xThisWeek @From='9/25/2018',@To='9/30/2018'

Week 5 Schedule

Weekly Navigation
1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11  
Playoff Navigation
12 - 13 - 14 - 15 - 16
 
THURSDAY  |  FRIDAY  |  SATURDAY

Thursday 9/27
6A
Cypress Falls 45 - Memorial 7
     @ 7:00 PM

Denton Guyer 34 - Keller Central 13
     @ 7:00 PM

Euless Trinity 40 - Hurst Bell 13
     @ 7:00 PM

FM Marcus 58 - Irving 13
     @ 7:00 PM

Garland Sachse 23 - Naaman Forest 6
     @ 7:00 PM

Klein Collins 30 - TW College Park 0
     @ 7:00 PM

SA East Central 23 - New Braunfels 12
     @ 7:00 PM

Aldine Eisenhower - Aldine
     @ 7:00 PM

Copperas Cove - Killeen Ellison
     @ 7:00 PM

Del Valle - Austin Akins
     @ 7:30 PM

FB Clements - FB Bush
     @ 6:30 PM

Houston Chavez - Westside
     @ 7:00 PM

La Joya - PSJA
     @ 7:00 PM

Laredo Alexander - Laredo Johnson
     @ 7:00 PM

Mansfield Summit - Grand Prairie
     @ 7:30 PM

Mission - McAllen Memorial
     @ 7:00 PM

PSJA Southwest - La Joya Palmview
     @ 7:00 PM

SA O'Connor - SA Taft
     @ 7:00 PM

Weslaco - Economedes
     @ 7:00 PM

5A
Abilene Cooper 58 - Lubbock Monterey 20
     @ 7:00 PM

Burleson 44 - Arl Seguin 0
     @ 7:30 PM

FB Elkins 211 - FB Travis 40
     @ 6:30 PM

Frisco Reedy 47 - Frisco 21
     @ 7:00 PM

Keller Timber Cr 14 - Northwest Eaton 6
     @ 7:00 PM

Richmond Foster 34 - Galveston Ball 24
     @ 7:00 PM

West Mesquite 55 - Wylie East 36
     @ 7:00 PM

- Mansfield Lake Ridge
     @ 7:00 PM

Bastrop - Pflugerville Weiss
     @ 7:00 PM

FW North Side - FW Carter-Riverside
     @ 7:00 PM

Goose Creek Memorial - Houston Austin
     @ 7:00 PM

Houston Milby - Houston Madison
     @ 7:00 PM

Nacogdoches - Jacksonville
     @at Tyler Rose 7:30 PM

Pasadena Memorial - Humble
     @ 7:00 PM

Pebble Hills - Eastlake
     @ 7:00 PM

Rio Grande City - Veterans Memorial
     @ 7:00 PM

SA Brackenridge - SA Veterans Memorial
     @ 7:00 PM

SA McCollum - Northside Harlan
     @ 7:00 PM

Victoria West - Miller
     @ 7:00 PM

4A
Alvarado 35 - Carrollton Ranchview 17
     @ 7:00 PM

Lake Worth - FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis
     @ 7:00 PM

Shelbyville - Shepherd
     @ 7:00 PM

1A
Lubbock HM School Chr 62 - Whiteface 44
     @at Wilson 7:30 PM

Springlake-Earth JV 79 - Patton Springs 44
     @ 7:30

Strawn JV 44 - Moran 38
     @ 7:30

Home School - Dell City
     @ 7:00 PM

Paint Creek - Perrin-Whitt JV
     @ 7:30 PM

Sanderson - Balmorhea JV
     @ 6:30 PM

Texas Christian - Apple Springs
     @ 6:30 PM

Other
- Cypress Park
     @ 6:30 PM

Methodist Childrens - Waco Vanguard Prep
     @ 7:30 PM



Friday 9/28
6A
- Clear Falls
     @ 7:00 PM

LIVE Aldine Davis 48 - Aldine Nimitz 14
LIVE Alief Elsik 13 - Alief Hastings 51
Alief Taylor - Pearland
     @ 7:00 PM

LIVE Allen 54 - McKinney 14
Americas - El Dorado
     @ 7:00 PM

LIVE Arl Bowie 42 - North Crowley 36
LIVE Arl Martin 11 - Arl Lamar 52
LIVE Austin Westlake 54 - Kyle Lehman 0
LIVE Beaumont West Brook 55 - Sheldon C.E. King 7
Bryan - Langham Creek
     @ 7:00 PM

LIVE Canutillo 0 - Coronado 46
LIVE Canyon Randall 27 - Wolfforth Frenship 34
Clear Brook - Clear Creek
     @ 7:00 PM

LIVE Conroe Oak Ridge 49 - Klein Forest 14
LIVE Converse Judson 47 - San Marcos 7
LIVE CP Vista Ridge 7 - Vandegrift 36
LIVE Cypress Ranch 45 - Cypress Lakes 14
LIVE Cypress Ridge 57 - Spring Woods 0
Dallas Molina - Richardson Pearce
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Dallas Skyline 55 - Rich Lake Highlands 44
LIVE Deer Park 27 - Channelview 36
Donna North - Weslaco East
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Eagle Pass 20 - Laredo United 39
Edinburg Vela - Edinburg North
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE FB Austin 17 - FB Dulles 41
FB Kempner - FB Ridge Point
     @ 7:00 PM

Flower Mound - Lewisville
     @ 7:00 PM

LIVE FW Paschal 22 - Arl Houston 35
LIVE FW Trimble Tech 8 - Arlington 70
Garland - Wylie
     @ 7:00 PM

LIVE Garland Rowlett 33 - North Garland 13
George Ranch - Brazoswood
     @ 7:00 PM

LIVE GP North Shore 55 - La Porte 0
Harker Heights - Killeen
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Hays Consolidated 35 - Austin Bowie 28
Humble Kingwood - Pas South Houston
     @ 7:00 PM

LIVE Irving MacArthur 21 - Coppell 28
Keller Fossil Ridge - Byron Nelson
     @ 7:00 PM

LIVE Killeen Shoemaker 20 - Belton 42
LIVE Klein Cain 27 - Conroe 42
Klein Oak - The Woodlands
     @ 7:00 PM

La Feria - Rivera
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Lake Travis 66 - Austin High 21
LIVE Lakeview Centennial 48 - South Garland 14
Lewisville Hebron - Irving Nimitz
     @ 7:00 PM

LIVE Longview 42 - Rockwall 35
LIVE Los Fresnos 0 - Odessa Permian 56
Manor - Pflugerville
     @ 7:00 PM

Mayde Creek - Cinco Ranch
     @ 7:30 PM

McAllen Rowe - McAllen
     @ 7:30 PM

McKinney Boyd - Dallas Jesuit
     @ 7:00 PM

Mesquite Horn - Mesquite
     @ 7:30 PM

Montwood - Eastwood
     @ 7:00 PM

New Braunfels Canyon - Smithson Valley
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE NRH Richland 41 - Abilene 48
Odessa Permian - Los Fresnos
     @ 7:30

Parkland - El Paso Socorro
     @ 7:00 PM

Pasadena Rayburn - Humble Atascocita
     @ 7:00 PM

Pearland Dawson - Strake Jesuit
     @ 7:00 PM

Pflug Hendrickson - Leander
     @ 7:00 PM

Plano West - Plano
     @ 7:00 PM

Prosper - Plano East
     @ 7:30 PM

PSJA North - Juarez-Lincoln
     @ 7:30 PM

Richardson - Dallas White
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Richardson Berkner 0 - Duncanville 63
Rockwall-Heath - Tyler Lee
     @ 7:30 PM

Round Rock - RR Westwood
     @ 7:00 PM

RR Cedar Ridge - RR Stony Point
     @ 7:00 PM

SA Brennan - SA Brandeis
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Churchill - SA Reagan
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Edison - SA Wagner
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Holmes - SA John Jay
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Johnson - San Antonio Lee
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Southwest - SA Southwest Legacy
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE San Angelo Central 26 - Weatherford 21
LIVE Schertz Clemens 7 - Cibolo Steele 21
Seven Lakes - Tompkins
     @ 6:30 PM

South Grand Prairie - Mansfield
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Southlake Carroll 58 - Keller 37
Spring - Spring Westfield
     @ 7:00 PM

Sterling - Beaumont United
     @ 7:00 PM

LIVE Texas City 14 - Friendswood 34
LIVE Westbury 43 - Bellaire 0
5A
Alice - Tuloso-Midway
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Angleton 14 - Alvin Shadow Creek 35
Barbers Hill - Dayton
     @ 7:30 PM

Boerne Champion - Medina Valley
     @ 7:30 PM

Borger - Canyon
     @ 7:00 PM

Brenham - Bastrop Cedar Creek
     @ 7:30 PM

Calallen - Floresville
     @ 7:30 PM

Caprock - Palo Duro
     @ 7:30 PM

Carroll - Victoria East
     @ 7:30 PM

Carrollton Smith - Colleyville Heritage
     @ 7:00 PM

Carrollton Turner - NRH Birdville
     @ 7:00 PM

LIVE Cedar Hill 78 - Waxahachie 28
Cleburne - Joshua
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Conroe Caney Creek 0 - College Station 70
LIVE Crosby 42 - Vidor 35
Crowley - Saginaw
     @ 7:00 PM

Dallas Adams - Dallas Sunset
     @ 7:30 PM

Dallas Carter - North Dallas
     @ 7:30 PM

Dallas Samuell - Lancaster
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Dallas Wilson 14 - Highland Park 56
Del Valle - El Paso Hanks
     @ 7:00 PM

LIVE Denton 7 - Denton Ryan 48
Denton Braswell - Lucas Lovejoy
     @ 7:00 PM

Edcouch-Elsa - Mercedes
     @ 7:30 PM

El Paso Austin - El Paso Andress
     @ 7:00 PM

El Paso Bowie - EL Paso
     @ 7:00 PM

El Paso Irvin - Jefferson
     @ 7:00 PM

EL Paso Ysleta - El Paso Bel Air
     @ 7:00 PM

LIVE Everman 6 - Aledo 52
Flour Bluff - Ray
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Franklin 24 - El Paso Chapin 13
Frisco Centennial - The Colony
     @ 7:00 PM

Frisco Heritage - Frisco Wakeland
     @ 7:00 PM

Frisco Liberty - Frisco Independence
     @ 7:00 PM

LIVE Frisco Lone Star 10 - Little Elm 7
FW All Saints - Dallas Bishop Dunne
     @ 7:00 PM

FW Arlington Heights - Azle
     @ 7:00 PM

FW Boswell - FW Brewer
     @ 7:00 PM

FW Eastern Hills - FW Polytechnic
     @ 7:00 PM

FW South Hills - Granbury
     @ 7:00 PM

Galena Park - Port Arthur Memorial
     @ 7:00 PM

Grapevine - Carrollton Creekview
     @ 7:00 PM

Gregory-Portland - Port Lavaca Calhoun
     @ 7:30 PM

Hallettsville Sacred Heart - Victoria St. Joseph
     @ 7:30 PM

Houston Wisdom - New Caney
     @ 7:00 PM

LIVE Huntsville 27 - A&M Consolidated 7
Justin Northwest -
     @ 7:30 PM

Kaufman - Greenville
     @ 7:30 PM

King - Moody
     @ 7:30 PM

Lake Jackson Brazosport - Conroe Covenant
     @ 7:00 PM

Laredo Cigarroa - Mission Sharyland
     @ 7:30 PM

Laredo Martin - Eagle Pass Winn
     @ 7:30 PM

Laredo United South - Laredo Nixon
     @ 7:30 PM

Leander Glenn - Elgin
     @ 7:30 PM

Leander Rouse - Cedar Park
     @ 7:00 PM

Lee - WF Christian
     @ 7:00 PM

Liberty - Splendora
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Llano 27 - San Angelo Lake View 7
Lockhart - SA Memorial
     @ 7:30 PM

Longview Pine Tree - Hallsville
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Lubbock 7 - Lubbock Coronado 44
LIVE Lubbock Cooper 40 - Clovis, NM 2
LIVE Lubbock Estacado 21 - Wichita Falls 9
LIVE Lufkin 49 - Willis 6
Magnolia West - Tomball
     @ 7:30 PM

Mansfield Legacy - Mansfield Timberview
     @ 7:30 PM

Manvel - Northside
     @ 7:00 PM

Marble Falls - Georgetown East View
     @ 7:30 PM

Marshall - Lindale
     @ 7:30 PM

McKinney North - Sherman
     @ 7:00 PM

Midlothian - Burleson Centennial
     @ 7:30 PM

Montgomery - Bryan Rudder
     @ 7:30 PM

Montgomery Lake Creek - Lamar Consolidated
     @ 7:30 PM

Muenster Sacred Heart - FW Temple Christian
     @ 7:30 PM

North Forney - Corsicana
     @ 7:30 PM

Pace - PSJA Memorial
     @ 7:30 PM

Perrin-Whitt - WF Notre Dame
     @ 7:00 PM

Pflugerville Connally - Hutto
     @ 7:00 PM

LIVE Plainview 0 - Hereford 37
Port Neches-Groves - Lee
     @ 7:00 PM

Porter - Mission Memorial
     @ 7:30 PM

Princeton - Denison
     @ 7:00 PM

Riverside - Cathedral
     @ 7:00 PM

Roma - Pharr Valley View
     @ 7:30 PM

Royse City - Forney
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Cornerstone - Hyde Park Baptist
     @ 7:00 PM

SA Highlands - SA Burbank
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Kennedy - Kerrville Tivy
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Lanier - SA Sam Houston
     @ 7:30 PM

Sam Houston - Houston Heights
     @ 7:00 PM

Santa Fe - Nederland
     @ 7:30 PM

Santa Teresa, NM - Clint Horizon
     @ 7:00 PM

St Michaels - SA Holy Cross
     @ 7:30 PM

Terrell - Ennis
     @ 7:30 PM

Tyler John Tyler - Texarkana Texas
     @ 7:00 PM

Uvalde - SA Alamo Heights
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Waco Midway 57 - Waco 7
Waller - Magnolia
     @ 7:30 PM

WF Rider - Dumas
     @ 7:00 PM

Whitehouse - Mount Pleasant
     @ 7:30 PM

4A
LIVE Abilene Wylie 21 - Brownwood 53
Andrews - Mountain View
     @ 7:00 PM

Anna - Paris North Lamar
     @ 7:00 PM

Anthony - San Elizario
     @ 7:00 PM

LIVE Argyle 69 - Liberty-Eylau 13
Argyle Liberty Chr - China Spring
     @ 7:00 PM

Athens - Bullard
     @ 7:30 PM

Beeville Jones - SA Antonian Prep
     @ 7:30 PM

Bridge City - West Orange-Stark
     @ 7:30 PM

Brownsboro - Van
     @ 7:30 PM

Burkburnett - Vernon
     @ 7:00 PM

Carrizo Springs - Pleasanton
     @ 7:30 PM

Celina - Sanger
     @ 7:00 PM

4A (Cont)
Center - Tyler Grace Community
     @ 7:30 PM

Clint - Chaparral, NM
     @ 7:00 PM

Crystal City - Bandera
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Cuero 43 - Wharton 21
Dallas Hillcrest - Dallas Pinkston
     @ 7:30 PM

Dallas Lincoln - FW Nolan Catholic
     @ 7:30 PM

Decatur - Glen Rose
     @ 7:30 PM

Eustace - Hillsboro
     @ 7:30 PM

Fairfield - Lorena
     @ 7:30 PM

Fredericksburg - Boerne
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Friona 0 - Dalhart 40
Fulshear - Sealy
     @ 7:30 PM

FW Castleberry - Kennedale
     @ 7:30 PM

FW Western Hills - FW Benbrook
     @ 7:30 PM

Gainesville - Bridgeport
     @ 7:30 PM

Gatesville - Lampasas
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Georgetown 8 - Stephenville 48
LIVE Geronimo Navarro 28 - Giddings 7
Gonzales - Hondo
     @ 7:30 PM

Graham - Springtown
     @ 7:00 PM

Hamshire-Fannett - Cleveland Tarkington
     @ 7:30 PM

Houston Furr - Navasota
     @ 7:00 PM

Katy Paetow - Cleveland
     @ 7:30 PM

Kingsville King - Raymondville
     @ 7:30 PM

KIPP Northeast - Scarborough
     @ 7:00 PM

LIVE La Vernia 14 - Rockport-Fulton 14
LIVE Lamesa 41 - Monahans 48
LC Mauriceville - Hardin-Jefferson
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Levelland 30 - Bushland 17
LIVE Lexington 42 - Caldwell 27
Livingston - Huntington
     @ 7:30 PM

Luling - Smithville
     @ 7:30 PM

Lumberton - Silsbee
     @ 7:00 PM

Mabank - Ferris
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Melissa 25 - Paris 28
Mexia - Madisonville
     @ 7:30 PM

Mineral Wells - Iowa Park
     @ 7:30 PM

Needville - El Campo
     @ 7:30 PM

North Forest - Wheatley
     @ 7:00 PM

Palestine - Crandall
     @ 7:30 PM

Pecos - Fort Stockton
     @ 7:00 PM

LIVE Perryton 10 - Pampa 23
Pittsburg - Kilgore
     @ 7:30 PM

Port Isabel - St Joseph
     @ 7:30 PM

Progreso - Hidalgo
     @ 7:30 PM

Quinlan Ford - Canton
     @ 7:30 PM

Rio Grande Grulla - Rio Hondo
     @ 7:30 PM

Robstown - Zapata
     @ 7:30 PM

Rusk - Henderson
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Central Catholic - Devine
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Southside - Somerset
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Seminole 33 - Denver City 7
LIVE Shallowater 58 - Brownfield 8
Sonora - Burnet
     @ 7:30 PM

Sweeny - Bellville
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Sweetwater 20 - Midland Greenwood 65
Taylor - La Grange
     @ 7:30 PM

Tomball Concordia Lutheran - Huffman Hargrave
     @ 7:00 PM

Tornillo - Fabens
     @ 7:00 PM

LIVE Tyler Chapel Hill 0 - Pleasant Grove 49
Venus - Nevada Community
     @ 7:30 PM

Waco Connally - Salado
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Waco La Vega 45 - Midlothian Heritage 18
Washington - Brookshire Royal
     @ 7:30 PM

West Columbia - Bay City
     @ 7:30 PM

White Oak - Tatum
     @ 7:30 PM

Wills Point - Krum
     @ 7:30 PM

Wimberley - Regents School
     @ 7:30 PM

Yoakum - Sinton
     @ 7:30 PM

3A
Alba-Golden - Gilmer Harmony
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Alpine 15 - Kermit 6
Altair Rice - Wallis Brazos
     @ 7:30 PM

Anahuac - Kirbyville
     @ 7:30 PM

Aransas Pass - Bishop
     @ 7:30 PM

Atlanta - Redwater
     @ 7:30 PM

Axtell - Bruceville-Eddy
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Ballinger 8 - Cisco 36
Bells - Leonard
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Big Spring 12 - Wall 40
Boling - Edna
     @ 7:30 PM

Bonham - Howe
     @ 7:30 PM

Boyd - Ponder
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Brady 0 - Tuscola Jim Ned 49
Bremond - Jewett Leon
     @ 7:30 PM

Buffalo - Dallas Gateway Charter
     @ 7:30 PM

Callisburg - Henrietta
     @ 7:30 PM

Cameron Yoe - Troy
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Clyde 26 - Colorado City 27
LIVE Coleman 3 - San Angelo Grape Cr 21
Columbus - Hallettsville
     @ 7:30 PM

Comfort - SA Saint Mary's Hall
     @ 7:30 PM

Corsicana Mildred - Scurry-Rosser
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Crawford 21 - Rogers 24
Daingerfield - Elysian Fields
     @ 7:30 PM

Dallas Chr School - Kemp
     @ 7:30 PM

Dallas Roosevelt - Dallas Life Oak Cliff
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Dublin 22 - Breckenridge 21
East Chambers - Woodville
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Eastland 41 - Jacksboro 27
Edgewood - Blooming Grove
     @ 7:30 PM

Emory Rains - Van Alstyne
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Farwell 28 - Dimmitt 7
Fischer Canyon Lk - Blanco
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Forsan 27 - Reagan County 28
Franklin - Coldspring-Oakhurst
     @ 7:30 PM

Frankston - Winona
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Gilmer 31 - Newton 51
LIVE Gladewater 39 - Winnsboro 6
Godley - Clifton
     @ 7:30 PM

Granger - Anderson-Shiro
     @ 7:00 PM

Hebbronville - London
     @ 7:30 PM

Hempstead - Teague
     @ 7:30 PM

Hull-Daisetta - Kountze
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Iraan 25 - Coahoma 20
Jarrell - Lago Vista
     @ 7:30 PM

Jasper - La Marque
     @ 7:00 PM

Jefferson - New Boston
     @ 7:30 PM

Joaquin - Garrison
     @ 7:30 PM

Johnson City - Florence
     @ 7:30 PM

Kipp Academy - Hitchcock
     @ 7:30 PM

Linden-Kildare - Harleton
     @ 7:30 PM

Little River Academy - Manor New Tech
     @ 7:30 PM

Longview Spring Hill - Malakoff
     @ 7:30 PM

Lyford - George West
     @ 7:30 PM

Lytle - Cotulla
     @ 7:30 PM

Mathis - Falfurrias
     @ 7:30 PM

Maypearl - Groesbeck
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Merkel 53 - San Angelo TLCA 21
LIVE Mineola 21 - West Rusk 42
Monte Alto - Taft
     @ 7:30 PM

Mount Vernon - Hughes Springs
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Muleshoe 0 - Idalou 62
LIVE Nocona 0 - Gunter 49
Normangee - New Waverly
     @ 7:30 PM

Odem - Santa Rosa
     @ 7:30 PM

Orangefield - Buna
     @ 7:30 PM

Ore City - Paul Pewitt
     @ 7:30 PM

Palacios - Vanderbilt Industrial
     @ 7:30 PM

Palestine Westwood - Elkhart
     @ 7:30 PM

Paradise - Whitesboro
     @ 7:30 PM

Paris Chisum - Whitewright
     @ 7:30 PM

Pattonville Prairiland - Cooper
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Pilot Point 13 - Brock 49
LIVE Post 15 - Slaton 16
Poteet - Natalia
     @ 7:30 PM

Pottsboro - Commerce
     @ 7:30 PM

Queen City -
     @ 7:30 PM

Quitman - Arp
     @ 7:30 PM

Rice - Palmer
     @ 7:30 PM

S&S Consolidated - WF City View
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Cole - Karnes City
     @ 7:30 PM

San Diego - Santa Gertrudis Acad
     @ 7:30 PM

Schulenburg - Bloomington
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Shiner 21 - Goliad 20
Stanton - Crane
     @ 7:30 PM

Sunnyvale - Dallas Madison
     @ 7:30 PM

Tidehaven - Danbury
     @ 7:30 PM

Trinity - Crockett
     @ 7:30 PM

Troup - Grand Saline
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Tulia 58 - Lubbock Christian 36
Tyler All Saints - Dallas A+ Academy
     @ 7:30 PM

UC Randolph - Marion
     @ 7:30 PM

Van Vleck - East Bernard
     @ 7:30 PM

Warren - Hardin
     @ 7:30 PM

Waskom - New Diana
     @ 7:30 PM

Waxahachie Life - Farmersville
     @ 7:30 PM

West - Grandview
     @ 7:30 PM

Whitney - McGregor
     @ 7:30 PM

Willow Park/Aledo Trinity - Tolar
     @ 7:30 PM

2A
Wheeler 28 - Yannigans 12
     @ 7:30

Agua Dulce - Harlingen Marine Military
     @ 7:00 PM

LIVE Bangs 28 - Anson 52
LIVE Ben Bolt 47 - Premont 12
LIVE Booker 14 - Ralls 67
Brackett - Rocksprings
     @ 7:30 PM

Bryan Brazos Chr - Somerville
     @ 7:00 PM

Burkeville - Lovelady
     @ 7:00 PM

LIVE CC John Paul II 37 - Freer 16
Celeste - Lindsay
     @ 7:30 PM

Centerville - Groveton
     @ 7:30 PM

Charlotte - Sabinal
     @ 7:30 PM

Clarendon - Memphis
     @ 7:30 PM

Colmesneil - Tomball Rosehill Chr
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Comanche 7 - Mason 40
Como-Pickton - Hawkins
     @ 7:30 PM

Corrigan-Camden - Alto
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Crosbyton 12 - Springlake-Earth 48
LIVE Cross Plains 21 - Plains 7
LIVE Dawson(11M) 51 - Ranger 8
LIVE DeLeon 62 - Stamford 90
Detroit - Cumby
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Early 46 - Hico 21
Eldorado - Mc Camey
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Electra 0 - Era 22
Evadale - Grapeland
     @ 7:00 PM

Flatonia - Yorktown
     @ 7:30 PM

Frost - Bartlett
     @ 7:30 PM

2A (Cont)
LIVE Goldthwaite 14 - Hamilton 53
LIVE Hale Center 13 - Bovina 32
LIVE Hamlin 28 - Stratford 14
LIVE Harper 26 - Menard 55
LIVE Hawley 51 - Windthorst 21
Hearne - Holland
     @ 7:30 PM

Hemphill - San Augustine
     @ 7:30 PM

Highland Park - Gruver
     @ 7:00 PM

Honey Grove - Clarksville
     @ 7:30 PM

Hubbard - Cayuga
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Ingram Moore 6 - San Saba 44
Iola - Burton
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Irion County 33 - Olney 16
Italy - Moody
     @ 7:30 PM

Itasca - Bosqueville
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Junction 6 - Ozona 41
La Pryor - Center Point
     @ 7:30 PM

Leakey - Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Littlefield 0 - Abernathy 45
LIVE Lubbock Roosevelt 6 - Floydada 44
Malakoff Cross Roads - Wortham
     @ 7:30 PM

Maud - Bogata Rivercrest
     @ 7:30 PM

Milano - Thrall
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Millsap 0 - Santo 29
Mount Enterprise - GW Union Grove
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE New Home 6 - Wink 55
LIVE Nixon-Smiley 6 - Falls City 63
LIVE Olton 44 - Lockney 0
LIVE Panhandle 14 - Wellington 44
LIVE Petrolia 0 - Alvord 68
Pettus - SA Brooks Academy
     @ 7:30 PM

Pineland West Sabine - Beaumont Legacy Chr
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Price Carlisle 56 - Simms Bowie 7
LIVE Quanah 6 - Archer City 27
Quinlan Boles - Campbell
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Refugio 8 - Mart 41
Rio Vista - Kerens
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE River Road 38 - Sanford-Fritch 24
Riviera-Kaufer - Benavides
     @ 7:00 PM

Sabine Pass - West Hardin
     @ 7:00 PM

LIVE Santa Maria 13 - La Villa 14
Seymour - Collinsville
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Shamrock 40 - Smyer 14
Sherman Texoma Chr - Trenton
     @ 7:30 PM

Skidmore-Tynan - Runge
     @ 7:00 PM

Snook - Chilton
     @ 7:30 PM

Spearman - West Texas
     @ 7:00 PM

Sterling City - Bronte
     @ 7:30 PM

Stockdale - Louise
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Sundown 53 - Tahoka 14
Sunray - Vega
     @ 7:00 PM

Thorndale - Rosebud-Lott
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Three Rivers 50 - Kenedy 12
Timpson - Tenaha
     @ 7:30 PM

Tom Bean - Chico
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Valley Mills 51 - Meridian 13
LIVE Valley View 6 - Muenster 37
LIVE Van Horn 0 - Seagraves 28
Weimar - Shiner St. Paul
     @ 7:30 PM

West Oso - Bruni
     @ 7:00 PM

LIVE Winters 40 - Christoval 14
1A
Coolidge 56 - McDade 0
     @ 7:30

Faith Christian 38 - Marfa 18
     @ 7:30

White Deer 42 - Borden County 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Abbott - Waco Live Oak
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Anton 68 - O'Donnell 22
Aquilla - Wylie Prep Academy
     @ 7:30 PM

Arlington TLCA - Gholson
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Blackwell 64 - Hermleigh 35
LIVE Blanket 81 - Gordon 53
LIVE Brookesmith 55 - Paint Rock 6
LIVE Bryson 38 - Knox City 84
Buckholts - Cedar Park Summit Chr
     @ 7:30 PM

Bynum - Cranfills Gap
     @ 7:30 PM

Calvert - Oakwood
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Cherokee 8 - Stephenville Faith 86
Chester - High Island
     @ 7:00 PM

LIVE Chillicothe 8 - Throckmorton 58
Claude - Crowell
     @ 7:30 PM

Coolidge - Austin Veritas
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Cotton Center 0 - Lubbock Kingdom Prep 41
Dallas UME Prep - Trinidad
     @ 7:30 PM

Eden - Water Valley
     @ 7:30 PM

Fannindel - Savoy
     @ 7:30 PM

Fort Davis - Nueces Canyon
     @ 6:00 PM

Fort Hancock - Sierra Blanca
     @ 7:00 PM

Garden City - Rankin
     @ 7:30 PM

Gold-Burg - Northside
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Gorman 66 - Lometa 20
Grady - Westbrook
     @ 7:30 PM

Granbury NCTA - Iredell
     @ 7:30 PM

Grandfalls-Royalty - Balmorhea
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Groom 60 - Valley 40
LIVE Gustine 20 - Kopperl 24
Happy - Silverton
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Hedley 0 - Lazbuddie 36
Higgins - Miami
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Jonesboro 63 - Temple Holy Trinity 34
LIVE Klondike 28 - Buena Vista 26
Lefors - McLean
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Lingleville 31 - Saint Jo 80
Loop - Patton Springs
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Lubbock All Saints 28 - Aspermont 76
LIVE Meadow 44 - Hart 36
Medina - Fredericksburg Heritage Sch.
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Milford 46 - Strawn 54
LIVE Morgan 79 - Bluff Dale 34
LIVE Morton 20 - Amherst 34
Mount Calm - Avalon
     @ 7:30 PM

Newcastle - Forestburg
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Paducah 60 - Motley County 86
LIVE Panther Creek 19 - Veribest 39
Penelope - Blum
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Petersburg 53 - Kress 6
Plainview Christian - Lorenzo
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Richland Springs 71 - Evant 22
LIVE Rising Star 18 - Rochelle 68
LIVE Robert Lee 14 - Highland 62
LIVE Ropes 50 - Spur 66
LIVE Rotan 64 - Lueders-Avoca 14
LIVE Rule 7 - Woodson 68
LIVE Sands 47 - Wellman-Union 32
LIVE Santa Anna 54 - Mullin 48
LIVE Southland 0 - Whitharral 54
Spring Branch Living Rock - Prairie Lea
     @ 7:00 PM

Temple Centex H/Sch - Oglesby
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Three Way 31 - Sidney 52
LIVE Trent 0 - Jayton 58
Walnut Springs - Covington
     @ 7:30 PM

Wolfe City - Tioga
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Zephyr 55 - May 54
Other
Dallas Parish Episcopal 48 - Addison Trinity Chr 10
     @ 7:30 PM

Emery-Weiner JV 60 - Damon 15
     @ 7:30

Arl St. Paul Prep - Haslet Heritage Chr
     @ 7:30 PM

Arlington Oakridge - Oklahoma City (Okl.) Casady
     @ 7:00 PM

Austin Achieve - The Brigade of St. Michael
     @ 7:30 PM

Austin SPC Combined - FW Trinity Valley
     @ 7:00 PM

Bastrop Tribe Cons - Williamson Co HM Sch
     @ 7:30 PM

Beaumont Msgr. Kelly - Cypress Community Chr
     @ 7:00 PM

Bryan Chr Homeschool - Bryan Allen Academy
     @ 7:00 PM

Bulverde Bracken Chr - Marble Falls Faith
     @ 7:30 PM

Carrollton Prince of Peace - Lubbock Trinity Chr
     @ 7:30 PM

Carrollton T.A.C.A - Tyler Kings Academy
     @ 7:30 PM

Clear Lake Christian - Bryan St. Joseph
     @ 7:00 PM

Colleyville Covenant Chr - Frisco Legacy Chr
     @ 7:30 PM

Conroe Grand Oaks - KIPP Sunnyside
     @ 7:00 PM

Dallas Covenant - Irving Highlands
     @ 7:30 PM

Dallas Greenhill Prep - Bellaire Episcopal
     @ 7:00 PM

Dallas Home School AA - Cedar Hill Newman
     @ 7:00 PM

Dallas Inspired Vision - ProVision Academy
     @ 7:00 PM

Dallas Lakehill - Gainesville State School
     @ 7:30 PM

Dallas Lutheran - Denton Calvary
     @ 7:30 PM

Dallas St. Mark's - St. John's
     @ 7:00 PM

Dallas Tyler Street Chr - Dallas Fairhill School
     @ 5:00 PM

DasCHE - Waco Texas Wind
     @ 7:00 PM

Episcopal School of Dallas - Houston Kinkaid
     @ 7:00 PM

Fayette County HSCH - C.C. Arlington Heights
     @ 7:30 PM

FB Chargers Home Sch - Faith West Academy
     @ 7:00 PM

Fort Bend Christian - The Village
     @ 6:00 PM

Fort Worth Hill School - Dallas Academy
     @ 7:30 PM

Founders Classical Aca  - Arlington Newman
     @ 7:30 PM

Frisco Lebanon Trail - Frisco Memorial
     @ 7:00 PM

FW Country Day - FW Southwest Chr
     @ 7:30 PM

FW Covenant Class - Azle Christian
     @ 7:30 PM

FW THESA H/School - Joshua Johnson Co
     @ 7:30 PM

Giddings State School - RR Concordia
     @ 7:30 PM

Greenville Christian HS - Melissa CHANT
     @ 7:30 PM

Hill Country - San Marcos Hill Country
     @ 7:30 PM

Houston Cristo Rey Jesuit - Galveston O'Connell
     @ 7:00 PM

Houston Sanchez - Bellville Faith Aca
     @ 7:00 PM

Irving Faustina - Greenville Christian
     @ 5:00 PM

Kennedale Fellowship - Temple Central Texas Chr.
     @ 7:30 PM

KIPP Generations - Second Baptist
     @ 7:00 PM

Lutheran North - Katy St. John XXIII
     @ 7:00 PM

Magnolia Legacy Prep - Lutheran South
     @ 7:00 PM

Maryland Sch for the Deaf, MD - Texas Sch for the Deaf
     @ 7:00 PM

McKinney Christian - Plano John Paul II
     @ 7:30 PM

Midland Christian - FW Christian
     @ 7:30 PM

Midland Trinity - Dallas First Baptist
     @ 7:00 PM

Nazarene Chr Academy - Fort Worth Lake Country
     @ 7:30 PM

New Braunfels Calvary Baptist - Lockhart Lighthouse
     @ 7:00 PM

New Braunfels Chr - SA Castle Hills
     @ 7:30 PM

Northland Christian - Pasadena First Baptist
     @ 7:00 PM

NYOS Charter School - SA FEAST Homesch.
     @ 7:30 PM

Plano Coram Deo - McKinney The Cornerstone
     @ 7:00 PM

SA Christian - Boerne Geneva School
     @ 7:00 PM

SA Town East Chr. - SA Atonement Academy
     @ 7:30 PM

San Marcos Baptist Aca - SA St. Gerard
     @ 7:30 PM

Schertz John Paul II - Brentwood Christian
     @ 7:00 PM

Seguin Lifegate Chr - Austin Royals
     @ 7:30 PM

St. Pius X - Plano Prestonwood
     @ 7:00 PM

St. Thomas - Cedar Hill Trinity Chr
     @ 7:00 PM

The Woodlands Chr - Bay Area Christian
     @ 7:00 PM

The Woodlands John Cooper - Irving Cistercian Prep
     @ 7:00 PM

Tyler East Texas Christian - Longview Trinity S/of TX
     @ 7:30 PM

Victoria Faith Aca - Sugar Land Logos Prep
     @ 7:00 PM

Waco Reicher - Arl Grace Prep
     @ 7:00 PM

Watauga Harvest Chr - Waco Parkview Chr
     @ 7:30 PM

West Park Prep, FL - Dallas Bishop Lynch
     @ 7:30 PM

Westbury Christian - Christian
     @ 7:00 PM

Westlake Academy - Gilmer Union Hill
     @ 7:00 PM



Saturday 9/29
6A
Cypress Creek - Stratford
     @ 6:00 PM

Cypress Woods - Bridgeland
     @ 6:00 PM

Dickinson - Clear Lake
     @ 1:00 PM

LIVE Hanna 35 - Tascosa 19
LIVE Harlingen 31 - Midland High 51
LIVE Midland Lee 49 - San Benito 0
Morton Ranch - Taylor
     @ 6:00 PM

Northbrook - Jersey Village
     @ 7:00 PM

LIVE Odessa High 44 - Harlingen South 17
Pasadena Dobie - Pasadena
     @ 6:00 PM

Rosenberg Terry - FB Hightower
     @ 6:00 PM

SA Clark - SA Marshall
     @ 7:00 PM

SA Roosevelt - SA Madison
     @ 7:00 PM

SA Stevens - SA Warren
     @ 7:00 PM

South San antonio - SA Mac Arthur
     @ 7:00 PM

Spring DeKaney - Aldine MacArthur
     @ 6:00 PM

5A
Donna - Lopez
     @ 7:00 PM

FB Willowridge - Sharpstown
     @ 6:00 PM

New Caney Porter - Kingwood Park
     @ 7:00 PM

Sterling - FB Marshall
     @ 6:00 PM