

Converse Judson 66 - SA Roosevelt 20
     @ 7:00PM

Cypress Ranch 26 - Cypress Falls 7
     @ 7:00PM

Cypress Ridge 60 - Jersey Village 28
     @ 7:00PM

Economedes 23 - Weslaco East 16
     @ 7:00PM

El Paso Chapin 37 - Pebble Hills 7
     @ 8:30PM

FB Kempner 42 - Alief Hastings 35
     @ 6:00PM

Garland Sachse 41 - Mesquite 32
     @ 7:00PM

Harlingen South 38 - Edinburg North 14
     @ 7:00PM

Humble Summer Cr 47 - Pearland Dawson 34
     @ 7:00PM

Irving Nimitz 26 - Richardson 3
     @ 7:00PM

Keller Timber Cr 38 - Flower Mound 30
     @ 7:00PM

La Joya 16 - Donna 0
     @ 7:00PM

Lakeview Centennial 42 - West Mesquite 35
     @ 7:00PM

RR Cedar Ridge 44 - Killeen Shoemaker 7
     @ 7:30

SA Johnson 41 - SA Brennan 23
     @ 7:00PM

SA Warren 34 - SA Mac Arthur 28
     @ 7:00PM

Santa Fe 42 - Goose Creek Memorial 20
     @ 7:00PM

5A
Austin LBJ 48 - Austin Anderson 30
     @ 7:30PM

Calallen 28 - King 7
     @ 7:00PM

Caprock 27 - Lubbock Estacado 20
     @ 7:30PM

Dallas Carter 61 - Dallas Sunset 0
     @ 7:00PM

Denton Ryan 40 - Wylie East 21
     @ 7:00PM

Eastlake 60 - Parkland 49
     @ 5:00PM

FB Marshall 32 - Klein 31
     @ 7:00PM

FB Travis 17 - FB Elkins 14
     @ 6:30PM

Frisco 45 - Dallas Wilson 27
     @ 7:00PM

Frisco Centennial 38 - McKinney North 35
     @ 7:00PM

Frisco Legacy Chr 28 - Dallas Conrad 0
     @ 7:00PM

Frisco Reedy 28 - Denton Braswell 12
     @ 7:00PM

FW Polytechnic 26 - Dallas Jefferson 14
     @ 7:00PM

FW South Hills 41 - Dallas Adams 12
     @ 7:00PM

FW Trimble Tech 67 - FW Castleberry 17
     @ 7:00PM

FW Western Hills 42 - Dallas Molina 21
     @ 7:00PM

Grapevine 63 - Frisco Heritage 21
     @ 7:00PM

Lopez 44 - PSJA Memorial 0
     @ 7:00PM

Lubbock Monterey 28 - Canyon Randall 7
     @ 7:00PM

NRH Birdville 35 - FW Boswell 13
     @ 7:00PM

SA Highlands 29 - SA Burbank 0
     @ 7:00PM

Sharyland Pioneer 42 - Laredo Cigarroa 0
     @ 7:00PM

Waco 28 - Harker Heights 12
     @ 7:00PM

4A
Austin Lanier 54 - Eastside Memorial 6
     @ 7:30PM

Carrollton Ranchview 35 - West 7
     @ 7:30PM

FW Carter-Riverside 46 - FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis 0
     @ 7:00PM

La Marque 23 - North Forest 16
     @ 7:00PM

SA Holy Cross 28 - Boerne 26
     @ 7:00PM

Waco Connally 34 - Royse City 32
     @McLane 7:30PM

2A
Gruver 45 - Texhoma 21
     @ 7:30PM

1A
Loop 36 - Whiteface JV 12
     @ 7:30

Motley County 42 - White Deer 38
     @ 7:30PM

Prairie Lea 56 - Fayette County HSCH 33
     @ 7:30PM

Other
Lubbock HM School Chr 68 - Midland Trinity 46
     @Wilson 7:30PM



Friday 9/9
6A
Abilene 55 - Abilene Cooper 38
     @ 7:30PM

Aldine Davis 38 - Channelview 14
     @ 7:00PM

Alief Elsik 26 - Aldine Eisenhower 12
     @ 7:00PM

Allen 42 - Coppell 20
     @ 7:30PM

Alvin 36 - FB Austin 16
     @ 7:00PM

Americas 41 - Midland Christian 28
     @ 5:00PM

Arl Bowie 35 - North Mesquite 30
     @ 7:30PM

Arlington 47 - Plano East 29
     @ 7:30PM

Austin Bowie 35 - CP Vista Ridge 21
     @ 7:30PM

Austin Westlake 35 - Pflugerville 0
     @ 7:30PM

Bellaire 41 - Pasadena 6
     @ 7:00PM

Belton 70 - RR Stony Point 35
     @ 7:30PM

Brazoswood 21 - Lamar Consolidated 9
     @ 7:00PM

Cedar Hill 59 - Mesquite Horn 21
     @ 7:30PM

Clear Brook 34 - Pas South Houston 6
     @ 7:00PM

Clear Lake 21 - FB Clements 0
     @ 7:00PM

Cleburne 62 - North Crowley 49
     @ 7:30PM

Copperas Cove 42 - Franklin 10
     @ 7:30PM

Coronado 28 - El Paso Andress 27
     @ 8:00PM

Cypress Fairbanks 44 - Cypress Lakes 13
     @ 7:00PM

Cypress Woods 69 - 34
     @ 7:30

Dallas White 52 - South Garland 34
     @ 7:30PM

De Soto 49 - Midland High 43
     @ 7:30

Deer Park 43 - TW College Park 14
     @ 7:00PM

Del Rio 23 - SA John Jay 3
     @ 7:30PM

Del Valle 31 - RR McNeil 27
     @ 7:30PM

Duncanville 31 - Dallas Skyline 14
     @ 7:30PM

Edinburg 19 - La Joya Palmview 13
     @ 7:30PM

Edinburg Vela 35 - Veterans Memorial 10
     @ 7:30PM

El Dorado 62 - Midland Lee 35
     @ 8:30PM

El Paso Bowie 29 - El Paso Socorro 22
     @ 8:00PM

FB Ridge Point 30 - Stratford 0
     @ 7:00PM

FM Marcus 41 - Mansfield 31
     @ 7:30PM

Garland Rowlett 31 - Plano 7
     @ 7:00PM

George Ranch 17 - Nuevo Leon 14
     @ 7:00PM

GP North Shore 36 - Spring Westfield 16
     @ 7:00PM

Grand Prairie 35 - Naaman Forest 6
     @ 7:30PM

Houston Cypress Woods 69 - Cypress Springs 34
     @ 7:30

Justin Northwest 28 - Byron Nelson 10
     @ 7:00PM

Keller Fossil Ridge 40 - Saginaw 12
     @ 7:30PM

Killeen Ellison 42 - Montgomery 35
     @ 7:30PM

Klein Collins 14 - Houston Lamar 9
     @ 7:00PM

Kyle Lehman 42 - Austin Akins 7
     @ 7:30PM

Lake Travis 42 - Dallas Jesuit 10
     @ 7:30PM

Langham Creek 54 - Cypress Creek 20
     @ 7:30

Laredo United 35 - SA Stevens 28
     @ 7:30PM

Laredo United South 23 - Flour Bluff 19
     @ 7:30PM

LC Clear Springs 41 - La Porte 34
     @ 7:30

Leander 28 - RR Westwood 24
     @ 7:30PM

Lewisville 51 - McKinney Boyd 14
     @ 7:30PM

Lewisville Hebron 21 - Plano West 3
     @ 7:30PM

Longview 62 - Dal South Oak Cliff 14
     @ 7:30PM

Los Fresnos 37 - McAllen 14
     @ 7:30PM

Manvel 36 - Pearland 0
     @ 7:00PM

Mayde Creek 14 - Aldine Nimitz 13
     @ 7:30PM

Mission 42 - Hanna 21
     @ 7:30PM

Nacogdoches 24 - Tyler Lee 17
     @ 7:30PM

New Braunfels 49 - San Marcos 35
     @ 7:30PM

Odessa Permian 56 - Eastwood 34
     @ 8:00PM

Pasadena Dobie 24 - Morton Ranch 12
     @ 7:00PM

Pflug Hendrickson 40 - Manor 17
     @ 7:30PM

PSJA 50 - Rivera 17
     @ 7:30PM

Richardson Berkner 55 - Garland 45
     @ 7:30PM

Rockwall-Heath 63 - Irving MacArthur 7
     @ 7:30PM

Rosenberg Terry 27 - Spring Woods 0
     @ 7:00PM

Round Rock 20 - Smithson Valley 14
     @ 7:30PM

SA Antonian Prep 45 - South San antonio 20
     @ 7:30PM

SA Brandeis 24 - Boerne Champion 21
     @ 7:30PM

SA Clark 41 - San Antonio Lee 12
     @ 7:30PM

SA Holmes 21 - SA Southwest 14
     @ 7:30PM

SA Madison 41 - New Braunfels Canyon 0
     @ 7:30PM

SA Reagan 41 - Harlingen 7
     @ 7:30PM

SA Wagner 68 - SA Marshall 7
     @ 7:30PM

San Benito 35 - McAllen Memorial 7
     @ 7:30PM

Schertz Clemens 40 - Laredo Alexander 0
     @ 7:30PM

South Grand Prairie 39 - Arl Martin 25
     @ 7:30PM

Southlake Carroll 30 - Rockwall 23
     @ 7:30PM

Spring 33 - FB Hightower 21
     @ 7:00PM

Sterling 26 - Aldine MacArthur 6
     @ 7:00PM

Tascosa 23 - Amarillo 21
     @ 7:30PM

The Woodlands 26 - Katy 3
     @ 7:30PM

Vandegrift 33 - Killeen 16
     @ 7:30PM

Victoria East 30 - SA East Central 23
     @ 7:30PM

Waco Midway 26 - Temple 20
     @ 7:30PM

Weatherford 34 - Burleson 31
     @ 7:30PM

Weslaco 21 - Mercedes 6
     @ 7:30PM

Wylie 47 - Rich Lake Highlands 20
     @ 7:30PM

- Wolfforth Frenship
     @ 7:00PM

5A
Juarez-Lincoln 14 - Donna North 0
     @ 7:30PM

A&M Consolidated 48 - Austin High 14
     @ 7:30PM

Abilene Wylie 28 - Denison 14
     @AT&T

Aledo 59 - Mansfield Legacy 41
     @ 7:30PM

Alvin Shadow Creek 27 - SA Saint Mary's Hall 14
     @ 7:00PM

Angleton 56 - Houston Chavez 22
     @ 7:30PM

Arl Grace Prep 27 - Plano John Paul II 17
     @ 7:30PM

Austin McCallum 31 - Seguin 24
     @ 7:30PM

Beaumont Legacy Chr 29 - Beaumont Msgr. Kelly 14
     @ 7:00PM

Beaumont Ozen 20 - Lee 7
     @ 7:00PM

Beeville Jones 55 - SA Southside 42
     @ 7:30PM

Bellaire Episcopal 45 - Brenham 27
     @ 7:30PM

Burleson Centennial 35 - FW Brewer 17
     @ 7:00PM

Canutillo 25 - El Paso Bel Air 22
     @ 8:00PM

Carroll 12 - Gregory-Portland 0
     @ 7:30PM

Carrollton Creekview 20 - Princeton 17
     @ 7:30PM

Cathedral 32 - Gadsden, NM 0
     @ 7:00PM

Cedar Park 30 - Bastrop 0
     @ 7:30PM

Christian 31 - St Michaels 12
     @ 7:00PM

Clint 21 - El Paso Austin 7
     @ 8:00PM

College Station 49 - St. Thomas 14
     @ 7:30PM

Colleyville Heritage 50 - Euless Trinity 24
     @ 7:30PM

Conroe 34 - Huntsville 25
     @ 7:30PM

Crosby 42 - Barbers Hill 18
     @ 7:00PM

Crowley 34 - Azle 31
     @ 7:30PM

Dallas Bishop Dunne 56 - Cedar Hill Trinity Chr 14
     @ 7:30PM

Dallas Roosevelt 14 - North Dallas 8
     @ 7:30PM

Dallas Samuell 46 - Dallas Seagoville 33
     @ 7:30PM

Del Valle 48 - Clint Horizon 13
     @ 8:00PM

Denton 35 - The Colony 29
     @ 7:00PM

Denton Guyer 63 - Dallas Kimball 7
     @ 7:30PM

Dickinson 21 - Texas City 7
     @ 7:00PM

Dripping Springs 33 - Hays Consolidated 26
     @ 7:30PM

Dumas 29 - Lubbock 3
     @ 7:30PM

Eagle Pass 21 - Eagle Pass Winn 12
     @ 7:30PM

El Campo 27 - Port Lavaca Calhoun 7
     @ 7:30PM

El Paso Irvin 34 - Mountain View 12
     @ 8:00PM

EL Paso Ysleta 71 - El Paso Hanks 12
     @ 8:00PM

Elgin 43 - Bastrop Cedar Creek 0
     @ 7:30PM

Everman 31 - Stephenville 24
     @ 7:30PM

Frisco Independence 68 - Northwest Eaton 24
     @ 7:00PM

Frisco Lone Star 62 - Lucas Lovejoy 31
     @ 7:00PM

Frisco Wakeland 54 - Richardson Pearce 28
     @ 7:00PM

FW Arlington Heights 23 - Wichita Falls 16
     @ 7:30PM

FW Chisholm Trail 47 - FW Southwest 16
     @ 7:30PM

FW Eastern Hills 38 - Dallas Hillcrest 8
     @ 7:30PM

Gatesville 38 - Waco University 35
     @ 7:30PM

Georgetown 35 - Hutto 32
     @ 7:30PM

Hereford 31 - Pampa 23
     @ 7:30PM

Highland Park 31 - Mansfield Timberview 0
     @ 7:30PM

Houston Madison 50 - Houston Wisdom 0
     @ 7:00PM

Humble 34 - Conroe Caney Creek 10
     @ 7:00PM

Irving 28 - Little Elm 27
     @ 7:00PM

Jacksonville 28 - Hallsville 13
     @ 7:30PM

Jefferson 40 - Chaparral 6
     @ 8:00PM

Joshua 49 - Carrollton Turner 35
     @ 7:30PM

Kilgore 46 - Longview Pine Tree 13
     @ 7:30PM

La Feria 14 - CC Veterans Mem 10
     @ 7:30PM

Lake Jackson Brazosport 46 - Arlington Heights 44
     @ 7:30

Lancaster 46 - Corsicana 17
     @ 7:30PM

Laredo Nixon 28 - Roma 20
     @ 7:30PM

Leander Rouse 65 - Georgetown East View 40
     @ 7:30PM

Lockhart 28 - Laredo Johnson 6
     @S San Stad 7:30PM

Lubbock Coronado 63 - Odessa High 14
     @ 7:30PM

Magnolia West 31 - Bryan 14
     @ 7:30PM

Mansfield Lake Ridge 20 - Mesquite Poteet 17
     @ 7:30PM

Mansfield Summit 27 - FW Paschal 0
     @ 7:30PM

Marble Falls 44 - Austin Crockett 21
     @ 7:30PM

McAllen Rowe 42 - Porter 9
     @ 7:30PM

Medina Valley 21 - Hondo 14
     @ 7:30PM

Mission Memorial 48 - Laredo Martin 21
     @ 7:30PM

Montwood 35 - El Paso Burges 14
     @ 8:00PM

Nederland 51 - Livingston 9
     @ 7:00PM

North Forney 49 - Dallas Spruce 13
     @ 7:30PM

NRH Richland 48 - Haltom City 27
     @ 7:30PM

Ouachita Parish Monroe 34 - Marshall 14
     @ 7:30PM

Perrin-Whitt 35 - Fort Worth Lake Country 17
     @ 7:30PM

Plano Prestonwood 59 - Lake Dallas 40
     @ 7:30PM

Port Neches-Groves 34 - Lumberton 14
     @ 7:00PM

Prosper 41 - Frisco Liberty 0
     @ 7:00PM

Ray 59 - Moody 6
     @ 7:30PM

Rio Grande City 28 - Pharr Valley View 12
     @ 7:30PM

SA Alamo Heights 36 - Victoria West 16
     @ 7:30PM

SA Brackenridge 13 - SA Kennedy 12
     @ 7:30PM

SA Harlandale 46 - SA Central Catholic 45
     @ 7:30PM

SA Jefferson 21 - SA Memorial 6
     @ 7:30PM

SA Sam Houston 57 - SA Edison 42
     @ 7:30PM

San Angelo Central 52 - Kerrville Tivy 0
     @ 7:30PM

Sharpstown 20 - Northside 12
     @ 7:00PM

Sherman 42 - Mount Pleasant 14
     @ 7:00PM

Splendora 33 - Dayton 21
     @ 7:00PM

Strake Jesuit 30 - Galveston Ball 17
     @ 7:00PM

Sweetwater 52 - San Angelo Lake View 6
     @ 7:30PM

Taylor 51 - Magnolia 28
     @ 7:30PM

Texarkana Texas 48 - Liberty-Eylau 39
     @ 7:30PM

Tomball 63 - Austin Reagan 27
     @ 7:30PM

Tomball Memorial 42 - Galena Park 14
     @ 7:30PM

Uvalde 34 - Carrizo Springs 32
     @ 7:30PM

Waller 24 - Navasota 12
     @ 7:30PM

Waxahachie 50 - Ennis 20
     @ 7:30PM

WF Rider 41 - Palo Duro 28
     @ 7:30PM

New Caney - Kingwood Park
     @ 7:00PM

4A
Alvarado 21 - Kennedale 14
     @ 7:30PM

Andrews 77 - Levelland 76
     @ 7:30PM

Anna 31 - Van Alstyne 12
     @ 7:30PM

Argyle 43 - Celina 14
     @ 7:30PM

Austin Travis 31 - Smithville 24
     @ 7:30PM

Bay City 27 - Sweeny 8
     @ 7:30PM

Brady 21 - Llano 7
     @ 7:30PM

Bridgeport 14 - Gainesville 11
     @ 7:30PM

Bullard 35 - Brownsboro 21
     @ 7:30PM

Burnet 47 - Fredericksburg 21
     @ 7:30PM

Caldwell 54 - Madisonville 36
     @ 7:30PM

4A (Cont)
Canton 33 - Mabank 24
     @ 7:30PM

Carthage 23 - Whitehouse 13
     @ 7:30PM

Cleveland 54 - Freeport Brazosport 41
     @ 7:30PM

Columbus 31 - Sealy 27
     @ 7:30PM

Crandall 27 - Ferris 3
     @ 7:30PM

Crystal City 20 - Zapata 15
     @ 7:30PM

Cuero 63 - Floresville 0
     @ 7:30PM

Dallas Adamson 21 - Dallas Pinkston 20
     @ 7:30PM

Dallas Bishop Lynch 28 - Kaufman 14
     @ 7:30PM

EL Paso 42 - San Elizario 7
     @ 8:00PM

Fort Stockton 45 - Denver City 21
     @ 7:30PM

Franklin 34 - Lorena 21
     @ 7:30PM

Geronimo Navarro 55 - Gonzales 11
     @ 7:30PM

Giddings 34 - Fischer Canyon Lk 21
     @ 7:30PM

Gilmer 61 - Argyle Liberty Chr 19
     @ 7:30PM

Gladewater 56 - Center 15
     @ 7:30PM

Godley 40 - Lake Worth 22
     @ 7:30PM

Graham 28 - WF Hirschi 0
     @ 7:30PM

Henderson 71 - Pittsburg 28
     @ 7:30PM

Iowa Park 37 - Childress 24
     @ 7:30PM

Kingsville King 34 - Ingleside 7
     @ 7:30PM

La Grange 16 - La Vernia 0
     @ 7:30PM

LC Mauriceville 40 - Hardin-Jefferson 20
     @ 7:00PM

Liberty 25 - Coldspring-Oakhurst 21
     @ 7:30PM

Liberty Hill 30 - Brownwood 29
     @ 7:30PM

Lyford 49 - Raymondville 7
     @ 7:30PM

Melissa 44 - Waxahachie Life 7
     @ 7:30PM

Midland Greenwood 42 - Shallowater 10
     @ 7:30PM

Mineral Wells 35 - Glen Rose 31
     @ 7:30PM

Monahans 0 - Big Spring 0
     @ 7:30PM

Muleshoe 45 - Brownfield 22
     @ 7:30PM

Newton 35 - Diboll 7
     @ 7:30PM

Palestine 27 - Fairfield 10
     @ 7:30PM

Paris 36 - Sulphur Springs 35
     @ 7:30PM

Paris North Lamar 40 - Greenville 20
     @ 7:30PM

Pecos 42 - Alpine 18
     @ 7:30PM

Pleasant Grove 17 - Arkansas High 14
     @ 7:30PM

Port Isabel 37 - Hidalgo 6
     @ 7:30PM

Pottsboro 42 - Bonham 24
     @ 7:30PM

PSJA Southwest 35 - Rio Grande Grulla 34
     @ 7:30PM

Quinlan Ford 57 - Venus 22
     @ 7:30PM

Red Oak 42 - Athens 21
     @ 7:30PM

River Road 51 - Dalhart 6
     @ 7:00PM

Robinson 56 - Troy 14
     @ 7:30PM

Rockport-Fulton 29 - SA Christian 23
     @ 7:30PM

Salado 28 - Hyde Park Baptist 9
     @ 7:30PM

Sam Houston 13 - Scarborough 0
     @ 7:00PM

San Diego 27 - West Oso 14
     @ 7:30PM

Sanger 14 - Krum 6
     @ 7:30PM

Silsbee 20 - Jasper 19
     @ 7:30PM

Sinton 37 - Orange Grove 20
     @ 7:30PM

Snyder 14 - Seminole 7
     @ 7:30PM

Somerset 34 - SA McCollum 7
     @ 7:30PM

Springtown 51 - Granbury 7
     @ 7:30PM

St Joseph 48 - Rio Hondo 28
     @ 7:30PM

St. Pius X 56 - Worthing 0
     @ 7:00PM

Stafford 42 - Bellville 0
     @ 7:30PM

Tatum 20 - Tyler Chapel Hill 7
     @ 7:30PM

Terrell 45 - Forney 16
     @ 7:30PM

Van 56 - Lindale 14
     @ 7:30PM

Vernon 30 - Burkburnett 20
     @ 7:30PM

Waco La Vega 65 - Fort Worth YMLA 0
     @ 7:30PM

West Columbia 53 - Kashmere 0
     @ 7:00PM

West Orange-Stark 55 - Bridge City 0
     @ 7:30PM

Wharton 50 - Houston Yates 0
     @ 7:00PM

White Oak 56 - Longview Spring Hill 8
     @ 7:30PM

Whitney 54 - Hillsboro 48
     @ 7:30PM

Willis 47 - Huffman Hargrave 21
     @ 7:00PM

Wimberley 31 - Lampasas 7
     @ 7:30PM

Woodville 41 - Orangefield 7
     @ 7:30PM

Borger - Bushland
     @ 7:00PM

Santa Teresa, NM - Fabens
     @ 7:30PM

LIVE Taft 0 - Aransas Pass 3
3A
Altair Rice 47 - Danbury 0
     @ 7:30PM

Aubrey 48 - Pilot Point 43
     @ 7:30PM

Bandera 33 - Ingram Moore 21
     @ 7:30PM

Banquete 21 - Robstown 20
     @ 7:30PM

Beckville 43 - Quitman 11
     @ 7:30PM

Bells 7 - Paris Chisum 3
     @ 7:30PM

Bishop 24 - Ben Bolt 22
     @ 7:30PM

Brock 42 - Grapevine Faith Chr 35
     @ 7:30PM

Bruceville-Eddy 44 - Early 0
     @ 7:30PM

Buffalo 51 - Grapeland 12
     @ 7:30PM

Bullard Brook Hill 31 - Dallas Triple A Acad 28
     @ 7:30PM

Buna 26 - Anahuac 6
     @ 7:30PM

Caddo Mills 29 - Lone Oak 13
     @ 7:30PM

Callisburg 42 - Cooper 8
     @ 7:30PM

China Spring 63 - Cameron Yoe 13
     @ 7:30PM

Cisco 62 - Comanche 20
     @ 7:30PM

Cleveland Tarkington 30 - Warren 8
     @ 7:30PM

Clyde 58 - Ballinger 7
     @ 7:30PM

Commerce 45 - Edgewood 38
     @ 7:00PM

Corsicana Mildred 20 - Kerens 19
     @ 7:30PM

Crockett 37 - Rusk 14
     @ 7:30PM

Daingerfield 28 - New Boston 12
     @ 7:30PM

De Kalb 28 - Maud 17
     @ 7:30

Devine 28 - Marion 6
     @ 7:30PM

Dilley 20 - Cotulla 0
     @ 7:30PM

East Bernard 38 - Edna 7
     @ 7:30PM

East Chambers 28 - Hamshire-Fannett 24
     @ 7:30PM

Eastland 55 - Breckenridge 6
     @ 7:30PM

Electra 28 - WF City View 8
     @ 7:30PM

Elkhart 21 - Troup 14
     @ 7:30PM

Elysian Fields 30 - Jefferson 25
     @ 7:30PM

Eustace 42 - Palmer 0
     @ 7:30PM

Farmersville 47 - Emory Rains 22
     @ 7:30PM

George West 49 - Odem 12
     @ 7:30PM

Gilmer Harmony 60 - Scurry-Rosser 20
     @ 7:30PM

Goliad 54 - Bloomington 14
     @ 7:30PM

Groesbeck 21 - Mexia 15
     @ 7:30PM

Gunter 27 - Whitesboro 17
     @ 7:30PM

Hallettsville 28 - Boling 7
     @ 7:30PM

Hearne 42 - Snook 8
     @ 7:30PM

Hebbronville 28 - Falfurrias 27
     @ 7:30PM

Hempstead 52 - Brookshire Royal 0
     @ 7:30PM

Henrietta 23 - Bowie 22
     @ 7:00PM

Highland Park 33 - Vega 0
     @ 7:00PM

Hitchcock 38 - Lutheran South 27
     @ 7:30PM

Holliday 20 - Ponder 14
     @ 7:30PM

Hooks 25 - Mount Vernon 13
     @ 7:30PM

Howe 37 - Muenster 31
     @ 7:30PM

Hughes Springs 52 - Paul Pewitt 12
     @ 7:30PM

Idalou 38 - Littlefield 21
     @ 7:30PM

Iola 27 - Anderson-Shiro 20
     @ 7:30PM

Italy 42 - Blooming Grove 0
     @ 7:30PM

Jacksboro 21 - Paradise 6
     @ 7:30PM

Jarrell 42 - Thorndale 19
     @ 7:30PM

Kemp 51 - Rice 16
     @ 7:30PM

Kirbyville 26 - Palestine Westwood 14
     @ 7:00PM

Kountze 37 - Hull-Daisetta 36
     @ 7:30PM

Linden-Kildare 66 - Queen City 48
     @ 7:30PM

Little River Academy 21 - Goldthwaite 14
     @ 7:30PM

London 54 - Harlingen Marine Military 0
     @ 7:30PM

Lubbock Roosevelt 38 - Lamesa 23
     @ 7:30PM

Marlin 24 - Rogers 8
     @ 7:30PM

Mathis 51 - Lytle 29
     @ 7:30PM

Maypearl 33 - Clifton 27
     @ 7:30PM

Merkel 22 - Stamford 19
     @ 7:30PM

Mineola 36 - Wills Point 3
     @ 7:30PM

New Diana 42 - GW Union Grove 36
     @ 7:30PM

New Waverly 53 - Hardin 28
     @ 7:30PM

Nixon-Smiley 14 - Hallettsville Sacred Heart 0
     @ 7:30PM

Ozona 24 - Crane 21
     @ 7:30PM

Pearsall 27 - Blanco 18
     @ 7:30PM

Perryton 24 - Canadian 14
     @ 7:30PM

Pineland West Sabine 24 - Hemphill 16
     @ 7:30PM

Pleasanton 28 - Jourdanton 14
     @ 7:30PM

Poth 35 - SA Cole 27
     @ 7:30PM

Reagan County 47 - Coahoma 14
     @ 7:30PM

Redwater 17 - Harleton 14
     @ 7:30PM

Riviera-Kaufer 34 - Monte Alto 13
     @ 7:30

Rockdale 62 - Lexington 35
     @ 7:30PM

San Angelo Grape Cr 52 - San Angelo T.L.C. 0
     @ 7:30PM

Sanford-Fritch 28 - Tulia 12
     @ 7:00PM

Santa Gertrudis Acad 70 - La Villa 14
     @ 7:30PM

Santa Rosa 18 - Progreso 0
     @ 7:30PM

Shepherd 41 - Corrigan-Camden 12
     @ 7:30PM

Sunnyvale 49 - Nevada Community 3
     @ 7:30PM

Teague 68 - Dublin 26
     @UMHB 7:30PM

Tidehaven 33 - Palacios 14
     @ 7:30PM

Tolar 36 - Boyd 14
     @ 7:30PM

Tyler All Saints 34 - Alba-Golden 24
     @ 7:30PM

Tyler Grace Community 52 - Waskom 20
     @ 7:30PM

Tyler TK Gorman 91 - Ore City 71
     @ 7:30PM

UC Randolph 26 - Karnes City 14
     @ 7:30PM

Van Vleck 42 - Wheatley 12
     @ 7:30PM

Vanderbilt Industrial 48 - Skidmore-Tynan 20
     @ 7:30PM

Wall 62 - Lago Vista 14
     @ 7:30PM

West Rusk 42 - Gladewater Sabine 15
     @ 7:30PM

Wilmer-Hutchins 50 - Dallas Life Oak Cliff 12
     @ 7:30PM

Winnsboro 30 - Pattonville Prairiland 0
     @ 7:30PM

Winona 57 - Grand Saline 44
     @ 7:30PM

Yoakum 36 - Taylor 28
     @ 7:30PM

2A
Agua Dulce 60 - Pharr Oratory 0
     @ 7:30PM

Albany 48 - Roscoe 7
     @ 7:30PM

Alvord 39 - Era 0
     @ 7:30PM

Anson 40 - Tuscola Jim Ned 20
     @ 7:30PM

Anthony 65 - Tornillo 0
     @ 7:30

Arp 27 - Alto 7
     @ 7:30PM

Baird 44 - Haskell 37
     @ 7:30PM

Bangs 14 - Winters 13
     @ 7:30PM

Bartlett 30 - Temple Central Texas Chr. 14
     @ 7:30PM

Big Sandy 56 - Clarksville 15
     @ 7:30PM

Blue Ridge 19 - Honey Grove 14
     @ 7:30PM

Boerne Geneva School 39 - Brackett 6
     @ 7:30PM

Bogata Rivercrest 63 - Trenton 2
     @ 7:30PM

Booker 20 - Sayre 14
     @ 7:00PM

Bosqueville 51 - Waco Reicher 28
     @ 7:30PM

Bovina 42 - Friona 14
     @ 7:30PM

Bremond 40 - Milano 7
     @ 7:30PM

Burton 55 - Louise 24
     @ 7:30PM

CC John Paul II 44 - Santa Maria 6
     @ 7:30PM

Center Point 39 - San Marcos Baptist Aca 6
     @ 7:30PM

Chilton 29 - Normangee 8
     @ 7:30PM

Christoval 10 - Colorado City 0
     @ 7:30PM

Clarendon 26 - Wheeler 19
     @ 7:00PM

Coleman 37 - Post 7
     @ 7:30PM

Crawford 56 - Meridian 20
     @ 7:30PM

Crosbyton 39 - Sudan 19
     @ 7:30PM

Cumby 26 - Wolfe City 6
     @ 7:30PM

Cushing 12 - Burkeville 6
     @ 7:30PM

2A (Cont)
DeLeon 47 - Cross Plains 6
     @ 7:30PM

Dimmitt 21 - Abernathy 13
     @ 7:30PM

Evadale 28 - Deweyville 6
     @ 7:30PM

Falls City 15 - Stockdale 14
     @ 7:30PM

Farwell 58 - Olton 36
     @ 7:30PM

Floydada 39 - Lockney 0
     @ 7:30PM

Foreman 43 - Simms Bowie 6
     @ 7:00PM

Forsan 34 - Stanton 0
     @ 7:30PM

Frankston 22 - Cayuga 21
     @ 7:30PM

Freer 63 - Benavides 0
     @ 7:30PM

Frost 26 - Itasca 2
     @ 7:30PM

Garrison 37 - Shelbyville 19
     @ 7:30PM

Hale Center 41 - Boys Ranch 0
     @ 7:30PM

Harper 41 - Eldorado 0
     @ 7:30PM

Hawkins 46 - Como-Pickton 40
     @ 7:30PM

Hawley 35 - Hamlin 14
     @ 7:30PM

Hico 41 - Millsap 8
     @ 7:00PM

Holland 38 - Florence 27
     @ 7:30PM

Huntington 42 - West Hardin 22
     @ 7:30PM

Iraan 48 - Mc Camey 7
     @ 7:30PM

Irion County 22 - Miles 13
     @ 7:30PM

Jewett Leon 42 - Axtell 28
     @ 7:30PM

Johnson City 41 - San Saba 23
     @ 7:30PM

Kenedy 12 - Woodsboro 0
     @ 7:30PM

Kermit 27 - Van Horn 26
     @ 7:30PM

Leakey 41 - Charlotte 0
     @ 7:30PM

Leonard 47 - Celeste 7
     @ 7:30PM

Lovelady 21 - Joaquin 20
     @ 7:30PM

Lubbock Christian 54 - Morton 0
     @ 7:30PM

Mart 28 - McGregor 21
     @ 7:30PM

Mason 34 - Comfort 14
     @ 7:30PM

Memphis 41 - Shamrock 13
     @ 7:30PM

Moody 38 - Hamilton 31
     @ 7:30PM

Mount Enterprise 34 - Colmesneil 16
     @ 7:30PM

Munday 42 - Bronte 13
     @ 7:30PM

New Deal 56 - Slaton 14
     @ 7:30PM

Nocona 61 - Olney 0
     @ 7:30PM

Petrolia 49 - Lindsay 33
     @ 7:30PM

Price Carlisle 49 - Overton 27
     @ 7:30PM

Quinlan Boles 40 - Detroit 30
     @ 7:30PM

Ranger 34 - Roby 32
     @ 7:30PM

Riesel 47 - Granger 31
     @ 7:30PM

Rio Vista 34 - Dawson(11M) 0
     @ 7:30PM

Rocksprings 28 - Menard 14
     @ 7:30PM

S&S Consolidated 41 - Collinsville 14
     @ 7:30PM

Sabinal 45 - SA Lee Academy 6
     @ 7:30PM

Sabine Pass 42 - Acadiana Home School 6
     @ 7:00PM

San Augustine 58 - Groveton 54
     @ 7:30PM

Santo 48 - Chico 14
     @ 7:30PM

Schertz John Paul II 41 - La Pryor 16
     @ 7:30PM

Schulenburg 28 - Ganado 23
     @ 7:30PM

Seagraves 8 - Sundown 6
     @ 7:30PM

Seymour 37 - Archer City 12
     @ 7:00PM

Shiner 41 - Wallis Brazos 14
     @ 7:30PM

Shiner St. Paul 35 - Flatonia 21
     @ 7:30PM

Smyer 25 - Ralls 24
     @ 7:30PM

Somerville 10 - Waco Texas Wind 0
     @ 7:30PM

Sonora 48 - Junction 28
     @ 7:30PM

Spearman 43 - Sunray 15
     @ 7:30PM

Tenaha 67 - Dallas Gateway Charter 0
     @ 7:30PM

Three Rivers 35 - Runge 7
     @ 7:30PM

Timpson 73 - Malakoff Cross Roads 0
     @ 7:30PM

Trinity 35 - Centerville 24
     @ 7:30PM

Valley Mills 27 - Hubbard 12
     @ 7:30PM

Weimar 35 - Luling 27
     @ 7:30PM

Wellington 34 - Hollis, OK 24
     @ 7:00PM

West Texas 53 - Claude 0
     @ 7:00PM

Whitewright 37 - Tom Bean 15
     @ 7:30PM

Windthorst 34 - Quanah 8
     @ 7:00PM

Wink 58 - Plains 19
     @ 7:30PM

Wortham 21 - Rosebud-Lott 19
     @ 7:30PM

Yorktown 28 - Bruni 7
     @ 7:30PM

Muenster Sacred Heart - Valley View
     @ 7:30PM

1A
Abbott 48 - Hill Country 40
     @ 7:30PM

Abilene Chr High 30 - Trent 20
     @ 7:30PM

Amherst 59 - Hart 14
     @ 7:30PM

Aquilla 68 - Mount Calm 40
     @ 7:30PM

Balmorhea 56 - Marfa 8
     @ 7:30PM

Blackwell 76 - Woodson 34
     @ 7:30PM

Blanket 48 - Rochelle 0
     @ 7:30PM

Blum 66 - Lingleville 16
     @ 7:30PM

Bryson 42 - Moran 14
     @ 7:30PM

Buckholts 51 - Temple Centex H/Sch 19
     @ 7:30PM

Buena Vista 54 - Midessa HomeSchool 0
     @ 7:30PM

Bulverde Bracken Chr 52 - Medina 6
     @ 7:30PM

Calvert 62 - Borden County 60
     @Strawn 5:00PM

Chillicothe 45 - Saint Jo 0
     @ 7:30PM

Coolidge 46 - Trinidad 0
     @ 7:30PM

Crowell 66 - Knox City 32
     @ 7:30PM

Denton Calvary 52 - Gold-Burg 6
     @ 7:30PM

Eden 40 - Cherokee 26
     @ 7:30PM

Evant 46 - Gustine 0
     @ 7:30PM

Follett 45 - Miami 0
     @ 7:30PM

Forestburg 72 - Weatherford Chr 32
     @ 7:30PM

Fort Davis 62 - Sierra Blanca 36
     @ 7:30PM

Gilmer Union Hill 79 - FW Nazarene 34
     @ 7:30

Gordon 66 - Iredell 54
     @ 7:30PM

Gorman 61 - Lometa 46
     @ 7:30PM

Grandfalls-Royalty 52 - Klondike 6
     @ 7:30PM

Groom 90 - Fort Elliott 44
     @ 7:30PM

Guthrie 54 - Aspermont 6
     @ 7:30PM

Happy 87 - Valley 39
     @ 7:30PM

Hedley 50 - Harrold 0
     @ 7:30PM

Hermleigh 64 - Lueders-Avoca 52
     @ 7:30PM

High Island 88 - Orange Community Chr 42
     @ 7:00PM

Highland 69 - Paint Creek 0
     @ 7:30PM

Ira 52 - Anton 6
     @ 7:30

Jayton 65 - Cotton Center 6
     @ 7:00PM

Jonesboro 69 - Avalon 41
     @ 7:30PM

Lefors 59 - Plainview Christian 0
     @ 7:30PM

Loraine 47 - Paint Rock 0
     @ 7:30PM

Lorenzo 62 - Kress 30
     @ 7:30PM

May 61 - Throckmorton 42
     @ 7:30PM

McKinney The Cornerstone 79 - Irving Univ Academy 0
     @ 7:30PM

McLean 38 - Paducah 36
     @ 7:30PM

Milford 48 - Gholson 0
     @ 7:30PM

Morgan 37 - Sidney 18
     @ 7:30PM

Mullin 82 - Cranfills Gap 33
     @ 7:30PM

Nazareth 38 - Petersburg 34
     @ 7:30PM

New Home 56 - Sands 6
     @ 7:30PM

Newcastle 79 - Tioga 54
     @ 7:30PM

Nueces Canyon 81 - Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills 7
     @ 7:30PM

Oakwood 61 - Chester 6
     @ 7:30PM

Oglesby 78 - Covington 46
     @ 7:30PM

Panther Creek 59 - Rising Star 0
     @ 7:30PM

Penelope 48 - Bynum 0
     @ 7:30PM

Rankin 54 - Sanderson 8
     @ 7:30PM

Richland Springs 52 - Zephyr 6
     @ 7:30PM

Rockwall Heritage Chr 50 - Savoy 0
     @ 7:30PM

Ropes 57 - O'Donnell 12
     @ 7:30PM

Rule 40 - Rotan 19
     @ 7:30PM

Santa Anna 58 - Robert Lee 57
     @ 7:30PM

Silverton 48 - Higgins 0
     @ 7:30PM

Sterling City 68 - Meadow 22
     @ 7:30

Strawn 54 - FW THESA H/School 37
     @ 7:30PM

Veribest 52 - Brookesmith 7
     @ 7:30PM

Walnut Springs 84 - Kopperl 38
     @ 7:30PM

Water Valley 94 - Grady 49
     @ 7:30PM

Welch Dawson 54 - Whitharral 6
     @ 7:30PM

Westbrook 58 - Wellman-Union 0
     @ 7:30

WF Christian 58 - Northside 7
     @ 7:30PM

WF Notre Dame 66 - Benjamin 18
     @ 7:30PM

Whiteface 70 - Southland 38
     @ 7:30PM

Wilson 66 - Lazbuddie 21
     @ 7:30PM

Athens Chr Prep - Fruitvale
     @ 7:00PM

Fort Hancock - Dell City
     @ 6:00PM

Leverett's Chapel - Marshall Chr Academy
     @ 7:30PM

Other
Arl St. Paul Prep 65 - Haslet Heritage Chr 37
     @ 7:00PM

Arlington Newman 72 - Cedar Park Summit Chr 42
     @ 7:30PM

Azle Christian 40 - Dallas Inspired Vision 36
     @ 7:00PM

Carrollton Prince of Peace 28 - McKinney Christian 27
     @ 7:30PM

Clear Lake Christian 56 - Houston Sanchez 8
     @ 7:30PM

Conroe Covenant 36 - Spring Providence 21
     @ 7:00PM

Crosby Victory in Praise 65 - Conroe Lifestyle Chr 20
     @ 7:00PM

Cypress Community Chr 28 - Lutheran North 6
     @ 7:00PM

Dallas Academy 47 - Dallas Fairhill School 0
     @ 5:30PM

Dallas Chr School 24 - FW Christian 20
     @ 7:30PM

Dallas Lutheran 40 - Irving Faustina 32
     @ 7:30PM

Dallas Shelton School 17 - Texas Sch for the Deaf 6
     @ 7:00PM

Episcopal School of Dallas 59 - Addison Trinity Chr 43
     @ 7:30PM

Eunice, NM 40 - Lubbock Trinity Chr 13
     @ 8:00PM

Fort Worth Calvary Aca 8 - Garland Chr Academy 6
     @ 7:30PM

FW Southwest Chr 35 - Arl Pantego Chr 7
     @UTA 7:30PM

FW Temple Chr 64 - Aledo Trinity 48
     @ 7:30PM

FW Trinity Valley 20 - Irving Cistercian Prep 14
     @ 7:00PM

Granbury NCTA 82 - Dallas Tyler Street Chr 32
     @ 6:00PM

Huntsville Alpha Omega 50 - Faith West Academy 0
     @ 7:00PM

Kennedale Fellowship 20 - Sherman Texoma Chr 8
     @ 7:30PM

Longview Chr Heritage 48 - Tyler Kings Academy 0
     @ 7:30PM

Longview Trinity S/of TX 67 - Tyler HEAT 6
     @ 7:30PM

Lucas Chr Academy 52 - Campbell 6
     @ 7:30PM

Magnolia Legacy Prep 8 - The Woodlands Chr 6
     @ 7:00PM

Methodist Childrens 32 - Waco Live Oak 31
     @ 7:30PM

New Braunfels Chr 92 - RR Concordia 45
     @ 7:30PM

Northland Christian 64 - Tomball Rosehill Chr 6
     @ 7:00PM

Oklahoma City Casady 27 - Dallas St. Mark's 17
     @ 7:30PM

Pasadena First Baptist 19 - Bay Area Christian 0
     @ 7:00PM

SA Castle Hills 38 - Fredericksburg Heritage Sch. 28
     @ 7:30PM

SA FEAST Homesch. 72 - Seguin Lifegate Chr 56
     @ 7:30PM

SA St. Gerard 24 - SA Brooks Academy 16
     @ 7:30PM

SA TX Military 33 - Marble Falls Faith 13
     @ 7:30PM

SA Winston 47 - SA Lutheran 0
     @ 7:30PM

San Marcos Hill Country 68 - Giddings State School 13
     @ 7:30PM

Second Baptist 48 - Tomball Concordia Lutheran 35
     @ 7:30PM

Spring Branch Living Rock 72 - Alvin Living Stones Chr 26
     @ 7:30PM

St. Dominic Savio 48 - Brentwood Christian 0
     @ 7:00PM

Sugar Land FB Baptist 47 - KIPP Generations 14
     @ 7:00PM

The Village 34 - Bryan St. Joseph 22
     @ 7:30PM

The Woodlands John Cooper 21 - St. Stephen's 20
     @ 7:00PM

Waco Vanguard Prep 70 - Waco Parkview Chr 0
     @ 7:30PM

Watauga Harvest Chr 75 - Red Oak Ovilla Chr 27
     @ 7:30PM

Westbury Christian 33 - Pope John Paul XXIII 0
     @ 7:00PM

Westlake Academy 32 - Fort Worth Hill School 6
     @ 7:00PM

Williamson Co HM Sch 58 - Lockhart Lighthouse 13
     @ 7:30PM

Arlington Oakridge - Dallas Greenhill Prep
     @ 7:00PM

Bryan Chr Homeschool - Bryan Allen Academy
     @ 7:30PM

Dallas First Baptist - Colleyville Covenant Chr
     @ 7:30PM

Dallas Home School AA - Irving Highlands
     @ 7:30PM

Founders Classical Aca  - Dallas Lakehill
     @ 7:30PM

FW All Saints Ep - FW Nolan Catholic
     @ 7:30PM

FW Covenant Class - Lakeland Christian
     @ 7:30PM

SA River City Believers - RR Christian
     @ 7:30PM

St. Andrew's - FW Country Day
     @ 7:00PM

Stephenville Faith - Joshua Johnson Co
     @ 7:00PM

Texas Christian - Christian 
     @ 7:00PM



Saturday 9/10
6A
Alief Taylor 27 - Spring DeKaney 14
     @ 6:00PM

Arl Houston 17 - FW Wyatt 13
     @ 4:30PM

Cibolo Steele 45 - SA O'Connor 24
     @ 7:00PM

Clear Falls 30 - Pasadena Rayburn 7
     @ 6:00PM

FB Bush 31 - Westside 7
     @ 6:30PM

Friendswood 58 - Humble Kingwood 20
     @ 6:00PM

Hurst Bell 26 - Keller 14
     @Cowboys Star 7:30PM

Parkway Bossier City 69 - Lufkin 54
     @ 4:00PM

Pasadena Memorial 56 - Aldine 28
     @ 6:00PM

Richmond Foster 52 - Seven Lakes 13
     @ 6:00PM

Westbury 26 - Northbrook 0
     @ 6:00PM

Humble Atascocita - Klein Oak
     @ 6:00PM

SA Churchill - SA Taft
     @ 7:00PM

5A
FB Dulles 38 - FB Willowridge 35
     @ 6:00PM

Houston Austin 36 - Houston Milby 21
     @ 6:00PM

Houston Waltrip 35 - Sterling 28
     @ 6:00PM

McKinney 36 - Midlothian 35
     @TBA 5:00PM

SA st. Anthony's 20 - SA Cornerstone 19
     @ 2:00PM

Tyler John Tyler 41 - Warren Easton 6
     @

Vidor 48 - Beaumont Central 27
     @ 4:00PM

FW Dunbar - Arl Seguin
     @ 4:30PM

4A
Dallas Madison 24 - Dallas Lincoln 21
     @ 2:00PM

Grandview 65 - FW Benbrook 6
     @ 7:00PM

Midlothian Heritage 52 - Decatur 50
     @Frisco Star 8:30PM

Needville 42 - Washington 0
     @ 6:00PM

2A
D'Hanis 21 - Natalia 16
     @ 7:30PM

1A
Durant Victory Life - Fannindel
     @ 7:30PM

Other
Austin Achieve 57 - Hidden Valley 13
     @ 12:00PM

Carrollton T.A.C.A 38 - Regents School 8
     @

Clear Creek 17 - Houston Heights 16
     @ 6:00PM

Emery-Weiner School 78 - Austin Veritas 64
     @ 5:00PM

NYOS Charter School 60 - Canton EXEL 0
     @ 11:30AM

Wylie Prep Academy 54 - Melissa CHANT 52
     @ 2:00PM

Galveston O'Connell - KIPP Northeast
     @ 12:00PM

Loomis Chaffee School - Houston Kinkaid
     @ 7:00PM