Week 14 Schedule

Weekly Navigation
1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11  
Playoff Navigation
12 - 13 - 14 - 15 - 16
 
THURSDAY  |  FRIDAY  |  SATURDAY



Friday 11/25
6A
Allen 34 - San Angelo Central 21
     @San Angelo 4:00 PM

Austin Westlake 35 - Laredo United 15
     @SA Heroes 3:00 PM

Cedar Hill 56 - Mansfield 28
     @NRH Birdville 7:30 PM

Cibolo Steele 56 - Weslaco East 0
     @CC Buccaneer 6:00 PM

De Soto 49 - Abilene 45
     @WF Mem 7:30

GP North Shore 20 - Katy 17
     @Houston NRG 12:00 PM

Humble Atascocita 28 - Houston Lamar 27
     @Houston NRG 4:00 PM

Lake Travis 54 - Los Fresnos 7
     @Lake Travis 1:00 PM

SA Churchill 38 - Laredo United South 0
     @Laredo SAC 6:00 PM

5A
Aledo 56 - Abilene Cooper 35
     @Shotwell 1:00 PM

Arl Grace Prep 24 - FW Temple Christian 21
     @Burleson 2:00 PM

Calallen 20 - Boerne Champion 7
     @SA Farris 2:00 PM

College Station 52 - Port Neches-Groves 28
     @Stallworth 7:00 PM

Denton Ryan 38 - Lubbock Monterey 21
     @Shotwell 7:30 PM

FB Marshall 28 - A&M Consolidated 21
     @Houston NRG 8:00 PM

Highland Park 41 - Mansfield Lake Ridge 27
     @Frisco Ford 1:00 PM

Lancaster 27 - Wylie East 20
     @Allen 7:30 PM

Mansfield Legacy 42 - Frisco Wakeland 10
     @Frisco Ford 7:30 PM

Mesquite Poteet 45 - Dal South Oak Cliff 37
     @GP Gopher 6:00 PM

Victoria East 48 - Edcouch-Elsa 0
     @SA Alamo 7:30 PM

4A
Abilene Wylie 35 - Argyle 14
     @Mineral Wells 7:30 PM

Carthage 33 - Henderson 31
     @Longview Lobo 6:00 PM

Celina 23 - Pleasant Grove 19
     @Mesquite Mem 2:00 PM

Cuero 28 - Wimberley 7
     @SA Heroes 7:30 PM

4A (Cont)
Geronimo Navarro 55 - Wharton 34
     @Victoria 6:00 PM

Giddings 26 - Liberty 14
     @Woodforest 2:00 PM

Gilmer 50 - Jasper 21
     @Tyler Rose 6:00 PM

Kennedale 49 - Midlothian Heritage 47
     @Mans Newsom 7:30 PM

Levelland 53 - Andrews 22
     @Lubbock Lowrey 7:30 PM

Seminole 28 - Monahans 21
     @Midland Grande 7:00 PM

Stafford 37 - Bridge City 28
     @Maddry 7:00 PM

Sweetwater 44 - Glen Rose 14
     @Graham 2:00 PM

Van 55 - Paris 27
     @Allen Eagle 1:00 PM

Waco La Vega 36 - Somerset 20
     @Prairie View A&M 7:30 PM

West Orange-Stark 49 - Bellville 7
     @Texan Drive 7:30 PM

3A
Arp 35 - Crockett 32
     @Palestine 7:30 PM

Boling 62 - Odem 35
     @Port Lavaca 7:00 PM

Brock 48 - Muleshoe 19
     @Vernon 7:00 PM

Cameron Yoe 23 - Teague 6
     @Temple 7:30 PM

Canadian 21 - Coleman 19
     @Iowa Park 2:00 PM

Gunter 31 - Henrietta 3
     @Springtown 1:00 PM

Hallettsville 35 - Altair Rice 14
     @El Campo 7:30 PM

Lexington 38 - East Bernard 35
     @Bastrop 7:00 PM

Malakoff 27 - Rockdale 14
     @Waco ISD 1:30 PM

Mineola 21 - Howe 7
     @Royse City 7:30 PM

Newton 30 - Elysian Fields 20
     @Jasper 7:30 PM

Sonora 40 - Childress 36
     @Abilene Moore 7:00 PM

Wall 55 - Littlefield 7
     @Odessa Ratliff 7:00 PM

3A (Cont)
Winona 35 - Whitewright 28
     @Forney 7:30 PM

Yoakum 23 - Goliad 21
     @Rutledge 7:30 PM

2A
Abernathy 24 - Post 21
     @Lubbock Lowrey 2:00 PM

Bremond 48 - Maud 20
     @Bullard 7:00 PM

Burton 34 - Falls City 24
     @Edna 7:00 PM

Centerville 43 - Lovelady 14
     @Palestine 7:00 PM

Crawford 27 - Mart 20
     @Waco ISD 7:30 PM

DeLeon 30 - Windthorst 14
     @Jacksboro 2:00 PM

Flatonia 34 - Bruni 7
     @Three Rivers 6:00 PM

Iraan 33 - Albany 14
     @Colorado City 7:00 PM

Mason 55 - Normangee 18
     @Copperas Cove 7:30 PM

Munday 40 - Muenster 34
     @WF Mem 1:00 PM

Price Carlisle 28 - San Augustine 14
     @Marshall 6:30 PM

Refugio 36 - Ben Bolt 12
     @Mathis 5:00 PM

Seagraves 29 - Roscoe 21
     @Midland Grande 2:00 PM

Tenaha 44 - Iola 0
     @Bryan Green 1:00 PM

Wellington 38 - Hamlin 0
     @Vernon 1:00 PM

1A
Balmorhea 87 - Grandfalls-Royalty 42
     @Rankin 6:00 PM

Gilmer Union Hill 60 - Tioga 12
     @Prairieland 7:30 PM

Jonesboro 46 - Zephyr 44
     @Dublin 7:30 PM

Valley 94 - Follett 62
     @White Deer 6:00 PM

Other
Shiner St. Paul 41 - Bryan Brazos Chr 38
     @Woodlands Chr 7:30 PM

Midland Trinity - Rockwall Heritage Chr
     @TBA TBA

New Braunfels Chr - Huntsville Alpha Omega
     @Bryan Allen Acad 3:30 PM

Plainview Christian - Waco Live Oak
     @Hermleigh 2:00 PM

Waco Vanguard Prep - Veritas Academy  
     @Georgetown 7:00 PM

WF Notre Dame - Granbury NCTA
     @Bryson 1:00 PM



Saturday 11/26
6A
Cinco Ranch 34 - Friendswood 7
     @Houston NRG 2:00 PM

Cypress Ridge 49 - Clear Brook 14
     @Houston NRG 6:00 PM

Duncanville 32 - Arl Bowie 27
     @Mans Newsom 1:30 PM

Klein Collins 56 - Tyler John Tyler 14
     @Mesquite Mem 2:00 PM

Round Rock 49 - Coppell 45
     @Waco ISD 2:00 PM

The Woodlands 52 - Austin Bowie 31
     @Waco ISD 7:30 PM

Beaumont West Brook - Spring Westfield
     @Stallworth 2:00 PM

5A
Colleyville Heritage 43 - Lubbock Coronado 34
     @Shotwell 2:00 PM

Dallas Bishop Dunne 23 - St. Pius X 18
     @Belton 7:30 PM

Dripping Springs 69 - Mission Memorial 35
     @SA Alamo 2:00 PM

FW Boswell 20 - Lubbock Cooper 10
     @WF Mem 3:00 PM

Manvel 47 - Cedar Park 35
     @Kyle Field 2:00 PM

Richmond Foster 55 - Eagle Pass Winn 0
     @SA Comalander 6:00 PM

Temple 39 - Port Arthur Memorial 7
     @Houston Cy-Fair 1:00 PM

4A
China Spring 52 - Liberty Hill 21
     @Belton Tiger 2:00 PM

3A
Pottsboro 42 - Farmersville 26
     @Allen Eagle 7:30 PM

2A
Anson 43 - Forsan 31
     @Sweetwater 2:00 PM

1A
Borden County 66 - Garden City 48
     @Colorado City 2:30 PM

Crowell 54 - Panther Creek 8
     @Aspermont 6:00 PM

Happy 62 - Knox City 14
     @Hermleigh 3:00 PM

Richland Springs 86 - Calvert 36
     @Hico 2:00 PM

Other
Dallas Bishop Lynch 48 - Plano Prestonwood 43
     @Mesquite Mem 1:00 PM

Colleyville Covenant Chr - Aledo Trinity
     @Burleson 2:00 PM

Faith Christian - Texas Christian
     @Houston Baptist 1:00 PM

FW THESA H/School - SA FEAST Homesch.
     @Bryan Allen 4:00 PM

Midland Christian - Grapevine Faith Chr
     @TBA TBA

ProVision Academy - Tomball Chr H/School
     @Houston Baptist 4:00 PM

Regents School - SA Holy Cross
     @TBA TBA

SA Winston - C.C. Arlington Heights
     @Hou Baptist 10:00 PM

Stephenville Faith - Bastrop Tribe Cons
     @Bryan Allen Acad 1:00 PM

Waco Reicher - Northland Christian
     @Bryan 1:00 PM