Week 8 Schedule

Weekly Navigation
1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11  
Playoff Navigation
12 - 13 - 14 - 15 - 16
 
THURSDAY  |  FRIDAY  |  SATURDAY

Thursday 10/19
6A
Austin Bowie 39 - Manor 36
     @ 7:30 PM

Dallas Skyline 37 - Richardson Berkner 29
     @ 7:00 PM

Deer Park 52 - Pasadena 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Eagle Pass 35 - Laredo United South 31
     @ 7:00 PM

Edinburg Vela 38 - PSJA Memorial 7
     @ 7:00 PM

Euless Trinity 48 - Hurst Bell 0
     @ 7:00 PM

FB Bush 50 - FB Clements 3
     @ 6:30 PM

GP North Shore 38 - Humble Kingwood 7
     @ 7:00 PM

Keller Timber Cr 28 - Haltom City 20
     @ 7:00 PM

Killeen 17 - Killeen Shoemaker 10
     @ 7:00 PM

Klein 45 - Klein Forest 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Klein Oak 42 - Northbrook 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Lakeview Centennial 41 - Garland 10
     @ 7:00 PM

McAllen Rowe 28 - Mission 21
     @ 7:00 PM

McKinney 63 - Plano East 50
     @ 7:30 PM

PSJA 45 - Edinburg 28
     @ 7:00 PM

SA O'Connor 42 - SA Stevens 7
     @ 7:00 PM

SA Taft 49 - SA Marshall 14
     @ 7:00 PM

San Marcos 31 - Del Valle 15
     @ 7:30 PM

Spring 51 - Aldine 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Spring DeKaney 28 - Aldine Davis 14
     @ 7:00 PM

Westside 37 - Houston Chavez 0
     @ 7:00 PM

- Irving
     @ 7:00 PM

- Jersey Village
     @ 6:30 PM

5A
Amarillo 42 - Plainview 18
     @ 7:00 PM

Austin High 42 - Austin Reagan 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Calallen 42 - Ray 6
     @ 7:00 PM

Carroll 20 - King 17
     @ 7:00 PM

Colleyville Heritage 72 - FW Polytechnic 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Dallas Hillcrest 40 - Dallas Conrad 13
     @ 7:00 PM

Dallas Samuell 40 - Dallas Jefferson 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Dallas Seagoville 39 - Dallas Sunset 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Denton Braswell 54 - Wichita Falls 41
     @ 7:00 PM

Donna 52 - Porter 14
     @ 7:00 PM

El Paso Burges 25 - El Paso Austin 7
     @ 7:30 PM

El Paso Chapin 49 - El Paso Irvin 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Frisco Reedy 52 - Frisco Centennial 34
     @ 7:00 PM

FW Southwest 36 - FW Trimble Tech 23
     @ 7:30 PM

Kingwood Park 35 - Conroe Caney Creek 7
     @ 7:00 PM

Laredo Cigarroa 17 - Pharr Valley View 12
     @ 7:00 PM

Little Elm 49 - Carrollton Creekview 0
     @ 7:00 PM

North Forney 67 - Royse City 28
     @ 7:30 PM

Richmond Foster 48 - Rosenberg Terry 20
     @ 7:00 PM

SA Edison 30 - SA Lanier 6
     @ 7:00 PM

Texas City 48 - FB Willowridge 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Fulshear - Alvin Shadow Creek
     @ 7:00 PM

4A
Dallas Carter 39 - Carrollton Ranchview 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Dallas Lincoln 56 - Dallas Roosevelt 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Kennedale 53 - FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Lubbock Estacado 45 - Levelland 19
     @ 7:00 PM

Taylor 55 - Eastside Memorial 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Wilmer-Hutchins 47 - Dallas Pinkston 7
     @ 7:00 PM

3A
Kemp 43 - Dallas Madison 14
     @ 7:00 PM

2A
GW Union Grove 23 - Malakoff Cross Roads 8
     @ 7:30 PM

Morton 34 - Garden City JV 12
     @ 7:30

Other
Garland Chr Academy - DasCHE
     @ 5:00 PM



Friday 10/20
6A
Juarez-Lincoln 17 - McAllen 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Abilene 30 - Weatherford 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Aldine Eisenhower 11 - Aldine MacArthur 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Alief Hastings 27 - Alief Elsik 10
     @ 7:00 PM

Allen 45 - Denton Guyer 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Arl Martin 59 - Arl Houston 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Arlington 42 - Arl Bowie 27
     @ 7:30 PM

Austin Anderson 40 - Austin Akins 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Byron Nelson 24 - Lewisville 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Cedar Hill 38 - Irving Nimitz 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Channelview 51 - Goose Creek Memorial 13
     @ 7:00 PM

Cibolo Steele 42 - New Braunfels Canyon 17
     @ 7:30 PM

Cinco Ranch 61 - Mayde Creek 13
     @ 6:30 PM

Clear Brook 34 - Clear Lake 27
     @ 7:00 PM

Conroe 25 - TW College Park 10
     @ 7:30 PM

Converse Judson 49 - SA Wagner 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Coppell 55 - Dallas White 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Dallas Jesuit 38 - Richardson Pearce 31
     @ 7:30 PM

Del Rio 45 - South San antonio 28
     @ 7:30 PM

Dickinson 24 - Alvin 7
     @ 7:00 PM

Duncanville 28 - South Grand Prairie 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Eastwood 35 - Americas 17
     @ 8:00 PM

Edinburg North 28 - Economedes 14
     @ 7:30 PM

El Dorado 63 - Franklin 44
     @ 8:00 PM

FB Hightower 44 - FB Kempner 14
     @ 7:00 PM

FB Ridge Point 45 - FB Dulles 3
     @ 7:00 PM

Friendswood 52 - Clear Creek 21
     @ 7:00 PM

Garland Rowlett 45 - South Garland 6
     @ 7:00 PM

Garland Sachse 52 - North Garland 8
     @ 7:00 PM

Grand Prairie 20 - Irving MacArthur 12
     @ 7:30 PM

Hanna 10 - Los Fresnos 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Harker Heights 34 - Killeen Ellison 28
     @ 7:30 PM

Hays Consolidated 43 - Leander 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Humble Atascocita 50 - Humble Summer Cr 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Katy 65 - Morton Ranch 10
     @ 7:30 PM

Keller Central 32 - Keller 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Klein Collins 68 - Spring Woods 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Lake Travis 56 - Kyle Lehman 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Langham Creek 20 - Cypress Ranch 14
     @ 7:00 PM

Laredo Alexander 21 - Laredo Johnson 12
     @ 7:30 PM

Lewisville Hebron 34 - Flower Mound 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Longview 41 - North Mesquite 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Lufkin 50 - Beaumont West Brook 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Mansfield 30 - Arl Lamar 7
     @ 7:30 PM

McAllen Memorial 24 - La Joya 7
     @ 7:30 PM

McKinney Boyd 38 - Plano West 10
     @ 7:30 PM

Mesquite Horn 31 - Rockwall 30
     @ 7:30 PM

Midland Lee 28 - Odessa High 21
     @ 7:30 PM

New Braunfels 44 - SA East Central 7
     @ 7:30 PM

North Crowley 42 - FW Paschal 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Odessa Permian 49 - Tascosa 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Pasadena Memorial 30 - Pas South Houston 24
     @ 7:00 PM

Pearland Dawson 38 - Pearland 35
     @ 7:00 PM

Pebble Hills 42 - El Paso Socorro 14
     @ 8:00 PM

Pflug Hendrickson 47 - RR McNeil 13
     @ 7:00 PM

Rich Lake Highlands 38 - Richardson 0
     @ 7:30 PM

RR Stony Point 56 - RR Westwood 28
     @ 7:00 PM

SA Brennan 39 - SA Brandeis 9
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Johnson 52 - San Antonio Lee 0
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Madison 52 - SA Churchill 10
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Warren 33 - SA John Jay 28
     @ 7:30 PM

San Angelo Central 49 - Wolfforth Frenship 14
     @ 7:30 PM

San Benito 48 - Harlingen South 16
     @ 7:30 PM

Schertz Clemens 16 - Smithson Valley 10
     @ 7:30 PM

Southlake Carroll 35 - FM Marcus 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Spring Westfield 50 - Aldine Nimitz 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Sterling 26 - C.E. King 13
     @ 7:00 PM

Strake Jesuit 35 - Tompkins 10
     @ 7:00 PM

Stratford 31 - Memorial 7
     @ 7:00 PM

The Woodlands 49 - Conroe Oak Ridge 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Tyler John Tyler 37 - Rockwall-Heath 33
     @ 7:30 PM

Tyler Lee 49 - Mesquite 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Vandegrift 42 - CP Vista Ridge 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Waco Midway 53 - Belton 32
     @ 7:30 PM

Weslaco 72 - Rivera 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Weslaco East 20 - Harlingen 17
     @ 7:30 PM

Wylie 34 - Plano 3
     @ 7:30 PM

- Cypress Fairbanks
     @ 7:00 PM

- Clear Falls
     @ 7:00 PM

- Brazoswood
     @ 7:00 PM

- Round Rock
     @ 7:00 PM

Montwood - Coronado
     @ 8:00 PM

5A
A&M Consolidated 12 - Bryan 3
     @ 7:30 PM

Aledo 52 - Northwest Eaton 13
     @ 7:00 PM

Angleton 70 - Lamar Consolidated 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Arl Grace Prep 49 - Kennedale Fellowship 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Arl Seguin 30 - Cleburne 16
     @ 7:30 PM

Austin Lanier 21 - Austin Travis 17
     @ 7:30 PM

Austin McCallum 55 - Austin Crockett 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Azle 21 - Saginaw 7
     @ 7:00 PM

Beaumont Central 16 - Lumberton 6
     @ 7:00 PM

Brenham 34 - Tomball 31
     @ 7:30 PM

Burleson 31 - Burleson Centennial 28
     @ 7:30 PM

Canyon Randall 21 - Hereford 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Carrollton Smith 40 - Carrollton Turner 30
     @ 7:00 PM

CC Veterans Mem 45 - Moody 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Cedar Park 28 - Georgetown 27
     @ 7:30 PM

Clint Horizon 35 - Riverside 13
     @ 8:00 PM

College Station 49 - Bryan Rudder 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Corsicana 50 - Nacogdoches 36
     @ 7:30 PM

Crosby 69 - Dayton 27
     @ 7:00 PM

Crowley 31 - Joshua 12
     @ 7:30 PM

Dallas Adams 39 - Dallas Adamson 14
     @ 11:00 AM

Dallas Bishop Dunne 56 - Dallas Parish Episcopal 17
     @ 7:00 PM

Dallas Bishop Lynch 49 - Plano John Paul II 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Dallas Molina 23 - North Dallas 17
     @ 7:00 PM

Dallas Spruce 43 - Dallas Kimball 35
     @ 3:00 PM

Del Valle 25 - Eastlake 21
     @ 8:30 PM

Denison 35 - Denton 14
     @ 7:00 PM

Denton Ryan 53 - Sherman 19
     @ 7:00 PM

Dripping Springs 60 - Boerne Champion 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Dumas 26 - Caprock 7
     @ 7:30 PM

El Paso Andress 61 - Jefferson 0
     @ 8:00 PM

El Paso Bel Air 49 - El Paso Hanks 28
     @ 8:00 PM

Elgin 42 - Bastrop 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Ennis 38 - Lindale 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Everman 41 - Granbury 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Floresville 31 - SA McCollum 17
     @ 7:30 PM

Fort Worth YMLA 22 - FW Wyatt 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Frisco Heritage 21 - Frisco 14
     @ 7:00 PM

Frisco Independence 38 - Frisco Liberty 27
     @ 7:00 PM

Frisco Lone Star 45 - Frisco Wakeland 14
     @ 7:00 PM

FW Boswell 70 - Justin Northwest 55
     @ 7:00 PM

FW Brewer 49 - FW Chisholm Trail 26
     @ 7:00 PM

FW Dunbar 58 - FW Carter-Riverside 7
     @ 7:30 PM

FW South Hills 41 - FW Western Hills 10
     @ 7:30 PM

Grapevine 37 - NRH Richland 18
     @ 7:30 PM

Gregory-Portland 36 - Alice 29
     @ 7:30 PM

Highland Park 28 - Mesquite Poteet 9
     @ 7:30 PM

Houston Waltrip 38 - Houston Austin 16
     @ 7:00 PM

Huntsville 45 - Waller 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Hutto 56 - Georgetown East View 19
     @ 7:30 PM

Kerrville Tivy 38 - Marble Falls 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Lake Dallas 24 - The Colony 14
     @ 7:00 PM

Laredo Martin 51 - Roma 17
     @ 7:30 PM

Laredo Nixon 31 - Rio Grande City 17
     @ 7:30 PM

Leander Rouse 47 - Pflugerville Connally 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Longview Pine Tree 35 - Hallsville 28
     @ 7:30 PM

Lubbock 54 - San Angelo Lake View 26
     @ 7:30 PM

Lubbock Christian 27 - Muenster Sacred Heart 14
     @ 6:00 PM

Lubbock Coronado 51 - Lubbock Monterey 22
     @ 7:30 PM

Lucas Lovejoy 28 - Wylie East 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Magnolia West 41 - Magnolia 25
     @ 7:30 PM

Mansfield Lake Ridge 52 - Midlothian 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Mansfield Legacy 39 - Waxahachie 34
     @ 7:30 PM

Mansfield Summit 42 - Red Oak 3
     @ 7:30 PM

Mansfield Timberview 30 - Lancaster 28
     @ 7:30 PM

Manvel 62 - FB Elkins 7
     @ 7:00 PM

Marshall 56 - Greenville 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Medina Valley 31 - Seguin 30
     @ 7:30 PM

Mercedes 34 - Edcouch-Elsa 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Miller 38 - Tuloso-Midway 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Mission Sharyland 56 - Sharyland Pioneer 49
     @ 7:30 PM

Nederland 56 - Beaumont Ozen 6
     @ 7:00 PM

New Caney Porter 31 - Splendora 7
     @ 7:00 PM

NRH Birdville 51 - FW Eastern Hills 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Pace 34 - Donna North 27
     @ 7:30 PM

Palo Duro 17 - Canyon 7
     @ 7:00 PM

Parkland 52 - EL Paso Ysleta 12
     @ 8:00 PM

Port Neches-Groves 44 - Port Arthur Memorial 36
     @ 7:00 PM

Prosper 43 - McKinney North 17
     @ 7:00 PM

PSJA North 17 - PSJA Southwest 10
     @ 7:30 PM

Regents School 86 - SA Holy Cross 34
     @ 7:00 PM

SA Alamo Heights 28 - Lockhart 21
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Jefferson 29 - SA Kennedy 6
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Memorial 59 - SA Burbank 14
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Sam Houston 42 - SA Highlands 32
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Southside 30 - Eagle Pass Winn 28
     @ 7:30 PM

Santa Fe 55 - Galena Park 14
     @ 7:00 PM

St Joseph 56 - Harlingen Marine Military 16
     @ 7:30 PM

Temple 38 - Waco 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Texarkana Texas 48 - Mount Pleasant 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Tomball Memorial 57 - Willis 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Uvalde 36 - SA Harlandale 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Victoria West 64 - Victoria East 28
     @ 7:30 PM

West Mesquite 61 - Forney 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Whitehouse 24 - Jacksonville 7
     @ 7:30 PM

- Abilene Cooper
     @ 7:30 PM

Beaumont Legacy Chr - Bay Area Christian
     @ 7:00 PM

Cathedral - SA Antonian Prep
     @ 7:30 PM

EL Paso - El Paso Bowie
     @ 8:00 PM

Lake Jackson Brazosport - Bryan Allen Academy
     @ 7:00 PM

Orange Community Chr - Lee
     @ 7:00 PM

5A (Cont)
Tyler Grace Community - Tyler All Saints
     @ 7:30 PM

4A
Abilene Wylie 42 - Big Spring 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Andrews 56 - Fabens 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Anna 35 - Quinlan Ford 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Argyle 56 - Gainesville 13
     @ 7:00 PM

Aubrey 45 - Bonham 31
     @ 7:30 PM

Bay City 40 - Needville 33
     @ 7:30 PM

Brookshire Royal 16 - Cleveland Tarkington 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Bullard 34 - Tyler Chapel Hill 28
     @ 7:30 PM

Bushland 51 - Dalhart 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Carthage 42 - Center 12
     @ 7:30 PM

Celina 42 - Nevada Community 10
     @ 7:30 PM

Cleveland 40 - Huffman Hargrave 6
     @ 7:00 PM

Clint 21 - Mountain View 14
     @ 8:00 PM

Crystal City 24 - Poteet 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Cuero 57 - Aransas Pass 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Devine 38 - Carrizo Springs 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Diboll 58 - Huntington 0
     @ 7:30 PM

El Campo 29 - Sealy 18
     @ 7:30 PM

Fairfield 49 - Robinson 28
     @ 7:30 PM

Ferris 53 - Emory Rains 28
     @ 7:30 PM

Fischer Canyon Lk 31 - Boerne 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Freeport Brazosport 23 - Stafford 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Gatesville 47 - Burnet 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Giddings 50 - Caldwell 43
     @ 7:30 PM

Gilmer 49 - Gladewater 39
     @ 7:30 PM

Godley 37 - Waxahachie Life 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Gonzales 17 - Columbus 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Hillsboro 51 - Venus 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Hondo 41 - Bandera 8
     @ 7:30 PM

Iowa Park 43 - Vernon 24
     @ 7:30 PM

Kaufman 42 - Brownsboro 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Kilgore 45 - Henderson 35
     @ 7:30 PM

La Feria 45 - Kingsville King 19
     @ 7:30 PM

La Vernia 52 - Beeville Jones 42
     @ 7:30 PM

Lake Worth 43 - FW Castleberry 26
     @ 7:30 PM

LC Mauriceville 47 - Bridge City 41
     @ 7:00 PM

Liberty 31 - Hamshire-Fannett 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Liberty Hill 56 - Lampasas 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Liberty-Eylau 48 - Paris North Lamar 35
     @ 7:30 PM

Longview Spring Hill 49 - Pittsburg 42
     @ 7:30 PM

Madisonville 34 - Shepherd 13
     @ 7:30 PM

Melissa 42 - Caddo Mills 15
     @ 7:30 PM

Midlothian Heritage 38 - Alvarado 10
     @ 7:30 PM

Monahans 28 - Pecos 21
     @ 7:00 PM

North Forest 40 - Houston Yates 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Orange Grove 37 - Port Isabel 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Pampa 50 - Borger 29
     @ 7:00 PM

Pearsall 34 - Lytle 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Perryton 36 - Denver City 14
     @ 7:00 PM

Pleasant Grove 48 - Atlanta 17
     @ 7:30 PM

Pleasanton 50 - Robstown 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Princeton 21 - Paris 16
     @ 7:30 PM

Raymondville 43 - Progreso 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Rio Hondo 30 - West Oso 15
     @ 7:30 PM

Rusk 30 - Tatum 13
     @ 7:30 PM

Salado 44 - Lorena 3
     @ 7:30 PM

Sanger 49 - Burkburnett 21
     @ 7:00 PM

Seminole 38 - Lamesa 6
     @ 7:00 PM

Silsbee 39 - Navasota 34
     @ 7:00 PM

Sinton 56 - Wharton 32
     @ 7:30 PM

Smithville 47 - La Grange 17
     @ 7:30 PM

Somerset 51 - Rockport-Fulton 45
     @ 7:30 PM

Springtown 35 - Mineral Wells 28
     @ 7:30 PM

Stephenville 28 - Brownwood 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Sweeny 56 - Ingleside 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Sweetwater 41 - Fort Stockton 7
     @ 7:00 PM

Terrell 38 - Athens 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Van 51 - Mabank 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Vidor 58 - Livingston 14
     @ 7:00 PM

Waco Connally 16 - Mexia 8
     @ 7:30 PM

Waco La Vega 20 - China Spring 10
     @ 7:30 PM

Washington 16 - Scarborough 6
     @ 7:00 PM

West Orange-Stark 26 - Hardin-Jefferson 13
     @ 7:30 PM

WF Hirschi 69 - Decatur 36
     @ 7:00 PM

Wills Point 31 - Canton 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Wimberley 45 - Llano 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Worthing 40 - Kashmere 6
     @ 7:00 PM

- Zapata
     @ 7:30 PM

Krum - Bridgeport
     @ 7:30 PM

3A
Boling 55 - Wallis Brazos 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Breckenridge 32 - Bowie 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Brock 56 - Paradise 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Buffalo 49 - Jewett Leon 10
     @ 7:30 PM

Canadian 72 - Highland Park 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Childress 51 - Tulia 20
     @ 7:00 PM

Cisco 47 - Coleman 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Clifton 23 - Corsicana Mildred 17
     @ 7:30 PM

Clyde 56 - Early 13
     @ 7:30 PM

Coahoma 19 - Idalou 18
     @ 7:30 PM

Coldspring-Oakhurst 44 - Trinity 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Comanche 31 - Merkel 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Corrigan-Camden 23 - Crockett 22
     @ 7:30 PM

Daingerfield 41 - Hooks 13
     @ 7:30 PM

Dilley 32 - Karnes City 26
     @ 7:30 PM

East Bernard 70 - Bloomington 0
     @ 7:30 PM

East Chambers 31 - Hardin 12
     @ 7:30 PM

Eastland 42 - Dublin 3
     @ 7:30 PM

Edgewood 52 - Lone Oak 36
     @ 7:30 PM

Edna 48 - Van Vleck 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Eustace 35 - Elkhart 10
     @ 7:30 PM

Farmersville 62 - Quitman 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Florence 21 - Blanco 12
     @ 7:30 PM

Friona 42 - Littlefield 28
     @ 7:30 PM

George West 62 - Cotulla 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Goliad 58 - Mathis 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Grandview 49 - Palmer 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Gunter 50 - Cooper 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Hallettsville 47 - Vanderbilt Industrial 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Hearne 28 - Bruceville-Eddy 11
     @ 7:30 PM

Hebbronville 59 - Monte Alto 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Henrietta 34 - Millsap 14
     @ 7:00 PM

Hitchcock 32 - Hempstead 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Holliday 45 - WF City View 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Jacksboro 38 - Nocona 14
     @ 7:00 PM

Jefferson 42 - Hughes Springs 22
     @ 7:30 PM

Johnson City 28 - Rogers 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Jourdanton 16 - Taft 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Kirbyville 30 - Warren 8
     @ 7:30 PM

La Marque 24 - Anahuac 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Lago Vista 34 - Ingram Moore 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Leonard 54 - Pattonville Prairiland 22
     @ 7:30 PM

Lexington 73 - Comfort 10
     @ 7:30 PM

Luling 36 - SA Cole 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Lyford 21 - Bishop 9
     @ 7:30 PM

Malakoff 56 - Palestine Westwood 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Marion 42 - UC Randolph 12
     @ 7:30 PM

Marlin 27 - Anderson-Shiro 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Maypearl 63 - Scurry-Rosser 6
     @ 7:30 PM

McGregor 42 - Jarrell 10
     @ 7:30 PM

Mount Vernon 60 - Mineola 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Muleshoe 40 - River Road 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Natalia 28 - Nixon-Smiley 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Newton 58 - Garrison 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Odem 33 - London 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Ore City 56 - Queen City 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Ponder 26 - Boyd 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Poth 42 - Stockdale 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Pottsboro 49 - Callisburg 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Reagan County 40 - San Angelo T.L.C. 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Redwater 48 - New Boston 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Rio Vista 44 - Blooming Grove 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Rockdale 63 - Cameron Yoe 34
     @ 7:30 PM

San Angelo Grape Cr 50 - Tornillo 46
     @ 7:30 PM

San Diego 14 - Falfurrias 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Santa Rosa 13 - Santa Gertrudis Acad 12
     @ 7:30 PM

Shallowater 49 - Slaton 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Skidmore-Tynan 30 - Banquete 27
     @ 7:30 PM

Sonora 41 - Alpine 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Spearman 38 - Dimmitt 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Stanton 43 - Lubbock Roosevelt 23
     @ 7:30 PM

Sunnyvale 52 - Dallas Life Oak Cliff 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Teague 46 - Whitney 28
     @ 7:30 PM

Tolar 63 - Bangs 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Troup 42 - Harleton 12
     @ 7:30 PM

Troy 16 - Little River Academy 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Tuscola Jim Ned 39 - Brady 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Van Alstyne 53 - Howe 27
     @ 7:30 PM

Wall 64 - Crane 13
     @ 7:30 PM

Waskom 55 - Beckville 13
     @ 7:30 PM

West 21 - Groesbeck 19
     @ 7:30 PM

West Rusk 24 - Arp 0
     @ 7:30 PM

White Oak 41 - Gladewater Sabine 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Whitesboro 21 - Pilot Point 12
     @ 7:30 PM

Winnsboro 56 - Grand Saline 48
     @ 7:30 PM

Woodville 43 - Buna 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Yoakum 48 - Palacios 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Frankston - Hemphill
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Gilmer Harmony 35 - Como-Pickton 0
Schulenburg - Danbury
     @ 7:30 PM

Whitewright - S&S Consolidated
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Winona 14 - Alba-Golden 0
2A
Abernathy 55 - Olton 28
     @ 7:30 PM

Albany 56 - Baird 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Alto 31 - Price Carlisle 28
     @ 7:30 PM

Anthony 14 - Eldorado 12
     @ 7:30 PM

Bells 57 - Blue Ridge 12
     @ 7:30 PM

Ben Bolt 39 - Freer 36
     @ 7:30 PM

Big Sandy 21 - Kerens 17
     @ 7:30 PM

Bogata Rivercrest 26 - Linden-Kildare 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Bosqueville 33 - Riesel 9
     @ 7:30 PM

Bovina 41 - Springlake-Earth 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Bremond 50 - Frost 15
     @ 7:30 PM

2A (Cont)
Burton 66 - Somerville 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Centerville 41 - Pineland West Sabine 7
     @ 7:00 PM

Chico 55 - Olney 12
     @ 7:00 PM

Clarendon 41 - Crosbyton 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Crawford 26 - San Saba 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Cross Plains 58 - Bronte 0
     @ 7:30 PM

DeLeon 56 - Hamilton 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Evadale 47 - Burkeville 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Falls City 58 - Charlotte 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Flatonia 12 - Runge 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Ganado 36 - Kenedy 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Groveton 65 - West Hardin 29
     @ 7:00 PM

Hamlin 34 - Seagraves 28
     @ 7:00 PM

Haskell 21 - Quanah 14
     @ 7:00 PM

Hawkins 60 - Cayuga 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Hawley 51 - Anson 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Hico 42 - Valley Mills 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Holland 36 - Rosebud-Lott 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Hull-Daisetta 38 - Colmesneil 8
     @ 7:00 PM

Iola 48 - Sabine Pass 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Iraan 47 - Wink 40
     @ 7:30 PM

Irion County 50 - Van Horn 37
     @ 7:30 PM

Italy 39 - Itasca 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Joaquin 31 - Shelbyville 0
     @ 7:30 PM

La Pryor 30 - Center Point 12
     @ 7:30 PM

Lovelady 34 - Deweyville 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Mart 90 - Axtell 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Mason 49 - Harper 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Mc Camey 20 - Ozona 13
     @ 7:30 PM

Memphis 60 - Lockney 14
     @ 7:00 PM

Meridian 39 - Chilton 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Milano 49 - Granger 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Moody 21 - Thorndale 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Mount Enterprise 39 - Overton 35
     @ 7:00 PM

Muenster 65 - Lindsay 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Munday 37 - Electra 0
     @ 7:00 PM

New Deal 21 - Floydada 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Petrolia 60 - Archer City 36
     @ 7:00 PM

Pettus 28 - Louise 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Ranger 38 - Era 8
     @ 7:30 PM

Refugio 48 - Yorktown 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Riviera-Kaufer 32 - Bruni 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Rocksprings 45 - Leakey 13
     @ 7:30 PM

Roscoe 42 - Plains 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Sabinal 26 - Brackett 14
     @ 7:30 PM

San Augustine 43 - Cushing 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Sanford-Fritch 50 - Sunray 14
     @ 7:00 PM

Santo 65 - Perrin-Whitt 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Seymour 40 - Alvord 6
     @ 7:00 PM

Shamrock 50 - Claude 27
     @ 7:00 PM

Shiner 28 - Weimar 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Snook 37 - Bartlett 16
     @ 7:30 PM

Stamford 49 - Post 34
     @ 7:30 PM

Stratford 35 - Panhandle 31
     @ 7:00 PM

Sudan 1 - Morton 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Sundown 47 - Hale Center 18
     @ 7:30 PM

Tahoka 12 - Roby 6
     @ 7:00 PM

Tenaha 69 - Wortham 8
     @ 7:00 PM

Thrall 50 - Normangee 18
     @ 7:30 PM

Three Rivers 53 - Santa Maria 27
     @ 7:30 PM

Timpson 44 - Grapeland 20
     @ 7:00 PM

Valley View 30 - Celeste 13
     @ 7:30 PM

Vega 34 - Gruver 7
     @ 7:00 PM

Wellington 60 - Ralls 7
     @ 7:00 PM

West Texas 44 - Boys Ranch 6
     @ 7:00 PM

Wheeler 48 - Booker 6
     @ 7:00 PM

Winters 36 - Miles 28
     @ 7:30 PM

Wolfe City 41 - Honey Grove 8
     @ 7:30 PM

Benavides - Agua Dulce
     @ 7:30 PM

Collinsville - Tom Bean
     @ 7:30 PM

Dallas Gateway Charter - Cumby
     @ 7:30 PM

Dawson(11M) - Hubbard
     @ 7:30 PM

Farwell - Smyer
     @ 7:30 PM

Maud - Detroit
     @ 7:30 PM

Simms Bowie - Quinlan Boles
     @ 7:30 PM

1A
Amherst 53 - Cotton Center 8
     @ 7:30 PM

Aquilla 60 - Penelope 12
     @ 7:30 PM

Aspermont 68 - Paint Creek 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Blum 68 - Bynum 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Borden County 60 - Klondike 4
     @ 7:30 PM

Brookesmith 48 - Mullin 46
     @ 7:30 PM

Bryson 70 - Newcastle 16
     @ 7:30 PM

Buckholts 60 - RR Concordia 30
     @ 7:30 PM

Buena Vista 78 - Faith Christian 52
     @ 7:30

Cherokee 84 - Cedar Park Summit 38
     @ 7:30

Coolidge 56 - Gholson 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Forestburg 54 - Saint Jo 45
     @ 7:30 PM

Fort Davis 52 - Homeschool 6
     @ 7:30

Grady 52 - Welch Dawson 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Grandfalls-Royalty 58 - Dell City 36
     @ 7:30 PM

Happy 70 - Follett 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Hedley 50 - WF Christian 0
     @ 5:00 PM

Ira 47 - O'Donnell 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Kopperl 52 - Covington 43
     @ 7:30 PM

Lefors 59 - Northside 30
     @ 7:30 PM

Leverett's Chapel 54 - Chester 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Lueders-Avoca 36 - Throckmorton 34
     @ 7:30 PM

Milford 66 - Garden City 61
     @at Santa Anna 7:30 PM

Odessa West Texas Homeschool 45 - Trent 14
     @ 7:30

Panther Creek 62 - Sidney 16
     @ 7:30 PM

Petersburg 60 - Spur 12
     @ 7:30 PM

Rising Star 76 - Gustine 34
     @ 7:30 PM

Robert Lee 64 - Eden 28
     @ 7:30 PM

Sanderson 56 - Sierra Blanca 32
     @ 7:30 PM

Sands 48 - Loop 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Stephenville Faith 65 - Iredell 62
     @ 7:30 PM

Valley 79 - Lubbock HM School Chr 44
     @at Wilson 7:30 PM

Whitharral 60 - Lazbuddie 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Zephyr 72 - Gorman 26
     @ 7:30 PM

FW THESA H/School - Paducah
     @ 7:30 PM

Lockhart Lighthouse - Prairie Lea
     @ 7:30 PM

Nueces Canyon - SA Lutheran
     @ 7:30 PM

Savoy - Fruitvale
     @ 7:30 PM

Tioga - Fannindel
     @ 7:30 PM

Other
Arlington Oakridge 34 - The Woodlands John Cooper 29
     @ 7:00 PM

Campbell 52 - Dallas Inspired Vision 48
     @ 7:30

Dallas Home School AA 44 - Northside HomeSchool 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Dallas Lakehill 59 - Tyler Kings Academy 0
     @ 7:00 PM

FM Coram Deo 49 - Arl Pantego Chr 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Founders Classical Aca  62 - Arlington Newman 56
     @ 7:30 PM

FW All Saints 28 - St. Pius X 21
     @ 7:00 PM

Methodist Childrens 82 - Williamson County HSCH 68
     @ 7:30

Midland Christian 41 - FW Southwest Chr 13
     @ 7:30 PM

Northside 45 - Houston Wisdom 0
     @ 7:00 PM

SA Saint Mary's Hall 17 - SA Christian 14
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Winston 64 - Williamson Co HM Sch 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Schertz John Paul II 27 - Hallettsville Sacred Heart 17
     @ 7:30 PM

Second Baptist 42 - Lutheran South 37
     @ 7:00 PM

Shiner St. Paul 55 - SA St. Gerard 12
     @ 7:30 PM

Westlake Academy 76 - Lucas Chr Academy 50
     @ 7:30 PM

Wylie Prep Academy 62 - McKinney The Cornerstone 8
     @ TBA

Addison Trinity Chr - Argyle Liberty Chr
     @ 7:30 PM

Alvin Living Stones Chr - Huntsville Alpha Omega
     @ 7:00 PM

Arl St. Paul Prep - Joshua Chr Academy
     @ TBA

Austin Achieve - Spring Branch Living Rock
     @ 7:30 PM

Azle Christian - Odessa Latter Rain
     @ 7:30 PM

Bastrop Tribe Cons - Melissa CHANT
     @ 7:30 PM

Bellville Faith Aca - Conroe Covenant
     @ 7:00 PM

Bryan Brazos Chr - Temple Central Texas Chr.
     @ 7:30 PM

CC John Paul II - Westbury Christian
     @ 7:00 PM

Cedar Hill Trinity Chr - Carrollton Prince of Peace
     @ 7:30 PM

Cypress Community Chr - Tomball Rosehill Chr
     @ 7:00 PM

Dallas Chr School - Tyler TK Gorman
     @ 7:30 PM

Dallas Covenant - Dallas First Baptist
     @ 7:00 PM

Episcopal School of Dallas - Houston Kinkaid
     @ 7:00 PM

Faith West Academy - FB Chargers Home Sch
     @ 7:00 PM

Fayette County HSCH - Bulverde Bracken Chr
     @ 7:30 PM

Fort Worth Calvary Aca - Lubbock Trinity Chr
     @ 7:30 PM

FW Christian - Dallas Greenhill Prep
     @ 7:00 PM

FW Country Day - Dallas St. Mark's
     @ 7:00 PM

FW Covenant Class - Granbury Cornerstone Chr
     @ 7:30 PM

FW Nolan Catholic - Plano Prestonwood
     @ 7:30 PM

FW Temple Christian - Colleyville Covenant Chr
     @ 7:30 PM

FW Trinity Valley - Oklahoma City (Okl.) Casady
     @ 7:00 PM

Galveston O'Connell - ProVision Academy
     @ 7:00 PM

Giddings State School - SA Castle Hills
     @ 7:30 PM

Grapevine Faith Chr - Frisco Legacy Chr
     @ 7:30 PM

Haslet Heritage Chr - Fort Worth Hill School
     @ 7:30 PM

Holy Cross - Lubbock All Saints
     @ 4:00 PM

Houston C.O.R.E. Academy - KIPP Northeast
     @ 7:00 PM

Houston Sanchez - Spring Providence
     @ 7:00 PM

Hyde Park Baptist - SA Cornerstone
     @ 7:30 PM

Irving Faustina - Waco Live Oak
     @ 7:30 PM

Killeen memorial Chr - Marshall Chr Academy
     @ 7:30 PM

KIPP Sunnyside - KIPP Generations
     @ 7:30 PM

Lakeland Christian - Brownwood Victory Life
     @ 7:30 PM

Lubbock Kingdom Prep - Weatherford Chr
     @ 7:30 PM

Marble Falls Faith - Waco Reicher
     @ 7:30 PM

McKinney Christian - Gainesville State School
     @ 7:30 PM

Northland Christian - Lutheran North
     @ 7:00 PM

NYOS Charter School - Canton EXEL
     @ 7:30 PM

Paris Christian - Waco Parkview Chr
     @ 7:00 PM

Pasadena First Baptist - The Woodlands Chr
     @ 7:00 PM

Paul Pewitt -
     @ 7:30 PM

Plainview Christian - WF Notre Dame
     @ 7:30 PM

Pope John Paul XXIII - The Village
     @ 7:00 PM

SA Sunnybrook - McDade
     @ 7:30 PM

St. Andrew's - Irving Cistercian Prep
     @ 7:00 PM

St. John's - Bellaire Episcopal
     @ 7:00 PM

St. Stephen's - St. Dominic Savio
     @ 7:00 PM

Sugar Land FB Baptist - Victoria St. Joseph
     @ 7:00 PM

Sugar Land Logos Prep - Magnolia Legacy Prep
     @ 7:00 PM

Texas Sch for the Deaf - Bryan St. Joseph
     @ 7:30 PM

Tomball Chr H/School - Kipp Academy
     @ 7:00 PM

Tyler East Texas Christian - Longview Chr Heritage
     @ 5:00 PM

Waco Texas Wind - Irving Highlands
     @ 7:30 PM



Saturday 10/21
6A
FB Travis 58 - FB Austin 28
     @ 1:00 PM

Houston Lamar 58 - Houston Heights 0
     @ 1:00 PM

Pasadena Dobie 21 - Pasadena Rayburn 9
     @ 1:00 PM

Taylor 19 - Seven Lakes 17
     @ 11:00 AM

Cypress Lakes - Cypress Woods
     @ 7:00 PM

SA Roosevelt - SA Mac Arthur
     @ 7:00 PM

SA Southwest - Laredo United
     @ 7:00 PM

Westbury - Sam Houston
     @ 1:00 PM

5A
Barbers Hill 45 - Humble 13
     @ 6:00 PM

Cypress Falls 34 - Cypress Ridge 31
     @ 1:00 PM

FB Marshall 55 - Galveston Ball 7
     @ 1:00 PM

FW Arlington Heights 69 - FW North Side 0
     @ 1:00 PM

Sterling 26 - Houston Furr 0
     @ 1:00 PM

Houston Milby - Houston Madison
     @ 1:00 PM

Veterans Memorial - Lopez
     @ 7:00 PM

4A
Glen Rose 56 - FW Benbrook 6
     @ 1:00 PM

3A
Rice 58 - Dallas A+ Academy 2
     @ 1:00 PM

1A
Gilmer Union Hill 68 - High Island 14
     @ 3:00 PM

Other
Brentwood Christian - Boerne Geneva School
     @ 1:00 PM

Dallas Shelton School - Sherman Texoma Chr
     @ 6:00 PM

Livingston Home School HS - Carrollton T.A.C.A
     @ 7:30 PM

Longview Trinity S/of TX - Henderson Full Armor
     @ 3:00 PM

Sunday 10/22
SA TX Military - SA st. Anthony's
     @ 2:00 PM