Week 12 Schedule

Weekly Navigation
1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11  
Playoff Navigation
12 - 13 - 14 - 15 - 16
 
THURSDAY  |  FRIDAY  |  SATURDAY

Thursday 11/15
1A
Balmorhea 64 - Sterling City 22
     @Rankin 7:30

Blackwell 72 - Sierra Blanca 24
     @Garden City 7:30

Blanket 75 - Panther Creek 30
     @ 7:30

Jayton 60 - Throckmorton 6
     @Trent 7:30

Strawn 68 - Gold-Burg 0
     @Newcastle 7:30



Friday 11/16
6A
Arl Lamar 55 - San Angelo Central 14
     @ 7:30

Franklin 77 - Midland High 56
     @ 7:30

Odessa Permian 42 - Coronado 0
     @ 7:30

5A
Northside Harlan 33 - SA Sam Houston 14
     @ 7:30

SA Southwest 49 - SA Brackenridge 27
     @ 7:30

SA Wagner 59 - SA Harlandale 7
     @ 7:30

4A
Andrews 57 - San Elizario 6
     @Alpine 7:30

Atlanta 28 - West Rusk 20
     @ 7:30

Big Spring 28 - Clint 22
     @Pecos 7:30

Midland Greenwood 25 - Perryton 7
     @Dimmitt 7:30

3A
Crane 28 - Coahoma 7
     @ 7:30

2A (Cont)
2A
Canadian 70 - Anson 13
     @ 7:30

1A
Anton 62 - Wilson 6
     @ 7:30

Aquilla 74 - Newcastle 24
     @ 7:30

Aspermont 84 - Paducah 55
     @Guthrie 7:30

Blum 60 - Savoy 14
     @Scurry-Rosser 7:30

Calvert 48 - Trinidad 14
     @Penelope 7:30

Fannindel 66 - Gordon 48
     @Maypearl 7:30

Follett 76 - Silverton 26
     @ 7:30

Garden City 71 - Rankin 41
     @ 7:30

Gilmer Union Hill 60 - Coolidge 41
     @Mabank 7:30

Gorman 68 - Eden 20
     @Santa Anna 7:30

1A (Cont)
Grandfalls-Royalty 84 - Loraine 34
     @Garden City 7:30

Ira 68 - Crowell 22
     @Jayton 7:30

Iredell 62 - Morgan 0
     @Hico 7:30

Leakey 66 - Jonesboro 30
     @Brady 7:30

Lueders-Avoca 46 - Woodson 0
     @ 7:30

May 94 - Robert Lee 88
     @Trent 7:30

McLean 62 - Petersburg 6
     @Valley 7:30

Milford 60 - High Island 15
     @Bryan Allen Aca 7:30

Motley County 72 - Groom 56
     @ 7:30

Nueces Canyon 58 - Evant 12
     @Paint Rock 7:30

Richland Springs 53 - Brookesmith 6
     @Zephyr 7:30

Ropes 58 - Grady 12
     @Borden County 7:30

Walnut Springs 80 - Kopperl 54
     @Hico 7:30

White Deer 70 - Nazareth 24
     @Valley 7:30

Whitharral 64 - Southland 0
     @ 7:30



Saturday 11/17
Other
Midland Christian - Plano John Paul II
     @ 7:30