Week 5 Schedule

Weekly Navigation
1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11  
Playoff Navigation
12 - 13 - 14 - 15 - 16
 
THURSDAY  |  FRIDAY  |  SATURDAY

Thursday 9/22
6A
Aldine Davis 35 - Aldine Eisenhower 7
     @ 7:00PM

Americas 24 - Coronado 21
     @ 7:30PM

Arl Lamar 51 - Arl Houston 3
     @ 7:00PM

Cypress Ranch 24 - Cypress Fairbanks 17
     @ 7:00PM

Dallas Skyline 52 - Dallas White 45
     @ 7:30PM

Duncanville 31 - Irving 0
     @ 7:00PM

Edinburg 17 - Economedes 14
     @ 7:00PM

El Dorado 49 - Eastwood 45
     @ 7:30PM

FB Ridge Point 49 - FB Kempner 8
     @ 6:30PM

GP North Shore 29 - Sterling 0
     @ 7:00PM

Katy 48 - Taylor 0
     @ 6:30PM

Klein 49 - Northbrook 0
     @ 7:00PM

Klein Oak 48 - Spring Woods 3
     @ 7:00PM

La Joya 21 - Mission 0
     @ 7:00PM

Laredo United South 24 - SA Southwest 14
     @ 7:00PM

Naaman Forest 22 - Garland 11
     @ 7:00PM

New Braunfels 42 - New Braunfels Canyon 35
     @ 7:00PM

Pas South Houston 36 - Pasadena 7
     @ 6:00PM

Plano West 38 - McKinney 21
     @ 7:00PM

SA Brandeis 42 - SA Clark 14
     @ 7:00PM

SA Stevens 56 - SA Holmes 0
     @ 7:00PM

5A
Caprock 38 - Amarillo 30
     @ 7:30PM

El Paso Andress 38 - EL Paso 7
     @ 7:30PM

FW Arlington Heights 35 - FW Southwest 19
     @ 7:00PM

FW South Hills 68 - FW Trimble Tech 7
     @ 7:00PM

Grapevine 64 - FW Polytechnic 7
     @ 7:00PM

Lake Dallas 41 - Carrollton Smith 10
     @ 7:00PM

Lancaster 34 - Mansfield Legacy 24
     @ 7:00PM

Lopez 39 - Porter 10
     @ 7:00PM

Manvel 41 - FB Willowridge 0
     @ 6:30PM



Friday 9/23
6A
Abilene 44 - Haltom City 18
     @ 7:30PM

Aldine MacArthur 21 - Aldine 0
     @ 7:00PM

Alief Taylor 35 - Brazoswood 0
     @ 7:00PM

Allen 69 - McKinney Boyd 17
     @ 7:00PM

Arl Bowie 12 - Arl Martin 10
     @ 7:30PM

Arlington 50 - North Crowley 20
     @ 7:30PM

Austin Westlake 17 - Vandegrift 10
     @ 7:30PM

Beaumont West Brook 45 - Montgomery 24
     @ 7:30PM

Bellaire 63 - Houston Chavez 36
     @ 7:00PM

Channelview 57 - C.E. King 27
     @ 7:00PM

Cibolo Steele 30 - Converse Judson 9
     @ 7:30PM

Cinco Ranch 37 - Strake Jesuit 14
     @ 7:00PM

Clear Brook 48 - Clear Falls 13
     @ 7:00PM

Clear Lake 27 - Alvin 17
     @ 7:00PM

Conroe Oak Ridge 38 - Conroe 13
     @ 7:30PM

CP Vista Ridge 41 - Kyle Lehman 21
     @ 7:30PM

Cypress Ridge 23 - Langham Creek 17
     @ 7:00PM

Dallas Jesuit 41 - Coppell 10
     @ 7:30PM

De Soto 33 - Cedar Hill 18
     @ 7:30

Deer Park 24 - Pasadena Dobie 14
     @ 7:00PM

Del Rio 24 - Laredo Alexander 0
     @ 7:30PM

Denton Guyer 34 - Plano 24
     @ 7:30PM

Dickinson 21 - Friendswood 16
     @ 7:00PM

Edinburg Vela 42 - Edinburg North 23
     @ 7:30PM

Euless Trinity 41 - Lewisville 7
     @ 7:30PM

FB Bush 41 - FB Dulles 20
     @ 7:00PM

FB Hightower 52 - FB Austin 28
     @ 7:00PM

FM Marcus 45 - Hurst Bell 28
     @ 7:30PM

Franklin 53 - Pebble Hills 27
     @ 8:00PM

Garland Rowlett 42 - North Garland 6
     @ 7:00PM

Grand Prairie 49 - Irving Nimitz 35
     @ 7:30PM

Harker Heights 34 - Belton 28
     @ 7:30PM

Harlingen 23 - Harlingen South 16
     @ 7:30PM

Humble Atascocita 37 - Humble Kingwood 7
     @ 7:00PM

Humble Summer Cr 53 - Goose Creek Memorial 14
     @ 7:00PM

Keller 29 - Weatherford 23
     @ 7:30PM

Keller Fossil Ridge 49 - Keller Timber Cr 44
     @ 7:30PM

Killeen Ellison 24 - Killeen Shoemaker 21
     @ 7:30PM

Klein Collins 35 - Memorial 7
     @ 7:00PM

Lake Travis 50 - Hays Consolidated 14
     @ 7:30PM

Lakeview Centennial 48 - South Garland 21
     @ 7:00PM

Laredo United 58 - South San antonio 14
     @ 7:30PM

Lewisville Hebron 41 - Byron Nelson 20
     @ 7:30PM

Longview 56 - Tyler Lee 35
     @ 7:30PM

Lufkin 58 - TW College Park 17
     @ 7:30PM

Mansfield 62 - FW Paschal 3
     @ 7:30PM

McAllen Memorial 70 - La Joya Palmview 28
     @ 7:30PM

McAllen Rowe 17 - Juarez-Lincoln 14
     @ 7:30PM

Mesquite Horn 49 - Mesquite 24
     @ 7:30PM

Midland High 47 - Midland Lee 14
     @ 7:30PM

Montwood 39 - El Paso Socorro 38
     @ 8:00PM

Pearland 37 - Alief Elsik 9
     @ 7:00PM

Pflugerville 31 - RR McNeil 0
     @ 7:00PM

Plano East 36 - Wylie 21
     @ 7:00PM

Rich Lake Highlands 35 - Richardson Berkner 12
     @ 7:30PM

Richardson Pearce 21 - Richardson 7
     @ 7:30PM

Rockwall-Heath 34 - Rockwall 27
     @ 7:30PM

Round Rock 38 - RR Stony Point 17
     @ 7:00PM

SA Brennan 45 - SA Warren 7
     @ 7:30PM

SA Johnson 16 - SA Roosevelt 13
     @ 7:30PM

SA O'Connor 27 - SA Taft 26
     @ 7:30PM

SA Reagan 38 - SA Mac Arthur 6
     @ 7:30PM

San Benito 34 - Los Fresnos 26
     @ 7:30PM

Schertz Clemens 41 - SA Wagner 7
     @ 7:30PM

Seven Lakes 24 - Tompkins 16
     @ 7:00PM

Smithson Valley 65 - SA East Central 6
     @ 7:30PM

South Grand Prairie 41 - Irving MacArthur 7
     @ 7:30PM

Southlake Carroll 42 - Flower Mound 7
     @ 7:30PM

Spring Westfield 46 - Spring 13
     @ 7:00PM

Stratford 28 - Klein Forest 21
     @ 7:00PM

Tascosa 41 - Odessa High 21
     @ 7:30PM

Tyler John Tyler 28 - North Mesquite 14
     @ 7:30PM

Waco Midway 48 - Copperas Cove 24
     @ 7:30PM

Weslaco East 24 - Weslaco 7
     @ 7:30PM

Westside 46 - Westbury 0
     @ 7:00PM

Wolfforth Frenship 40 - Odessa Permian 28
     @ 7:30PM

- Pflug Hendrickson
     @ 7:30PM

- Alief Hastings
     @ 7:00PM

5A
A&M Consolidated 21 - Waco 7
     @ 7:30PM

Aledo 69 - FW Chisholm Trail 0
     @ 7:00PM

Alice 24 - Flour Bluff 23
     @ 7:30PM

Angleton 56 - Rosenberg Terry 30
     @ 7:30PM

Arl Seguin 27 - Joshua 10
     @ 7:30PM

Austin Bowie 24 - Abilene Cooper 21
     @ 7:30PM

Austin High 56 - Austin Crockett 14
     @ 7:30PM

Austin LBJ 14 - Austin McCallum 3
     @ 7:30PM

Austin Reagan 69 - Austin Lanier 2
     @ 7:30PM

Barbers Hill 63 - Conroe Caney Creek 20
     @ 7:00PM

Beeville Jones 47 - Floresville 14
     @ 7:30PM

Boerne Champion 43 - Lockhart 10
     @ 7:30PM

Brenham 27 - Magnolia West 23
     @ 7:30PM

Bullard Brook Hill 43 - Tyler All Saints 0
     @ 7:30PM

Burleson 35 - Granbury 13
     @ 7:30PM

Calallen 48 - Carroll 7
     @ 7:30PM

Canutillo 34 - Del Valle 6
     @ 8:00PM

Canyon 35 - Hereford 13
     @ 7:00PM

Carrollton Creekview 25 - Carrollton Turner 24
     @ 7:00PM

CC Veterans Mem 41 - Miller 34
     @ 7:30PM

Cedar Park 31 - Leander Rouse 0
     @ 7:30PM

Cleburne 34 - Everman 17
     @ 7:30PM

College Station 65 - Bryan 7
     @ 7:30PM

Colleyville Heritage 31 - FW Dunbar 15
     @ 7:30PM

Corsicana 23 - Manor 17
     @ 7:30PM

Crowley 39 - Burleson Centennial 21
     @ 7:30PM

Dal South Oak Cliff 51 - Dallas Hillcrest 13
     @ 7:30PM

Dallas Adams 61 - North Dallas 0
     @ 7:30PM

Dallas Bishop Dunne 28 - Dallas Bishop Lynch 21
     @ 7:30PM

Dallas Kimball 41 - Dallas Jefferson 0
     @ 7:30PM

Dallas Seagoville 47 - Dallas Adamson 0
     @ 7:30PM

Dallas Wilson 56 - Dallas Molina 0
     @ 7:30PM

Denison 34 - Wichita Falls 15
     @ 7:00PM

Denton Ryan 35 - Denton 14
     @ 7:00PM

Dripping Springs 56 - Seguin 28
     @ 7:30PM

Dumas 29 - Canyon Randall 14
     @ 7:30PM

Eagle Pass Winn 27 - SA Central Catholic 14
     @ 7:30PM

Edcouch-Elsa 45 - Donna North 12
     @ 7:30PM

El Paso Bel Air 35 - Riverside 0
     @ 8:00PM

El Paso Bowie 21 - El Paso Burges 12
     @ 8:00PM

El Paso Chapin 41 - El Paso Austin 0
     @ 8:00PM

El Paso Irvin 28 - Jefferson 21
     @ 8:00PM

EL Paso Ysleta 48 - Clint Horizon 35
     @ 8:00PM

FB Elkins 41 - Santa Fe 10
     @ 7:00PM

FB Marshall 49 - Galena Park 3
     @ 7:00PM

FW Boswell 17 - Azle 14
     @ 7:00PM

Galveston Ball 10 - Texas City 7
     @ 7:00PM

Georgetown 41 - Bastrop 25
     @ 7:30PM

Georgetown East View 46 - Bastrop Cedar Creek 0
     @ 7:30PM

Gilmer 56 - Nacogdoches 52
     @ 7:30PM

Gladewater 38 - Lindale 10
     @ 7:30PM

Gregory-Portland 56 - King 55
     @ 7:30PM

Hallsville 24 - Mount Pleasant 20
     @ 7:30PM

Highland Park 66 - North Forney 7
     @ 7:30PM

Houston Milby 21 - Houston Wisdom 6
     @ 7:00PM

Humble 28 - Splendora 20
     @ 7:00PM

Justin Northwest 61 - Northwest Eaton 19
     @ 7:00PM

Lake Jackson Brazosport 63 - Spring Providence 34
     @ 7:00PM

Laredo Nixon 24 - Sharyland Pioneer 10
     @ 7:30PM

Lumberton 55 - Lee 21
     @ 7:00PM

Magnolia 55 - Waller 22
     @ 7:30PM

Mansfield Lake Ridge 41 - Mansfield Summit 25
     @ 7:30PM

Mansfield Timberview 37 - Midlothian 28
     @ 7:30PM

Medina Valley 35 - Marble Falls 21
     @ 7:30PM

Mercedes 31 - Donna 0
     @ 7:30PM

Mission Memorial 28 - Laredo Cigarroa 7
     @ 7:30PM

New Caney 48 - Dayton 26
     @ 7:00PM

Northside 26 - Houston Furr 22
     @ 7:00PM

NRH Richland 57 - FW Eastern Hills 13
     @ 7:30PM

Parkland 75 - El Paso Hanks 28
     @ 8:00PM

Pflugerville Connally 28 - Elgin 14
     @ 7:30PM

Plainview 31 - Palo Duro 14
     @ 7:30PM

Port Lavaca Calhoun 35 - Lamar Consolidated 3
     @ 7:00PM

Port Neches-Groves 41 - Livingston 21
     @ 7:00PM

Prosper 35 - Little Elm 7
     @ 7:00PM

PSJA Southwest 20 - PSJA 17
     @ 7:30PM

Regents School 55 - St Michaels 26
     @ 7:30PM

Richmond Foster 56 - Victoria West 0
     @ 7:30PM

Rio Grande City 24 - Roma 21
     @ 7:30PM

SA Alamo Heights 48 - Kerrville Tivy 14
     @ 7:30PM

SA Edison 48 - SA Memorial 10
     @ 7:30PM

SA Jefferson 27 - SA Burbank 12
     @ 7:30PM

SA Lanier 19 - SA Kennedy 14
     @ 7:30PM

Saginaw 35 - FW Brewer 14
     @ 7:00PM

San Marcos 49 - SA McCollum 27
     @ 7:30PM

St. Pius X 61 - Bryan Rudder 20
     @ 7:30PM

Sulphur Springs 49 - Longview Pine Tree 21
     @ 7:30PM

Temple 55 - Waco University 6
     @ 7:30PM

Texarkana Texas 36 - Marshall 18
     @ 7:30PM

Tomball Memorial 6 - Huntsville 3
     @ 7:30PM

Tuloso-Midway 40 - Moody 19
     @ 7:30PM

Tyler TK Gorman 28 - Carrollton Prince of Peace 22
     @ 7:30PM

Veterans Memorial 28 - Pace 14
     @ 7:30PM

Victoria St. Joseph 20 - SA TX Military 0
     @ 7:30PM

Vidor 29 - Nederland 28
     @ 7:00PM

Waxahachie 42 - Red Oak 14
     @ 7:30PM

West Mesquite 46 - Lucas Lovejoy 37
     @ 7:30PM

WF Rider 49 - Sherman 39
     @ 7:00PM

Whitehouse 34 - Kennedale 21
     @ 7:30PM

Willis 26 - Tomball 14
     @ 7:30PM

Argyle Liberty Chr - Plano Prestonwood
     @ 7:30PM

Arl Grace Prep - Dallas Shelton School
     @ 7:30PM

Beaumont Legacy Chr - Cypress Community Chr
     @ 7:00PM

Dallas Spruce - Dallas Conrad
     @ 7:30PM

Forney - Royse City
     @ 7:30PM

4A
Abilene Wylie 53 - Brownfield 7
     @ 7:30PM

Alto 26 - Rusk 21
     @ 7:30PM

Anahuac 20 - Hamshire-Fannett 19
     @ 7:30PM

Andrews 21 - Big Spring 14
     @ 7:30PM

Anna 29 - Nevada Community 11
     @ 7:30PM

Anthony 36 - San Elizario 0
     @ 8:00PM

Argyle 47 - Paris 10
     @ 7:30PM

Athens 41 - Mabank 14
     @ 7:30PM

Atlanta 52 - New Boston 0
     @ 7:30PM

Boerne 48 - Bandera 0
     @ 7:30PM

Brownwood 36 - Giddings 35
     @UMHB 7:00PM

Burnet 32 - Llano 6
     @ 7:30PM

4A (Cont)
Caldwell 48 - Mexia 36
     @ 7:30PM

Cathedral 30 - Fabens 12
     @ 8:00PM

Celina 65 - Dallas Pinkston 6
     @ 7:30PM

Center 30 - Bullard 16
     @ 7:30PM

China Spring 56 - Fairfield 19
     @ 7:30PM

Crystal City 14 - Dilley 7
     @ 7:30PM

Cuero 41 - Columbus 7
     @ 7:30PM

Dallas Carter 36 - Venus 27
     @ 7:30PM

Dallas Lincoln 22 - Waxahachie Life 7
     @ 7:30PM

Decatur 63 - Bridgeport 7
     @ 7:00PM

Denver City 21 - Mountain View 20
     @ 7:30PM

Devine 50 - Hondo 49
     @ 7:30PM

Diboll 21 - Cleveland Tarkington 13
     @ 7:30PM

El Campo 42 - West Columbia 28
     @ 7:30PM

Emory Rains 54 - Redwater 14
     @ 7:30PM

Falfurrias 25 - Zapata 22
     @ 7:30PM

Gatesville 53 - Robinson 35
     @ 7:30PM

Glen Rose 48 - Lake Worth 7
     @ 7:30PM

Godley 40 - Ferris 30
     @ 7:30PM

Goliad 44 - Ingleside 0
     @ 7:30PM

Gonzales 40 - Uvalde 22
     @ 7:30PM

Hardin-Jefferson 54 - Hardin 0
     @ 7:30PM

Henderson 40 - Tyler Chapel Hill 14
     @ 7:30PM

Howe 56 - Caddo Mills 27
     @ 7:30PM

Kaufman 31 - Terrell 21
     @ 7:30PM

Kilgore 33 - Palestine 20
     @ 7:30PM

Krum 41 - Carrollton Ranchview 16
     @ 7:30PM

Levelland 55 - Snyder 2
     @ 7:30PM

Liberty 24 - Shepherd 22
     @ 7:30PM

Liberty Hill 41 - Austin Anderson 18
     @ 7:30PM

Liberty-Eylau 44 - Pleasant Grove 35
     @ 7:30PM

Longview Spring Hill 53 - Huntington 6
     @ 7:30PM

Lorena 56 - Madisonville 13
     @ 7:30PM

Lubbock Estacado 24 - San Angelo Lake View 21
     @ 7:30PM

Lytle 21 - SA st. Anthony's 18
     @ 7:30PM

Midland Greenwood 59 - Fort Stockton 8
     @ 7:00PM

Midlothian Heritage 45 - Sanger 19
     @ 7:30PM

Mineral Wells 28 - Burkburnett 13
     @ 7:30PM

Monahans 27 - Seminole 19
     @ 7:00PM

Orange Grove 38 - Mathis 22
     @ 7:30PM

Orangefield 52 - Beaumont Msgr. Kelly 0
     @ 7:00PM

Pampa 49 - Bushland 14
     @ 7:30PM

Paris North Lamar 42 - Canton 12
     @ 7:30PM

Perryton 49 - Borger 13
     @ 7:30PM

Pleasanton 29 - Carrizo Springs 14
     @ 7:30PM

Port Isabel 33 - St Joseph 27
     @ 7:30PM

Poteet 36 - Natalia 6
     @ 7:30PM

Pottsboro 49 - Aubrey 20
     @ 7:30PM

Princeton 35 - Melissa 12
     @ 7:30PM

Quinlan Ford 56 - FW Castleberry 7
     @ 7:30PM

Raymondville 43 - Kingsville King 14
     @ 7:30PM

Rockport-Fulton 59 - Hidalgo 0
     @ 7:30PM

SA Southside 17 - La Vernia 10
     @ 7:00PM

Salado 42 - St. Dominic Savio 17
     @ 7:30PM

Sealy 35 - Needville 28
     @ 7:30PM

Sinton 42 - Robstown 7
     @ 7:30PM

Somerset 24 - SA Harlandale 0
     @ 7:30PM

Springtown 37 - Vernon 17
     @ 7:30PM

Stafford 29 - Bay City 6
     @ 7:30PM

Stephenville 55 - Graham 28
     @ 7:30PM

Sweeny 35 - Edna 21
     @ 7:30PM

Sweetwater 80 - Pecos 38
     @ 7:30PM

Tatum 49 - Pittsburg 21
     @ 7:30PM

Taylor 39 - La Grange 30
     @ 7:30PM

Tomball Concordia Lutheran 49 - Brookshire Royal 15
     @ 7:30PM

Van 44 - Crandall 6
     @ 7:30PM

Van Alstyne 20 - Gainesville 11
     @ 7:30PM

Waco La Vega 55 - Waco Connally 17
     @ 7:30PM

Washington 42 - Wheatley 21
     @ 7:00PM

West Orange-Stark 51 - Silsbee 2
     @ 7:30PM

West Oso 33 - London 6
     @ 7:30PM

Wharton 28 - Bellville 23
     @ 7:30PM

Wills Point 20 - Hillsboro 14
     @ 7:30PM

Wilmer-Hutchins 54 - Dallas Roosevelt 6
     @ 7:30PM

Wimberley 24 - Fredericksburg 19
     @ 7:30PM

- Rio Hondo
     @ 7:30PM

Jasper - University Academy
     @ 7:30PM

3A
Alpine 28 - Kermit 13
     @ 7:30PM

Altair Rice 56 - Palacios 14
     @ 7:30PM

Arp 27 - Waskom 7
     @ 7:30PM

Ballinger 18 - Junction 13
     @ 7:30PM

Banquete 51 - Bishop 37
     @ 7:30PM

Boling 69 - Danbury 28
     @ 7:30PM

Bonham 48 - Lone Oak 35
     @ 7:30PM

Bowie 18 - Jacksboro 7
     @ 7:30PM

Brock 60 - Pilot Point 0
     @ 7:30PM

Buna 40 - Trinity 14
     @ 7:30PM

Cameron Yoe 44 - McGregor 20
     @ 7:30PM

Childress 37 - Henrietta 0
     @ 7:00PM

Clifton 37 - Rio Vista 19
     @ 7:30PM

Clint 59 - Tornillo 0
     @ 8:00PM

Clyde 29 - Coleman 22
     @ 7:30PM

Comfort 21 - Brady 0
     @ 7:30PM

Cooper 24 - Pattonville Prairiland 22
     @ 7:30PM

Corrigan-Camden 40 - Shelbyville 26
     @ 7:30PM

Crockett 28 - Coldspring-Oakhurst 13
     @ 7:30PM

Dallas Life Oak Cliff 28 - Maypearl 7
     @ 7:30PM

Dallas Madison 55 - Scurry-Rosser 14
     @ 7:30PM

East Bernard 45 - Tidehaven 12
     @ 7:30PM

Eastland 48 - Comanche 15
     @ 7:30PM

Elkhart 31 - Palestine Westwood 28
     @ 7:30PM

Elysian Fields 46 - Harleton 0
     @ 7:30PM

Falls City 38 - Nixon-Smiley 30
     @ 7:30PM

Farmersville 31 - Commerce 21
     @ 7:30PM

Franklin 42 - Troy 14
     @ 7:30PM

Friona 21 - Dalhart 14
     @ 7:30PM

FW Christian 28 - Whitesboro 14
     @ 7:30PM

Garrison 50 - Hughes Springs 13
     @ 7:30PM

George West 21 - Hebbronville 7
     @ 7:30PM

Groesbeck 18 - Eustace 15
     @ 7:30PM

Gunter 53 - Whitewright 0
     @ 7:30PM

Hallettsville 35 - Yoakum 28
     @ 7:30PM

Hearne 48 - Anderson-Shiro 6
     @ 7:30PM

Hempstead 49 - Luling 6
     @ 7:30PM

Highland Park 34 - Gruver 8
     @ 7:30PM

Hitchcock 22 - Shiner 20
     @ 7:30PM

Hooks 40 - Queen City 9
     @ 7:30PM

Iowa Park 33 - Holliday 21
     @ 7:30PM

Jefferson 70 - Clarksville 0
     @ 7:30PM

Jewett Leon 48 - Bruceville-Eddy 28
     @ 7:30PM

Johnson City 28 - Ingram Moore 24
     @ 7:30PM

Jourdanton 23 - Pearsall 19
     @ 7:30PM

Kemp 63 - Palmer 0
     @ 7:30PM

Kirbyville 63 - Kountze 14
     @ 7:30PM

La Feria 28 - Santa Rosa 16
     @ 7:30PM

La Marque 75 - Westbury Christian 14
     @HBU 7:00PM

Lago Vista 38 - Smithville 17
     @ 7:30PM

Little River Academy 29 - Jarrell 21
     @ 7:30PM

Lubbock 28 - Shallowater 25
     @ 7:30PM

Malakoff 68 - Whitney 7
     @ 7:30PM

Marion 47 - Florence 6
     @ 7:30PM

Merkel 28 - Stanton 0
     @ 7:30PM

Millsap 35 - Frost 20
     @ 7:00PM

Mount Vernon 50 - Grand Saline 21
     @ 7:30PM

Muenster 46 - Callisburg 12
     @ 7:30PM

Muleshoe 31 - Idalou 9
     @ 7:30PM

New Deal 40 - Tulia 14
     @ 7:30PM

New Waverly 17 - Buffalo 10
     @ 7:30PM

Newton 36 - East Chambers 0
     @ 7:30PM

Nocona 37 - Perrin-Whitt 14
     @ 7:30PM

Odem 50 - Santa Gertrudis Acad 22
     @ 7:30PM

Paradise 41 - Early 7
     @ 7:30PM

Post 49 - Slaton 0
     @ 7:30PM

Poth 31 - Ben Bolt 30
     @ 7:30PM

Reagan County 49 - Ozona 21
     @ 7:30PM

River Road 51 - Sanford-Fritch 14
     @ 7:00PM

Rockdale 48 - Rogers 9
     @ 7:30PM

S&S Consolidated 27 - Paris Chisum 0
     @ 7:30PM

SA Antonian Prep 23 - Blanco 7
     @ 7:30PM

SA Cole 34 - Stockdale 7
     @ 7:30PM

San Angelo Grape Cr 78 - Coahoma 50
     @ 7:30PM

Sonora 68 - Crane 7
     @ 7:30PM

Sunnyvale 45 - Grandview 36
     @ 7:30PM

Taft 21 - San Diego 13
     @ 7:30PM

Teague 14 - West 10
     @ 7:30PM

Tolar 60 - Waco Reicher 47
     @ 7:30PM

Troup 46 - Beckville 22
     @ 7:30PM

Tuscola Jim Ned 33 - Bangs 19
     @ 7:30PM

Van Vleck 28 - Vanderbilt Industrial 7
     @ 7:30PM

Wallis Brazos 48 - Bloomington 14
     @ 7:30PM

WF Hirschi 36 - Breckenridge 27
     @ 7:30PM

White Oak 55 - Gilmer Harmony 34
     @ 7:30PM

Winnsboro 36 - Quitman 6
     @ 7:30PM

Winona 36 - Gladewater Sabine 15
     @ 7:30PM

Wolfe City 27 - Como-Pickton 12
     @ 7:30PM

Woodville 60 - Warren 0
     @ 7:30PM

Dallas First Baptist - Frankston
     @ 7:30PM

New Diana -
     @ 7:30PM

Ore City - Paul Pewitt
     @ 7:30PM

Rice - Corsicana Mildred
     @ 7:30PM

2A
Abernathy 26 - Memphis 7
     @ 7:30PM

Anson 31 - Roscoe 14
     @ 7:30PM

Baird 49 - Archer City 22
     @ 7:30PM

Bartlett 41 - Waco Texas Wind 14
     @ 7:30PM

Big Sandy 51 - Mount Enterprise 0
     @ 7:30PM

Blue Ridge 38 - Collinsville 21
     @ 7:30PM

Bogata Rivercrest 24 - Alba-Golden 6
     @ 7:30PM

Bosqueville 48 - Dublin 0
     @ 7:30PM

Bovina 50 - Hale Center 41
     @ 7:30PM

Brackett 46 - Leakey 12
     @ 7:30PM

Bremond 55 - Thorndale 7
     @ 7:30PM

Bronte 28 - Irion County 18
     @ 7:30PM

Bryan Brazos Chr 26 - Somerville 13
     @ 7:30PM

Burton 49 - Iola 13
     @ 7:30PM

Center Point 43 - Sabinal 26
     @ 7:30PM

Chico 46 - FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis 6
     @ 7:30PM

Chilton 38 - Malakoff Cross Roads 26
     @ 7:30PM

Christoval 47 - Ranger 2
     @ 7:30PM

Cisco 34 - Albany 7
     @ 7:30PM

Clarendon 61 - Booker 0
     @ 7:00PM

Crawford 45 - DeLeon 7
     @ 7:30PM

Crosbyton 47 - Smyer 13
     @ 7:30PM

Cross Plains 40 - Eldorado 28
     @ 7:30PM

Cumby 30 - Honey Grove 6
     @ 7:30PM

Deweyville 25 - Hull-Daisetta 22
     @ 7:30PM

2A (Cont)
Dimmitt 38 - Boys Ranch 0
     @ 7:00PM

Edgewood 48 - Quinlan Boles 20
     @ 7:30PM

Electra 21 - Windthorst 7
     @ 7:00PM

Era 39 - Gainesville State School 16
     @ 7:30PM

Evadale 49 - Hemphill 46
     @ 7:30PM

Forsan 35 - Morton 7
     @ 7:30PM

Freer 60 - Agua Dulce 16
     @ 7:30PM

Ganado 27 - Snook 6
     @ 7:30PM

Geronimo Navarro 14 - Refugio 6
     @ 7:30PM

Goldthwaite 35 - Hamilton 15
     @ 7:30PM

Granger 43 - Wortham 20
     @ 7:00PM

Grapevine Faith Chr 45 - Kerens 0
     @ 7:30PM

Groveton 55 - Normangee 0
     @ 7:30PM

GW Union Grove 45 - Cushing 16
     @ 7:30PM

Hamlin 28 - Stamford 2
     @ 7:30PM

Haskell 70 - Olney 7
     @ 7:00PM

Holland 35 - Axtell 7
     @ 7:30PM

Iraan 35 - Colorado City 7
     @ 7:30PM

Italy 44 - Dallas Gateway Charter 14
     @ 7:30PM

Itasca 16 - Dawson(11M) 0
     @ 7:30PM

Joaquin 52 - Hawkins 20
     @ 7:30PM

Karnes City 13 - Bruni 13
     @ 7:30PM

La Pryor 38 - Charlotte 13
     @ 7:30PM

Lexington 60 - Weimar 26
     @ 7:30PM

Lovelady 27 - Timpson 0
     @ 7:00PM

Lubbock Roosevelt 42 - Floydada 40
     @ 7:30PM

Lyford 69 - La Villa 7
     @ 7:30PM

Mart 43 - Centerville 12
     @ 7:30PM

Mason 62 - Hawley 27
     @ 7:30PM

Maud 53 - Linden-Kildare 28
     @ 7:30PM

Meridian 29 - Rosebud-Lott 27
     @ 7:30PM

Milano 41 - Bryan St. Joseph 20
     @ 7:30PM

Miles 46 - Menard 0
     @ 7:30PM

Monte Alto 42 - Benavides 21
     @ 7:30PM

Moody 54 - Temple Central Texas Chr. 16
     @ 7:30PM

Munday 48 - Seymour 7
     @ 7:00PM

Olton 60 - Lockney 6
     @ 7:30PM

Overton 54 - Colmesneil 18
     @ 7:30PM

Petrolia 56 - Alvord 31
     @ 7:30PM

Pettus 40 - SA Brooks Academy 12
     @ 7:00PM

Price Carlisle 27 - Cayuga 10
     @ 7:30PM

Quanah 28 - Shamrock 6
     @ 7:00PM

Ralls 37 - Claude 28
     @ 7:00PM

Riesel 34 - Hubbard 13
     @ 7:30PM

Riviera-Kaufer 52 - Harlingen Marine Military 8
     @ 7:30PM

Rocksprings 35 - Roby 18
     @San Angelo 7:30PM

Sabine Pass 20 - West Hardin 14
     @ 7:00PM

San Augustine 49 - Burkeville 0
     @ 7:30PM

Santa Maria 62 - Pharr Oratory 7
     @ 7:30PM

Santo 24 - Ponder 19
     @ 7:30PM

Simms Bowie 8 - Detroit 6
     @ 7:30PM

Skidmore-Tynan 46 - Runge 6
     @ 7:30PM

Stratford 48 - Littlefield 7
     @ 7:00PM

Sudan 35 - Plains 13
     @ 7:30PM

Sundown 50 - Tahoka 19
     @ 7:30PM

Sunray 17 - Vega 16
     @ 7:00PM

Tenaha 43 - Pineland West Sabine 12
     @ 7:30PM

Thrall 27 - Flatonia 14
     @ 7:30PM

Three Rivers 34 - Kenedy 19
     @ 7:30PM

Tom Bean 45 - Trenton 13
     @ 7:30PM

Valley Mills 34 - San Saba 7
     @ 7:30PM

Valley View 42 - Bells 8
     @ 7:30PM

Van Horn 18 - Seagraves 17
     @ 7:30PM

Wellington 22 - Panhandle 7
     @ 7:00PM

West Texas 24 - Spearman 22
     @ 7:00PM

Wink 46 - Mc Camey 20
     @ 7:30PM

Winters 42 - San Angelo T.L.C. 6
     @ 7:30PM

Yorktown 55 - Woodsboro 0
     @ 7:30PM

1A
Abbott 52 - Cranfills Gap 6
     @ 7:30PM

Amherst 54 - Welch Dawson 6
     @ 7:30PM

Anton 34 - Southland 14
     @ 7:30

Aspermont 49 - Spur 16
     @ 7:30PM

Avalon 48 - Mount Calm 0
     @ 7:30PM

Balmorhea 62 - Klondike 6
     @ 7:30PM

Blanket 55 - Brookesmith 8
     @ 7:30PM

Blum 58 - Joshua Johnson Co 12
     @ 7:30PM

Borden County 56 - Nazareth 0
     @ 7:30PM

Bryson 61 - Woodson 16
     @ 7:30PM

Buena Vista 48 - Sanderson 0
     @ 7:30PM

Calvert 47 - Waco Live Oak 44
     @ 7:30PM

Eden 81 - Water Valley 68
     @ 7:30PM

Evant 54 - Morgan 6
     @ 7:30PM

Faith Christian 84 - Fort Davis 53
     @ 7:30PM

Follett 46 - Groom 0
     @ 7:30PM

Fredericksburg Heritage Sch. 58 - Medina 40
     @ 7:30PM

Garden City 56 - Rankin 6
     @ 7:30PM

Gholson 48 - Bynum 0
     @ 7:30PM

Gold-Burg 80 - Northside 31
     @ 7:30PM

Gordon 68 - Granbury NCTA 46
     @ 7:30PM

Gorman 68 - Iredell 60
     @ 7:30PM

Happy 106 - Crowell 60
     @ 7:30PM

Hart 44 - Wellman-Union 14
     @ 7:30PM

Higgins 60 - Miami 50
     @ 7:00PM

Ira 54 - Ropes 8
     @ 7:30PM

Jayton 58 - Whitharral 8
     @ 7:30PM

Jonesboro 60 - Coolidge 12
     @ 7:30PM

Knox City 49 - Guthrie 48
     @ 7:30PM

Lazbuddie 63 - Hedley 14
     @ 7:30PM

Lefors 65 - McLean 52
     @ 7:30PM

Leverett's Chapel 55 - Fannindel 46
     @ 7:30PM

Loraine 58 - Paint Creek 12
     @ 7:30PM

Lorenzo 44 - Plainview Christian 37
     @ 7:30PM

Lueders-Avoca 65 - Rotan 56
     @ 7:30PM

Marfa 50 - Dell City 0
     @ 7:30PM

May 54 - Rising Star 0
     @ 7:30PM

Meadow 58 - Sands 53
     @ 7:30PM

Methodist Childrens 59 - Oakwood 50
     @ 7:30PM

Milford 61 - Aquilla 12
     @ 7:30PM

Moran 67 - Blackwell 48
     @ 7:30PM

Mullin 58 - Brownwood Victory Life 14
     @ 7:30PM

Nazarene Chr Academy 84 - Forestburg 62
     @ 7:30PM

New Home 64 - O'Donnell 31
     @ 7:30PM

Newcastle 72 - Throckmorton 22
     @ 7:30PM

Orange Community Chr 19 - Chester 14
     @ 7:30PM

Paint Rock 55 - Rochelle 6
     @ 7:30PM

Panther Creek 49 - Veribest 0
     @ 7:30PM

Penelope 71 - Kopperl 26
     @ 7:30PM

Richland Springs 57 - High Island 7
     @Seguin 6:00PM

Robert Lee 52 - Highland 44
     @ 7:30PM

Rockwall Heritage Chr 72 - Tioga 30
     @ 7:30PM

Rule 58 - Trent 8
     @ 7:30PM

SA Castle Hills 31 - Nueces Canyon 26
     @ 7:30PM

Santa Anna 110 - Cherokee 84
     @ 7:30PM

Savoy 84 - Saint Jo 56
     @ 7:30PM

Sierra Blanca 40 - Buena Vista JV 14
     @ 7:30

Sterling City 64 - Hermleigh 6
     @ 7:30PM

Strawn 65 - Abilene Chr High 0
     @ 7:30PM

Trinidad 53 - Fruitvale 46
     @ 7:30PM

Valley 56 - Paducah 6
     @ 7:30PM

Waco Parkview Chr 31 - Buckholts 26
     @ 7:30PM

Westbrook 56 - Grady 28
     @ 7:30PM

WF Christian 79 - Benjamin 62
     @ 7:00PM

White Deer 80 - Kress 34
     @ 7:30PM

Whiteface 63 - Grandfalls-Royalty 61
     @ 7:30PM

Wilson 67 - Cotton Center 21
     @ 7:30PM

Zephyr 66 - Lingleville 12
     @ 7:30PM

Lometa - Cedar Park Summit Chr
     @ 7:30PM

Lubbock HM School Chr - Patton Springs
     @Wilson 7:30PM

Other
Alvin Living Stones Chr 64 - Conroe Lifestyle Chr 19
     @ 7:00PM

Arlington Newman 44 - Dallas Academy 20
     @ 7:30PM

Austin Veritas 70 - Stephenville Faith 24
     @ 7:30PM

Bellaire Episcopal 62 - St. Thomas 12
     @ 7:00PM

Colleyville Covenant Chr 58 - Frisco Legacy Chr 27
     @ 7:30PM

Crosby Victory in Praise 51 - Bellville Faith Aca 12
     @ 7:00PM

Dallas Chr School 26 - Tyler Grace Community 24
     @ 7:30PM

FM Coram Deo 24 - McKinney Christian 22
     @ 7:30PM

Fort Worth Lake Country 55 - Aledo Trinity 19
     @ 7:30PM

FW Southwest Chr 47 - FW Temple Chr 10
     @ 7:30PM

Hallettsville Sacred Heart 54 - SA St. Gerard 0
     @ 7:30PM

Huntsville Alpha Omega 70 - FB Chargers Home Sch 24
     @ 7:00PM

Kennedale Fellowship 45 - DasCHE 14
     @ 7:30PM

New Braunfels Chr 54 - Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills 6
     @ 7:30PM

Oklahoma City Casady 20 - Arlington Oakridge 16
     @ 7:00PM

SA Christian 36 - SA Cornerstone 14
     @ 7:30PM

San Marcos Hill Country 52 - Hill Country 50
     @ 7:30PM

Schertz John Paul II 41 - San Marcos Baptist Aca 6
     @ 7:30PM

Second Baptist 49 - Pope John Paul XXIII 0
     @ 7:00PM

Seguin Lifegate Chr 48 - Capital City Home Sch 0
     @ 7:30PM

Sherman Texoma Chr 14 - Garland Chr Academy 7
     @ 7:30PM

Spring Branch Living Rock 84 - RR Christian 35
     @ 7:30PM

Sugar Land FB Baptist 27 - Arl Pantego Chr 7
     @ 7:00PM

Victoria Faith Aca 38 - Fayette County HSCH 9
     @ 7:30PM

Waco Vanguard Prep 61 - Red Oak Ovilla Chr 16
     @ 7:30PM

Wylie Prep Academy 62 - Lakeland Christian 16
     @ 6:30PM

- Clovis, NM
     @ 8:00PM

-
     @ 7:00PM

- Clear Creek
     @ 7:00PM

Arl St. Paul Prep - Irving Faustina
     @ 7:00PM

Azle Christian - FW Covenant Class
     @ 5:00PM

Brentwood Christian - Shiner St. Paul
     @ 7:30PM

Conroe Covenant - Bryan Allen Academy
     @ 7:00PM

Dallas Covenant - Irving Highlands
     @ 7:30PM

Dallas Greenhill Prep - FW Trinity Valley
     @ 7:00PM

Dallas St. Mark's - Houston Kinkaid
     @ 7:00PM

Decatur Victory Chr - Westlake Academy
     @ 4:30PM

Denton Calvary - Richardson Canyon Creek
     @ 7:30PM

Episcopal School of Dallas - FW All Saints Ep
     @ 7:00PM

FW Country Day - Irving Cistercian Prep
     @ 7:00PM

FW Nolan Catholic - Dallas Parish Episcopal
     @ 7:30PM

FW THESA H/School - Watauga Harvest Chr
     @ 7:30PM

Killeen memorial Chr - Arl Flint Academy
     @ 7:00PM

KIPP Northeast - KIPP Generations
     @ 7:00PM

Lubbock Trinity Chr - Lubbock Christian
     @ 7:30PM

Lutheran North - Sugar Land Logos Prep
     @ 7:00PM

Magnolia Legacy Prep - Pasadena First Baptist
     @ 7:00PM

Northland Christian - Bay Area Christian
     @ 7:00PM

Odessa Latter Rain - Fort Worth Hill School
     @ 7:00PM

Plano John Paul II - Addison Trinity Chr
     @ 7:30PM

ProVision Academy - Kipp Academy
     @ 7:00PM

RR Concordia - SA Lutheran
     @ 7:30PM

San Jacinto Chr - Fort Worth Calvary Aca
     @ 7:30PM

St. Andrew's - The Woodlands John Cooper
     @ 7:00PM

St. John's - Christian
     @ 7:00PM

Temple Holy Trinity - Weatherford Chr
     @ 7:30PM

Texas Sch for the Deaf - Maryland School for the Deaf
     @ 7:30PM

Tomball Rosehill Chr - The Woodlands Chr
     @ 7:00PM

Tyler Kings Academy - Marshall Chr Academy
     @ 7:30PM



Saturday 9/24
6A
Cypress Lakes 31 - Cypress Falls 14
     @ 6:00PM

FB Travis 86 - FB Clements 20
     @ 6:30PM

Hanna 26 - Rivera 12
     @ 7:00PM

Jersey Village 58 - Cypress Woods 46
     @ 6:00PM

La Porte 51 - Pasadena Rayburn 0
     @ 6:00PM

Morton Ranch 35 - Mayde Creek 30
     @ 6:00PM

SA Churchill 26 - San Antonio Lee 0
     @ 7:00PM

SA Marshall 35 - SA John Jay 28
     @ 7:00PM

Spring DeKaney 35 - Aldine Nimitz 0
     @ 6:00PM

Laredo Johnson - Eagle Pass
     @ 7:00PM

5A
Alvarado 35 - Jacksonville 21
     @ 2:00PM

Ennis 38 - Del Valle 20
     @ 2:00PM

FW Western Hills 29 - Fort Worth YMLA 0
     @ 7:00PM

FW Wyatt 28 - FW North Side 13
     @ 7:00PM

Houston Heights 57 - Sam Houston 0
     @ 6:00PM

Houston Madison 64 - Sterling 48
     @ 6:00PM

Houston Waltrip 34 - Sharpstown 7
     @ 6:00PM

Midland Christian 42 - Alvin Shadow Creek 14
     @ 2:00PM