Week 6 Schedule

Weekly Navigation
1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11  
Playoff Navigation
12 - 13 - 14 - 15 - 16
 
THURSDAY  |  FRIDAY  |  SATURDAY

Thursday 9/29
6A
Aldine Davis 55 - Aldine 13
     @ 7:00PM

Alief Hastings 16 - Brazoswood 14
     @ 7:00PM

Arl Martin 67 - FW Paschal 17
     @ 7:00PM

Belton 56 - Killeen 9
     @ 7:00PM

Economedes 42 - PSJA Memorial 6
     @ 7:00PM

Edinburg North 28 - PSJA Southwest 18
     @ 7:00PM

FB Hightower 26 - FB Bush 25
     @ 6:30PM

Fischer Canyon Lk 42 - Austin Akins 20
     @ 7:00PM

Humble Kingwood 31 - Goose Creek Memorial 0
     @ 7:00PM

Keller Central 41 - Weatherford 14
     @ 7:00PM

Klein Forest 42 - Spring Woods 21
     @ 7:00PM

Langham Creek 62 - Cypress Woods 35
     @ 7:30

Montwood 47 - El Dorado 44
     @ 5:00PM

Naaman Forest 14 - North Garland 0
     @ 7:00PM

Pasadena Memorial 26 - Pasadena Dobie 22
     @ 7:00PM

SA O'Connor 42 - SA Warren 23
     @ 7:00PM

SA Stevens 53 - SA Clark 10
     @ 7:00PM

Spring 20 - Aldine Eisenhower 2
     @ 7:00PM

Strake Jesuit 28 - Seven Lakes 7
     @ 6:30PM

Houston Chavez - Westbury
     @ 7:00PM

5A
Amarillo 40 - Canyon 24
     @ 7:30PM

Austin High 17 - Dripping Springs 14
     @ 7:30

Bryan 28 - Navasota 14
     @ 7:00PM

Cathedral 29 - Santa Teresa, NM 14
     @ 7:00PM

Denton Ryan 38 - Denton Braswell 7
     @ 7:00PM

Eastlake 49 - El Paso Bel Air 48
     @ 8:30PM

FB Marshall 55 - FB Willowridge 25
     @ 7:00PM

Frisco Heritage 64 - Frisco Independence 61
     @ 7:00PM

FW Boswell 59 - Northwest Eaton 35
     @ 7:00PM

FW Carter-Riverside 33 - FW Polytechnic 0
     @ 7:00PM

Grapevine 51 - FW Dunbar 0
     @ 7:00PM

Houston Austin 46 - Northside 12
     @ 7:00PM



Friday 9/30
6A
Abilene 45 - Keller Fossil Ridge 16
     @ 7:30PM

Aldine Nimitz 34 - Aldine MacArthur 24
     @ 7:00PM

Alief Taylor 19 - Pearland 14
     @ 7:00PM

Allen 61 - Plano West 19
     @ 7:00PM

Americas 56 - El Paso Socorro 7
     @ 5:00PM

Arl Bowie 35 - Arl Houston 10
     @ 7:30PM

Arl Lamar 37 - North Crowley 0
     @ 7:30PM

Beaumont West Brook 49 - TW College Park 28
     @ 7:30PM

Cedar Hill 54 - Duncanville 50
     @ 7:30PM

Clear Brook 21 - Clear Creek 7
     @ 7:00PM

Coppell 48 - Richardson Pearce 16
     @ 7:30PM

Coronado 42 - Pebble Hills 0
     @ 8:30PM

Cypress Fairbanks 45 - Jersey Village 3
     @ 7:00PM

Cypress Ranch 58 - Cypress Creek 20
     @ 7:00PM

Dallas Jesuit 42 - Richardson 3
     @ 7:30PM

Dallas Skyline 35 - Rich Lake Highlands 7
     @ 7:30PM

De Soto 48 - Irving MacArthur 7
     @ 7:30

Deer Park 48 - Pasadena Rayburn 7
     @ 7:00PM

Denton Guyer 34 - Plano East 6
     @ 7:30PM

Edinburg Vela 42 - Edinburg 14
     @ 7:30PM

FB Kempner 49 - FB Austin 21
     @ 7:00PM

FB Ridge Point 49 - FB Clements 3
     @ 7:00PM

Flower Mound 35 - Byron Nelson 21
     @ 7:30PM

Franklin 38 - Eastwood 34
     @ 8:00PM

Friendswood 84 - Clear Falls 8
     @ 7:00PM

Garland 31 - South Garland 23
     @ 7:00PM

Garland Sachse 35 - Lakeview Centennial 14
     @ 7:00PM

Haltom City 50 - Keller 31
     @ 7:30PM

Harlingen South 21 - Los Fresnos 14
     @ 7:30PM

Houston Lamar 45 - Westside 7
     @ 7:00PM

Humble Atascocita 52 - Channelview 0
     @ 7:00PM

Humble Summer Cr 32 - Sterling 21
     @ 7:00PM

Irving Nimitz 32 - Irving 24
     @ 7:30PM

Killeen Shoemaker 37 - Copperas Cove 7
     @ 7:30PM

Klein Collins 42 - Klein Oak 7
     @ 7:00PM

La Joya 14 - McAllen 13
     @ 7:30PM

La Joya Palmview 14 - Juarez-Lincoln 7
     @ 7:30PM

La Porte 56 - Pas South Houston 17
     @ 7:00PM

Leander 44 - CP Vista Ridge 28
     @ 7:30PM

Lewisville 41 - FM Marcus 14
     @ 7:30PM

Lewisville Hebron 21 - Hurst Bell 7
     @ 7:30PM

Longview 36 - Rockwall 29
     @ 7:00PM

Mansfield 43 - Arlington 14
     @ 7:30PM

McAllen Memorial 45 - Mission 6
     @ 7:30PM

McKinney 31 - Plano 28
     @ 7:00PM

Mesquite Horn 53 - Tyler Lee 35
     @ 7:30PM

Midland High 38 - Wolfforth Frenship 28
     @ 7:30PM

Midland Lee 42 - Tascosa 35
     @ 7:30PM

Montgomery 28 - Conroe Oak Ridge 21
     @ 7:30PM

North Mesquite 52 - Rockwall-Heath 28
     @ 7:30PM

Pflugerville 20 - RR Stony Point 14
     @ 7:00PM

PSJA North 34 - PSJA 9
     @ 7:30PM

Richardson Berkner 35 - Dallas White 10
     @ 7:30PM

RR Cedar Ridge 52 - RR McNeil 7
     @ 7:00PM

RR Westwood 35 - Pflug Hendrickson 34
     @ 7:00PM

SA Holmes 48 - SA Marshall 21
     @ 7:30PM

SA Madison 44 - SA Roosevelt 14
     @ 7:30PM

SA Reagan 31 - SA Churchill 6
     @ 7:30PM

San Angelo Central 55 - Odessa High 0
     @ 7:30PM

San Benito 25 - Weslaco East 19
     @ 7:30PM

South Grand Prairie 24 - Grand Prairie 14
     @ 7:30PM

Southlake Carroll 42 - Euless Trinity 28
     @ 7:30PM

Spring Westfield 37 - Spring DeKaney 7
     @ 7:00PM

Stratford 40 - Northbrook 0
     @ 7:00PM

Taylor 42 - Mayde Creek 14
     @ 7:00PM

The Woodlands 63 - Lufkin 42
     @ 7:30PM

Tyler John Tyler 20 - Mesquite 14
     @ 7:30PM

Vandegrift 55 - Kyle Lehman 0
     @ 7:30PM

Waco Midway 34 - Harker Heights 32
     @ 7:30PM

Weslaco 21 - Hanna 0
     @ 7:30PM

Wylie 45 - McKinney Boyd 20
     @ 7:30PM

- Pearland Dawson
     @ 7:00PM

Alvin -
     @ 7:00PM

LIVE C.E. King 3 - GP North Shore 49
LIVE Hays Consolidated 14 - Austin Westlake 44
SA Taft - SA Brandeis
     @ 7:30PM

St. Thomas - Pasadena
     @ 7:00PM

5A
Aledo 70 - Saginaw 7
     @ 7:00PM

Angleton 35 - Victoria East 30
     @ 7:30PM

Argyle Liberty Chr 56 - Plano John Paul II 24
     @ 7:30PM

Arl Seguin 7 - Everman 0
     @ 7:30PM

Austin LBJ 50 - Austin Lanier 0
     @ 7:30PM

Austin McCallum 44 - Austin High 41
     @ 7:30PM

Austin Travis 44 - Austin Crockett 22
     @ 7:30PM

Azle 38 - FW Chisholm Trail 13
     @ 7:00PM

Barbers Hill 42 - Dayton 21
     @ 7:00PM

Beaumont Central 42 - Beaumont Ozen 14
     @ 7:00PM

Brenham 42 - Waller 25
     @ 7:30PM

Burleson 45 - Joshua 3
     @ 7:30PM

Burleson Centennial 38 - Cleburne 21
     @ 7:30PM

Calallen 63 - Tuloso-Midway 0
     @ 7:30PM

Canutillo 48 - Clint Horizon 0
     @ 8:00PM

Canyon Randall 35 - Caprock 21
     @ 7:00PM

College Station 70 - Waco University 6
     @ 7:30PM

Colleyville Heritage 35 - FW Eastern Hills 7
     @ 7:30PM

Crowley 41 - Granbury 7
     @ 7:30PM

Dal South Oak Cliff 49 - Dallas Jefferson 9
     @ 7:30PM

Dallas Wilson 48 - Dallas Seagoville 0
     @ 7:30PM

Del Valle 21 - Parkland 7
     @ 8:00PM

Denton 38 - Sherman 24
     @ 7:00PM

Dumas 39 - Palo Duro 21
     @ 7:30PM

Edcouch-Elsa 53 - Donna 14
     @ 7:30PM

El Paso Bowie 35 - El Paso Andress 10
     @ 8:00PM

El Paso Burges 49 - El Paso Irvin 14
     @ 8:00PM

Frisco Liberty 44 - Frisco Centennial 35
     @ 7:30PM

Frisco Lone Star 23 - Frisco 21
     @ 7:00PM

Frisco Wakeland 19 - Frisco Reedy 14
     @ 7:00PM

FW South Hills 56 - FW North Side 0
     @ 7:30PM

FW Trimble Tech 20 - Fort Worth YMLA 17
     @ 7:30PM

FW Western Hills 55 - FW Southwest 0
     @ 7:30PM

Georgetown 56 - Georgetown East View 29
     @ 7:30PM

Gregory-Portland 43 - Miller 24
     @ 7:30PM

Hallsville 33 - Greenville 12
     @ 7:30PM

Houston Waltrip 60 - Houston Milby 3
     @ 7:00PM

Huntsville 27 - Willis 14
     @ 7:30PM

Huntsville Alpha Omega 80 - Lake Jackson Brazosport 34
     @ 7:30PM

Hutto 37 - Elgin 34
     @ 7:30PM

Jefferson 34 - El Paso Austin 7
     @ 8:00PM

Justin Northwest 51 - FW Brewer 34
     @ 7:00PM

Lake Dallas 48 - Carrollton Turner 27
     @ 7:00PM

Laredo Martin 24 - Pharr Valley View 7
     @ 7:30PM

Leander Rouse 58 - Bastrop Cedar Creek 13
     @ 7:30PM

Lubbock Monterey 56 - Stephenville 14
     @ 7:30PM

Magnolia 75 - Tomball 54
     @ 7:30PM

Magnolia West 21 - Tomball Memorial 14
     @ 7:30PM

Manvel 48 - Galveston Ball 10
     @ 7:00PM

Marshall 56 - Sulphur Springs 13
     @ 7:30PM

Mission Sharyland 49 - Roma 20
     @ 7:30PM

Moody 35 - Carroll 7
     @ 7:30PM

Mount Pleasant 30 - Longview Pine Tree 21
     @ 7:30PM

Muenster Sacred Heart 55 - Fort Worth Lake Country 21
     @ 7:30PM

New Caney Porter 42 - Conroe Caney Creek 19
     @ 7:00PM

NRH Richland 62 - NRH Birdville 28
     @ 7:30PM

Pace 32 - Porter 14
     @ 7:30PM

Pflugerville Connally 42 - Bastrop 21
     @ 7:30PM

Plainview 35 - Hereford 9
     @ 7:30PM

Port Arthur Memorial 42 - Nederland 12
     @ 7:00PM

Port Neches-Groves 48 - Lee 16
     @ 7:00PM

Prosper 63 - Carrollton Smith 14
     @ 7:00PM

Ray 33 - Alice 7
     @ 7:30PM

5A (Cont)
Rio Grande City 33 - Laredo Cigarroa 3
     @ 7:30PM

Riverside 27 - El Paso Hanks 20
     @ 8:00PM

SA Highlands 23 - SA Kennedy 20
     @ 7:30PM

SA Holy Cross 44 - SA Cornerstone 0
     @ 7:30PM

SA Sam Houston 34 - SA Burbank 7
     @ 7:30PM

St Joseph 61 - Hidalgo 6
     @ 7:30PM

Temple 34 - A&M Consolidated 22
     @ 7:30PM

Texas City 38 - Santa Fe 21
     @ 7:00PM

The Colony 42 - Little Elm 35
     @ 7:00PM

Victoria West 27 - Port Lavaca Calhoun 19
     @ 7:30PM

Vidor 45 - Lumberton 22
     @ 7:00PM

Waco 51 - Bryan Rudder 21
     @ 7:30PM

WF Rider 50 - Wichita Falls 16
     @ 7:00PM

LIVE CC Veterans Mem 6 - Flour Bluff 49
Dallas Bishop Dunne - FW Nolan Catholic
     @ 7:30PM

Dallas Conrad - Dallas Samuell
     @ 7:30PM

Dallas Hillcrest - Dallas Spruce
     @ 7:30PM

Dallas Molina - Dallas Adams
     @ 7:30PM

LIVE EL Paso 0 - El Paso Chapin 35
Hallettsville Sacred Heart - Brentwood Christian
     @ 7:30PM

Kingwood Park - Crosby
     @ 7:00PM

LIVE Lamar Consolidated 7 - Rosenberg Terry 35
North Dallas - Dallas Sunset
     @ 7:30PM

Sterling - Sharpstown
     @ 7:00PM

LIVE Tyler Grace Community 35 - Cedar Hill Trinity Chr 21
4A
Anthony 21 - Fabens 6
     @ 7:30PM

Atlanta 53 - Tatum 35
     @ 7:30PM

Bellville 41 - Taylor 14
     @ 7:30PM

Brownfield 27 - Kermit 12
     @ 7:30PM

Brownsboro 35 - Mabank 14
     @ 7:30PM

Bushland 54 - Levelland 48
     @ 7:30PM

Canadian 37 - Vernon 17
     @ 7:30PM

Center 20 - Palestine 17
     @ 7:30PM

El Campo 39 - Needville 7
     @ 7:30PM

Fredericksburg 33 - Hondo 24
     @ 7:30PM

Geronimo Navarro 56 - SA Central Catholic 34
     @ 7:30PM

Graham 50 - Big Spring 20
     @ 7:30PM

Hamshire-Fannett 61 - Beaumont Msgr. Kelly 7
     @ 7:30PM

Hardin-Jefferson 30 - Jasper 22
     @ 7:30PM

Henderson 36 - Carthage 28
     @ 7:30PM

Kaufman 39 - Crandall 29
     @ 7:30PM

Kilgore 22 - Tyler Chapel Hill 7
     @ 7:30PM

Krum 56 - Pleasant Grove 28
     @Royse City 7:30PM

Liberty 56 - Cleveland Tarkington 14
     @ 7:30PM

Lubbock Coronado 49 - Andrews 28
     @ 7:30PM

Midland Greenwood 52 - Seminole 50
     @ 7:00PM

Orangefield 31 - Diboll 21
     @ 7:30PM

Pampa 28 - Dalhart 14
     @ 7:30PM

Pecos 76 - Fort Stockton 27
     @ 7:30PM

Perryton 38 - Snyder 29
     @ 7:00PM

Progreso 57 - Santa Maria 0
     @ 7:30PM

Rusk 35 - Madisonville 24
     @ 7:30PM

Sealy 32 - Freeport Brazosport 29
     @ 7:30PM

Shepherd 55 - Huntington 0
     @ 7:30PM

Silsbee 60 - Alvin Shadow Creek 21
     @ 7:00PM

Stafford 48 - West Columbia 6
     @ 7:30PM

Stratford 26 - Borger 14
     @ 7:00PM

Sweetwater 52 - Lamesa 12
     @ 7:00PM

Van 44 - Athens 33
     @ 7:30PM

West Orange-Stark 45 - Kennedale 21
     @Nacogdoches 7:30PM

Wimberley 17 - Boerne 14
     @ 7:30PM

Worthing 33 - Washington 16
     @ 7:00PM

Aransas Pass - Kingsville King
     @ 7:30PM

Brookshire Royal - The Village
     @ 7:30PM

Columbus - Huffman Hargrave
     @ 7:30PM

Kashmere - Cleveland
     @ 7:00PM

LIVE LC Mauriceville 24 - St. Pius X 48
Sabinal - Poteet
     @ 7:30PM

Scarborough - North Forest
     @ 7:00PM

3A
Abernathy 40 - Lubbock Roosevelt 0
     @ 7:30PM

Alpine 40 - Stanton 24
     @ 7:30PM

Beckville 37 - Harleton 26
     @ 7:30PM

Buffalo 27 - Bruceville-Eddy 20
     @ 7:30PM

Cameron Yoe 42 - Franklin 38
     @ 7:30PM

Christoval 41 - San Angelo Grape Cr 29
     @ 7:30PM

Coahoma 27 - San Angelo T.L.C. 6
     @ 7:30PM

Coldspring-Oakhurst 60 - Warren 0
     @ 7:30PM

Crystal City 42 - Cotulla 0
     @ 7:30PM

Daingerfield 31 - Paul Pewitt 28
     @ 7:30PM

East Bernard 42 - Wallis Brazos 31
     @ 7:30PM

Edna 31 - Yoakum 29
     @ 7:30PM

Elysian Fields 34 - Arp 27
     @ 7:30PM

Farmersville 17 - Winnsboro 7
     @ 7:30PM

Gunter 36 - S&S Consolidated 7
     @ 7:30PM

Hallettsville 49 - Palacios 0
     @ 7:30PM

Hooks 55 - New Diana 18
     @ 7:30PM

Idalou 42 - Denver City 34
     @ 7:30PM

Iowa Park 35 - Wall 29
     @Abilene 7:30PM

Iraan 37 - Sonora 27
     @ 7:30PM

Jacksboro 30 - Boyd 12
     @ 7:30PM

Jewett Leon 41 - Marlin 36
     @ 7:30PM

Leonard 53 - Whitewright 14
     @ 7:30PM

Malakoff 62 - Groesbeck 28
     @ 7:30PM

Mineola 63 - Quitman 6
     @ 7:30PM

Mount Vernon 38 - Commerce 30
     @ 7:30PM

New Waverly 47 - Anderson-Shiro 14
     @ 7:30PM

Paris Chisum 7 - Pattonville Prairiland 0
     @ 7:30PM

Reagan County 21 - Colorado City 20
     @ 7:30PM

Rockdale 56 - Little River Academy 13
     @ 7:30PM

San Elizario 16 - Tornillo 7
     @ 8:00PM

Teague 39 - Eustace 21
     @ 7:30PM

Tidehaven 70 - Danbury 54
     @ 7:30PM

Trinity 33 - Kountze 14
     @ 7:30PM

Troy 38 - Jarrell 9
     @ 7:30PM

UC Randolph 26 - D'Hanis 14
     @ 7:30PM

West 23 - Elkhart 16
     @ 7:30PM

West Rusk 63 - Troup 21
     @ 7:30PM

Whitney 42 - Palestine Westwood 35
     @ 7:30PM

Woodville 38 - Kirbyville 6
     @ 7:30PM

- Ore City
     @ 7:30PM

Bloomington - Schulenburg
     @ 7:30PM

Dallas A+ Academy - Corsicana Mildred
     @Lancaster 7:30PM

Dallas Triple A Acad - Blooming Grove
     @ 7:30PM

Rio Vista - Rice
     @ 7:30PM

Van Vleck - Altair Rice
     @ 7:30PM

2A
Ben Bolt 54 - Agua Dulce 22
     @ 7:30PM

Benavides 21 - La Villa 7
     @ 7:30PM

Bogata Rivercrest 46 - Detroit 6
     @ 7:30PM

Brackett 55 - Center Point 32
     @ 7:30PM

Bruni 40 - Three Rivers 22
     @ 7:30PM

Collinsville 49 - Celeste 26
     @ 7:30PM

Crawford 56 - Hamilton 0
     @ 7:30PM

Cumby 42 - Simms Bowie 12
     @ 7:30PM

Forsan 53 - Wink 36
     @ 7:30PM

Goldthwaite 48 - Valley Mills 7
     @ 7:30PM

Grapeland 45 - Maud 13
     @ 7:30PM

Harper 48 - La Pryor 22
     @ 7:30PM

Hawley 48 - Seymour 21
     @ 7:30PM

Hico 34 - DeLeon 32
     @ 7:30PM

Junction 51 - Crane 16
     @ 7:30PM

Leakey 51 - SA Brooks Academy 6
     @ 7:30PM

Lindsay 58 - Clarksville 0
     @Bonham 7:30PM

Mason 62 - Ballinger 14
     @ 7:30PM

Mc Camey 27 - Van Horn 21
     @ 7:30PM

Ozona 48 - Rocksprings 28
     @ 7:30PM

Panhandle 37 - Wheeler 20
     @ 7:30PM

Post 61 - Farwell 33
     @ 7:30PM

Refugio 56 - Santa Gertrudis Acad 0
     @ 7:30PM

Roscoe 62 - Menard 0
     @ 7:30PM

Springlake-Earth 27 - Roby 0
     @ 7:30PM

2A (Cont)
Stamford 55 - Olney 0
     @ 7:30PM

Thrall 41 - St. Dominic Savio 0
     @ 7:30PM

Tom Bean 23 - Blue Ridge 0
     @ 7:30PM

Valley View 64 - Trenton 0
     @ 7:30PM

WF City View 13 - Alvord 7
     @ 7:30PM

Windthorst 52 - Anson 48
     @ 7:30PM

Woodsboro 28 - Louise 20
     @ 7:30PM

Chico - Gainesville State School
     @ 7:30PM

Eldorado - Irion County
     @ 7:30PM

Riviera-Kaufer - Freer
     @ 7:30PM

1A
Abbott 78 - Oakwood 28
     @ 7:30PM

Abilene Chr High 46 - Rising Star 0
     @ 7:30PM

Amherst 72 - Lubbock HM School Chr 54
     @ 7:30PM

Anton 81 - Whitharral 36
     @ 7:30PM

Apple Springs 43 - Longview Trinity S/of TX 20
     @ 7:30PM

Aquilla 62 - Bynum 6
     @ 7:30PM

Balmorhea 70 - Midland Trinity 20
     @ 7:30PM

Blackwell 30 - Veribest 26
     @ 7:30PM

Borden County 55 - Paducah 0
     @ 7:30PM

Brookesmith 69 - Paint Rock 50
     @ 7:30PM

Calvert 60 - Chester 0
     @ 7:30PM

Chillicothe 50 - Paint Creek 0
     @ 7:30PM

Coolidge 62 - Kopperl 14
     @ 7:30PM

Crowell 84 - Valley 80
     @ 7:30PM

Follett 70 - White Deer 20
     @ 7:30PM

Forestburg 53 - Savoy 8
     @ 7:30PM

FW THESA H/School 58 - Tioga 13
     @ 7:30PM

Garden City 70 - Buena Vista 46
     @ 7:30PM

Gholson 58 - Cranfills Gap 0
     @ 7:30PM

Gilmer Union Hill 52 - Denton Calvary 0
     @ 7:30

Gold-Burg 1 - Tyler Kings Academy 0
     @ 7:30

Gordon 62 - Aspermont 42
     @ 7:30PM

Gorman 78 - Bryson 58
     @ 7:30PM

Grandfalls-Royalty 54 - Fort Davis 8
     @ 7:30PM

Guthrie 50 - Rule 0
     @ 7:30PM

Happy 1 - Hart 0
     @ 7:30PM

Highland 64 - Moran 18
     @ 7:30PM

Ira 70 - Sands 22
     @ 7:30PM

Jayton 75 - Rotan 30
     @ 7:30PM

Jonesboro 70 - Temple Centex H/Sch 20
     @ 7:30PM

Knox City 38 - Newcastle 28
     @ 7:30PM

Lazbuddie 106 - Holy Cross 73
     @ 7:30PM

Lefors 52 - Groom 6
     @ 7:30PM

Leverett's Chapel 66 - Tyler HEAT 6
     @ 7:30PM

Lometa 54 - Sidney 8
     @ 7:30PM

Loraine 62 - Klondike 22
     @ 7:30PM

Marfa 80 - Fort Hancock 30
     @ 7:30PM

May 56 - Water Valley 6
     @ 7:30PM

McLean 40 - Fort Elliott 12
     @ 7:30PM

Meadow 60 - Hermleigh 46
     @ 7:30PM

Medina 56 - SA Atonement Academy 6
     @ 7:30PM

Miami 78 - Hedley 32
     @ 7:30

Milford 53 - Fruitvale 0
     @ 7:30PM

Motley County 61 - Northside 7
     @ 7:30PM

Mullin 78 - Rochelle 31
     @ 7:30PM

Nazareth 66 - Kress 8
     @ 7:30PM

New Home 50 - Grady 42
     @ 7:30PM

Oglesby 52 - Gustine 0
     @ 7:30PM

Penelope 84 - Covington 76
     @ 7:30PM

Petersburg 58 - Whiteface 13
     @ 7:30PM

Plainview Christian 66 - Wilson 55
     @ 7:30PM

Richland Springs 48 - Sterling City 0
     @ 7:30PM

Robert Lee 30 - Rankin 22
     @ 7:30PM

Ropes 46 - Wellman-Union 0
     @ 7:30PM

Santa Anna 57 - Evant 20
     @ 7:30PM

Silverton 66 - Lorenzo 40
     @ 7:30PM

Southland 1 - Cotton Center 0
     @ 7:30PM

Spur 56 - O'Donnell 54
     @ 7:30PM

Strawn 46 - Blanket 22
     @ 7:30PM

Throckmorton 51 - Saint Jo 6
     @ 7:30PM

Trent 1 - Patton Springs 0
     @ 7:30PM

Waco Live Oak 61 - Blum 38
     @ 7:30PM

Walnut Springs 76 - Avalon 74
     @ 7:30PM

Westbrook 60 - Welch Dawson 8
     @ 7:30PM

Woodson 77 - Lueders-Avoca 76
     @ 7:30PM

Zephyr 62 - Cherokee 12
     @ 7:30PM

Harrold - Benjamin
     @ 7:30PM

Jesus Chapel - Dell City
     @ 6:00PM

Midessa HomeSchool - Sanderson
     @ 7:30PM

Mount Calm - Cedar Park Summit Chr
     @ 7:30PM

Other
Austin Veritas 46 - Hill Country 0
     @ 7:30PM

Azle Christian 56 - Weatherford Chr 26
     @ 7:30PM

Beaumont Legacy Chr 27 - Pasadena First Baptist 0
     @ 7:00PM

Bellaire Episcopal 69 - Houston Kinkaid 28
     @ 7:00PM

Bryan St. Joseph 27 - Marble Falls Faith 14
     @ 7:30PM

Bulverde Bracken Chr 70 - SA Lutheran 25
     @ 7:30PM

Carrollton Prince of Peace 14 - Bullard Brook Hill 7
     @ 7:30PM

Crosby Victory in Praise 62 - NYOS Charter School 14
     @ 7:00PM

Fayette County HSCH 53 - Houston Sanchez 6
     @ 6:00PM

FW Christian 42 - Carrollton T.A.C.A 0
     @ 7:30PM

FW Country Day 55 - Arlington Oakridge 28
     @ 7:00PM

Grapevine Faith Chr 59 - Dallas Gateway Charter 14
     @ 7:30PM

Hyde Park Baptist 56 - SA Saint Mary's Hall 7
     @ 7:00PM

Longview Chr Heritage 62 - Red Oak Ovilla Chr 8
     @ 7:30PM

Methodist Childrens 72 - McKinney The Cornerstone 24
     @ 7:30PM

Northland Christian 55 - The Woodlands Chr 0
     @ 7:00PM

Orange Community Chr 53 - Clear Lake Christian 6
     @ 7:00PM

Spring Branch Living Rock 83 - Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills 37
     @ 7:30PM

LIVE Addison Trinity Chr 14 - Dallas Bishop Lynch 28
Arl Flint Academy - Arl St. Paul Prep
     @ 7:00PM

Athens Chr Prep - Waco Parkview Chr
     @ 7:00PM

Bastrop Tribe Cons - Lockhart Lighthouse
     @ 7:30PM

Bryan Chr Homeschool - Williamson Co HM Sch
     @ 7:30PM

Capital City Home Sch - Stephenville Faith
     @ 7:00PM

Christian - Episcopal School of Dallas
     @ 7:00PM

Colleyville Covenant Chr - FW Southwest Chr
     @ 7:30PM

Conroe Covenant - Conroe Lifestyle Chr
     @ 7:00PM

Cypress Community Chr - Magnolia Legacy Prep
     @ 7:00PM

Dallas Chr School - Tyler All Saints
     @ 7:30PM

Dallas Inspired Vision - Wylie Prep Academy
     @ 7:00PM

Fort Worth Calvary Aca - Lubbock Christian
     @ 7:30PM

Fort Worth Hill School - Decatur Victory Chr
     @ 7:00PM

Fredericksburg Heritage Sch. - Brownwood Victory Life
     @ 7:30PM

FW All Saints Ep - Dallas St. Mark's
     @ 7:00PM

FW Covenant Class - Haslet Heritage Chr
     @ 7:00PM

FW Trinity Valley - The Woodlands John Cooper
     @ 7:00PM

Giddings State School - Seguin Lifegate Chr
     @ 7:30PM

Granbury NCTA - WF Notre Dame
     @ 7:30PM

Immanuel Baptist - Arlington Newman
     @ 7:30PM

Irving Cistercian Prep - Oklahoma City Casady
     @ 7:00PM

Irving Faustina - Lakeland Christian
     @ 7:00PM

Nazarene Chr Academy - Lucas Chr Academy
     @ 7:30PM

New Braunfels Chr - SA Sunnybrook
     @ 7:30PM

Plano Prestonwood - Dallas Parish Episcopal
     @ 7:30PM

Pope John Paul XXIII - Victoria St. Joseph
     @ 7:30PM

ProVision Academy - KIPP Northeast
     @ 7:00PM

Richardson Canyon Creek - Dallas Lutheran
     @ 7:30PM

RR Concordia - SA Castle Hills
     @ 7:30PM

LIVE SA Christian 14 - St Michaels 10
SA st. Anthony's - SA Lee Academy
     @ 7:30PM

San Marcos Baptist Aca - SA St. Gerard
     @ 7:30PM

San Marcos Hill Country - Faith West Academy
     @ 7:00PM

Spring Providence - Alvin Living Stones Chr
     @ 7:00PM

St. John's - Sugar Land FB Baptist
     @ 7:00PM

St. Stephen's - St. Andrew's
     @ 7:30PM

Sugar Land Logos Prep - Bay Area Christian
     @ 7:00PM

Texas Sch for the Deaf - Bryan Brazos Chr
     @ 7:00PM

Tomball Concordia Lutheran - Lutheran South
     @ 7:30PM

Tomball Rosehill Chr - Lutheran North
     @ 7:00PM

Waco Reicher - Temple Central Texas Chr.
     @ 7:30PM

Waco Vanguard Prep - Watauga Harvest Chr
     @ 7:30PM

Westlake Academy - Founders Classical Aca 
     @ 7:00PM



Saturday 10/1
6A
Klein 45 - Memorial 17
     @ 6:00PM

Morton Ranch 51 - Tompkins 41
     @ 6:00PM

Cypress Lakes - Cypress Ridge
     @ 6:00PM

Dickinson - Clear Lake
     @ 6:00PM

FB Dulles - FB Travis
     @ 6:30PM

Harlingen - Rivera
     @ 7:00PM

Houston Heights - Bellaire
     @ 6:00PM

SA Mac Arthur - SA Johnson
     @ 7:00PM

5A
Arl Grace Prep - Dallas Covenant
     @ 2:00PM

FW Arlington Heights - FW Wyatt
     @ 1:00PM

Galena Park - FB Elkins
     @ 6:00PM

Houston Wisdom - Houston Furr
     @ 7:00PM

SA Edison - SA Brackenridge
     @ 7:00PM

Shiner St. Paul - Boerne Geneva School
     @ 1:00PM

4A
Houston Yates - Wheatley
     @ 6:00PM

1A
Fannindel 51 - Trinidad 50
     @ 7:30PM

High Island 123 - Nueces Canyon 76
     @Prairie Lea 4:00PM

Iredell 54 - Lingleville 29
     @ 7:30PM

RR Christian 65 - Buckholts 59
     @ 6:00PM

Other
- Cypress Falls
     @ 6:00PM

Aledo Trinity - Lubbock Trinity Chr
     @ 6:30PM

Campbell - Greenville Christian
     @ 2:00PM